meta International Red & White Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

International Red & White Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019


Official: Jamie Black, Brushton, New York
Associate: Pat Lundy, Granville, New York

1

v

Highcroft Absolute Lily-Red
Grand Champion – International Red & White Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Glamourview-Iager/Walton, Eaton Holsteins

GRAND CHAMPION OF THE OPEN SHOW: HIGHCROFT ABSOLUTE LILY-RED (ABSOLUTE) 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD COW, GLAMOURVIEW-IAGER AND EATON HOLSTEINS, MARIETTA, NY
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OF THE OPEN SHOW: MEADOW GREEN ABSO FANNY-RED (ABSOLUTE) 1ST LIFETIME PRODUCTION COW, TRIPLE T, T&L CATTLE CO, BERRY, BORBA & BORBA, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
HM GRAND CHAMPION OF THE OPEN SHOW: WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), 1ST JUNIOR 2-YEAR OLD, FERME BLONDIN, A PHILLIPS AND K WOLF, SAINT PLACIDE, QC

CHAMPION BRED & OWNED OF THE OPEN SHOW: MEAD MANOR DEF ADELINE-RED (DEFIANT), 1ST JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, MIKE & MEGAN MOEDE, ALGOMA, WI

GRAND CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: MEAD MANOR DEF ADELINE-RED (DEFIANT), 1ST JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, MIKE & MEGAN MOEDE, ALGOMA, WI
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: CHERRY-LOR LADD RIPPLE-RED (LADD-P), 3RD 5-YEAR-OLD COW, MATTHEW BOOP AND CAEL HEMBURY, MILLMONT, PA

SENIOR CHAMPION OF THE OPEN SHOW: HIGHCROFT ABSOLUTE LILY-RED (ABSOLUTE) 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD COW, GLAMOURVIEW-IAGER AND EATON HOLSTEINS, MARIETTA, NY
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION OF THE OPEN SHOW: MEADOW GREEN ABSO FANNY-RED (ABSOLUTE) 1ST LIFETIME PRODUCTION COW, TRIPLE T, T&L CATTLE CO, BERRY, BORBA & BORBA, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
HM SENIOR CHAMPION OF THE OPEN SHOW: LME ARMANI RASCAL-RED (ARMANI), 1ST 4-YEAR-OLD COW, HAILEE LIDDLE AND JAKE MOORE, ARGYLE, NY

SENIOR CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOWCHERRY-LOR LADD RIPPLE-RED (LADD-P), 3RD 5-YEAR-OLD COW, MATTHEW BOOP AND CAEL HEMBURY, MILLMONT, PA
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: LONG-BROOK AB SWEETY-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), 4TH 4-YEAR-OLD COW, VICTORIA CLARK, SPRINGVILLE, PA
HM SENIOR CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: ZEHRVIEW ABSOL HI-TIME-RED (ABSOLUTE), 5TH 5-YEAR-OLD COW, ROSALEE ZEHR, GRAYMONT, IL

Weeberlac Tickle Me-Red-ET
Intermediate Champion – International Red & White Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
ferme blondin, A Philips and K Wolf

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF THE OPEN SHOW: WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), 1ST JUNIOR 2-YEAR OLD, FERME BLONDIN, A PHILLIPS AND K WOLF, SAINT PLACIDE, QC
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF THE OPEN SHOW: MS AWESOME ATOMIC-RED (AWESOME), 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, K DOEBERIENER, L BOWEN & B SCHILLING, WEST SALEM, OH
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF THE OPEN SHOW: FLOWER-BROOK CORAL-RED (AVALANCHE), 2ND SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM & HAYDEN MCISAAC, LOMIRA, WI

Mead-Manor Def Adeline-Red
Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show – International Red & White Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Mike & Megan Moede

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: MEAD MANOR DEF ADELINE-RED (DEFIANT), 1ST JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, MIKE & MEGAN MOEDE, ALGOMA, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: KARA-KESH-RK OUR GEM-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), 3RD JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, CURTIS, EVELYN & AGNES GRIFFIN, THIEF RIVER FALLS, MN
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: MACLAND TS JULIET-A-RED (ARMANI), 6TH SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, GRADY & LANE WENDORF, IXONIA, WI

Milksource Thunder-Red-ET
Junior Champion – International Red & White Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Molly Olstad and Tristan Ostrom

JUNIOR CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE THUNDER-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), 1ST FALL CALF, MOLLY OLSTAD AND TRISTAN OSTROM, STOUGHTON, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: KNONAUDALE LITE MY FIRE-RED (JORDY), 1ST WINTER YEARLING, KAILA STOLZFUS, EAST EARL, PA
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: SCHLUTER UNSTP ASPEN-RED-ET (UNSTOPABULL), 1ST WINTER CALF, OLIVIA SCHLUTER, RED BUD, IL

Milksource Thunder-Red-ET
Junior Champion of the Junior Show
International Red & White Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Molly Olstad and Tristan Ostrom

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: MILKSOURCE THUNDER-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), 1ST FALL CALF, MOLLY OLSTAD AND TRISTAN OSTROM, STOUGHTON, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: KNONAUDALE LITE MY FIRE-RED (JORDY), 1ST WINTER YEARLING, KAILA STOLZFUS, EAST EARL, PA
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: REYNCREST SAVANNAH-RED-ET (UNSTOPABULL), 3RD WINTER CALF, DAKOTA J FRALEY, MUNCH, PA

Spring Heifer Calf

Cashells Un Cutie-Red-ET
1st Place Spring Heifer Calf
International Red & White Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Carlsen Farm-Conrad & Rebecca Carlsen

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     2263 Cashells Un Cutie-Red-ET Carlsen Farm-Conrad & Rebecca Carlsen Rome, PA N
2 1 1 2268 Tag Awesome Joanie-Red Tim & Grace Gunkelman Burbank, OH Y
3 2   2274 Castlemont Jo Scarlet-Red Katelyn Mae Farley Montrose , PA N
4     2265 OCD Jordy Radiant-Red-ET Crazy Chaos Syndicate Turlock, CA N
5     2277 Shadeline-An Hyp Lydia Charles J Gleisner and Adam Neider Greenwich, OH Y
6     2270 Macs-BHF Disorderly-Red Delbert & Heather Yoder and Scott & Tenah Mcmahan West Salerm, OH Y
7     2286 Ms Unstopabul Beauty-In-Red S & P Maddox, G & M Schmidt, T & L Cattle Co., M Berry Riverdale, CA Y
8     2260 BHHD Claim To Fame-Red-ET Ballweg Hickory Hills Dane, WI Y
9     2282 Glad-Ray-K Aloha-Red Glad-Ray, C & J Hill, and C Umbel Thurmont, MD Y
10     2275 HS-Hotstuff Diggity-Red-ET Reyncrest Farm and Fly-Higher Holsteins Corfu, NY N
11 3   2269 Kurthhaven Magic Dback-Red Chandler Kurth Stewart, MN Y
12     2266 Retso-PV Honeysuckle-Red-ET Brian Oster, Cassie Chittenden & Peter Vail Schodack Landing, NY Y
13     2262 Heatherstone Whitney-Red-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo, WI Y
14 4   2658 Plum-Line Zipadeedooda-Red Brooke Carey Titusville, PA Y
15     2278 Shiloh-USA Ustb Emma-Red-ET Karsen Haag and Kendall Lambert Mount Horeb, WI N
16     2284 King-Street Ready2Roll-Red Andrew J Rupprecht Vassar, MI Y
17     2287 Riedel-Ridge O Honey-Red Taylor and Kelsey Riedel Pardeeville, WI Y
18 5   2273 Quad-R Addictn-P Merlot-Red Ian & Derek Schwartzlow Monroe, WI N
19 6   2283 Intense Devour Pomlika-Red-ET Alyson & Kenlee Philips Lingleville, TX N
20 7   2272 Cherry-Lor Jordy Ripa-Red Cael Hembury Millmont, PA Y
21 8   2261 Hup-Bro S Margarita-Red Ambrea K. Kjos River Falls, WI Y
22 9   2281 Duckett Amazon Prime-Red Hannah K. Hensel Pittsville, WI N
23     2271 Gibbs Girl Crush-Red Joseph Gibbs Epworth, IA Y
24 10   2267 Synergy Smoke Show-Red-ET Nolan Lambrecht Kewaunee, WI N
25 11   2285 Mae-Lee Ray Darla-Red Clayton Schwendimann Hartford, WI Y

g

Winter Heifer Calf

Schluter Unstp Aspen-Red-ET
1st Place Winter Heifer Calf
International Red & White Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Olivia Schluter

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 2304 Schluter Unstp Aspen-Red-ET Olivia Schluter Red Bud, IL Y
2     2299 HS-Hotstuff An Spicy-Red-ET Reyncrest Farm and Fly-Higher Holsteins Corfu, NY N
3 1   2303 Reyncrest Savannah-Red-ET Dakota J Fraley Muncy, PA N
4 2   2298 Ms Rollnview Jump4Fun-Red-ET Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh Marion, WI N
5     2659 KW-BHL J Strawberry-Red-ET Madison Soden Susquehanna, PA N
6     2309 Milksource Tinder-Red-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL N
7 3   2317 OCD Ava Rhianna-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
8     2297 Ms Raps Ustp Rummy-Red-ET Michael Maier Stitzer, WI N
9     2294 ZBW Jordy Primnpropr-Red-ET Kadyn Gibson, Tre Wright and The Braxton Co Eminence, KY N
10     2338 Milksource Temper-Red-ET Milk Source Kaukauna, WI Y
11     2315 Micheret Beauty Applecrisp-Red Ferme Micheret Inc St-Zephirin, QC Y
12     2306 Cow-Palace Diamond Asia-Red San-Ron Holsteins Sheboygan, WI Y
13 4   2301 Forward Pearl-Red Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst Marshfield, WI Y
14     2312 Blondin Jordy Lakesha-Red-ET Hill, Hawbaker, Borba and Fisher Thurmont, MD N
15 5   2300 Miss Hot Pocket-Red-ET John Calkins Rome, PA N
16 6   2316 Ms Wendy Lou Whoo Justin E Giese Edgar, WI N
17 7   2295 Milksource Tantrum-Red-ET Tristen Hans Ostrom Kaukauna, WI Y
18 8   2313 Cherry Lor Addict Sassy-Red Lily Marshman Oxford, NY N
19 9   2291 Kress-Hill Sonic-Red-ET Owen & Kendyll Kress and Savanah Barts Newton, WI Y
20     2292 OCD Jordy Lola-Red-ET Douglas H. Wolfe Richfield Springs, NY N
21 10   2307 DJL Purepride Icebrkr-Red-ET Conner and Dyllon Lohmann Spring Valley, MN N
22     2308 Kamps-Hollow Tessi-Red Tessi Rose Bruett Kenosha, WI N
23     2314 Dunn-Brook Jordy Ruby-Red Marie Haase Somerset, WI N
24 11   2305 ZBW M Jordy Lemoine-Red Mason Ziemba Durhamville, NY Y
25 12   2293 Kara-Kesh-RK Joyous-Red-ET Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin Thief River Falls, MN Y
26     2288 Miss Selenas Sparkle-Red-ET Matt Linehan and Tim Borgardt Hillsdale, NY Y

b

Fall Heifer Calf

Milksource Thunder-Red-ET
1st Place Fall Heifer Calf
International Red & White Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Molly Olstad and Tristan Ostrom

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 2324 Milksource Thunder-Red-ET Molly Olstad and Tristan Ostrom Stoughton, WI Y
2     2322 Ms DB Infinity-Red Hill, Topp, Umbel, Borba Thurmont, MD Y
3     2354 Ms-AOL Dbac Radience-Red-ET Andrew Reynolds and Whitney Kugler Corfu, NY N
4     2339 Triple S Miss Me-Red Triple S Farms Strawn, IL Y
5     2349 OCD Av Lionesse-Red-ET Olivia Schluter Red Bud, IL N
6     2342 Hilrose Avalnch Addy-Red-ET Milk Source, Legendholm and Grant Vosters Kaukauna, WI N
7     2320 Miley Unstpbul Rosy Gay-Red K Doeberiener, L Bowen, B Phoenix, G Kerssies West Salem, OH N
8     2348 Liberty-Gen Firecracker-Red-ET Austen Schmidt and Brad Laack Cascade, WI N
9 2   2330 Gaedtke Jordy Edith-Red-ET J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke and M, B & J Kroll Luxemburg, WI Y
10     2343 Kamps-RX Dman Amazing-Red Reggie & Krysty Kamps Darlington, WI Y
11     2340 Blondin Jordy Loanna Ferme Blondin, Blondin Sires Saint-Placide, QC Y
12 3   2321 Jacher Rehot Rose-Red Korey L. Oechsle Van Wert, OH Y
13 4   2333 Roll-N-View 1MoreTime-Red Mitchell Coleman and Kestin & Kinley Martin Turlock, CA N
14 5   2329 Gaedtke Jordy Eden-Red-ET J, J, H, A & K Gaedtke and M Kroll Luxemburg, WI Y
15     2336 Glad Ray K Army Rozanna-Red Glad Ray Farm Emmitsburg, MD Y
16 6   2341 Gaedtke Jordy Eloise-Red-ET J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke and M, B & J Kroll Luxemburg, WI Y
17 7   2328 Silver Mist My Lady Red Lilly Elsass Wapakoneta, OH Y
18     2352 Holly-D Avala Lacey-Red-ET N, K, C Thompson and N & B Donnay Plainview, MN N
19 8   2350 Warmka Dback 2895-Red-ET Sela, Kelby, Elizabeth & Thomas Fossum Lodi, WI N
20     2327 Ms Andringas Flashy-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
21 9   2334 Bella-View Licorice-Red-ET Myranda Manke Valders, WI N
22     2326 Mrsprech Lev Redemption-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
23 10   2323 Cashells Un Cabernet-Red-ET Katelyn Nolt Towanda, PA N
24 11   2344 Blondin Jordy Loanne-Red-ET Brilee Tucker and Hadley Olt Greensburg, KY N
25 12   2345 Ms Exels Defiant Reno-Red Kaylie Zapalac Lagrange, TX N
26 13   2318 Elm-Roc Dback Chapstick-Red Tanna Luchterhand Neillsville, WI Y
27 14   2335 BGP Jordy Bomb-Red-ET Addison Lortie and Cassandra Gebert Albion, IN N
28 15   2332 Clear I Jacot Maple-Red Ashtyn D Martin Union, IL Y
29     2337 Bredlau Reality 385-Red James A Bredlau Granton, WI Y
30 16   2347 Holbric Diamond Back A-Gig-Red Elena & Peyton Olbrich and Megan Ford Harvard, IL N
31     2319 Won-Bell Appleboy Freda-Red Daniel Wonders Mineral Point, WI Y
 

Summer Yearling

Kamps-RX Appleb Addi-Red-ET
1st Place Summer Yearling 
International Red & White Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Glamourview-Iager/Walton, Eaton Holsteins

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     2371 Kamps-RX Appleb Addi-Red-ET Glamourview-Iager/Walton, Eaton Holsteins Marietta, NY N
2     2357 Deslacs Avalanche Ashtilia Red Pryme Farms Inc. Brighton, ON N
3     2370 Cash-Al Defiant Lady-Red David D Schirmer Galena, MD N
4     2355 Durkacres Apple Ale-Red-ET Kyle & Shanna Reid, Anthony Liddle Tripp Road, NY N
5     2358 BGP Jordy Bombastic-ET-Red Kurt Wolf New Bavaria, OH N
6 1   2363 Apple-Pts Aleesa-Red-ET Brilee Tucker and Hadley Olt Greensburg, KY N
7   1 2373 Milksource Attica-Red Milk Source Kaukauna, WI Y
8     2361 Probert A Bella-Ella-P-Red Kate Smith Reedsburg, WI Y
9 2   2364 Scenic-Edge Jordan-Red Ty, Jacey & Hadley Ross Mesa, AZ N
10     2360 Ms Dmdback Elaine-Red Jeffrey Winton and Merrillea Holsteins Fayette, NY Y
11     2375 Shiloh-USA Avh Aaryn-Red-ET Karsen Haag and Kendall Lambert Mount Horeb, WI N
12 3   2377 Nobland Rev-Me-Up Dots-Red Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble Lancaster, WI N
13 4   2374 Nehls-Valley Lovestruck-Red Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst Hartford, WI N
14     2372 Lakecrest A Sali-Rae-Red-ET Lakecrest Farms, Inc Amery, WI Y
15 5   2376 Flower-Brook Deloris-Red-ET Tanner Rohner Pennock, MN N
16     2366 Zehrview Addict-P Gold-Red R & W Zehr and T, L, K Powell Graymont, IL Y
17     2367 Bucks Pride Didback Boo-Red Bucks Pride LLC Bucyrus, OH Y
18     2368 Duckett Db Bootylicious-Red B & S Ferry and M & J Duckett Hilbert, WI Y
19 6   2660 Lantland Awesome Erin-Red Kirt Menzi Jr. Millport, NY Y
20 7   2362 Oakfield Us Ramona-Red Jarrett A. Welk Quarryville, PA N
21     2356 Wilstar-LB Unstop Rave-Red Jacob Sterman & Jonathan Held Iron Ridge, WI N

 

Junior Three Year Olds

Mead-Manor Def Adeline-Red
1st Place Junior Three Year Olds – International Red & White Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Mike & Megan Moede

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1   1 2507 Mead-Manor Def Adeline-Red Mike & Megan Moede Algoma, WI Y
2           2506 Uber-Haven Dfint Chrome-Red Brett Richter and Tyler Carter Greenville, IL N
3           2509 Rob-Sara Awe Lovelee-Red-ET M, R & M Busker and C & C Meier Ridott, IL N
4           2495 Rosedale Weep Nomore-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI Y
5 2     1   2505 Nehls Valley Ribbon-Red Casey & Chloe Vandereyk Tipton, CA N
6           2502 Holbric Awsme Ayla-Red-TW Anthony J Kohls and Nathan Goldenberg Arlington, MN N
7           2504 Tiger Lily Awe Live-Red-ET Marshman Farms LLC Oxford, NY Y
8           2510 Sellcrest D Cheeto-Red Coltan Brown Oxford, WI N
9           2508 Cherry-Lor Awe Rippy-Red-ET Cael Hembury Millmont, PA Y
10           2493 Savage-Leigh Classy-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC Y
11 3         2503 Crescentmead Dunkin Donut Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI Y
12           2492 Maiz-N-Blu Db Scarlet-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
13 4         2501 Ms DB Rockstar-Red-ET Lauren Siemers Newton, WI N
14 5         2500 Ms Kresshill Sunkiss-Red-ET Owen & Kendyll Kress and Savanah Barts Newton, WI Y
15 6         2499 Ms Quad-R Defiant Keira-Red Eva Van Dyk Monroe, WI N
16 7         2498 Rob-Cri Abslut Mantaray-Red Gracelyn Breitenstein Plover, WI N

Senior Three Year Olds

Rosedale Pretty Fancy In-Red
1st Place Senior Three Year Olds – International Red & White Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Ballweg Hickory Hills

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1 1 2531 Rosedale Pretty Fancy In-Red Ballweg Hickory Hills Dane, WI N
2   1       2522 Linehan Prin Fahrenheit-Red Matt Linehan Hillsdale, NY Y
3           2527 Ms Apple Adrianna-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
4           2517 Schluter Shelby Lee-Red-ET Dennis & Keith Engel Hampshire, IL N
5           2516 Siemers Awesome Great-Red Siemers Holstein Farm, Inc. Newton, WI Y
6 1         2530 Macland Ts Juliet-A-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
7           2525 ZBW-Ziems Listen To Me-Red Mason Ziemba Durhamville, NY Y
8           2518 Clayholm Bozeman Milly-Red Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
9           2521 Londondale Apjack Sally Red Jordan A. London Punxsutawney, PA Y
10           2524 C-Skidmore Abs Renegade-Red Chelsea Skidmore Union City, OH Y
11 2         2515 King-Lane Abs Always-Red-ET J Schaefer, G Jackson, P & A Waldoch Little Falls, MN N
12           2511 Luck-E Awesome Jacuzzi-Red Ian Briechle Susquehanna, PA N
13           2529 Lake-Breeze Def Careful-Red Bonnie Van Dyk New Richmond, WI N
14           2523 Probert Ok Breeleigh-Red-ET Kate Smith & Johnathan Heinshon Reedsburg, WI Y
15 3         2514 Arb-Flo-Spr Drg Heloise-Red Eva Van Dyk Monroe, WI N
16           2512 Indianhead Addi Ali-Red Addison M Lortie Albion, IN N
17 4         2528 Milgene All Day Jogging-Red Ariona, Tianda & Treyton Hildebrandt Hustisford, WI Y

 

Four Year Olds

Lme Armani Rascal-Red
1st Place Four Year Old – International Red & White Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Brock Liddle

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1         1 2538 Lme Armani Rascal-Red Brock Liddle Argyle, NY N
2           2535 Antia Absolute Joline-Red Milk Source & L. Fischer Kaukauna, WI N
3           2545 Ms Barb Act Beauty-Red-ET S & P Maddox, G & M Schmidt, T & L Cattle Co., M Berry Riverdale, CA N
4 1         2543 Long-Brook Ab Sweety-Red-ET Victoria Clark Springville, PA N
5           2544 Cleland Rb Admirngly-Red-ET T&L Cattle Rosedale, BC N
6           2668 Budjon-Vail HZ Lacey-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
7   1       2540 Flower-Brook Gladys-Red-ET Andrew Stuewe Hamburg, MN Y
8           2539 Holbric Spa Jolly-Red Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin Thief River Falls, MN N
9       1   2546 Blondin Armani Stella Arto-Red Ballweg Hickory Hills Dane, WI N
10 2         2533 Holbric Spa Chisel-Red Elena & Peyton Olbrich and Megan Ford Harvard, IL N
11 3         2534 Luck-E Malone Atoshi-Red-ET L&L Genetics Dane, WI N
12           2667 L-Maples Ablute Cary-Red-ET Tom Lyon Westfield, WI Y
 
 
Five Year Olds

Highcroft Absolute Lily-Red
1st Place Five Year Old – International Red & White Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Glamourview-Iager/Walton, Eaton Holsteins

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1         1 2561 Highcroft Absolute Lily-Red Glamourview-Iager/Walton, Eaton Holsteins Marietta, NY N
2           2551 Ms Aol Contender Revive-Red Fairholm, Wapsi-Ana, Triple S Anamosa, IA N
3 1 1       2553 Cherry-Lor Ladd Ripple-Red Matthew Boop and Cael Hembury Millmont, PA Y
4           2563 Greenlea A Cares-Red Pierre Boulet Montmagny, QC N
5 2   1     2556 Zehrview Absolt Hi-Time-Red Rosalee Zehr Graymond, IL Y
6           2562 Pamprd-Acres Ab Ivy-Red-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL N
7       1   2567 Miss Pottsdale Dfi Tang-Red Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL N
8 3         2565 Kamps-Hollow Acapela-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
9 4         2548 Lantland Destry Eagle Kirt Menzi Jr. Millport, NY Y
10           2557 Siemers Dfnt J-Star-Red-ET Jake, Connor & Lauren Siemers Newton, WI Y
11           2547 Sunny-Valley Fiona-Red-ET Wayne Debuhr Sun Prairie, WI Y
12 5         2549 Holbric Action Chill-Red Elena & Peyton Olbrich and Megan Ford Harvard, IL N
13           2564 Flower-Brook Ginelle-Red-ET Andrew Stuewe Hamburg, MN Y

 

f

Aged Cows

Miss Apple Aria-Red-ET
1st Place Aged Cow – International Red & White Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Stephen & Patrick Maddox and Tyler Dickerhoof

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1 1 2676 Miss Apple Aria-Red-ET Stephen & Patrick Maddox and Tyler Dickerhoof Riverdale, CA N
2           2572 Ms Apples Aleda-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
3   1       2576 Crazy-For Contend Dacia-Red Kenny R. Coppini Tillamook, OR Y
4           2568 Jeffrey-Way Rb Tyburst-Red Jeff & Kate Hendrickson Belleville, WI Y
5           2569 Cherry-Wood Rud Reba-Red Tim Randle Lebanon, IN N
6           2570 Satellite Rdburst Maria-Red Dale Rupprecht and Karen Gorentz Thief River Falls, MN N
7           2575 Ourway Redliner Spots-Red Ourway Holsteins Brooklyn, WI Y
8           2573 West-Croix RL Skayla-Red-ET Christopher Van Dyk New Richmond, WI Y

125,000 lbs Production Cow

Meadow Green Abso Fanny-Red
1st Place Production Cow – International Red & White Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Triple-T, T&L Cattle, Berry, F&D Borba and F&C Borba

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1         1 2582 Meadow Green Abso Fanny-Red Triple-T, T&L Cattle, Berry, F&D Borba and F&C Borba North Lewisburg, OH N
2           2669 Miss Apple Snapple-Red Milk Source Kaukauna, WI N
3       1   2583 Ms D Apple Danielle-Red-ET Midas Touch and Kings Ransom Farm Schuylerville, NY N
4   1       2580 Rosedale Rumor Hasit-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics, M Mitchell and M Hockett Oxford, WI Y
5           2577 Foxy RB Cozumel-Red Kamphuis Farms LLC Brandon, WI N

NASCO INTERNATIONAL TYPE & PRODUCTION AWARD
ROSEDALE RUMOR HASIT-RED-ET (REDBURST), ROSEDALE GENETICS, M MITCHEL AND M HOCKETT, OXFORD, WI

SENIOR BEST 3 FEMALES
1. ROSEDALE GENETICS, OXFORD, WI
2. ANDREW STUEWE, HAMBURG, WI
3. CAEL HEMBURY, MILLMONT, PA

PRODUCE OF DAM
1. MILK SOURCE, KAUKAUNA, WI
2. CAEL HEMBURY, MILLMONT, PA
3. HOLBRIC HOLSTEINS, HARVARD, IL

DAM AND DAUGHTER
1. CAEL HEMBURY, MILLMONT, PA
2. GRADY & LANE WENDORF, CRESCENTMEAD, IXONIA, WI
3. WAYNE DEBUHR, SUN PRAIRIE, WI

PREMIER BREEDER OF THE HEIFER SHOW
MILK SOURCE, KAUKAUNA, WI

PREMIER SIRE OF THE HEIFER SHOW
(TIED) DYMENTHOLM MR APP AVALANCHE-TW AND CYCLE MCGUCCI JORDY-RED

PREMIER BREEDER
APPLE PARTNERS, LANARK, IL

PREMIER EXHIBITOR
CRESCENTMEAD HOLSTEINS, IXONIA, WI

PREMIER SIRE
APPLES ABSOLUTE-RED-ET


Send this to a friend