Archive for October 2020

North American Open Holstein Show 2020

October 7, 2020 @ Circleville, OH
Judge: Mike Berry, WA



f’

K-Land Kilo Black Diamond
Grand Champion – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
Majestic View, Lintvedt, Shore, Probert & Connery, WI

K-Land Kilo Black Diamond
Senior Champion – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
Majestic View, Lintvedt, Shore, Probert & Connery, WI

Senior & Grand Champion and Best Udder Cow of the Show – Open Show: K-Land Kilo Black Diamond (Kilo), 1st aged cow, Majestic View, Lintvedt, Shore, Probert & Connery, WI
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion – Open Show: Oakfield GC Darby-ET (Gold Chip), 2nd aged cow, Frank & Diane Borba, Frank & Carol Borba, and Duckett Holsteins, WI
HM Senior & HM Grand Champion – Open Show: Alfinch Zelgodis Taci (Zelgadis), 1st 5-year-old, Frank & Carol Borba and Frank & Diane Borba, CA

T-Triple-T Petunia-ET (Goldwyn)
Grand Champion of the Junior Show – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
Colton Thomas, OH

Grand Champion – Junior Show: T-Triple-T Petunia-ET (Goldwyn), 4th aged cow, Colton Thomas, OH
Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show: Posthaven Absolute Sasy (Absolute),8th aged cow, Andrew Post, NY
HM Grand Champion – Junior Show: Price-View Addiction Gamer (Addiction-P), 2nd summer junior 2-year-old, Kanani Price, IN

WIL-O-MAR DIAMNDBK ROSE-RED (DIAMONDBACK)
Intermediate Champion – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
ELMVUE, NY

Intermediate Champion – Open Show: Wil-O-Mar Diamndbk Rose-Red (Diamondback), 1st senior 3-year-old, Elmvue, NY
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Open Show: Oakfield Solom Footloose-ET (Solomon), 1st junior 3-year-old, Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
HM Intermediate Champion – Open Show: Kevetta Daniel Lexi (Daniel), 2nd senior 3-year-old, Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY

Price-View Addiction Gamer (Addiction-P)
Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
Kanani Price, IN

Intermediate Champion – Junior Show: Price-View Addiction Gamer (Addiction-P), 2nd summer junior 2-year-old, Kanani Price, IN
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Junior Show: Roll-N-View Jcby Emery-ET (Jacoby), 6th junior 2-year-old, Lance & Daniel McClure, NY
HM Intermediate Champion – Junior Show: MD-Dun-Loafin Dbk Excite-ET (Diamondback), 10th senior 3-year-old, Kristopher Ackley and Kaiden & Zailey Conroy, OH

Blexys Crush Budweiser-ET
Junior Champion – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
John Cunningham & Ross Risner, CA

Junior Champion – Open Show: Blexys Crush Budweiser-ET (Crush), 1st winter yearling, John Cunningham & Ross Risner, CA
Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show: City-Slickers DB Bon Voyage (Diamondback), 1st fall calf, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh and Dylan & Cameron Ryan, WI
HM Junior Champion – Open Show: BHHD Claim to Fame-Red (Aristocrat), 1st spring yearling, Miles, Macray & Madison Price and Hunter & Hayden McIsaac, CA

GVGoldenview Ladyliberty (Gold Chip),
Junior Champion of the Junior Show – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
Benjamin & Sara Kronberg, WI

Junior Champion – Junior Show: GVGoldenview Ladyliberty (Gold Chip), 1st fall yearling, Benjamin & Sara Kronberg, WI
Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show: Opsal Ammo Caleesi (Ammo-P), 2nd summer yearling, Shana & Drew Leuking, IL
HM Junior Champion – Junior Show: Ryan-Vu Denver Restrict (Denver), 2nd spring calf, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, WI

AOT Avalanche Hangover
1st Place Spring Heifer Calf – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
Reyncrest and AOT Genetics

1. AOT Avalanche Hangover (Avalanche), Wadeland Dairy, Justin Hogge, and David Dyment, UT
2. (B&O, 1st Jr) Ryan-Vu Denver Restrict (Denver), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, WI
3. Duckett Doorman Cala-ET (Doorman), Duckett Holsteins & Interstate Heifer Care, WI
4. Ms Eatonholme Baila (Undenied), Eaton Holsteins, Cates, Morill, and Zeh, NY
5. Cashells Chelios Levine (Chelios), Landree & Dakota Fraley, PA
6. Cheers Avalanche Charley-ET (Avalanche), Rocco Cunningham, CA
7. Windy-Knoll-View Peperoni (Bentley-P), Reese Burdette, PA
8. E-Ricks Diamondback Lyric (Diamondback), Katie & Andrea Bednarski, PA
9. Ms Borderview Dmn Hallie-ET (Doorman), Brittney Jones, NM
10. Ms Nasholm Goldchip Ferrari (Gold Chip), Amanda & Joe Nash, KY
(2nd Jr) Quietcove Avalanche Faith-ET (Avalanche), Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, WI

Winter Calf (24)

Borderview Goldwyn 2378-ET
1st Place Winter Heifer Calf – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
Doeberiener, Bowen, Cannon, and Ryan, OH

1. Borderview Goldwyn 2378-ET (Goldwyn), Doeberiener, Bowen, Cannon, and Ryan, OH
2. (B&O) Windy-Knoll-View Pennies, James Burdette, PA
3. Harmaly Crushabull Liana (Crushabull), Jayden Pritchett, OK
4. Shadow-W Denver Juicy (Denver), Kurt Wolf, OH
5. Oakfield Unix Zoey-ET (Unix), Glamourview Farm & Eaton Holsteins, MD
6. Elmlo Undenied Spotlight (Undenied), Austen Schmidt, WI
7. Express-SMD Warrior Harley (Warrior), Jeremy Adams, OH
8. SN-Prestige JD High Life-ET (Jordy), Dan Lyness & Sarah Phillips, NJ
9. Lakeshore Winters Eve (Awesome), Taylor, Layla & Kaylyn Powell, IL
10. (1st Jr) Liddleholme Avalan Margo (Avalanche), Mason Ziemba, NY
(2nd Jr) Duckett Impression Lily (Impression), Ferry, Baker & Fremstad, WI

City Slickers Diamondback Von Voyage
1st Place Fall Heifer Calf – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
J, L, & M Harbaugh and Ryan

Fall Heifer Calf (29)

1. City-Slickers DB Bon Voyage (Diamondback), Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh and Dylan & Cameron Ryan, WI
2. (B&O) Milksource Tstorm Chrome-ET (Thunderstorm), Milksource, WI
3. Borderview Doorman Ruth-ET (Doorman), Brittney Jones, OK
4. Ms-AOL Jordy Raeann-ET (Jordy), Rocky-Top Holsteins, TN
5. Petitclerc Unix Salsa (Unix), Co-Vale Holstein & Eaton Holsteins, NY
6. T-Triple-T Palm Bay (Doorman), Laura Lesher & Trent Styzcynski, WI
7. Maple-Downs-PV Gracie, Alexis Payne, NY
8. Reyncrest Avlanche Pixie-ET (Avalanche), Billie Jo Rhodes, VA
9. Windy-Knoll-View Lucky (Pharaoh), Reese & Brinkley Burdette, PA
10. DuckettHarvue Impress Gabby (Impression), Chris & Jen Hill, Matt Hawbaker, Phil Topp,and Diane Borba, MD
(1st Jr) Plum-Line Undeniably A Milf (Undenied), Brooke Carey, PA
(2nd Jr) Toppglen WS Doorman Wink (Doorman), Marissa Topp, OH

Budjon-Vail Avalnc Eevie-ET (Avalanche)
1st Place Summer Yearling – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, WI

Summer Yearling Heifer (14)

1. (B&O) Budjon-Vail Avalnc Eevie-ET (Avalanche), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, WI
2. (1st Jr) Opsal Ammo Caleesi (Ammo-P), Shana & Drew Leuking, IL
3. Petitclerc Solomon Agile-ET (Solomon), Glamourview Farm & Eaton Holsteins, MD
4. Duckett Apple Crisp Babs-ET (Apple Crisp), Chris & Jen Hill and Tim & Sharyn Abbott, MD
5. Zehrview D-Back Sapphire-Red (Diamondback), Daniel Zehr, IL
6. (2nd Jr) Ocean-View Shes All That-ET (Diamondback), Dakota Brown, WI
7. Maple-Downs-HH Zara (Immunity), Alexis Payne, NY
8. Errolea Solomon Belcalis (Solomon), Reyncrest Farm, NY
9. Kozy-Kountry Apple Crisp (Undenied), Kayla Cring, OH
10. B-J-Grove Unix Cherokee (Unix), Kasey Clanton, IL

BHHD Claim to Fame-Red (Aristocrat)
1st Place Spring Yearling – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
Miles, Macray & Madison Price and Hunter & Hayden McIsaac, CA

Spring Yearling Heifer (25)

1. BHHD Claim to Fame-Red (Aristocrat), Miles, Macray & Madison Price and Hunter & Hayden McIsaac, CA
2. (B&O) T-Triple-T Piece of Cake (Doorman), Triple-T Holsteins & Renee Pierick, OH
3. Krullcrest RCH DM Luna (Doorman), Doeberiener, Bowen, and Cannon, OH
4. Duckett Denver Skye (Denver), Glamourview, MD
5. Ms Sidbeauty Blk Diamond-ET (Diamondback), Eaton Holsteins, Murphy, and Borba, NY
6. Crestlea Solomon Diamond-ET (Solomon), Hawbaker, Pease, Enright, and Borba, MD
7. Dappleholm Denver Jones (Denver), Glamourview & Joel Phoenix, MD
8. Ms Eatonholme Lilys Legacy (Bomb), Eaton Holsteins, Bill Taylor & Beth Roberts, NY
9. Windy-Knoll-View Pacey-ET (Solomon), Golden Oaks Farm, IL
10. Reyncrest Legendary (Control), Reyncrest Farm, NY
(1st Jr) Mauk-E-Way Ammo Kyler-ET (Ammo-P), Campbell Booth, WI
(2nd Jr) Jacobs Doorman Lisy-ET (Doorman), Brea Kieffer, MN

Blexys Crush Budweiser-ET
1st Place Winter Yearling – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
John Cunningham & Ross Risner, CA

Winter Yearling Heifer (13)

1. Blexys Crush Budweiser-ET (Crush), John Cunningham & Ross Risner, CA 
2. Ducketharvuew Drmn Gypsy-ET (Doorman), Doeberiener, Bowen, and Schilling, OH
3. Ruann Doorman Gay-91519-ET (Doorman), Graisson & Mandy Schmidt and Tyler Dickerhoof, CA
4. (B&O) Ms Shazam Shooter 2072 (Doorman), Reyncrest Farm & Luncrest Farm, NY
5. Miss OCD Undeny Georgie-ET (Undenied), Babydoll Genetics, FL
6. NK-Stef Dback Abit Sassy (Diamondback), Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen, WI
7. HS Hotstuff N Spicy-Red (Avalanche), Reyncrest Farm & Fly Higher Holsteins, NY
8. Reyncrest Door Carmen (Doorman), Reyncrest Farm & Cybil Fisher, NY
9. (1st Jr) Class-L Wildfire-ET (Crush), Anna Moser, MI
10. (2nd Jr) Ocean-View Eye Candy-ET (Diamondback), Dakota Brown, WI

Fall Yearling (10)

GVGoldenview Ladyliberty (Gold Chip),
1st Place Fall Yearling – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
Benjamin & Sara Kronberg, WI

1. (1st Jr) GVGoldenview Ladyliberty (Gold Chip), Benjamin & Sara Kronberg, WI
2. (B&O)Ms Beauty Wbk Bambi (Windbrook), Glamourview Farm & Eaton Holsteins, MD
3. Pierstein Diamondback Bellini (Diamondback), Justin, Daniel, Nevaeh & Emmet Chupp, and Jason Pareo, OK
4. 2nd-Choice Db .ack Brigadoon (Diamondback), Heather Wasson, PA
5. Jacobs Doorman Alaska-ET (Doorman), Alyson & Kenlee Philips, TX
6. Stookeyholm Goldwyn Baby-ET (Goldwyn), Meyer, Oechsle, & Bertsch, IN
7. (2nd Jr) Mauk-E-Way Jrdy Knox-Red-ET (Jordy), Campbell Booth, WI
8. Ms Beechnutacres ZBW Eva (Avalanche), Grace Stroud, PA
9. Ocean-View Born To Shine-ET (Diamondback), Dakota Brown, WI
10. J-Folts Sandstorm Lydia (Sandstorm), Isaac Folts, NY

d

Petitclerc Emilio Adene
1st place Milking Yearling – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
K Doebereiner, L Bowen, B Schilling

Milking Yearling (12)

1. Petitclerc Emilio Adene (Emilio), Milksource, WI
2. Tree-Hayven Tatoo Last Song (Tatoo), Duckett Holsteins, WI
3. (1st Jr) Petitclerc Avalanche Syrah-ET (Avalanche), Johnathan King, NY
4. Crystal-Star Avlnch Cali-ET (Avalanche), The Cali Partnership, WI
5. Ms DB Infinity-Red (Diamondback), Cedar Lane Farm, NJ
6. (2nd Jr) Harcliff Solo Bambi-ET (Solomon), Ryan Lawton, NY
7. Woodbine Tatoo Ohnest (Tatoo), Tom Mercuro, MD
8. Ms Raptor Brutality-ET ( Raptor), Maple-Leigh Futures, Liz Griffith, and Majestic View Genetics, WI
9. (B&O) Ziems Denver Excitement (Denver), Timothy Ziemba, WI
10. Sunkiss Solomon Spain-ET (Solomon), Justin Powell and Rollyn & Ryan Aberle, IL

Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (11)

Milksource Attica-Red (Loyola-P)
1st place Summer Junior Two – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
Milksource, WI

1. (B&O) Milksource Attica-Red (Loyola-P), Milksource, WI
2.(1st Jr) Price-View Addiction Gamer (Addiction-P), Kanani Price, IN
3. Miss Bruins Be My Crush (Crush), Shore, Connery, and Majestic View Genetics, WI
4. Kamps-RX AppleB Addi-Red-ET (Defiant), Glamourview Farm & Eaton Holsteins, MD
5. Ms T-Triple-T SW WB Payton-ET (Windbrook), Triple-T Holsteins, Damon Bertke, and Tim Cummings, OH
6. Kiko Diamondback Mitzi (Diamondback), Kiko Holsteins, OH
7. Cornerest D Back Laudia (Diamondback), Luncrest Farm, LLC, NY
8. Miss Sweet-Peas Miss Ava-ET (Avalanche), Tylor Smith, PA
9. Kings-Ransom Undn Clever-ET (Undenied), David King, NY
10. Oakfield Undenied Eclair-ET (Undenied), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
(2nd Jr) Elm-V-F Gold Chip Tina (Gold Chip), Byrce Warriner, NY

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (14)

MS ABBA AMAZING 2319-ET (AVALANCHE)
1st place Junior Two – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, NY

1. MS ABBA AMAZING 2319-ET (AVALANCHE), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, NY
2. (B&O) DUCKETT CONTROL BUFFY (CONTROL), DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, WI
3. ZBW M KD LORI (KING DOC), ZIEMBA, OSTER & VAIL, NY
4. BLONDIN T&L AVALANCHE ANGELINA (AVALANCHE), GLAMOURVIEW, MD
5. T-TRIPLE-T PURPLE RAIN (SLATER), TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, OH
6. (1ST JR) ROLL-N-VIEW JCBY EMERY-ET (JACOBY), LANCE & DANIEL MCCLURE, NY
7. WRIGHTVALE DOORMAN LIVVY (DOORMAN), TRIPLE-T, NELSON, AND T&L CATTLE, OH
8. (2ND JR), MCGARR FARMS SOLOMON ZARA (SOLOMON), NORAH MCCARTHY, NY
9. ACK-LEE DOORMAN LUCKY LADY (DOORMAN), KYLE & KRISTOPHER ACKLEY, OH
10. LUNCREST UNIX MUCH-1980 (UNIX), LUNCREST FARM LLC, NY

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (12)

DUCKETT SOLOMON LETA
1st place Senior Two – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, WI

1. (B&O) DUCKETT SOLOMON LETA (SOLOMON), DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, WI
2. MIKELHOLM JACOBY MELANIA (JACOBY), JENNA LANGER & JAMIE BLACK, WI
3. (1ST JR) REN-BOW CORVETTE LOLLIPOP (CORVETTE), RUTH BAMBAUER, OH
4. POTTSDALE DBACK TANYA-ET (DIAMONDBACK), GLAMOURVIEW, MD
5. COBEQUID DOORMAN PIPER (DOORMAN), ANNA MOSER, MI
6. MD-HILLBROOK INSTAGRAM-RED (AWESOME), AUBREE, AIDEN & ALAINA TOPP, OH
7. MISS LEXYS LOVELY LADY-ET (DOORMAN), QUIETCOVE & AUSTIN TRBOVICH, OH
8. K-HURST DOORMAN PROFOUND-ET (DOORMAN), BRADY & MADELYN BEYER, IN
9. RIDGEDALE RAQUEL (DIAMONDBACK), CYRUS CONARD, NY
10. OAKFIELD DOORM BRILLIANT-ET (DOORMAN), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, NY

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (18)

OAKFIELD SOLOM FOOTLOOSE-ET (SOLOMON),
1st place Junior Three – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, NY

1. (B&O) OAKFIELD SOLOM FOOTLOOSE-ET (SOLOMON), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, NY
2. JACOBS CONTROL BRISK-ET (CONTROL), MILKSOURCE, RANSOM RAIL & LAURIE FISCHER, WI
3. MS SID BLEXY-ET (SID), BUDJON FARMS, PETER VAIL, MARK BINVERSIE, ROSS RISNER, AND CLARK WOODMANSEE, WI
4. L-MAPLES DFNT CASSEY-RED-ET (DEFIANT), SIEMERS HOLSTEINS, WI
5. POLY-KOW CRUSH ANGELINA (CRUSH), ROCKY-TOP HOLSTEINS & DAN HOVDEN, TN
6. MAPLE-DOWNS D BACK ADDIE (DIAMONDBACK), JASON LLOYD, NY
7. HILLPINE DOORMAN ASAP-ET (DOORMAN), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, NY
8. HEART&SOUL DEMPSEY RAELYNN (DEMPSEY), MILKSOURCE, WI
9. (1ST JR) PRESTIGE-GEN ALL THE WAY (BEEMER), AUBREE, AIDEN & ALAINA TOPP, OH
10. LINDLAUR MCCUTCH STARBURST (MCCUTCHEN), NEVIN & BRENDA LAMOREAUX, IN
(2ND JR) MIKELHOLM DEMPSEY BINGO (DEMPSEY), EMILY MIKEL, NY

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (11)

WIL-O-MAR DIAMNDBK ROSE-RED (DIAMONDBACK)
1st place Senior Three – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
ELMVUE, NY

1. WIL-O-MAR DIAMNDBK ROSE-RED (DIAMONDBACK), ELMVUE, NY
2. KEVETTA DANIEL LEXI (DANIEL), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, NY
3. SAVAGE-LEIGH STYLE IN-ET (GOLDWYN), DOEBERIENER, BOWEN & SCHILLING, OH
4. MS AWESOME ATOMIC-RED-ET (AWESOME), DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, AND SCHILLING, OH
5. (B&O) BUDJON-VAIL DRM SUNSHINE-ET (DOORMAN), BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, WI
6. OAKFIELD GOLDWYN DAISY-ET (GOLDWYN), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, NY
7. APPLE-PTS AMITA-ET (CRUSH), GOLDEN OAKS FARM, IL
8. SKIP AVALANCHE JEWEL-ET (AVALANCHE), JOSH SKIPTON, MD
9. OAKFIELD GOLD EASYSTREET-ET (GOLDWYN), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, NY
10. (1ST JR) MD-DUN-LOAFIN DBK EXCITE-ET (DIAMONDBACK), KRISTOPHER ACKLEY AND KAIDEN & ZAILEY CONROY, OH
(2ND JR) TUSC-VU AVALANCHE CALI-ET (AVALANCHE), ISAAC FOLTS, NY

4-Year-Old (13)

Pleasant Nook Doorman Madison
1st Place Four Year Old – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
Jamie Black & Adam Liddle, NY

1. Pleasant Nook Doorman Madison (Doorman), Jamie Black & Adam Liddle, NY
2. Lindale Doorman Felina (Doorman), Jay Ackley & Pat Conroy, OH
3.(B&O) Ms Exels Doorman Bella-ET (Doorman), Hank Van Exel, CA
4. Reyncrest Crvte Lauralynn-ET (Corvette), Reyncrest Farm, NY
5. Arethusa Awesome Aluna (Awesome), Glamourview & Anthony Crothers, MD
6. Berryridge Bradnick Jaime (Bradnick), Budjon Farms, WI
7. Reyncrest Corvette Gracie (Corvette), Reyncrest Farm, NY
8. (1st Jr) Jericho-Dairy Baracuda-ET (Corvette), Lance McClure, NY
9. (2nd Jr) Lantland Atwood Eileen (Atwood), Kirt Menzi, NY
10. Heart&Soul JK Dempsey Glitz (Dempsey), Matthew Boop, PA

5-Year-Old (13)

Alfinch Zelgodis Taci
1st Place Five Year Old – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
Frank & Carol Borba and Frank & Diane Borba, CA

1. Alfinch Zelgodis Taci (Zelgadis), Frank & Carol Borba and Frank & Diane Borba, CA
2. Rach-Len Dundee Lilly (Dundee), Eaton Holsteins, Glamourview, Steve Morrill & Jack Zeh, NY
3. Antia Absolute Joline-Red (Absolute), Milksource & Laurie Fischer, WI
4. Unique Dempsey Cheers (Dempsey), Budjon Farms, Peter Vail, Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Clark Woodmansee, and Ferme Blondin, WI
5. Gleann Brady Privateer (Brady), Rocky-Top Holsteins, Brian Engelking, Jordan Eby & Rosay Farms, TN
6. Ms Listerines Look At Me-ET (Atwood), Duckett Holsteins, WI
7. LME Armani Rascal-Red (Armani), Brock Liddle, NY
8. Macland HF Yoder Rachel-ET (Yoder), Anthony Liddle and Kyle & Shanna Reid, NY
9. (B&O) Siemers Pure Ki-Anna (Pure), Jacob, Connor & Lauren Siemers, WI
10. DL-Van McCutchen Alivia (McCutchen), Timothy Ziemba, WI
(1st Jr) Etgen-Way Crvtte Subliminal (Corvette), Kayla Cring, OH
(2nd Jr) Holbric Spa Ashlie (Spa), Elena, Peyton & Bria Olbrich, IL

Aged Cow (14)

K-Land Kilo Black Diamond
1st Place Mature Cow – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
Majestic View, Lintvedt, Shore, Probert & Connery, WI

1. K-Land Kilo Black Diamond (Kilo), Majestic View, Lintvedt, Shore, Probert & Connery, WI
2. Oakfield GC Darby-ET (Gold Chip), Frank & Diane Borba, Frank & Carol Borba, and Duckett Holsteins, CA
3. (B&O) T-Triple-T Play It Again-ET (Fever), Triple-T Holsteins, OH
4. (1st Jr) T-Triple-T Petunia-ET (Goldwyn), Colton Thomas, OH
5. Trulea G W Atwood Candy-ET (Atwood), Glamourview, MD
6. Reyncrest Lets Do This (Windbrook), Reyncrest Farm, NY
7. OCD Bradnick Candy-ET (Bradnick), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
8. (2nd Jr) Posthaven Absolute Sasy (Absolute), Andrew Post, NY
9. Shadow-W Reginald Marian (Reginald), Kurt Wolf & Quietcove Holsteins, OH
10. Cache-Valley GC Jazzy Girl (Gold Chip), Xander Harris, UT

Lifetime Production Cow (9)

Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET
1st Place Production Cow – North American Open Holstein Show 2020
Kueffner, Iager, Hetts, Armbrust & Bielke, MD

1. Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET (Goldwyn), Kueffner, Iager, Hetts, Armbrust & Bielke, MD
2. Blondin Goldwyn Subliminal (Goldwyn), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, WI
3. Co-Vale Dempsey Dina 4270-ET (Dempsey), Milksource & Ransom Rail, WI
4. TC Sanchez Kristina (Sanchez), Eaton Holsteins & Cooper Galton, NY
5. (B&O) Farnear TBR Aria Adler-ET (McCutchen), Demmer, Dougherty & Rauen, IA
6. T-Triple-T Platinum-ET (Goldwyn), Triple-T Holsteins, Aaron Eaton & Brad Murphy, OH
7. TK-Plain-View Ripley (Dempsey), Milksource, WI
8. Oakfield Reality Harmony (Reality), Oakfield Corner Dairy, NY
9. Gillette Lauthority 2nd Run (Lauthority), Oster, Chittenden & Vail, NY

Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020

Date: 8:00 AM October 6, 2020
Location: Lindsay Exhibition Grounds, Lindsay, ON
Judge: Dominic Fortier, Victoriaville, Quebec
Show Program

 


ERBACRES SNAPPLE SHAKIRA
Grand Champion – Fall Invitational Holstein Show
C & F JACOBS, FERME ANTELIMARCK 2001 INC, FERME JACOBS INC, KILIAN THERAULAZ, TY-D HOLSTEINS, CAP-SANTÉ, QC

Grand Champion: Erbacres Snapple Shakira (OKaliber), 1st 5 Year Old Cow, C & F Jacobs, Ferme Antelimarck 2001 Inc., Ferme Jacobs Inc., Kilian Theraulaz, Ty-D Holsteins, QC
Reserve Grand Champion: Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), 1st Mature Cow, Frank A. & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holsteins, Richard & Shannon Allyn, Stephane Gendreau, QC
HM Grand Champion: Loyalyn Goldwyn June (Goldwyn), 1st Mature Cow, Pierre Boulet, QC

WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME RED
Red & White Intermediate & Grand Champion – Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020
ALYSON PHILIPS, FERME BLONDIN, KURT WOLF, LINGLEVILLE, TX

R&W Grand Champion: Weeberlac Tickle Me Red (Avalanche), 1st Junior 3 Year Old, Alyson Philips , Kurt Wolf, Ferme Blondin, QC
R&W Reserve Grand Champion: Blondin Unstopabull Maple (Unstopabull), 1st Milking Yearling, Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez, Hodglynn Holsteins, LIttle Star Holsteins, Select Farm & Export, ON
R&W HM Grand Champion: Sweetview Avalanche Mitsou (Avalanche), 3rd 4 Year Old, Up-Ridge Holsteins, ON

Grand Champion Bred & Owned: Jacobs Gold Chip Attorney (Gold Chip),5th 4 Year Old, A & R Boulet Inc., Ferme Jacobs, QC
Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned: Jacobs Diamondback Lisan (Diamondback), 2nd Junior 3 Year Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC

JACOBS HIGH OCTANE BABE
Intermediate Champion & Grand Champion Bred and Owned- Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020
Ferme Jacobs, CAP SANTE, QC

Intermediate Champion: Jacobs High Octane Babe (High Octane), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Ferme Jacobs, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Weeberlac Tickle Me Red (Avalanche), 1st Junior 3 Year Old, Alyson Philips , Kurt Wolf, Ferme Blondin, QC

R&W Intermediate Champion: Weeberlac Tickle Me Red (Avalanche), 1st Junior 3 Year Old, Alyson Philips , Kurt Wolf, Ferme Blondin, QC

R&W Intermediate Champion: Weeberlac Tickle Me Red (Avalanche), 1st Junior 3 Year Old, Alyson Philips , Kurt Wolf, Ferme Blondin, QC
R&W Reserve Intermediate Champion: Blondin Unstopabull Maple (Unstopabull), 1st Milking Yearling, Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez, Hodglynn Holsteins, Little Star Holsteins, Select Farm & Export, ON
R&W HM Intermediate Champion: Jacobs Diamondback Lisan (Diamondback), 2nd Junior 3 Year Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC

WINRIGHT SOLOMON ESPRESSO
Junior Champion – Fall Invitational Show 2020
BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC

Junior Champion: Winright Solomon Espresso (Solomon) 1st Jr. Yearling, Ferme Blondin, Blondin Sires, QC
Reserve Junior Champion: Winright Unix Versace (Unix) 1st Int. Yearling, Brian Joseph Enright, ON
HM Junior Champion: Ralanes Sagerbrae Aval Attack (Avalanche), 1st Int. Calf, Harvdale Holsteins, Bill Gibson, Paul Russwurm, ON

INTENSE DEVOUR POMLADY,
Junior Champion Red & White – Fall Invitational Holstein Show
EVAN STANLEY, FERME INTENSE INC, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON

R&W Junior Champion: Intense Devour Pomlady (Devour), 4th Int. Yearling, Stanley, Ferme Intense Inc., Pretty River Holsteins, ON
R&W Reserve Junior Champion: Duckett Warrior Jig-Red (Warrior),3rd Sr. Calf, Heavenly Genetics, MB Luckylady Farm, Parallel Genetics, ON
HM R&W Junior Champion: Clemar Army Red Velvet (Army),7th Junior Calf, Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez, Heavenly Genetics, MB Luckylady Farm, Select Farm & Export Services, ON

Summer Calf

Born on or after June 1st, 2020

KAROLSTEIN LIVIA ATWOOD
1st place Summer Calf – Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020
FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC , QUALITY HOLSTEINS, NICOLET, QC

  1. KAROLSTEIN LIVIA ATWOOD, HOCANF110498833
    Best Bred & Owned
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC , QUALITY HOLSTEINS, NICOLET, QC
  2. GOULDHAVEN T STORM EVEREST, HOCANF13739597
    $250 Jack Pot Winner
    R & F LIVESTOCK
  3. KAROLSTEIN CAMÉRA HIGH OCTANE, HOCANF110498836
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE ON
  4. JM VALLEY SIDEKICK LOUNA, HOCANF120317074
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JUSTIN VELTHUIS RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS
  5. LILYKING DOORMAN ARROW, HOCANF13597043
    KINGSWAY FARM, MILLEN FARMS & MATT FORESTELL
  6. TRENT VALLEY TATOO DESIGN, HOCANF12717666
    FRANK & DIANE BORBA, JASON DAVID MELL, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, MODESTO, CA
  7. JM VALLEY DENVER LAYA, HOCANF120317076
    FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, MODESTO, CA
  8. SUNSPARK CHIEF COVID, HOCANF13722842
    MEGAN FORD
  9. AIJA UNIX VALENTINO, HOCANF13715776
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  10. RIVERDOWN DENVER ARTERIAL, HOCANF13422819
    WILLIAM JATON & ANTHONY JATON
  11. SANDY CREST BIG MONSTER, HOCANF12778818
    SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS , BONNECHERE HOLSTEINS, ARNPRIOR, ON
  12. HOWARD-VIEW UNIX HELEN, HOCANF13286165
    HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  13. RANHAVEN JENAY, HOCANF11254542
    Blondin Sires Semen Voucher Jackpot
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  14. FARAWAY RUBELS MILLIE – RED, HOCANF120447047
    First Red & White
    ANGELA MARCHIONNE-FARAGHER, DAVID J. FARAGHER, NORTHWIND DAIRY, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON

Junior Calf

Born March 1st, 2020 to May 31st, 2020

PETITCLERC DENVER ALIAS
1st place Junior Calf – Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020
FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC

  1. PETITCLERC DENVER ALIAS, HOCANF120335662
    Best Bred & Owned
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  2. KINGSWAY DENVER MARGO, HOCANF13694315
    Blondin Sires Semen Voucher Jackpot
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. PETITCLERC DENVER ABELLA, HOCANF120335667
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  4. PETITCLERC DENVER ACCESS, HOCANF120335661
    R & F LIVESTOCK
  5. PETITCLERC DENVER APRICOT, HOCANF120335666
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  6. KNONAUDALE TS J-LO, HOCANF13498829
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, CRYSLER, ON
  7. CLEMAR ARMY RED VELVET, HOCANF120119607
    Red and White Junior Champion – Honourable Mention
    First Red & White
    GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, HEAVENLY GENETICS, MB LUCKYLADY FARM, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  8. WINRIGHT DOORMAN EMERSON, HOCANF13733047
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  9. SUNNYLODGE SIDEKICK SUPRA, HOCANF12695843
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, WINCHESTER, ON
  10. UNIQUE AMERICAN GOLDRUSH, HOCANF13392013
    UNIQUE HOLSTEINS, MT. FOREST, ON
  11. ALEAH SK LOVE IN AN ELEVATOR, HOCANF13427149
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  12. JM VALLEY DROPKICK CELESTE, HOCANF120201950
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, AMQUI, QC
  13. WINRIGHT UNIX CRAYOLA, HOCANF13733055
    BRANDON ALMEIDA, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, HILMAR, CA
  14. MS ANDRINGAS AWESOME-RED-ET, HO840F3148033988
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  15. BLONDIN THUNDER STORM ALACAZAM, HOCANF120302959
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  16. BLONDIN DRIFTER ANGELICA, HOCANF120302965
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FERME JACOBS INC, WINCHESTER, ON
  17. HODGLYNN CRUSHABULL HEAVEN, HOCANF13742683
    BOND VALE FARM, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, ATWOOD, ON
  18. BLONDIN SIDEKICK ALYSSA, HOCANF120302955
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  19. SPERO VALIANT DRMN HITTHELOTTO, HOCANF13427055
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, PIKE RIVER, QC
  20. WINRIGHT ARTIST APPLAUSE, HOCANF13733065
    PONDBANK FARMS LTD, MARKDALE, ON
  21. LONDAN DAIRY JANGLE-ET, HO840F3148033991
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEIND & LONDON DAIRY
  22. KIRKLEA DENVER REDESIGNED, HOCANF13690650
    $250 Jack Pot Winner
    BETHANY MACDONALD, ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  23. MILLEN DENVER MALIBU, HOCANF13635316
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  24. SANDY CREST WILD MUSHROOM, HOCANF12778814
    SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS, ARNPRIOR, ON
  25. BLONDIN DEMPSEY FOREVER, HOCANF120302966
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  26. APOLA RUMOUR HAS IT, HOCANF12395418
    APOLA FARM, MOUNTAIN, ON
  27. KAROLSTEIN COCKTAIL SIDEKICK, HOCANF110498829
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, NICOLET, QC
  28. INTENSE LAUTRUST ELODIE, HOCANF111666918
    FERME INTENSE INC, MARC LALIBERTE & LYNE JUTRAS, STE. BRIGITTE DES SAULTS, QC
  29. HODGLYNN UNSTOPPABULL REBECCA, HOCANF13742686
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  30. HARVDALE SIDEKICK BELLA, HOCANF13739562
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  31. KENNEBEC UNIX MCKINLEY, HOCANF120002099
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  32. RANHAVEN ALLISON, HOCANF11254539
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  33. BOBASYL ACE OF DIAMONDS, HOCANF13757640
    FALL INVITATION SALE 2020

Intermediate Calf

Born December 1st, 2019 to February 29th, 2020

RALANES SAGERBRAE AVAL ATTACK
1st place Intermediate Calf – Fall Invitational Show 2020
HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, BILL GIBSON, PAUL RUSSWORN, UXBRIDGE, ON

  1. RALANES SAGERBRAE AVAL ATTACK, HOCANF13543818
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, BILL GIBSON , PAUL RUSSWORN, UXBRIDGE, ON
  2. KINGSWAY AVALANCHE JENNA, HOCANF13279792
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  3. BLONDIN SIDEKICK DIVA, HOCANF111671382
    Blondin Sires Semen Voucher Jackpot
    Best Bred & Owned
    FERME BLONDIN, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, STEPHANE GENDREAU, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  4. LUNCREST DMPSY APRI-2167-ET, HO840F3206593806
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. PETITCLERC LANDSLIDE ABRA, HOCANF120335645
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  6. KNONAUDALE OSHIESTORM, HOCANF13498817
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  7. BLONDIN THUNDER STORM CARA, HOCANF111671416
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, WARMAN, SK
  8. BARRVALLEY DIAMONBACK MACAROON, HOCANF13342053
    R & F LIVESTOCK
  9. KINGSWAY AVALANCHE JESS, HOCANF13279794
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  10. PETITCLERC IMPRESSION ABRICO, HOCANF120058882
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  11. RIVERDOWN PRINCESS DI, HOCANF13422774
    JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, JR MCDONALD, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  12. FRAELAND WINDBROOK BOUTIQUE, HOCANF13443625
    DAVID MARTIN, LEWIS WEBER, WINDKNOLL HOLSTEINS, ARTHUR, ON
  13. BLONDIN KEEP IT UP WISDOM, HOCANF111671399
    FERME BLONDIN, FERME RUBIS , LAURENT LAMBERT, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  14. LAFORSTAR LENA THUNDER STORM, HOCANF120081874
    LAFORCE HOLSTEIN INC, ST. ELPHEGE, QC
  15. KINGSWAY AVALANCHE JINX, HOCANF13279788
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MEAGHAN HERRINGTON, HASTINGS, ON
  16. London-DF AWESOME BO-J, HOUSAF3148033901
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS
  17. DUHIBOU UNIX PRISKA, HOCANF120137480
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  18. KENTVILLE DOORMAN LUSCIOUS, HOCANF13502696
    $250 Jack Pot Winner
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, VC LANGELANDS , BILL GIBSON, MELANCTHON, ON
  19. BLONDIN DENVER SVALANTINI, HOCANF111671380
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FERME JACOBS INC, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  20. FRANKHAVEN CHIP TEEKA, HOCANF12893301
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  21. OAKFIELD BENEFIT MILEY-ET, HO840F3210256872
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS
  22. VINBERT DENVER GIN & TONIC, HOCANF110837245
    FERME VINBERT INC, ACTON VALE, QC
  23. QUALITY CHIEF HELEN, HOCANF13529294
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  24. DUMIRAKLE BORÉALE, HOCANF120044899
    KARINA LESSARD, ST. GERVAIS, QC
  25. HARVDALE BENEFIT BREE, HOCANF13392795
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  26. CANHOPE CROSS PROMISE, HOCANF13425217
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  27. WINRIGHT UNIX GUCCI, HOCANF13575193
    HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS & HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS
  28. MILLEN HIGH OCTANE ARIA, HOCANF13635301
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  29. DUCKETT GOLD SAMMIE-TW-ET, HO840F3209843180
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, PIKE RIVER, QC
  30. BREAMONT DENVER GEOTONIC, HOCANF13382251
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  31. DOLAFTON MIAMI DAYTONA, HOCANF13651386
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON

Senior Calf

Born September 1st, 2019 to November 30th, 2019

PRINCY FIRECRACKER JEANNA
1st place Senior Heifer Calf – Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020
FERME DUHIBOU INC, G. BEGIN & FILS, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC

  1. PRINCY FIRECRACKER JEANNA, HOCANF120041986
    Best Bred & Owned
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, G. BEGIN & FILS, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  2. OAKFIELD BENE EARTHGIRL-ET, 8403208034345
    SR HOLSTEINS
  3. DUCKETT WARRIOR JIG-RED-ET, HO840F3209843134
    First Red & White
    Red and White Junior Champion – Reserve
    HEAVENLY GENETICS, MB LUCKYLADY FARM, PARALLEL GENETICS, EAST GARAFRAXA ON
  4. BLONDIN THUNDER STORM SUNSET, HOCANF111671343
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  5. PETITCLERC UNIX SHINY, HOCANF120058857
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  6. RALANES SAGERBRAE DRMN AURORA, HOCANF13543808
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, STRATHROY, ON
  7. CHARBEND BLAKE MELANIE, HOCANF13453404
    Blondin Sires Semen Voucher Jackpot
    H. KEITH CHARLTON & CO, BRANTFORD, ON
  8. KIRKLEA TATOO RENEWED WITHLOVE, HOCANF13422059
    BETHANY MACDONALD, ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  9. VOGUE M LOVESTRUCKS LEGACY-P, HOCANF13576077
    BILL GIBSON, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, STAYNER, ON
  10. DYMENTHOLM UNDNIED COBIE-ET, HO840F3217199487
    HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, PARALLEL GENETICS, WEAVERCROFT FARMS LTD, ALYMER, ON
  11. KENNEBEC SIDEKICK SPECIALITY, HOCANF111256458
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  12. WEEBERLAC MIRAND PRETZEL P, HOCANF13399674
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  13. HODGLYNN CRUSHABLE LUSH, HOCANF13273826
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, STARBRITE HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  14. SANDY CREST ROADWAY, HOCANF12778809
    SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS, ARNPRIOR, ON
  15. SUNREST UNIX JETSTREAM, HOCANF13381707
    APOLA FARM, MOUNTAIN, ON
  16. KIRKLEA TATOO REWARD, HOCANF13422057
    BETHANY MACDONALD, ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  17. VOGUE MIRAND SUNNY SIDE UP-P, HOCANF13576073
    SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., PUSLINCH, ON
  18. LILYKING UNIX TROPICANA, HOCANF13597024
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, STRATHROY, ON
  19. LUCK-E-I DICE AUTUMN RED, HOCANF13101285
    WAYBRU HOLSTEINS, ELMIRA, ON
  20. SWEETVIEW LAUTRUST HAPPY, HOCANF120119213
    SWEETVIEW HOLSTEIN, AYER’S CLIFF, QC
  21. KINGSWAY ATWOOD ELSA, HOCANF13279764
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, GOLDLINE GENETICS, PALMERSTON, ON
  22. DUCKETT DOORMAN TONI, HO840F3209843148
    SIX MEADOW HOLSTEINS, BROWNSVILLE, ON
  23. RANHAVEN JEWEL, HOCANF11254536
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  24. RIVERDOWN AV THATS GRAND, HOCANF13422746
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  25. MABEL DEMPSEY TURN ON, HOCANF111395954
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  26. BECKHOLM AWESOME LUCIA, HOCANF13479181
    $250 Jack Pot Winner
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  27. KAYMANOR DUNDEE DARCY, HOCANF13575893
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON

Summer Yearling

Born June 1st, 2019 to August 31st, 2019

BLONDIN BEEMER ALEXIA
1st place Summer Yearling – Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020
BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC

  1. BLONDIN BEEMER ALEXIA, HOCANF111671302
    Best Bred & Owned
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  2. DUCKETT-I DEMPSEY CATCH A WAVE, HOCANF13494791
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. BARRVALLEY SIDEKICK LILAC, HOCANF13342034
    R & F LIVESTOCK, DOUGLAS, ON
  4. KINGSWAY UNIX AMAZE, HOCANF13279734
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  5. JM VALLEY CRUSHABUL HOT DATE, HOCANF13541364
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, DANDYLAND FARM, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. SOLID-GOLD TATOO APOLLO, HO840F3199694616
    $250 Jack Pot Winner
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  7. PETITCLERC UNIX SPLENDIDE, HOCANF120058838
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  8. PETITCLERC SOLOMON ALFA, HOCANF120058846
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  9. WINRIGHT TATOO LOUISE, HOCANF13451851
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  10. KENNEBEC UNIX SPOTIFY, HOCANF111256454
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  11. KINGSWAY JORDY APRICOT-P, HOCANF13279729
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  12. WINRIGHT DOORMAN MARYKATE, HOCANF13451855
    SR HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  13. JM VALLEY CRUSHTIME JAZZY, HOCANF120025703
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, AMQUI, QC
  14. KIRKLEA SIDEKICK SHAMPAGNE, HOCANF13422049
    ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  15. FRANKHAVEN CHIP THERESE, HOCANF12893297
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  16. CERPOLAIT DOUGLAS JETS, HOCANF111536848
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  17. DUCKETT ACRISP BRANDI-ET, HO840F3204333409
    CANHOLE HOLSTEINS, GOLDLINE GENETICS, PALMERSTON, ON
  18. KILLCROFT CINDER LUCY, HOCANF13257901
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  19. QUALITY EMILIO FARRAH, HOCANF13529270
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, UTOPIA, ON
  20. SWEETVIEW TRUST LASTCHANCERAE, HOCANF111392243
    Blondin Sires Semen Voucher Jackpot
    SWEETVIEW HOLSTEIN, AYER’S CLIFF, QC
  21. HOWARD-VIEW UNIX LYNN, HOCANF13286157
    HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  22. CAMFLAT DIAMONDBACK AMAZE, HOCANF13205491
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  23. OCD BENEFIT ZIRCON-ET, 8403208034328
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS
  24. SANDY CREST JUST ANOTHER DRINK, HOCANF12778805
    BONNECHERE HOLSTEINS, SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS, RENFREW, ON

Junior Yearling

Born March 1st, 2019 to May 31st, 2019

WINRIGHT SOLOMON ESPRESSO
1st Place Spring Yearling – Fall Invitational Show 2020
BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC

  1. WINRIGHT SOLOMON ESPRESSO, HOCANF13277927
    Junior Champion
    Supreme Junior Champion
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  2. OCONNORS LUSTER LOVE-P, HOCANF40012241
    VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  3. OCD SOLOMON CALYPSO-ET, HO840F3134445381
    R & F LIVESTOCK, SK
  4. BLONDIN SIDEKICK TATIANNA, HOCANF111671290
    Best Bred & Owned
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  5. CERPOLAIT LANDSLIDE SUMMERY, HOCANF111536836
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  6. R-E-W LIFE OF THE PARTY-ET, HOUSAF144765003
    GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ , SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES, HEAVENLY GENETICS, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, AYLMER ON
  7. BARRVALLEY TATOO SASSY, HOCANF13342028
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  8. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY REDROOM, HOCANF13427132
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  9. MAIFIELD SOLOMON KABIKI, HOCANF13305957
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  10. MOUNT ELM BLAKE RAIN BOOTS, HOCANF13284389
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, STRATHROY, ON
  11. WINRIGHT DIAMONDBACK EBONY, HOCANF13277928
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, LUCKY HILL DAIRY LTD, WINCHESTER, ON
  12. JM VALLEY DOORMAN GALLY, HOCANF111355034
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, AMQUI, QC
  13. RIVERDOWN DENVER THATS KOOL, HOCANF13104258
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  14. FRICOSONS DEMPSEY LABLANCHE, HOCANF12930763
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  15. SIGI A STAR IS BORN DENVER, HOCANF111353735
    DAVID CLICHE GENETIQUE, SYLVAIN BOULANGER & CHRISTINE DULAC, ST. VICTOR, QC
  16. QUALITY TATOO FLICKY, HOCANF13278115
    $250 Jack Pot Winner
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, UTOPIA, ON
  17. CLAIRCREST SIDEKICK BELLINI, HOCANF13287358
    SCOTT WERRY, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  18. BLANHAVEN DENVER ATLANTA, HOCANF13186873
    Blondin Sires Semen Voucher Jackpot
    BLANHAVEN FARMS LTD, DURHAM, ON

Intermediate Yearling

Born December 1st, 2018 to February 28th, 2019

WINRIGHT UNIX VERSACE
1st Place Intermediate Yearling – Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020
BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON

  1. WINRIGHT UNIX VERSACE, HOCANF13341830
    Best Bred & Owned
    Blondin Sires Semen Voucher Jackpot
    Junior Champion – Reserve
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. BLONDIN AVALANCHE LYNLEY, HOCANF111263192
    FERME BLONDIN, HULLCREST HOLSTEINS, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. DUCKETT SIDEKICK OLLIE-ET, HO840F3204333347
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  4. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLADY, HOCANF111226806
    First Red & White
    Red and White Junior Champion
    Reserve Junior Supreme Champion
    EVAN STANLEY, FERME INTENSE INC, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON
  5. BLONDIN AVALANCHE SUNBURST, HOCANF111263218
    KINGSWAY FARMS & MILLBROOK FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. PETITCLERC DENVER STARY, HOCANF111421785
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  7. PETITCLERC SOLOMON SURVIVE, HOCANF111645093
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  8. DUCKETT SIDEKICK OZZIE-ET, HO840F3204333353
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE ON
  9. BLONDIN DENVER COSMIC, HOCANF111263200
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, PIKE RIVER, QC
  10. CERPOLAIT CHIEF ROCKSTAR, HOCANF111536821
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC

Junior Breeder’s Herd

3 Heifers from the same breeder; breeder must own at least one animal solely or in partnership.

  1. BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, Winchester, ON
  2. FERME BLONDIN, Saint-Placide, QC
  3. GORD MCMILLAN, Hastings, ON
  4. FERME J-P PETITCLERC ET FILS, St-Basile, QC
  5. SCOTT VANDEKEMP, Douglas, ON
  6. KAVEN GRANDMONT, Nicolet, QC
  7. ROBERT MACD0NALD, Dalkeith, ON
  8. Ferme Cerpolait Cartier, Saint-Aimé, QC
  9. Craig Ranter, Woodstock, ON

Milking Yearling

Born September 1st, 2018 to November 30th, 2018

BLONDIN UNSTOPABULL MAPLE
1st place Milking Yearling – Fall Invitation Holstein Show 2020
GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ & SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC