meta 2015 Swiss Expo Holstein Show :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

2015 Swiss Expo Holstein Show


Judge: Stefan Widmer (Switzerland)

_LRU7897

Grand & Senior Champion B&W Swiss Expo 2015
Decrausaz Iron O’Kalibra (Boss Iron)
Gs Alliance & Pat Conroy

Reserve Grand & Senior and Reserve Best Udder Champion B&W Swiss Expo 2015
Glays Vray (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood)
Junker M. & E., Thomas Staub and AL.BE.RO

Hon. Mention Grand Champion B&W Swiss Expo 2015
Posozaa Goldwyn Sonja (Braedale Goldwyn)
All. Beltramino, Bag2, AL.BE.RO, L. Bach & Luca F. Sarreri

_LRU7012 low

Intermediate Champion B&W Swiss Expo 2015
Holst. Papaux Fever Noella (Crackholm Fever)
Comex Currat-Papaux-Piller

Reserve Intermediate Champion B&W Swiss Expo 2015
Holst. Papaux Seaver Natalia (R-E-W Seaver)
Comex Currat-Papaux-Piller

Hon. Mention Intermediate Champion B&W Swiss Expo 2015
Valana (Pine-Tree Sid)
Gaec De Wittelsheim

_LRU6585 low

Junior Champion B&W Swiss Expo 2015
Doug Artes Tina (Go-Farm Artes)
Nathalie Rey, Erica Rijneveld, Pat Conroy & Quim Serrabassa

Reserve Junior Champion B&W Swiss Expo 2015
Bons-Holsteins Koba 219 (Comestar Lauthority)
Bons Holsteins (Netherlands)

Hon. Mention Junior Champion B&W Swiss Expo 2015
Nova Ida (Coum Extreme)
Scl Novalait

archrival ad

Class 1: Born on or after May 1st 2014

_LRU6248 low

1. (BO) Ruegruet Aftershock Frisky (Aftershock) Ruegruet HOlsteins & Josef Ruttiman, CH
2. Decrausaz Favre O’Kimea (Favre), Dominique & Stephanie Decrausaz, CH
3. Kolly Acme Jonquille (Acme), Fabien Kolly, CH
4. Magnolia Venere (GOldwyn), All. La Magnolia, IT
5. HeKaLu Acme Leila (Acme), Herre & Kramer, CH

Class 2: Born 1st March – 30th April 2014

_LRU6274 low

1. (BO) Bons-Holsteins Koba 219 (Lauthority), Bons-Holsteins, NL
2. Bel Bag2 Mascaleses Violetta (Mascalese), All Beltramino, Bag2, AL.BE.RO, IT
3. Ammann’s Atwood Shania (Atwood), Ammann’s Holsteins, CH
4. La Villaire Seven Kookai (Seven), Jimmy & Cedric Perroud, CH
5. Grand Croix Mascalese Orsola (Mascalese), Perrin Clement & Henneberger Laurent, CH

Class 3: Born 1st January – 28th February 2014

_LRU6292 low

1. (BO) Everdes Aftershock Malaisie (Aftershock), Everdes Holstein, CH
2. Morandale Atwood Nina (Atwood), Francois Morand, CH
3. SautySid Olympia (Sid), Marc-Henri Sauty, CH
4. Fahrm Hvezda Fergie (Hvesda), Michel Fahrni, CH
5. La Biollere Atwood Lisette (Atwoo), Benoit Cardinaux, CH

Class 4: Born 1st November – 31st December 2013

_LRU6344 low

1. Blondin Goldwyn Kosta (Goldwyn), Michel Clement & Sons, CH
2. (BO) Josia (), Demierre Defago, CH
3. Nova Ifty (Fever), SCL Novalait & Duff Holstein, FR
4. Bel Dreams Ulderica (Dreams), Beltramino Holsteins, IT
5. Bel Doorman Upa (Doorman), Beltramino Holsteins,, AL.BE.RO & Quim Serrabassa, IT

Class 5: Born 1st September – 31st October 2013

_LRU6385 low

1. (BO)Everdes Sid Marcia (Sid), Everdes Holsteins, CH
2. Illens Briac Corsica (Briac), Jacques Rouiller, CH
3. Magnolia Quatro Umbrella (Quatro), All. La Magnolia, IT
4. Bel Dreams Umbra (Dreams), Beltramino Holsteins, IT
5. Wilt Elisa (Yorick), Wilt Gaec, FR

Class 6: Born 1st June – 31st August 2013

_LRU6396 low

1. (BO) St Balmont Sid Indochine (Sid), Earl de St Balmont, FR
2. Idylle (Gold Chip), Gaec Wilt, FR
3. La Waebera Atwood Suzette (Atwood), Michel Clement & Sons, CH
4. Nova Ijudie (Atwood), Scl Novalait, FR
5. Magnolia Attlia UrFea (Attila), All. La Magnolia, IT

Class 7: Born 1st March – 31st May 2013

_LRU6422 low

1. (BO) Nova Ida(Extreme) SclNovalait, FR
2. Amighetti Mascalese Ariel (Mascalese), Beltramino & Bag2, IT
3. Supreme Fever Phyrlene (Fever), Patrick Demont, CH
4. Bel Goldsun Usina (Goldsun), Beltramino & Alex Gallard, IT
5. Riedmuellers Goldwyn Winnie (Goldwyn), Salzmann, Moenat, Bertschy, CH

Class 8: 1st October 2012 – 28th February 2013

_LRU6506 low

1. Doug Artes Tina (Artes), Nathalie Rey, E Rijneveld, P Conroy, Q Serrabassa,
2. Magnolia Quadro Tamara (Quadro), All LaMagnolia, IT
3. (BO) Illens Sid Calanda (Sid), Jacques Rouiller, CH
4. La Waebera Mr Top Lindiana, (Mr Top) Michel Clements, CH
5. Les Chaux Fever Alberville (Fever), Pharisa Jaquet, CH

Class 9: 2 Year Old Born 1st October – 31st December  2012

_LRU6637 low

1. (BO) Bopi Atwood Ilali (Atwood), OBerson & Pasquier, CH
2. GS Alliance Artes Chiara (Artes), GS Alliance, CH
3. Holst. Papaux Alexander Opaline (Alexander), Current-Papaux-Piller Comex, CH
4. Holst Papaux Dempsey (Dempsey), Current-Papaux-Piller Comex, CH
5. Hodaia du Tombuy (FEver), FErme du Tombuy & Ferme Derriere la Tour, France

Class 10: Junior 2 Year Old Born 1st August – 31st September 2012

_LRU6669 low

1. Mox Shottle Domenica (Shottle), Francois Chollet, CH
2. (BO) Londaly Sid Joy (Sid), Gobeli Holstein & Lorenz Bach, CH
3. Bons HOlsteins Ella 192 (Seaver), Bons HOlsteins, NEtherlands
4. Hera de Lesperance (Tailor), Elevage de Lesperance & A Laure Ollinger, France
5. CME Alexander Gilly (ALexander), Errera Holsteins, Agriber & M Barnuffini, Italy

Class 11: Senior 2 Year Old Born 1st May – 31st July 2012

_LRU6695 low

1. (BO) GS Alliance Goldwyn Fantasy (Goldwyn), GS Alliance, CH
2. Hellander Demolish Lady Lay (Demolish), THomas Ender, CH
3. Chetelat Goldsun Barca (Goldsun), Patrick Chetelat, CH
4. Henizer Gen Atwood Myriam (ATwood), Rochus & Peter Heinzer, CH
5. Decrausaz Atwood Furtive (Atwood), Dominque & Stephanie Decrausaz, CH

Class 12: Senior 2 Year Old born 1st January – 30th April 2012 

_LRU6725 low

1. Valana (Side0, Gaac de Wittelsheim, France
2. Haenni Sid Caline (Sid), Michel Clement & Fils, CH
3. La prairie Winhninan (Windbrook), Marc & Erhard Junker, CH
4. (BO) Mornadale Manhatten Lover (Manhatten), Francois Morand, CH
5. Kerviso Windbrook Hivine (Windbrook), Benoit Cardinaux, CH

Class 13: Senior 3 Year Old born 1st September -31th December 2011

_LRU6773 low

1. (BO) Holst Papaux Seaver Natalia (Seaver), Comex Currat-Papaux-Piller, CH
2. Ptit Coeur Shottle Violeuse (Shottle), Ueli Burkli, CH
3. Bopi Fever Hevie (Fever), Oberson & Pasquier, CH
4. Wilt Excellence (Fever), Wilt & Gutknecht D Gaec, CH
5. GS Alliance Sid Destiny (Sid), GS Alliance, CH

Class 14: Senior 3 Year Old born 1st July – 31st August 2011

_LRU6804 low

1. (BO) Holst Papaux Fever Noella (Fever), Comex Currat-Papaux-Piller, CH
2. Ptit Coeur Seaver Tabasca (Seaver), RichardVilleneuve & Nicolas Clement, QC & CH
3. Hellender Goldwyn Griffen (Goldwyn), Thomas, Andreas & Anton Ender, CT
4. Goldblack Dud Tombuy (Lauthority) Ferme due Tomboy & Ferme Derriere la Tour, France,
5. Mattenhof Sid Hochzeit (Sid), Marc & Erhardt Junker,CH

Class 15: Junior 4 Year Old

_LRU7081 low

1. Galys-Vray (Atwood), M & E Junker,Thomas Staub & AL.BE.RO, CH
2. Illens Atwood Australia, (Atwood), Jacques Rouiller, CH
3. Garmish du Tombuy (Sanchez), Ferme du Tombuy, FR
4. Morandale Kingstone (Aftershock), Francois Morand, CH
5. Hellender Talent Eileen (Talent), Anton, Thomas, Andrea Ender, CH

Class 16: Senior 4 Year Old born 1st July – 31st Dec 2010 

_LRU7132 low

1. Posozaa Goldwyn Sonia (Goldwyn), All beltramino & AlBe Ro & L Bach & Luca F Sarreri, Italy
2. Belgigue (Herbagere), Marc & Erhard Junker, CH
3. Chollet-Star GOldwyn Louna (Goldwyn), Roger Frossard, CH
4. Morandale Bolton Kita (Bolton), GS Alliance, CH
5. MOllanges Styliste Simone (Styliste), Pascal & Collet Henchoz, CH

Class 17:

_LRU7186 low

1. Jomagro Goldwyn Jasmin (Goldwyn), A Gobeli, L Bach, G J0nes & M Von Kanel, CH
2.(BO) Illens Velvet Valesia (Velvet), Jacques Rouiller, CH
3. Holst Papaux Luciana (Sanchez), Comex CUrrat- Papaux- Piller, CH
4. Bons- Holsteins Koba 191 (Jasper), Bons Holsteins, Netherlands
5. Les Chaux GOldwyn Amande (Goldwyn), Jacquet Pharisa, CH

Class 18: 6 Year Old

_LRU7243 low

1. Delicia (Baxter), Wilt, Wollenburger, JB Genelot, CH
2. (BO) Ptit Coeur Goldwn Milwyna (Goldwyn), Roger Frossard, CH
3.Piller Roy Coucine (Roy), Comex Currat-Papaux-Piller, CH
4. Jaquard Cousteau Lavette (Cousteau), Jacques Raboud, CH
5. Illens Jerry Suede (Jerry), Jacques Rouiller, CH

Class 19: Aged Cow

_LRU7279

1. Lady Gaga (Modest), W Wille& Fr Koster, Germany
2. (BO) Holst Papaux Lyster Griotte (Lyster), COmex CUrat-Papaux-PIller, CH
3. DG CLass (Bolton), GS Alliance, CH
4. BonsHolsteins Ella 158 (Mailing), Bons Holsteins, Netherlands
5. Les Chaux Gibson Elodie (Gibson), Gobeli Holstein, CH

Class 20: Production Class under 80,000 kg 

_LRU7490

1. Decrausaz Iron O’Kalibra (Boss Iron), GS Alliance & Pat Conroy, CH & USA
2. Carmen OTS (GOldwyn), Scl Ferme D’Autes , France
3. Nicolo Allen Alize (Allen), Jacques & Christian Rey, CH
4. Bejamine L Herbagere (Goldwyn), Marc & Ehrhardt Junker, CH
5. Moo GOldwyn DIamond (goldwyn), REto Flury, CH

Class 20: Production Cow over 80,000 kg

_LRU7527 low

1.Hellender Champion Calanda (Champion), Rey Holstein & Deru, CH
2. Ptit Coeur Iron Dirona (Boss Iron), GS Alliance, CH
3. Hellender Champion Corina (Champion), Thomas, Andreas & Anton Ender, CH
4. Hellender JUror Jurgolin (JUror), Anton, Thomas & Andreas Ender, CH
5. Berseth Mtoto INcendie (Mtoto), Guy & Arnaud Berseth, CH


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend