meta Canadian National Holstein Show 2016 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Canadian National Holstein Show 2016


Judge: Marc Comtois, Assoc Carl Saucier

JACOBS GOLD LIANN Grand Champion Westcoast Holsteins BRACKLEYFARM CHELIOS CHEERIO Reserve Grand Champion Milk Source, LLC BOSDALE GOLD LUSTRE HM Grand Champion Quality Holsteins Ltd., AGRIBER, BECKRIDGE, DUPASQUIER

JACOBS GOLD LIANN
Grand Champion
Westcoast Holsteins
BRACKLEYFARM CHELIOS CHEERIO
Reserve Grand Champion
Milk Source, LLC
BOSDALE GOLD LUSTRE
HM Grand Champion
Quality Holsteins Ltd., AGRIBER, BECKRIDGE, DUPASQUIER

BRACKLEYFARM CHELIOS CHEERIO Reserve Grand Champion Milk Source, LLC

BRACKLEYFARM CHELIOS CHEERIO
Reserve Grand Champion
Milk Source, LLC

JACOBS GOLD LIANN Intermediate Champion 2016 Canadian National Holstein Show West coast Holsteins

JACOBS GOLD LIANN
Intermediate Champion
2016 Canadian National Holstein Show
West coast Holsteins

dsc06935

Intermediate Champion: Jacobs Gold Liann (Gold Chip), 1st  Junior 3yr Old, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Beaverbrock Goldwyn Zoey (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Milksource Genetics LLC., WI
HM Intermediate Champion: Jacobs Jordan Carmel (Jordan), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Blondin, QC

MS LISTERINES LUCKYLADY Junior Champion 2016 Canadian National Holstein Show THOMAS, CUMMINGS

MS LISTERINES LUCKYLADY
Junior Champion
2016 Canadian National Holstein Show
THOMAS, CUMMINGS

2016 Canadian National Holstein Show MS LISTERINES LUCKYLADY Junior Champion THOMAS, CUMMINGS CRAILA NC DOORMAN LUXURY RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC MILKSOURCE SID DESIRE HM JUNIOR CHAMPION VELTHUIS FARMS LTD

2016 Canadian National Holstein Show
MS LISTERINES LUCKYLADY
Junior Champion
THOMAS, CUMMINGS
CRAILA NC DOORMAN LUXURY
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION
JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC
MILKSOURCE SID DESIRE
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION
VELTHUIS FARMS LTD

dsc05392

ms-select-sale-logo-final

Summer Calf

dsc05415

  1. MILKSOURCE DOORMAN MISSY-ET 3138524442 CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM, MILES PRICE
  2. KINGSWAY SOLOMAN GORGEOUS • 12392482 KINGSWAY FARMS • Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée
  3. RODEMSAY H O ANNATOLE 109443745 FERME MANSTEVAL INC, FERME RODEMSAY, FERME SAYBECOISE
  4. SICY BROKAW LITCHI 110022142 FERME YVON SICARD, JULIEN SICARD
  5. MAXIMIN BROKAW RILEY 109230333 FLEURY HOLSTEIN
  6. JACOBS HIGH OCTANE LA LIANN 109942158 WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  7. FARAWAY DOORMAN MISSY 12344748 CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, PETER LEACH
  8. THIERRY REGINALD MOONLIGHT 109749327 KURT WOLF
  9. PETITCLERC SID SHANIA 109720098 FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
  10. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN BARBARA 12187120 VOGUE CATTLE CO.
  11. NORCA JEDI JUDY 109690450 NORCA HOLSTEIN INC
  12. CROVALLEY GOLDEN ANGEL 12465802 CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS
  13. KIRKLEA ARMANI BOO HOO 12319040 BETHANY MACDONALD, ROBERT D. MACDONALD, ROB HEFFERNAN
  14. RALANES SERENITY STAR OF MINE 12405296 HIDDEN CREEK FARMS
  15. CROVALLEY SID SHELLEY 12465804 CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS
  16. KENTVILLE LUMINEER ROSABEL 12329772 VOGUE CATTLE CO.

Junior Calf

GLENNHOLME DOORMAN REGGAE 1st place Junior Calf 2016 Canadian National Holstein Show GLENNHOLME, EDWARDS, SIGNATURE

GLENNHOLME DOORMAN REGGAE
1st place Junior Calf
2016 Canadian National Holstein Show
GLENNHOLME, EDWARDS, SIGNATURE

  1. GLENNHOLME DOORMAN REGGAE • 12060494 GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, TODD EDWARDS • Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée
  2. MOUNT ELM FINGERS CROSSED 12263812 NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON
  3. FRAELAND DOORMAN BONNIE 12326682 FRAELAND FARMS, JEFF STEPHENS
  4. GARAY AWESOME BEAUTY 109785619 ALANA MCKINVEN
  5. VERTDOR DOORMAN MORNING 109687792 CEDARLANE FARM
  6. RAYON DOR LOTUS CAN BE PRETTY 109644576 WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  7. PETITCLERC LOTUS SPYRO 109720080 FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
  8. GENDARRA BROKAW ADELE 12231920 GENDARRA FARM, MONTDALE HOLSTEINS
  9. BELDAVID DOORMAN INTEGRA 109765187 FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS
  10. KINGSWAY SOLOMON ARKUS 12392454 KINGSWAY FARMS, LETARTE HOLSTEIN
  11. MILIBRO DOORMAN ROSELAKEL 109601319 FERME MILIBRO INC
  12. JR DEMPSEY DORA 12237580 ELMER WEEKS, ROCKY ALLEN, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA
  13. GREENLARK LIBBY SID 12249832 BARCLAY PHOENIX, PATTY JONES, ROB HEFFERNAN, COBEQUID HOLSTEINS
  14. FARROW CEO NINJA 12356443 FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS
  15. JACOBS DOORMAN VELVET 109942123 FERME JACOBS INC
  16. ROYAL LYNN GH GOLD CHASE 11841747 GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS
  17. CROVALLEY ARMANI ALAREECE 12465794 CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS
  18. DUHIBOU DOORMAN PRINCESS 109942730 FERME DUHIBOU INC
  19. MS DUCKETT HARVUE SID FLORA 3137052920 GOLDEN OAKS FARM
  20. BUTLERVIEW ANTH ARTFUL-ET 840003136012313MILES MACRAY, MADISON PRICE
  21. GUYVIEW MCCUTCHEN MAGNOLIA 12410542 FERME MILIBRO INC, FERME MYNAVIA, FREDERIC DUBOIS
  22. MS EATONHOLME GD ELITE 840003136617923EATON HOLSTEINS, PAT LUNDY
  23. VOGUE KINGBOY FLIRTATIOUS 12187094 BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, CORMDALE GENETICS INC, SILVERCAP
  24. VELTHUIS DOORMAN BIANCA 12464066 VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
  25. DENISTIER HIGHOCTAN LYLYWHITE 109912829 DENISTIER 24113185 QUEBEC INC
  26. DUHIBOU DOORMAN FLORA 109707908 FERME DUHIBOU INC
  27. CENTURY STAR DOORMAN ALEXA 12199150 CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS
  28. KINGSWAY DOORMAN ANAHIEM 12392455 KINGSWAY FARMS
  29. QUIETCOVE DOORMAN FIJI-ET 3128957035 TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, MICHAEL HEATH, TIM CUMMINGS
  30. GREENPINE LOTUS CLAIRE 11425919 SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO.

Intermediate Calf

QUALITY SOLOMON LUST 1st place Intermediate Calf 2016 Canadian National Holstein Show AGRIBER, BECKRIDGE, DUPASQUIER, Quality Holsteins Ltd.

QUALITY SOLOMON LUST

1st place Intermediate Calf

2016 Canadian National Holstein Show

AGRIBER, BECKRIDGE, DUPASQUIER, Quality Holsteins Ltd.

  1. QUALITY SOLOMON LUST 12384713 AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, OSCAR DUPASQUIER,
  2. BROWNTOWN MARIO MARLO 12367869 BROWNTOWN FARMS LTD, GERALD HALBACH, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
  3. CERPOLAIT BROKAW ANASTASIA 109404427 FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
  4. COBEQUID WINDBROOK PIROUETTE 12302048 BARCLAY PHOENIX, TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS
  5. PETITCLERC DOORMAN SYNERGY 109720056 FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
  6. GENDARRA ARMANI HEAVEN 12231914 GENDARRA FARM
  7. SCO-LO-AF SID SANGRIA-ET 74579210 KEVIN JAY DOEBERIENER & LINDSAY BOWEN, MICHAEL HEATH
  8. DUBEAU BROKAW MEGANE 109133207 FERME MALIC, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS INC
  9. RIDGE-FIELD ATLANTA 11240517 GLAMOURVIEW HOLSTEIN, JOEL PHOENIX, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS
  10. CROVALLEY GW ELECTRA 12305212 CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS
  11. OAKFIELD SOLOMON LOCO-ET 3127422556 SAVANNAH & KOLTON CRACK
  12. COBEQUID ATWOOD RAIN 12410677 DAVID R. DYMENT
  13. COBEQUID GOLDCHIP ALESSANDRA 12410676 FERME BOULET INC, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, KEVEN MOFFET, PAT CONROY
  14. DESNETTE BREEZE DOORMAN 109464408 DESNETTE HOLSTEIN
  15. CAMPHOLS CC DOORMAN CANDY 109704535 CHARLES CAMPBELL, FERME L. CAMPBELL & FILS INC
  16. KARLINROCK BREWMASTER GLENNA 12427544 VOGUE CATTLE CO.
  17. BUDJON-VAIL DORMN AMEERA-ET 3133371405 GOLDEN OAKS FARM
  18. CORRCROFT DOORMAN CHITA 11559630 CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH
  19. SIGNATURE B SPECTRA 12420423 EMMA FARLINGER, ROB HEFFERNAN, SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS
  20. MILIBRO DEMPSEY REINA 109601310 FERME LUGA S.E.N.C, FERME MILIBRO INC, FREDERIC DUBOIS
  21. CROVALLEY GW MEZZO 12465787 CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS
  22. CRANHOLME SOLOMAN FANTASY 12316791 JOHN JANSEMA
  23. GIARD IMPRESSION CRISTAL 109664435 FERME GIARD ENR
  24. JACOBS DOORMAN EMERGENCY 109404428 FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
  25. MILKSOURCE DOORMAN CHEX-ET 840003130676021MILKSOURCE LLC, ALAN KRUSE
  26. MOUNT ELM DOORMAN CRISSCROSS 12263803 NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON
  27. SIGNATURE DOORMAN CLARION 12420422 SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, TODD EDWARDS
  28. BECKRIDGE SOLOMON LOVELY 12384712 AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, 29 CHRISTHILL MERRICK KASH 12459363 JAMIE FARRELL, LEWIS LAND & STOCK, PAT CONROY, EATON HOLSTEINS
  29. JACOBS ARCHRIVAL LANCOME 109406344 FERME JACOBS INC
  30. DELCREEK MUFFIN TOP 12475190 PETER RYLAARSDAM

Senior Calf

BEN301 CG CHEEZIE 1st place Senior Calf 2016 Canadian National Holstein Show CREEK HOME FARMS

BEN301 CG CHEEZIE
1st place Senior Calf
2016 Canadian National Holstein Show
VELTHUIS

  1. BEN301 CG CHEEZIE 12393165 VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
  2. SICY DOORMAN BRIE 109548637 ELMER WEEKS, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, LOOKOUT
  3. PETITCLERC MCCUTCHEN SKY • 109571237 FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC • Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée
  4. SICY SOLOMON LAETITIA 109548654 FERME YVON SICARD, JULIEN SICARD
  5. COBEQUID DOORMAN BELLE 12410668 ESMAE VELSEN, EATON HOLSTEINS
  6. VOGUE OCTANE SUNSTRUCK 12187063 BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, CORMDALE GENETICS INC, SILVERCAP
  7. GARAY DOORMAN ADELE 109785612 ALAIN ROBERT & CAROLINE BRETON, GASPAR FILLION
  8. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN STELLA 12187022 MAPEL WOOD FARMS
  9. ENTOURAGE-LC PROSPER-ET 840003127699375TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, ENTOURAGE
  10. LOOKOUT SID VOODOO 109921954 ARIEL GARLAND & LEE WOOD
  11. T-TRIPLE-T-ENT PAPARAZZI-ET 3127699379 VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
  12. MOUNT ELM DEMPSEY ABERDEEN 12263787 MAPEL WOOD FARMS, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS,
  13. SICY DOORMAN BEA 109548647 FERME YVON SICARD, MATHIEU CHARTRAND & KELLY HARDY
  14. KAROLSTEIN RAINBOW GOLD CHIP 109039850 FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, FREDERIC DUBOIS
  15. HI-CALIBRE GOLDCHIP HEAVEN 12204104 HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, BARCLAY PHOENIX
  16. WINRIGHT BROKAW ELLA 12337250 NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON
  17. KINGSWAY DOORMAN A TANSY 11904880 BROWNSONLEA FARM, KINGSWAY FARMS
  18. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY SURPRISE 12201758 ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS
  19. LEACHFIELD ATWOOD COOKIE DOE 11189142 CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH
  20. JACOBS DOORMAN BARCELONE 108133790 FERME JACOBS INC
  21. MILIBRO LOTUS KEYBBY 109601301 DESLACS HOLSTEIN, FERME MILIBRO INC, JOHN W. BUCKLEY, MARTIN VAUDREUIL,
  22. WEDGWOOD DOORMAN LAURIE 12135663 TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, JASON DAVID MELL
  23. MAROCH DOORMAN IMAGINE 109501908 FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
  24. VOGUE KINGBOY MOONSTRUCK 12187013 BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE 25 AUGURE SWEETHEART GOLDCHIP 109557816 ANNE-MARIE AUGER, FERME AUGURE, FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
  25. CHERRY CREST DOORMAN URANIUM 12063170 CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
  26. WESTCOAST DOORMAN CASH 3444 12229768 JOHN SUNDER, RAVENDALE HOLSTEINS
  27. CENTURY STAR DOORMAN MAGIC 12199149 CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS
  28. CERPOLAIT BEEMER ROLLING STONE 109404419 FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
  29. KINGSWAY DOORMAN A TASHA 12392415 KINGSWAY FARMS

Summer Yearling

NORDALE MCCUTCHEN PIGEON 1st place Summer Yearling 2016 Canadian National Holstein Show CLARKVALLEY, MT ELGIN, LEACH

NORDALE MCCUTCHEN PIGEON
1st place Summer Yearling
2016 Canadian National Holstein Show
CLARKVALLEY, MT ELGIN, LEACH

  1. NORDALE MCCUTCHEN PIGEON 12317726 CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH
  2. MAROCH DOORMAN INDOU • 109501899 FERME MAROCH & FILS INC • Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée
  3. BARRVALLEY DOORMAN LIZ 12197808 SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO.
  4. KINGSWAY EQUATION GLOSSIE 11904853 KINGSWAY FARMS
  5. ROBELLA BH DOORMAN LONESTAR 12247183 BALGONIE HOLSTEINS LTD, ROBELLA HOLSTEINS
  6. JACOBS MASCALESE BALZI 109406258 FERME JACOBS INC
  7. JACOBS DOORMAN ABELLORA 109406274 FERME JACOBS INC
  8. PETITCLERC SID ARUBA 109571217 FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
  9. D-RAY GOLDCHIP JAZZY 109601297 D-RAY HOLSTEIN, FERME MILIBRO INC
  10. KINGSWAY BEEMER ARTWORK 11904847 KINGSWAY FARMS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS
  11. DELCREEK SCREENSHOT 12243343 MAURANNE HEBERT, PETER RYLAARSDAM
  12. CENTURY STAR DOORMAN CARMELA 12199144 CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS
  13. MOUNT ELM WINDBROOK NIRVANA 12263769 NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON
  14. AUGURE ROX DOORMAN 109557807 FERME AUGURE
  15. BRISMER DEMPSEY SUGAR 109270161 JEAN-GUY BRISSON & BETTY MERCIER
  16. BARRVALLEY GOLDCHIP VICKY 12197806 BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS
  17. ALEAH DARK MAGICIAN GIRL 12201743 ALEAH FARMS LTD, DAN WERRY
  18. ECHO GLEN REGINALD PLATINUM 12237574 ECHO GLEN FARM
  19. MILIBRO GOLDCHIP VICE 109601295 FERME LUGA S.E.N.C, FERME MILIBRO INC, FREDERIC DUBOIS
  20. MABEL CONTRAST ALEXI 109538980 FERME MAGUY NORMANDIN INC, FERME MYNAVIA
  21. PAVUE DOORMAN OPHELIA 109443929 PAVUE FARMS
  22. LINDENRIGHT GOLDDAY MAUI 12219756 LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC
  23. WILLOWLANE AFTERSHOCK FAYLIN 12179738 BRIAN SLAUGHTER
  24. ARDROSS WINDBROOK CHELSEY 12305816 ARDROSS HOLSTEINS, GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS
  25. SQUIBBLAND JAGUAR REGINALD 12037225 CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, J-STAR HOLSTEINS
  26. GRACEHAVEN ROYAL HOPE 11841741 GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS

Junior Yearling

MS LISTERINES LUCKYLADY 1st place Junior Yearling 2016 Canadian National Holstein Show THOMAS, CUMMINGS

MS LISTERINES LUCKYLADY
1st place Junior Yearling
2016 Canadian National Holstein Show
THOMAS, CUMMINGS

  1. MS LISTERINES LUCKYLADY-ET 143332774 COLTON THOMAS, COLE & OLIVIA CUMMINGS
  2. CRAILA NC DOORMAN LUXURY 12060231 JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, STEPHANE GENDREAU, PIERRE BOULET
  3. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD JIGGALEA • 11801388 RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS • Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée
  4. MICHERET AMASOFT ACROBAT 109426746 FERME MICHERET INC
  5. MICHERET SANDRA ACROBAT 109426749 FERME MICHERET INC
  6. DROLIE DOORMAN MAYCY 109038878  OAKS FARM
  7. BOISBLANC SEAVER ELMA 109188855 DAVID R. DYMENT, KEVIN JAY DOEBERIENER & LINDSAY BOWEN, MICHAEL HEATH
  8. DELCREEK HANNAH MONTANA 12243335 PETER RYLAARSDAM
  9. MARTINALE CONTRAST ILLUSION 108911707 ISABELLE MORIN
  10. KIRKLEA DOORMAN REMARKABLE 11977725 BETHANY MACDONALD, ROB HEFFERNAN, ROBERT D. MACDONALD
  11. DELCREEK HUNNY IM GOOD 12243336 CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH
  12. KINGSWAY DOORMAN DALEY 11904843 KINGSWAY FARMS, MURRAYHOLM FARMS INC
  13. MONTDALE RECHARGE DAISY 8680485 MONTDALE HOLSTEINS, MOUNTAIN ECHO HOLSTEINS, STARRISE HOLSTEINS
  14. ALMERSON BYWAY PEPPER 12152918 RON CANNING, TRAVIS CANNING
  15. RICAGRI WINDBROOK LAWII 109427124 FERME RICAGRI INC
  16. PETITCLERC DOORMAN ANASTASIA 109209763 FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
  17. CROVALLEY TNT AMMO 12155353 CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS
  18. CROVALLEY ARMANI GELATO 12155354 CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS
  19. RAYVONHILL ATWOOD AMBER 11971096 CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS
  20. JACOBS DOORMAN ARMY 109406220 FERME PREROSS ENR
  21. MILIBRO FAVRE ROSELIZAGE 108673317 FERME MILIBRO INC
  22. HENDERCROFT SID SLICK 12080463 HERBERT HENDERSON
  23. GENDARRA SEAVER SHADOWFAX 12231899 GENDARRA FARM
  24. KILLCROFT REGINALD LENA 11955347 KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS
  25. KINGSWAY DOORMAN DEBBIE 11904844 DUTCH DIAMOND HOLSTEINS
  26. LOOKOUT SID ARUBA 109432915 CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, HAROLD & LOIS WRIGHT

Intermediate Yearling

MILKSOURCE SID DESIRE 1st place Intermediate Yearling 2016 Canadian National Holstein Show VELTHUIS FARMS LTD

MILKSOURCE SID DESIRE
1st place Intermediate Yearling
2016 Canadian National Holstein Show
VELTHUIS FARMS LTD

  1. MILKSOURCE SID DESIRE-ET 73200960 VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
  2. SMITHDEN HILTON IZZY 12089982 CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, EATON HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH
  3. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN LIP BALM 11904822 GLAMOURVIEW, JOEL PHOENIX
  4. DUHIBOU FEVER PIRANHA 109085369 WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  5. DU PETIT BOIS GD SELSY 109245370 JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, PAT CONROY, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, VOGUE CATTLE CO.
  6. BARRVALLEY WINDBROOK LIZZIE • 11855758 BARRVALLEY HOLSTEIN • Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée
  7. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN LADONNA 11904819 KINGSWAY FARMS
  8. PETITCLERC REGINALD FIREBIRD 109209741 FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
  9. CROSS-WAKE MORE ANNALYSE-ET 3126683258 STEPHEN & PATRICK MADDOX, GRAISSON SCHMIDT, MANDY BRAZIL
  10. LEGEND-MAKER ARMANI EMILY 12018654 GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS
  11. UNIQUE LOTUS BASHFUL 11957113 CODY OUGHTRED
  12. RODEMSAY ATWOOD ANNABELLE 108675007 FERME RODEMSAY, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN
  13. TERRDALE MCCUTCHEN CARLY 11924424 LILYKING FARM, RONALD & PAUL SLEETH

Milking Yearlings

HIGH POINT GAY IVORY 1st place Milking Yearling 2016 Canadian National Holstein Show GLAUSER

HIGH POINT GAY IVORY
1st place Milking Yearling
2016 Canadian National Holstein Show
GLAUSER

  1. HIGH POINT GAY IVORY • 11946313 FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC • Best Udder / Meilleur Pis
  2. VALLEYVILLE GOLDWYN BISSY 11970319 FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, PIERRE BOULET
  3. DESNETTE ADELICIA IMPRESSION • 108640090 DESNETTE HOLSTEIN • Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée
  4. MS APPLE ATARAH-ET  840003124554027 MILKSOURCE LLC
  5. COMESTAR HOPRA ATWOOD 109106738 BUDJON FARMS, PETER & LYN VAIL
  6. VALE-O-SKENE GOLDWYN KARMILLA 11931100 FERME BLONDIN, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, JIM PHOENIX
  7. PLEASANT NOOK SID LULULEMON 11950675 PLEASANT NOOK FARM
  8. EMBRDALE EXQUISITE LAUTHORITY 11950006 EMBRDALE FARM
  9. ELMBRIDGE ATWOOD ANGELINA 11952819 FERME BLONDIN, FERME VILLYVON, T & L CATTLE LTD
  10. INTENSE BROKAW RIANA 108961430 FERME LUC TANGUAY, HV FARM, MATHIEU CHARTRAND & KELLY HARDY
  11. COMESTAR MODEL FIDELA SID 109106731 MAKAYLA OSINGA
  12. CERPOLAIT DOORMAN ROSELYNE 108811010 VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
  13. DESNETTE DELLA GOLDCHIP 108640089 DESNETTE HOLSTEIN
  14. MEDWAY ATWOOD LOVETTE 11584360 WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  15. ANTELIMARCK DAISY DOORMAN 108231509 ELMER WEEKS, FERME INTENSE INC, FERME JACOBS INC
  16. EASTSIDE DOUBLE CARAMEL 11988920 ELMER WEEKS, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS
  17. TRENT VALLEY GOLDCHIP ABRA 6 11954891 BONNECHERE HOLSTEINS, LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS
  18. KINGSWAY DOORMAN ACE 11904800 JPB HOLSTEINS, KINGSWAY FARMS
  19. CROVALLEY GOLD ATTRACTION 11934009 CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS
  20. WINRIGHT ATWOOD SWEETCAKES 12042828 BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT
  21. GOLDENSET DOORMAN EFFRON 11791912 VOGUE CATTLE CO.
  22. TRANDY ATTIC EMILY 11443167 TRANDY FARMS
  23. ELMCROFT MCCUTCHEN APRICOT 11723148 ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS
  24. CATIONVIEW WINDBROOK TEEKA 11697986 JOHN G. CATION
  25. KENTVILLE ATWOOD GODDESS 11944625 CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, TAYLOR NELSON

Junior Two Year Olds

TREFLE CHASSEP DOORMAN 1st place Junior Two Year Olds 2016 Canadian National Holstein Show Milk Source, LLC

TREFLE CHASSEP DOORMAN
1st place Junior Two Year Olds
2016 Canadian National Holstein Show
Milk Source, LLC

  1. TREFLE CHASSEP DOORMAN • 108725584 MILKSOURCE LLC • Best Udder / Meilleur Pis
  2. IDEE WINDBROOK LYNZI 11794525 FERME JENDRO INC, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN
  3. HEATHERSTONE REDHOT-RED 3014096953 MILK SOURCE LLC
  4. CANCO DOORMAN MAXIMA 108838951 FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET
  5. WEDGWOOD HERO PAULA • 11723965 STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS • Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée
  6. BELFAST DOORMAN LUST 108731310 BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, CORMDALE GENETICS INC, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO.
  7. ROYAL LYNN SID ZINNIA 11932954 COLTON THOMAS & OLIVIA CUMMINGS
  8. PIERSTEIN ATWOOD GABIGAELLE 108889758 GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS
  9. SUNNINGHILL AIRLIFT BELLA 11898444 FERME BLONDIN, FERME VILLYVON, T & L CATTLE LTD
  10. AIJA GOLDWYN GIOVANNI 11950260 JAMIE & PETRA BLACK, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS
  11. DESLACS GOLDWYN DELISCA 108628806 DESLACS HOLSTEIN
  12. BECKHOLM ABSOLUTE BUTTONS 11933839 BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS
  13. MS UBERCREST LAKE LAYLA RAE 73402167 RANSOM RAIL, TRAVIS COUCH, T & E UBER
  14. RAYON DOR BROKAW ABYGAELLE 108920678 FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC
  15. K-LAND KILO BLACK DIAMOND 71323763 BLACK DIAMOND PARTNERSHIP
  16. HEZ ATWOOD HEATHER-ET 3123600741 VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
  17. BARRVALLEY BRADY TWINKIE 11855739 EMMA FARLINGER, SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS
  18. ROBELLA SANCHEZ MARABELLA 11975433 ROBELLA HOLSTEINS
  19. JACOBS MCCUTCHEN BRITAIN 108824155 FERME JACOBS INC
  20. RAWDONCREEK SID ROCKCEY 11911497 CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS
  21. KINGSWAY SHADOW CHACHING 11904773 KINGSWAY FARMS, SUNSPARK FARMS INC

Senior Two Year Olds

GUSTAVEN GOLDWYN JAELYN-P 1st place Senior Two Year Olds 2016 Canadian National Holstein Show ferme blondin, GLAUSER, VILLYVONE

GUSTAVEN GOLDWYN JAELYN-P
1st place Senior Two Year Olds
2016 Canadian National Holstein Show
ferme blondin, GLAUSER, VILLYVONE

  1. MUSTHAVEN GOLDWYN JAELYN P • 11843592 FERME BLONDIN, FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC, FERME VILLYVON, PIERRE & WILLIAM MORILLE • Best Udder / Meilleur Pis
  2. JACOBS WINDBROOK AIMO • 108133917 FERME JACOBS INC • Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée
  3. JACOBS REGINALD KATE 108133903 FERME JACOBS INC
  4. SANTSCHI AFTERSHOCK HOLIDAY 108543937 BUDJON FARMS, PETER & LYN VAIL
  5. HILLPINE B ANYA-ET 72746302 MILKSOURCE LLC
  6. PIERSTEIN GOLD GUINESS 107691245 FRANKSTYLE HOLSTEIN INC, PIERRE BOULET
  7. MS ABSOLUTE BLISS-ET 72776362 RANSOM RAIL, ROBERT LANDIS, BRIAN GEORGE
  8. BUTLERVIEW DOOR CAMILLA-ET  840003013177323 R-JOHN HOLSTEIN, JOE & AMBER PRICE, CAMILLA SYNDICATE
  9. LEACHLAND ATWOOD MEGABYTE 11860449 AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  10. GEN-COM ATWOOD CHELSEA-ET 3012559963 JASON DAVID MELL, TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS
  11. KINGSWAY AIRLIFT GOSLING 11904748 KINGSWAY FARMS
  12. BERNADALE CHELIOS DINGDONG 11786776 BRIAN PACHECO, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
  13. RUMMAGE ATWOOD SLENIA 142740099 LOOKOUT HOLSTEIN, G. HALBACH, R. RUMMAGE, G. TODD
  14. QUALITY SANCHEZ FLANNIE 11842676 QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  15. PIERSTEIN WINDHAMMER THALIA 108643310 CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, RITCHDALE FARMS
  16. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN ELIZABETH 11432219 KINGSWAY FARMS
  17. GEN-COM LAUTHORITY HAILSTYLE 106566509 BLACK FOREST FARM LTD, MARVLE HOLSTEINS
  18. MIGNO DOORMAN GIGI 107400052 DALTON J. FARIS
  19. MS DUCKETT DYMENT CORAL-ET 72367003 CALMAC HOLSTEINS, GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS
  20. YORELLEA WINDBROOK MANHATTEN 11675999 JAMIE & PETRA BLACK, MAPLEKEYS FARMS, PLEASANT NOOK FARM
  21. PLEASANT NOOK AS LALA LOOPSY 11950650 PLEASANT NOOK FARM
  22. CHERRY CREST STANLEYCUP ONION 11583280 DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS

Junior Thee Year Olds

JACOBS GOLD LIANN 1st place Junior Three Year Olds 2016 Canadian National Holstein Show Westcoast Holsteins

JACOBS GOLD LIANN
1st place Junior Three Year Olds
2016 Canadian National Holstein Show
Westcoast Holsteins

  1. JACOBS GOLD LIANN 108133842 WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  2. LOYALYN DUPLEX VANESSA 11577221 CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS
  3. WALKERBRAE DOORMAN LOCKET 108436085 FERME BLONDIN, TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT
  4. JEANLU STANLEYCUP ALEXIS 108228098 SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS
  5. COMESTAR HODREE GOLDWYN 108529715 M&T SMITH, R. HETTS, R. CONNERY, MAJESTIC VIEW
  6. JACOBS REGINALD RORY 108133833 FERME JACOBS INC
  7. MILIBRO SID ROSELIA 108029519 FERME MILIBRO INC
  8. DYMENTHOLM BRADNICK LOIS 11537659 FERME BLONDIN
  9. BROYHILL MERIDIAN HIKU J 11726426 MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS
  10. ROCKYMOUNTAIN SID MARCELA 11445919 WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  11. MOSNANG SALOON LIQUOR 11839433 MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD
  12. RIVER DALE BRADY JINX 11318539 MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS
  13. VALRICK REGINALD BIRTHDAY 108084250 GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS
  14. HODGLYNN SID LUCILLE 11579982 HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, STARBRITE HOLSTEINS
  15. CROVALLEY GOLD AKITKAT 11612441 CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS
  16. ELMBROOK WINDBROOK AMARILLO 11483571 WERRCROFT FARMS LTD
  17. BECKRIDGE ATWOOD LORELEI 11756850 BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS

Senior Thee Year Olds

BEAVERBROCK GOLDWYN ZOEY 1st place Senior Three Year Olds 2016 Canadian National Holstein Show Milk Source, LLC Watch full coverage at http://www.thebullvine.com/show-reports/canadian-national-holstein-show-2016/

BEAVERBROCK GOLDWYN ZOEY
1st place Senior Three Year Olds
2016 Canadian National Holstein Show
Milk Source, LLC

  1. BEAVERBROCK GOLDWYN ZOEY 11443123 MILKSOURCE LLC
  2. JACOBS JORDAN CARMEL • 107591111 FERME BLONDIN • Best Udder / Meilleur Pis
  3. SILVERMAPLE WINDHAMMER CAMILLE 11580934 MILES PRICE, CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM
  4. VERTDOR LAUTHORITY MATRIX • 107879519 FERME VERT D’OR INC • Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée
  5. EASTSIDE LEWISDALE PERCISION 11521712 UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS
  6. WALNUTLAWN MCCUTCHEN SUMMER 11120480 MICHAEL HEATH, SEBASTIEN DION, DAVID R. DYMENT
  7. WENDON GOLDWYN ALLABUZZ 11387471 WENDON HOLSTEINS
  8. SCO-LO-COONS SEAV BRENDA-ET 72304586 TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, SCOTT CULBERTSON
  9. PETITCLERC GOLD SALTALAMACCHIA 107753455 FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
  10. ERNEST-ANTHONY SCP ANGELICA 71686524 FERME BLONDIN, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC
  11. CANHOPE DEMPSEY BRENLYSSA 11488611 FERME JACOBS INC
  12. KARNVILLA FEVER STELLAR 11532077 D.W. KARN FARMS INC
  13. MS ANDIS GW ASTRA-ET 72313110 GERALD & GERALD RAY TODD, JR, GERALD D. HALBACH, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
  14. PIERSTEIN GOLDWYN GAETANE 107969031 PIERRE BOULET
  15. WENDON DEMPSEY DIVIDA 11387462 WENDON HOLSTEINS
  16. BRICON WINDHAMMER KATIE 11672827 ELMER WEEKS, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, GERALD & GERALD RAY TODD, JR, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
  17. TOMALYNN S C MELINDA 11396222 WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  18. JOLIPRE WINDBROOK ALTIMA 107777864 CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS
  19. JOLIBOIS LOLLY WINDHAMMER 107918426 FERME ROLANDALE ENR
  20. COBEQUID GOLDCHIP ICON 11525959 CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, JOHN DORTMANS, JR

Four Year Old

BOSDALE GOLD LUSTRE 1st place Four Your Old 2016 Canadian National Holstein Show Quality Holsteins Ltd., AGRIBER, BECKRIDGE, DUPASQUIER

BOSDALE GOLD LUSTRE
1st place Four Your Old
2016 Canadian National Holstein Show
Quality Holsteins Ltd., AGRIBER, BECKRIDGE, DUPASQUIER