meta World Dairy Expo Holstein Show Results :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

World Dairy Expo Holstein Show Results


Heifer show results click here.

Intermediate Champion: Cookview Goldwyn Monique (Goldwyn), Jeff Butler & Joe & Amber Price, IL
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Butz-Butler Gold Barbara (Goldwyn), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, WI

Senior Champion: RF Goldwyn Hailey (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holsteins, QC
Reserve Senior Champion: Boulet Goldywn Chalou (Goldwyn), Ferme Boulet, Ferme Vilmer & Pierre Boulet, QC
HM Senior Champion: Starbrite Lyster Lyndsay (Lyster), Hodglynn Holsteins & Starbrite Holsteins, ON

Premier Breeder: Ferme Jacobs, QC
Premier Exhibitor: Gen Com Holsteins Ltd., QC
Premier Sire: Braedale Goldwyn

Milking Yearling (25)
1. R-E-W Happy Go Lucky (Goldwyn), Jeff Butler, IL
2. Brackley Farm Chelias Cherrio (Chelios), Milksource genetics LLC, WI
3. Dougal Lea Goldwyn Danita (Goldwyn), Kyle Natzke & Cally Strobel, WI
4. Charwill Attic Marcy (Attic), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, WI
5. (BO) Pierstein Atwood Rosine (Atwood), Pierre Boulet, QC
6. Jacobs Goldwyn Classic (Goldwyn), Co-Vale, C Galton & A Eaton, NY
7. Heritage-E Debbies Diva (Jasper), Nick & Jessica Sarbacker, Matthew & Lauren Evangelo, WI
8. Starcrest Thyme Casablanca (Rhyme), Wendon Holsteins & Starcrest Holsteins, AB
9. Lochdale FC Sizzle (Final Cut), Richard Allyn, John & Leslie Hayes, CT
10. Claquato-RHH at Rocky Ridge (Atwood), T&L Cattle Inc., BC

Junior 2 Year Old (38)

1. BVK Atwood Arianna (Atwood), Jeff butler, Frank & Diane Borba, IL
2. JOleanna Gold Pourinrain (Goldwyn), Joleanna holsteins, NY
3. MS Ken-Dren Sanchez Feather (Sanchez), Todd Wendorf & Doug Lemke, WI
4. Roquet Jasmine Sanchez (Snahcez), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd, QC
5. Jacobs Atwood Melody (Atwood), Freme Jacobs, QC
6. WOC-ABW Atwood Skittles (Atwood), Gregg Hardy, MI
7. WindyKnoll-View Chantilly (Big Time), James & Nina Burdette, PA
8. RockyMountain Goldwyn Winnie (Godlwyn), Wendon, Mosnang, SOuthrise & RockyMountain Holsteins, AB
9. Mel-Rob Sanchez Milly (Snachez), Budjon Farms & peter vail, WI
10. Phoenix Go Go Sanchez (Snachez), Ferme Blondin, QC

Senior 2 Year Old (23)

1. Butz-Butler Gold Barbara (Goldwyn), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, WI
2. Pappys Goldwyn Rave (Goldwyn), WEstcoast Holsteins, BC
3. Ehrke Tyina Gold Athiena (Goldwyn0, Cierra Ehrke Essock, WI
4. Kingsmill Ashlyns Annisa (Destry), Triple T Holsteins & Gene Iager, OH
5. Huntcliff Goldwyn Nani (Goldwyn), Ludwig Farms, IL
6. Ernest Anthony Astoria (Goldwyn), Arethusa Farm, CT
7. Porpa Goldwyn Barby (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin, QC
8. Torpedo Damion Susan (Damion) Elmvue, NY
9. Blondin Alexander Armana (Alexander), Ferme Blondin & Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
10. Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams (Goldwyn), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, WI

International Futurity (9)

1. Arethusa Jasper Velour (Jasper), Arethusa Farm, CT
2. Lake-Prairie Kite Anika (Kite), Joseph, zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky, MN
3. Siemers Goldwyn Glams (Goldwyn), C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers, WI
4. MS Crescentmeade Gld Aqua (Goldwyn), Jordan 7 Whitney Ebert, WI
5. Hardys Talent Danika (Talent), Parker Hardy, MI
6. Kingsway Goldwyn Ashbury (Goldwyn), Mike & Sheryl Deaver, WI
7. Arethusa Goldwyn Valerie (Goldwyn0, Arethusa Farm, CT
8. Philmarkdo Jolie Jasper (Jasper), Kyle Natzke, Kayli & Kalista Hodorfl, WI
9. Lyn-Vale Aspen Primrose (Aspen), William Schultz, WI

Champion Futurity Cow: Arethusa First Prize Vienna (First Prize), Kari Behling, WI
Reserve International Futurity Winner: Arethusa Jasper Velour (Jasper), Arethusa Farm, CT
HM International Futurity Winner: MD-Hillbrook Sunburst (Redliner), G Iager & Oscar Dupasquier, MD

Junior 3 Year Old (23)

1. (BO) Arethusa Jasper Velour (Jasper), Arethusa Farm, CT
2. Jacobs Goldwyn Valena (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs, QC
3. Robrook Goldwyn Cameron (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holsteins Ltd., QC
4. Ludwigs DG Goldwyn Ella (Goldwyn), Ludwig farms & Tony Netemeyer, IL
5. Drumlee Mischief Denison (Denison) Ferme Blondin & Butz Hill Holsteins, QC & IA
6. Howardview-WG Gold Casey ( Goldwyn), Howard-Vieew Holsteisn & White Gold Dairy ltd., ON
7. Blondin Goldwyn Subliminale (Goldwyn), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, WI
8. Ouriver Goldwyn Blitz (Goldwyn) J Phoenix, J Phoenix & J Lowry, ON
9. Cobequid Goldwyn Leno (Goldwyn), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Ghyslain Demers QC
10. Ludwigs DG Goldwyn Ellie (Goldwyn), Ludwig Farms, IL

Senior 3 Year Old (20)

1. (BU) Cookview Goldwyn Monique (Goldwyn), Jeff Butler & Joe & Amber Price, IL
2. (BO) Whittier Farms Jasp Kinetic (Jasper), Todd Whittier, MA
3. Midlee Roy Sparkling (Roy), Gen-Com Holsteins Ltd., QC
4. Siemers Goldwyn Goldie (Goldwyn), Jordan & Whitney Ebert, WI
5. RF Goldwyn Halona (Goldwyn), Milksource Genetics Inc. WI
6. Craigcrest Rubies Gold Rejoice (Goldwyn), Craigcrest Holsteins, ON
7. Earlen Goldwyn Secret (Goldwyn), Mike & Sheryl Deaver, WI
8. Blondin Minister Soullie (Mr Minister) Milksource Genetics LLC, WI
9. Lake-Prairie Kite Anika (Kite), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky, MN
10. Savage-Leigh Gold Lona (Goldywn), Christopher Savage, MD

4 Year Old (22)

1. Triple T Gold Prize (Goldwyn), Entourage LC, OH
2. (BO) Jacobs Jasper Abella (Jasper), Ferme Jacobs, QC
3. (PA) Four-Hills Dundee Rene (Dundee), Elizabeth & Britney Hill, VT
4. Pinland Goldwyn Pride (Goldwyn), Gen Iager & Kevin Ehrhardt, MD
5. Micheret Alexandra Sid (Sid), Jeff Butler, IL
6. RockyMountain Gold Winter (Goldwyn), Jeff Butler, IL
7. Bourgival Goldwyn Oriel (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, QC
8. (BU) Roggua Dundee Evelyne (Dundee), ferme Y Sicard, Magistral G Demers, QC
9. Milksource Goldwyn Africa (Goldwyn), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, WI & NY
10. DR-Land Talent 1465 (Talent), Harlan &Greg Bohn, Matt & Travis Smith, WI

5 Year Old (14)

1. (BU) Wendon Goldwyn Allie (Goldwyn), Ferme RayDor, QC
2. Scientific Gold Dana Rae (Goldwyn), Budjon Farms, Joel Kietzman & Clark Woodmansee, WI
3. (BO) MS Dundee Belinda (Dundee), Jeff Butler, IL
4. Friesia Goldwyn Lainey (Goldwyn), Belfontaine Genetics Inc, QC
5. RockyMountain Talent Licorice (Talent), Butler, Borba, Price, Durrer & Elite Dairy, IL, CA & NY
6. Whitake stormatic Rae (Stormatic), Gene Iager & Craig Walton, OH
7. Pierstein Goldwyn Friscou (Goldwyn), Jeff Butler Frank 7 Diane Borba, IL
8. Bur-Wall Buckeye Gigi (Buckeye), Walace A Behnke, WI
9. Cove Star Gold Surprise (Goldwyn), Mike & Julie Duckett, WI
10. Tween Bays Sara Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holsteins, QC

Age Cows

1. RF Goldwyn Hailey (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holsteins, QC
2. Boulet Goldywn Chalou (Goldwyn), Ferme Boulet, Ferme Vilmer & Pierre Boulet, QC
3. Loyalyn Goldwyn June (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, QC
4. Shylane Jasper Hattie t (Jasper), Ferme Blondin, QC
5. Harvue Roy Frosty (Roy), Mike & Julie Duckett , Scott Armbrust & Jim & Nancy Junemann, WI
6. Luck-E Dundee Jenna (Dundee), Milksource Genetics LLC, WI
7. Jy-Ro Durham Corien (Durham), Jason Lloyd, NY
8. Favreautiere Goldwyn Katula (Goldwyn), T&L Cattle Inc., BC
9. U-Mo Marsh Kari (Marsh), T&D Zoellner, A Weber & Majestic View Genetics, WI
10. Blue Ridge Leduc Lady ( Leduc), James & Janelle Hoffman, WI

125,000 lb Cows (9)

1. (BO & BU) Starbrite Lyster Lyndsay (Lyster), Hodglynn Holsteins & Starbrite Holsteins, ON
2. Savage-Leigh Leona (Allen), Christopher Savage, MD
3. (PA) Siemers Alisha Gold Ava (Goldwyn), Cyrystal Siemers Peterman, WI
4. Sandy_Valley Shot Dalashi (Shottle), Pierre Boulet, QC
5. Goldenflo Lheros Bubble Gum (Lheros), Pierre Boulet, QC
6. Midway how El Drhm roxy (Durham), Nelson Ziehlsdorff & Rosedale Genetics, WI
7. Ernest-Anthony Tabitha (Goldwyn), Ernest kueffner & Sannon Dwyer , MD
8. Hazel-Bush Flap flower (Free Flap), Beth Wilson, WI
9. Joleanna Outside Mandarin (Outside), Joleanna Holsteins, NY

Best 3 Females (5)

1. Ferme Jacobs, QC
2. Ludwig Farms, IL
3. Siemers Holsteins, WI
4. RockyMountain Holsteins, AB

Progeny of Dam (5)

1. Ludwig Farms, WI
2. Siemers Holsteins, On
3. Chip Savage, MD
4. Jeff Butler, IL
5. Ferme Jacobs, QC

State HErd

1. Wisconsin
2. Quebec


Send this to a friend