meta International Brown Swiss Show – World Dairy Expo 2014 :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

International Brown Swiss Show – World Dairy Expo 2014


Judge: Eric Topp, Wapakoneta, Ohio
Associate Judge: Sherry Smith, Glenford, Ohio

IMG_3177

Senior Champion: Eloc Wagor Kandid (Wagor), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Reserve Senior Champion: Brown Heaven Glenn Fantasy (Gordon Glenn), Brown Heaven, QC
HM Senior Champion: Jo-Dee Prelude Nancy (Prelude), Jodi J Coppini, NY

IMG_3005

Intermediate Champion Female: Cutting Edge Elite Fayann Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY
Reserve Intermediate Champion Female: Old Mill Goliath Tiffany Brittany A Thompson Blacksburg, VA

Junior Champion Female: Cutting Edge T Tracy-ET Overstreet Dairy Chillicothe, TX

Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show: North Lanes L Poofy Chelsea Skidmore Union City, OH
Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Strans Legacy Dirty Dancer Mallorie R Dietz Owatonna, MN

archrival ad

Spring Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1683 Dublin-Hills Sera-ET Aimee L Liller and Matthew Iager Woodsboro, MD N
2 1 1695 M & M Total Shotski M & M Swiss – Matt, Megan, Jake & Levi Stuessel Alma Center, WI Y
3 3102 Cutting Edge B Sonny Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY Y
4 1 3007 Blessing Bosephus Mckinley Shannon Garrison West Salem, OH N
5 1708 CIE Hylight L Magnificent Elizabeth Hyman Adams, NY Y
6 1710 RNR Tanbark Princess L: Ashlee Heath, O: Ron & Renee Michalovich Lakeville, OH Y
7 2 1706 Red Brae DAA Durham Josie L: Elise Bleck, O: David Armbruster Muscoda, WI Y
8 1696 One True Hill Tnbrk Praline One True Hill Perry, NY Y
9 1690 PA Lyn-Leigh T Jannie Colton Wayne Hartman Saint Thomas, PA Y
10 1688 Glen Islay Fantasty Jeff Stephens & Andrew Denhann Hamilton, ON N
11 1685 Blessing Pepper Baylee Blessing Farms Fort Wayne, IN Y
12 3 1697 WF Supreme Nestle-ET Brianna Meyer Chilton, WI N
13 3103 Whitland GS Showpup Justin Whitney Fort Ann, NY Y
14 4 1682 Cutting Edge T Dixie Kyle Barton Ancramdale, NY Y
15 1702 Cali 100 Flash Jody-ET Alexis Oliveira Hanford, CA Y
16 5 1698 Dublin-Hills Sylvie-ET Garrett Overstreet Chillicothe, TX N
17 6 1699 Kuhlkows Willow Michala Kuhlman Rome, PA Y
18 1680 RAD-ical CP Roulette-ET Lindsey Rucks Okeechobee, FL Y
19 1687 Edgebrook Tanbark Illusion Patty Dilly Montour, IA N
20 7 1711 Voelkers Cadence Cameron Grant Voelker Perryville, MO Y
21 1701 Bradner Premium Whiskey Bradner Farms Abbotsford, BC Y
22 8 1678 Breezy Ridge Bailey-Twin Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA Y
23 1686 Chocolate Rosamadora John R & Kim D Mower Sedro Woolley, WA Y
24 1692 Shiloh Lane Bo Phenoix Mark Hornbostel Campbell Hill, IL Y
25 9 1705 Opsal Sun-Made Tan Peace Amanda Ruhl Abingdon, IL N
26 10 1684 Shanks Scotie Gigi 125 Philip Shanks Garden Prairie, IL Y
27 1693 SM Bush Zesty Spice Tony Senn Fox Lake, WI Y
28 11 1703 Odessey James Winnie Melody Baxter Brodhead, WI N
29 1679 Java Rollie Jinxs Jubilee-NP Java Farms – J, V, L, R & V Wood Greenwood, WI Y
30 1681 Dan Maur Wonder Showgirl-ET Daniel & Maureen Baginski Othello, WA Y
31 12 1694 Lucy Genes T Affliction Mikayla Knorn Casco, WI Y

Winter Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1727 Blessing Tanbark Fanny-Twin Blessing Farms – Caid Blessing Fort Wayne, IN Y
2 1741 Kar-Linn Gib Rumble Kar-Linn Swiss & Jeff Brown Jackson Center, OH Y
3 1744 Vogrin Renagade Why Not Me Tammy Voegeli Arlington, WI Y
4 1721 Waldeck Vigor Matilda Ariel Waldeck Upton, KY Y
5 1 1732 Red Brae DAA Java Jessica Elise Bleck Muscoda, WI Y
6 1746 Miss Braiden Sage Arielle Chard and Steve Wagner Quarryville, PA Y
7 1735 WF Royal Rhythm Snicks-ET Frankenberg Farms West Salem, OH N
8 1734 Twinkle-Hill Cadence Oakley John & Dee Winkelman Watertown, WI Y
9 1723 Jo-Dee Bonanza Stripper-ET Jodi J Coppini Lowville, NY Y
10 1747 Round Hill Wonder Fenway-ET Cynthia Warner Frederick, MD Y
11 1716 Arthurst CH Pepper Fiasco Kristin Sprengeler Westfield, WI Y
12 1726 Bradner Jongleur Winter Bradner Farms Abbotsford, BC Y
13 1733 Blessing Faust Alexa Steve Blessing Ft. Wayne, IN Y
14 1731 Cutting Edge Sup Stay Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY Y
15 2 1742 Siegerts Braiden Wammy Leslie Olson Spring Valley, MN N
16 1745 Gin-Val Titanium Melody Gregory Jr & Elizabeth Clark Cornish, NH Y
17 3104 Cutting Edge J Teresa-ET Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY Y
18 1748 Cutting Edge HV Teaton Scary Hill’s Valley Farm, LLC Cattaraugus, NY N
19 1749 DSKM Bonanza Tweetr Michelle Fluty Bloomington, IL Y
20 3 1737 Maple Sugar D Beauty Chelsea Young Tinmouth, VT Y
21 1740 Bradner Whiskey Speatty Bradner Farms Abbotsford, BC Y
22 4 1719 Buckeye Knoll Mojo Vegas Hannah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm Greenville, OH Y
23 3159 4th Generation Diamond Design Trygve L. Olson Black Earth, WI Y
24 5 1714 Jaden Carter Elegance Kali Schaar Ellsworth, WI N
25 1743 Swiss Dream Wonder Ubella Swiss Dream Farm Wawanesa, MB Y
26 1724 Byersland Parker Bliss-ET Elizabeth Byers West Lafayette, IN Y
27 6 1718 Hilltop Acres DM Noodle L: Tanner Mashek, O: Dennis Mashek Calmar, IA Y
28 7 1730 3T Onword Narley Rhyme-Twin Brylie Volker Oelwein, IA N
29 1738 Chocolate La Talegria John R & Kim D Mower Sedro Woolley, WA Y
30 8 1722 Walnut Crest Precious Frio Cody Baxter Brodhead, WI N
31 9 1739 Nookwood Braiden Fancy Corey Thorman Macomb, IL Y

Fall Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1771 Cutting Edge T Tracy-ET Overstreet Dairy Chillicothe, TX N
2 1795 Cutting Edge Thunder Faye Lauri Beggs Ogdensburg, NY N
3 1 1780 M & M Kingpin Jodee M & M Swiss – Matt, Megan, Jake & Levi Stuessel Alma Center, WI Y
4 1763 Locin Braiden Silk Locin Farm Marysville, OH Y
5 1 1761 Strans Legacy Dirty Dancer Mallorie R Dietz Owatonna, MN N
6 1784 Alpine Echo Brdn Java Amy Schultz Dakota, IL Y
7 1773 Dublin-Hills Wonder Snoopy-ET Larry & Jennifer Meyer Chilton, WI N
8 2 1777 Maple Sugar Tanbark Trudy Chad Young Tinmouth, VT N
9 1766 Brook Hollow Kanani Delbert & Heather Yoder West Salem, OH Y
10 1779 Blessing Pepper Frankie Blessing Farms Fort Wayne, IN Y
11 1764 Willow Waters Vivian Carter Dale Phillips Sunderland, ON Y
12 3 1754 Onword O F Vndiction Fresca Logan Worden Oelwein, IA Y
13 1791 Red Brae DAA Durham Jenna L: Elise Bleck, O: David Armbruster Muscoda, WI Y
14 1783 Wilow Wells Jleur Miley-NP Willow Wells Farm Watkins, MN Y
15 1786 Brown Velvet Braiden Pretty Brown Velvet Swiss Marysville, OH Y
16 1789 Jo-Dee Nemo Richie-ET Jodi J Coppini Lowville, NY Y
17 4 1774 JC Tanbark Epic Spencer Clark Viola, WI Y
18 1785 Bradner Jongleur Pastime Bradner Farms Abbotsford, BC Y
19 1758 Hills Valley Supreme Reno-ET Sara Fluty Bloomington, IL N
20 5 1759 Breezy Ridge Tnbark Snapple Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA Y
21 6 1768 Riedland Faust Pastel Shawn Banowetz Charlotte, IA N
22 7 1770 Browns Daijas Dixie Amber Dammen Argyle, WI N
23 1778 Arethusa Tiagos Tea Time-ETV Mitch Kappelman & Kevin Jacque Manitowoc, WI N
24 8 1790 Random Luck V Whatfor-ET Payton Vanschyndle Cuba City, WI N
25 1756 Red Brae Faust Zaheera Armbruster Bros. Farms, Inc. Muscoda, WI Y
26 9 1772 Cutting Edge T Tricia-ET Sara Harn Brooklyn, WI N
27 1765 SM Snowtimes Charity Swiss Miss Farms Fox Lake, WI Y
28 1781 Overmann Grandslam Vanna Tony Overmann Earlville, IA Y
29 10 1782 JC Brookings Bently Spencer Clark Viola, WI Y
30 1751 SDF Jackson Sniffles Chase Krass Juda, WI N

Summer Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1814 Top Acres Peppy Wizella Main, Vail and F&D Borba Copake, NY N
2 1 1 1815 Top di Mark Flash Adeline Elise Regusci Modesto, CA Y
3 2 1813 Precious B Priceless L:Meghan Douglas, O:Random Luck, Voegeli, Riedland Darlington, WI N
4 1824 Cutting Edge T Riva-ET Just So Farm Lake Mills, WI N
5 3 1809 Browns Gildas Gigi Amber Dammen Argyle, WI N
6 1823 Brook Hollow Smooch Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY N
7 1804 Onword Lebron Vrelly Dennis Worden Oelwein, IA Y
8 1805 A Joy Braid Neon Abbie Kuhlman Rome, PA Y
9 4 1816 Kruses GK Astronaut Lovely Trenton Hammerand Epworth, IA N
10 1812 Jaden B Cinder Hayden Hauschildt Ellsworth, WI Y
11 1830 Pit-Crew Thor Karmel Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
12 1800 Thorndale Nomad Tartar Scott C. Partridge Batavia, NY Y
13 1822 Bo Joy Braiden Glimmer Et Robert & Joyce Wagner Quarryville, PA Y
14 1825 Top Acres Garbro Winney-ET Blessing Farms and Garrison Bros. Fort Wayne, IN Y
15 1801 Jo-Dee Trooper Sweetie Jodi J Coppini Lowville, NY Y
16 1806 Milec Glenncore Caramel-ET Landree Fraley Muncy, PA N
17 5 1821 Olsons Total Pri Princess Olson Dairy Spring Valley, MN Y
18 1817 La Rainbow Sweet Verona Brian P Lammers Botkins, OH Y
19 1818 Swiss Dream Cayenne Pep Ashley Swiss Dream Farm Wawanesa, MB Y
20 3105 Kamps-Hollow Flavor Ourway Holsteins Brooklyn, WI N
21 1803 Twinkle-Hill Ms Brook Tandy John & Dee Winkelman, Michael Stade Watertown, WI Y
22 1831 Red Brae SPA Etlar Delilah Steven Armbruster Muscoda, WI Y
23 1810 Thorndale Total Blu Moon-ET Scott Partridge & Abbie Kuhlman Batavia, NY Y

Spring Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1845 Arethusa Braiden Nadia Arethusa Farm LLC Litchfield, CT Y
2 1 1859 Beu Dell Precious Adele Sara Harn Brooklyn, WI N
3 1847 Top Acres Braiden Sachet Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY N
4 1840 Daveco Sal Foxy Lady Jill Cowles Roberts, WI Y
5 1852 Cutting Edge B Snowy Jeff Stephens & Jeff Woods Hamilton, ON N
6 1849 Terra Rose A Santana-ET Arielle Chard Quarryville, PA Y
7 1846 Top Acres Garbro S Wish-ET Brianna Meyer Chilton, WI N
8 1844 RAD-ical B Gorgeous-ETV Debra Hoffman Mingo, OH N
9 2 1853 Gebert Broker Pumpkin Cassandra Gebert Wawaka, IN Y
10 3008 Kruses GK Whiskey Minute Gary & Karen Kruse & Family Dyersville, IA Y
11 1832 Ole Acres Jetway Shakira-ET Ryan Olson Watertown, WI Y
12 1861 A Joy Braid Cruzan Abbie Kuhlman Rome, PA Y
13 1837 Vogrin Rosco Snookie Tammy Voegeli Arlington, WI Y
14 1839 Udderconfusion Motown Maple Udder Confusion Dairy Farm Durand, IL Y
15 3 1860 Beu Dell Precious Dee Trysten Chwala Jefferson, WI N
16 1854 Jaden Willies Wonka Hayden Hauschildt Ellsworth, WI Y
17 1833 Anfield Thunder Raisin Brown Heaven Verchères, QC Y
18 4 1834 A Joy Shimmer Shaker Michala Kuhlman Rome, PA Y
19 5 1851 Hilltop Acres CP Jersey Tanner Mashek Calmar, IA Y
20 1858 Swiss Dream Gdr Foxy Swiss Dream Farm Wawanesa, MB Y
21 1842 Red Brae Faust Liberty Calli Storms Muscoda, WI Y
22 1855 Kamo-N-Bows WP BB Kenna Kirsnis and Karsen Haag New Glarus, WI Y
23 6 1836 Turnpike View Got The Look Jade Zimmerman (leasee) Denver, PA Y
24 1838 Beu Dell Precious Tingle James Beutel Brodhead, WI Y
25 1856 Kulp-Gen Supreme Donna-ET Mark Hornbostel Campbell Hill, IL N

Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1880 Cutting Edge W Fly N Flip-ET Taryn True Perry, NY N
2 1 1882 Hoodstead Total Promise-ET Nicole L Hood Middletown, MD Y
3 1883 Kruses Victor Jiterbug Rick Kruse Earlville, IA Y
4 1871 Dublin-Hills Shaeley-ET Noah C. Iager Boonsboro, MD N
5 1878 Power Line Lebron Faith-ET Louis Oliveira & Suton Paulson Arlington, WI N
6 1 1879 Cutting Edge T Delilah Kyle Barton Ancramdale, NY Y
7 1884 Nolandale Java Veronica Doug Nolan and Nolandale Farm Lexington, IL N
8 2 1885 Silver Top Tanbark Tinsel Shelby Biasini Morrisville, VT Y
9 1881 Rockstar Wunder Calypso Holly & Casey Anderson Watkins, MN Y
10 1872 Kruses Dr Victor Annabelle-ET Joyce Uglow Watertown, WI N
11 3 1875 Browns Gabbys Gouda Otis Johnson Evansville, WI N
12 4 1886 Topp-View Totally Allin Tucker True Perry, NY N
13 5 1868 Breezy Ridge Thunder Ruby Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA Y
14 3106 Brown Heaven Legacy Jewel Brown Heaven Verchères, QC Y
15 1865 Red Brae SPA CD Neona Steven Armbruster Muscoda, WI Y
16 6 1877 Maple Sugar Z Lizzy Chelsea Young Tinmouth, VT N
17 1870 Sun Made HP Total Krayon Mary Kay Palmer Mt Horeb, WI N
18 1869 Niermans Bravo Natural Elizabeth Byers West Lafayette, IN N
19 7 1864 Thompsview Sheuzy Shadow L: Kristina Durst, O: Leif Thompson Richland Center, WI Y
20 8 1876 Groves-Sun Wndrmt Tess-ET Leif Thompson Viroqua, WI N
21 1866 Shiloh Lane Zach Joslyn Mark Hornbostel Campbell Hill, IL Y

Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1   1904 North Lanes L Poofy Chelsea Skidmore Union City, OH N
2 1 1908 Vogrin Pepper Woodsy-OCS Tammy Voegeli Arlington, WI Y
3 1898 Dan Maur Frontier Samara Daniel & Maureen Baginski Othello, WA Y
4 2 1893 Twinkle-Hill Carter Dixon Mitchell Schroepfer Watertown, WI N
5 1896 Brook Hollow Hot Tropic Blessing Farms, Garrison Bros., Bob Osborn, Rex Mort Fort Wayne, IN N
6 3 1906 Precious B Pretty-ET Elise Regusci Modesto, CA N
7 1889 Kruses LJ Wonder Scarlet-ET Leslie Olson Spring Valley, MN N
8 1891 Schulte Bros Fortunate-ET Dawson & Dakota Sawyer Watkins, IA N
9 1888 Horseshoe Hill Ttl Fearless Joyce & Nick Uglow Watertown, WI Y
10 1894 Lee-Ann’s Wall Street Valery Lee-Ann’s Swiss LLC DeWitt, IA Y
11 4 1903 Cutting Edge Th Gigi Mike Barton Ancramdale, NY N
12 1892 Rockstar Wunder Brazier Holly Anderson – Rockstar Genetics Watkins, MN Y
13 5 1890 Mases Manor Granslam Lola Jon Beiler Fredericksburg, PA N
14 3107 DSKM Legacy Joslyn Sara Fluty Bloomington, IL N
15 6 1902 Trulea Bonanza Shake It-ET Tucker True Perry, NY N
16 1901 Muffets Twin Acre W Sunlola Jacob Roedl Edgewood, IL Y

Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)

IMG_2936

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1 1940 Bo Joy Ensign Miss Gee-ET Robert & Joyce Wagner Quarryville, PA Y
2 1935 R&S Type-Wise Citori Bill & Lynn Vanderham Hillsboro, IA N
3 1928 Blessing Bonanza Kellie Blessing Farms – Caid Blessing Fort Wayne, IN Y
4 1931 Random Luck Vision Passion-ET Dan & Angie Rieder and Paul Zimmerman Monroe, WI N
5 1938 Victory Acres TH Super-OCS Donald Partridge and Leo Vranich DVM Batavia, NY N
6 1 3135 VB CV Grand Royal-ET Chris Voegeli Monticello, WI Y
NP 1930 Burlin Brookings Jaida-ET Eric & Faith Burall New Windsor, MD Y
NP 1933 Random Luck Phantastic-ET Todd & Heather Hyman Adams, NY N
NP 1934 Sun-Made Valentina-ET Eastern Kentucky University Richmond, KY N
NP 1939 Silver Top Total Tweet-ET Silver Top Swiss Morrisville, VT Y
NP 1943 Siegerts Mandel Colette Mallory Siegert Peosta, IA Y

Junior Two-Year-Old Cow

IMG_2951

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1971 Kruses Victor Jillette-ET Goldfawn Farm Mcgregor, TX Y
2 1979 Jo-Dee Rosco Shotski Jodi J Coppini Lowville, NY Y
3 1 1977 Brook-Lodge W Fireworks ET Tucker True Perry, NY N
4 1959 New View Wonder Whiskey John & Bonnie Ayars and Kenny Manion Mechanicsburg, OH Y
5 1955 Rockstar Carter Fergie Holly Anderson – Rockstar Genetics Watkins, MN Y
6 1964 Jo-Dee Secret Sade-Dawg Jodi J Coppini Lowville, NY Y
7 1983 Daveco Nemo Tina David Cowles Roberts, WI Y
8 2 3108 North Lanes L Passion Chelsea Skidmore Union City, OH Y
9 1969 Blessing Osborn WD Jasmin-ET Blessing Farms and Bob Osborn Fort Wayne, IN Y
10 1982 DSKM Victor Miley Michelle Fluty Bloomington, IL Y
11 1975 PA Lyn-Leigh Tic Tac-ET Colton Wayne Hartman Saint Thomas, PA Y
12 1956 Bittersweet Victor Roxanne-ET Troy Nevil New Glarus, WI Y
13 3 1957 Turnpike View Totaly Gorgeous Jaralyn Zimmerman (leasee) Denver, PA Y
14 1980 Blessing Mort Osborn T Gem-ET Blessing Farms, Rex Mort and Bob Osborn Ft Wayne, IN Y
15 1984 DSKM D Viper Justin Reeves Bloomington, IL Y
16 1949 V B Hillpoint S-Pepper Mini Voegli Farm and Hillpoint Partners Monticello, WI Y
17 3109 Cliff-Brook Faust Libby JoBo Holstein Farm Gettysburg, PA N
18 4 1962 Voelkers Carter Les Grant Voelker Perryville, MO Y
19 1974 SM Camelot Georgia Swiss Miss Farms Fox Lake, WI Y
20 5 1963 Round Rock Parker Dream Jon Beiler Fredericksburg, PA N
21 6 1953 Nor-Bert MC Mint Julip-ET Kevin Frye Logansport, IN N
22 1950 Sunrise Hill Crtr Philomena Nate Lemire Soldiers Grove, WI Y

Senior Two-Year Old Cow

IMG_2957

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 2004 New View W Witchy-ET Lucas Ayars Mechanicsburg, OH Y
2 3110 Arethusa Supreme Nor-Easter-ET Arethusa Farm LLC Litchfield, CT Y
3 2007 Cutting Edge Stratus Sue Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY Y
4 1997 R N R Brookings Peace Ron & Renee Michalovich Lakeville, OH Y
5 2012 DJ Wonderment Camalot-ET Lindsey Rucks & Katie Henson Okeechobee, FL N
6 2001 Arethusa Supreme Northstar-ET Arethusa Farm LLC Litchfield, CT Y
7 1994 Blessing Agenda Nicki Josh Jones Edmonton, KY N
8 1990 Blessing Osborn WD Jill-ET Blessing Farms and Bob Osborn Fort Wayne, IN Y
9 2005 Sun-Made HP Supreme Pixel-ET Voegeli Farm Inc. Monticello, WI N
10 3112 Forfront Bnz Tip Top Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY N
11 1 1992 North Lanes L Snowbaby Chelsea Skidmore Union City, OH Y
12 1998 Cozy Valley Denver Bridget Matthew Klug Spring Grove, MN Y
13 1999 Bridges Whistle Wonderworks Joseph & Angela Sparrow Frankfort, KY N
14 2008 Dan Maur Nomad Alexa Bradner Farms Abbotsford, BC N
15 2003 Little Hill Wndrmt Lollipop Hylight Farms LLC and Larry & Beanie Hill Adams, NY N
16 3111 Fulp Agenda Snickers-ET Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY N
17 2011 Top Acres Garbro S Wishes-ET Blessing Farms and Garrison Bros. Fort Wayne, IN N
18 2 1989 Shultz Merry Wonderment Katie E Shultz Dillsburg, PA Y
19 2006 Kelly-View B Marshmellow William III & Kristie Kelly Paxton, MA Y
20 2002 Blessing Parker Tina Blessing Farms Fort Wayne, IN Y
21 1985 Wind Mill Total Taryn 1297 Udder Confusion Dairy Farm Durand, IL N
22 1986 VB Tot Milkshake-ET Voegli Farm and Hillpoint Partners Monticello, WI Y
23 1988 Shiloh Lane Jackson Krisp Mark Hornbostel Campbell Hill, IL Y

Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

IMG_2975

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1 3114 Cutting Edge Elite Fayann Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY N
2 2040 Old Mill Goliath Tiffany Brittany A Thompson Blacksburg, VA N
3 1 2043 New View W Opra-ET John & Bonnie Ayars and Kenny Manion Mechanicsburg, OH Y
4 1 2051 Random Luck S Peekaboo-ET Meghan Douglas Darlington, WI N
5 2046 Bradner Pasture Bed Time Bradner Farms Abbotsford, BC Y
6 2032 Niermans Bravo Vinrae Jeff Woods & Rosedale Oxford, WI N
7 2049 Bo Joy Nemo Passion Steven L & Robert Wagner Quarryville, PA Y
8 2033 Random Luck B Tea Rose Allison L Thompson Darlington, WI Y
9 2044 Dan Maur PS Mikasa Daniel & Maureen Baginski Othello, WA Y
10 1 2052 Cutting Edge S Treasure Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY Y
11 2034 Blessing Mort Osborn B Tara Blessing Farms, Rex Mort and Bob Osborn Ft Wayne, IN Y
12 2056 Trulea Parker Caught You Nolandale Farm Lexington, IL N
13 2054 TopdiMark Flash Jubilee John Paul Regusci Modesto, CA N
14 2048 Jubolant Lady Berretta Beth Nelson Blair, WI N
NP 2030 SM Zeus Double Dice Swiss Miss Farms Fox Lake, WI Y
NP 2031 VB Dragon Romono Voegeli Farm Inc. Monticello, WI Y
NP 2038 Jo-Dee Rosco Shamrock Jodi J Coppini Lowville, NY Y
NP 2039 Brown Heaven Tract Sweet Dally Brown Heaven Verchères, QC Y
NP 2041 Cher-Mi Wdrmt Tori Blessing Farms and Bob Osborn Fort Wayne, IN N
NP 2042 Cutting Edge L Suntan Just So Farm Lake Mills, WI N
NP 2057 Blue Diamond Star Gabbana John, Raymond, & Diane Sagaria Petaluma, CA Y
NP 3113 IE Fjel-Mar Thunder Elaine Udder Confusion Dairy Farm Durand, IL N

Senior Three-Year-Old Cow

IMG_2982

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1 1 2071 Cutting Edge JP Stacy Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY Y
2 2066 RNR Jack Frost Ron & Renee Michalovich Lakeville, OH N
3 2078 Random Luck Legacy Poetry-ET Adam, Abbi & Nathan Goldenberg Mcgregor, TX N
4 1 2063 Cutting Edge P Sherry Mike Barton Ancramdale, NY N
5 2084 Fairdale Zeus Combo Too Ben Sparrow Owenton, KY Y
6 2087 RNR Emergency Jera-ET Ron & Renee Michalovich Lakeville, OH N
7 2075 Random Luck Koors On Taps Joyce Uglow Watertown, WI N
8 2061 Brown Heaven J Butterfly Brown Heaven Verchères, QC Y
9 2076 Hills Valley Tally Finale Hill’s Valley Farm, LLC Cattaraugus, NY Y
10 2089 Rosina Nesta Reba-ET Jeremy McDonald Middletown, VA N
11 2074 CIE Double W Em Favor Red Dirt Genetics, Katrina Watson Double W Dairy Perkins, OK N
12 2064 Fitzs Wonderment Winner Just So Farm Lake Mills, WI N
13 2077 Daveco Vigor Flirty-ET Jill Cowles Roberts, WI Y
14 2079 Random Luck Legacy Parasol-ET Allards Farm, Inc. Darlington, WI N
15 2083 IE Dan Maur Faust Helsa Daniel & Maureen Baginski Othello, WA Y
16 2 2065 Onword Vengeance Alleluia Logan D Worden Oelwein, IA Y
17 2058 Kruses Frontier Jumpy-OCS Rick Kruse Earlville, IA Y
18 2059 SM Agendas Gallery Swiss Miss Farms Fox Lake, WI Y
19 2060 Onword Vigor Violette Dennis Worden Oelwein, IA Y
20 2085 Blue Diamond Galaxy Geneva John, Raymond, & Diane Sagaria Petaluma, CA Y
21 2067 Udderconfusion TM Mahogony Udder Confusion Dairy Farm Durand, IL Y
22 3 2069 Miami Hills Agenda Danica Laura Frye Logansport, IN Y
23 2082 Top Acres Garbro Wanita-ET Blessing Farms and Garrison Bros. Fort Wayne, IN N
24 2062 4th Generation Dynasty Dolly Trygve L. Olson Black Earth, WI Y

Four-Year-Old Cow

IMG_3042

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1   1 2103 Brown Heaven Glenn Fantasy Brown Heaven Verchères, QC Y
2 2124 Jo-Dee Nemo Risky Jodi J Coppini Lowville, NY Y
3 2090 Top Acres Garbro Wanda-ET Cynthia Warner Frederick, MD N
4 1 2106 Renegade Titanium Sonya Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY N
5 2112 Top Acres Supreme Wizard-ET Wayne E. Sliker St. Paris, OH Y
6 2092 Random Luck L Talula Matthew G Thompson Darlington, WI Y
7 2094 Pit-Crew Wonder Pizazz-ET Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
8 2099 Fairdale Copilot Whiskey Ben Sparrow Owenton, KY Y
9 2110 Siegerts Dynasty Eleanor Udder Confusion Dairy Farm Durand, IL N
10 2095 Siegerts Jetway Sable-ET Jeremy McDonald Middletown, VA N
11 2109 Get-R-Done Braiden Gigi Craig Walton & Donald Harwood Quarryville, PA Y
12 2100 Kruses Vision Kasey Rick Kruse Earlville, IA Y
13 2102 Pit-Crew Wonder Piper-ET Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
NP 2091 Jonlee Secret Langwathby Dalton Freeman Bremen, IN N
NP 2097 Faithful Gxy Devine-ET Swiss Dream Farm Wawanesa, MB N
NP 2104 Lost Elm Vigor Silk Tiona Tulachka Kewaunee, WI N
NP 2105 Siegerts Shenandoah Madisyn Mallory Siegert Peosta, IA Y
NP 2108 Jaden Parker Razzle Hayden Hauschildt Ellsworth, WI Y
NP 2113 SDF Mica Kitty Philip Shanks Garden Prairie, IL N
NP 2121 Rocky Hollow Maiden Fern William Kelly III & Nate Goldenberg Paxton, MA Y
NP 2122 Brightstone Tressel Mariah Ourway Holsteins Brooklyn, WI N
NP 3115 New Views PS Twit-ET Swiss Dream Farm Wawanesa, MB N

Five-Year-Old Cow

IMG_3089

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1   1 2139 Cutting Edge B Gretchen ET Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY Y
2 2143 Kruses Victor Judy Rottinghaus, Woods & Sparrow Owenton, KY N
3 2125 Old Mill Rl Wonder Sizzle Rottinghaus, Woods, Trapp & Foss Madison, WI N
4 1 3116 Dan Maur Cosmo-ET Richman Farms, Inc. Lodi, OH N
5 2135 Top Acres Bonanza Whisp-ET Wayne E. Sliker & Christopher Durbin St. Paris, OH N
6 2133 Old Mill Starsky Love-ET Allen & Tammy Bassler Upperville, VA Y
7 1 2144 Rolling Knolls Agen Jerne Braxton Perry Mingo, OH N
8 2126 Ole Acres Token Ryan Olson Watertown, WI Y
9 2142 Alpine Hills Str Mercury-ET Caleb Lipps Bagdad, KY Y
10 3117 Hills Valley Dynasty Raven Hill’s Valley Farm, LLC Cattaraugus, NY N
11 2129 Random Luck B Tiger Lily Allison L Thompson Darlington, WI Y
12 2127 Old Mill RL Tray Midge-ET Blessing Farms, Rex Mort and Bob Osborn Ft Wayne, IN N
13 2 3118 Maple Sugar Martha Chelsea Young Tinmouth, VT N
14 2128 IE Hilltop Acres Vig Rena Dennis Mashek Calmar, IA Y
NP 2136 DSKM DaVinci Jetta Claire Dubree Bloomington, IL N
NP 2140 Sunrise Hill Denver Nastia Nate Lemire Soldiers Grove, WI Y
NP 2145 Cutting Edge S Amara-ET Swiss Dream Farm Wawanesa, MB N

Six-Year-Old and Older Cow

IMG_3104

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1 2157 Eloc Wagor Kandid Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY N
2 1 2165 Pit-Crew Legacy Tori-ET Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
3 2158 Jo-Dee Victor Satisfaction-ET Jodi J Coppini Lowville, NY Y
3 2162 West Hope Zeus Sydney-ET Lucas Ayars Mechanicsburg, OH N
4 2148 Random Luck V Precious Random Luck, Voegeli, Riedland Darlington, WI N
5 1 2155 Top Acres Express Tahiti-ET Bradner Farms Abbotsford, BC N
6 2149 Cutting Edge L Taffy Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY Y
7 2160 Beu Dell Robbie Jazzy Brierwood Farm Hillsdale, IL N
8 1 2166 Kulp-Gen Legacy Tiara-ET Megan Kulp Manheim, PA Y
9 2163 DSKM Rhythm Scarlet Michelle Fluty Bloomington, IL Y
10 3119 Blue Heaven Snoball-Twin-ET Justin Whitney Fort Ann, NY N
11 2 2150 Miami Hills Agenda Daisy Laura Frye Logansport, IN Y
NP 2147 Bo-Valley Agenda Spree Robin Muenzenberger Coon Valley, WI Y
NP 2152 Bittersweet VB HP Vicki Troy & Lindsey Nevil New Glarus, WI Y
NP 2154 DSKM Legacy Vocalist-Twin Steven M Fluty Bloomington, IL Y
NP 2161 Anfield Tokyo Twilight-ET Swiss Dream Farm Wawanesa, MB N

Component Merit Class

IMG_3111

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1     2180 Jo-Dee Prelude Nancy-ET Jodi J Coppini Lowville, NY Y
2 1 2174 Kruses Four M Jason Sherry Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY N
3 1 1 2170 Voelkers Lovery Moe Dayne Voelker Perryville, MO Y
4 2177 Jo-Dee Ensign Rosebud Jodi J Coppini Lowville, NY Y
5 2175 Browns Dedras Dutchess Bradner Farms Abbotsford, BC N
6 2178 Fairdale Legacy Georgia Kirby Sparrow Owenton, KY Y
7 2169 IE Champion View Vigor 3849 John J Hess Gettysburg, PA Y
8 2182 Top Acres J P Wendy-ET Lucas Ayars Mechanicsburg, OH N
9 3120 Blessing Bonanza Francie Richman Farms, Inc. & Starmark Farm Lodi, OH N
10 2168 VB Riedland Denver Dreamer Voegeli Farm Inc. Monticello, WI Y
11 2173 Top Acres Ensign Roxie-ET Joyce & Nick Uglow Watertown, WI N
12 2183 Onword Champ Victoria Dennis Worden Oelwein, IA Y
13 2171 Lee-Ann’s Madison Victory Lee F. Barber DeWitt, IA Y

Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend