Judge: Michael Heath, Westminster, Md.
Associate Judge: Jack Lomeo, Jr., Lowville, N.Y.


Grand Champion Female: Hard Core Rebel Rockette Cor-Bloo Syndicate Cory, IN
Reserve Grand Champion Female: Corstar Lovely Lady-EXP-ET Cory Salzl Litchfield, MN Y

Intermediate Champion Female: Corstar Lovely Lady-EXP-ET Cory Salzl Litchfield, MN
Reserve Intermediate Champion Female: Kuszmar Megadeth Poppy John & Marjorie Kuszlyk Botavia, NY Y

Junior Champion Female: Lazy M Pirelli Got It-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Heman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
Reserve Junior Champion Female: Topp-View Moonshine Alexa Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Topp Botkins, OH Y

Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show: PD Presto Dont Be Jealous Tucker Peterson Mtn. Grove, MO Y
Reserve Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show: Cherrywood Rubens Maya-EXP-ET Eric Seifert Browerville, MN

archrival ad

Spring Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1300 Hills-Acre Nation Kissnhugs-P Bob Hill Williamsburg, IN Y
2     1312 Daysland Acres Logic Cece Katie Albaugh Walkersville, MD Y
3 1   1316 GMC DL Dairybar-EXP Brooke Morgan Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
4     1314 Mapleton Vly J Catniss-ET Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
5     1304 Halpins Ellanie Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms Kempton, IL Y
6 2   3005 Designer Genes Pf Connie Callie Whiting Slippery Rock, PA Y
7 3   1303 Breezy Ridge Kandi-EXP Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA Y
8     1299 Lazy M Powerstroke Beyonce Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Heman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
9     1290 Easter Brook Bombay Rizzo Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
10     1310 Corstar PVF Love Bird-EXP Jason & Leah James Mineral Point, WI N
11 4   1318 North Stars Prestos Gem-EXP Michael Pederson Braham, MN Y
12 5   1301 Ruhls Ranch Zeus Ruby Amanda Ruhl Abingdon, IL Y
13     1292 Topp-View Liriano-EXP Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Topp Botkins, OH Y
14     1293 Lazy M Pirelli Shakira-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Heman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
15 6   1309 Buckeye Knoll Poker Paradise Sarah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm Greenville, OH Y
16     1307 Krauses Annie Midnight Krause Dairy LLC Como, TX Y
17     1306 AJ-Chance Reba Janean Boss Monticello, WI Y
18 7   1311 Heavenly Coconut Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
19     1302 Graybeill LC Liriano Petal-EXP Morgan & Levi Graybill Freeport, IL Y
20     1313 Gold Mine G Iron Dior 214 Troy & Darin Zoellner Groton, SD N
21     1295 Hall’s Liriano Ruby-EXP Leanne Vanderlaan Cushing, OK Y
22 8   1298 Ritchies Julip Delta Taylor Ritchie of Ritchie Farms Muncie, IN Y
23     1294 Evergreen Farm Lir Magenta-EXP Julie Klatt Norwood Young America, MN Y
24 9   1317 Lazy M RR Brekki-EXP Mena Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI N
25 10   1291 Wind Swept Zumba Malaya Jaydyn J. Isiminger Union City, PA Y

Winter Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1329 B-D-F Showtime Sweet Feet Dallas Butts Of B-D-F Farms Cory, IN Y
2     1338 Lazy M Liriano Ally-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Heman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
3 1   1327 R-Generation Logic Emily-EXP Olivia F Kennedy Cochranton, PA N
4     1322 Hard Core Premium Viper-EXP Josiah Mowry New Enterprise, PA N
5     1320 Hillholm Liriano Daydream-EXP Elizabeth Fleming Dryden, NY Y
6 2   1344 GMC Kaiser Dallas-ET Brooke Morgan Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
7     1335 Bredlau RT Rutabaga-EXP Josh Bredlau Granton, WI Y
8 3   1342 Twilite R-Star Pink Tulip Kiersten Lattire Of Lattire’s Twilite Farm Lawrenceburg, IN Y
9     1343 Corstar OC Starfish-EXP-ET Cory Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
10     1334 Daysland Acres Prince Blaze Katie Albaugh Walkersville, MD Y
11 4   1336 Gold Mine EBR Kiera 195-EXP Alexis Williams Mabel, MN N
12 5   1326 Cherrywood Ruben Mitzy-EXP John Achen Warner, SD Y
13     1340 Aragorn Bailjumper-EXP David Day Bolivar, MO Y
14 6   1341 Diamonds Red Velvet Joey Rule Dodgeville, WI N
15     1319 Easter Brook Premium Blixen Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
16     1339 Foggy Valley Romeo Whitley John & Shauna Offer Auburndale, WI N
17 7   1333 MPS Lido Spice Powder-TW Elizabeth Hasheider Sauk City, WI N
18 8   1321 Whirlwind Jan 1-EXP Carrie Rhoades Of Buckeye Knoll Farm Greenville, OH N
19     1323 Halls Dutch Piper Steven Wood Greenwood, WI N

Fall Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1368 Lazy M Pirelli Got It-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Heman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
2     1359 Hard Core Premum Fire Maid-EXP Vail, Peter & Hillpoint Partners & Frank, Diane Borba Valatie, NY N
3     1360 Lazy M RR Zeus Tahiti-EXP Ann Lerum & Tammy Voegeli Arlington, WI N
4 1   1369 PD Presto Dont Be Jealous Tucker Peterson Mtn. Grove, MO Y
5 2   1356 Gibbs Liriano Capene-EXP-ET Taylor Graves Parksville, KY N
6 3   1347 Valley View Timber 2098-EXP Jessica Crawley Gravette, AR N
7 4   1367 Blue Spruce Megad Myranda Ashley Hawvermale of Blue Spruce Farm Wooster, OH Y
8     1353 Eichlers Breakfast In Bed-ET Mike & Jill Eichler Oak Park, MN Y
9     1355 B-D-F Mudslinger Gwenlyn Kyla Jarvis Of B-D-F Farms Cory, IN N
10 5   1373 North Star Jacks Lady 148 Michael Pederson Braham, MN Y
11     1350 Gold Mine EB Mocha Karmel Vincent Ruzic Hixton, WI N
12     1349 R-Generation Logic Love Jason & Jessica Kennedy Cochranton, PA Y
13 6   1346 Holy-Ayr Mudslinger Carly Katy, Dakota, Tyler & Noah Heine Helenville, WI Y
14 7   1371 Gold Mine S Scottie Amanda Ruhl Abingdon, IL N
15     1372 Mapleton Vly MRB Giza Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
16 8   1365 Lazy M RR Zeus Geewhiz Mena Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI N
17     1358 Bredlau Famous Liberty Bell Josh Bredlau Granton, WI Y
18 9   1375 Ritchies MZ Jade Taylor Ritchie of Ritchie Farms Muncie, IN Y
19 10   1361 Wildholm Sunflower Gold-EXP Madisyn Wright Dekalb Jct., NY N
20 11   1351 Lazy M Zeus Dani Saundra Arneson Janesville, WI N
21 12   1352 Rovin Alude Blk Aqua Jadenrose Betts-Rojas Wausau, WI N
22     1374 North Stars Jezebelle-ET William J Solberg Oregon, WI N
23     1363 Thunderhead Genesis Montana Jamie Wilson Marshfield, WI Y
24 13   1348 Weissway IPS Pink Ribbon-EXP Jordanna Isiminger Union City, PA N
25 14   1354 Hasheiders BDR Karma 283-EXP Morgan Pelanek Sauk City, WI Y
26 15   1357 Hasheiders BDR Kippley 282-EXP Colby Hasheider Sauk City, WI N

Summer Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1382 Lazy M Storm Denali-EXP-ET Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Heman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
2     1383 Lazy M Storm Diedra-EXP-ET Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Heman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
3     1391 Mapleton Vly Cancun Zunique Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
4 1   1387 Lazy M Pirelli Excitement-EXP Mena Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI N
5     1378 JLJ Ms Zeus Cabriolet-EXP Julie Aves and Jason & Linda Swanson Garden Prairie, IL Y
6     1395 Gibbs Liriano Carper-EXP-ET Lincoln Gibbs Epworth, IA Y
7     1392 Mapleton Vly Chris Fresca Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
8     1377 Thunderhead Genesis Levi Jamie Wilson Marshfield, WI Y
9 2   1393 North Star Jacks Cocoa Michael Pederson Braham, MN Y
10 3   1388 Heavenly Tator Tot Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
11     1379 Bredlau RT Lexxy-EXP Josh Bredlau Granton, WI Y
12 4   1376 North Star Jacks Edda 146 Sarah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm Greenville, OH N
13     1381 Lazy M Robin Zira-EXP-ET David Hanson and Jacob Achen Goodridge, MN N
14 5   1380 Ma Brown Spurgeon Candy Sean Brown Dodgeville, WI Y
15 6   1390 Midway Dean Pepper Breann Moore Losantville, IN N
16 7   1384 Ginger-Effect Logic Lola-ET Jaydyn J. Isiminger Union City, PA N

Spring Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1408 Lazy M RR Zip-EXP Lazy M Farm-Michael Maier, Cameron & Britton Allen Stitzer, WI N
2   1 1400 Spungold-R Poppys Pearl-ET Dale & Deanna Bendig, Mark Geiron Gettysburg, PA Y
3 1   1409 Buckeye Knoll Pattycake-EXP-ET Hannah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm Greenville, OH Y
4     1397 Innisfail Mega Laycee-ET Katie Bue Alma Center, WI N
5     1405 B-D-F Pappy Lynette Kyla Jarvis Of B-D-F Farms Cory, IN N
6     1402 Spungold-R Poppys Petal-ET Aaron Sparling Ralston, PA N
7     1407 Hills-Acre RR Kits Korie-EXP Bob Hill Williamsburg, IN Y
8 2   1396 Blue Moon Pirelli Inca Faith Palmer Fort Atkinson, IA N
9     1399 Cherrylock Lovers Liriano-EXP Brad & Jessica Gavenlock Warner, SD Y
10 3   1403 Edgebrook Zues Lady-In-Red-TW Brian Arthur Oelwein, IA N
11     1410 Corstar Deuce Mix P-EXP-TW Cory Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
12 4   1398 Valley View Honey Bee 2034-EXP Brittany Crawley Gravette, AR Y
13 5   1406 Heavenly Appledumpling-ET Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y

Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1412 Ourway IR Alsha Amber 12th-EXP Emily Winton of Wall Street Dairy LLC Green Oaks, IL Y
2 1   1413 Cherrywood Rubens Maya-EXP-ET Eric Seifert Browerville, MN N
3     1419 Lazy M Rr Zeus Escalade Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Heman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
4     1417 R-Generation Disney Lacie EXP Jason & Jessica Kennedy Cochranton, PA Y
5     1415 Duzan Cowlico Josh Huelsmann Germantown, IL N
6 2   1420 Bonanza-B Warlord Raven Kaylin Luck Of Bonanza-B Farms Ridgeville, IN N
7 3   1414 Pine-Valley Lir Jae-Pea-EXP Jessica James Mineral Point, WI Y
8 4   1418 Heavenly Indigo Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
9     1411 SDG Georgia Jamie Wilson Marshfield, WI N

Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1431 Topp-View Moonshine Alexa Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Topp Botkins, OH Y
2     1430 SAK Mocha Tierney Andy, Kara & Steven Paulson Andover, SD Y
3     1427 Ourway Logic Alisha-11th Ourway / Dillon Lien Brooklyn, WI Y
4 1   1423 Miss Titan Paris Ryan Ritchie of Ritchie Farms Muncie, IN N
5     1434 Roth Regal Breeze Bristol Jonathan & Michelle Roth Milford, NE Y
6 2   1426 North Stars Raider Bayonet-EXP Christopher Pederson Braham, MN Y
7     1432 Lazy M Cylcone Dixie Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Heman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
8     1429 Easter Brook Liri Daisy-EXP Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
9 3   1425 Lazy M Nitro Dez Mena Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI N
10     1424 Jerbie Genesis Hush Puppy Gerald & Debra Merrill Of Jerbie Farms Downsville, NY Y
11 4   1428 Valley View Autumn 1941-EXP Jessica Crawley Gravette, AR Y
12     1421 Natzkes Prince Layla Matthew Borchardt Caledonia, IL N
13 5   1433 Mikes-Dar Titan Daquiri Jeremiah Johnson Hawley, MN N

Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 3053 HC-HP Moonshine Spinner-ET Keith & Donnette Fisher New Enterprise, PA Y
2 1446 Kingsdale-MD Nicole Mike-Dar Farm & Kingsdale Farm Harvard, IL Y

National Futurity No. 57 – September 1, 2011 – August 31, 2012

Pl Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1464 Corstar Lovely Lady-EXP-ET Cory Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
2 1462 Innisfail Cy Lady 212 Lailah J Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N
3 1461 Mapleton Vly Cancun Aleza Catherine S. Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
4 1466 Corstar Lothario Sharky Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI N
5 1463 Heavenly AJ-Chance Roxi Janean Boss Monticello, WI N
6 1459 Halpins Mars 4th Samantha Ropp of Halpin Farms Cullom, IL Y
7 1455 Mapleton Vly Chris Ziti Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
8 3055 Mapleton Vly Rv Gidget Exp-ET Thomas Agnew Oconomowoc, WI Y
9 1467 Pine-Valley Lothario Latte Jessica James Mineral Point, WI Y
10 1451 Storytown Ruben Zada-EXP William J Solberg Oregon, WI Y
11 1460 Easter Brook Bombay Rachael Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
12 3054 Easter Brook Bombay Georgie Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y

Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1476 Innisfail-Wo Mega Ladyluck-ET Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Heman Maier Stitzer, WI N
2 1 1486 Ecuafarm Zues Patty-EXP Tyler Endres Arlington, WI N
3 2 1 1477 North Star Dakotas Parti-EXP Christopher Pederson Braham, MN Y
4 1471 Riverdale Heavenly Strawberry Heavenly Show Cattle, Carrie Ritschard Monroe, WI N
5 3 1481 North Stars Mega Jalapena Michael Pederson Braham, MN Y
6 4 1472 Rovin Lacy M Titan Lucy-EXP Julia Heiman Neillsville, WI N
7 1488 Mysha Roth Regal Marie Monarch Jonathan & Michelle Roth Milford, NE Y
8 5 1490 Buckeye Knoll Lira Pickles-EXP Sarah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm Greenville, OH Y
9 6 1487 Buckeye Knoll Phenomenal-EXP Samuel Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm Greenville, OH Y
10 7 1489 Halpins Mars 4th Samantha Ropp of Halpin Farms Cullom, IL Y
11 1484 North Stars Mega Joker-ET Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Heman Maier Stitzer, WI N
12 1478 Mapleton Vly Chris Ziti Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
13 1482 GMC Zues Roxanne-EXP Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI N
14 1468 Storytown Ruben Zada-EXP William J Solberg Oregon, WI Y
15 1491 Easter Brook Bombay Rachael Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
16 3056 Easter Brook Bombay Georgie Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y

Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1504 Corstar Lovely Lady-EXP-ET Cory Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
2 1513 Elron Megadeath Wrigley-EXP Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y
3 1512 Elron Megadeath Waveland-EXP-ET Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y
4 1 1494 Innisfail Cy Constance 215 Kyla Jarvis Of B-D-F Farms Cory, IN N
5 1496 Innisfail Cy Lady 212 Lailah J Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N
6 1505 Washita Sami Ricibobi Jesse Arthur Cullom, IL Y
7 1507 Hard Core Othello Margariat-ET Keith A. & Donnette F. Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
8 1515 Mysha-Wo McCinnamon-ET Mysha Herd & Katie Bue St. Anthony, IA Y
9 1518 HC-HP Red Rob Fireball-EXP-ET Peter Valli & Hillpoint Partners Valatie, NY N
10 1501 Elron Mergadeth Wind-EXP-ET Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y
11 1498 Innisfail PR Lady 204-EXP Erin Rowe Ainsworth Sacramento, CA N
12 1510 Ourway L Alishas Allure-10th Dillon Lien Brooklyn, WI Y
13 2 1497 Thyen Nitro Athena Alex Thyen Watertown, SD Y
14 1495 Mapleton Vly Cancun Aleza Catherine S. Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
15 1508 Corstar Lothario Sharky Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI N
16 1506 Roth Regal Mist Magic Jonathan Roth Milford, NE Y
17 3 1519 North Star Getin Mega Jiggy-ET Tucker Peterson Mtn. Grove, MO N
18 1517 Mikes-Dar RD Jupitor-ET Darrin Gregory Harvard, IL N
19 1503 Heavenly AJ-Chance Roxi Janean Boss Monticello, WI N
20 3057 Mapleton Vly Rv Gidget Exp-ET Thomas Agnew Oconomowoc, WI Y
21 1516 Pine-Valley Lothario Latte Jessica James Mineral Point, WI Y
22 1509 Eichlers Nitro Bailys Brandy Jamie Wilson Marshfield, WI N

Milking Shorthorn 2014 World Dairy Expo International Futurity

Pl B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1524 North Stars Mega Peanut-EXP-ET Cory Salzl Litchfield, MN N
2 1 1528 GMC Zues Jaime-EXP Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
3 1521 Mapleton Vly Zues Florida Thomas and Keely Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
4 1523 Cherrywood KClays Ruben-EXP-ET Brad & Jessica Gavenlock , Halpin Farms, and Matt Mackinson Cullom, IL Y
5 1535 Halpins Isabelle Samantha Ropp of Halpin Farms Cullom, IL Y
6 3058 Heavenly Applecider Phebe Christen Of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
7 1531 GMC Zues Rosanne-EXP Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
8 1533 Mapleton Vly LT Borroloola Mapleton Valley Farms & Catherine Agnew Oconomowoc, WI Y
9 1525 Eichlers RN Blessing Breakfast Mike & Jill Eichler Oak Park, MN Y
10 1522 Cherrywood Mitzercat-EXP-ET Ryan Benter Brownstown, IN N
11 1536 Halpins Marble Andrew Rice of Halpin Farms Kempton, IL Y
12 1532 Easter Brook Liri Cairo-EXP Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
13 1530 Maunesha Creeks Poker Miracle Mena Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI Y

Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1 3059 Kuszmar Megadeth Poppy John & Marjorie Kuszlyk Botavia, NY Y
2 1549 North Stars Mega Peanut-EXP-ET Cory Salzl Litchfield, MN N
3 1 1543 Innisfail JB Lady 121 Michael Pederson Braham, MN N
4 1544 R-Generation Poker Miley-EXP Jason & Jessica Kennedy Cochranton, PA Y
5 1547 Michaels Nitro Chili Kurt Wolf and Jeremy Kinslow Smiths Grove, KY N
6 1538 Mapleton Vly Zues Florida Thomas and Keely Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
7 1541 Hard Core Prfect Rendezvous-EXP Chriselle Fisher New Enterprise, PA Y
8 2 1539 North Stars Sandra Christopher Pederson Braham, MN Y
9 1546 Cherrywood KClays Ruben-EXP-ET Brad & Jessica Gavenlock , Halpin Farms, and Matt Mackinson Cullom, IL Y
10 3 3060 Heavenly Applecider Phebe Christen Of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
11 4 1542 Cherrywood Mitzercat-EXP-ET Ryan Benter Brownstown, IN N

 Senior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1553 Halpins Gracie 2nd Amy Halpin Of Halpin Farms Kempton, IL Y
2 1565 Cates Ruben Tulsa-Time-EXP Peter J Cate Warren, NH Y
3 1570 Homestead SS Maggie-Mae Arne L. Poser New York Mills, MN Y
4 1 1558 Holy-Ayr Logic Caylee Katy Heine Helenville, WI Y
5 1554 Michaels Lothario Ginger Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Heman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
6 2 1557 GMC Zues Jaime-EXP Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
7 3 1567 Halpins Isabelle Samantha Ropp of Halpin Farms Cullom, IL Y
8 4 1561 GMC Zues Rosanne-EXP Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
9 1 1563 Mapleton Vly LT Borroloola Mapleton Valley Farms & Catherine Agnew Oconomowoc, WI Y
10 5 1556 Weissway Lirano Aliria May-EXP Alex Weiss Of Weissway Farms Arcanum, OH Y
11 1551 Eichlers RN Blessing Breakfast Mike & Jill Eichler Oak Park, MN Y
12 6 1550 Hasheiders Poker 230-EXP Sean Brown Dodgeville, WI N
NP 1560 Maunesha Creeks Poker Miracle Mena Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI Y
NP 1562 Easter Brook Liri Cairo-EXP Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
NP 1566 Easter Brook Liri Brooklyn-EXP Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
NP 1568 Halpins Marble Andrew Rice of Halpin Farms Kempton, IL Y

Four-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1572 Lands-Brook MVF L Claire-ET Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI N
2 1 1573 Halpins Rosalie 2nd-EXP Andrew Rice of Halpin Farms Kempton, IL Y
3 1579 Mapleton Vly Alad Zena Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
4 1581 Lands-Brook Chippewa Lands-Brook Farms St Olaf, IA Y
5 1 1586 B-D-F Lothario Tammy Kyla Jarvis Of B-D-F Farms Cory, IN N
6 1 3061 Michaels Liriano Damoose-EXP Michael Maier Stitzer, WI Y
7 2 1576 North Stars Jamaica-EXP Christopher Pederson Braham, MN Y
8 1574 Innisfail Jo Edda 036-TW Jeff & Kathy Byers Family Milo, IA N
9 1583 Lands-Brook MVF L Cassidy-ET Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI N
10 3 1580 Purple Idalee RR Zeva-EXP-ET Taylor Graves Parksville, KY N
11 1578 Homestead Stellars Keepsake Arne L. Poser New York Mills, MN Y
12 1582 Innisfail Cy Rosalie 006 William J Solberg Oregon, WI N
13 1571 Spring Meadows Basil-EXP Jamie Wilson Marshfield, WI N

Five-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1593 R-Generation Othellos Lust-EXP Jason & Jessica Kennedy Cochranton, PA Y
2 1 1590 Halpins Ruthanne Elizabeth Rice Of Halpin Farms Kempton, IL Y
3 1594 Innisfail St Emily 864-EXP Emily Syndicate-Bartlett, Clark, Rowe & Vontungeln Cornish Flat, NH N
4 1 1592 Innisfail Ro Lady 906-EXP Brooke M Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N
5 1591 Innisfail Cy Ivy 920 Jeff & Kathy Byers Family Milo, IA N
6 1589 Innisfail St Princess 939-EXP John Stuart Rowe Davis, CA Y
7 1596 Innisfaail St Lady 859-EXP Bradley Byers Milo, IA N

Aged Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1600 Hard Core Rebel Rockette Cor-Bloo Syndicate Cory, IN N
2 1 1 1606 Blue Spruce HTA Melody Mya Blue Spruce Farm Jason Robinson New Holland, OH Y
3 1605 Innisfail Jo Emily 7042-EXP Jeff & Kathy Byers Family Milo, IA N
4 1 1597 Halpins IH Samantha Ropp of Halpin Farms Cullom, IL Y
5 1604 Halpins Ashley-EXP Amy Halpin Of Halpin Farms Kempton, IL Y
6 1602 NT O Me O My Lady Nix-Thyen Grove City, MN Y
7 3062 Hard Core Ace Roxy-EXP Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA N
8 1608 MPS Moonshine Still 175 Bradley Byers Milo, IA N
9 1607 Homestead Magnum Mona Arne L. Poser & Sons New York Mills, MN Y
10 1599 Innisfail Jo Lady 821-EXP Jeff & Kathy Byers Family Milo, IA N

Total Performance Winner

Pl Name
1 1612 Hard Core MRB Lizzie, Keith Fisher & Allen Hess, New Enterprise PA

Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1592 Innisfail Ro Lady 906-EXP Brooke M Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N

Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1543 Innisfail JB Lady 121 Michael Pederson Braham, MN N

Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1592 Innisfail Ro Lady 906-EXP Brooke M Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N

Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1543 Innisfail JB Lady 121 Michael Pederson Braham, MN N

Best Uddered Cow

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1590 Halpins Ruthanne Elizabeth Rice Of Halpin Farms Kempton, IL Y

Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1600 Hard Core Rebel Rockette Cor-Bloo Syndicate Cory, IN N

Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1593 R-Generation Othellos Lust-EXP Jason & Jessica Kennedy Cochranton, PA Y

Nasco International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 1606 Blue Spruce HTA Melody Mya, Blue Spruce Farm, Jason Robinson, Hew Holland OH

Dairy Herd

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1615 Halpin Farms Cullom, IL
2 1614 Greg & Marcia Clark Cornish Flat, NH
3 1619 Michael Pederson Braham, MN
4 1616 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
NP 1613 Easter Brook-Don Damrow Family Juneau, WI
NP 1617 Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Heman Maier Stitzer, WI
NP 1618 Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI

Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1625 Halpin Farms Cullom, IL
2 1624 Haile Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA
3 1626 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
4 1632 Michael Pederson Braham, MN
5 1630 Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Heman Maier Stitzer, WI
6 1628 Jason & Jessica Kennedy Cochranton, PA
7 1634 Sarah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm Greenville, OH
NP 1620 Arne L. Poser New York Mills, MN
NP 1621 Carrie Ritschard Monroe, WI
NP 1622 Easter Brook Juneau, WI
NP 1623 Greg & Marcia Clark Cornish Flat, NH
NP 1627 Innisfail Herd Davis, CA
NP 1629 Lands-Brook Farms St Olaf, IA
NP 1631 Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI
NP 1633 Mike & Jill Eichler Oak Park, MN
NP 3076 Jonathan Roth Milford, NE

Produce of Dam

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1642 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
2 1639 Haile Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA
3 1640 Halpin Farms Cullom, IL
4 1645 Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Heman Maier Stitzer, WI
5 1643 Jason & Jessica Kennedy Cochranton, PA
6 1651 Topp-View Botkins, OH
7 1650 Sarah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm Greenville, OH
NP 1635 Dale & Deanna Bendig, Mark Geiron Gettysburg, PA
NP 1637 Easter Brook-Don Damrow Family Juneau, WI
NP 1638 Greg & Marcia Clark Cornish Flat, NH
NP 1641 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
NP 1644 Katie Albaugh Walkersville, MD
NP 1646 Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI
NP 1647 Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI
NP 1648 Michael Pederson Braham, MN
NP 1649 Ourway Holsteins Brooklyn, WI

Sportsmanship Trophy

Pl Name
1 Michael Maier, Stitzer, WI

State Herd – Junior Show (This is not a lead out class.)

Pl Name
1 Wisconsin Junior Milking Shorthorn Breeders

State Herd (This is not a lead out class.)

Pl Name
1 Iowa Milking Shorthorn Breeders

Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Innisfail Herd, Davis, CA

Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 Halpin Farms, Cullom, IL

Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 Kuszmar Megadeth

Keith King Showmanship Award

Pl Name
1 Brooke Morgan Clark, Cornish Flat, NH

Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Lazy M Farm, LLC, Micheal & Herman Maier, Stitzer, WI

Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Lazy M Farm, LLC, Micheal & Herman Maier, Stitzer, WI

Lifetime Merit Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1609 Innisfail Ro Lady 7088-EXP Logan Lattire Of Lattire Twilite Farm Lawrenceburg, IN N
2 1612 Hard Core MRB Lizzie Keith Fisher & Allen Hess New Enterprise, PA N
3 1 1610 Valley View Mon Honey 1149 Brittany Crawley Gravette, AR N

Jim King & Cindy Climer Total Performance Winner of the Junior Show

Pl Name
1 1610 Valley View Mon Honey 1149, Brittany Crawley, Gravette AR