They called it “The Center of the Dairy Universe” and for this past week Madison Wisconsin was just that. The largest Dairy Show in the World put on a show that did not disappoint. Justin Burdette, of Mercersburg, Pa., with the help of Associate Judge Gus Schwartzbeck, of Union Bridge, Md., placed a total of 412 animals.
As we anticipated, the stars rose to the top (Read more: World Dairy Expo 2013 Holstein Show Preview – Everything You Need To Know To Get Ready For the Show). The biggest star on this day was Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn, exhibited and owned by Ty-D Holsteins, Drolet & Fils, Ferme Jacobs, A. & R. Boulet, Inc, who was crowned Grand and Senior Champion of the 2013 International Holstein Show. Maya was the winner of the Six-Year-Old & Older Cow class, as well as the Champion Bred and Owned cow and received the Udder Comfort $1,000 Cash Award.
Maya’s biggest challenge came from last year’s Intermediate Champion, Cookview Goldwyn Monique who this year received the Reserve Grand Champion honors for the second consecutive year at the International Holstein Show. Monique was exhibited by Jeff Butler, Joe & Amber Price, of Chebanse, Ill. Monique also took home the title of Reserve Senior Champion and Four-Year-Old class winner.
Showing that her upset at the All-American show was just a blip was Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET, Dr. Owned by Matt Iager, Ernest Kueffner, River Valley Dairy & St. Jacobs, Boonsboro, Md. Barbara was named 1st Senior Three Year old and Intermediate Champion. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female was the 2nd place Senior Three Year old BKB Goldwyn Amenda exhibited by Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, British Columbia.
Junior Champion Female honours went to the 1st place Spring Yearling Calf, Cameron Ridge Atwood Beauty exhibited by Gene Iager and Chris & Jennifer Hill, Thurmont, Md. This extremely open deep ribbed heifer was followed by the 1st place Fall Yearling Female, Fanico Reginald Marty, exhibited by Co-Vale, A. Eaton, S. Morrill, Conroy, Pasada, Garcia, Preble, N.Y.
Ferme Jacobs of Cap-Sante, Quebec takes home the honor of Premier Breeder for the third year in a row, and won titles for Best Three Females for both the Junior and Open classes. Milksource Genetics of Kaukauna, Wis. has been awarded the honor of Premier Exhibitor. Braedale Goldwyn was named Premier Sire for the 2013 International Holstein Show, his sixth consecutive year of receiving this honor.
History was made in the 2013 International Red and White Show when Judge Michael Heath, named KHW Regiment Apple-3-Red-ETN, owned by Westcoast Holsteins of Chilliwack, British Columbia, the 2013 International Red & White Show Grand Champion. Apple-3-Red ETN was the third clone of Reserve Grand and Reserve Senior Grand Champion, KHW Regiment Apple-Red-ET, and the winning cow of the Four-Year-Old class – receiving the Udder Comfort $1,000 Grand Champion Cash Award. She was not only the original Apple-Red, but was also the dam of the Honorable Mention cow. Standing out above the others, she took home the blue ribbon in 125,000 lbs. Cow Class. History was made this year at the International Red & White Show as all three champions hailed from the same cow, KHW Regiment Apple-Red-ET.
The 2013 World Dairy Expo culminated with the Supreme Champion Ceremony where Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn, received the top honor. KHW Regiment Apple-3-ETN, took home the honor of Reserve Supreme Champion for 2013.
Spring Heifer Calf
Godin Bliss Windbrook
Pl |
B&O |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
2915 |
Godin Bliss Windbrook |
Kevin Ehrhardt & Gene Iager |
Baldwin, MD |
N |
2 |
1 |
2921 |
Ren-Bow Anigma Lady Bug |
Doeberiener and Lindsay & Alyssa Bowen |
West Salem, OH |
Y |
3 |
|
2903 |
Sco-Lo-Coons Atti Banshe-ET |
Doeberiener & Bowen & Michael Heath |
West Salem, OH |
N |
4 |
|
2919 |
Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance |
Mapel Wood |
Jerseyville, ON |
Y |
5 |
|
2908 |
Crovalley Atwood Patricia |
Crovalley Holsteins |
Hastings, ON |
Y |
6 |
|
2927 |
Jacobs Charlie Drayo |
Nelson Eduardo Ziehlsdorff, Claudio Aragon et Ferme Jacobs |
Cap-Sante, QC |
Y |
7 |
|
2769 |
Sildajak Attic Sugar-ET |
Barclay Phoenix, Far-Row Holsteins, Sildajak Holsteins |
Uxbridge, ON |
Y |
8 |
|
2929 |
Petitclerc Goldsun Showdown |
Petitclerc Ferme |
St. Basile, QC |
Y |
9 |
|
2922 |
Siemers Goldsun Haya-ET |
C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers |
Newton, WI |
Y |
10 |
|
2917 |
J&K-Vue Windbrook Gigi-ET |
Olivia Lesher |
Millmont, PA |
N |
11 |
|
2912 |
Ms Tara Gc Tahiti-ET |
Aaron Eaton, Abe Light |
Preble, NY |
N |
12 |
|
2918 |
Justa-Beauty Grenadine-ET |
Lloyd and Denise Pease |
Susquehanna, PA |
N |
13 |
|
2901 |
Hoosier-Star Lady |
Kelsay Schilling |
Clinton, MI |
Y |
14 |
|
2930 |
Prestige-Gen A S Kicker-ET |
Miles Price |
Martinton, IL |
Y |
15 |
|
2907 |
Petitclerc Sid Snowflake |
Petitclerc Ferme |
St. Basile, QC |
Y |
16 |
|
2904 |
Hackett Lights On |
Reynolds, Lee, Lundy, and Hackett |
Corfu, NY |
Y |
17 |
|
2905 |
Jacobs Goldwyn Aliza |
Ferme Jacobs |
Cap-Sante, QC |
Y |
18 |
|
2910 |
J&K-Vue Windbrook Gem-ET |
Laura Lesher |
Bernville, PA |
N |
19 |
|
2902 |
Cameron-Ridge Dundee Leila |
Billy L. Cameron III |
Brodhead, KY |
Y |
20 |
|
2925 |
Duckett Fever Dazzel |
Matthew Pacheco |
Kerman, CA |
N |
21 |
|
2931 |
Trent-Way Tamiko’s Taffy-ET |
Trent Hendrickson |
Blanchardville, WI |
Y |
22 |
|
2911 |
Ms Tara GC Tab-ET |
Jeff Butler, Frank & Diane Borba, Peter Vail |
Chebanse, IL |
Y |
23 |
|
2926 |
Flower-Brook Heztry Carmen |
Andrew Stuewe |
Hamburg, MN |
Y |
24 |
|
2924 |
BHHD Sid Legacy |
Nicole Ballweg & Karlee Ketelboeter |
Dane, WI |
Y |
25 |
|
2923 |
B-J-Grove Windbrook Skeeter |
Yvonne Clanton |
Mulberry Grove, IL |
Y |
26 |
|
2909 |
Gebarten Shadow Ladyluck |
Paige Morrill |
Dekalb Junction, NY |
Y |
NP |
|
2920 |
Miss Jedabar G-Wyn Grace Et |
Dawn Bingham, Barry Bingham, Alex Claypoole, Ed Bin |
Gray, TN |
Y |
Winter Heifer Calf
Pl |
B&O |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
2944 |
Jacobs Goldwyn Lenny |
Gene Iager |
Fulton, MD |
N |
2 |
1 |
2945 |
Petitclerc Alexander Access |
Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils |
St-Basile, QC |
Y |
3 |
|
2961 |
Crovalley Lavanguard Adele |
Crovalley Holsteins |
Hastings, ON |
Y |
4 |
|
2977 |
OCD Bradnick Candy-ET |
Co-Vale, A. Eaton, P. Lundy, Jenssen, Wesemann |
Preble, NY |
N |
5 |
|
2948 |
Siemers Fever Hia-Glam-ET |
C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers |
Newton, WI |
Y |
6 |
|
2934 |
Rosedale Nice And Ez-ET |
Rosedale Genetics Ltd |
Oxford, WI |
Y |
7 |
|
2933 |
Petitclerc Alexander Albany |
Petitclerc Ferme |
St. Basile, QC |
Y |
8 |
|
2951 |
Sco-Lo-Coons Seav Brenda-ET |
R. Allyn, S. Culbertson, And D. Lepage |
Canaan, CT |
N |
9 |
|
2950 |
Rolling Spring Dami Easy-ET |
Charles J Bean |
Franklin, PA |
Y |
NP |
|
2932 |
Four-Of-A-Kind Atw Cheri-ET |
Noah Bilz |
Dorchester, WI |
N |
NP |
|
2935 |
Dalmeny Lemur Lacey-ET |
Triple-T, J & P Black & M Heath |
North Lewisburg, OH |
N |
NP |
|
2937 |
Duckett Acme Tamora-ET |
Chris/Jen Hill, Frank Connelly, Tim/Sandy Merwarth & Chad/Sandy Umbel |
Thurmont, MD |
N |
NP |
|
2938 |
Jacobs Alexander Eddy |
Ferme Jacobs |
Cap-Sante, QC |
Y |
NP |
|
2940 |
Savage-Leigh Alex Lacey-ET |
Miranda Iager |
Woodbine, MD |
N |
NP |
|
2941 |
Siemers Sid Scarlett-ET |
C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers |
Newton, WI |
Y |
NP |
|
2942 |
Favreautiere Kristal |
Faureau Et Fils |
Ste-Christine, QC |
Y |
NP |
|
2943 |
Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse-ET |
Lindsey Sarbacker |
Edgerton, WI |
N |
NP |
|
2947 |
Ploegsway Nutezzy |
Rob Heffernan, Dappleview, Ploegsway |
Hastings, ON |
Y |
NP |
|
2952 |
Sunkist Dusk Jianna |
Nathan Donnay and John Donnay |
Glencoe, MN |
Y |
NP |
|
2953 |
Rolling Spring Dami Ease-ET |
Charles J Bean |
Franklin, PA |
N |
NP |
|
2954 |
Holbric Barbwire Luxury |
Morgan Olbrich |
Harvard, IL |
Y |
NP |
|
2955 |
Ludwigs-Dg Lady Bianca |
Ludwig Farms |
Fithian, IL |
N |
NP |
|
2956 |
MS Andis GW Arian-ET |
Howard-Haven Holsteins |
Burgessville, ON |
N |
NP |
|
2957 |
Ms Chrysanthamums Extreme |
Justine Allyn |
Canaan, CT |
Y |
NP |
|
2960 |
Class L&E Fever Chloe |
Lucas & Eric Moser |
Dansville, MI |
Y |
NP |
|
2962 |
Holbric-ML Meridian Sky-ET |
Mark Lomen & Brian/Mark Olbrich |
Harvard, IL |
Y |
NP |
|
2963 |
Howacres Braxton Otter |
Kyle & Jennifer Thygesen |
Tunbridge, VT |
Y |
NP |
|
2964 |
Liddleholme Daiquiri-ET |
Brock Liddle |
Argyle, NY |
Y |
NP |
|
2965 |
Ms Erdstead Brimel MS Lilly |
Caitlin & Blake Meyer |
Manteno, IL |
Y |
NP |
|
2968 |
R-John Aftershock Abbigail |
Rocco & Christian Cunningham |
Penngrove, CA |
N |
NP |
|
2969 |
Ryan-Geiger GWATWD Reaction |
Jordan & Whitney Ebert |
Algoma, WI |
N |
NP |
|
2970 |
Silvermaple Windham Camille-ET |
Rocco & Christian Cunningham |
Penngrove, CA |
N |
NP |
|
2971 |
Banberg P Frosty Freeze |
Levi Banowetz |
Charlotte, IA |
Y |
NP |
|
2972 |
Ebert-Ent Attic Loreal |
Lynn & Sara Harbaugh And Chad & Amy Ryan |
Marion, WI |
N |
NP |
|
2975 |
Lindale Laramie Flowers |
Olivia Corson and Caitlin & Blake Meyer |
Manteno, IL |
N |
NP |
|
2976 |
Miss Lauthority Glamorous |
Kasey Lois |
Burlington, WI |
N |
NP |
|
2978 |
Routina Zelgadis Paige |
Lookout & Crackholm |
Canton De Hatley, QC |
N |
Fall Heifer Calf
Pl |
B&O |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
1 |
2990 |
Petitclerc Gold Saltalamacchia |
Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils |
St-Basile, QC |
Y |
2 |
|
3005 |
Jacobs Windbrook Bally |
Siemers Holsteins |
Newton, WI |
N |
3 |
|
2999 |
Comestar Larion Goldwyn |
JM Valley, R&S Allyn, Ferme Jendro, D Dubois, F Lemieus, M.E. Dal Farm |
Canaan, CT |
N |
4 |
|
3032 |
Jacobs Alexander Everything |
Ferme Jacobs |
Cap-Sante, QC |
Y |
5 |
|
2983 |
Pierstein Gold Chip Rockstar |
Connor Butler |
Chebanse, IL |
N |
6 |
|
3028 |
Claircrest Sid Checkers |
Ehrhardt, Iager & Phoenix |
Baldwin, MD |
N |
7 |
|
3031 |
Hillpine Stone Fever |
Lintvedt, Soules, Davis |
Sun Prairie, WI |
N |
8 |
|
2994 |
Heart & Soul DD Reminisce-ET |
Matthew D Boop |
Millmont, PA |
Y |
9 |
|
2993 |
Ms Sheridan Absolute Anna |
Westcoast Holsteins |
Chilliwack, BC |
N |
10 |
|
3033 |
Jacobs Sid Bamba |
Martin Veilleux, Ferme Jacobs |
Cap-Sante, QC |
N |
NP |
|
2767 |
Century Star Fever |
Barclay Phoenix |
Uxbridge, ON |
N |
NP |
|
2981 |
Sunrose Juliana |
Bryce & Brant Gingerich |
Millersburg, IN |
Y |
NP |
|
2982 |
Miss Rainy Jane |
Dale Rupprecht and Jerry A Muzzy |
Thief River Falls, MN |
Y |
NP |
|
2985 |
Maple-Downs-Al Gchip Galina |
Gregory L. Lloyd |
Middleburgh, NY |
Y |
NP |
|
2986 |
Willy-Mc Arangatang Gold-ET |
Elijah Dobay |
Burghill, OH |
N |
NP |
|
2987 |
Heart & Soul DD Remember-ET |
Jaylene S Lesher |
Millmont, PA |
N |
NP |
|
2988 |
Holbric Gorgeous Dickey |
Morgan Olbrich |
Harvard, IL |
Y |
NP |
|
2991 |
Petitclerc Goldwyn Starsky-ET |
Todd W Watts & Aaron R LaMoreaux |
Fowler, MI |
N |
NP |
|
2996 |
WI Fischerdale Damion Rambo |
Sara Griswold |
Black Earth, WI |
N |
NP |
|
2997 |
Siemers Gsun Haya-Dream-ET |
C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers |
Newton, WI |
Y |
NP |
|
2998 |
Jacobs Sid Brie |
Ferme Jacobs |
Cap-Sante, QC |
Y |
NP |
|
3000 |
Crovalley Sid Alba |
Crovalley Holsteins |
Hastings, ON |
Y |
NP |
|
3003 |
Demmers Reginald Delusion |
Demmer Farms |
Ellendale, MN |
Y |
NP |
|
3004 |
Hodglynn Dundee Diamond |
Hodglynn Holsteins & Little Star |
Kincardine, ON |
Y |
NP |
|
3006 |
Gebarten Atwood Maria |
Taylor Morrill |
Dekalb Junction, NY |
Y |
NP |
|
3009 |
Lois Baltimore Corn |
Kasey Lois |
Burlington, WI |
Y |
NP |
|
3010 |
Siemers Damion Scar-Let-ET |
C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers |
Newton, WI |
Y |
NP |
|
3012 |
Belfontaine Goldwyn Donna Liza-ET |
Belfontaine Genetics |
St-Marc-Sur-Richelieu, QC |
Y |
NP |
|
3013 |
Comestar Paradise Lavanguard |
Comestar & Ferme Des Pignons Bleus Inc. |
Victoriaville, QC |
Y |
NP |
|
3014 |
Cost Atwood Manhattan-ET |
Abigail B. Costello |
Cedar Rapids, IA |
Y |
NP |
|
3015 |
Frith-Jof Ladd Picabo P-ET |
Jaydyn J. Isiminger |
Union City, PA |
N |
NP |
|
3016 |
Hez Atwood Heidilin-ET |
Joe & Reid Stransky and Legendholm Holsteins |
Owatonna, MN |
N |
NP |
|
3017 |
Hilrose Hero Raelynn |
Jeff Brantmeier |
Sherwood, WI |
Y |
NP |
|
3019 |
Miss Highlight Show Time |
Eaton, Galton, Cates |
Preble, NY |
N |
NP |
|
3020 |
Morsan Hero Miss Behave |
Morsan Farms |
Ponoka, AB |
Y |
NP |
|
3021 |
Overland Atwood Liza |
Milksource Genetics |
Kaukauna, WI |
N |
NP |
|
3022 |
Pierstein Mayson Jingo |
Pierre Boulet, Isabelle Morin and Rosalie Veer |
Montmagny, QC |
Y |
NP |
|
3023 |
Price-View Reginald Prize |
Charles A & John L Richmond and John Winchell |
North Collins, NY |
N |
NP |
|
3024 |
Robella Lorna S Legacy |
Robella Holsteins |
Balgonie, SK |
Y |
NP |
|
3025 |
Rock-N-Hill-II Goldsn Story TR |
Noah Bilz |
Dorchester, WI |
N |
NP |
|
3026 |
Salem Attic Dianna |
Kevin Vanzessen, Vanzessen Dairy Inc., Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd. |
Dalmeny, SK |
N |
NP |
|
3027 |
Stranshome Gsun Kallista-ET |
Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky |
Owatonna, MN |
Y |
NP |
|
3029 |
Duckett Dun Suzanne-ET |
Addison Anne Goldenberg |
Mcgregor, TX |
N |
NP |
|
3030 |
Goldenflo Goldchip Kentucky |
Goldenflo Holsteins; J P Charest; MV Genetica; Cabanha DMG |
Marshfield, PE |
Y |
NP |
|
3034 |
Jr Sid Selena-ET |
Justine Allyn |
Canaan, CT |
N |
NP |
|
3035 |
Liddleholme Tiffany |
Max Petitclerc, Jenny Henchoz & Aaron Eaton |
St-Basile, QC |
N |
NP |
|
3036 |
Oakfield Goldwyn Lyric-ET |
K Doeberiener, L Bowen, T Abbott, & M Heath |
West Salem, OH |
N |
NP |
|
3037 |
Reyncrest Fever Addy |
Mackenzie Reynolds |
Corfu, NY |
Y |
NP |
|
3038 |
Robella Fever Emma |
Robella Holsteins |
Balgonie, SK |
Y |
Summer Yearling Heifer
Quad-R Attic Malibu
Pl |
B&O |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
3063 |
Quad-R Attic Malibu |
R. & S. Allyn and J. & K. Cantele |
Canaan, CT |
N |
2 |
1 |
3073 |
Eastside Atwood Glee |
Eastside Holsteins |
Franchfort, PE |
Y |
3 |
|
3066 |
Signature R Katness |
Cates, Eaton, Signature, Glennholme, Edwards, Seavalley |
Preble, NY |
Y |
4 |
|
3070 |
Bergeroy Sid Ambio |
Bergeroy Holstein |
Victoriaville, QC |
Y |
5 |
|
3061 |
Doric Sid Laurianna |
La Ferme Hudon & Fils Inc |
St-Anaclet, QC |
N |
6 |
|
3076 |
R-John Aftershock Dana |
Henry & Carolyn Van Exel and St. Jacobs |
Lodi, CA |
N |
7 |
|
3044 |
Ladies-Run Katalina |
Katalina Partners |
Turlock, CA |
N |
8 |
|
3047 |
Milksource G Chip Jackie |
Lookout, Blair Weeks & Frank & Diane Borba |
Canton De Hatley, QC |
N |
9 |
|
3041 |
Mabel Reginald Divoirie |
Co-Vale, A. Eaton. S. Morrill |
Preble, NY |
N |
10 |
|
3075 |
Petitclerc Windbrook Alibaba |
Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils |
St-Basile, QC |
Y |
11 |
|
3043 |
Welk-Crest Divas Delight |
Brian Landis |
Goshen, IN |
N |
12 |
|
3057 |
Stranshome Rlou Spot On-ET |
Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky |
Owatonna, MN |
Y |
13 |
|
3051 |
Golden-Oaks GC Chalise-ET |
Golden Oaks Farm |
Wauconda, IL |
Y |
14 |
|
3059 |
J&K-Vue Lavanguard Gretchen |
Douglas R Boop |
Millmont, PA |
Y |
15 |
|
3056 |
Colstein Lauthrity Crowecus-ET |
Adam M Fraley |
Muncy, PA |
N |
16 |
|
3048 |
Regancrest Dorian-ET |
Regancrest |
Waukon, IA |
Y |
17 |
|
3072 |
Duckett Sr Dundee Satin-ET |
Kevin Ehrhardt & Gene Iager |
Baldwin, MD |
N |
18 |
|
3062 |
Jacobs Sid Glory |
Ferme Jacobs and Pinehaven |
Cap-Sante, QC |
Y |
19 |
|
3065 |
Siemers Bradnk Haya-Love-ET |
C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers |
Newton, WI |
Y |
20 |
|
3049 |
Flower-Brook Gold Dayce-ET |
Alisha Vander Wal |
Pipestone, MN |
N |
21 |
|
3053 |
Stonehurst GW Windy |
Kelsey E. Heiney |
Strasburg, PA |
N |
22 |
|
3046 |
Lida-Acres Dundee Adeen |
Alisha, Bernice, Amy-Jo, and Ian Vander Wal |
Pipestone, MN |
N |
23 |
|
3068 |
Bella-View Angels Apple |
Lynn & Sara Harbaugh and Cory & Cara Biely |
Marion, WI |
Y |
24 |
|
3058 |
Tree-Hayven Damin Pieper-ET |
Adam Borchert |
Auburndale, WI |
Y |
25 |
|
3067 |
Bella-View Alex Ashanti-ET |
Paige N Vossekuil |
Brandon, WI |
N |
NP |
|
3040 |
Ray-Jo Braxton Lady |
Curtis & Keri Bickel |
New Vienna, OH |
N |
NP |
|
3042 |
GenTerRaetion BX CheckMeOut |
Paige, Hannah, Levi & Mitchell Nelson |
Ellsworth, WI |
Y |
NP |
|
3050 |
Skycrest Broke La Nose |
Skycrest Holsteins |
Athabasca, AB |
Y |
NP |
|
3054 |
Bri Mel Acres Shot Gun |
Caitlin Meyer |
Manteno, IL |
Y |
NP |
|
3069 |
Bella-View Goldwyn Julip |
Lynn & Sara Harbaugh and Kurt & Sarah Loehr |
Marion, WI |
Y |
NP |
|
3071 |
Duckett Dusk Lexus-ET |
Jennifer Huhe |
Cresco, IA |
N |
NP |
|
3074 |
Heinz-Hope AS Cupcake |
Olivia Telgmann |
Strasburg, IL |
N |
Spring Yearling Heifer
Cameron Ridge Atwood Beauty
Pl |
B&O |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
3098 |
Cameron Ridge Atwood Beauty |
Gene Iager & Chris/Jennifer Hill |
Thurmont, MD |
N |
2 |
|
3082 |
Benrise Gold Jewellry |
Doeberiener, Bowen and John, Bonnie & Lucas Ayars |
West Salem, OH |
N |
3 |
|
3106 |
Ms Lulus Fever Legacy-ET |
Westcoast Holsteins |
Chilliwack, BC |
N |
4 |
|
3108 |
Stranshome Sid Skylar-ET |
Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber |
Montezuma, GA |
N |
5 |
|
3080 |
Hammertime Windbrook Reno |
Nick & Jessica Sarbacker, Matthew & Lauren Evangelo |
Whitewater, WI |
N |
6 |
1 |
3099 |
Crovalley Gold Rapcity |
Crovalley Holsteins |
Hastings, ON |
Y |
7 |
|
3088 |
Mase’s Manor Lookout Im Prety |
N, A & A Goldenburg And G & M Mase |
Cochranton, PA |
Y |
8 |
|
3102 |
Ryan-Vu Damion Relish |
Chris/Jennifer Hill & Chad/Amy Ryan |
Thurmont, MD |
Y |
9 |
|
3101 |
Rotaly Windbrook Hilda |
Rock Hebert and Nathalie Dumais |
Ste. Helene De Kamouraska, QC |
Y |
10 |
|
3089 |
Westcoast Braxton Ravelynn |
Westcoast Holsteins |
Chilliwack, BC |
Y |
11 |
|
3110 |
Ricult Fever July |
J M Valley, Allyndale, Jendro Perfection |
Canaan, CT |
N |
12 |
|
3086 |
Dortholme Goldwyn Alexis |
Crackholm, Lookout, and Rob Heffernan |
Canton De Hatley, QC |
N |
13 |
|
3107 |
Pleasant Nook CL Chancel |
Gregg Hardy |
Tipton, MI |
N |
14 |
|
3103 |
Ernest-Anthony Sid Tahiti |
Noah C. Iager |
Boonsboro, MD |
N |
15 |
|
3097 |
Beaver-Flats Extreme Chloe |
Petitclerc Ferme |
St. Basile, QC |
N |
16 |
|
3084 |
Pineland Chip Pacey |
Andrew & Mackenzie Reynolds |
Corfu, NY |
N |
17 |
|
3085 |
Four-Hills Dst Juna 3927-ET |
Elizabeth & Johnathan Hill |
Bristol, VT |
N |
18 |
|
3109 |
Aija Goldwyn Evita-ET |
Co-Vale, A. Eaton, Peticlerc |
Preble, NY |
N |
19 |
|
3105 |
JK-Stranshome Atwood Sarina |
Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky |
Owatonna, MN |
Y |
20 |
|
3113 |
Valleyville Alexander Chief |
D Schirm, J Osinga, R & D Stoker |
Chebanse, IL |
N |
21 |
|
3092 |
Indianhead Golden Girl |
Robert J. Schauf |
Barron, WI |
Y |
22 |
|
3091 |
Erbacres Jasper Cookie |
Delana Erbsen |
Lanark, IL |
Y |
23 |
|
3095 |
Terra-McCree Crackerjack |
Meghan K. Connelly |
Rochester, MN |
Y |
24 |
|
3104 |
Guy View Lauthority Lizanne |
Jeff Stephens, Clarkvalley, Calbrett |
Troy, ON |
N |
25 |
|
3094 |
Ziems Reginald Muddys Monet |
Timothy & Leah Ziemba |
Elkhorn, WI |
Y |
Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)
Welsh-Edge Fever Huggable
Pl |
B&O |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
3119 |
Welsh-Edge Fever Huggable |
Sweet Peas and Dymentholm |
Susquehanna, PA |
N |
2 |
|
3132 |
Cobequid Goldwyn Bayonet-ET |
Doeberiener, Bowen, Pierre Boulet & Duane Cole |
West Salem, OH |
N |
3 |
1 |
3127 |
Gen-Com Miss R Goldwyn |
Gen-Com, Mibelson, Fortale, Vieuxsaule |
N-D Du Bon Conseil, QC |
Y |
4 |
|
3122 |
Heart & Soul Dundee Rhyme-ET |
Matthew D Boop |
Millmont, PA |
Y |
5 |
|
3126 |
Budjon-JK-Glaz-Way Erin-ET |
Budjon Farms, Glaz-Way and MD Lucky Lady |
Lomira, WI |
Y |
6 |
|
3136 |
St-Jacob Atwood Adria |
Andrew & Mackenzie Reynolds |
Corfu, NY |
N |
7 |
|
3128 |
Ms Gold Chip Bright-ET |
Jeff Butler, C&P Shedd & Frank/Diane Borba |
Cherbanse, IL |
Y |
8 |
|
3125 |
Val-Bisson Contrast Illara-ETS |
Milksource Genetics |
Kaukauna, WI |
N |
9 |
|
3124 |
Purple-Fever Dempsey Sam |
Paige Morrill |
Dekalb Junction, NY |
N |
10 |
|
3130 |
Petitclerc Goldwyn Silver |
Petitclerc Ferme |
St. Basile, QC |
Y |
11 |
|
3135 |
Old-Acres Gold Sidney |
Velthuis Farms Ltd |
Osgoode, ON |
N |
12 |
|
3116 |
Devans Lindsay |
Justine Allyn |
Canaan, CT |
N |
13 |
|
3134 |
Massico Windbrook Charly |
Petitclerc Ferme |
St. Basile, QC |
N |
14 |
|
3129 |
Ms Gold Chip Britelite-ET |
C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers |
Newton, WI |
N |
Fall Yearling Heifer (Not in Milk)
Fanico Reginald Marty
Pl |
B&O |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
3142 |
Fanico Reginald Marty |
Co-Vale, A. Eaton, S. Morrill, Conroy, Pasada, Garcia |
Preble, NY |
N |
2 |
|
3154 |
Md-Dunloafin Lauth Ellie-ET |
Kevin Ehrhardt & Gene Iager |
Baldwin, MD |
N |
3 |
|
3141 |
Phoenix Gr Gloria |
C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers |
Newton, WI |
N |
4 |
|
3150 |
Liatris Braxton Snow |
Eric Hetu, Joelle Paradis |
Warwick, QC |
N |
5 |
1 |
3145 |
C-Cove Fever Pitch |
Tyler Cessna |
Clearville, PA |
Y |
6 |
|
3151 |
Nordale Leading Edge Moy |
Genervations, Mapel Wood, Oconnors |
Jerseyville, ON |
N |
7 |
|
3156 |
T-Triple-T Posibility-ET |
Triple-T Holsteins & Entourage-LC |
North Lewisburg, OH |
Y |
8 |
|
3138 |
Ocd Fever Cajun-ET |
Jacob & Jared Dueppengiesser and Russell George |
Perry, NY |
N |
9 |
|
3146 |
Petitclerc Goldwyn Anouk |
Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils |
St-Basile, QC |
Y |
10 |
|
3148 |
Fussion Passions Poison |
Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils |
St-Basile, QC |
N |
11 |
|
3143 |
Rock-N-Hill Circuit Marion |
Lea McCullough |
Juda, WI |
Y |
12 |
|
3152 |
Paltzer-TP Fever Carefree |
Kyle Moon, Andrew Adney, and Seth Ferguson |
Monona, IA |
N |
13 |
|
3137 |
Rock-N-Hill Garret Liz |
Garrett Lederman |
Brodhead, WI |
N |
14 |
|
3140 |
Kulp-Dale Wndbrok Ellie-ET |
Zachary Lemke & Jess Mullikin |
Chilton, WI |
N |
Junior Champion Female
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
3098 |
Cameron Ridge Atwood Beauty |
Gene Iager & Chris/Jennifer Hill |
Thurmont, MD |
N |
Reserve Junior Champion Female
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
3142 |
Fanico Reginald Marty |
Co-Vale, A. Eaton, S. Morrill, Conroy, Pasada, Garcia |
Preble, NY |
N |
Yearling in Milk (must have freshened)
Extondale Sid Iams
Pl |
B&O |
Udd |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
1 |
3201 |
Extondale Sid Iams |
Milksource Genetics |
Kaukauna, WI |
N |
2 |
|
|
3177 |
Arethusa Fever Almira-ET |
Ernest Kueffner |
Boonsboro, MD |
N |
3 |
|
|
3196 |
Ms Atwood Adrenaline |
Jeffrey Jet Butler |
Chebanse, IL |
N |
4 |
1 |
|
3178 |
Duckett Fever Trendy-ET |
Mike & Julie Duckett |
Rudolph, WI |
Y |
5 |
|
|
3189 |
Phoenixholm Attic Montana |
Lookout, Gerald Halbach, Diane & Frank Borba, Dueppengeiser |
Canton De Hatley, QC |
N |
6 |
|
|
3183 |
Blondin Sid Jasmine |
Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils |
St-Basile, QC |
N |
NP |
|
|
2771 |
Tri-Koebel Party Girl |
Terry & Jennie Koebel |
Three Oaks, MI |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3160 |
Robella Lampada Jasper Macy |
Lampada Holsteins |
Carlyle Creek, SK |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3173 |
Harmill Krown Reann |
Pierre Boulet |
Montmagny, QC |
N |
NP |
|
|
3174 |
Ladys-Manor La Rd Sung-ET |
Barbara Ziemba |
Lisbon, NY |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3179 |
Budjon-Vail Dominique-ET |
Ferme Arolene, Ferme Irlande & JP Faucher |
St-Isidore, QC |
N |
NP |
|
|
3180 |
Signature F Latte |
Signature Holsteins |
Morrisburg, ON |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3181 |
Hardys Final Cut Design |
Parker Hardy |
Tipton, MI |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3184 |
Lookout Goldwyn Lalia |
Lookout Holsteins & Sandy Cole |
Canton De Hatley, QC |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3185 |
EK-STJ Goldwyn Bella-ET |
Arethusa Farm LLC |
Litchfield, CT |
N |
NP |
|
|
3187 |
Sunnylodge Seaver Samantha |
Sunnylodge, Black, Heath |
Constable, NY |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3190 |
Bella-Ridge Go For Broke-ET |
Kayla Krueger |
Marion, WI |
N |
NP |
|
|
3191 |
Comestar Model Larrica Goldwyn |
Comestar Holstein |
Victoriaville, QC |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3192 |
Heatherstone Melania-ET |
Chelsea Leigh Holschbach |
Baraboo, WI |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3194 |
Al-Shar-SDG Embeis Alex-ET |
Troy/Darin Zoellner & James Vierhout |
Groton, SD |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3198 |
Crystal Oak Destiny’s Diva-RC |
Dennis & Shari Christoph |
Luxemburg, WI |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3199 |
Combhaven Sid Monica |
Gen-Com Holstein Ltd |
N-D du Bon Conseil, QC |
N |
NP |
|
|
3200 |
Comestar Destinee Goldwyn |
Comestar Holstein |
Victoriaville, QC |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3202 |
Lexis Sid Glory |
John Cannon & Coonridge Holsteins |
Monticello, IA |
N |
Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)
Belfast Goldwyn Lasenza
Pl |
B&O |
Udd |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
1 |
|
3205 |
Belfast Goldwyn Lasenza |
Belfast Holstein Enr & Mary Inn Holsteins |
St-Patrice, QC |
Y |
2 |
|
|
3207 |
Weeks Dundee Anika |
Milksource Genetics |
Kaukauna, WI |
N |
3 |
|
1 |
3206 |
Petitclerc Sid Sunkiss |
Yvon Sicard and Ferme Blondin |
St-Justin, QC |
N |
4 |
|
|
3217 |
Dream-Prairie GW Alberta |
Milksource Genetics |
Kaukauna, WI |
N |
5 |
|
|
3236 |
Rolling-Spring Schz Ella-ET |
Charles J Bean |
Franklin, PA |
Y |
6 |
|
|
3231 |
Jacobs Atwood Vedette |
Ferme Jacobs |
Cap-Sante, QC |
Y |
7 |
|
|
3230 |
Heart & Soul CS Roxanne-ET |
Matthew D Boop |
Millmont, PA |
Y |
8 |
|
|
3212 |
Red Oak Sanchex Odyssey |
Jared Dueppengiesser |
Perry, NY |
N |
9 |
|
|
3203 |
Ms Duckett Federal Suzie-ET |
Mike & Julie Duckett |
Rudolph, WI |
Y |
10 |
|
|
3224 |
Morsan Atwood Burka-ET |
Mike & Julie Duckett |
Rudolph, WI |
N |
11 |
|
|
3215 |
Dream-Prairie GWA Antigo-ET |
Parker Hardy |
Tipton, MI |
N |
12 |
|
|
3228 |
Miss Opportunity Gracie-ET |
Mike & Julie Duckett |
Rudolph, WI |
N |
13 |
|
|
3229 |
Rosedale Shes Phonomenal-ET |
Rosedale Genetics Ltd |
Oxford, WI |
Y |
14 |
|
|
3225 |
Mapel Wood Fever Bombino-ET |
Gregg Hardy & Whirlwind Holsteins |
Tipton, MI |
N |
15 |
|
|
3219 |
Comestar Masha Sanchez |
Comestar & Sébastien Fontaine |
Victoriaville, QC |
Y |
16 |
|
|
3209 |
Liddleholme Asteroid Bird |
Westcoast Holsteins |
Chilliwack, BC |
N |
17 |
|
|
3211 |
Benbie Dusk Lexi |
Benbie Holsteins |
Caron, SK |
Y |
18 |
|
|
3208 |
Gen-Com Brett Madison |
Gen-Com Holstein Ltd |
N-D du Bon Conseil, QC |
Y |
19 |
|
|
3226 |
Crestomere Sanchez Vital |
Charlyn Jerseys |
Warwick Township, ON |
N |
20 |
|
|
3235 |
R-John Atwood Aspire-ET |
Rocco Cunningham |
Penngrove, CA |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3204 |
Carpsview Destry Exquisite |
Woodcrest Ziemba LLC |
Lisbon, NY |
N |
NP |
|
|
3214 |
Ziems Atwood Lotus-ET |
Timothy, Leah & Barbara Ziemba |
Elkhorn, WI |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3237 |
Maple Keys Brett Becky |
Sleegerdale Farms & Genervations Inc. |
Belmont, ON |
N |
NP |
|
|
3238 |
Tower-Ridge Final Cut Jayne |
Alisha Vander Wal |
Pipestone, MN |
N |
Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)
Charwill Attic Marcy
Pl |
B&O |
Udd |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
1 |
3262 |
Charwill Attic Marcy |
Gen-Com Holstein Ltd |
N-D du Bon Conseil, QC |
N |
2 |
1 |
|
3265 |
Jacobs Duplex Anna |
Ferme Jacobs |
Cap-Sante, QC |
Y |
3 |
|
|
3242 |
Claquato-RH Elicit-ET |
Doeberiener, Bowen & GENE Iager |
West Salem, OH |
N |
4 |
|
|
3268 |
Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET |
Milksource Genetics |
Kaukauna, WI |
N |
5 |
|
|
3263 |
Arcroix Goldwyn Jamaique-ET |
Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail |
Lomira, WI |
N |
6 |
|
|
3271 |
Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET |
St. Jacobs ABC, Woodmansee |
Fairfield, VT |
N |
7 |
|
|
3267 |
Crovalley Knowledge Akika |
Arethusa Farm LLC |
Litchfield, CT |
N |
8 |
|
|
3274 |
T-Triple-T Platinum-ET |
Triple-T Holsteins & Aaron Eaton |
North Lewisburg, OH |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3240 |
Springway Sassy Rae |
Westcoast Holsteins |
Chilliwack, BC |
N |
NP |
|
|
3241 |
Heart & Soul Exact Replica-ET |
Douglas R Boop |
Millmont, PA |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3243 |
Scientific Donatella Rae-ET |
Matthew Joseph Nunes |
Chippewa Falls, WI |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3244 |
Ronbeth Alexander Pearl |
Michael J Garrow & Jamie D. And Petra Black |
Constable, NY |
N |
NP |
|
|
3247 |
Petitclerc Alexander Amycale |
Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils |
St-Basile, QC |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3249 |
Blondin Goldwyn Bordeau |
Ferme Blondin & Ferme Mystique |
Saint-Placide, QC |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3250 |
Lafontaine Aftershock Arrie |
Westcoast Holsteins |
Chilliwack, BC |
N |
NP |
|
|
3251 |
Morsan Goldwyn Terror |
Morsan Farms |
Ponoka, AB |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3253 |
Sicy Ella Amazing |
Yvon Sicard and Pierre Boulet |
St-Justin, QC |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3254 |
J&S Atwood Sandflea |
H, C, N, A, S, J & L Jones & L & E Gill |
Marshall, IN |
N |
NP |
|
|
3255 |
Kingsway Alex Australia |
Trent Valley Mell-Wood |
Peterborough, ON |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3256 |
Luck-E Braxton Aruba-ET |
Matt Engel |
Hampshire, IL |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3258 |
Morsan Miss Universe |
Westcoast Holsteins |
Chilliwack, BC |
N |
NP |
|
|
3260 |
Liddleholme Riches-ET |
Noah Reid & Brock Liddle |
Argyle, NY |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3261 |
Butlerview Aftersh April-ET |
Ryan Lauber |
Union Grove, WI |
N |
NP |
|
|
3269 |
Comestar Jasper Alanys |
Comestar Holstein |
Victoriaville, QC |
Y |
NP |
|
|
3270 |
Coolea Farms Sanchez Liza-ET |
Declan Patten, Malarky Hol. & Joe/Amber Price |
Chebanse, IL |
N |
NP |
|
|
3275 |
Dougal Lea Goldwyn Danita |
Gen-Com Holstein Ltd |
N-D du Bon Conseil, QC |
N |
NP |
|
|
3276 |
Galestone Scatty |
Shelby Iager |
Frederick, MD |
N |
NP |
|
|
3277 |
Hodglynn Dynasty Licorice |
Gen-Com Holstein Ltd |
N-D du Bon Conseil, QC |
N |
NP |
|
|
3278 |
Luck-E Braxton Maeve |
Nicole Ballweg & Karlee Ketelboeter |
Dane, WI |
N |
NP |
|
|
3279 |
Pierstein Atwood Rosine |
Pierre Boulet |
Montmagny, QC |
Y |
Holstein 2013 World Dairy Expo International Futurity
Milksource Dundee Lovin
Pl |
B&O |
Udd |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
1 |
3283 |
Milksource Dundee Lovin |
Ferme Blondin & TJR Genetics |
Saint-Placide, QC |
N |
2 |
1 |
|
3280 |
Holbric Destry Analiese |
Morgan Olbrich |
Harvard, IL |
Y |
3 |
|
|
3281 |
Macland Atwood Stacie |
Majestic View Genetics, Al-Shar Holsteins, Shore |
Sun Prairie, WI |
N |
4 |
|
|
3282 |
Demmers Goldwyn Midnight-ET |
Demmer Farms |
Ellendale, MN |
Y |
Junior Three-Year-Old Cow
Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET
Pl |
Jr |
B&O |
Jr B&O |
Prod |
Udd |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
3304 |
Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET |
Milksource Genetics |
Kaukauna, WI |
N |
2 |
|
1 |
|
|
|
3314 |
BVK Atwood Abrianna-ET |
Jeffrey Jet Butler |
Chebanse, IL |
Y |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
3310 |
BVK Atwood Andrea-ET |
R. & S. Allyn, J. Lloyd And M. Heath |
Canaan, CT |
N |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
3295 |
Jacobs Knowledge Harpe |
Ferme Jacobs |
Cap-Sante, QC |
Y |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
3311 |
Phoenix Gogo Sanchez |
Ferme Blondin |
Saint-Placide, QC |
N |
6 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
3316 |
Roquet Jasmine Sanchez |
Arethusa Farm LLC |
Litchfield, CT |
N |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
3309 |
Tolamika Dundee Fanta |
Skycrest Holsteins & Chris Dewitt |
Athabasca, AB |
N |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
3296 |
Joleanna Gold Pourinrain-ET |
Ehrhardt, Iager & Sherm |
Baldwin, MD |
N |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
3289 |
Hardy Gold Diamond |
J M Valley, Conroy, Dubois, Jendro |
Amqui, QC |
N |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
3290 |
Benrise Duplex Arienne |
Triple-T Holsteins & Mike Heath |
North Lewisburg, OH |
N |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
3317 |
WOC-ZBW Atwood Skittles |
Gregg Hardy |
Tipton, MI |
N |
NP |
|
|
|
|
|
3285 |
Laidlawn Knowledge Gemini |
Mike & Julie Duckett |
Rudolph, WI |
N |
NP |
|
|
|
|
|
3288 |
Sheeknoll Bolton Ariana |
Sheeknoll Farms |
Rochester, MN |
Y |
NP |
|
|
|
|
|
3291 |
Westvale-Vu Atwood Felica |
Hope E Reister |
Hillsdale, MI |
N |
NP |
|
|
|
|
|
3292 |
Sandy-Valley Atwd Blacky |
Mike & Julie Duckett & David Dyment |
Rudolph, WI |
N |
NP |
|
|
|
|
|
3293 |
Sheeknoll Durham Arrow |
Sheeknoll Farms |
Rochester, MN |
Y |
NP |
|
|
|
|
|
3298 |
Bluff-Ridge Bones Dolce |
Sarah Butler |
Arrowsmith, IL |
Y |
NP |
|
|
|
|
|
3302 |
ZBW-JP At Last-ET |
Woodcrest Dairy, Kevin & Barb Ziemba |
Lisbon, NY |
Y |
NP |
|
|
|
|
|
3303 |
Elysa Goldwyn Lady GaGa |
Lookout & Crackholm |
Canton De Hatley, QC |
N |
NP |
|
|
|
|
|
3306 |
Ms Ken Dren Sanchez Feather |
Milksource Genetics |
Kaukauna, WI |
N |
NP |
|
|
|
|
|
3307 |
Peticlerc Goldwyn Flamigo |
Yvon Sicard |
St-Justin, QC |
N |
NP |
|
|
|
|
|
3308 |
Rockymountain Goldwyn Winnie |
Wendon, Rocky Mountain, Mosnang, Southrise |
Innisfail, AB |
Y |
NP |
|
|
|
|
|
3313 |
T-Triple-T-I Durham Poppi |
Entourage-LC |
North Lewisburg, OH |
N |
Senior Three-Year-Old Cow
Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET
Pl |
B&O |
Prod |
Udd |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
1 |
|
3334 |
Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET |
Dr. Matt Iager, Ernest Kueffner, River Valley Dairy & St. Jacobs |
Boonsboro, MD |
N |
2 |
|
|
|
3337 |
BKB Goldwyn Amenda |
Westcoast Holsteins |
Chilliwack, BC |
N |
3 |
|
|
1 |
3331 |
Whitake-Kk Goldie Rose |
Gen-Com Holstein Ltd |
N-D du Bon Conseil, QC |
N |
4 |
|
|
|
3333 |
Tomalynn Goldwyn Melanie-ET |
Cooper Galton |
Nunda, NY |
N |
5 |
|
|
|
3350 |
Cowtown Durham Grasshopper |
Daniel & Helene Meier & Jamie Black |
Constable, NY |
N |
6 |
|
|
|
3343 |
Garay Alexander Destiny-ET |
Mike & Julie Duckett & Frank & Jan Phillipson |
Rudolph, WI |
N |
7 |
|
|
|
3353 |
Eastriver Gold Deb 850-ET |
Milksource Genetics |
Kaukauna, WI |
N |
8 |
|
|
|
3348 |
Ernest-Anthony Allure-ET |
Arethusa Farm LLC |
Litchfield, CT |
N |
9 |
|
|
|
3349 |
Vioris Alex Pandora |
Gen-Com Holstein Ltd |
N-D du Bon Conseil, QC |
N |
10 |
|
|
|
3330 |
TC Sanchez Kristina |
Lookout & Crackholm |
Canton De Hatley, QC |
N |
11 |
|
|
|
3345 |
Aingers Advent Bambi |
Ferme Blondin |
Saint-Placide, QC |
N |
12 |
1 |
|
|
3327 |
Kingsway Goldwyn Abba Dabba |
Trent Valley Mell-Wood |
Peterborough, ON |
Y |
13 |
|
|
|
3332 |
Torpedo Damion Susan |
Elmvue Farm |
Johnstown, NY |
N |
14 |
|
|
|
3339 |
Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams-ET |
Jordan & Whitney Ebert |
Algoma, WI |
N |
15 |
|
|
|
3318 |
Eastriver A Shock Nettie |
Nelson Eduardo Ziehlsdorff, Claudio Aragon et Ferme Jacobs |
Cap-Sante, QC |
N |
16 |
|
|
|
3325 |
Milksource Dundee Lovin |
Ferme Blondin & TJR Genetics |
Saint-Placide, QC |
N |
17 |
|
|
|
3351 |
Scientific Decadent Rae-ET |
Matthew Joseph Nunes |
Chippewa Falls, WI |
Y |
18 |
|
|
|
3321 |
Pierstein Goldwyn Jingo |
Pierre Boulet |
Montmagny, QC |
Y |
19 |
|
|
|
3342 |
Ms Elmvue Gold Kylie-ET |
Elmvue & William Schilling |
Johnstown, NY |
Y |
20 |
|
|
|
3320 |
Kindland Sanchez Classy |
Morsan Farms |
Ponoka, AB |
N |
21 |
|
|
|
3354 |
Raivue Sanchez Pamela |
Superior Polled Genetics,raivue Farms, Robrook Farms |
Courtice, ON |
Y |
22 |
|
|
|
3326 |
Ms Jacobs Sanchez Janna-ET |
Jordan & Claire Van Dyk |
New Richmond, WI |
N |
23 |
|
|
|
3335 |
Klein-Brook Ernie Valley |
Christopher Schulze |
Holland, MN |
N |
24 |
|
|
|
3319 |
Ireno Monica Goldwyn |
Lookout & Crackholm |
Canton De Hatley, QC |
N |
25 |
|
|
|
3344 |
Desnette Alexia Roseplex |
Yvon Sicard and Desnette Holstein |
St-Justin, QC |
Y |
26 |
|
|
|
3340 |
Crater Indiana Goldwyn |
Gen-Com Holstein Ltd |
N-D du Bon Conseil, QC |
N |
27 |
|
|
|
3324 |
Demmers Goldwyn Midnight-ET |
Demmer Farms |
Ellendale, MN |
Y |
NP |
|
|
|
3323 |
Porpo Goldwyn Barby |
Gregg Hardy |
Tipton, MI |
N |
NP |
|
|
|
3336 |
Premier-G Alexander Bosky-ET |
Coyne Farms Inc |
King Ferry, NY |
N |
NP |
|
|
|
3338 |
Blondin Goldwyn Sidonie-ETS |
Shelby Iager |
Frederick, MD |
N |
NP |
|
|
|
3341 |
Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena-ET |
Cierra Ehrke Essock |
Fort Atkinson, WI |
Y |
NP |
|
|
|
3347 |
Bluff-Ridge Goldwyn Bidy |
Sarah Butler |
Arrowsmith, IL |
Y |
NP |
|
|
|
3352 |
White-Light Goldn Kolor-ET |
White-Light |
Mcclure, OH |
Y |
NP |
|
|
|
3355 |
Savage-Leigh Sanchez Lea-ET |
Daniel Weis |
Union Grove, WI |
N |
NP |
|
|
|
3357 |
Gloryland-I Goldwyn Locket-ET |
Golden Oaks Farm |
Wauconda, IL |
N |
Intermediate Champion Female
Butz-Butler Gold Barbara
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
3334 |
Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET |
Dr. Matt Iager, Ernest Kueffner, River Valley Dairy & St. Jacobs |
Boonsboro, MD |
N |
Reserve Intermediate Champion Female
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
3337 |
BKB Goldwyn Amenda |
Westcoast Holsteins |
Chilliwack, BC |
N |
Four-Year-Old Cow
Cookview Goldwyn Monique
Pl |
B&O |
Prod |
Udd |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
|
1 |
3387 |
Cookview Goldwyn Monique |
Jeff Butler, Joe & Amber Price |
Chebanse, IL |
N |
2 |
|
|
|
3370 |
Robrook Goldwyn Cameron |
Budjon Farms, St. Jacobs Abc, Peter & Lyn Vail and Woodmansee Farms |
Lomira, WI |
N |
3 |
1 |
|
|
3358 |
Jacobs Goldwyn Valana |
Ferme Jacobs |
Cap-Sante, QC |
Y |
4 |
|
|
|
3360 |
Lovhill Goldwyn Katrysha |
Triple-T, Entourage & Van Exel |
North Lewisburg, OH |
N |
5 |
|
|
|
3378 |
Whittier-Farms Jasp Kinetic |
Todd Whittier |
Sutton, MA |
Y |
6 |
|
|
|
3367 |
Ms Pride Gold Invite 761 |
Ferme Blondin, Crasdale Farms & Ponderosa Holsteins |
Saint-Placide, QC |
N |
7 |
|
|
|
3383 |
Savage-Leigh Gold Lona-ET |
Chase Savage |
Union Bridge, MD |
Y |
8 |
|
1 |
|
3379 |
Craigcrest Rubies Gold Rejoice |
Craigcrest Holsteins |
Arthur, ON |
Y |
9 |
|
|
|
3393 |
Duckett Ross Pamela |
Mike & Julie Duckett |
Rudolph, WI |
Y |
10 |
|
|
|
3371 |
Nordale Goldwyn Ricky |
Hodglynn Holsteins & Todd Galton |
Kincardine, ON |
N |
11 |
|
|
|
3366 |
Drumlee Mischief Denison |
Ferme Blondin & Butz-Hill Holsteins |
Saint-Placide, QC |
N |
12 |
|
|
|
3376 |
Luck-E Goldwyn Aaliyah-ET |
Matt Engel |
Hampshire, IL |
Y |
13 |
|
|
|
3381 |
Benrise Goldwyn Jojo |
Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail |
Lomira, WI |
N |
14 |
|
|
|
3361 |
Heart & Soul C Me Im Radiant |
Matthew D Boop |
Millmont, PA |
Y |
15 |
|
|
|
3382 |
Curr-Vale Goldwyn Emelyn |
Anthony Liddle |
Argyle, NY |
N |
16 |
|
|
|
3377 |
Rosedale Gold-Mine-ET |
Rosedale Genetics Ltd |
Oxford, WI |
Y |
17 |
|
|
|
3386 |
Gleneil Goldwyn Flirt |
Lookout |
Canton De Hatley, QC |
N |
18 |
|
|
|
3375 |
Liberty Pga Damion Lazzie |
Morsan Farms |
Ponoka, AB |
N |
19 |
|
|
|
3359 |
Sicy Allie |
Morsan Farms |
Ponoka, AB |
N |
20 |
|
|
|
3394 |
Rosedale Stardom Bound-ET |
Rosedale Genetics Ltd |
Oxford, WI |
Y |
21 |
|
|
|
3389 |
Elginvue Goldplate Star-387 |
Kenneth Karl Mueller |
Arlington, MN |
Y |
22 |
|
|
|
3391 |
Tomston Goldwyn Skywyn |
Ourway Holsteins |
Brooklyn, WI |
N |
23 |
|
|
|
3363 |
Maple-Downs Hailey |
Elmvue, B&C Murphy & Field Of Dreams LLC |
Johnstown, NY |
N |
24 |
|
|
|
3384 |
Dubeau Jasper December |
Gen-Com Holstein Ltd |
N-D du Bon Conseil, QC |
N |
25 |
|
|
|
3388 |
Blue-Horizon Jasper Fortune |
Elginvue Cattle Mking & William Sampson |
Arlington, MN |
N |
26 |
|
|
|
3374 |
Coyne-Mcgarr Golden Lily-ET |
McGarr Farms and Coyne Farms Inc |
King Ferry, NY |
Y |
27 |
|
|
|
3365 |
Highborn Gold Minell-ET |
Dale & Sherri Rupprecht |
Thief River Falls, MN |
N |
Six-Year-Old & Older Cow
Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn
Pl |
B&O |
Prod |
Udd |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
|
1 |
3427 |
Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn |
Ty-D Holsteins, Drolet & Fils, Ferme Jacobs, A. & R. Boulet Inc |
Cap-Sante, QC |
N |
2 |
|
|
|
3428 |
Whitacker Stormatic Rae |
Gene Iager & Craig Walton |
Pleasant Plain, OH |
N |
3 |
|
1 |
|
3433 |
Willowholme Goldwyn Jessica |
Ferme Blondin & Ferme Villyvon |
Saint-Placide, QC |
N |
4 |
|
|
|
3426 |
Brainwave Goldwyn Lauramie |
Westcoast Holsteins |
Chilliwack, BC |
N |
5 |
1 |
|
|
3424 |
Jacobs Goldwyn Britany |
Ferme Jacobs |
Cap-Sante, QC |
Y |
6 |
|
|
|
3420 |
Ms Dundee Belinda-ET |
Jeffrey Jet Butler |
Chebanse, IL |
Y |
NP |
|
|
|
3419 |
R-Made Advent Marnia |
R & L Frozene and J & M Walker |
Westfield, WI |
Y |
NP |
|
|
|
3421 |
HHWS Aspen Miss P |
Larry Hill |
Falconer, NH |
Y |
NP |
|
|
|
3422 |
Budjon-JK Emilys Edair-ET |
Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman |
Lomira, WI |
Y |
NP |
|
|
|
3423 |
Budjon Dundee Azalea-ET |
Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening |
Lomira, WI |
N |
NP |
|
|
|
3425 |
Rosiers Brae Goldwyn |
Crasdale Farms Inc. B & P Tuytel And Ponderosa Holsteins |
Hunter River, PE |
N |
NP |
|
|
|
3429 |
Calbrett Goldwyn Layla |
Comestar & Ponderosa Holsteins |
Victoriaville, QC |
N |
NP |
|
|
|
3430 |
Pierstein Goldwyn Sunshine |
Pierre Boulet |
Montmagny, QC |
Y |
NP |
|
|
|
3431 |
Tween Bay Sara Goldwyn |
Gen-Com Holstein Ltd |
N-D du Bon Conseil, QC |
N |
NP |
|
|
|
3432 |
Jacobs Goldwyn Emory |
Ferme Jacobs |
Cap-Sante, QC |
Y |
NP |
|
|
|
3434 |
Ourway Anticipation Nora |
Ourway Holsteins |
Brooklyn, WI |
Y |
NP |
|
|
|
3436 |
U-Mo Marsh Kari |
Troy/Darin Zoellner & Majestic View Genetics |
Groton, SD |
N |
125,000 Lb. Production Cow
Vangoh Durham Treasure
Pl |
B&O |
Prod |
Udd |
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
1 |
|
|
1 |
3447 |
Vangoh Durham Treasure |
Mike & Julie Duckett |
Rudolph, WI |
N |
2 |
1 |
|
|
3448 |
Starbrite Lyster Lyndsay |
Hodglynn & Starbrite |
Kincardine, ON |
Y |
3 |
|
|
|
3442 |
T-Triple-T Dundee Paige |
Triple-T Holsteins |
North Lewisburg, OH |
Y |
4 |
|
|
|
3443 |
Savage-Leigh Leona-ET |
Christopher Savage |
Union Bridge, MD |
Y |
5 |
|
1 |
|
3441 |
Siemers Dundee Hilda 8669-ET |
Jordan Siemers |
Newton, WI |
Y |
6 |
|
|
|
3439 |
Exels Goldwyn Anna 13384-ET |
Norman Nabholz & Eddie Bue |
Owatonna, MN |
N |
7 |
|
|
|
3440 |
Cameron-Ridge Dundee Lasita |
Billy L. Cameron III |
Brodhead, KY |
Y |
8 |
|
|
|
3444 |
Tri-Koebel Fear This-ET |
Tera Koebel |
Three Oaks, MI |
Y |
9 |
|
|
|
3437 |
Huntsdale Shottle Crusade |
Benbie Holsteins |
Caron, SK |
N |
10 |
|
|
|
3445 |
Stone-Front Advent Laverne |
Mike & Julie Duckett |
Rudolph, WI |
Y |
11 |
|
|
|
3438 |
Godin Alexi Duplex-ET |
C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers |
Newton, WI |
N |
12 |
|
|
|
3446 |
Sunrose Jenna |
Bryce Gingerich |
Millersburg, IN |
Y |
Best Three Females
Pl |
Entry |
Name |
Location |
1 |
3456 |
Ferme Jacobs |
Cap-Sante, QC |
2 |
3464 |
Triple-T Holsteins |
North Lewisburg, OH |
3 |
3457 |
Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils |
St-Basile, QC |
4 |
3460 |
Matthew D Boop |
Millmont, PA |
NP |
2775 |
Pierre Boulet |
Montmagny, QC |
NP |
3450 |
C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers |
Newton, WI |
NP |
3451 |
Christopher Savage |
Union Bridge, MD |
NP |
3452 |
Comestar Holstein |
Victoriaville, QC |
NP |
3453 |
Elmvue Farm |
Johnstown, NY |
NP |
3454 |
Everett Simanton |
Ponoka, AB |
NP |
3455 |
Ferme Blondin |
Saint-Placide, QC |
NP |
3458 |
Gerald Coughlin, Jr. |
Peterborough, ON |
NP |
3459 |
Matt Engel |
Hampshire, IL |
NP |
3461 |
Matthew Joseph Nunes |
Chippewa Falls, WI |
NP |
3462 |
Rosedale Genetics Ltd |
Oxford, WI |
NP |
3463 |
Sunrose Holsteins |
Millersburg, IN |
Produce of Dam
Pl |
Entry |
Name |
Location |
1 |
3467 |
Christopher Savage |
Union Bridge, MD |
2 |
3474 |
Triple-T Holsteins |
North Lewisburg, OH |
3 |
3471 |
Matthew D Boop |
Millmont, PA |
NP |
2766 |
Butlerview Farm |
Chebanse, IL |
NP |
2772 |
Parker Hardy |
Tipton, MI |
NP |
2773 |
Rockymountain Holsteins |
Cochrane, AB |
NP |
3465 |
Adam Borchert |
Auburndale, WI |
NP |
3466 |
Charles J Bean |
Franklin, PA |
NP |
3468 |
Elmvue Farm |
Johnstown, NY |
NP |
3469 |
Gerald Coughlin, Jr. |
Peterborough, ON |
NP |
3470 |
Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky |
Owatonna, MN |
NP |
3472 |
Matthew Joseph Nunes |
Chippewa Falls, WI |
NP |
3473 |
Matthew Joseph Nunes |
Chippewa Falls, WI |
Champion Bred & Owned
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
3427 |
Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn |
Ty-D Holsteins, Drolet & Fils, Ferme Jacobs, A. & R. Boulet Inc |
Cap-Sante, QC |
Y |
Nasco International Type & Production Award
Pl |
Name |
1 |
3441 Siemers Dundee Hilda 8669-ET |
Senior Champion Female
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
3427 |
Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn |
Ty-D Holsteins, Drolet & Fils, Ferme Jacobs, A. & R. Boulet Inc |
Cap-Sante, QC |
Y |
Reserve Senior Champion Female
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
3387 |
Cookview Goldwyn Monique |
Jeff Butler, Joe & Amber Price |
Chebanse, IL |
N |
Grand Champion Female
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
3427 |
Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn |
Ty-D Holsteins, Drolet & Fils, Ferme Jacobs, A. & R. Boulet Inc |
Cap-Sante, QC |
Y |
Reserve Grand Champion Female
Entry |
Name |
Owner |
Location |
B&O |
3387 |
Cookview Goldwyn Monique |
Jeff Butler, Joe & Amber Price |
Chebanse, IL |
N |
State Herd
Pl |
Name |
1 |
Quebec |
2 |
Wisconsin |
3 |
Maryland |
4 |
New York |
5 |
Ontario |
Premier Breeder
Pl |
Name |
1 |
Ferme Jacobs, Cap-Sante, Quebec, Canada |
Premier Exhibitor
Pl |
Name |
1 |
Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wisconsin |
Premier Sire
Pl |
Name |
1 |
Braedale Goldwyn |
Premier Breeder of Heifer Show
Pl |
Name |
1 |
Ferme Petitclerc and Sons, St. Basile, QC, Canada |
Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show
Pl |
Name |
1 |
Ferme Petitclerc and Sons, St. Basile, QC, Canada |
Est-ce qu`on peut voir le jugement sur le web