DATE: NOVEMBER 13TH-14TH, 2015
LOCATION: TORONTO, ON
JUDGE: NATHAN THOMAS, OH

GRAND CHAMPION MUSQIE IATOLA MARTHA (IATOLA) (1ST 4 YEAR OLD), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, WI RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CROSSBROOK HG DIXIE (HIRED GUN) (1ST SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD), KUEFFNER HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, TERRI PACKARD & JON PROKOP, MD HM GRAND CHAMPION ARETHUSA ON TIME VOGUE (ON TIME) (1ST 5 YEAR OLD), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS & WHISKEY RIVER JERSEYS, ON

GRAND CHAMPION – MUSQIE IATOLA MARTHA (IATOLA) (1ST 4 YEAR OLD), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, WI
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – CROSSBROOK HG DIXIE (HIRED GUN) (1ST SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD), KUEFFNER HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, TERRI PACKARD & JON PROKOP, MD
HM GRAND CHAMPION – ARETHUSA ON TIME VOGUE (ON TIME) (1ST 5 YEAR OLD), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS & WHISKEY RIVER JERSEYS, ON

MUSQIE IATOLA MARTHA Grand Champion 2015 Royal Jersey Show MILK SOURCE GENETICS

MUSQIE IATOLA MARTHA
Grand Champion
2015 Royal Jersey Show
MILK SOURCE GENETICS

SENIOR CHAMPION – MUSQIE IATOLA MARTHA (IATOLA) (1ST 4 YEAR OLD), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, WI
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION- ARETHUSA ON TIME VOGUE (ON TIME) (1ST 5 YEAR OLD), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS & WHISKEY RIVER JERSEYS, ON
HM SENIOR CHAMPION – PAULLOR GILLER RILEE (GILLER) (2ND 5 YEAR OLD), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON

CROSSBROOK HG DIXIE Intermediate Champion Terri Packard & Jon Pokop PLEASANT NOOK TEQUILA DAIQUIRI 1st place Junior 3 Year Old Pleasant Nook Jerseys JL VINCENT SAPPHIRA HM Intermediate Champion Ferme Boulet & Yvon Sicard

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – CROSSBROOK HG DIXIE (HIRED GUN) (1ST SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD), KUEFFNER HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS & JON PROKOP, MD
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – PLEASANT NOOK TEQUILA DAIQUIRI (TEQUILA) (1ST JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JL VINCENT SAPPHIRA (VINCENT) (2ND JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD), FERME YVON SICARD & PIERRE BOULET, QC

A25R2655

JUNIOR CHAMPION – OAT HILL GUNMAN NINA (GUMAN) (1ST SPRING YEARLING), WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, BC
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – BRANDERVALE NAUGHTY NOSTALGIA (TEQUILA) (1ST WINTER CALF), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, WI
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION – CHARLYN IMPRESSION BINDY (IMPRESSION) (2ND SPRING YEARLING), CHARLYN FARMS, ON


SPRING CALVES

A25R2545
1. (BO) LOOKOUT EIVER BABY (REVIRESCO), LOOKOUT, VANCE, SUITE & MCKINVEN, QC
2. RAPID BAY CHEER OF GLORY (CHEERS), RAPID BAY JERSEYS, QC
3. PAULLOR AUSTEN ROULETTE (AUSTEN), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON
4. BRENBE HG GORGEOUS (HIRED GUN), BRENBE FARMS, ON
5. TANBARK MONSOON MOLTO VOLTAGE (MONSOON), JENNY BUTCHER, ON
6. JOLIBOIS NOISETTE TEQUILA (TEQUILA), FERME ROLANDALE, ROSALIE DUBOIS, QC
7. BESLEA AN EVENING NOT TO FORGET (VERBATIM), BESLEA FARMS, ON
8. JOLIBOIS NEBULEEUSE TEQUILA-ET (TEQUILA), FERME ROLANDALE, ROSALIE DUBOIS, QC
9. BESLEA REWARD TIGER (REWARD), BESLEA FARMS, ON
10. AVONLEA ATTITUDE APPLE PIE-ET (PREMIER), AVONLEA, FISHER, JONES & STARING, ON

WINTER CALVES

A25R2562
1. BRANDERVALE NAUGHTY NOSTALGIA (TEQUILA), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, WI
2. KELLOGG-BAY SALVATION RESPONSE (RESPONSE), AVONLEA GENETICS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., JONES & FISHER, ON
3. ROLLING RIVER PRESS RELEASE (TEQUILA), LOOKOUT, FRANK & DIANE BORBA & SHERYL DEAVER, QC
4. (BO) LOOKOUT GUNNING FOR FAME (GUNMAN), LOOKOUT & BORBA, QC
5. AVONLEA CF STARSTRUCK (MINISTER), AVONLEA & CYBIL FISHER, ON
6. TANBARK GRAYSON STREET CRED (GRAYSON ), AYRPORTE FARMS, ON
7. PAULLOR AUSTEN RUFFLE (AUSTEN), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON
8. LEACHLAND MARTHA K (TEQUILA), DEREK KARN, ON
9. DRENTEX GRANDIOUS TESS (GRANDIOUS), DRENTEX JERSEYS, BOLS & JAMES, ON
10. CHARLYN JK SHIMER (JADE KEEPER), CHARLYN FARMS, ON

FALL CALVES

A25R2570
1. LORIVALE TEQUILA HOPALONG (TEQUILA), JEFF & MCKENNA STEPHENS, ON
2. DEROUIN TEQUILA MADONE-ET (TEQUILA), CHRISTINE DESROSIERS, JULIEN & CHARLES SICARD DESROSIERS, QC
3. (BO) MAPLEBROUGH TEQUILA DARCY-ET (TEQUILA), MAPLEBROUGH HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, ON
4. EDGELEA TEQUILA PHOEBE (TEQUILA), EDGELEA, ON
5. MINISTER GRACE (MINISTER), HOWARD HAVEN HOLSTEINS, ON
6. LINDA LOUS COUNCILLOR LAYLA (COUNCILLOR), KUEFFNER HOLSTEINS, TERRI PACKARD & MATT IAGER, MD
7. EDGELEA TEQUILA SHERATON (TEQUILA), EDGELEA, ON
8. MARLAU PREMIER TABERNACK (PREMIER), STARCREST & OASIS JERSEYS, ON
9. AVONLEA TEQUILA TICKLES-ET (TEQUILA), SUNREST, ON
10. AUIBEL HOT MONEY NICKIE (ON THE MONEY), MARLAU & WEAVERCROFT, QC

SUMMER YEARLINGS

A25R2581
1. (BO) RAPID BAY VELOCITY HETTIE (VELOCITY), RAPID BAY, QC
2. AVONLEA MADE SOME MISCHIEF-ET (HIRED GUN), AVONLEA GENETICS, ON
3. WILLOW CREEK REAGAN MARISSA (REAGAN), WILLOW CREEK, QC
4. JACQUARD GANGSTER BEATRICE (GANGSTER), FERME DULET, QC
5. RAPID BAY GUNMAN CONFESS (GUNMAN), RAPID BAY, QC
6. LOOKOUT GENTRY BROOKALA (GENTRY), LOOKOUT, VANCE, SUITOR & MCKINVEN, QC
7. GARHAVEN KONSPIRACY DAATA (KONSPIRACY), GARHAVEN, ON
8. GLENHOLME AXEL EVERLEIGH (AXEL), GLENHOLME, ON
9. RIVIEW TEQUILA SHOTS (TEQUILA), RIVIEW JERSEYS, KRISTIE, KYLE, CHELSEA & JACLYN RIVINGTON, ON
10. RAPID BAY VAPOR RISING (VAPOR), RAPID BAY, QC

SPRING YEARLINGS

A25R2594
1. OAT HILL GUNMAN NINA (GUNMAN), WESTCOAST , BC
2. (BO) CHARLYN IMPRESSION BINDY (IMPRESSION), CHARLYN FARMS, ON
3. ARETHUSA VESPERA (REDFORD), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
4. CHARLYN KEEPER ERALYN (KEEPER), CHARYLN FARMS, ON
5. ARETHUSA IMPRESSION VERAMONTE-ET (IMPRESSION), LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, QC
6. MAKER MINISTER VAVOOM (MINISTER), MAKER FARMS, KERRY FRASER & LORNE ELLA, ON
7. DRENTEX REWARD PRESLEY (REWARD), DRENTEX JERSEYS, BOIS & JAMES, ON
8. HICKORY ACRES LA SENZA IMPRESS (IMPRESSION), AVONLEA GENETICS, JACOB & ANNIE VANDER MEULEN, ON
9. RAPID BAY GUNMAN SENSATION (GUNMAN), RAPID BAY, QC
10. MARLAU KYROS WONDERBRA-ET (KYROS), MARLAU & WEAVERCROFT, QC

WINTER YEARLINGS

A25R2608
1. (BO) ARETHUSA IMPRESSION SUNSHINE-ET (IMPRESSION), ARETHUSA FAR, CT
2. ARETHUSA IMPRESSION SOLARIS-ET (IMPRESSION), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
3. MARLAU TEQUILA FABLE-ET (TEQUILA), MARLAU & WEAVERCROFT, QC
4. DRENTEX GENTRY SOCHI (GENTRY), DRENTEX JERSEYS, BOLS & JAMES, ON
5. MSM JERSEYS POLARIS SNAP (POLARIS), DAY BREAK, HEIDI MORIN, QC
6. RAPID BAY GENTRY DINA DEJA (GENTRY), RAPID BAY JERSEYS, QC
7. SCOTTIERE TENNESSEE MINISTER-ET (MINISTER), FERME SCOTTIERE, QC
8. GLENHOLME EXCITATION NINA (EXCITATION), GLENHOLME JERSEYS, ON
9. RJF ONTIME VELVET (ON TIME), RJ FARMS, ON
10. SALTSPRINGS TEQUILA CREAM (TEQUILA), ALICIA VERONNEAU, ELISE COTE & LISON COTE, QC

JUNIOR BREEDERS HERD

1. ARETHUSA FARM, CT
2. RAPID BAY JERSEYS, QC
3. LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, QC
4. AVONLEA GENETICS, ON
5. CHARLYN FARMS, ON
6. DRENTEX JERSEYS, ON
7. WEAVERCROFT, QC
8. PAUL FRANKEN, ON
9. BESLEA FARMS, ON
10. SCOTTIERE JERSEYS, QC

JUNIOR BREEDER

1. (TIE) RAPID BAY JERSEYS, QC
1. (TIE) ARETHSUA FARM, CT
3. LOOKOUT JERSEYS, QC

JUNIOR EXHIBITOR

1. ARETHUSA FARM, CT
2. RAPID BAY JERSEYS, QC
3. CHARLYN JERSEYS, ON

MILKING YEARLINGS

C5D_0078


1. EDN-RU TEQUILA PRISSYS PRILLY (TEQUILA), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, WI
2. (BU, BO) MARLAU JOEL MARIA (JOEL), MARLAU & WEAVERCROFT, QC
3. BRIDON VELOCITY RAMBLE (VELOCITY), BRIDON FARMS, ON
4. VERONICA’S VALUE IMPRESSION (IMPRESSION), HOMETOWN JERSEYS, LORNE ELLA, FRED & RUTH ARMSTRONG, ON
5. PAULLOR RETURN JACINTA (RETURN), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON
6. RAPID BAY REDPATH GLOWBUG (REDPATH), RAPID BAY JERSEYS, QC
7. PAULLOR VERBATIM ANSWER (VERBATIM), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON
8. BRIDON TEQUILA GAUGE (TEQUILA), BRIDON FARMS, ON
9. ALEXVALE GLORIBEAS GAZINGA (IATOLA), PLEASANT NOOK & JAMES ANDERSON, ON
10. BRIDON J EXPENSE (JOEL), LES ELEVAGES CABEROY, QC

Junior 2 Year Old

C5D_0163

MARLAU TEQUILA FARREN 1st place Junior 2 Year Old Ferme Nauly

1. (BU) MARLAU TEQUILA FARREN-ET (TEQUILA), FERME NAULY, ALICIA VERONNEAU & JOCELYN NAULT, QC
2. (BO) AVONLEA PREMIER CHOCOLATE CHIP (PREMIER), AVONLEA GENETICS, ON
3. BRI-LIN PREMIER SOLSTICE (PREMIER), AVONLEA, CYBIL FISHER & PATTY JONES, ON
4. SCOTTIERE KACEY TEQUILA (TEQUILA), RIVER VALLEY FARM, IL
5. CHARLYN PERENNIAL IMPRESS NETT (IMPRESSION), CHARLYN FARMS & BRYAN WELDRICK, ON
6. ELLIOTS STERLING IMPRESSION-ET (IMPRESSION), THE STERLING SYNDICATE, CT
7. DRENTEX GOLD GLAMOUROUS (AXLE), DRENTEX JERSEYS, MICHAEL & MONICA BOLS & JENNA JAMES, ON
8. STONE-FRONT GETAWAY MIMOSA (GETAWAY), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, WI
9. LAWRENCE HAVEN VERB FERGIE (VERB), AVONLEA & CYBIL FISHER, ON
10. HOMETOWN GENTRY ON THE MOVE (GENTRY), NEIL & MELANIE HUNTER, ON

Senior 2 Year olds

A25R8944

CROSSBROOK HG DIXIE 1st place Senior 2 Year Old Terri Packard & Jon Pokop

1. (BU, BO) CROSSBROOK HG DIXIE (HIRED GUN), KUEFFERN HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS & JON PROKOP, MD
2. MARLAU TEQUILA BANG BANG (TEQUILA), BRENBE FARMS, WES KUNTZ BUTCHER, ON
3. OPPORTUNITY HIRED GUN VIPER (HIRED GUN), OPPORTUNITY HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, MICHAEL HEATH, NY
4. FAIRVISTA IMPLOSION FANTASY (IMPLOSION), PIERRE BOULET, QC
5. STECRO HABIT TOUPIE (HABIT), STARCREST JERSEYS & OASIS JERSEYS, ON
6. AVONLEA CF BREEZES BABY (BACK COUNTRY), ALEAH FARMS, ON
7. BRIDON P GEE (PREMIER), BRIDON FARMS, ON
8. HOMETOWN APPLEJACK GORGEOUS-ET (APPLEJACK), NEIL & MELANIE HUNTER, ON
9. MAUGHLIN TEQUILA CAROLINA (TEQUILA), SHENEL FARMS, GOLDEN JERSEYS, GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, ON
10. HOMETOWN RESPONSE YES I CAN-ET (RESPONSE), NEIL & MELANIE HUNTER, ON

ROYAL FUTURITY

A25R8993


1. (BU, BO) PLEASANT NOOK TEQUILA DAIQUIRI (TEQUILA), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
2. AVONLEA KOFFEETIME AT ARCADIA (TEQUILA), AVONLEA & ARCADIA GENETICS, ON
3. RJF IATOLA MAGIC (IATOLA), RJ FARMS, ON
4. PLEASANT NOOK ACTION POSH (ACTION), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
5. PAULLOR VIVITAR RAMBLE (VIVITAR), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN , ON
6. CHARLYN COLTON EVE (COLTON), CHARLYN JERSEYS, ON
7. PLEASANT NOOK VINCENT CUPCAKE (VINCENT), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
8. AVONLEA SIZZLE OF MILO (VERBATIM), AVONLEA BREAKELL, FISHER & JONES, ON
9. HURONIA TEQUILA NORALEE 5Z (TEQUILA), FRED & RUTH ARMSTRONG, ON
10. GOLDEN COMERICA L’OREAL (COMERICA), GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, ON

Junior 3 Year Old

PLEASANT NOOK TEQUILA DAIQUIRI 1st place Junior 3 Year Old Pleasant Nook Jerseys

PLEASANT NOOK TEQUILA DAIQUIRI
1st place Junior 3 Year Old
Pleasant Nook Jerseys

1. (BO)PLEASANT NOOK TEQUILA DAIQUIRI (TEQUILA), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
2. (BU) JL VINCENT SAPPHIRA (VINCENT), FERME YVON SICARD & PIERRE BOULET, QC
3. AVONLEA KOFFEETIME AT ARCADIA (TEQUILA), AVONLEA & ARCADIA GENETICS, ON
4. MISSISKA ARROW VENUS (ARROW), FERME SCOTTIERE, QC
5. PAULLOR VIVITAR RAMBLE (VIVITAR), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN , ON
6. PLEASANT NOOK VINCENT CUPCAKE (VINCENT), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
7. LORMIERE PIEDMONT LEINY (FUROR), CHRISTINE DESROSIERS, JULIEN & CHARLES SICARD DESROSIERS, QC
8. AVONLEA SIZZLE OF MILO (VERBATIM), AVONLEA BREAKELL, FISHER & JONES, ON
9. HURONIA TEQUILA NORALEE 5Z (TEQUILA), FRED & RUTH ARMSTRONG, ON
10. CHARLYN TEQUILA EVENING (TEQUILA), CHARLYN FARMS, ON

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLDS

A25R9404


1. (BO) RAPID BAY GETAWAY BELLE (GETAWAY), RAPID BAY JERSEY, QC
2. HOMERIDGE B HONEY (BUSTER), LOOKOUT, MCKINVEN & HALBACK, QC
3. RJF IATOLA MAGIC (IATOLA), RJ FARMS, ON
4. PLEASANT NOOK ACTION POSH (ACTION), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
5. CHARLYN COLTON EVE (COLTON), CHARLYN JERSEYS, ON
6. RAPID BAY REQUEST GALANTRY (REQUEST), RAPID BAY JERSEYS, QC
7. ENNISKILLEN SULTAN MCT SUZY (SULTAN), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
8. GOLDEN COMERICA L’OREAL (COMERICA), GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, ON
9. BRIDON BE GREAT (EXCITATION), BRIDON FARMS, ON
10. PLEASANT NOOK TEQUILA MAE (TEQUILA), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON

4 YEAR OLDS

C5D_0418


1. (BU) MUSQIE IATOLA MARTHA (IATOLA), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, WI
2. PLEASANT NOOK TEQUILA ENERGY (TEQUILA), ELEVAGE DES4CHEMINS, QC
3. (BO) AVONLEA COMERICA VELVET (COMERICA), AVONLEA GENETICS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., JONES & FISHER, ON
4. PLEASANT NOOK ACTION FRISKY (ACTION), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
5. MARLAU SOCRATES ARCADIOS-ET (SOCRATES), AVONLEA GENETICS, CYBIL FISHER & PATTY JONES, ON
6. DUTCHHOLM EXCITATION LUCITA (EXCITATION), MORNINGMIST JERSEYS, JAMES & CATHY MASON, ON
7. PLEASANT NOOK TVT MISS EMMA (TEQUILA), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
8. GOLDEN GRANDPRIX MIRACLE (GRAND PRIX), SHENEL FARMS, GOLDEN JERSEYS, GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, ON
9. LONE PINE ON TIME BELIEVE (ON TIME), AVONLEA GENETICS & ANSELMO VASCONCELLOS NETO, ON
10. MAKER VIVITAR ANGIE (VIVITAR), MAKER FARMS, KERRY FRAISER, ON

5 YEAR OLDS

A25R9925


1. ARETHUSA ON TIME VOGUE (ON TIME), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS & WHISKEY RIVER JERSEYS, ON
2. (BU, BO) PAULLOR GILLER RILEE (GILLER), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON
3. PAGE CREST EXCITATION KARLIE (EXCITATION), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
4. BRIDON IATOLA POLISH-ET (IATOLA), BRIDON FARMS, ON
5. LORIVALE EXCITATION KAYLA (EXCITATION), AVONLEA GENETICS, C. FISHER,P. JONES & J&A VANDER MEULEN, ON
6. MARLAU COMERICA FABIENNE (COMERICA), LOOKOUT & BORBA, QC
7. PLEASANT NOOK SULTAN JETTA (SULTAN), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
8. ENNISKILLEN BV SUZY (BRIDON VINCENT), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
9. LORIVALE SYNERGY CALLIE (SYNERGY), LORIVALE FARMS, ON

Mature Cows

ARETHUSA RESPONSE VIVID 1st place Mature Cow Arethusa Farms

ARETHUSA RESPONSE VIVID
1st place Mature Cow
Arethusa Farms

1. (BU, BO) ARETHUSA RESPONSE VIVID-ET (RESPONSE), ARETHUSA, CT
2. DC HARMONY NORMA (HARMONY), JAMIE & PETRA BLACK AND JORDAN & JASON THOMAS, NY
3. PAULLOR GILLER GLINDA (GILLER), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON
4. PLEASANT NOOK SENIOR JETSTREAM (SENIOR), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
5. RAPID BAY GORGEOUS GIGGLE-ET (SOCRATES), RAPID BAY JERSEYS, QC
6. HURONIA RBR BREE 37R (RESSURECTION), RJ FARMS, ON
7. HOMETOWN BLACK MAGIC-ET (BLACKSTONE), HOMETOWN JERSEYS, ON
8. PENINSULA BARBAROS DRAMA (BARBARO), AVONLEA GENETICS, JACOB & ANNIE VANDER MEULEN, ON
9. RJF IATOLA SADIE (IATOLA), RJ FARMS, ON
10. ARETHUSA VIXENS PRESTO (COMERICA), ARETHUSA FARM, CT