Judge: Tim Abbott


Grand Champion: Stran-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET (Director), 1st 5 Year Old, Milk Source LLC, WI
Reserve Grand Champion: Beaverbrock Goldwyn Zoey-ET (Goldwyn) 1st Sr 3, P & L Vail & Budjon Farms, WI
HM Grand Champion Champion: Aroline Goldwyn Divine (Goldwyn) 2nd Sr 3, J Volker, D Hovden & Rosedale Genetics, WI

DSC09811


SENIOR CHAMPION: STRAN-JEN-D TEQUILA-RED-ET (DIRECTOR), 1ST 5 YEAR OLD, MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: TK-PLAIN-VIEW RIPLEY (DEMPSEY), 1ST 4 YEAR OLD, MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: SIEMERS ATWOOD MONALISA (ATWOOD), 2ND 4 YEAR OLD, C,J,J,J,C,L SIEMERS, WI

Best Bred & Owned of the Show: Siemers Atwood Monalisa (Atwood), 2nd 4 Year Old, C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers, WI


JUNIOR SHOW SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: RJR SID 3273-ET (SID), 5TH SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD, CONNOR ERBSEN, IL
JUNIOR SHOW RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: JACOBS WINDBROOK DELAY-ET (WINDBROOK), CORY SCHMIDT, MN

Generation Next Banner Ad

DSC09579

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: BEAVERBROCK GOLDWYN ZOEY-ET (GOLDWYN) SR 3, P & L VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI
RES INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: AROLINE GOLDWYN DIVINE (GOLDWYN) SR 3, J VOLKER, D HOVDEN & ROSEDALE GENETICS, WI
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: HILLPINE B ANYA-ET (BROKAW) SR 2, MILK SOURCE LLC, WI

Generation Next Banner Ad

DSC09091

JUNIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: DAMSEL AIRLIFT MARISA, FIRST SPRING YEARLING, EXHIBITED BY NOAH BILZ, DORCHESTER, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: SIEMERS RGD LADY-HAYA-ET, SECOND SPRING YEARLING, EXHIBITED BY CRYSTAL, JORDAN, JOSH, JAKE, CONNOR & LAUREN SIEMERS, NEWTON, WI
HONORABLE MENTION JUNIOR CHAMPION: GREENLARK LUCILLE ATWOOD, FIRST FALL YEARLING, EXHIBITED BY PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, LOMIRA, WI

JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: SIEMERS RGD LADY-HAYA-ET, FIRST SPRING YEARLING, EXHIBITED BY CRYSTAL, JORDAN, JOSH, JAKE, CONNOR & LAUREN SIEMERS, NEWTON, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: OAKFIELD BROKAW THELMA-ET, FIRST FALL CALF, EXHIBITED BY J, L & M HARBAUGH, MARION, WI
HONOURABLE MENTION: MS PRESTIGE GEN SID LOVELY, EXHIBITED BY MILES PRICE & CAITLYN & BLAKE MEYER, MARTINTON, IL

Generation Next Banner Ad


Generation Next Banner Ad

WINTER HEIFER CALF (18)

DSC08472

1. BLUFF-RIDGE SID STRAWBERRY, EXHIBITED BY SARAH BUTLER, ARROWSMITH, IL
2. BUDJON-VAIL DORMN AMEERA-ET, EXHIBITED BY PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, LOMIRA, WI
3. BUDJON-VAIL, DRMN ASHLEY-ET, EXHIBITED BY PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, LOMIRA, WI
4. LUDWIGS-DG EVERLAST-ET, EXHIBITED BY LEGENDHOLM HOLSTEINS, FITHIAN, IL
5. BUTLERVIEW DOOR EVA-ET, EXHIBITED BY MATTHEW & DANIELLE PACHECO, MILE, MACRAY & MADISON PRICE, MARTINTON, IL

FALL HEIFER CALF (31)

DSC08569

1. RYAN-GF BRADY CALIBRATE-ET, EXHIBITED BY CHAD & MARK RYAN & NATHAN GOLDENBERG, FOND DU LAC, WI
2. LYN-VALE BROKAW BELLAVITANO, EXHIBITED BY WILLIAM SCHULTZ III, WALDO, WI
3. JACOBS DOORMAN IZIA, EXHIBITED BY PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, LOMIRA, WI
4. COMESTAR LAUDOLBY DOORMAN, EXHIBITED BY DEVON BENFER, CONCORDIA, KS
5. OAKFIELD BROKAW THELMA-ET, EXHIBITED BY J, L & M HARBAUGH, MARION, WI

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER (33)

DSC08692

1. CRAVE BEEMER AZALEA 9308, EXHIBITED BY CRAVE BROTHERS FARM LLC, WATERLOO, WI
2. GOLDEN-OAKS ALL THAT AS-RED, EXHIBITED BY GOLDEN OAKS FARM, WAUCONDA, IL
3. MS PRESTIGE GEN SID LOVELY, EXHIBITED BY MILES PRICE & CAITLYN & BLAKE MEYER, MARTINTON, IL
4. BLACK-ROCK DOORMAN DEB 001, EXHIBITED BY ALEK KRUEGER, DEPERE, WI
5. MILKSOURCE ATW GABRIELLA-ET, EXHIBITED BY MILK SOUCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI

SPRING YEARLING HEIFER (33)

DSC08746

1. DAMIBEL AIRLIFT MARISA, EXHIBITED BY NOAH BILZ, DORCHESTER, WI
2. SIEMERS RGD LADY-HAYA-ET, EXHIBITED BY CRYSTAL, JORDAN, JOSH, JAKE, CONNOR & LAUREN SIEMERS, NEWTON, WI
3. SIEMERS ABOUT GRETA-RED-ET, EXHIBITED BY BY CRYSTAL, JORDAN, JOSH, JAKE, CONNOR & LAUREN SIEMERS, NEWTON, WI
4. LUDWIGS-DG RAINDROP, EXHIBITED BY CAROLINE FRANCES BYRON, FITHIAN, IL
5. JEFFERY-WAY DOORMN TAMELIAN, EXHIBITED BY BRIENNE HENDRICKSON, BELLEVILLE, WI

WINTER YEARLING HEIFER (16)

DSC08888

1. MILKSOURCE DEFNT TWINKLE-ET, EXHIBITED BY MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI
2. CROSS-WAKE MORE ANNALYSE-ET, EXHIBITED BY CALLIE & CONWAY KROHLOW & MEGAN LAUBER, UNION GROVE, WI
3. JACOBS CONTRAST BROOK, EXHIBITED BY DAVID & CINDY HOESE, GLENCOE, MN
4. JEFFERY-WAY MC TILGARDEN, EXHIBITED BY BROOKS HENDRICKSON, BELLEVILLE, WI
5. HEATHERSTONE MS PERSONALITY, EXHIBITED BY CHELSEA LEIGH HOLSCHBACH, BARABOO, WI

FALL YEARLING HEIFER

DSC08934

1. GREENLARK LUCILLE ATWOOD, EXHIBITED BY PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, LOMIRA, WI
2. DJ-PUREPRIDE AFT PARIS-ET, EXHIBITED BY TYLER BRUEGGEN, ARPIN, WI
3. JACOBS GOLDWYN CHASE-ET, EXHIBITED BY GOLDEN OAKS FARM, WAUCONDA, IL
4. JACOBS GOLDWYN BUTTERSHOT-ET, EXHIBITED BY TIM, BARBARA & KYLE NATKE, FOND DU LAC, WI
5. ZIEMS ATWOOD ELANI-ET, EXHIBITED BY ZIEMS FARMS & TIME & LEAH ZIEMBA, ELKHORN, WI

Generation Next Banner Ad

UNFRESH 2-YEAR-OLD (2)

1. MS ZIEMS GOLD CHIP HAVANA, EXHIBITED BY ZIEMS FARMS & BARB, TIM & LEAH ZIEMBA, ELKHORN, WI

2. HAHNCREST GUTHRIE ELLYCE, EXHIBITED WINDFALL HOLSTEINS, DANE, WI
JUNIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD COW (15)

DSC09212

1. LACFRASER GW ATWOOD SILVER, EXHIBITED BY MB LUCKY LADY, G MORASCI, EATON & LUNDY, MODESTO, CA
2. MS AOL CNTNDR ROOKIE-RED-ET, EXHIBITED BY MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI
3. MS OEH-MY ATWOOD VEIDA-ET, EXHIBITED BY JENNA LANGER & JOEL KIETZMAN, DEFOREST, WI
4. BRI-MEL-ACRES AW GINA, EXHIBITED BY CAITLIN & BLAKE MEYER, MANTENO, IL
5. NOVA-TMJ ATWOOD ESTRA, EXHIBITED BY MILK SOURCE LL & NOVA REG HOLSTEINS INC., KAUKAUNA, WI

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD COW (19)

DSC09309-2

1. HILLPINE B ANYA-ET, EXHIBITED BY MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI
2. LINGLE GOLD FREAKY GIRL-ET, EXHIBITED BY PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, LOMIRA, WI
3. DUCKETT SID TIZZ-ET, EXHIBITED BY MICHAEL & JULIE DUCKETT, RUDOLPH, WI
4. LUDWIGS-DG GW ATWOOD ELANEY, EXHIBITED BY LUDWIG FARMS, FITHIAN, IL
5. JACOBS ABSOLUTE MILOU-ET, EXHIBITED BY GOLDEN OAKS FARM, WAUCONDA, IL

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD COW (6)

DSC09395

1. COMESTAR HODREE GOLDWYN-ET, EXHIBITED BY CONNERY, HETTS & MAJESTIC VIEW, SUN PRAIRIE, WI
2. RUBIS GOLDSUN LEXIE, EXHIBITED BY MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI
3. MS TRUST, EXHIBITED BY TROY & DARIN ZOELLNER, OROTON, SD
4. PRESTIGE-GEN A S KICKER-ET, EXHIBITED BY TIMOTHY, LEAH & BARBARA ZIEMBA & JEFFEREY COLE, ELKHORN, WI
5. WILLOLEA SMILING ATWOOD, EXHIBITED BY WILLOLEA HOLSTEINS, THIEF RIVER FALLS, MN

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD COW (16)

DSC09513

1. BEAVERBROCK GOLDWYN ZOEY-ET, EXHIBITED BY PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, LOMIRA, WI
2. AROLENE GOLDWYN DIVINE, EXHIBITED BY J VOLKER, D HOVDEN & ROSEDALE GENETICS, OXFORD, WI
3. PLOEGSWAY GOLDWYN NUTS IS U-ET, EXHIBITED BY MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI
4. RJR SID 3273-ET, EXHIBITED BY CONNOR ERBSEN, LANARK, IL
5. ROUTINA ZELGADIS PAIGE, EXHIBITED BY MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI

4-YEAR-OLD COW (11)

DSC09680

1. TK-PLAIN-VIEW RIPLEY, EXHIBITED BY MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI
2. SIEMERS ATWOOD MONALISA, EXHIBITED BY CRYSTAL, JORDAN, JOSH, JAKE, CONNOR & LAUREN SIEMERS, NEWTON, WI
3. BUDJON-JK SID ELYSSA-ET, EXHIBITED BY PARKER HARDY, TIPTON, MI
4. LONG-HAVEN SID CARLA, EXHIBITED BY DOEBERIENER, BOWEN & HEATH, WEST SALEM, OH
5. CAVANALECK BG BRUIN, EXHIBITED BY MAJESTIC VIEW, CONNERY & SHORE, SUN PRAIRIE, WI

5-YEAR-OLD COW (9)

DSC09728

1. STRANS-JEN-D TEQUILA-RED-ET, MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI
2. DREAM-PRAIRIE GW ALBERTA-ET, MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI
3. KINGSMILL ATWOOD ALLISON-ET, EXHIBITED BY JORDAN & WHITNEY EBERT, ALGOMA, WI
4. CRISDHOME DURHAM CRAYOLA-ET, EXHIBITED BY J VOLKER, D HOVDEN, & J KRUSCHKE, MAYNARD, IA
5. CRAIGCREST RUB GOLD RHIANA-ET, EXHIBITED BY PARKER HARDY, TIPTON, MI

AGED COWS (7)

DSC09746

1 SANDY-VALLEY ATWD BLACKY (ATWOOD), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
2 LAIDLAWN SANCHEZ GEMINI (SANCHEZ), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
3 BIRDVIEW DYNASTY DEMI-ET (GOLDWYN), HEATHERSTONE ENTERPRISES INC, WI
4 PINE-SHELTER CARLIA WOOD-ET (ATWOOD), MOLLY REBECCA ALBERTS, MN
5 GILDALE ADVENT PRIMROSE (ADVENT), K, K, K HODORFF, WI

150,000 POUND COWS (2)

DSC09783

1 TEAM DURHAM MORGAN-ET (DURHAM), TEAM HOLSTEINS, IL
2 ROSE-LYN S STORM CYPRESS (STORM), TORI EVERT, WI