Judge Roger Frossard, Switzerland
ERLIgen May MIA Grand Champion Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016 Werner Kenel, 6415 Arth

ERLIgen May MIA
Grand Champion Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016
Werner Kenel, 6415 Arth

Grand Champion Erllgen May Mia (DJ May), 1st Cow Born Jan 2007- Nov 2011, Werner Kenel Reserve Grand Champion Pradergrens Fantom Islande (Fantom), 2nd Cow Born Jan 2007-Nov 2011, Cedric & Monique Pradervand Rey HM Grand CHampion Pradergrens Legacy Kaloua (Legacy), 1st Cow Born Jan-Dec 2012, Cedric & Monique Pradervand Rey

Grand Champion – Erligen May Mia (DJ May), 1st Cow Born Jan 2007- Nov 2011, Werner Kenel
Reserve Grand Champion – Pradergrens Fantom Islande (Fantom), 2nd Cow Born Jan 2007-Nov 2011, Cedric & Monique Pradervand Rey – HM Grand Champion
Pradergrens Legacy Kaloua (Legacy), 1st Cow Born Jan-Dec 2012, Cedric & Monique Pradervand Rey

Best Udder of Show Pradergrens Fantom Islande Cedric & Monique Pradervand Rey

Best Udder of Show
Pradergrens Fantom Islande
Cedric & Monique Pradervand Rey

Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016 Herma Tequila CARALYN Junior Champion (left) Véronique et Hervé Monney, 1080 Les Cullayes Vallonge Tequila MINNIE Reserve Junior Champion (Middle) J.-Pierre et Robert Gobet &Chassot Frères, Siviriez Al.Ce J. Vale BLOSSOM ET Honorable Mention Junior Champion (Right) Alcefarm- Soc. Agr. Cerri Pietro Rinaldo & Figli (Italia)

Herma Tequila CARALYN
Junior Champion (left)
Véronique et Hervé Monney, 1080 Les Cullayes
Vallonge Tequila MINNIE
Reserve Junior Champion (Middle)
J.-Pierre et Robert Gobet &Chassot Frères, Siviriez
Al.Ce J. Vale BLOSSOM ET
Honorable Mention Junior Champion (Right)
Alcefarm- Soc. Agr. Cerri Pietro Rinaldo & Figli (Italia)

DeLaval - VMSPRO LV - Bullvine banner

Class 1

Vallonge Tequila MINNIE 1st place Class 1 - Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016 J.-Pierre et Robert Gobet &Chassot Frères, Siviriez

Vallonge Tequila MINNIE
1st place Class 1 – Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016
J.-Pierre et Robert Gobet &Chassot Frères, Siviriez

1. VALLONGE TEQUILA MINNIE (TEQUILA), PIERRE & ROBERT GOBET & CHASSOT FERES
2. STUDERAMA IMPRESSIO IBERIA (IMPRESSION), ALFRED STUDER
3. MAGETS TEQUILA MAE (TEQUILA), MARESA GOTTE, WALDECK –SACHSEMHAUSEN, DU
4. MANDOLINE (IMPULS), THIERRY & NOENIE GOLAY
5. FLOMYS VALENTINO MILK-WAY (VALENTINO), FLORIAN MUHLHEIM

Class 2

Al.Ce J. Vale BLOSSOM ET 1st place Class 2 - Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016 Alcefarm- Soc. Agr. Cerri Pietro Rinaldo & Figli (Italia)

Al.Ce J. Vale BLOSSOM ET
1st place Class 2 – Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016
Alcefarm- Soc. Agr. Cerri Pietro Rinaldo & Figli (Italia)

1. AL CE J VALE BLOSSOM (VALENTINO) ALCEFARM-SOC AGR. CERRI PIETRO RINALDO & FIGLI, IT
2. ERLLGEN OLIVER P ODESSA (OLIVER P0, WERNER KENEL
3. DECRAUSAZ ECLIPES P DYNKA J (CLIPES P), GUILLAUME ZWAHLEN
4. OTTAWA (IMPULS), MARCEL TELLEY
5. NUSSBAUMER IMPRESSIO MPERS (IMPRESSION), HANS & MARKUS HIRSCHHUBER

Class 3

Herma Tequila CARALYN 1st place Class 3 - Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016 Véronique et Hervé Monney, 1080 Les Cullayes

Herma Tequila CARALYN
1st place Class 3 – Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016
Véronique et Hervé Monney, 1080 Les Cullayes

1.HERMA TEQUILA CARALYN (TEQUILA), VERONIQUE & HERVE MONNEY
2. AL CE J VALE VICKY (VALENTINO), ALCEFARM-SC AGR. CERRI PIETRO RINALDO & FIGLI, IT
3. DECRAUSAZ LENCREST DONORA J (ON TARGET), MEYER PITTET TEAM BAC
4. ORMONTS –JER SIKH SICILE (SIKH), BLAISE CHABLAIX
5. SUNSHINE (KWYNN), MARION BILAND

Class 4

Nussbaumer Tequila JOSELINE 1st place Class 4 - Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016 Marion Gavin, 1683 Chesalles

Nussbaumer Tequila JOSELINE
1st place Class 4 – Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016
Marion Gavin, 1683 Chesalles

1. NUSSBAUMER TEQUILA JOSELINE (TEQUILA), MARION GAVIN
2. ORMONTS JER LEO TORNADE (LEO), BLAISE CHABLAIX
3. MAILYS (MILES), THIERRY & NOENMIE GOLAY

Class 5

Greuts Fantom Fona 1st place Class 5 - Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016 Phillippe Vincent Gruet

Greuts Fantom Fona
1st place Class 5 – Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016
Phillippe Vincent Gruet

1. GREUTS FANTOM FONA (FANTOM), PHILLIPPE VINCENT GRUET
2. KIRI (FLASH), ANDREAS, PASCAL & NICOL THOMI
3. HERMA HABIT CORY (HABIT), VERONIQUE & HERVE MONNEY
4 .ERLIGEN TEQUILA TESS (TEQUILA), WERNER KENEL
5. REDSPY JULOT JINGA (JULOT), MATHURIN SPYCHER

Class 6

Christoph Steffen, 6182 Escholzmatt

Stebos Zuma JENA 1st place Class 6 – Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016 Christoph Steffen, 6182 Escholzmatt

1. STEBOS ZUMA JENA (ZUMA), CHRISTOPH STEFFEN
2. KIMBERLEY (TEQUILA), BRUNO SCHAR
3. STUDERAMA SENIOR SAMINA (SENIOR), ALFRED STUDER
4. FRANCE (KARMA), MARION BILAND
5. CHEVREUIL (DJ LIX), ASSOCIATION KOLLY PHARISA

Class 7

Pradergrens Legacy KALOUA 1st place Class 7 - Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016 Cédric et Monique Pradervand Rey, 1274 Grens

Pradergrens Legacy KALOUA
1st place Class 7 – Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016
Cédric et Monique Pradervand Rey, 1274 Grens

1. PRADERGRENE LEGACY KALOUA (LEGACY), CEDRIC & MONIQUE PRADERVAND REY
2. STEBOS MAY HAPPY (DJ MAY), CHRISTOPH STEFFEN
3. STUDERAMA BLACKSTON BLONDA (BLACKSTONE), ALFRED STUDER
4. ROSY (DJ IZZY), TEAM ROCMOUNTAIN
5. NOISSETTE (DJ MAY), RAOUL CARDINAUX

Class 8

ERLIgen May MIA 1st place Class 8 - Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016 Werner Kenel, 6415 Arth

ERLIgen May MIA
1st place Class 8 – Swiss Expo Jersey Show 2016
Werner Kenel, 6415 Arth

1. ERLLGEN MAY MIA (DJ MAY), WERNER KENEL
2. PRADERGRENS FANTOM ISLANDE (FANTOM), CEDRIC & MONIQUE PRADERVAND REY
3. TILIA (BELLE), GREGOR HEIM
4. OR (LEGACY), THOMAS FAVRE
5. KINOA (ON TARGET), MARCEL TELLEY