DATE: January 21st, 2016
LOCATION: Tatura, Australia
JUDGE: Pierre Boulet

Paringa Fever Opa Grand Champion - International Dairy Week 2016 Paringa Holsteins

Paringa Fever Opa
Grand Champion – International Dairy Week 2016
Paringa Holsteins

Paringa Fever Opa Intermediate Champion - International Dairy Week 2016 Paringa Holsteins

Paringa Fever Opa
Intermediate Champion – International Dairy Week 2016
Paringa Holsteins

Intermediate Champion – Paringa Fever Opa, Paringa Holsteins Invergordon, VIC
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Hawova R Reginald Tamie, Shaw, Clarke & Sieben, Finley, NSW
Honourable Mention – Avonlea Windbrook Lulu 2, Elmar Holsteins Australia, Leitchville, VIC

Bluechip Goldchip Beciee Junior Champion - International Dairy Week 2016 Bluechip Genetics

Bluechip Goldchip Beciee
Junior Champion – International Dairy Week 2016
Bluechip Genetics

Junior Champion Heifer – Bluechip Goldchip, Beciee, Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
Reserve Junior Champion Heifer – Bluechip Contender Cherrypop-RED, Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
Honourable Mention – Eagle Park Goldchip Hezitall-ET, T & N Cochrane, Terara, NSW

Class 01 Heifer, born on or after 01/07/15

Bluechip Contender Cherrypop 1st place Class 1- International Dairy Week Bluechip Genetics

Bluechip Contender Cherrypop
1st place Class 1- International Dairy Week
Bluechip Genetics

1. Bluechip Contender Cherrypop-RED, Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
2. Lightning Ridge Armani Lotto, D Patten, Sale, VIC
3. Walsjasper Byway Lola, CP & SJ Walsh, Jaspers Brush, NSW
4. Avonlea Sid Anne-ET, Avonlea Holsteins, Cardinia, VIC
5. Gorbro O Shimmer Archrival-ET, J Jennings, Chapple Vale, VIC

Class 02 Heifer, under 12 months

Avonlea Ruben Lady 1st place Class 2- International Dairy Week 2016 Murdon Farms

Avonlea Lady Ruby 2
1st place Class 2- International Dairy Week 2016
Munden Farms

1. Avonlea Lady Ruby 2-ET, Munden Farms, Nilma North, VIC (sold last night for $6000 at the World Wide Sires Australia Evolution Sale)
2. The Points Golden Dreams Billy, McKie Family, Pirron Yallock, VIC
3. Rowlands Park Colt 45 Lucky, R & T Wishart, Cohuna, VIC
4. Lightning Ridge Windbrook Monique, R, L & J Johnston, Bundalagaah, VIC
5. Bluechip Paragon Paradise, Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC

Class 03 Heifer, born 01/01/15 to 30/06/15

Bluechip MH Hero Marion 1st place Class 3- International Dairy Week 2016 Bluechip Genetics

Bluechip MH Hero Marion
1st place Class 3- International Dairy Week 2016
Bluechip Genetics

1. Bluechip MH Hero Marion, Bluechip Genetics & Miss Holsteins, Zeerust, VIC
2. Avonlea Lady Ruby 2-ET, Munden Farms, Nilma North, VIC
3. The Points Golden Dreams Billy, McKie Family, Pirron Yallock, VIC
4. Bluechip Uno Lila-Z, Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
5. Sun Vale Shottle Winnie, Sun Vale Holsteins, Yarroweyah, VIC
 

Class 04 Heifer, born 01/07/14 to 31/12/14

Avonlea Acme Pompeii 2-Red 1st place Class 4 - International Dairy Week 2016 Avonlea Holsteins

Avonlea Acme Pompeii 2-Red
1st place Class 4 – International Dairy Week 2016
Avonlea Holsteins

1. Avonlea Acme Pompeil 2-RED, Avonlea Holsteins, Cardinia, VIC
2. Bluechip Golden S Whynot, Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
3. Bluechip Golddust Marion, Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
4. Brindabella Woody Kay, SD & JL Sieben, Torrumbarry, VIC
5. Robsvue Brokaw Shamrock, Robsvue Holsteins, Murray Bridge, SA

Class 05 Heifer, Dry, born 01/01/14 to 30/06/14

Bluechip Goldchip Beciee 1st place Class 5 - International Dairy Week 2016 Bluechip Genetics

Bluechip Goldchip Beciee
1st place Class 5 – International Dairy Week 2016
Bluechip Genetics

1. Bluechip Goldchip, Beciee, Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
2. Eagle Park Goldchip Hezitall-ET, T & N Cochrane, Terara, NSW
3. Bluechip Toffees Apple RC, Sun Vale Holsteins, Yarroweyah, VIC
4. Bluechip Goldchip Whynot, Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
5. Sunvale Attitude Sara, Sun Vale Holsteins, Yarroweyah, VIC

Class 06 Heifer, Dry, born 01/07/13 to 31/12/13

DSC05025

1. Pooley Bridge Fever Blackrose 48, Munden Farms, Nilma North, VIC
2. Glomar Mccutchen Lucky 5131, R, L & J Jonston, Bundalagaah, VIC

Class 08 Heifer, 2yrs in Milk, born 01/07/13 to 30/06/14

Cairnhill Yorrick Paradi 2 1st place class 7- International Dairy Week 2016 Zanders Family

Cairnhill Yorrick Paradi 2
1st place class 8- International Dairy Week 2016
Zanders Family

1. Cairnhill Yorrick Paradi 2-ET, Zanders Family, Kialla, VIC
2. Bluechip Finalcut Marion, Bluechip Genetics, D Palmer & P Hurley, Zeerust, VIC
3. Benlargo Breeza Ange, Benlargo Holsteins, Glencoe, SA
4. Eclipse Atwood Princess, @Blue & Eclipse Holsteins, Zeerust, VIC
5. Strongbark Fever Candy, J & K Strong, Albion Park, NSW

Class 09 Heifer, 2.5yrs in Milk, born 01/01/13 to 30/06/13

Bluechip Windbrook Noni 1st place class 9 - International Dairy Week 2016 Bluechip Genetics

Bluechip Windbrook Noni
1st place class 9 – International Dairy Week 2016
Bluechip Genetics

1. Bluechip Windbrook Noni, Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
2. Bluechip Goldchip Bonnie, Bluechip Genetics & Fairvale Holsteins, Zeerust, VIC
3. Juleanwes Windy Dita, Diamond Genetics Australia, Jaspers Brush, NSW
4. Glomar Goldwyn Lady 4948, R, L & J Johnston, Bundalagaah, VIC
5. Horizon Atwood Josie, D Crawford, Invergordon, VIC

Class 10 Cow, 3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/12 to 31/12/12

Paringa Fever Opa 1st place class 10 - International Dairy Week 2016 Paringa Holsteins

Paringa Fever Opa
1st place class 10 – International Dairy Week 2016
Paringa Holsteins

1. Paringa Fever Opa, Paringa Holsteins, Invergordon, VIC
2. Rusty Red Liner Georgie-RED, J Jennings, Chapple Vale, VIC
3. Bluechip Goldwyn Frosty, Bluechip Genetics & Toi Toi Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
4. Murraybrook Atwood Victory, MJ Sowter, Mossvale, NSW
5. Mclennan Park Goldchip Noni, Joyce Family, Kyabram, VIC

Class 11 Cow, Senior 3, born 01/01/12 to 30/06/12

Hawova R Reginald Tamie 1st place class 11 - International Dairy Week 2016 Shaw, Clarke & Sieben

Hawova R Reginald Tamie
1st place class 11 – International Dairy Week 2016
Shaw, Clarke & Sieben

1. Hawova R Reginald Tamie, Shaw, Clarke & Sieben, Finley, NSW
2. Avonlea Windbrook Lulu 2, Elmar Holsteins Australia, Leitchville, VIC
3. Murribrook Goldwyn Tango, MJ Sowter, Mossvale, NSW
4. Windy Vale Windbrook Frosty, Bluechip Genetics & Windy Vale Holsteins, Zeerust, VIC
5. Cowarol Lidrew Cordie, T & V Tout, Tamworth, NSW

Class 12 Cow, 4yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 31/12/11

DSC05430

Lightning Ridge Atwood Topsy 1st place class 12 – International Dairy Week 2016 Bluechip Genetics, Eclipse Holsteins, Lightening Ridge Holsteins

1. Lightning Ridge Attwood Topsy, Bluechip Genetics, Eclipse Holsteins & Lightning Ridge Holsteins
2. Cairnhill Sanchez Parla-TWIN, Zanders Family, Kialla, VIC
3. Pooley Bridge Fever Rose 94, Leslie Farms, Arcadia, VIC
4. Rusty Red Apple Becky-RED, J Jennings, Chapple Vale, VIC
5. Wood Lawn Steady Krisstine 4678, Woodlawn Pastoral Co, Finley, NSW

Class 13 Cow, 5yrs in Milk, born 01/07/10 to 30/06/11

Windy Vale Contender Rose 1st place class 13 - International Dairy Week 2016 Bluechip Genetics, Windy Vale, F&D Borba

Windy Vale Contender Rose
1st place class 13 – International Dairy Week 2016
Bluechip Genetics, Windy Vale, F&D Borba

1. Windy Vale Contender Rose, Bluechip Genetics, Holsteins & F&D Borba, Zeerust, VIC
2. Elmar Goldwyn Jessica 11, Elmar Holsteins Australia, Leitchville, VIC
3. Guye Holdings Goldwyn Noni-ET, R & H Perrett, Kongwak, VIC
4. Juleanwes Goldwyn Passion 2, Juleanwes Holsteins, Tamworth, NSW
5. Elm Banks Breakout Odessa, C & M Gleeson, Crossley, VIC

Class 14 Cow, 6yrs in Milk, born 01/07/09 to 30/06/10

Missymoo Ladino Cathy 1st place class 14 - International Dairy Week 2016 Zanders Family

Missymoo Ladino Cathy
1st place class 14 – International Dairy Week 2016
Zanders Family

1. Missymoo Ladino Cathy-ET, Zanders Family, Kialla, VIC
2. Murribrook Goldwyn Verbena-ET, MJ Sowter, Mossvale, NSW
3. Bulngower Red Clover-RED, Munden Family, Nilma North, VIC
4. Avonlea Talent Fran-ET, Avonlea Holsteins, Cardinia, VIC
5. Bluechip Redesign Elly-ET, SD & JL Sieben, Torrumbarry, VIC

Class 15 Cow, 7yrs in Milk, born prior to 01/07/09

Murribrook Goldwyn Patsy 1st place class 15 - International Dairy Week 2016 MJ Sowter

Murribrook Goldwyn Patsy
1st place class 15 – International Dairy Week 2016
MJ Sowter

1. Murribrook Goldwyn Candace-IMP-ET, MJ Sowter, Mossvale, NSW
2. Elm Banks Durham Berry, C & M Gleeson, Crossley, VIC
3. Elm Banks Blitz Topsy, C & M Gleeson, Crossley, VIC
4. Lightning Ridge Allen Tabaret, Bluechip Genetics & Eclipse Holsteins, Zeerust, VIC
5. High Green Bolton Noni, Beclah Park & Quality Ridge Holsteins, Kyabram, VIC