meta The All American Jersey Show – NAILE 2015 :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

The All American Jersey Show – NAILE 2015


Louisville Kentucky
Judge Andrew Vander Meulen, ON
Associate Judge Thomas Arrowsmith, PA Louisville, KY

IMG_8354

GRAND CHAMPION: CARLY O TEQUILA ALLEY (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA-ET), BUDJON FARMS, P VAIL, FC BORBA, FD BORBA, LOMIRA, WI, 1ST PLACE SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD AND INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: MISS TRIPLE T SERENITY-ET (SHAMROCK GILLER), TRIPLE T AND CYBIL FISHER, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH, 1ST PLACE 5-YEAR-OLD AND SENIOR CHAMPION
HONORABLE MENTION: HARMONY CORNERS FOZZY (SHF CENTURION SULTAN), MATHEW AND MORGAN RICHARDS AND JAMES MORGAN, URBANA, OH, 1ST PLACE AGED COW AND RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION

MISS TRIPLE T SERENITY-ET Senior Champion TRIPLE T AND CYBIL FISHER, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH

MISS TRIPLE T SERENITY-ET
Senior Champion
TRIPLE T AND CYBIL FISHER, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH

SENIOR CHAMPION: MISS TRIPLE T SERENITY-ET (SHAMROCK GILLER), TRIPLE T AND CYBIL FISHER, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH, 1ST PLACE 5-YEAR-OLD
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: HARMONY CORNERS FOZZY (SHF CENTURION SULTAN), MATHEW AND MORGAN RICHARDS AND JAMES MORGAN, URBANA, OH, 1ST PLACE AGED COW
HONORABLE MENTION: COWBELL GUAPO RICOCHET, YELLOW BRIAR HEATHS GUAPO), BLESSING, ANDY AND GRACE SAUDER, TREMONT, IL, 2ND PLACE AGED COW

CARLY O TEQUILA ALLEY Intermediate Champion BUDJON FARMS, P VAIL, FC BORBA, FD BORBA, LOMIRA, WI

CARLY O TEQUILA ALLEY
Intermediate Champion
BUDJON FARMS, P VAIL, FC BORBA, FD BORBA, LOMIRA, WI

MINISTERS GAIL Junior Champion RENEE PIERICK

MINISTERS GAIL
Junior Champion
RENEE PIERICK

JUNIOR CHAMPION: MINISTERS GAIL-ET,, RENEE PIERICK, PRAIRIE DU SAC, WI, 1ST PLACE SENIOR HEIFER CALF
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: MEADOW RIDGE CENTRY ANGIE, ROGER RIEBE AND FAMILY, CUMBERLAND, WI, 2ND PLACE SENIOR HEIFER CALF
HONORABLE CHAMPION: FAVREAUTIERE GONBELIE, GLAMOURVIEW, FULTON, MD, 1ST PLACE INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALF

Junior Heifer Calf

IMG_6739

C5D_7883

1 MISS PREMIER MARGARITA , COLTON THOMAS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
2 BESLEA VIVITAR JAVELIN, GLAMOURVIEW, FULTON, MD
3 DKG MOTION CHERRY, VALLEY FARMS, SIDNEY, OH
4 MISS GLEES GOT IT, GRANT & JIM COPEBEARDSLEY, SALEM, OH
5 KCJF MILLION DOLLAR KRUSH, KEIGHTLEY & CORE JERSEYS, SALVISA, KY
6 TEMPTATIONS TEMPER, MICHAEL BOSLEY, GLEN ROCK, PA
7 RED DIRT TEQUILA FROSTED GLASS, ABE COBB, PERKINS, OK
8 DISCOVERYS TEQUILA RUBY ET, LISA DEMMER , ELLENDALE, MN
9 DISCOVERYS TEQUILA DIAMOND ET, LISA DEMMER, ELLENDALE, MN
10 TQ CALL ME MAYBE OF STARSTRUCK, GRANT DOHLE, HALFWAY, MO

Intermediate Calf

IMG_6780

C5D_7885

1 FAVREAUTIERE GONBELIE, GLAMOURVIEW, MD
2 CLOVERFIELD GOLDHAMMER GRACE, PHIL GORDON, IN
3 KELLOGG BAY SILLY RESPONSE ET, KATARINA EMERICH, NY
4 KASH-IN PREMIER FIONA, KASH-IN JERSEYS, TULARE, CA
5 DKG TEQUILA LILAC, MILL VALLEY FARMS, SIDNEY, OH
6 BOLLE ACRES REVIRESSCO ELLIEMAX, BOLLE ACRES & MAX BOLLENBACHER, ARGOS, IN
7 COWBELL GENTRY RAVEN, CHRISTINE ROZLER, CANTON, NY
8 TUMBLEWEED, EXCITATION HUNTER, CK NUGENT AND JN & K BURKHARDT, LOWELL, MI
9 CLOVERFIELD GOLDHAMMER MARCI, KEAGAN LONG, LANSING, MI
10 RATLIFF INDIANA ALORA-ET (IMPRESSIVE INDIANA-ET), MORTIMER JERSEYS, SMITHFIELD, UT

Senior Calf

C5D_7901

C5D_7900

1. MINISTERS GAIL-ET, RENEE PIERICK, PRAIRIE DU SAC, WI
2. MEADOW RIDGE CENTRY ANGIE, ROGER RIEBE AND FAMILY, CUMBERLAND, WI
3. SCHULTE BROS VERBATIM RESPONSE-ET, SCHULTE BROS., BLAIRSTOWN, IA
4. MISS TRIPLE T MPH SPOT ON, MATT AND MORGAN RICHARDS AND CORA COPE, URBANA, OH
5. KCJF MILLIONS CASHMERE, KEIGHTLEY AND CORE JERSEYS, SALVISA, KY
6. CHARLYN TEQUILA EMBER, MERIDETH BOWERS, MATT LINEHAN AND ROBB HART, RIVER FALLS, WI
7. DKG MOTION MILKMAID, MILL VALLEY FARMS, SIDNEY, OH
8. ROYALTY RIDGE EXCITING FUTURE, GRACE TATUM LANCASTER, TILLAMOOK, OR
9. TEQUILA FANNY, RIDER FARMS, UPTON, KY
10. MAUGHLIN TEQUILA CHLOE, BUSTER GOFF, HOBBS, NM

SUMMER YEARLING

C5D_7926

C5D_7923

1. SALTS PREMIER SEA SALT, THOMAS, COLTON ADN TREASURE CLARK, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
2. PLEASANT NOOK GUNS FOXY LADY, SCHULTE BROS, BLAIRSTOWNE, IA
3. BILLINGS IMPRESSION BARBIE, BILLINGS FARM, WOODSTOCK, VT
4. MISS VANNAS SULTRY VIXEN, GLAMOURVIEW, FULTON, MD
5. TEQUILA ANNA OF COPPENBARGER, DUSTIN COPPENBARGER, CARTHAGE, MO
6. AVONLEA KS VICTORIA SECRET, JASON STEINLAGE AND ERIC LANG, LAWLER, IA
7. MEADOW RIDGE BART KENNEDY, ROGER RIEBE AND GENE HENDERSON, CUMBERLAND, WI
8. KCJF RITZYS ROCKSTAR, KEIGHTLEY AND CORE JERSEYS, SALVISA, KY
9. FOURHILLS BABYGIRL, MEGAN AND ELIZABETH HILL, BRISTOL, VT
10. CALL DEL TEQUILA RHINESTONE, CALL DEL FARM, SOUTH CHARLESTON, OH

JUNIOR YEARLING

C5D_7937

C5D_7943

1 M SIGNATURE TEQUILA IZZY, GLAMOURVIEW FRANCHISE & BORBA, WALKERSVILLE, MD
2 HARMONY CORNERS FANTASY 2, ASHLEY HAWVERMALE, WOOSTER, OH
3 CROSSBROOK IMPRESSION DASHER ET, HOLLY & ASHLEY OBERREICH & ED BURDETTE SCOTT, APPLETON, WI
4 CAMPBELL TB GLASGOW JULIA, LANDREE FRALEY & EDWARD SEKERAK, MUNCY, PA
5 LC IMPRESSION GRACIE, TAYLOR, ERIN, & SOPHIA LEACH, LINWOOD, KS
6 NORSE STAR FRONTRUNNER MAKALA, NORSE STAR JERSEYS LLC, WESTBY, WI
7 DKG MOTION BUTTER MILK, MILL VALLEY FARMS, SIDNEY, OH
8 HIGHLAND H VERB SPLISH, SHELBY RADER FROM CONNEAUT LAKE, PA
9 XANADU EX FUNKY COLD MEDINA, GEORGE COLPETZER, GREENVILLE, PA
10 TEQUILA AQUA, OAKHAVEN JERSEYS, GALLOWAY, OH

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING

C5D_7954

C5D_7964

1. STEE LA TEQUILA FAKE ID, KYLE NATZKE, TYLER SCHAEFER AND TRENT STYCZYNSKI, FOND DU LAC, WI
2. TEQUILA HARDWAY CHERYL, BLANKENSHIP JERSEYS AND JP FARMS 3. STONEY POINT HG EUPHORIA-ET (SV JADE HIRED GUN-ET), LANDREE FRALEY, MUNCHY, PA
4. ELECTRAS EVOLUTION-ET, NOAH BILZ, DORCHESTER, WI
5. ARETHUSA HG SVARA-ET, GLAMOURVIEW AND CURTIS REICHARD, WALKERSVILLE, MD
6. MEADOW RIDGE BART SAUCY-ET, ROGER RIEBE AND FAMILY, CUMBERLAND, WI
7. MILLERS TRADITION RASCINATION, MILLERS JERSEYS, OSGOOD, IN
8. PARKVIEW MASTER KIMI, BILLINGS FARM, WOODSTOCK, VT
9. GOFF COLTON 24255, BUSTER GOFF, WAPAKONETA, OH
10. SHOWDOWN MANDY , RIDER FARMS, UPTON, KY

MILKING YEARLING

C5D_8081

C5D_8078

1. FLM TRADITION FLOWER,, ROYALTY RIDGE, FRIGOT LANCASTER  MAHOVLIC, TLLAMOOK, OR
2. DISCOVERYS TEQUILA JAGUAR, LISA DEMMER, ELLENDALE, MN
3. MB LUCKY LADY FIREBALL-ET, BILLINGS FARM, WOODSTOCK, VT
4. RATLIFF APPLE JACK ABILENE-ET, MIKE KENNEDY, GARNETT, KS
5. KCJF RELENTLESS ENVY, KEIGHTLEY AND CORE JERSEYS, SALVISA, KY
6. XCARET TEQUILA NATALIE, BUDJON FARMS AND PETER VEIL, LOMRIA, WI
7. SV HEATHS COLTON MONIQUE, SPRING VALLEY JERSEYS, WESTMINSTER, MD
8. RATLIFF APPLE JACK ACCENT-ET, CHRISTY RATLIFF, GARNETT, KS
9. PAGE CREST EXCITATION KARISMA-ET, CHRISTY RATLIFF, GARNETT, KS
10. RATLIFF SAMBO ALEXIS-ET, CHRISTY RATLIFF, GARNETT, KS

Junior 2 Year Old

C5D_8127

C5D_8124

1. HI POITS CONCEPT SPUNKY MORGAN, BUDJON FARMS, P. VAIL AND FD BORBA, LOMIRA, WI
2 & BU. AVONLEA TEQUILA KANGA-ET, DRINKALL FAMILY, RUSHFORD, MN
3. RJF TEQUILA JAZZ,, BUDJON FARMS AND P. VAIL, LOMIRA, WI
4. KAN DO DAISY, GLAMOURVIEW, FULTON, MD
5. REICH-DALE VADEN HAVEN, JEREMY LAMAN, CHAMBERSBURG, PA
6. SV IMPRESSION HOLLY, BLESSING, ANDY AND GRACE SAUDER, TREMONT, IL
7. KCJF MOTIONS COVERGIRL, KEIGHTLEY AND CORE JERSEYS, SALVISA, KY
8. SHINING STAR MIN DAMITARI-ET, CASSY KRULL, LAKE MILLS, WI
9. GRAYBILL TEQUILA HADLEY, DONALD GRAYBILL, FREEPORT, IL
10. REICH-DALE VADEN STROLLIN, HAYDEN REICHARD, CHAMBERSBURG, PA

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD

C5D_8209

C5D_8195

1. MEADOW RIDGE MAC SPRING (RATLIFF MAC), ROGER RIEBE AND FAMILY, CUMBERLAND, WI
2. MARHAVEN MINISTER CORONA-ET (SELECT SCOTT MINISTER-ET), GLAMOURVIEW, FULTON, MD
3. SCHULTE BROS TEQUILA SHOT-ET (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA-ET), BUDJON FARMS AND PETER VEIL, LOMIRA, WI
4. RATLIFF TEQUILA AVELANCHE-ET (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA-ET), CHRISTY RATLIFF, GARNETT, KS
5. HEATHS PRIME ROSARIO (GIL BAR SPARKLER PRIMETIME), SPRING VALLEY JERSEYS, WESTMINSTER, MD
6. RATLIFF IMPRESSION ANNABELLA (ROCK ELLA IMPRESSION-ET), CHRISTY RATLIFF, GARNETT, KS
7. STONEY POINT VERB BLUSH (ARETHUSA ACTION VERB), RIVER VALLEY FARM & STONEY POINT JERSEY, TREMONT, IL
8. RATLIFF ACTION DABBLE-ET (FOREST GLEN AVERY ACTION-ET), CHRISTY RATLIFF, GARNETT, KS
9. KCJF VERBATIMS SOLITUDE (ARETHUSA VERBATIMS RESPONSE), KEIGHTLEY AND CORE JERSEYS, SALVISA, KY
10. BROYDEN TEQUILA VIDALIA (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA-ET), LINEHAN JERSEYS, RIVER FALLS, WI

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD

C5D_8249

C5D_8235

1 & BU. RRF COMERICA DAISY (BRIDON REMAKE COMERICA), TJ CLASSIC JERSEYS AND REINHOLT JERSEYS, ANSONIA, OH
2. MORNINGSIDE PRIME SUSPECT COFFEE (OBLONG VALLEY PRIM SUSPECT), BLESSING, ANDY AND GRACE SAUDER, TREMONT, IL
3. TOPPVIEW LOWES GP DEBUTANTE (RAPID BAY GRAND PRIX-ET), KEATON TOPP, BOTKINS, OH
4. GRAYBILL TEQUILA MALIA-ET (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA-ET), UBERHAVEN HOLSTEIN AND MIKE UBER, MERCER, PA
5. REICH DALE COMERICA SUMMER-ET (BRIDON REMAKE COMERICA-ET), HAYDEN REICHARD, CHAMBERSBURG, PA
6. WF IMPULS TELIA (ISDKA Q IMPULS), WAVERLY FARM, CLEAR BROOK, VA
7. FAIRVISTA VERBATIM SWEET N SASSY (ARETHUSA VERBATIM RESPONSE), BLESSING, GRACE AND ANDY SAUDER, TREMONT, IL
8. LORDAN TEQUILA BLUE BUD (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA-ET), JOSH AND JENNY GORDON AND MIKE OESCH FAMILY, SYRACUSE, IN
9. KILGUS TEQUILLA ALICIA (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA-ET), TRENT KILGUS, FAIRBURY, IL
10. PAULLOR GRANGER JEST (PAULLOR TOPS GRANGER), UBERHAVEN HOLSTEIN AND MIKE UBER, MERCER, PA

Senior 3 Year Old

C5D_8340

C5D_8323

1. CARLY O TEQUILA ALLEY (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA-ET), BUDJON FARMS, P VAIL, FC BORBA, FD BORBA, LOMIRA, WI
2. UNDERGROUND L MAMIE LOLA (FOREST GLEN AVERY ACTION), BLESSING, ANDY, GRACE SAUDER, TREMONT, IL
3. HIRDS COLTON DREAM (CHILLI ACTION COLTON), KEIGHTLEY AND CORE JERSEYS, SALVISA, KY
4. SMOKIN HOT RENDITION LETITIA (RACHELS LAST RENDITION), AUSTIN MAUMAN, NORWALK, WI
5. ELLIOTS TEQUILA SENIORITA (TOER VUE PRIME TEQUILA-ET), DEREK SOLOWSKI, DEFOREST, WI
6. BOLLE ACRES COLTONS ANGEL (CHILLI ACTION COLTON), MAX BOLLENBACHER AND BOLLE ACRES, ARGOS, IN
7. PAGE CREST RESPONSE SABRA-ET (HOLLYLANE R RESPONSE-ET), CHRISTY RATLIFF, GANETT, KS
8. MEADOW RIDGE GILLER IZZIE (SHAMROCK GILLER), ROGER RIEBE AND FAMILY, CUMBERLAND, WI
9. HARDWAY JUNO LAURA (PLEASANT NOOK IATOLA HARDWAY-ET), GRANT DOHLE, HALFWAY, MO
10. WF KAN DO ANAGRACE (WF AMEDEO KAN DO), WAVERLY FARM, CLEAR BROOK, VA

4 year Olds

C5D_8414

C5D_8405

1. DISCOVERYS TEQUILA JEWELENE (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQULIA-ET), LISA DEMMER, ELLENDALE, MN
2. RRF MINISTER DORITA (SELECT SCOTT MINISTER), TJ CLASSIC JERSEYS AND REINHOLT JERSEYS, ANSONIA, OH
3. FIELDSTONE EXCITED WELCOME-ET (BRIDON EXCITATION), SPRING VALLEY JERSEYS, WESTMINSTER, MD
4. CAN DO TEQULIA CHASE (TOWER VUE PRIME-ET), RYAN LANCASTER AND AARON FREYNIE, TILLAMOOK, OR
5. KCJF IATOLA ATTITUDE (SC GOLD DUST PARAMOUNT IATOLA), KEIGHTLEY AND CORE JERSEYS, SALVISA, KY
6. DREAMROAD TBONE CLUMSY (TBONE), KEIGHTLEY AND CORE JERSEYS, SALVISA, KY
7. MARHAVEN ANCHOR RUBY (C TOPS ANCHOR-ET), GLAMOURVIEW, FULTON, MD
8. REICH-DALE ACTION SURVIVOR-ET (FOREST GLEN AVERY ACTION-ET), SKYLER REICHARD, CHAMBERSBURG, PA
9. KILGUS GOVERNOR MAID (GRIFFENS GOVERNOR), KILGUS DAIRY, FAIRBURY, IL
10. KCJF MOTIONS CAN DO IT (KCJF MOLLYS RENE MOTION), KEIGHTLEY AND CORE JERSEYS, SALVISA, KY

5 Year Olds

C5D_8504

C5D_8518

1. MISS TRIPLE T SERENITY-ET (SHAMROCK GILLER), TRIPLE T AND CYBIL FISHER, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
2. ARETHUSA TEQUILA VISION (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA-ET), CHRISTY RATLIFF, GARNETT, KS
3. MEADOW RIDGE JACKKNIFE SUMMER (HOLLYLANE JEWELS JACKKNIFE-ET), ROGER RIEBE AND FAMILY, CUMBERLAND, WI
4. TJ CLASSIC MINISTER VENUS (SELECT SCOTT MINISTER), BLESSING, ANDY AND GRACE SAUDER, TREMONT, IL
5. WF TIGER ROANNA (TALLYS REN TIGER), WAVERLY FARM, CLEAR BROOK, VA
6. SHO-ME GILLER TRINA (SHAMROCK GILLER), SAM, ANGELA AND GEORGE COLPETZER, GREENVILLE, PA
7. IOTA COMERICA PATRICIA-ET (BRIDON REMAKE COMERICA-ET), CHRISTY RATLIFF, GARNETT, KS
8. EXCITATION ELISE (BRIDON EXICTATION), WILLIAMS JERSEYS AND ERIN AND JODY WILLIAMS, MCCONNELSVILLE, OH
9. DEN-JO CELEBRITY FLO (GALAXIES CELEBRITY-ET), NICOLE SANDERS, HILMAR, CA
10. RATLIFF SAMBO DREAM-ET (CHRISTY RALIFF, GARNETT, KS

Aged Cows

A25R7239

C5D_8535

 

1 & BU. HARMONY CORNERS FOZZY (SHF CENTURION SULTAN), MATHEW AND MORGAN RICHARDS AND JAMES MORGAN, URBANA, OH
2. COWBELL GUAPO RICOCHET, YELLOW BRIAR HEATHS GUAPO), BLESSING, ANDY AND GRACE SAUDER, TREMONT, IL
3. WILLDINA JADE BEE (GIPRAT BELLES JADE), BLESSING, ANDY AND GRACE SAUDER, TREMONT, IL
4. CASCADIA IATOLA PUZZLE (SC GOLD DUST PARAMOUNT IATOLA-ET), GLAMOURVIEW, FULTON, MD
5. RANDOM LUCK RAY HELEN (BRIDON REMAKE COMERICA), BUDJON FARMS, P VAIL, FC BORBA AND FD BORBA, LOMIRA, WI
6. LC SUSPECT MISS AMERICA (OBLONG VALLEY PRIME SUSPECT), TAYLOR AND ERIN LEACH, LINWOOD, KS
7. TJ CLASSIC MOMENT LAYLA (WF CENTURN SEIZE THE MOMENT), TJ CLASSIC JERSEYS, ANSONIA, OH
8. FAMILY HILL COMERICA FIREWORK (BRIDON REMAKE COMERICA), ROYALTY RIDGE BUSHLEA, TILLAMOOK, OR
9. GOAL LINTITA (COZZ MAR TJ GOAL), GLAMOURVIEW, FULTON, MD
10. WF ATTABOY APPLE PIE (CENTURIONS ATTABOY OF WF), WAVERLY FARM, CLEAR BROOK, VA

Production Cows

A25R7267

C5D_8553

1 STONEYPOINT EXCITATION JAMIE (BIRDON EXCITATION), BLESSING, ANDY AND GRACE SAUDER, TREMONT, IL
2. K M COMERICA GINNY-ET (BRIDON REMAKE COMERICA-ET), BUDJON FARMS AND PETER VAIL, LOMIRA, WI
3. RANDOM LUCK K HONESTY-ET (DOGWOOD HILL POSEIDON KENAI), ALLISON THOMPSON, DARLINGTON, WI
4. FERMAR PARAMOUNT JOY (ROCK ELLA PARAMOUNT), BLESSING, ANDY AND GRACE SAUDER, GARNETT, KS
5. RATLIFF MINISTER PORSCHA-ET (SELECT SCOTT MINISTER-ET), CHRISTY RATLIFF, GARNETT, KS
6. ADDED ENTRY
7. WF MOMENT ANALOU-ET (WF CENTURN SEIZE THE MOMENT), WAVERLY FARM, CLEAR BROOK, VA
8. BOYDLEE ARTISTS ASHLEY (ISDK JAS ARTIST), TYLER BOYD, HILMAR, CA


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend