DATE: April 15th-17th, 2015
LOCATION: Victoriaville, QC


Grand Champion: Blondin Destry Sally, Ferme Blondin, Oscar Dupasquier, Qc
Reserve Grand Champion: Deslacs Redliner Avria-Red, Deslacs Holstein, Qc
Honourable Mention: Deslacs Contender Amy Red (Contender), Deslacs Holstein, Qc

Intermediate Champion – DESLACS CONTENDER AMY RED – DESLACS HOLSTEIN
Reserve Intermediate Champion – DESLACS HVEZDA ALYTA RED – DESLACS HOLSTEIN
Honorable Mention Champion – DESLACS HVEZDA AKILA RED – DESLACS HOLSTEIN

Junior Champion – LAROCHELLE REALITY SOFIONA – FERME LAROCHELLE S.E.N.C
Reserve Champion – LAROCHELLE ARTIE LANDY – FERME LAROCHELLE S.E.N.C
Honorable Mention – NAULY LUPOL PRUDE – NAULY HOLSTEIN

Intermediate Calf

IMG_3262

  1. SUNNYLODGE ATTITUDE LEONA  – ELMER WEEKS, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
  2. FLEURY MOSES LADYBUD RED  – Best Bred & Owned – FLEURY HOLSTEIN
  3. ETEL LILI HEZTRY RED  – FERME ETEL HOLSTEIN
  4. DESLACS HEZTRY ALEXIS RED  – DESLACS HOLSTEIN

Senior Calf

IMG_3281

  1. NAULY LUPOL PRUDE  – Best Bred & Owned – NAULY HOLSTEIN
  2. RENELY BREEKEM CHAPERON ROUGE  – RENE VOULIGNY
  3. NAULY MOSES RED WHIT LASSY  – NAULY HOLSTEIN
  4. PIERSTEIN ARMANI TESSA  – FERME MARTINALE
  5. FORTALE ABSOLUTE RED SABRINY  – FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC , FERME MIBELSON INC
  6. PTITSUISSE REDLINER OLOTIYO  – FERME PTIT SUISSE
  7. DESLACS HEZTRY AVERLY RED  – DESLACS HOLSTEIN
  8. MALIC MRAUSSIE MARIE MAI – FERME MALIC
  9. BLONDIN ARMANI STELLA ARTOIS – FERME BLONDIN, OSCAR DUPASQUIER
  10. NAULY BARBWIRE EOSINE – NAULY HOLSTEIN

Summer Yearling

IMG_3296

  1. FRADON LOTUS JERI  – HOLDSTAR GENETIQUE INC
  2. DESLACS GOLDALI RED HOT  – Best Bred & Owned – DESLACS HOLSTEIN
  3. PIERSTEIN ARMANI ROCK N ROLL  – PIERRE BOULET
  4. NAULY ACME WIGWAM  – NAULY HOLSTEIN
  5. ETEL MARIA AUSSIE RED  – FERME ETEL HOLSTEIN
  6. DESLACS ROCKSTAR AMNIA P RED  – DESLACS HOLSTEIN
  7. HOMTOSTA DUCATI JENNESSA  – FERME LAROCHELLE S.E.N.C
  8. NAULY ACME LILYROSE  – NAULY HOLSTEIN
  9. FRATER ALTITUDE JULIA RED  – FERME FREJOUR INC
  10. GUIMONDALE MAGENTA MISSY –  FERME GUIMONDALE INC

Junior Yearling

IMG_3308

  1. LAROCHELLE ARTIE LANDY – Best Bred & Owned – FERME LAROCHELLE S.E.N.C
  2. NAULY ABSOLUTE RED LOUVE  – NAULY HOLSTEIN
  3. NAULY JIGSAW ETINCELLE – NAULY HOLSTEIN
  4. ROYCHAM RIC SPICE RED  – BRIAN W. CONNOR, FERME JOCELYN COTE INC
  5. BOURGIVAL MUNICIPAL LIME – ADELARD POULIN, FERME BOURGIVAL
  6. NAULY ACME LOTUS – NAULY HOLSTEIN
  7. HAUTPRE RWANDA ALTITUDE RED – FERME ALA-DIN INC

Intermediate Yearling

IMG_3330

  1. LAROCHELLE REALITY SOFIJA – Best Bred & Owned- FERME LAROCHELLE S.E.N.C, ISABELLE MORIN
  2. LAROCHELLE REALITY SOFYAH – FERME LAROCHELLE S.E.N.C
  3. NAULY ACME LUCKY – NAULY HOLSTEIN

Senior Yearling

IMG_3333

  1. LAROCHELLE REALITY SOFIONA  – Best Bred & Owned – FERME LAROCHELLE S.E.N.C
  2. DESLACS CHIPPER CAT RED  – DESLACS HOLSTEIN
  3. ALLSTAR DESTRY MOLLY  – ALLSTAR GEN, FERME YVON SICARD
  4. CALAIN RUSTLER IRKOUTSK – FERME CALAIN INC

Junior 2 Year Old

IMG_3351

  1. DESLACS HVEZDA ALYTA RED  – Best Bred & Owned – DESLACS HOLSTEIN
  2. FLEURY ACME ALYS RED – Best udder – FLEURY HOLSTEIN
  3. AU VENT LILI – FERME DUGOUFFRE S.E.N.C

Senior 2 Year old

IMG_3352

  1. DESLACS HVEZDA AKILA RED – Best udder Best Bred & Owned – DESLACS HOLSTEIN
  2. JOLIBOIS FRECKLES DESTRY – CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC
  3. DULYSBLANC ALWAYS SOPHIE  – FERME DU LYS BLANC ENG
  4. SEJANE CAMDEN VANIA – FERME SEJANE HOLSTEIN, FERME SELEXIE
  5. MICHERET VELGA INFRAROUGE RED – FERME MICHERET INC

Junior 3 Year Old

IMG_3362

  1. JUSTE O LAIT MR BURN FRIMOUSSE – Best udder Best Bred & Owned – FERME JUSTE O LAIT
  2. JUSTE O LAIT MR TOP FOXY  – FERME JUSTE O LAIT

Senior 3 Year Old

IMG_3368

  1. DESLACS CONTENDER AMY RED – Best udder Best Bred & Owned – DESLACS HOLSTEIN

4 Year Old

IMG_3376

  1. BLONDIN DESTRY SALLY – Best udder Best Bred & Owned – FERME BLONDIN, OSCAR DUPASQUIER
  2. DESLACS REDLINER AVRIA RED  – DESLACS HOLSTEIN
  3. BLONDIN ARTIE SAPHYR  – FERME BLONDIN
  4. MOUNT ELM ROYCE JALAPENO – CLAREMOUNT HOLSTEINS, EMILANE HOLSTEINS, GARY TROUP, NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS
  5. DESLACS TOUCHDOWN EM RED – DESLACS HOLSTEIN
  6. DESLACS KITE GEE RED – DESLACS HOLSTEIN
  7. SANTSCHI DESTRY SARABY – FERME GUIMONDALE INC
  8. MILKSOURCE DSY DELLA-RED-ET  – FERME PTIT SUISSE

5 Year Old

IMG_3409

  1. CALAIN DEBONAIR BIJOU RED  – Best udder Best Bred & Owned – FERME CALAIN INC

Mature Cow

IMG_3418

  1. SUNNYLODGE M B GABRIELLE – Best udder – DESLACS HOLSTEIN, FLEURY HOLSTEIN
  2. DESLACS TRIBUTE ANORA RED  – Best Bred & Owned – DESLACS HOLSTEIN
  3. MICHERET FIRSTRED REVOLVER  – FERME MICHERET INC