Judge: Dale Chupp, Inola, Okla.
Associate Judge: Robert Yeoman, Dover, Okla.
Junior Champion Female: Four J Springhill Jerusha-ET Marshall Overholt Big Prairie, OH
Reserve Junior Champion Female: Blue Moons L Darby Bill & Linda Blue Circleville, OH
Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show: Rolling Prairie E Kelson P&A Ayrshires – T, S, K, C & C Kruse Dyersville, IA
Reserve Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show: Adams Creek Achieve Adele Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman Bangor, WI
Spring Heifer Calf
Pl |
Jr |
B&O |
Jr B&O |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
1 |
|
|
2255 |
Coulee Crest AP Jinx-ET |
Sydney Willingham |
Gamaliel, KY |
N |
2 |
|
1 |
|
2264 |
Millborne Jackpot Folly-ET |
P. M. Miller, M. Hellenbrand and P. Vail |
Cross Plains, WI |
Y |
3 |
|
|
|
2263 |
Millborne Hillpoint JAC Fizz-ET |
P. Morey Miller, Mike Hellenbrand and Peter Vail |
Granby, CT |
Y |
4 |
2 |
|
|
2243 |
Springhill Bingo Jamboree-ET |
Marshall Overholt |
Big Prairie, OH |
Y |
5 |
3 |
|
|
2265 |
Misty Meadows Jackpot Heather |
Logen Line |
Fennimore, WI |
N |
6 |
4 |
|
|
2257 |
Coulee Crest AP Lexus-ET |
Austin & Landen Knapp |
Epworth, IA |
N |
7 |
|
|
|
2251 |
Up The Creek Jester Kazaam |
Scott & Lindsay Weisensel |
Marshall, WI |
N |
8 |
5 |
|
|
2245 |
Brookes Python Rexy |
Michael Lancaster |
Ferndale, WA |
N |
9 |
6 |
|
1 |
2241 |
Penny Royal Achieve Harper |
Theodore Hilgerson |
Elkader, IA |
Y |
10 |
|
|
|
2266 |
Oat Hill Fame Kohlrabi |
Kimberly Olson, DVM |
Atwater, MN |
Y |
11 |
|
|
|
2261 |
Adams Creek Hillpoint MM Ava-ET |
Hillpoint & Adams Creek |
Bangor, WI |
Y |
12 |
|
|
|
2252 |
Valley Gem P Mailbus Vanity-ET |
Kimberly Grewe |
Cumberland, WI |
Y |
13 |
|
|
|
2248 |
Muffets Twin Acre Bernedine |
Jacob Lynn And Evelyn Roedl |
Edgewood, IL |
Y |
14 |
|
|
|
3081 |
Friendship J Olympia |
Friendship Farm, Dick, Judy & Donna Whalen |
Millbrook, NY |
Y |
15 |
7 |
|
|
2267 |
Phil Aud Legend Kara |
Emily Hellendrung |
Ridgeland, WI |
Y |
16 |
|
|
|
2250 |
Prairie Cream Topnotch Rebel |
Kimberly & Kevin Lakey |
Trempealeau, WI |
Y |
17 |
|
|
|
2262 |
Davidson Alstar Carmel Coco |
Justin Davidson |
Hillsboro, OH |
Y |
18 |
|
|
|
2258 |
Coyote Run Top Notch Journey |
Stephen & Dawn Mausser |
Durango, IA |
Y |
19 |
8 |
|
|
2242 |
Charnell Prada Kandi |
Bryce Birk |
North Liberty, IN |
Y |
20 |
|
|
|
2240 |
Rolling Prairie W Margo |
Karen Voie |
Milladore, WI |
N |
21 |
|
|
|
2269 |
Stormview Pies Jules |
Stormview Dairy |
Shobonier, IL |
Y |
Winter Heifer Calf
Pl |
Jr |
B&O |
Jr B&O |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
|
|
2290 |
Adams Creek HP Pie Bryn-ET |
Peter Vail, Miller P Morey, Mike & Linda Hellenbrand |
Cross Plains, WI |
N |
2 |
1 |
1 |
|
2279 |
Four Winds Tiller Charm-ET |
Lauren McDonald |
Hartland, WI |
Y |
3 |
|
|
|
3012 |
Guernsey View Wii’s Amy |
Cedar Ridge Farms Ltd |
Keswick Ridge, NB |
Y |
4 |
2 |
|
|
2298 |
Springhill Joy To The World-ET |
Marshall Overholt & Keenan Wolf |
Big Prairie, OH |
N |
5 |
|
|
|
3083 |
Walnut Ridge Sizzle Neverland |
Donna M. Whalen |
Millbrook, NY |
N |
6 |
|
|
|
2299 |
Warwick Manor Alymo Pie |
Karli Stoltzfus |
East Earl, PA |
Y |
7 |
|
|
|
3082 |
Rutter Bros Yogibears Whisp |
Rutter Bros |
York, PA |
Y |
8 |
|
|
|
2282 |
Four Winds Hillpoint T Deja-ET |
Four Winds and Hillpoint |
Hartland, WI |
Y |
9 |
|
|
|
2296 |
Misty Meadows Arrington Jabari |
Beth Anne Clark |
New Paris, PA |
Y |
10 |
|
|
|
2271 |
Monument View Coronet Jules |
Trey Duval |
Greenwich, NY |
Y |
11 |
|
|
|
2272 |
Misty Meadows Pixies Primrose-ET |
Jaclyn A Peterson |
Wilson, WI |
Y |
12 |
3 |
|
|
2278 |
Fudges Lottery Colee |
Sydney Willingham |
Gamaliel, KY |
Y |
13 |
4 |
|
1 |
2273 |
Knapps Fayette Tambaya |
Austin & Landen Knapp |
Epworth, IA |
Y |
14 |
|
|
|
2281 |
Four Winds Hillpoint T Deema-ET |
Plucker Stuart and Lakey Deb |
Trempealeau, WI |
N |
15 |
|
|
|
2283 |
Fudges Jenni Kelsey |
Sydney Willingham |
Gamaliel, KY |
Y |
16 |
|
|
|
2292 |
South Lane Top Notch Dandy |
South Lane Farm |
Epworth, IA |
Y |
17 |
|
|
|
2284 |
Nicleys Neon Addy-ET |
Darlene Moser |
Pleasant Lake, IN |
N |
18 |
|
|
|
2297 |
PA Farms Aaron Carmen-ET |
Andrew Fritsche |
New Ulm, MN |
Y |
19 |
5 |
|
|
2295 |
Wingerts Best Buy Sassy |
Trent J. Wingert, Jr |
Kent, IL |
Y |
20 |
6 |
|
|
2286 |
Prairie Moon Ainslu |
Lars, Landon & Leslie Sivesind |
Waukon, IA |
N |
21 |
7 |
|
|
2289 |
Prairie Moon Fe Arlys |
Lars & Landon Sivesind |
Waukon, IA |
N |
22 |
|
|
|
2277 |
Four Winds Tiller Charmer-ET |
Lacey Nelson |
Ellendale, MN |
N |
23 |
|
|
|
2285 |
Coulee Crest Yogi Jitterbug-ET |
Daniel Solum |
Spring Grove, MN |
N |
24 |
|
|
|
2288 |
Kronk Farm Popeye Charlotte |
Deanna & Junior Kronk |
Elkhart, IN |
Y |
25 |
8 |
|
|
2287 |
R-Vision Alstar Icy |
Brock Irwin |
Belvidere, IL |
Y |
26 |
|
|
|
2280 |
Nicleys Lilyann-ET |
Larry & Deb Lakey |
Trempealeau, WI |
N |
27 |
9 |
|
|
2274 |
Knapps Best Buy Adrianne |
Caitlin, Zachary & Natasha Davidson |
Sardinia, OH |
N |
27 |
|
|
|
2293 |
Flambeau Manor P Leann-ET |
Gary Van Doorn |
Tony, WI |
Y |
Fall Heifer Calf
Pl |
Jr |
B&O |
Jr B&O |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
|
|
2327 |
Four J Springhill Jerusha-ET |
Marshall Overholt |
Big Prairie, OH |
N |
2 |
|
|
|
3086 |
Wee-Kin Farm Yogi Susan-ET |
Donna M. Whalen |
Millbrook, NY |
N |
3 |
|
|
|
3085 |
Luckyvale Grumpy Kaz-ET |
Rex Ferris |
Soap Lake, WA |
N |
4 |
|
|
|
2303 |
Misty Meadows Adackas Harley-ET |
David, Tim, Pam & Megan Schrupp |
Paynesville, MN |
N |
5 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2315 |
Knapps Top Notch Harlow |
Austin & Landen Knapp |
Epworth, IA |
Y |
6 |
2 |
|
|
2323 |
Trotacre Tiller Maelyn-ET |
Cara M. Trotter |
Enon Valley, PA |
Y |
7 |
|
|
|
3084 |
Thompson Farm Yogi Croissant |
Seth Johnson, Murray Thompson |
Tunbridge, VT |
N |
8 |
3 |
|
|
2310 |
Dix-Lee Kojack Lizbeth |
Whitney Yerina |
Phillipsburg, MO |
N |
9 |
|
|
|
2318 |
Valley Gem Patriots Dagger-ET |
Brandon and Kim Grewe |
Cumberland, WI |
Y |
10 |
|
|
|
2311 |
Valley Gem Patriot Athens-ET |
Kimberly Grewe |
Cumberland, WI |
Y |
11 |
4 |
|
|
3087 |
Springhill MM Expedia-ET |
Marshall Overholt & Keenan Wolf |
Big Prairie, OH |
Y |
12 |
5 |
|
|
2306 |
K-Valley Bernard Ruby |
Robin Justin and Raegan Kime |
Waucoma, IA |
Y |
13 |
|
|
|
2307 |
Four Winds DC Cream-ET |
Dan Basse and Clark & Joy Vilter |
Chicago, IL |
Y |
14 |
|
|
|
2317 |
Rolling Prairie Fame Makenzie |
P. Morey Miller, Mike Hellenbrand and Peter Vail |
Granby, CT |
N |
15 |
|
|
|
2312 |
Cedar Way Director Vibrant |
Pamela Arnold |
Waverly, IA |
Y |
16 |
6 |
|
|
2316 |
Rolling Prairie A Carissa |
Emily Hellendrung |
Ridgeland, WI |
N |
17 |
|
|
|
2328 |
Pafarms Siesta Grumpy Joy |
Paul, Melanie, Andrew & Daniel Fritsche and Steve Sievert |
New Ulm, MN |
Y |
18 |
7 |
|
|
2304 |
Valley Gem Tobys Gonza |
Morghan O’Connell |
Winneconne, WI |
N |
19 |
|
|
|
2301 |
Lavon Farms Spruce Splash |
Keaton Nolan |
Chenoa, IL |
N |
20 |
|
|
|
2300 |
Lavon Farms Regency Reveal |
Larry & Deb Lakey |
Trempealeau, WI |
N |
21 |
|
|
|
2313 |
Rolling Prairie S Chess |
Duane & Jodi Boyer |
Clintonville, WI |
N |
22 |
8 |
|
|
2308 |
Four Winds DC Comet-ET |
Leah Galusha |
Carnation, WA |
N |
23 |
9 |
|
|
2320 |
Caleb Farm Mentor Xtraspecial |
Rachel Hefel-Lessee |
Epworth, IA |
N |
24 |
10 |
|
|
2302 |
Charnell Gary Georgia |
Bryce Birk |
North Liberty, IN |
Y |
25 |
11 |
|
|
2326 |
Knapps Best Buy Anderance |
Caitlin, Zachary & Natasha Davidson |
Sardinia, OH |
N |
Summer Yearling Heifer
Pl |
Jr |
B&O |
Jr B&O |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
1 |
|
2352 |
Valley Gem B Lucy Lou |
Valley Gem Farms |
Cumberland, WI |
Y |
2 |
|
|
|
2348 |
Flambeau Manor Adacka Star-ET |
Gary Van Doorn |
Tony, WI |
Y |
3 |
|
|
|
2332 |
Misty Meadows Geo Jacov |
Beth Anne Clark |
New Paris, PA |
Y |
4 |
|
|
|
2356 |
Springhill Fames Adele |
Marshall Overholt |
Big Prairie, OH |
Y |
5 |
|
|
|
2336 |
Guernsey Prairie Prada Diamond |
Scott & Lindsay Weisensel |
Marshall, WI |
Y |
6 |
|
|
|
2349 |
Valley Gem Buckys Dare |
Brandon and Kim Grewe |
Cumberland, WI |
Y |
7 |
1 |
|
1 |
2353 |
Adams Creek HP Kringle Mikayla-ET |
Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman |
Bangor, WI |
Y |
8 |
2 |
|
|
2334 |
Knapps Best Buy Tamarinda |
Austin & Landen Knapp |
Epworth, IA |
Y |
9 |
3 |
|
|
2350 |
Coulee Crest Top Notch June-ET |
Jordon Oellerich |
Orangeville, IL |
N |
10 |
|
|
|
2357 |
Ashland Lightning Dilly |
Ashley Mergen |
Lancaster, WI |
Y |
11 |
|
|
|
2338 |
Rocky Hill Archie Rayna |
Erdman Dairy |
Chenoa, IL |
N |
12 |
|
|
|
2351 |
Walnut Corner Activate Myra |
Ray M. & Kay Lindsey |
Oakwood, OH |
Y |
13 |
|
|
|
2342 |
Knapps Regis Rebuttle |
Austin & Landen Knapp |
Epworth, IA |
Y |
14 |
|
|
|
2347 |
Sniders Mario Avital |
Lindsey Bros. |
Oakwood, OH |
N |
15 |
|
|
|
2341 |
GR Pauls JJ Suzie |
Tony & Stacey Farley and Cheryl O’Connell |
Black Creek, WI |
N |
16 |
4 |
|
|
2343 |
Coulee Crest Top Notch Jodi-ET |
Sydney Willingham |
Gamaliel, KY |
N |
17 |
|
|
|
2345 |
Misty Meadows Jackpot Ariel-ET |
Mikayla Knorn |
Casco, WI |
N |
18 |
5 |
|
|
2340 |
Don Haven Pies Vodka |
Ashley & Megan Bushman |
Calmar, IA |
N |
19 |
|
|
|
2339 |
Flambeau Manor Fame Sheba-ET |
Jesse Dorn |
New Glarus, WI |
N |
20 |
|
|
|
2333 |
Red Rage Prada Bizzy |
Catherine Littlefield-Bush |
Lowville, NY |
Y |
21 |
|
|
|
2337 |
Otter Meade BS Millie |
Melissa Bovey |
Florence, VT |
Y |
22 |
|
|
|
2354 |
Caleb Farm Spider BBG |
Claude Brunson |
Heflin, LA |
Y |
23 |
|
|
|
2344 |
Kronk Farm Archie Catfish |
Deanna & Junior Kronk |
Elkhart, IN |
Y |
24 |
6 |
|
|
2355 |
Adams Creek Achieve Drama |
Alexa Roscizewski and Emily Kipp |
North Prairie, WI |
N |
25 |
7 |
|
|
2330 |
Davidson Tornado Happy Heidi |
Caitlin, Zachary & Natasha Davidson |
Sardinia, OH |
Y |
26 |
8 |
|
|
2358 |
Guernsey Grove HP F Almost Damsel |
Emily Kipp |
North Prairie, WI |
N |
Spring Yearling Heifer
Pl |
Jr |
B&O |
Jr B&O |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2360 |
Adams Creek Achieve Adele |
Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman |
Bangor, WI |
Y |
2 |
2 |
|
|
2373 |
Four J Showtime Jupiter-ET |
Jade & Jerica Jensen |
New Richmond, WI |
Y |
3 |
|
|
|
2361 |
Guernsey Prairie Grumpy Shayda |
Beth Anne Clark |
New Paris, PA |
N |
4 |
|
|
|
2376 |
Millborne HP Bentley Holly |
P. Morey Miller & Hillpoint Partners |
Granby, CT |
Y |
5 |
3 |
|
|
2368 |
Coulee Crest AP Lexi-ET |
Jade Jensen |
New Richmond, WI |
N |
6 |
|
|
|
2363 |
Jens Gold Fame Cissy-ET |
Jens-Gold Farms, LLP |
Amery, WI |
Y |
7 |
|
|
|
2364 |
Oat Hill Altanic Kashew |
Kimberly Olson, DVM |
Atwater, MN |
Y |
8 |
|
|
|
2374 |
Guernsey Prairie Grumpy Sunshine |
Scott & Lindsay Weisensel |
Marshall, WI |
Y |
9 |
4 |
|
|
2379 |
Springhill Independence-ET |
Marshall Overholt |
Big Prairie, OH |
Y |
10 |
|
|
|
2362 |
Lavon Farms Gamble Gemmy |
Lavon Farms |
Emory, TX |
Y |
11 |
5 |
|
|
2378 |
Knapps Regis Trista-ET |
Austin & Landen Knapp |
Epworth, IA |
Y |
12 |
6 |
|
|
2366 |
Four Winds DC Cashmere-ET |
Lauren McDonald |
Hartland, WI |
Y |
13 |
7 |
|
|
2365 |
Prairie Moon K Bella |
Lars, Landon & Leslie Sivesind |
Waukon, IA |
Y |
14 |
|
|
|
2377 |
Knapps Prada Twitter |
Austin & Landen Knapp |
Epworth, IA |
Y |
15 |
|
|
|
2370 |
Four Winds DC Candy-ET |
Trey McDonald |
Hartland, WI |
Y |
16 |
8 |
|
|
2375 |
Guernsey Grove HP Almost Sage |
Evan Dorn |
New Glarus, WI |
N |
17 |
|
|
|
2371 |
Jens Gold Fame Chloe-ET |
Jens-Gold Farms, LLP |
Amery, WI |
Y |
18 |
9 |
|
|
2359 |
Knapps Prada Bambi |
Caitlin, Zachary & Natasha Davidson |
Sardinia, OH |
N |
Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)
Pl |
Jr |
B&O |
Jr B&O |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
1 |
|
2393 |
Blue Moons L Darby |
Bill & Linda Blue |
Circleville, OH |
Y |
2 |
|
|
|
2384 |
Cedar Way Christmas Miracle |
John & Pam Arnold |
Waverly, IA |
Y |
3 |
|
|
|
2387 |
Misty Meadows Rebel Satchel |
Beth Anne Clark |
New Paris, PA |
Y |
4 |
|
|
|
2382 |
Lavon Farms Lightning Pat |
Lavon Farms |
Emory, TX |
Y |
5 |
1 |
|
|
2395 |
Nells Glow Conny of Springhill |
Marshall Overholt |
Big Prairie, OH |
N |
6 |
2 |
|
|
2386 |
Round Pond Bm Leanne |
Alex Oliver |
Scottsville, KY |
N |
7 |
|
|
|
2396 |
Rutter Bros Rhinestones Leila |
Rutter Bros |
York, PA |
Y |
8 |
|
|
|
2389 |
Fix Lover Macey |
Amanda Fix |
Belleville, IL |
Y |
9 |
|
|
|
2381 |
Jens Gold Crunch Klassical |
Jens-Gold Farms, LLP |
Amery, WI |
Y |
10 |
3 |
|
1 |
2397 |
Tru-Lan Showtime I Amagine |
Lacey Nelson |
Ellendale, MN |
Y |
11 |
4 |
|
|
2391 |
South Lane Top Notch Allison |
Logan Wingert |
Epworth, IA |
Y |
12 |
5 |
|
|
2385 |
Dairyman Hayden 2072 |
Breanna L Fritsch |
Kaukauna, WI |
N |
13 |
|
|
|
2392 |
South Lane Yogibear Makayla |
South Lane Farm |
Epworth, IA |
Y |
14 |
|
|
|
2390 |
Bass Val Lynndell Lyndsi-ET |
Ryan C. Bass |
Reedsburg, WI |
Y |
Fall Yearling Heifer
Pl |
Jr |
B&O |
Jr B&O |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
1 |
|
2409 |
Springhill Mentor Jazzy-ET |
Marshall Overholt |
Big Prairie, OH |
Y |
2 |
1 |
|
|
2403 |
Rolling Prairie E Kelson |
P&A Ayrshires – T, S, K, C & C Kruse |
Dyersville, IA |
N |
3 |
|
|
|
2398 |
Chupps Farm Twister Justina |
Daniel Basse & Bruce Kipp |
North Prairie, WI |
N |
4 |
2 |
|
1 |
3089 |
Monument View JT Rumor |
Trey Duval |
Greenwich, NY |
N |
5 |
|
|
|
2407 |
Cedar Way Director Virtue |
Pamela Arnold |
Waverly, IA |
Y |
6 |
|
|
|
2399 |
Tru-Lan Aaron Dellia-ET |
Casey & Traci Nelson |
Ellendale, MN |
Y |
7 |
3 |
|
|
2400 |
Lang Haven Turley Pumpkin-ET |
Jenna Langrehr |
West Salem, WI |
N |
8 |
4 |
|
|
2404 |
Chupps Farm Hillbilly Amaze |
Morgan Cavitt |
Stephenville, TX |
N |
9 |
|
|
|
2402 |
Lang Haven Ninja Kick It |
Kirstie Langrehr |
West Salem, WI |
Y |
10 |
|
|
|
2408 |
Coulee Crest Fame Joanna-ET |
Clark & Joy Vilter |
Hartland, WI |
N |
11 |
|
|
|
2405 |
Four Winds HP Fame Diamond-ET |
Four Winds and Hillpoint |
Hartland, WI |
Y |
12 |
|
|
|
2410 |
Gurn-Z Meadow Activate Glorious |
Jennifer Orchard |
Janesville, WI |
Y |
13 |
|
|
|
2401 |
Cedar Way Secrets Silk |
John & Pam Arnold |
Waverly, IA |
Y |
14 |
|
|
|
2406 |
Fudges Aaron Brooke |
Sydney Willingham |
Gamaliel, KY |
Y |
Junior Best Three Females
Pl |
Entry |
Name |
Location |
1 |
2414 |
Beth Anne Clark |
New Paris, PA |
2 |
2417 |
Guernsey Prairie |
Marshall, WI |
3 |
2412 |
Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman |
Bangor, WI |
4 |
2420 |
Marshall Overholt |
Big Prairie, OH |
5 |
2418 |
John & Pam Arnold |
Waverly, IA |
6 |
2422 |
Valley Gem Farms |
Cumberland, WI |
7 |
2419 |
Lavon Farms |
Emory, TX |
8 |
2413 |
Austin & Landen Knapp |
Epworth, IA |
9 |
2421 |
South Lane Farm |
Epworth, IA |
NP |
0 |
Paul Fritsche |
New Ulm, MN |
NP |
2415 |
Clark & Joy Vilter |
Hartland, WI |
NP |
2416 |
Daniel Sivesind |
Waukon, IA |
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.