National Red & White Holstein Show


November 7, 2013
Judge: Bloyce Thompson, Frenchfort, PEI

Elmbridge Lookout Lady in Red Grand Champion

Elmbridge Lookout Lady in Red
Grand Champion

Lochdale Shaquille Missy (Shaquille),  Intermediate Champion  Kawartha Holsteins, ON

Lochdale Shaquille Missy (Shaquille),
Intermediate Champion
Kawartha Holsteins, ON

ff

Junior Champion - Carhol Camden Rosye

Junior Champion – Carhol Camden Rosye

Junior Champion
Carhol Camden Rosye (Camden), Andre Carbonneau, QC
Reserve Junior Champion
Sejane Camden Vania (Camden), Michel Larrivee & Ferme Sejane Holstein, QC
HM Junior Champion
Hanalee G Busty Babe (Glacier), Hank & Nancy Lee Hazeleger & Martin Hazeleger, ON

Deslacs Hvezda Aslana Red

Deslacs Hvezda Aslana Red

Junior Calf (18)

1. (BO) Deslacs Hvezda Aslana Red (Hvezda), Deslacs Holsteins, QC
2. Fleury Acme Alys Red (Acme), Fleury Holstein, QC
3. Morrill Heztry Clover (Heztry), Pat Conroy, Allyndale, Kimball & Hammertime, IN, CT, WI
4. Vioris Laurelee (Reality), Ferme Larochelle SENC., QC
5. Fleury Acme Alpy (Acme), Fleury Holstein, QC
6. Added entry
7. Jolibois Farah Destry (Destry), Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC
8. Lacwilliam RC Lilas Red (Red Clover), Ferme Clement, Marcoux, QC
9. Montdale Kennedy (Redwyn), Montdale Holsteins & Mountain Echo Holsteins, ON
10. Jolibois Fashion Ladd P (Ladd P), Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC

Sejane Camden Vania

Sejane Camden Vania

Intermediate Calf (8)
1. (BO) Sejane Camden Vania (Camden), Michel Larrivee & Ferme Sejane Holstein, QC
2. Deslacs Hvezda Amelie Red (Hvezda), Deslacs Holsteins, QC
3. Redtag Destry Sneezy (Destry), Chris & Jennifer Hill, Michael Heath & Jamie & Petra Black, MD & NY
4. Vale-O Skene Destry Sage (Destry), Vale-O-Skene Holsteins & Clarkview Holsteins, ON
5. Siemers Burst Jubile Red (Redburst), Rapid Bay & Juan Pablo Muriel, QC
6. Vioris Paisley (Red Rock), Ferme Larochelle SENC., QC
7. Deslacs Mrtop Lania Red (Mr Top), Deslacs Holsteins, QC
8. (1st 4-H) Bobmur TJW Colt P Nia (Colt P), Bobmur Farms, Todd Whittier & Cassie Hawthorne, ON & MA

Ovaltop Rlty Ronnie Red

Ovaltop Rlty Ronnie Red

Senior Calf (8)

1. Ovaltop Rlty Ronnie Red (Reality) Eaton, Cates, Morrill, Lundy & Conroy, NY & IN
2. Jolibois Flora Contender (Contender), Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC
3. Showline Detox Barbie (Detox), Skyline Holsteins, ON
4. Jolibois Flore Contender (Contender) Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC
5. Jolibois Floralie Contender (Contender), Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC
6. Karnvilla Ladd Karma (Ladd P), Dw Karn Farms Inc., ON
7. Earincliffe Redliner Red (Redliner), Scott Brethet, ON
8. Eastwest LJ Destry McKeena (Destry), Chanmar Holsteins & Steve Glaude, ON
IMG_9751

Summer Yearling (4)
1. (BO) Lookout Elmbridge Lil Red (Spectrum), Peter Tuytel, Frank & Diane Borba & Lookout Holsteins, BC, CA & QC
2. Woodfield Detox Donna (Detox), Woodfield Holsteins, ON
3.  Maiz N Blu Adve Scarlett Red (Advent), Milksource Genetics, WI
4. Kamlake Camden Ruby (Camden), Ferme Larochelle, QC
Hanalee G Busty Babe

Hanalee G Busty Babe

 Junior Yearling (2)

1. Hanalee G Busty Babe (Glacier), Hank & Nancy Lee Hazeleger & Martin Hazeleger, ON
2. Lamaira Madison Hvezda (Hvezda), Delapointe Inc., QC

Carhol Camden Rosye

Carhol Camden Rosye

Intermediate Yearling (5)

1. Carhol Camden Rosye (Camden), Andre Carbonneau, QC
2. Carhol Redliner Kasyppe (Redliner), Doeberiener, Bowen & Davis, NY
3. Pierstein Redman Java (Redman), Pierre Boulet & Diamond Hill Farms, QC
4. Deslacs Contender Antille Red (Contender), Deslacs Holsteins, QC
5. Webb View Janice Redliner (Redliner), Webb View Farms, ON

Mount Elm Destry Snakebite (Destry),

Mount Elm Destry Snakebite (Destry),

Senior Yearling (4)

1. (BO) Mount Elm Destry Snakebite (Destry), Neil & Bryan Anderson & High Point Farms, ON
2. Carhol Redliner Kasy (Redliner), Andre Carbonneau, QC
3.Jolibois Contender Feather Red (Contender), Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC
4. Bourgival MF Michaella (Frontrunner), Ferme Malic & Ferme Gladyator, QC

Junior Breeders Herd (4)
1. Andre Carbonneau, QC
2.Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC
3. Deslacs Holstein, QC
4.Webb View Farms, ON

Premier Breeder – Jolibois

Premier Exhibitor – Ferme Rolandale
Runner up for both – Deslacs Holsteins

Premier Sire –Patience Showline Contender
Runner UP –Scientific Destry

Deslacs Contender Amy

Deslacs Contender Amy

Milking Senior Yearling (4)
1. (BO) Deslacs Contender Amy (Contender), Deslacs Holsteins, QC
2. Monchoix Destry Dawn (Destry), Harold & Lois Wright, Todd Wright & McKenzie Wright, ON
3. Elmbridge Secure Lady Red (Secure), Nicole Parkinson & Peter Tuytel, BC
4. Fishervale Sterling Twizzler (Sterling), Fishervale Acres Ltd., ON

Bergeroy Sterling Dalico

Bergeroy Sterling Dalico

Junior 2 Year Old (4)

1. (BO & BU) Bergeroy Sterling Dalico (Sterling), Bergeroy Holstein Inc., QC
2. JoliboisFanny Contender (Contender), Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC
3. Deslacs Kite Gee red (Kite), Deslacs Holsteins, QC
4.Greenpine Sterling Middy (Sterling), Scott Brethet, ON

 

Lookout Elmbridge Lady Rouge

Lookout Elmbridge Lady Rouge

Senior 2 Year Old (6)

1. (BO) Lookout Elmbridge Lady Rouge (Director), George Morasci, Peter Tuytel, Lookout Holsteins & Pat Conroy, CA, BC, QC & IN
2. Blondin Destry Sally (Destry), Oscar Dupasquier & Ferme Blondin, QC
3. (BU) Meadow Green Absolute Fanny (Absolute), Wedgwood Holsteins, BC
4. Stelbro Patti Abraze (Picolo), UP-Ridge Holsteins & Stelbro Holsteins, ON
5. Deslacs Touchdown Em Red (Touchdown), Ferme Marny Enr., Ferme Michel & Normand PI, QC
6. Webb View Berry Red Picolo (Picolo), Webb View Farms, ON

 

IMG_0028

Lochdale Shaquille Missy

Junior 3 Year Old (3)

1. (BU) Lochdale Shaquille Missy (Shaquille), Kawartha Holsteins, ON
2. (BO) Crestomere Absolutely Lovely (Absolute), Everett Simanton, ON
3. Valleyriver Stirling Fan (Sterling), Glenvue Holsteins & Valleyriver Farm Ltd., ON

 

Liddleholme Roxbury Red

Liddleholme Roxbury Red

Senior 3 Year Old (1)

1. Liddleholme Roxbury Red (Resurrect), Milksource Genetics LLC., WI

Elmbridge Lookout Lady in Red

Elmbridge Lookout Lady in Red

4 Year Old (7)

1. Elmbridge Lookout Lady in Red (Advent), Peter Tuytel, Lookout Holsteins & Frank & Diane Borba, BC, QC & CA
2. Lookout Advent Flicka Red (Advent), Trent Valley Holsteins, Richard M Green & Chris & Jennifer Hill, ON, VT & MD
3. Huntshaven Deb Narobi (Debonair), Quality Holsteins, ON
4. Valleyriver Jup Rudy (Jupiter), Milksource Genetics LLC., WI
5. Dupasquier Contender Whitny (Contender), Milksource Genetics LLC., WI
6. Mellsunset Destry Sabrina (Destry), Pierre Boulet & Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., QC
7. Deslacs Glacier Alika (Glacier), Deslacs Holstein & Fleury Holsteins, QC

Ms Candy Apple Red

Ms Candy Apple Red

5 Year Old (4)
1. Ms Candy Apple Red (Talent), Frank & Carol Borba & Frank & Diane Borba, CA
2. Cyrmo Mr Burns Rainbow (Mr Burns), Pierre Boulet, QC
3. Claustein Lucifer Risky Red (Risky), Deslacs Holsteins, QC
4. Sunnylodge MB Gabrielle (Mr Burns), Deslacs Holsteins & Fleury Holstein, QC

Elmbridge FM Loveable

Elmbridge FM Loveable

Mature Cow (1)

1. Elmbridge FM Loveable (Fireman), Nicole Parkinson, Peter Tuytel & Lookout Holsteins, BC & QC

 


Send this to a friend