meta Wisconsin Holstein Championship Show 2016 :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

Wisconsin Holstein Championship Show 2016


DSC06146

IMG_2549

DSC06131

SENIOR CHAMPION & GRAND: ROSIERS BLEXY GOLDWYN-ET, CLARK WOODMANSEE III & HENRY & CAROLYN VAN EXEL & T&S ABBOTT OF LOMIRA, WI
RESERVE SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: WEEKS DUNDEE ANIKA, MILK SOURCE LLC OF KAUKAUNA, WI

DSC06005

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: BEAVERBROCK GOLDWYN ZOEY-ET, MILK SOURCE LLC OF KAUKAUNA, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MAPEL WOOD WINDHAMMER ELEGANCE, WHITNEY EBERT OF ALGOMA, WI

DSC05821

Junior Champion: Greenlark Lucille Atwood, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms of Lomira, WI
Reserve Junior Champion: Tree-Hayven Moregold Design, Adam Borchert of Auburndale, WI

PREMIER BREEDER: RYAN-VU HOLSTEINS OF FOND DU LAC, WI
PREMIER EXHIBITOR: MILK SOURCE LLC OF KAUKAUNA, WI

SPRING CALVES, EXHIBITORS UNDER 10 YEARS (6)

DSC05389

1. VOLKERHOVDEN DVN INTRVNTION (SOLOMAN), DAN HOVDEN & ROSEDALE GENETICS, OXFORD
2. PFAFFSWAY DM LITTLE LEEZA-ET (DOORMAN), PFAFF & TRAPP, TAYLOR
3. PFAFFSWAY LIVINTHEDREAM-ET (DOORMAN), PFAFF & TRAPP, TAYLOR
4. PFAFFSWAY LAUGH EVERYDAY-ET (DOORMAN), LARISSA & OLIVIA PFAFF, ALMA CENTER
5. HEATHERSTONE REVENANT-ET (DOORMAN), CHELSEA HOLSCHBACH, BARABOO
6. QUAD-R ADONIS M&M-RED (ADONIS), RYAN SMITH & DEREK SCHWARTZLOW, MONTICELLO

SPRING CALVES (8)

DSC05436


1. MS DUCKETT HARVUE SID FLORA (SID), DUCKETT & HARDESTY, RUDOLPH
2. DUCKETT DOORMAN LISA-ET (DOORMAN), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, RUDOLPH
3. SIEMERS DMAN GLAM-DREAM-ET (DOORMAN), SIEMERS HOLSTEINS, NEWTON
4. MS DOORMAN LINDY (DOORMAN), SMITH & NEHLS, WATERTOWN
5. FLOYDHOLM MC EMOJI-ET (MCCUTCHEN), LINDSEY, ASHLYN & COLE SARBACKER, EDGERTON
6. ADDED ENTRY

WINTER CALVES (22)

DSC05506


1. BUDJON-VAIL DRMN ASHLEY-ET (DOORMAN), CAITLYN ABBOTT, LOMIRA
2. BUDJON-VAIL DRM AMETHYST-ET (DOORMAN), DAN & MARY ZIEGLER, BELLEVILLE
3. TREE-HAYVEN INTEGRAL DECLAN (INTEGRAL), AALIYAH BORCHERT, AUBURNDALE
4. MILKSOURCE DRMN GUARDIAN-ET (DOORMAN), MILK SOURCE, KAUKAUNA, WI
5. MRSPRECH DRM EXPRESSION-ET (DOORMAN), MELISSA SPRECHER, SAUK CITY
6. SIEMERS BLAKE WHIPILIOUS-ET (BLAKE), SIEMERS HOLSTEINS, NEWTON

FALL CALVES (16)

DSC05576


1. ROSEDALE ACHIEVERSLEGACY-ET (DOORMAN), ROSEDALE GENETICS, OXFORD
2. MILKSOURCE DOORMAN JOSIE-ET (DOORMAN), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, KAUKAUNA
3. BERRYRIDGE DOORMAN EDNA (DOORMAN), ELIZABETH, NICOLE, ZACH, ELIZA & AVA ENDRES, WAUNAKEE
4. MD-MAPLE-LAWN SICILY-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, LOMIRA
5. DUCKETT DOORMAN FLOWER-ET (DOORMAN), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, RUDOLPH
6. KAMPS-HOLLOW ANTARCTICA-ET (ATTIC), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, KAUKAUNA

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER (18 SHOWN)

DSC05711

1 DUCKETT CHIP BABY B MICHAEL & JULIE DUCKETT RUDOLPH
2 MILKSOURCE ATW GABRIELLA-ET MILK SOURCE LLC KAUKAUNA
3 TEAM O KALIBER MALLORIE TEAM HOLSTEINS & BEN WALLACE & RYAN LAUBER SUN PRAIRIE
4 BLACK-ROCK DOORMAN DEB 001 ALEK T KRUEGER DEPERE
5 EASTRIVER GOLD DEB 312-ET BRIANNE, BROOKLYN, & REID VANDOSKE & JESS MULLIKIN CLEVELAND
6 RIVER-BRIDGE BROKAW TRUFFEL RIVER BRIDGE HOLSTEINS, LLC DEPERE
7 BUDJON-JK ATWOOD EXCITE BEN BUSKE & PAUL GRULKE BROWNSVILLE
8 HAMMERTIME SID R-LOU LOU HAMMERTIME HOLSTEINS POYNETTE
9 EDIES GOLD EVENING-ET WHITNEY EBERT ALGOMA
10 FLOWER-BROOK SID JUBILIE MATT & TRAVIS SMITH & SHAWN & SETH NEHLS WATERTOWN

SPRING YEARLING HEIFER (9 SHOWN)

DSC05763

1, B&O CRAVE ATWOOD ANNA 9121-ET ROSEANNE L CRAVE WATERLOO
2 DAMIBEL AIRLIFT MARISA NOAH BILZ DORCHESTER
3 SIEMERS ABOUT GRETA-RED-ET CRYSTAL,JORDAN,JOSH,JAKE,CONNOR,LAUREN SIEMERS NEWTON
4 JEFFREY-WAY DOORMN TAMELIAN JEFFREY A. & KATE HENDRICKSON BELLEVILLE
5 MILKSOURCE GLDCHP GUCCI-ET MILK SOURCE LLC KAUKAUNA
6 ROCK-N-HILL G D FRIZZLE MICHAEL LEE MCCULLOUGH JUDA
7 ZEHRVIEW EV CRAGEOUS CUTIE TESSA VL & STELLA RB SCHMOCKER WHITEWATER
8 WILLOWS-EDGE GD MATAHARI-ET BONNIE L. VAN DYK NEW RICHMOND
9 MOUND-FARM FORMOST HAILEY EMMA M BUSS PLATTEVILLE

WINTER YEARLINGS (9)

DSC05782


1. TREE-HAYVEN MOREGOLD DESIGN (MOREGOLD), ADAM BORCHERT, AUBURNDALE
2. MILKSOURCE DEFNT TWINKLE-ET (DEFIANT), MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA
3. JEFFREY-WAY MC TILGARDEN (MCCUTCHEN), JEFF & KATE HENDRICKSON, BELLEVILLE
4. HEATHERSTONE MSPERSONALITY (BACCALAUREATE), CHELSEA HOLSCHBACH, BARABOO
5. RIVER BRIDGE BROKAW SHADOW (BROKAW), COFFEEN & OTT, DEPERE
6. CRAVE DURBIN DESIRE 9082 (DURBIN), PATRICK CRAVE, WATERLOO

FALL YEARLING HEIFER (8 SHOWN)

DSC05821

1 GREENLARK LUCILLE ATWOOD PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS LOMIRA
2 JACOBS GOLDWYN BUTTERSHOT-ET TIM, BARBARA, & KYLE NATZKE FOND DU LAC
3, B&O HILLPINE DS NIGHT MOVES MEGAN R LAUBER UNION GROVE
4 DJ-PUREPRIDE AFT PARIS-ET MIKHAYLA PUMPER ARPIN
5 GERRITS WNDBK BELLETORIA-ET MARIA & MEGAN ZILLGES LARSEN
6 WILLOWS-EDGE SNCH MAISON-ET JORDON A. VAN DYK NEW RICHMOND
7 ZIEMS ATWOOD ELANI-ET ZIEMS FARMS & TIM & LEAH ZIEMBA ELKHORN
8 MA-BROWN DICKEY ARIANNE DANIELLE BROWN DODGEVILLE

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLDS (15)

DSC05887


1. (BU) NOVA-TMJ ATWOOD ESTRA (ATWOOD), MILK SOURCE LLC & NOVA HOLSTEINS, KAUKAUNA
2. LYN-VALE BROKAW BELLATORAE (BROKAW), WILLIAM SCHULTZ III, WALDO
3. RYAN-VU CHELIOS MOCHA (CHELIOS), DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN, FOND DU LAC
4. BUTLERVIEW DOORMAN CLASS (DOORMAN), WHITNEY EBERT, ALGOMA
5. K-LAND KILO BLACK DIAMOND (KILO), T&L CATTLE AND SCOTT CULBERTSON
6. MS ZIEMS GOLD CHIP HAVANA (GOLD CHIP), ZIEMS FARM, KEVIN & BARB ZIEMBA AND TIM & LEAH ZIEMBA, ELKHORN

SENIOR TWO-YEAR-OLD (8 SHOWN)

IMG_2075

1, B&O, BU BUDJON-VAIL AB ANGELIQUE-ET PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS LOMIRA
2 HIILLPINE B ANYA-ET MILK SOURCE LLC KAUKAUNA
3 LINGLE GOLD FREAKY GIRL-ET PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS LOMIRA
4 RYAN-VU GCHIP CLAUDETTE-ET JOSHUA T & JOSEPH T OPSAL BLUE MOUNDS
5 DUCKETT SID TIZZ-ET MICHAEL & JULIE DUCKETT RUDOLPH
6 SIEMERS DEFNT JUBI-BABE-ET CRYSTAL,JORDAN,JOSH,JAKE,CONNOR,LAUREN SIEMERS NEWTON
7 HERITAGE-E DEBBIES DIAMOND NICHOLAS A. & JESSICA SARBACKER WHITEWATER
8 JEFFREY-WAY MCCUTCHN TYLEEN JEFFREY A. & KATE HENDRICKSON BELLEVILLE

JUNIOR THREE-YEAR-OLD (8 SHOWN)

IMG_2198

1. BU MAPEL WOOD WINDHAMMER ELEGANCE WHITNEY EBERT ALGOMA
2 MILLBROOKE ATWOOD OOH LA LA BUDJON FARMS, PEATER & LYN VAIL & KYLE DEEMER LOMIRA
3, B&O GO-SHOW LIKE A ROLLING STONE TESSA & STELLA SCHMOCKER WHITEWATER
4 RUBIS GOLDSUN LEXIE MILK SOURCE LLC KAUKAUNA
5 WILLOWS-EDGE ATWOOD FRASIA HENDRIK W. VAN DYK NEW RICHMOND
6 RYAN-VU REGIN RAZ A TAZ C&M RYAN, MAJESTIC VIEW & CRAILOO DAIRY FOND DU LAC
7 GLENIRVINE SEAVER LIN HEATHERSTONE ENTERPRISES INC. BARABOO
8 HILLPINE HERO FAUSTINE LAUBER FARM UNION GROVE

SENIOR THREE-YEAR-OLD (10 SHOWN)

IMG_2299


1. BEAVERBROCK GOLDWYN ZOEYET MILK SOURCE LLC KAUKAUNA
2, BU, B&O HARVUE ATWOOD GINGER JOHN O. HARDESTY & MICHAEL & JULIE DUCKETT RUDOLPH
3, PRODCT. AROLENE GOLDWYN DIVINE D HOVDEN & ROSEDALE GENETICS OXFORD
4 WOODCREST ATWOOD RUBBER-ET MASON DAIRY FARM LLC WATERTOWN
5 PLOEGSWAY GOLDWYN NUTS IS U-ET MILK SOURCE LLC KAUKAUNA
6 ERROLEA PTS ALLISON BUDJON FMS,P & L VAIL,ST JACOBS & WOODMANSEE LOMIRA
7 BUDJON-JK DAMION EKLIPSE-ET LINDSEY SARBACKER EDGERTON
8 PARKACRES BRAXTON FIRY-ET MILK SOURCE LLC KAUKAUNA
9 WILLOWS-EDGE DUNDEE IMPULSE HENCRIK VAN DYK NEW RICHMOND
10 MS ATWOOD TREASURE-ET M&J DUCKETT, G QUASS & A LIEN RUDOLPH

FOUR-YEAR-OLD (11 SHOWN)

IMG_2342


1, BU TK-PLAIN-VIEW RIPLEY MILK SOURCE LLC KAUKAUNA
2 LOTTOS ATWOOD LIZETTE-ET BUDJON FARMS, P. VAIL & C. WOODMANSEE III LOMIRA
3, B&O SEIMERS ATWOOD MONALISA CRYSTAL,JORDAN,JOSH,JAKE,CONNOR,LAUREN SIEMERS NEWTON
4 ROKEY BENFER R CUTIE-RED-ET MILK SOURCE LLC KAUKAUNA
5 RYAN-VUE SID MOLLY SIEMERS HOLSTEIN FARMS, INC. NEWTON
6, PRODCT. OCEAN VIEW STERLING SILVER OCEAN VIEW GENETICS DEERFIELD
7 HILLPINE FINAL CUT CHILLIN LAUBER FARM UNION GROVE
8 JOBO SEAVER AINSLY CRYSTAL,JORDAN,JOSH,JAKE,CONNOR,LAUREN SIEMERS NEWTON
9 NEHLS-VALLEY GWA RHINESTONE SETH NEHLS HUSTISFORD
10 HILLPINE RAINY ALYSSA MEGAN R LAUBER UNION GROVE

FIVE-YEAR-OLD (9 SHOWN)

DSC06038


1, BU ROSIERS BLEXY GOLDWYN-ET CLARK WOODMANSEE III & HENRY & CAROLYN VAN EXEL & T&S ABBOTT LOMIRA
2 WEEKS DUNDEE ANIKA MILK SOURCE LLC KAUKAUNA
3 CHARWILL ATTIC MARCY MILK SOURCE LLC KAUKAUNA
4 BUDJON-JK SNCHX DEBBIE-ET CRYSTAL,JORDAN,JOSH,JAKE,CONNOR,LAUREN SIEMERS NEWTON
5 EASTRIVER GOLD SHIMMER MAJESTIC VIEW, CRAILOO DAIRY & M&T SMITH WATERTOWN
6 KINGSMILL ATWOOD ALLISON-ET WHITNEY EBERT ALGOMA
7 COMESTAR GOLDWYN LOCASSIE-ET RANDY G. & SUSAN A. LANGER DEFOREST
8, B&O GO-SHO MISS INDEPENDENT-ET TESSA VL & STELLA RB SCHMOCKER WHITEWATER
9, PRODCT. OCEAN VIEW STMAT ZANDRA-ET OCEAN VIEW GENETICS DEERFIELD

SIX-YEAR-OLD & OLDER (4 SHOWN)

DSC06051

1, BU LAIDLAWN SANCHEZ GEMINI MICHAEL & JULIE DUCKETT RUDOLPH
2 BLONDIN GOLDWYN SUBLIMINAL-ET PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS LOMIRA
3 ROSEDALE GHETTO CAT CHRISTOPHER J. VAN DYK NEW RICHMOND
4, B&O, PRODCT. OCEAN-VIEW ATWOOD ZANDRA-ET OCEAN VIEW GENETICS DEERFIELD

150,000LB COWS (5)

DSC06064

1. MILKSOURCE GOLDWYN AFRICA-ET (GOLDWYN), BUDJON & VAIL, LOMIRA
2. SIEMERS GOLDWYN GALAXY (GOLDWYN), SIEMERS HOLSTEINS, NEWTON
3. SMITH CREST-TW SH VIRGIE-ET (SHOTTLE), PAUL GRULKE, MAYVILLE
4. OCEAN-VIEW DAMION ELISE (DAMION), OCEAN VIEW GENETICS, DEERFIELD
5. OCEAN-VIEW DAMION SASSY (DAMION), OCEAN VIEW GENETICS, DEERFIELD


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend