Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET wins it again for the second year in a row at the 2015 International Red & White Show Friday, October 2 at World Dairy Expo. Tequila, owned and exhibited by MilkSource Genetics of Kaukauna, Wis., took home Grand and Senior Champion titles and the Udder Comfort $1,000 Grand Champion Cash Award. Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion was won by Ms Stranshome Alltheway-Red, owned and exhibited by Glamourview-Iager & Walton, of Walkersville, Md.
Judge Pat Conroy of Angola, Ind. and Associate Judge Joël Lepage of Amqui, QC, Canada placed 236 animals, of which 76 were juniors.
Grand Champion
Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET (Director) (1st 4 Year Old), MilkSource Genetics, WI
Reserve Grand Champion
Ms Stranshome Alltheway-Red (Redliner) (2nd 4 Year Old), Glamourview-Iager & Walton, MD
HM Grand Champion
Rokey-Benfar R Cutie Red (Redman), 1st Senior 3 Yr, MilkSource Genetics, WI
Cleland Absolute Coleen-Red, exhibited by Joseph, Zach, Jerome and Darian Stransky of Owatonna, Minn., took home top honors in the 2015 International Red & White Junior Show Friday, October 2, at World Dairy Expo. Cleland was adorned with banners for both Senior and Grand Champion and received the Udder Comfort $500 Grand Champion Cash Award. Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion awards went to Ridgedale-T Raichu-Red, owned and exhibited by W. Cyrus Conard, of Sharon Springs, N.Y.
Intermediate Champion
Rokey-Benfar R Cutie Red (Redman), 1st Senior 3 Yr, MilkSource Genetics, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Frozenes Lp Contdr Lark-Red (Contender), 1st Senior 2 Yr, Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI
HM Intermediate Champion
L-Maples Hvezda Calli Red (Hvezda), 1st Junior 3yr, Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, WI
Junior Champion
Earincliffe Redliner Sarah Red (Redliner), 1st Fall Yearling, C&B J Hill, C&S Umbel, M&S Hawbaker, MD
Reserve Junior Champion
Milksource Wire Racket Red (Barbwire), 1st Fall Calf, Milksource Genetics, WI
HM Junior Champion
Heatherstone Redhot Red (Barnie), 1st Spring Yearling, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Spring Heifer Calf
1 | 1 | 2622 | Ovaltop Barbwire Spark-Red | Ashlyn C. Wolfe | Richfield Springs, NY | Y | |
2 | 2613 | Milksource Dft Lexus-Red-ET | MilkSource Genetics | Kaukauna, WI | Y | ||
3 | 2610 | Glad-Ray-K BW Africa-Red | Glad Ray Farm | Emmitsburg, MD | Y | ||
4 | 1 | 2607 | Siemers About Greta-Red-ET | C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers | Newton, WI | Y | |
5 | 2615 | Clayholm Armani Sassy-Red | Olivia Claypoole | Worthington, PA | Y | ||
6 | 2618 | Savage-Leigh Martini-Red | Kendall Welsh | Knoxville, MD | Y | ||
7 | 2614 | V-View Cntndr Malibu-Red-ET | Mckenzie & Ryleigh Endvick | Kaukauna, WI | Y | ||
8 | 2 | 2603 | Engleking Matt Penelope-Red | Caitlin Cox | Greenfield, IN | N | |
9 | 2600 | Zehrview Armani Martie-Red | Wolf & Heath | New Bavaria, OH | N | ||
10 | 3 | 2606 | Booth-Haven Lady In-Red-ET | Cole, Ava & Campbell Booth | Plymouth, WI | Y | |
11 | 2620 | Dorsland Talula-Red-ET | Luke Peterson | Alma Center, WI | N | ||
12 | 2617 | Ms Addiction Sophie-Red | Sara Kennedy | Columbia Cross Roads, PA | N | ||
13 | 2611 | Lyn-Vale Raina-Red-ET | William A Schultz III | Waldo, WI | Y | ||
14 | 4 | 2612 | Edgebrook Abslt Perfect-Red | Dawson & Dakota Sawyer | Marshalltown, IA | N | |
15 | 5 | 2601 | Lonely-Mile AppleJ Ava-Red | Jade Pinter | Curtiss, WI | Y |
Winter Heifer Calf
1 | 1 | 2641 | Willows-Edge Real Mink-Red | Bonnie Van Dyk | New Richmond, WI | Y | |
2 | 2642 | Windy-Knoll-View Rejoyc-Red | Triple T, W & M Iager, C Savage | North Lewisburg, OH | N | ||
3 | 1 | 2629 | LME Armani Rascal-Red | Brock Liddle | Argyle, NY | N | |
4 | 2655 | MD-Maple-Lawn Sienna-Red-ET | Triple-T Holsteins, Michael Heath & Dymentholm Genetics | North Lewisburg, OH | N | ||
5 | 2650 | Sherona-Hill Applesox-Red | Siemers Holstein Farm, Inc. | Newton, WI | N | ||
6 | 2647 | Malic Mr Aussie Maya | Ferme Malic and Loubel Holsteins | Shawinigan-Sud, QC | Y | ||
7 | 2628 | Schluter Rainy Sassy-Red-ET | Legendholm Holsteins , M. Schluter, J. Schluter | Fithian, IL | N | ||
8 | 2644 | Pa-Lyn-Leigh B Rippen-Red | Kaleigh Lynn & Colton Wayne Hartman | Saint Thomas, PA | Y | ||
9 | 2649 | Schluter Malone Safari-Red | Golden Oaks Farm | Wauconda, IL | N | ||
10 | 3099 | Highborn Armeni Georgia-Red | Kyle Cacciola | Cobleskill, NY | Y | ||
11 | 2657 | Our-Favorite Lovely In-Red | Mary Feucht | Waupun, WI | N | ||
12 | 2 | 2637 | Forest-Ridge A Mopsy-Red-ET | Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh & Adella Loehr | Marion, WI | Y | |
13 | 2645 | Westcoast Barbwire Aleda | Lucky Hill, Meihaven, Robella, Chubanna | Balgonie, SK | N | ||
14 | 2639 | Sunnylodge Attitude Leona | Westcoast Holsteins | Chilliwack, BC | N | ||
15 | 3 | 2631 | Mayval Ladd Tara-P-Red | Dakota J Fraley | Muncy, PA | N | |
16 | 4 | 2632 | 2nd-Look Bwire 12567-Red-ET | Kayli, Kalista, & Kaianne Hodorff | Eden, WI | Y | |
17 | 2654 | El-Lyn Sympatco Elsa-Red-ET | Hanke Farms | Sheboygan Falls, WI | Y | ||
18 | 5 | 2624 | Lyn-Vale Cherry Wine-Red-ET | Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth | Plymouth, WI | N | |
19 | 2652 | Buckmeadow Brad Addison-Red | Justin Buckley | Lawrenceburg, KY | Y | ||
20 | 2626 | Ms Big-Stars Ar Electra-Red | Shining Stars Holsteins | Newark, IL | N | ||
21 | 6 | 2640 | Terra-McCree Caelan P-Red | Tyler Endres & Christian Cunningham | Arlington, WI | N | |
22 | 7 | 2643 | Holbric Spa Jolly-Red | Adam & Morgan Olbrich | Harvard, IL | Y | |
NP | 2646 | Apple C Cranberry-Red-ET | Unique Holsteins, David Dyment and Michael Deaver | Dundas, ON | Y |
Fall Heifer Calf
1 | 1 | 2665 | Milksource Wire Racket-Red | MilkSource Genetics | Kaukauna, WI | Y | |
2 | 2666 | 2nd-Look Bwire 12437-Red-ET | C&J Hill, A Eaton, S Rohe | Thurmont, MD | N | ||
3 | 2663 | Greenmanacres Anna-Red | Glamourview-Iager & Walton | Walkersville, MD | N | ||
4 | 2661 | Siemers Hvz Jubilina-Red-ET | C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers | Newton, WI | Y | ||
5 | 1 | 2678 | OCD Camden Lyra-Red-ET | Bryce Warriner | Andover, NY | N | |
6 | 2669 | Liddleholme Applesuc-Red-ET | Anthony Liddle | Argyle, NY | Y | ||
7 | 2660 | Savagelee-Tm Brita-Red-ET | Kendall Welsh | Knoxville, MD | Y | ||
8 | 2 | 2672 | Glay-Ray-K More Wine-Red-ET | Patrick S. Youse | Ridgely, MD | N | |
9 | 2659 | Janney Ladd Bambi-Red | Matthew Sears & Paul Skarka | Locke, NY | N | ||
10 | 2673 | Jo-Clar Secure Goldie-Red | Jason Deiss and Philip Heydmann | Zumbrota, MN | N | ||
11 | 3 | 2662 | Straussdale Bar Dreamy-Red | Mariah & Carly Strauss | Waterloo, WI | Y | |
12 | 3100 | Ms Barb Act Beauty-Red-ET | Franchise, Robb Hart and Galton | Louisville, OH | N | ||
13 | 2667 | Ms Absolutely Care Less | Jamie Judd & Mike Deaver | Reedsburg, WI | Y | ||
14 | 2664 | Lyn-Vale Pepperdine-Red-ET | William A Schultz III | Waldo, WI | Y | ||
15 | 4 | 2675 | Booth-Haven We Love-Red-ET | Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth | Plymouth, WI | Y
|
Summer Yearling Heifer
1 | 2687 | Jerland Sh Dir Nixie-Red-ET | Lindsay Bowen, Amy Ryan, Glamourview | West Salem, OH | N | ||
2 | 1 | 2695 | Milksource Barb Love-Red-ET | MilkSource Genetics | Kaukauna, WI | Y | |
3 | 1 | 2680 | Milksource Apple Wine-Red | Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth | Plymouth, WI | N | |
4 | 2684 | Scenic-Edge Jitterbug-Red | David L Yvonne. Preder & Rodney W Bohnhoff | Plymouth, WI | Y | ||
5 | 2693 | Greenlea Abso Love-Red | Reuben Z. Beiler | Fredericksburg, PA | N | ||
6 | 2 | 2690 | Duckett Secure Lilly-Red-ET | Melissa Sprecher | Sauk City, WI | N | |
7 | 3 | 2685 | Pa Lyn-Leigh B Lucky-Red | Colton Wayne Hartman and Dylan Coleman | Saint Thomas, PA | Y | |
8 | 2694 | Leakbros Diamondring-Red-ET | Peter Tuytel and Westcoast Holsteins | Chilliwack, BC | N | ||
9 | 4 | 2689 | Holbric Action Chill-Red | Morgan Olbrich | Harvard, IL | Y |
Spring Yearling Heifer
1 | 3103 | Heatherstone Redhot-Red | Westcoast Holsteins | Chilliwack, BC | N | ||
2 | 1 | 2717 | Rietben T Copper | Rietveld Dairies LTD & Graisson Schmidt | Baraboo, WI | Y | |
3 | 2704 | Kawartha Absolute Teaghan-Red | Joe Nash and Amanda Flansburg | Albion, NY | N | ||
4 | 2700 | STJ-G Armani Breann-Red-ET | Triple T Holstein & Dymentholm Genetics | North Lewisburg, OH | N | ||
5 | 1 | 2713 | Glad-Ray-K More Sleet-Red-ET | Patrick S. Youse | Ridgely, MD | N | |
6 | 2698 | Legend-Maker Larson Giz-Red-ET | Levash Holsteins | Brillion, WI | N | ||
7 | 2703 | Ms Aol Cntndr Rookie-Red-ET | Jaydn Kimball | Windham, ME | N | ||
8 | 2699 | Diones Bwire Barbie-Red-ET | Bailee Whitehead | Conway, MO | N | ||
9 | 3101 | Dar-Dale Picolo Pepper-Red | Nicole R. Weaver | Glen Rock, PA | Y | ||
10 | 2711 | Lake-Breeze Act Dee-Red-ET | Mandy Brazil | Baraboo, WI | N | ||
11 | 2 | 2716 | Reyncrest Rb Loca-Red-ET | Andrew Reynolds | Corfu, NY | Y | |
12 | 3 | 2697 | Siemers Defiant Reba 1-Red | C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers | Newton, WI | Y | |
13 | 4 | 3102 | Long-Brook Clas Cass-Red-ET | Jacob Copenhaver | Lebanon, PA | N | |
14 | 2705 | Pa-Lyn-Leigh S D Kisser-Red | Kisser Syndicate | St. Olaf, IA | N | ||
15 | 2709 | Willows-Edge AB Louisa-Red | Hendrick Van Dyk | New Richmond, WI | Y | ||
16 | 2708 | Legend-Maker Defi Goldy-Red-ET | Colganados Genetics LLC and Carlos Felipe Rey | Orfordville, WI | N | ||
17 | 5 | 2714 | Ms Hj Moede Shania-Red-ET | Carli Reeverts | Rockford, IL | N | |
18 | 2715 | Overmann Ladd P Peanuts-Red | Gary, Tony, Dan Overmann | Earlville, IA | Y |
Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)
1 | 1 | 2726 | Siemers Defnt Great-Red-ET | C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers | Newton, WI | Y | |
2 | 2724 | Ms Absolute Sunspot-Red-ET | C & J Hill, F Connelly, G Coughlin and T Merwarth | Thurmont, MD | N | ||
3 | 1 | 2723 | Country-Path Ab Hunter-Red | Katelyn Nolt | Canton, PA | Y | |
4 | 2722 | Ms Hot N Heavenly-Red-ET | Nathan Thomas, Mike Heath and Will Iager | North Lewisburg, OH | Y | ||
5 | 2 | 3105 | Glad Ray K Sequin Red | Kayla Umbel and Olivia & Lillian Finke | Emmitsburg, MD | Y | |
6 | 2727 | Ms Stranshome Gucci-Red-ET | William A. Schultz III and Yvonne E. Preder | Waldo, WI | N | ||
7 | 3 | 2719 | Lonely-Mile Hy Cinnamon-Red | Jade Pinter | Curtiss, WI | Y | |
8 | 2729 | Pierstein Ladd P Tempete-Red-ET | Alyson Philips | Lingleville, TX | N | ||
9 | 3104 | Callis Crown Royale-Red-ET | Richard & Julie Vomastic | Pulaski, WI | N | ||
10 | 2725 | Ms Advent Redcinder-Red-ET | Jamie Judd & Mike Deaver | Reedsburg, WI | Y | ||
11 | 4 | 2728 | Our-Favorite So Hot-Red-ET | Jordyn Kamps | Belmont, WI | N | |
12 | 5 | 2721 | Zehrview Absolt Hi-Time-Red | Rosalee Zehr | Graymont, IL | Y | |
13 | 6 | 2720 | Ms Ky-Blue Rl Maybel-Red | Bree & Mallory Russell | Knob Lick, KY | N |
Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)
1 | 2730 | Earincliffe Redliner Sarah-Red | Glamourview-Iager & Walton | Walkersville, MD | N | ||
2 | 1 | 3011 | Yard-O-Ute Amistad CeCe-Red | Wade Yardley | Lehi, UT | Y | |
3 | 2733 | Ehrhardt Armn Jewels-Red-ET | Bristol Lynn Ehrhardt | Baldwin, MD | Y | ||
4 | 2734 | Lookout Fancy-Red-ET | Tim & Barb Natzke | Fond du Lac, WI | N | ||
5 | 1 | 2736 | Greenlea A Ca-Red-ET | Colton Wayne Hartman | St. Thomas, PA | N | |
6 | 2 | 2740 | Inspired Doncha Miss Me-Red | Hannah Nelson | Ellsworth, WI | Y | |
7 | 3107 | Roll-N-View At Mindy-Red-ET | Cooper Galton | Nunda, NY | Y | ||
8 | 3 | 2737 | Ms Absolute Glory-Red | Mckenna & Coltin Coffeen & Breya Pollack | Depere, WI | Y | |
9 | 2738 | Four-Hills D Jesslyn-Red-ET | Graisson Schmidt & Highlife-LP Farms | Baraboo, WI | N | ||
10 | 4 | 2731 | Long-Brook Cla Casey-Red-ET | Cael Hembury | Muncy, PA | N | |
11 | 5 | 2732 | Lyn-Vale Redburst Molly-Red | Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth | Plymouth, WI | N |
Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)
1 | 1 | 2760 | Miss Hot Mama-Red-ET | Majestic View, M&T Smith, E Kueffner & P Vail | Watertown, WI | N | |||
2 | 1 | 2752 | Wabash-Way Absol Ali-Red-ET | Wabash-Way Holsteins LLC | New Weston, OH | Y | |||
3 | 2755 | Greanlea A-Care-Red | Pierre Boulet and Milksource Genetics | Montmagny, QC | N | ||||
4 | 3106 | Robin-Hood Pretty In-Red | Triple-T Holsteins, Mike Heath and Mike Berry | North Lewisburg, OH | N | ||||
5 | 1 | 2753 | Glad-Ray-K More Love-Red-ET | Justin Kennedy | Mercer, PA | N | |||
6 | 2750 | Librae Ladd Kay-Red | Heather Cook | Barron, WI | N | ||||
7 | 2 | 2757 | Synergy Always Smokin-Red | M, C & E Jauquet and M, C, & S Haack | Pulaski, WI | Y | |||
8 | 2759 | Flower-Brook Ginelle-Red-ET | Andrew Stuewe | Hamburg, MN | Y | ||||
9 | 2751 | Eastwest LJ Destry Mcintosh | Westcoast Holsteins | Chilliwack, BC | N | ||||
10 | 2756 | Luck-E Absolut Magic-Red-ET | Golden Oaks Farm | Wauconda, IL | N | ||||
11 | 2748 | Morrill Rb Rmissy-Red-ET | Ryan T Morrill | Penacook, NH | Y | ||||
12 | 2758 | Whiskey River Destry Shadow | Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Cedarshade Holsteins | Little Britain, ON | N | ||||
13 | 3 | 2747 | Rocklan Dstry Goldy-Red-ET | Brock Liddle | Argyle, NY | N |
Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)
1 | 1 | 2782 | Miss Apple Snapple-Red-ET | MilkSource Genetics | Kaukauna, WI | N | |||
2 | 1 | 2786 | Rosedale The Rose-Red-ET | Rosedale Genetics Ltd | Oxford, WI | Y | |||
3 | 1 | 2787 | Sunnylodge Reali Laurel-Red-ET | Whitney Kugler | Valley Falls, NY | N | |||
4 | 2778 | Ms Roll-N-Vew Althea-Red-ET | MilkSource Genetics | Kaukauna, WI | N | ||||
5 | 2 | 2788 | V-View Destry Merlot-Red-ET | Grady & Lane Wendorf | Ixonia, WI | N | |||
6 | 3 | 1 | 2765 | Four-Hills Armani Angle-Red | Britney & Megan Hill | Bristol, VT | Y | ||
7 | 2768 | Flower-Brook Gianne-Red-ET | Andrew Stuewe | Hamburg, MN | Y | ||||
8 | 2762 | Colganados D Avianca-Red-ET | Colganados Genetics LLC and Carlos Felipe Rey | Lanark, IL | N | ||||
9 | 4 | 2781 | Kaymanor Destry Minnesota-Red | Ryan Smith | Monticello, WI | N | |||
10 | 5 | 2783 | Driftline Advent Leann-Red | Mackenzie, Molly & Montana Sarbacker | Belleville, WI | N | |||
11 | 2777 | Luck-E Ladd Jubilee-Red-ET | Matt Engel | Hampshire, IL | Y | ||||
12 | 2775 | Winross LP Heartbeat-Red-ET | Alan Dykshorn | Ireton, IA | N | ||||
13 | 2785 | Miss Hot Tamale-Red-ET | Cora E, Clay W, Tim & Grace Gunkelman | West Salem, OH | N | ||||
14 | 2780 | St-Yle-SA Itz Springtime-Red | Stephanie Aves | Poplar Grove, IL | Y | ||||
15 | 2776 | Vanderway Snowin L-Red | Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Benbo Farms | Little Britain, ON | N | ||||
16 | 2770 | Fier-View Advent Rain-Red | Fier-View Holsteins | Minneota, MN | Y | ||||
17 | 6 | 3109 | McWilliams Pearl-Red | Sam McWilliams | Somerset, PA | N | |||
18 | 7 | 2771 | Kamps-Hollow Des Accent-Red | Brooks Hendrickson | Belleville, WI | N |
Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)
1 | 1 | 2793 | Frozenes-Lp Contdr Lark-Red-ET | Grady & Lane Wendorf | Ixonia, WI | N | ||||
2 | 2800 | Ms Apples Aleda-Red-ET | Westcoast Holsteins | Chilliwack, BC | N | |||||
3 | 1 | 2797 | Westcoast Ladd Aspen | Westcoast Holsteins | Chilliwack, BC | Y | ||||
4 | 1 | 2804 | Joilibois Floria Contend-Red-ET | MilkSource Genetics | Kaukauna, WI | N | ||||
5 | 2802 | Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET | Cooper Galton | Nunda, NY | N | |||||
6 | 2790 | Heatherstone Rhinestone-Red | Chase M Holschbach | Baraboo, WI | Y | |||||
7 | 1 | 1 | 2796 | Four-Hills Rb Jess-Red-ET | Britney Hill | Bristol, VT | Y | |||
8 | 2 | 2803 | Milksource LD Teagin-Red-ET | Jordan Elmore and Kadyn Gibson | Eminence, KY | N | ||||
9 | 3 | 2795 | Renely Darwynn Red Bull-Red | Carley Krull | Lake Mills, WI | N | ||||
10 | 3110 | She-Ken Apple Dumple-Red | Craig Shedd | Mansfield, PA | Y | |||||
11 | 4 | 2799 | Oakland-View H Champ-Red-ET | Katelyn Nolt | Canton, PA | N | ||||
12 | 5 | 2791 | Lyons-DL Ladd Joclyn-Red | Michael D. Lyons | Castalia, IA | Y | ||||
13 | 6 | 2806 | Greenlea P Chris-Red-ET | Mackenzie, Molly & Montana Sarbacker | Belleville, WI | N |
Red & White 2015 World Dairy Expo International Futurity
1 | 1 | 2820 | Rokey-Benfar R Cutie-Red-ET | MilkSource Genetics | Kaukauna, WI | N | |
2 | 1 | 2809 | Crescentmead Swetie Pie-Red | Milksource Genetics and Grady Wendorf | Kaukauna, WI | Y | |
3 | 2811 | Ms Tri-Koebel Glamour-Red-ET | Greta & Tera Koebel, Kelly Epperly | Three Oaks, MI | Y | ||
4 | 2817 | Milksource Dty Tammy-Red-ET | G&L Wendorf, D&K Nickels | Ixonia, WI | N | ||
5 | 2810 | Sl-Acres Redlou Firefly-Red | Jacob Schaefer and Quentin Scott | Little Falls, MN | Y | ||
6 | 2816 | Milksource Dty Tanya-Red-ET | Cathryn & Christopher Gunst | Pine River, WI | N | ||
7 | 2821 | Greenlea Ad Ae-Red-ET | Alan Dykshorn and Steve & Deb Heuer | Sioux Center, IA | N | ||
8 | 2814 | Synergy Larsen Luzianna-Red | M, C & E Jauquet and M, C, & S Haack | Pulaski, WI | Y | ||
9 | 2812 | Vons-Zast Duce Diva-Red | Judy Schuster | Columbus, WI | N | ||
10 | 2815 | Holbric A-Liquamast-Red | Adam Olbrich | Harvard, IL | Y | ||
11 | 2822 | Bass-Val Durham R Mombi-Red | Ryan & Cletus Bass | Reedsburg, WI | Y |
Junior Three-Year-Old Cow
1 | 2846 | L-Maples Hvezda Calli-Red | Budjon Farms & Peter Vail | Lomira, WI | N | |||||
2 | 1 | 1 | 2831 | Crescentmead Swetie Pie-Red | Milksource Genetics and Grady Wendorf | Kaukauna, WI | Y | |||
3 | 1 | 2843 | Ms Trikoebel Glamour-Red-ET | Greta & Tera Koebel, Kelly Epperly | Three Oaks, MI | Y | ||||
4 | 2844 | Rosedale Eye Candy-Red | Jenna Langer | DeForest, WI | N | |||||
5 | 2830 | Chakelburg Picolo Lasanga | Chakelburg, J-Star, Calaway, and Showstyle Holsteins | Woodstock, ON | Y | |||||
6 | 2834 | Rosedale Perfect In-Red-ET | Rosedale Genetics Ltd | Oxford, WI | Y | |||||
7 | 2828 | Premier-View Nefertiti-Red | Matthew Deome, Addison Goldenberg | Montrose, PA | Y | |||||
8 | 2840 | Crasdale Destry Stellar | Wendon Holsteins & Southrise Holsteins | Red Deer County, AB | N | |||||
9 | 1 | 1 | 2841 | Sl-Acres Redlou Firefly-Red | Jacob Schaefer and Quentin Scott | Little Falls, MN | Y | |||
10 | 2836 | Maxile Absolute Roudy | Westcoast Holsteins | Chilliwack, BC | N | |||||
11 | 2 | 2842 | Fishersons Redmen Hiccup-Red | Tyler Fisher | Edgewood, IA | Y | ||||
12 | 2825 | Lookout Elmbridge Lil-Red | Lookout, Elmbridge, Frank & Diane Borba | Canton De Hatley, QC | Y | |||||
13 | 2833 | Scenic-Edge DA Jam-Red-TW | David & Yvonne Preder and Rodney Bohnhoff | Plymouth, WI | Y | |||||
14 | 2824 | Trent-Way Des Dynamite-Red | Trent Hendrickson | Blanchardville, WI | Y | |||||
15 | 2839 | Monanfran Piclo Oh Baby-Red | Justine Kelsey | Canastota, NY | Y | |||||
16 | 2832 | Kara-Kesh Barbwire Luna-Red | Ryan & Daniel Griffin | Thief River Falls, MN | Y | |||||
17 | 3 | 2829 | Holbric Barbwire Splish-Red | Morgan Olbrich | Harvard, IL | Y | ||||
18 | 4 | 2837 | Drifty-Hollow Cinnamint-Red | Maggie & Emma Mathews | New Vienna, OH | N |
Senior Three-Year-Old
1 | 1 | 2865 | Rokey-Benfar R Cutie-Red-ET | MilkSource Genetics | Kaukauna, WI | N | ||||
2 | 2864 | Reyncrest Real Laredo-Red | MilkSource Genetics | Kaukauna, WI | N | |||||
3 | 2870 | Miss Alabama-Red-ET | Westcoast Holsteins | Chilliwack, BC | N | |||||
4 | 1 | 2859 | Milksource Dty Tammy-Red-ET | G&L Wendorf, D&K Nickels | Ixonia, WI | N | ||||
5 | 2867 | Milksource Dty Kandy-Red-ET | Westcoast Holsteins | Chilliwack, BC | N | |||||
6 | 1 | 2862 | Willow-Marsh Sundance-Red | Norman Nabholz | West Union, IA | N | ||||
7 | 2 | 1 | 2856 | Kamps-Hollow ASenora-Red-ET | Jordyn Kamps | Belmont, WI | Y | |||
8 | 2850 | Canyon-Breeze R Dew-Red | Gilbert Teixeira & MB Luckylady Farm | Turlock, CA | N | |||||
9 | 3 | 3111 | Lake-Prairie Alison-Red-ET | Chase Warren and Levi Banowetz | Burlington, WI | N | ||||
10 | 2872 | Greenlea Ad Ace-Red-ET | Golden Oaks Farm | Wauconda, IL | N | |||||
11 | 2858 | Milksource Dty Tanya-Red-ET | Cathryn & Christopher Gunst | Pine River, WI | N | |||||
12 | 2866 | Greenlea Ad Ae-Red-ET | Alan Dykshorn and Steve & Deb Heuer | Sioux Center, IA | N | |||||
13 | 2860 | Vande Barbwire Blessing-Red | Ashley & Shawon Vande Zande | Waupun, WI | Y | |||||
14 | 4 | 2854 | Synergy Larsen Luzianna-Red | M, C & E Jauquet and M, C, & S Haack | Pulaski, WI | Y | ||||
15 | 5 | 1 | 2857 | Holbric A-Liquamast-Red | Adam Olbrich | Harvard, IL | Y |
Four-Year-Old Cow
1 | 1 | 2887 | Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET | MilkSource Genetics | Kaukauna, WI | N | ||||
2 | 2885 | Ms Stranshome Alltheway-Red | Glamourview-Iager & Walton | Walkersville, MD | N | |||||
3 | 2880 | Meadow Green Abso Fanny-Red-ET | Triple-T, T&L Cattle, Berry, F&D Borba and F&C Borba | North Lewisburg, OH | N | |||||
4 | 2882 | Valleyriver Secure Ericka | Frank & Diane Borba | Canton De Hatley, QC | N | |||||
5 | 2888 | Ms D Apple Danielle-Red-ET | Amanda Kennedy and Chip Savage | Columbia Cross Roads, PA | N | |||||
6 | 1 | 1 | 2884 | Blondin Destry Sally-Red-ET | Ferme Blondin & Oscar Dupasquier | Saint-Placide, QC | Y | |||
7 | 2883 | KHW Regmnt Apple A2-Red-ETN | F & C Borba, F & D Borba and Genosource | Lomira, WI | N | |||||
8 | 2873 | Rosedale Lucky-Rose-Red | Rosedale Genetics Ltd | Oxford, WI | Y | |||||
9 | 2876 | Westliberty Absolute Red Satin | Robella Holsteins | Balgonie, SK | Y | |||||
10 | 2874 | Probert C Bree-Ella-Red | Kate Smith | Watertown, WI | Y | |||||
11 | 2886 | Ziems Absol Mimosa-Red-ET | Timothy, Leah & Barbara Ziemba | Elkhorn, WI | N | |||||
12 | 1 | 2891 | Arsenal Cntndr Dizzy-Red-ET | Patrick S. Youse | Ridgely, MD | N | ||||
13 | 2 | 2889 | Farnear-Tbr American-Red-ET | Jessica & Olivia Telgmann | Strasburg, IL | N | ||||
14 | 3 | 2877 | Milksource Cntdr Lovely-Red | Carley Krull & Brad Griswold | Lake Mills, WI | N | ||||
15 | 4 | 2878 | Ahm Lady Priscilla-Red | Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres | Lodi, WI |
Five-Year-Old Cow
1 | 1 | 1 | 2894 | Cleland Absolute Coleen-Red | Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky | Owatonna, MN | N | |||
2 | 2898 | Milksource Adv Lilac-Red-ET | Jenna Langer | DeForest, WI | N | |||||
3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2908 | Four-Hills Adv Kalie-Red | Elizabeth & Britney Hill | Bristol, VT | Y | ||
4 | 2896 | Lochdale Shaquille Missy-Red | Golden Oaks Farm | Wauconda, IL | N | |||||
5 | 2901 | Harvue Contender Britta-Red | Gene Iager & Ehrhardt Farms | Baldwin, MD | N | |||||
6 | 1 | 2903 | Hilrose Advent Anna-Red-ET | Joseph Brantmeier | Sherwood, WI | Y | ||||
7 | 2899 | Scha-Tj Cntndr Shawna-Red | Ryan & Karen Griffin and Todd & Jean Pollema | Thief River Falls, MN | Y | |||||
8 | 3 | 2895 | Miss Real Hot-Red | Grady & Lane Wendorf | Ixonia, WI | N | ||||
9 | 3112 | Moody-Meadows Sage-Red | Adam J Liddle and Thomas T Mercuro | Middleburgh, NY | N | |||||
10 | 2900 | Northwind Destry Lisa-Red | James, Lynette, Cheryl, And Scott Miller | Pine Island, MN | Y | |||||
11 | 2907 | Kara-Kesh Cntndr Spark-Red-ET | Ryan Griffin | Thief River Falls, MN | Y | |||||
12 | 4 | 2897 | Ourway Destry Sparkle-Red | Hailey Raymond | Brooklyn, WI | N |
Aged Cow, Six-Year-Old & Over
1 | 1 | 1 | 2917 | Cleland Advnt Alexia-Red-ET | Golden Oaks Farm | Wauconda, IL | N | |||
2 | 2909 | Lookout Advent Flicka-Red | C & J Hill, G Coughlin Jr. and St. Jacobs | Thurmont, MD | N | |||||
3 | 2911 | Foltzbrook Advent Janie-Red | Bryce & Brant Gingerich and Ryland Helbig | Millersburg, IN | N | |||||
4 | 1 | 1 | 2923 | Ridgedale Runway-Red-ET | W. Cyrus Conard | Sharon Springs, NY | Y | |||
5 | 2912 | Shea-Rock Adv Amber-Red-ET | Shawn Nehls | Hustisford, WI | N | |||||
6 | 2 | 2919 | Paulo-Bro-Sp Shari-Red-ET | Christian Cunningham | Penngrove, CA | N | ||||
7 | 3125 | Cyrmo Mr Burns Rainbow-Red | Pierre Boulet | Montmagny, QC | N | |||||
8 | 2910 | Swanee-Acres Sd Jolly-Red | Jason A Swanson | Capron, IL | Y | |||||
9 | 3 | 2922 | New-Star Adv Hillary-Red-ET | Jennifer, Abby, and Katie Huhe | Cresco, IA | N | ||||
10 | 2913 | Kara-Kesh Cntndr Rival-Red | Ryan Griffin | Thief River Falls, MN | Y |
125,000 Lb. Production Cow
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2934 | Ridgedale-T Raichu-Red | W. Cyrus Conard | Sharon Springs, NY | Y | ||
2 | 2920 | Ms Delicious Apple-Red-ET | M&S Deaver & J&C Erbsen | Edgerton, WI | Y | |||||
3 | 2 | 2925 | Paulo-Bro-Sp Shar-Red-ET | Noah Bilz | Dorchester, WI | N | ||||
4 | 1 | 2931 | Cleland SS Alexis-Red-ET | Jason Cleland | Clinton, WI | Y | ||||
5 | 2930 | Jen-D Devil Tiffany-Red | Reid Stransky and Jeni Dingbaum | Owatonna, MN | Y | |||||
6 | 3 | 2926 | Holbric Adventure-Red | Adam & Morgan Olbrich | Harvard, IL | Y | ||||
7 | 2932 | Ja-Knoll Redman Rally-Red | Ryan Griffin | Thief River Falls, MN | N |
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.