DATE: October 4th, 2016 at 7:15AM
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Judge Roger Turner, WI & Associate Kelli Cull, WI

Silvermaple Windham Camille Gtand Champion Christian Cunningham and Miles Price Penngrove, CA

Silvermaple Windham Camille
Gtand Champion
Christian Cunningham and Miles Price Penngrove, CA

Silvermaple Windham Camille Gtand Champion Christian Cunningham and Miles Price Penngrove, CA Mor-Yet Goldwyn Faithful-ET Reserve Champion Cooper Galton and Chase & Connor Savage Nunda, NY

Silvermaple Windham Camille
Gtand Champion
Christian Cunningham and Miles Price Penngrove, CA
Mor-Yet Goldwyn Faithful-ET
Reserve Champion
Cooper Galton and Chase & Connor Savage Nunda, NY

Mor-Yet Goldwyn Faithful-ET Senior Champion Cooper Galton and Chase & Connor Savage Nunda, NY TC Sanchez Kristina Eaton Holsteins Reserve Grand Cooper Galton Marietta, NY

Mor-Yet Goldwyn Faithful-ET
Senior Champion
Cooper Galton and Chase & Connor Savage Nunda, NY
TC Sanchez Kristina Eaton Holsteins
Reserve Grand
Cooper Galton Marietta, NY

Silvermaple Windham Camille Intermediate Champion Christian Cunningham and Miles Price Penngrove, CA Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance Reserve Intermediate Champion Whitney Ebert Algoma, WI

Silvermaple Windham Camille
Intermediate Champion
Christian Cunningham and Miles Price Penngrove, CA
Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Whitney Ebert Algoma, WI

Stranshome Barbwire Emmy Junior Champion (Right) Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna, MN Damibel Airlift Marisa Reserve Junior Champion (Left) Noah Bilz Dorchester, WI

Stranshome Barbwire Emmy
Junior Champion (Right)
Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna, MN
Damibel Airlift Marisa
Reserve Junior Champion (Left)
Noah Bilz Dorchester, WI

milksource-ad1

Spring Heifer Calf

dsc01124

  1. Garay Awesome Beauty Alana McKinven Canton De Hatley, QC
  2. Siemers Slmn Glamr Girl-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton, WI
  3. Heart&Soul JK Dempsey Glitz Douglas R. Boop Millmont, PA
  4. Roll-N-View Door Carman-ET Garrett Peters Middleburgh, NY
  5. Idylbrook Gld Adrenalin-ET Ashley & Kelly Hawvermale and Noah Spreng Wooster, OH
  6. Siemers Dman Glam-Dream-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton, WI
  7. Pfaffsway DM Little Leeza-ET Larissa & Olivia Pfaff and Kole & Beau Trapp Alma Center, WI
  8. Titletown Soloman Harper-ET Brianne, Reid, Brooklyn Vandoske and Jess Mullik Cleveland, WI
  9. Pfaffsway DM Laugh Everyday-ET Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Alma Center, WI
  10. Heart&Soul Goldsun Rum Katelyn Taylor Allenwood, PA

Winter Heifer Calf

dsc01190

  1. Garay Archrival Anita Megan Rauen, Adam Simon and Andy Doughtery Farley, IA
  2. Plum-Line Aftershock Aquake Patrick J. Carey Titusville, PA
  3. Banowetz Doorman Foxy-ET Levi Banowetz Charlotte, IA
  4. Tree-Hayven Integral Declan Aaliyah Borchert Auburndale, WI
  5. Butlerview Arch Arya-ET Savannah and Kolton Crack Richmond, QC
  6. Siemers Blake Whipping-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton, WI
  7. Ms Kress-Hill EJ Allyson-ET Gage Lisowe,Owen & Kendyll Kress and James Jens Newton, WI
  8. Brookview Party Pooper-ET Garrett Havens Fremont, OH
  9. Butlerview Door Eva-ET M, M, & M Price & M & D Pacheco Martinton, IL
  10. Siemers Blake Scarleta-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton, WI

Fall Heifer Calves

dsc01240

  1. Stranshome Barbwire Emmy Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna, MN
  2. Heart&Soul JK Brady Georgia Douglas R. Boop Millmont, PA
  3. Kirbyville Lady Ameera-ET Andrew J Younker Fleetwood, PA
  4. Roll-N-View Def Celine-ET Cooper Galton Nunda, NY
  5. Long-Brook Dipper-ET Addison A & Theo Goldenberg Mcgregor, TX
  6. Oakfield Doorman Cameron Jared Dueppengiesser Perry, NY
  7. Oakfield Brokaw Thelma-ET Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh Marion, WI
  8. Savage-Leigh GC Lexus-ET Connor Savage Union Bridge, MD
  9. WI Fischerdale Gchip Empire Elizabeth Sarbacker Verona, WI
  10. Berryridge Doorman Edna Elizabeth, Nicole, Zach, Eliza, & Ava Endres Waunakee, WI

Summer Yearling

dsc01304

  1. Heart&Soul Sammy Ricki Matthew Boop Millmont, PA
  2. Black-Rock Doorman Deb 001 Alek T. Krueger Depere, WI
  3. East River Gold Deb 321-ET Brianne, Reid, Brooklyn Vandoske and Jess Mullik Cleveland, WI
  4. DJ-Purepride Absol Prime-ET Daniel L Kitchen Danville, PA
  5. River-Bridge Brokaw Truffel Coltin & Mckenna Coffeen and Braelyn Ott De Pere, WI
  6. Ms Brookview Scaredycat J Garrett Havens and Kristopher Ackely East Liberty, OH
  7. Budjon-JK Atwood Excite Benjamin Buske and Paul Grulke Brownsville, WI
  8. Budjon-Vail Gldchip Elenore Benjamin Buske Brownsville, WI
  9. Luncrest Weddng Drm-1713-ET Andrew Chlus Little Falls, NY
  10. Ms Savage-Borba Lushy Allison Galton Nunda, NY

Spring Yearling

dsc01373

  1. Damibel Airlift Marisa Noah Bilz Dorchester, WI
  2. Spallvue Brokaw Ice Cream Xander Harris Richmond, UT
  3. Larochelle Lotus Laurelle-ET Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond, MN
  4. Crave Atwood Anna 9121-ET Roseanne Crave Waterloo, WI
  5. Erbacres Snapple Shakira Connor K Erbsen Lanark, IL
  6. KS-Diamond Dundee Vale Katelyn Neff Cochranton, PA
  7. Calori-D RS Armani Rylee M, M, & M Price & C Cunningham Martinton, IL
  8. Bur-Le-Acres Hvezda Hannah Valarie M Arnold Fredericksburg, PA
  9. Excellent GC Risk It All Ben Buske Hartford, WI
  10. Titletown Brokaw Harley-ET Abigail, Evan & Austin Martin Edgerton, WI

Winter Yearling

dsc01441

  1. Duhibou Fever Piranha-ET Alyson & Kenlee Philips Lingleville, TX
  2. Plum-Line Attic Karmen Brooke Carey Titusville, PA
  3. Sunnylodge Greenlane Leona Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna, MN
  4. Savage-Leigh Gold Lala-ET Chase Savage Union Bridge, MD
  5. Damestar Yorick British Lucas Moser Dansville, MI
  6. Joliam R Penny 4751-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird, WI
  7. River-Bridge Brokaw Shadow Coltin & Mckenna Coffeen and Braelyn Ott De Pere, WI
  8. Desperle Breeze Atwood Meliss Sprecher Sauk City, WI
  9. Kellercrest Mont Lisbeth-ET Kimberly Keller Mt. Horeb, WI
  10. Schulte-Bros Hydn Ramona-ET Dana Sickles Marengo, IA

Fall Yearling

dsc01483

  1. Strans-Tola Ability Brit-ET Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna, MN
  2. Vale-O-Skene Lauthority Kitty Kyle & Kristopher Ackley and Matthew Oechsle East Liberty, OH
  3. Ms Deidres Stanleyc Dior-ET Kayla Umbel and Olivia & Lillian Finke Emmitsburg, MD
  4. HC-Rader Sanchez Starlight Shelby M. Rader Conneaut Lake, PA
  5. Ridgedale-LS Anxious Clayton & Cole Mahlkuch Juda, WI
  6. Hillpine DS Night Moves Megan R Lauber Union Grove, WI
  7. Gerrits Wndbk Belletoria-ET Marie & Megan Zillges Larsen, WI
  8. Carters-Corner Wbrook Reese Moriah Goggin Greenville, IL
  9. Siemers Corvette Ashlyn-ET Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh Marion, WI

Yearling Heifer in Milk

dsc01557

  1. Arethusa Daryl Sienna Jared Dueppengiesser Perry, NY
  2. Paramount-MB Crvt Ashtabula Jared Dueppengiesser Perry, NY
  3. Hobby-Acres Roseanne-ET W. Cyrus Conard Sharon Springs, NY
  4. Fuhrmann-Vu Atwood Ginger Sophia Fuhrmann & Bryce Gingerich Millersburg, IN
  5. Paulsoncrest Defiant Jersey Emma Paulson Columbus, WI
  6. Holbric Dickey Shadow Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Callie & Conway Krohlow Whitewater, WI
  7. Quad-R Attic Majesty-ET Ryan Smith Monticello, WI
  8. Markwell-LB Drcy Diamond-ET Kody J Tiemersma Lynden, WA

Junior Two Year Olds

dsc01645

  1. Cherry Crest Miss Vermont Austin Yoder and Matthias Swartzentruber Montezuma, GA
  2. Hell-Yeah Dempsey Berry Daniel Hosking New Berlin, NY
  3. Mead-Manor Abs Adrian-ET Mike & Megan Moede Algoma, WI
  4. Hahncrest Atw Danica-ET Royce Demmer Peosta, IA
  5. R-John Atwood Adrianna Christian Cunningham Penngrove, CA
  6. Luck-E Absolue Kelly Trace Johnson Poplar Grove, IL
  7. Crescentmead Win Rachel-ET Carly, Erin, & Emily Strauss Lake Mills, WI
  8. Erbacres Miss Anali Connor K Erbsen & Nevin Ft Erbsen Lanark, IL
  9. Moorclose Atwood Wren Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City, WI
  10. Savage-Leigh Absolute Light Allison Galton Nunda, NY

Senior Two Year Old

dsc01701

  1. Ms Jacobs Gold Coin-ET Jared Dueppengiesser Perry, NY
  2. Sunnyhome Mccutchen Mildred Connor K Erbsen Lanark, IL
  3. Butlerview Brokaw Alexa Austin Yoder and Matthias Swartzentruber Montezuma, GA
  4. Graybill Atwood Y94 Eli Graybill Freeport, IL
  5. Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET Joshua T & Joseph T Opsal Blue Mounds, WI
  6. Leann-Acres G Chip Sweet-ET Dustin Kemp Middlebury, IN
  7. Siemers Wood Ashlynn-ET Noah Bilz Dorchester, WI
  8. Milgene Big Red Jezolantern Courtney Ewert Watertown, WI
  9. Gee-Aye Atwood Vinka Kaizha I Blase Perkins, OK
  10. Miss Culver-GMJ Dusk Madie Natalie & Peyton Newman and Jeremy Penrod Culver, IN

Junior Three Year Olds

dsc01746

  1. Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance Whitney Ebert Algoma, WI
  2. J&K Vue Windbook Gigi-ET Douglas R. Boop Millmont, PA
  3. River-Valley Barbara 5-ET Regan Demmer and Megan Rauen Farley, IA
  4. Ms Deb Sid Diva-ET Brandon Almeida Hilmar, CA
  5. Ralma-RH Mcctn Emmylou-ET Austin J Schmitt Rice, MN
  6. Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker Whitewater, WI
  7. Fineline-Vu Shadow Liley Annamarie Settles Clayton, IN

Senior Three Year Olds

dsc01862

  1. Silvermaple Windham Camille Christian Cunningham and Miles Price Penngrove, CA
  2. Pennwood Brokaw Tiana Elizabeth M. Stoltzfus Berlin, PA
  3. Savage-Leigh Gold Lush-ET Connor Savage Union Bridge, MD
  4. Sipka Destry Sheba-ET Kenton Parish Carpenter Ixonia, WI
  5. RJR Sid 3273-ET Connor K Erbsen Lanark, IL
  6. Ms Apples Uno Armana-ET Miles, Kanani & Soren Price Martinton, IL
  7. Brookview Pringles-ET J. Garrett Havens Fremont, OH
  8. Frisle-Vue Goldsun Ipod Allissa Frisle and Makenna Lentz Prairie Farm, WI
  9. Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse-ET Lindsey Sarbacker Edgerton, WI
  10. Harmony-Mist Windbrook Reba Bethany E. Marcks Black Creek, WI

Four Year Olds

dsc02043

  1. Jobo Seaver Ainsley C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton, WI
  2. Wendylawn Sid Sidney Lindsey Clark Cornish Flat, NH
  3. Lin-Max Sanchez Austin Taylor Leach and Cameron Maxey Linwood, KS
  4. Springbend Aftershock Danica Connor K Erbsen Lanark, IL
  5. Siemers Atwood Monalisa C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton, WI
  6. VT-Pond View GC Ace-ET Cole Beaty and Ben Mitchell La Follette, TN
  7. Rob-Cri Atlantic Beehive Jason Kearns Rudolph, WI
  8. Craigcrest Rejoices Wind Ch-ET Lucas Moser Dansville, MI
  9. Ms Im An Angel-ET Connor K Erbsen Lanark, IL
  10. Holbric Dickey Lyza Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL

Five Year Old

dsc02105

  1. Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET Whitney Ebert Algoma, WI
  2. Milksource Durham Giggle-ET Chloe Vosters Kaukauna, WI
  3. Five Forks Shaw GW Goldy Tyler Shaw Williamsburg, PA
  4. Crackholm Goldwyn Chary-ET Jared Dueppengiesser Perry, NY
  5. Liddleholme Mariah Brock Lidde Argyle, NY
  6. Penn-Gra Dolman Dallas-ET Coy Campbell Gratz, PA
  7. Go-Sho Miss Independent-ET Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker Whitewater, WI
  8. Budjon-JK Snchx Debbie-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton, WI
  9. Holbric Bolton Blanket Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL

6+ Years of Age

dsc02237

  1. Mor-Yet Goldwyn Faithful-ET Cooper Galton and Chase & Connor Savage Nunda, NY
  2. TC Sanchez Kristina Eaton Holsteins, Cooper Galton Marietta, NY
  3. Maple-Slope Goldwn Angie-ET Bryce Gingerich and Kristen S Lambert Millersburg, IN
  4. Luck-E Goldwyn Aaliyah-ET Jesse Kline Myerstown, PA
  5. Petitclerc Goldwyn Fumble Petitclerc Ferme St. Basile, QC
  6. Stanhope Laureen Sanchez-ET Ryan Smith Monticello, WI

150,000 lbs Production Cow Class

dsc02271

  1. J&K-Vue Goldwyn Glamour-ET Douglas R. Boop Millmont, PA
  2. Siemers Goldwyn Galaxy-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton, WI
  3. Smith-Crest-TS SH Virgie-ET Paul Grulke Watertown, WI
  4. Ourway Anticipation Nora Hailey Raymond Brooklyn, WI