Sponsored by New England Jersey Breeders Association

ARETHUSA HG SVANA Grand Champion Arethusa Farm Genetics

ARETHUSA HG SVANA
Grand Champion
Arethusa Farm Genetics

Grand Champion: Arethusa HG Svana (Hired Gun), Arethusa Farm, CT
Reserve Grand Champion: Knappway BRC Bang A Gong (Comerica), Joe Knapp, CT
Honorable Mention Grand Champion: Arethusa Impression Sunshine (Impression), Arethusa Farm, CT

KNAPPWAY BRC BANG A GONG Senior Champion Joe Knapp

KNAPPWAY BRC BANG A GONG
Senior Champion & Reserve Grand
Joe Knapp

Senior Champion: Knappway BRC Bang A Gong (Comerica), Joe Knapp, CT
Reserve Senior Champion: Page-Crest Karlie (Excitation), Arethusa Farm, CT
Honorable Mention Senior Champion: Homeridge C Beaconess (Contender), Michaela Davis, ME
CHESTNUT-HYLL LYNDSEY Grand Champion of the Junior Show Zachary Tarryk

CHESTNUT-HYLL LYNDSEY
Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Zachary Tarryk

Senior & Grand Champion: Chestnut-Hyll Lyndsey (Centurion), Zachary Tarryk, CT
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion: Silver Lining Verbatim Eclipse (Reponse), Davis Shaw, MA
Honorable Mention Senior & Grand Champion: Lady Raindrop (Minister), Barry Nadon III, MA

ARETHUSA HG SVANA Intermediate Champion Arethusa Farm Genetics
ARETHUSA HG SVANA
Intermediate Champion
Arethusa Farm Genetics

Intermediate Champion: Arethusa HG Svana (Hired Gun), Arethusa Farm, CT
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Arethusa Impression Sunshine (Impression), Arethusa Farm, CT
Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion: Lady Raindrop Crawford, ME

ARETHUSA COLTON KENDRA Junior Champion Arethusa Farm Genetics

ARETHUSA COLTON KENDRA
Junior Champion
Arethusa Farm Genetics

Junior Champion: Arethusa Colton Kendra (Colton), Arethusa, CT
Reserve Junior Champion: Cowbell Impression Miami-ET (Impression), Chase Rozler, NY
Honorable Mention Junior Champion: Hardscrabble AJ Easy (Applejack), Chris Reed/Reed Comstock, PA

MEADOW WINDS B VICTORY Junior Champion of the Junior Show Toni Ann Jacque

MEADOW WINDS B VICTORY
Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Toni Ann Jacque

Junior Champion Junior Show: Meadow Winds B Victory (Boeheim), Toni Ann Jacque, MA (3rd Winter Calf Open Show)
Reserve Junior Champion: Liddleridge Veronique-ET (Showdown), Brock Liddle, NY (3rd Spring Calf Open Show)
Honorable Mention Junior Champion: Topline Chocolate Chip (Ricardo), Katelyn  Poitras, MA (4th Fall Calf Open Show)

dsc09916

ARETHUSA COLTON KENDRA 1st place Spring Heifer Calf Arethusa Farm Genetics

Spring Heifer Calf

  1. Arethusa Colton Kendra,   Arethusa Farms
  2. Arethusa Showdown Crystal,   Arethusa Farms
  3. Liddleridge Veronique,   Brock Little
  4. South-Mont Premier Krabby Patty,   Chris Schuler and Shelby Crawford
  5. Irish Hill Gold,   Grace Depew
COWBELL IMPRESSION MIAMI 1st place Winter Heifer Calf Chase Roller

COWBELL IMPRESSION MIAMI
1st place Winter Heifer Calf
Chase Roller

Winter Heifer Calf

  1. Cowbell Impression Miami,   Chase Rozler, Cowbell Acres
  2. Arethusa SDown Vidalia,   Arethusa Farms
  3. Meadow Winds B Victory,  Toni Ann Jacque, Mill Valley Jerseys
  4. Cowbell Impression Mississippi,   Kimberlie Davenport, Watch Hill Farms
  5. Silver Lining Action Haven,   Abigail Shaw, Silver Lining Jerseys
ARETHUSA VINTAGE TEQUILA 1st place Fall Heifer Calf Arethusa Farm Genetics

ARETHUSA VINTAGE TEQUILA
1st place Fall Heifer Calf
Arethusa Farm Genetics

Fall Heifer Calf

  1. Arethusa Vintage Tequila,   Arethusa Farm
  2. Kellogg-Bay Premier Sadie,   Kennedy & Jaydn Kimball and Caroline Allen
  3. Seaboard Farm Grand Prix Gianna,   Lyle Allen
  4. Toppling Chocolate Chip,   Katelyn Poitras
  5. Longview Metalica Cristen,   Randi Everett-Korona, Stone House Farm
HARDSCRABBLE AJ EASY 1st place Summer Yearling Heifer Chris Schüler and Reed Comstock

HARDSCRABBLE AJ EASY
1st place Summer Yearling Heifer
Chris Schüler and Reed Comstock

Summer Yearling Heifer

  1. Hardscrabble AJ Easy,   Chris Schuler and Reed Comstock
  2. Cowbell Impression Rowdy,  Graham Rozler, Cowbell Acres
  3. South-Mont Voltage Kassie,   Josh Shedden and Chris Moore
  4. Cowbell Hired Gun Rio,  Chase Rozler, Cowbell Acres
  5. South-Mont Voltage Karly,  Josh Shedden and Chris Moore
COWBELL SHOES KANDY KISS 1st place Spring Yearling Heifer Christine Shelley Rozler

COWBELL SHOES KANDY KISS
1st place Spring Yearling Heifer
Christine Shelley Rozler

Spring Yearling Heifer

  1. Cowbell Shoes Kandy Kiss,   Christine Shelley Rozler, Cowbell Acres
  2. Maple line Getaway Morning Moo,   Jessica Cottrell
  3. Brownvalley Gentry Natili,   Chris Schüler and Marc Waltemeyer
  4. Lilly’s Lane Giller Lucky Lulu,   Lillys Lane Farm and Katelyn Poitras
  5. Tourneys Hired Gun Twinkle,   Davis Shaw
ROLLING SPRING TEQUILA LIME 1st place Winter Yearling Heifer Chris Schüler, Jamie Crawford

ROLLING SPRING TEQUILA LIME
1st place Winter Yearling Heifer
Chris Schüler, Jamie Crawford

Winter Yearling Heifer

  1. Rolling Spring Tequila Lime,   Chris Schuler and Jamie Crawford
  2. Cowbell Gentry Raven,   Chase Rozler, Cowbell Acres
  3. Carpsview Blackstone Bridgette,  Bethany and Seth Carpenter, CarpsView Genetics
  4. EMMA’s Getaway Miss America,   Maggie LaPrise
SUNNY MORN GENTRY SNUGGLES 1st place Fall Yearling Heifer Brittany Moon

SUNNY MORN GENTRY SNUGGLES
1st place Fall Yearling Heifer
Brittany Moon

Fall Yearling Heifer (Not in Milk)

  1. Sunny Morn Gentry Snuggles,   Brittany Moon, Sunny Morn Farm
  2. Seaboard Farm Gunman Glenda,  Brandon Perna, Korona Extra Farm
  3. Smiths Premier Zella,   Keenan Thygesen
COWBELL TEQUILA PARADISE 1st place Yearling in Milk Christine Sheesley Rozler

COWBELL TEQUILA PARADISE
1st place Yearling in Milk
Christine Sheesley Rozler

Fall Yearling Heifer in Milk

  1. Cowbell Tequila Paradise,  (BU),  Christine Sheesley Rozler, Cowbell Acres
  2. Dreamroad Tequila The Way,   Barry Nadon III, Nadons Dairy farm
ARETHUSA VESPERA 1st place Junior Two Year Old Arethusa Farm Genetics

ARETHUSA VESPERA
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Arethusa Farm Genetics

Junior Two Year Old Cows

  1. Arethusa Vespera,   (BU),  Arethusa Farm
  2. Arethusa Impression Veramonte,  Matt Senecal and Brad Cullen
  3. Korona Extra KP Screaming O,   Matthew Korona, Korona Extra Farm
  4. Forever Hopeful HG Special,   Brian Skarka
  5. Silver Lining Verbatim Eclipse,   Davis Shaw
ARETHUSA HG SVANA 1st place Senior Two Year Old Arethusa Farm Genetics

ARETHUSA HG SVANA
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Arethusa Farm Genetics

Senior Two Year Old Cow

  1. Arethusa HG Svana, (BU),   Arethusa Farm
  2. Arethusa Impression Sunshine,   Arethusa Farm
  3. Cowbell BS Shoes Charisma,   Graham Rozler,  Cowbell Acres
  4. Street Minister Sly,   James D Strout, Strout Farm
  5. Dream road Hired Gun Truffles,   Jacob Tarryk, ChestnutHyll Farm
ARETHUSA HG SVANA 1st place Senior Two Year Old Arethusa Farm Genetics

ARETHUSA HG SVANA
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Arethusa Farm Genetics

Junior Three Year Old Cow

  1. Rolling Springs VR Layla,  (BU),  George Liberty and Shelby Crawford, Juniper Farms
  2. Arethusa Mini Vee,   Arethusa Farm
  3. Lady Raindrop,   Barry Nadon III, Nadons Dairy Farm
1. Forever Hopeful Teq Julia-ET 1st place Senior Three Year Old Brandon Perna, Korona Extra Farm

1. Forever Hopeful Teq Julia-ET
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Brandon Perna, Korona Extra Farm

Senior Three Year Old Cow

  1. Forever Hopeful Teq Julia-ET, (BU), Brandon Perna, Korona Extra Farm
  2. EMMAs Bold Gracie,   Maggie LaPrise
  3. PWH Bold Sparkle,   Andrew DiFormato, River Raven Farm
KNAPPWAY BRC BANG A GONG 1st place Four Year Old Joe Knapp

KNAPPWAY BRC BANG A GONG
1st place Four Year Old
Joe Knapp

Four Year Old Cow

  1. Knappway BRC Bang A Gong,  (BU),   Joe Knapp
  2. Forever Hopeful Sparklea-ET,    Brian Skarka and Michelle Reasner
  3. Elliott Voltage Simone-ET,    Brandon Perna, Korona Extra Farm
  4. Hemenway Hill Valiant Tweet,   Rebecca Everett
  5. Street Minister Sugar,   James D Strout, Strout Farm
HOMERIDGE C BEACONESS 1st place Five Year Old Michaela Davis

HOMERIDGE C BEACONESS
1st place Five Year Old
Michaela Davis

Five Year Old Cow

  1. Homeridge C Beaconess,  (BU),   Michaela Davis
  2. PWH Minister Eton,   Davis Shaw
  3. Hemenway Hill Deacon Gonzo,   Rebecca Everett
PAGE-CREST EXCITATION KARLIE 1st place Aged Cow Arethusa Farm Genetics

PAGE-CREST EXCITATION KARLIE
1st place Aged Cow
Arethusa Farm Genetics

Aged Cows

  1. Page-Crest excitation Karlie,  (BU),  Arethusa Farm
  2. Street Blackstone Sage, James D Strout
  3. Chestnut-Hyll Lyndsey, Zachary Tarryk
  4. Tourneys Shyster Sydney,  Tierney Farm
  5. Fletch Showtime Charlene, Nicole Fletcher
COUNTRY AYRE JADE MAEVE 1st place 100,000lbs Cow Tristan Phillips

COUNTRY AYRE JADE MAEVE
1st place 100,000lbs Cow
Tristan Phillips

100,000 lb Cow

  1. Country Ayre Jade Maeve,  Tristan Phillips, Crescent Farm
  2. Crescent Action Miracle, (BU), Tristan Phillips, Crescent Farm

Dry Cow

dsc00244

  1. Cowbell Spunky Justdoit,   Lillys Lane Farm
  2. Sunny Morn Iatola Sapphire,   Brittany Moon

Junior Best 3 Females
Cowbell Acres, NY
Arethusa Farm, CT
James Strout, ME
Lillys Lane Farm, MA
Nicole Fletcher, MA

Senior Best 3 Females
Arethusa Farm, CT
James Strout, ME
Lillys Lane Farm, MA

Best 5 Head
Arethusa Farm, CT
Cowbell Acres, NY
James Strout, ME
Abigail Shaw, ME

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Arethusa Farm