DATE: October 4th, 2016 at 3pm (Heifers); October 5th, 2016 at 7:30am (Milking Females)
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Judge Chris Lahmers, OH & Associate Phillip Topp, OH

Musqie Iatola Martha-ET Grand Champion Shelby Ostrom Kaukauna, WI

Musqie Iatola Martha-ET
Grand Champion
Shelby Ostrom Kaukauna, WI

dsc04657

Musqie Iatola Martha-ET Grand Champion Shelby Ostrom Kaukauna, WI RRF Comerica Daisy Reserve Grand Champion TJ Classic Jerseys and Reinholt Jerseys, Ansonia, OH

Musqie Iatola Martha-ET Senior Champion Shelby Ostrom Kaukauna, WI

Musqie Iatola Martha-ET
Senior Champion
Shelby Ostrom Kaukauna, WI

Edgebrook Tequila Madison-ET Intermediate Champion Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI SV Impression Holly-ET Reserve Intermediate Champion River Valley Farm, Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder Tremont, IL

Edgebrook Tequila Madison-ET
Intermediate Champion
Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI
SV Impression Holly-ET
Reserve Intermediate Champion
River Valley Farm, Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder Tremont, IL

Royalty Ridge Tequila Circus-ET Futurity Winner River Valley Farm, Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder

Royalty Ridge Tequila Circus-ET
Futurity Winner
River Valley Farm, Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder

Lost-Elm Tequila Petunia Junior Champion Jason Luttropp Berlin, WI Brandervale Naughty Nostalgia Reserve Junior Champion Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI

Lost-Elm Tequila Petunia
Junior Champion
Jason Luttropp Berlin, WI
Brandervale Naughty Nostalgia
Reserve Junior Champion
Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI

milksource-ad2

Spring Heifer Calf

img_7732

  1. Des4chemins Tequila Lover D&N Schirm and Glamourview Tremont, IL
  2. Schulte Bros Teq Euphoria-ET Schulte Bros., Mitch Schulte Watkins, IA
  3. MeadowRidge Bang Bang Berry Roger Riebe and Gene Henderson Cumberland, WI
  4. Avonlea Keepsakes Klimax-ET Avonlea Genetics, Inc. & Edward Facer Brighton, ON
  5. Arethusa Colton Kendra Arethusa Farm LLC Litchfield, CT
  6. Meadowridge Kasanova Rosi Roger Riebe and Alleah & Emma Anderson Cumberland, WI
  7. Arethusa Showdown Crystal-ET Arethusa Farm LLC Litchfield, CT
  8. Discoverys Tequila Jordyn Lisa Demmer Ellendale, MN
  9. Stee-La Premier Arielle Laurent Lambert, S. Lambert & John Weaver Louiseville, QC
  10. M-Signature Verbatim Syrah Bailee & Calla Mazzaro, Duane Cole Burghill, OH Y

Winter Calf

dsc02488

  1. DKG Judges Verdict Showcase D&N Schirm, Glamourview, F & D Borba and Keightly Core Tremont, IL
  2. Meadowridge Bang Bang Dorrie Michael Riebe and Alleah, Emma & Jordyn Anderson Cumberland, WI
  3. Tattoo-Airosa Myomy Babycakes-ET Adam & Lacey Van Exel and Joey & Laurie Airoso Lodi, CA
  4. Denaults Giller Tesla Samantha Ropp Strawn, IL
  5. Alexvale Vivitar Goodielicious Jamie Alexander, Alexvale Farms Rockwood, ON
  6. Pa-Stone Mill Shot of Tequila Bryant & Holly Hlavaty Lititz, PA
  7. Meadowridge Bang Bang Hannah Roger Riebe and Alleah & Jordyn Anderson Cumberland, WI
  8. Charlyn Keeper Satisfied Rivendale Farms Of Pittsburgh LLC Bulger, PA
  9. Marlau Premier Jacquette L. Lambert & Yms Fortin and Weavercroft Farms Ltd Louiseville, QC
  10. Homeridge HG Buttons Landree Fraley Muncy, PA

Fall Heifer Calf

dsc02693

  1. Lost-Elm Tequila Petunia Jason Luttropp Berlin, WI
  2. Kash-Up Andreas Envy-ET Thomas, Clark & Brown North Lewisburg, OH
  3. Dixies Showdown Dazzle-ET Izzy Bohrer Walkersville, MD N
  4. Ratliff Tequila Dazzled-ET Ron & Christy Ratliff Garnett, KS Y
  5. Hardway Dottie Jon Prokop and Greg Mortson Middleburgh, NY
  6. Hillacres Venom Erratic Michael Lamar Bosley Glen Rock, PA
  7. Avonlea CF Breeze’s Bristol-ET Avonlea Genetics and Cybil Fisher Brighton, ON
  8. Topline Tequila Champagne Carly N Shaw Fairplay, MD
  9. Drentex Paiges Petra D & N Schirm, P Gourley and Crazy Chaos Syndicate Tremont, IL
  10. Secret Dreams-ET Dan Hovden and Frank & Diane Borba Decorah, IA

Summer Yearlings

dsc02739

  1. Lookout Tequila Gotcha Lookout, Frank & Diane Borba Canton De Hatley, QC
  2. Smokin Hot Lightning Strikes Austin T. Nauman Norwalk, WI
  3. Gleneil Tequila Vanity Jeff Stephens, Pierre Boulet & Yvon Sicard Troy, ON
  4. MB Lucky Lady Path To Fame Frank & Diane Borba Canton De Hatley, QC
  5. Claquato Flirts Funky Motion Rivendale Farms Of Pittsburgh LLC Bulger, PA
  6. Lost-Elm Tequila Secret Jason Luttropp Berlin, WI
  7. Schulte Bros Dream Girl Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD
  8. Incentive Genie-ET Michael Moede, Devin Prokop and Ed Burdette Middleburgh, NY
  9. Cadillac Hired Gunman Peter Hawkes, Shane Hulle and Jay Fullington Brewerton, NY
  10. Alexvale Gloribea’s Gezundheit Jamie Alexander, Alexvale Farms Rockwood, ON

Spring Yearling

dsc02841

  1. Pfaffsway Imp Gracious Choice-ET Larissa, Olivia & Colin Pfaff Alma Center, WI
  2. Demmers Excitation Magician Amy & Rick Demmer Ellendale, MN
  3. Miss Kinky Kitten-ET Triple-T, Mike Heath and Will Iager North Lewisburg, OH
  4. Elliotts Counciller Cora-ET Rivendale Farms Of Pittsburgh LLC Bulger, PA
  5. Lookout Forever Impress Ferme Du Sillon and Anthony Bilodeau Canton De Hatley, QC
  6. M-Signature Premier Episode-ET D Cole and B, C, M & M Mazzaro Williamsfield, OH
  7. Lake-Point Vixens Vivienne Ashley & Kelly Hawvermale Wooster, OH
  8. Stee-La Tequila Frozen Jeff Stephens Troy, ON
  9. Day-Kel Applejack Sunset Ashley & Holly Obberreich Plymouth, WI

Winter Yearling

dsc02970

  1. Brandervale Naughty Nostalgia Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI
  2. Rollingriver Press Release A Fraley, D and P Kitchen & E Sekerak Muncy, PA
  3. Lost-Elm Tequila Jade Jason Luttropp Berlin, WI
  4. Charlyn JK Shimmer Charlyn Jerseys Warwick Township, ON
  5. Favreautiere Gonbelie Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD
  6. Kellogg-Bay Salvation Response-ET Vogue Cattle Co., Cybil Fischer, & Patty Jones Brighton, ON
  7. Stoney Point Gunman Elisa D Cole, T & C Mazzaro, M Iager and W Iager Williamsfield Rd, OH
  8. Rolling Spring Tequila Lime Chris Schuler and Jamie Crawford Wysox, PA
  9. Avonlea CF Starstruck-ET Avonlea Genetics and Cybil Fisher Brighton, ON
  10. Bolle-Acres Reviresco Ellie Max, Carrie Jo, Drew, Lane, Sophie & Ellie Bollenbacher Argos, IN

Fall Yearling

dsc02994

  1. Meadowridge Gentry Angie Roger Riebe and Alleah Anderson Cumberland, WI
  2. Harmony Corners Flamingo 2 Ashley & Kelly Hawvermale Wooster, OH N
  3. Partee-HPDH Lustre-ET D Cole, B,C,M,M Mazzaro, and C Beinhardt Williamsfield, OH
  4. Windycrest Koop Gigi Gary R Nett New Holstein, WI
  5. Fishersons Tequila Sunrise Tyler Fisher and Rachel Hefel Edgewood, IA
  6. Overmann Topeka Cherry Gary, Tony, Dan Overmann Earlville, IA

Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)

dsc03199

  1. Underground Mammy Montana-ET Jon Prokop Middleburgh, NY
  2. Charlyn Tequila Ember River Valley Farm, Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder Tremont, IL
  3. Cowbell Velocity Camille TJ Classic Jerseys and Kyle McGuire Ansonia, OH
  4. Charlyn JK Spark Thayne, Bradin & Caylee Bjelland Gillett, WI
  5. Marlau Valentino Marilee Laurent Lambert and Weavercroft Farms Ltd Louiseville, QC
  6. Twin Cty Premier Superstar-ET Troy & Darin Zoellner Groton, SD
  7. Tri-Koebel Counciller Gatsby-ET Greta & Tera Koebel Three Oaks, MI
  8. Derouin Tequila Madone-ET Tim, Barb & Kyle Natzke Fond Du Lac, WI
  9. Woodmohr Dynasty Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond, MN
  10. Ratliff Excitation Petunia-ET Ron & Christy Ratliff Garnett, KS

Junior Two Year Old

dsc03277

  1. Ratliff Applejack Penny BO&BU Ron & Christy Ratliff Garnett, KS
  2. PD Exclamation Dior River Valley Farm, Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder Tremont, IL
  3. Renner Farm Premier Memphis Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD
  4. Chilli Nitro Cabo-ET River Valley Farm, Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder Tremont, IL
  5. Salts Premier Sea Salt Anneke & Gerret Boer Dalhart, TX
  6. Harmony Corners Fantasy 2 M & M Richards, G & T Cope & J Morgan & Family Urbana, OH
  7. Top Gene Imp Castalie Cybil Fisher, Patty Jones and Avonlea Genetic Brighton, ON
  8. Schulte Bros Tequila Dreamer Triple-T, Mike Heath and David Dyment North Lewisburg, OH
  9. South Mountain Santanas Spirit-ET Rivendale Farms Of Pittsburgh LLC Bulger, PA
  10. Charlyn Impression Bindy Charlyn Jerseys Warwick Township, ON

Senior Two Year Old Cow

dsc03453

  1. Royalty Ridge HG Clancey-ET, River Valley Farm, Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder, Tremont, IL
  2. MB Lucky Lady Feliz Navidad BO, Rivendale Farms Of Pittsburgh LLC, Bulger, PA
  3. Discoverys Tequila Jaguar, Lisa Demmer, Ellendale, MN
  4. Homeridge H G Honey   BU, Budjon Farms, Peter Vail and Frank & Diane Borba, Lomira, WI
  5. Ratliff Impression Donner-ET, Ron & Christy Ratliff, Garnett, KS
  6. SSF Boeheim Pace, Charles F Luchsinger, Syracuse, NY
  7. Arethusa HG Svana-ET, Arethusa Farm LLC, Litchfield, CT
  8. Arethusa Impression Sunshine-ET, Arethusa Farm LLC, Litchfield, CT
  9. Arethusa HG Vivica-ET, Rivendale Farms Of Pittsburgh LLC, Bulger, PA
  10. K&M Tequila Galalee-ET, Kilgus Dairy/Carla Kilgus, Fairbury, IL

Junior Three Year Old

dsc03643

  1. SV Impression Holly-ET River Valley Farm, Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder Tremont, IL
  2. RJF Tequila Jazz Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail Lomira, WI
  3. Bri-Lin Premier Solstice Rivendale Farms Of Pittsburgh LLC Bulger, PA
  4. Avonlea Tequila Kanga-ET Randy Drinkall Family Rushford, MN
  5. Peninsula Verbatim Miss Minnie Jake & Annie Vander Meulen Brighton, ON
  6. Ehrhardt Colton Julep Triple-T, Fisher, Mazzaro and Cole North Lewisburg, OH
  7. Reich-Dale Vaden Strollin Hayden Reichard Chambersburg, PA
  8. Charlyn Perennial Impress Netty Charlyn Jerseys and Bryan Weldrick Warwick Township, ON
  9. Discoverys Tequila Escape-ET Kevin Krejci and Lisa Demmer Ellendale, MN
  10. Pleasant Nook HG Maddy Rae Rivendale Farms Of Pittsburgh LLC Bulger, PA

Senior There Year Old

dsc03791

  1. Edgebrook Tequila Madison-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI
  2. Payneside Mac N Cheese Arethusa Farm LLC Litchfield, CT
  3. Schulte Bros Tequila Shot-ET Budjon Farms and Peter Vail Lomira, WI
  4. Billings Tequila Maya-ET Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD
  5. Marhaven Minister Corona-ET Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD
  6. Kentville Candy Tequila Rancho Teresita Dairy Tulare, CA
  7. Enniskillen Reward SC Mamie Rivendale Farms Of Pittsburgh LLC Bulger, PA
  8. Chilli PT Cheyenne-ET Currie Emma & Crothers Kennedy Pitcher, NY
  9. Royalty Ridge Tequila Circus-ET River Valley Farm, Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder Tremont, IL
  10. Ratliff Tequila Avelanche-ET Ron & Christy Ratliff Garnett, KS

Four Year Old Cows

dsc04205

  1. RRF Comerica Daisy  BU & BO, TJ Classic Jerseys and Reinholt Jerseys, Ansonia, OH
  2. Underground Hollys Hope, Tammie Dunn and Sue Younker, Fleetwood, PA
  3. Elliotts Comerica Sable-ET, Glamourview-Iager & Walton, Walkersville, MD
  4. Pleasant Nook Tequila Daiquiri, Pleasant Nook Jerseys, Ayr, ON
  5. Jemi Tq Josie, Michele B. & Jeffrey G. Reasner, Newburg, PA
  6. Pleasant Nook Actions Posh, Pleasant Nook Jerseys, Ayr, ON
  7. Fairvista Verbatim Sweet N Sassy, River Valley Farm, Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder, Tremont, IL
  8. EK-RR Tequila Variety-ET, Budjon Farms and Peter Vail, Lomira, WI
  9. Red Rock View Cari, Cora Carpenter, Darlington, WI
  10. Chilli Premier Cinema-ET, Rivendale Farms Of Pittsburgh LLC Bulger, PA

Five Year Olds

dsc04298

  1. Musqie Iatola Martha-ET Shelby Ostrom Kaukauna, WI
  2. Discoverys Tequila Jewelene Lisa Demmer Ellendale, MN
  3. Hawk Pond Rosecrans Maddie River Valley Farm, Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder Tremont, IL
  4. Marlau Socrates Arcadios-ET Cybil Fisher, Patty Jones and Avonlea Genetics Brighton, ON
  5. Pleasant Nook TVT Miss Emma Pleasant Nook Jerseys Ayr, ON
  6. Riversong Tequila Blithe River Valley Farm, Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder Tremont, IL
  7. Meadowridge Roosevelt Susie Roger Riebe & Family Cumberland, WI
  8. Pleasant Nook Action Frisky Pleasant Nook Jerseys Ayr, ON
  9. Swede Alley TQ Margarita Swede Alley Jerseys Hinckley, MN

Six Year Old +

dsc04403

  1. Big Guns Jamaica Vanilla Madison Fisher Claysburg, PA
  2. Marynole Excite Rosey Ernest Kueffner and Terri Packard Boonsboro, MD
  3. Page-Crest Excitation Karlie Arethusa Farm LLC Litchfield, CT
  4. Underground Cura Cancun Douglas E. Evans Georgetown, NY
  5. Covington Legend Nadine Audery Souza Northern Lites Jerseys Milbank, SD
  6. Boddens Rosland Benjamin Buske Brownsville, WI
  7. Double Rose Minister Adele River Valley Farm, Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder Tremont, IL
  8. Woodmohr Pure Delight-ET Woodmohr Jerseys Bloomer, WI
  9. Arethusa Tequila Vision Ron & Christy Ratliff Garnett, KS

Lifetime Cheese Production Cow
dsc04446

  1. Random Luck K Honesty-ET Allison Thompson Darlington, WI
  2. Pleasant Nook Happy Birthday Pleasant Nook Jerseys Ayr, ON
  3. K&M Comerica Ginny-ET Alli Walker Lomira, WI
  4. Ratliff Minister Porscha-ET Ron & Christy Ratliff Garnett, KS
  5. Woodmohr Marlos Ultra Divine-ET Woodmohr Jerseys Bloomer, WI
  6. Partee At Budjon Pina Colada Brian & Tammy Paulson Columbus, WI