meta Royal Winter Fair Ayrshire Show 2014 :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

Royal Winter Fair Ayrshire Show 2014


DATE: Nov 14, 2014
LOCATION: Toronto, ON Royal Winter Fair
JUDGE: Garnett Schellen, NS

IMG_9948

Grand Champion – Vieux Village C Diamond (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
Reserve Grand Champion – Vieux Village C Calie (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
Honorable Mention – De La Plaine Burdette Bling (Buredette), Ferme de la Plaine & Ferme Charest 2001, QC

 

Senior Champion – Vieux Village C Diamond (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
Reserve Senior Champion – Vieux Village C Calie (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
Honorable Mention – Rosayre BB Flip (BB Kellogg), Terrace Bank Farm & Double A Farm, QC

Intermediate Champion –  De La Plaine Burdette Bling (Burdette), Ferme de la Plaine, Jean-Philippe Charest & Ferme Charest 2001 inc., QC
Reserve Intermediate ChampionChaluka Nemo Kioli ET (Nemo), Ferme Charest 2001 inc. , QC
Honorable Mention Glen Robert Lip Gloss (Pokerstar), Glen Powell, ON

Junior Champion Honor-Roll Traveler Tacey (Traveler), Ted Wolf & John Cannon, USA
Reserve Junior Champion Vieux Village C Jazzy (Charleston), Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC HM
Junior Champion Dale Vista Baltimore Vegas (Baltirmore), Curtis Barr & Dale Vista Farms, QC

Summer Calf Class (6)
1. (BO) Vieux Village DW Diana (Doublewhammy), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
2. Marilie Perfect Ping (Perfect), Julie & Mario Lacerte, QC
3. Brixham Rockstar Marshmallow (Rockstar), Windarra Farm, NS
4. Yellow Briar Pinto 2 (Free Beer), John Stephens, ON
5. Sunny Acres Applejack (Poker), Sunny Acres, ON
6. Ayrvale Scent (Stamina), Greg & Heather Mount & Darryl Smith, ON

Junior Calf (8)
1. (BO) Legacy Lane D Wham Journey (Doublewhammy), Zachary Woodis, USA
2. Marilie Prime Cado (Prime), Julie & Mario Lacerte, QC
3. Geminaecho Donald Jeannie (Donald), Harry Ofield, ON
4. Brixham Poker Angel (Poker), Windarra Farms, NS
5. Sunny Acres Emily (Dreamer), Sunny Acres Farm, ON
6. Glen Robert Hilarous (Dreamer), Robert & Ruth Powell, ON
7. Vieux Village C Crystal (Charleston), Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
8. Ayrvale Pompeii (Ebay), Greg & Heather Mount and Philip Sullivan, ON

Intermediate Calf (8)
1. (BO) Vieux Village C Jazzy (Charleston), Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
2. Bellevue du Lac Woodro Misbyna (Woodrow), Ferme Bellevue du Lac & Ferme Haurocher, QC
3. Brixham Rock Stardust (Rockstar), Windarra Farms, NS
4. Legacy Lane Fran’s Jessica (Francis), Steve & Mary Woodis and Alexis Cournoyer, USA
5. Vieux Village C Jazzy (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
6. Cyn Lorr Crispy (Bendig), Cynthia & Bernard Daoust, ON
7. Ridale Prdtr Ice Ice Baby ET (Predator), Marjorie Hardy & Ryan Rida, USA
8. Bonnieshade Dolly (Dreamer), Brett Mackechnie, QC

Senior Calf (9)
1. Honor-Roll Traveler Tacey (Traveler), Ted Wolf & John Cannon, USA
2. (BO) Brixham Poker Celebrate (Poker), Windarra Farm, NS
3. Rosayre Dreamer’s Revenge (Dreamer), Ken & Shirley Rose, ON
4. West Meadow Dreamer’s Vyda (Dreamer), Neil G. Kittle & Ian Dingwall, ON
5. Terrace Bank Calendar Model (Predator), Terrace Bank Farms, QC
6. Yellow Briar Salley Sue (Gentleman), John Stephens, ON
7. Glen Robert Gala (Simbad), Robert & Ruth Powell, ON
8. Rosayre Burdette Kia (Burdette), Greg & Heather Mount and Philip Sullivan, ON
9. Vieux Village C Mandy (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC

Summer Yrlg (5)
1. (BO) Dale Vista Baltimore Vegas (Baltirmore), Curtis Barr & Dale Vista Farms, QC
2. Cock Rond Reality Dorisette (Reality), Windarra Farm, NS
3. Vieux Village Balti Darlene (Baltimore), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
4. Landslide Shaili (Facylity), Landslide Farms, ON
5. Yellow Briar Jennett (Doublewhammy), Jeff Stephens & Marilyn Stephens, ON

Junior Yrlg (4)
1. (BO) Sabliere Dreamer Perceide (Dreamer), Ferme Sabliere, QC
2. Rosayre Burdette Ryann (Burdette), Ian Mackechnie, Brett Mackechnie, Willy Templeton & Joe Templeton, QC and UK
3. Breckrow Ebay Patty (Ebay), Bruce Sinclair, NS
4. Yellow Briar Burdette Panama (Burdette), John Stephens, ON

Intermediate Yrlg (4)
1. Brixham Iron Maiden (Dreamer), Windarra Farm, NS
2. Glen Robert ND Horray (Dreamer), Robert & Ruth Powell, ON
3. Vieux Village C Jazz (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
4. Dream Ridge BLH Gentle Winter (Gentleman), Dream Ridge Ayrshire, Blackaddar Farm & Huronholm, ON

Senior Yrlg (6)
1. (BO) Dale Vista Realistic Lady (Realistic), Dale Vista Farm, QC
2. Fairburn ND Rose Ann (Dreamer), Neil G. Kittle, ON
3. Kellcrest Astroid ET (Reality), Ridale Genetics & Henri Hofer, ON
4. Glen Robert Silly (Sherlock), Robert & Ruth Powell, ON
5. Vieux Village Dina (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
6. Pine Plains Bur Polly (Burdette), Scott Jermey, ON

Junior Herd (3)
1. Windarra Farm
2. Vieux Village
3. Glen Robert Farm

Breeder & Exhibitor Banner
1. Vieux Village
2. Windarra Farm
3. Yellow Briar
3. Glen Robert

Memorial Trophy, to always remember their passion for the Ayrshire Breed. Ken Rose Bill Hampson Lori Powell

Showmanship Class
1. Jeremy Rose
2. Mireille Martel
3. Brianna Sinclair
4. Nicolas Lacerte
5. Shaylee Cousins
6. Brett Mackechnie
7. Patrick Daoust

Senior Yrlg in Milk (6)
1. (BO) Money Making Oblique Rose (Oblique), Money Making Ayrshire’ QC
2. Vieux Village C Lacey (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
3. (BU) Selwood Visserdale F Sunshine (R Facet), Robert E Tolhurst and Visserdale Farms Ltd, ON
4. Vieux Village Medalist Darling (Medalist), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
5. Shady Walnut Celine 2 (Marc Anthony), Shady Walnut Farms, ON
6. Geminaecho Dreamer Jay (Dreamer), Harry G. Ofield, ON

Junior 2 Yr old (12)
1. (BO) (BU) De La Plaine Burdette Bling (Burdette), Ferme de la Plaine, Jean-Philippe Charest & Ferme Charest 2001 inc., QC
2. Des Prairies Pandora 2 (Remington), Ferme Francois Beaudry inc. , QC
3. Marilie Reality Locca (Reality), Julie & Mario Lacerte, QC
4. Glen Robert Miller Chill (Poker), Robert & Ruth Powell, ON
5. Yellow Briar J Beverly (Burdette), Jessica Peter & Garrett Schmidt, ON
6. Yellow Briar Raven (Prime), Marilyn Stephens, ON
7. Sunny Acres Dream Star 6Z (Dreamer), Harry G Ofield, ON
8. Rosayre Dreamer’s Jollota (Dreamer), Jenna James, ON
9. Lashburn Eillen (Titan), McCaig, QC
10. Bellevue du Lac Jazz Miss Barby (Jazzman), Ferme Bellevue du Lac, QC
11. Glen Robert Poker’s Hottie (Poker), Robert & Ruth Powell, ON
12. West Meadow Pure Elegance (Burdette), Neil Kittle, ON

Senior 2 Yr old (4
1. (BO) (BU) Yellow Briar Julie (Pretty Boy), Jeff Stephens & Marilyn Stephens, ON
2. Vieux Village Balti Destinee (Baltimore), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
3. Lashburn Kellybuck Britney (Kellybuck), McCaig, QC
4. Artifact Haven Roxster (Bester), WM D Hampson, ON

Junior 3 Yr old (5)
1. (BO) Glen Robert Lip Gloss (Pokerstar), Glen Powell, ON
2. Hardy Farm Burdette Majestic (Burdette), Ridale Genetics, Ryan Rida & Marjorie Hardy, USA
3. Legacy Lane Laro Blue (Pat Laro), Steve & Mary Woodis, USA
4. West Meadow True Elegance (Reality), Neil G Kittle, ON
5. Marilie Calimero Neige (Calimero), Julie & Mario Lacerte, QC

Senior 3 Yr old (8)
1. Chaluka Nemo Kioli ET (Nemo), Ferme Charest 2001 inc. , QC
2. Yellow Briar Penguin (Presley), John Stephens, ON
3. Vieux Village C Monia (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
4. Lashburn Million Dollard Baby (Oblique), McCaig’s & Mona Syndicat, QC
5. Oakburn Zorro Katherine (Zorro), Ferme St-Félicien, Ferme du Petit Bois & Jean-Philippe Daunais, QC
6. Lashburn Reality Janet (Reality), McCaig’s & Marlin Palish, QC
7. Lone Birch D Wham Dallas (Doublewhammy), Lone Birch Ayrshire, Emily Paquette, Gabe Baisdel & Alex McCaig, USA and QC
8. Glen Robert Holiday (Wilton), Robert & Ruth Powell, ON

4 Yr old (5)
1. (BO) Vieux Village C Calie (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
2. Rosayre BB Flip (BB Kellogg), Terrace Bank Farm & Double A Farm, QC
3. Bellevue du Lac Rockst Begonie (Rockstar), Ferme Bellevue du Lac, QC
4. Lone Birch Captains Markie (Captain), Lone Birch Ayrshires, Michael Woodis and Gabe Blaisdell, USA
5. Ethier-Acres Poker HoulaHoop ET (Poker), Ridale Genetics, Ryan Rida & Marjorie Hardy, USA

5 Yr old (3)
1. (BO) (BU) Vieux Village C Diamond (Charleston) Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
2. Canaan Ridge BBK Last One (BB Kellogg), Jenna James & Drentex Jersey, ON
3. Pine Plains Poker Snow 8 (Poker), Scott Jermey, ON

Mature Cow (1)
1. (BU) Rosayre BB Kamero (BB Kellogg), Paul Hampson, ON
Progeny of Dam (2)
1. Vieux Village
2. Robert Powell

Breeder Herd (4)
1. Vieux Village
2. Yellow Briar
3.Glen Robert
4. Lashburn

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
1. Vieux Village
2. Yellow Briar
3. Glen Robert

Best Udder (2)
1. Vieux Village C Diamond (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
2. Vieux Village C Calie (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend