meta International Holstein Show 2018 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

International Holstein Show 2018


Date: October 5th 2018
Judge:  Carl Phoenix

Six-Year-Old and Older Cow, Jacobs Lauthority Loana, made a clean sweep of the International Holstein Shown on Saturday, October 6, winning Senior Champion, Champion Bred & Owned and Grand Champion. Owned by Ferme Jacobs and Pat Conroy, Cap-Sante, Qué., Canada, Loana was presented with the $1,000 Udder Comfort Grand Champion Cash Award and the Allen Hetts Grand Champion Trophy. Second in the Six-Year-Old Cow Class, Reserve Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the International Holstein Show was Weeks Dundee Anika, exhibited by MilkSource Genetics, LLC of Kaukauna, Wis.

Other champion cows in the International Holstein Show are Intermediate Champion Female, Erbacres Snapple Shakira-ET, exhibited by Ferme Jacobs, Ty-D Holsteins, Kilian Theraulaz, Ferme Antelimarck and C&F Jacobs of Cap-Sante, Qué., Canada., and Reserve Intermediate Champion, Unique Dempsey Cheers, exhibited by Budjon, Abbott, Vail, Woodmansee & Ferme Blondin of Lomira, Wis. As Intermediate Champion, Shakira was awarded a free ovum pick-up, compliments of Vytelle LLC.

Milksource Taelyn-ET, the top Summer Yearling Heifer and Junior Champion of the International Holstein Show, is owned by MilkSource Genetics, LLC of Kaukauna, Wis. Garay Doorman Blind Date, exhibited by Jm Valley, Fortale and JP Proulx of Amqui, Qué., Canada, was the winning Fall Heifer Calf and Reserve Junior Champion.

Winning Premier Breeder of the International Holstein Show was Ferme Jacobs of Cap-Sante, Qué., Canada. Duckett Holsteins of Rudolph, Wis, was honored as Premier Exhibitor. Braedale Goldwyn became a ten-time Premier Sire of the International Holstein Show while Premier Sire of the Heifer Show was Val-Bisson Doorman-ET. Oakfield Corners Dairy of Oakfield, N.Y. took home the title of Premier Breeder of the Heifer Show. Premier Exhibitor of the Heifer Show was Glamourview – Iager and Walton of Walkersville, Md. Premier Sire of the Heifer Show was Val-Bisson Doorman-ET.

Jacobs Lauthority Loana
Grand & Champion, Senior Champion, Grand Champion Bred & Owned
2018 International Holstein Show
Ferme Jacobs & Pat Conroy

Senior and Grand Champion Female: Jacobs Lauthority Loana, Ferme Jacobs & Pat Conroy, Cap-Sante, QC
Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion Female: Weeks Dundee Anika, MilkSource Genetics, LLC, Kaukauna, WI
HM Senior Champion and HM Grand Champion Female: Co-Vale Dempsy Dina 4270-ET, Ransom Rail and MilkSource Genetics, LLC, Kaukauna, WI

Grand Champion Bred & Owned Female: Jacobs Lauthority Loana, Ferme Jacobs & Pat Conroy, Cap-Sante, QC

Erbacres Snapple Shakira-ET
Intermediate Champion – 2018 International Holstein Show
Ferme Jacobs, Ty-D Holsteins, Kilian Theraulaz, Ferme Antelimarck, C&f Jacobs

Intermediate Champion Female: Erbacres Snapple Shakira-ET, Ferme Jacobs, Ty-D Holsteins, Kilian Theraulaz, Ferme Antelimarck, C&f Jacobs, Cap-Sante, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion Female: Unique Dempsey Cheers, Budjon, Abbott, Vail, Woodmansee & Ferme Blondin, Lomira, WI
HM Intermediate Champion Female: Ms Goldwyn Saturday-ET, Ferme Jacobs, Ferme Intense and W. Morrille, Cap-Santé, QC

Milksource Taelyn-ET
Junior Champion – 2018 International Holstein Show
Milk Source, LLC

Junior Champion Female: Milksource Taelyn-ET, MilkSource Genetics, LLC, Kaukauna, WI
Reserve Junior Champion Female: Garay Doorman Blind Date, Jm Valley , Fortale, Jp Proulx, Amqui, QC
Honorable Mention: Knonaudale Snylodge Jasmine, Makayla & Kaleb Osinga, Hico, TX 

Best Bred & Owned : Jacobs Lauthority Loana, Ferme Jacobs & Pat Conroy, Cap-Sante, QC 

Premier Breeder

1. Ferme Jacobs, cap-Sante QC
2. Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio

Premier Exhibitor

1. Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI    
2. MilkSource Genetics, LLC, Kaukauna, WI    

Premier Sire

1. Goldwyn
2. Doorman

 

Spring Heifer Calf

Reyncrest Avalnche Lusha-ET
1st place Spring Calf
2018 International Holstein Show
Pat Conroy, Clark Valley and London Dairy

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   3145 Reyncrest Avalnche Lusha-ET Pat Conroy, Clark Valley and London Dairy Angola, IN N
2 1 3122 Blondin T&L Avalanche Angelina Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD Y
3   3106 Show-Mar D-Back Uppercut Dylan Brantner Evans City, PA Y
4   3126 Jacobs Unix Velour Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
5   3117 Kamps-RX Appleb Atbest-ET Select Farm & Export and Ferardo & Jose Gonzales Hanover, ON N
6   3124 Camp-Gold Doorman Diva10-ET Mike and Cindy Weimer And Wade Sturgeon Emlenton, PA Y
7   3128 Lizettes Avalanch Laynie-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
8   3144 Red-Brae Doorman Theresa-ET Elise & Brady Bleck Glenbeulah, WI Y
9   3114 Budjon-Vail Bubbly Girl-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
10   3123 Budjon-Abbott Avl Anitta-ET Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
11   3101 Wi Fischerdale Kboy Exist Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker Verona, WI Y
12   3110 Siemers Avch Haylina-ET Jake, Connor & Lauren Siemers Newton, WI Y
13   3140 Ms Solomon Karrots M Decker, M Farber, S & J Swarts Wantage, NJ Y
14   3112 ZBW M Kd Lori Mason Ziemba Durhamville, NY Y
15   3105 Reyncrest Solomn Lucille-ET Andrew Reynolds Corfu, NY Y
16   3118 T-Triple-T Prime Suspect Colton Thomas North Lewisburg, OH Y
17   3119 Budjon-Vail A Cover Girl-ET Rodney Bohnhoff Plymouth, WI N
18   3104 Ms Macland T&L Chase Gold Scott Culbertson and T&L Cattle Company Elgin, MN Y
19   3147 Souvenir Classic Bombay Savannah & Kolton Crack Richmond, QC N
20   3137 Lizettes Avalanch Lattice-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
21   3129 Maple Flat B Crush Delight Chris & Jen Hill and Winright Holsteins Thurmont, MD N
22   3136 Lindlaur Diamondback Andie Lindsay and Lauren L’Amoreaux Louisville, OH N
23   3133 Damestar Unix Ivory Ferme Jacobs & Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc Et Fils Cap-Sante, QC N
24   3139 Ms Smith Oak Doorman Salsa Chris & Jen Hill and Bill Smith Thurmont, MD Y
25   3127 K-Hurst Doorman Peakaboo-ET Franchise, Silver-Mist and Hullcrest Ashville, OH N
26   3107 Xcaret Doorman Maui Tim Hoese, Kate & Cooper Heeren Glencoe, MN Y
27   3142 Ocean-View Heaven Sent-ET Ocean View Genetics Deerfield, WI Y
28   3121 Ms Pg Pv All In Kanani Price and Kristopher Ackley Jonesboro, IN Y
29   3132 Cherry Crest Scalene Cherry Crest, Weavercroft West Salem, OH Y
30   3111 Siemers Jcby Molly 29227-ET Jake, Connor & Lauren Siemers Newton, WI Y
31   3143 Our-Favorite Charming-ET Todd and Mary Stanek Fall Creek, WI Y
32   3108 Gibbs Dman Big Smile-ET Heath & Payton Gibbs Epworth, IA Y
33   3116 Banowetz Crush Skylite Levi Banowetz Charlotte, IA Y
34   3113 B-J-Grove Crush Rammie-TW Kasey Clanton Mulberry Grove, IL Y
35   3138 Ms Beauty Aval Blush-ET Brooke M Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N
36   3141 OCD Callen Analise Kenlee Philips Lingleville, TX N
37   3100 All-Glo Solomon Keurig Justin & Ashley Kaufman Berlin, PA Y
38   3120 Ms Fairholm Temptation-ET Darren Ropp and Delbert Dahl Strawn, IL N
39   3109 DJ-Purepride Fire and Ice-ET Wayne & Samantha Giese Edgar, WI N
40   3135 Indies-View-GW Lorelei Ammo Garrett Schmidt Melrose, WI Y
41   3102 Sco-Lo Avalanche Roll On-ET M. Sprecher, K Zapalac & S Paulson Arlington, WI N
42   3103 Cloverhill DM Anyas Abra-ET Joseph, Tammy & Megan Kirchner Memphis, MO N
NP   3134 Ernest-Anthony Acme Addy-ET Joseph, Tammy & Megan Kirchner Memphis, MO N

Winter Heifer Calf

Beslea Doorman Lattitude
1st place Winter Calf
2018 International Holstein Show
Rick & Shannon Allyn Jeremiah Lungwitz

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   3150 Beslea Doorman Lattitude Rick & Shannon Allyn Jeremiah Lungwitz Canaan, CT N
2 1 3193 Sun-Made Crave Drn Diane-ET Crave Brothers Farm LLC Waterloo, WI Y
3   3170 Miss Ocd Doorm Georgette-ET Oakfield Corners Dairy Oakfield, NY Y
4   3192 RJohn Prestige Champion Dawson Nickels, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker Watertown, WI N
5   3153 All-Glo Byway Montral-ET Eaton Holsteins, Clarkvalley, Mt. Elgin Marietta, NY N
6   3188 Geno Doorman Tesla Ferme Cerpolait St-Louis, QC N
7   3184 Pfaffsway Defiant Jen A Kole & Beau Trapp, Olivia Pfaff and Fred Ullom Taylor, WI Y
8   3186 Desperle Shanie Gold Chip Kylie Osinga Hico, TX N
9   3176 Duckett Doorman Gina-ET Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph, WI Y
10   3190 Mcwilliams Attic Delight Doeberiener, Conroy, Burdette, Bowen West Salem, OH N
11   3160 Quietcove First Class-ET David Dyment, Kathleen O’Keefe & Dusty Schirm Hammond, WI N
12   3180 Keystone Solomon Allstar Ella Hlavaty and Luke Seipt Lititz, PA Y
13   3173 BHL-HA Faiths Fame Kennedy Kimball and Noah Reid Windham, ME Y
14   3187 Eastriver Dempsey Coralie 556 Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
15   3164 Ren-Bow Corvette Lollipop Olivia & Lillian Finke and Ruth Baumbauer London, OH N
16   3166 Crave Expander Gabe 11141 Roseanne Crave Waterloo, WI Y
17   3174 Cash Atwood Danae Precision Genetics Chilliwack, BC Y
18   3165 Bucks-Pride Slater Maria Bucks Pride LLC Bloomville, OH Y
19   3172 Ocd Blake Findlay-ET Joseph & Amanda Nash & Oakfield Corners Lyndonville, NY Y
20   3149 Comestar Lautastar Goldwyn_et Doeberiener, Bowen and Schilling West Salem, OH N
21   3167 Quietcove Foxys Baffle Me Lilly A & Trapper C Elsass Wapakoneta, OH Y
22   3156 Fairmont Octane Luster Savannah & Kolton Crack Richmond, QC N
23   3158 Frankhaven Goldwyn Fancy-ET Doeberiener, Bowen and Dyment West Salem, OH N
24   3181 Lanormande Highoctane Lilly Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
25   3183 Ms Roll-N-View Jacoby Dream Kinsey Maes Lebanon, PA N
26   3151 Ms Pg Pv Beem Of Light H & H McIsaac and M, M & M Price Martinton, IL Y
27   3157 Fairmont Avalanche Amelia-ET Jaydn & Kennedy Kimball and Noah Reid Windham, ME N
28   3178 Gbm C Jills Jewel Greg, Kimberly & Kayla Moret Prairie Du Chien, WI Y
29   3177 Fer-Crest Thunderstruck Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garett Borth Ellsworth, WI N
30   3194 TS Dorman Arri-ET Mallory Nifong Orfordville, WI N
31   3155 B-J-Grove Doorman Bugsy-ET Kasey Clanton Mulberry Grove, IL Y
32   3161 Topp-View Union Adrenaline Robb Hart and Matt MacLaury Chittenango, NY N
33   3168 RuAnn Jacob Sachse-75891-ET Caydee Weese Turlock, CA N
34   3175 Duckett Doorman Gail-ET Walker & Carter Behnken Omaha, NE N
35   3159 Kellercrest Crush Lip-Stick Kimberly Keller Mt. Horeb, WI Y
36   3154 Ms Thorgyway Mogul Loveable Jenna Thorgerson Sheldon, WI Y

Fall Heifer Calf

Garay Doorman Blind Date
1st place Senior Calf
2018 International Holstein Show
Jm Valley , Fortale, Jp Proulx

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   3204 Garay Doorman Blind Date Jm Valley , Fortale, Jp Proulx Amqui, QC N
2   3233 Knonaudale Snylodge Jasmine Makayla & Kaleb Osinga Hico, TX N
3   3209 Luncrest Ambission-1924-ET Ferme Glauser Et Fils Pike River, QC N
4   3216 Savage-Leigh Lalas First-ET Sebastien Dion Saint Marie, QC N
5   3222 Kampy Corvette Gretchen Aleah Farms, Kingsway Farms, Werrhurst Holsteins Beaverton, ON N
6   3227 All-Glo Okool Tully Eaton Holsteins, Clarkvalley, Mt. Elgin Marietta, NY N
7 1 3232 Jacobs Gold Chip Version Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
8   3211 Miley Avalanche Genessee-ET Doeberiener, Bowen, Conroy, Miley Holsteins West Salem, OH Y
9   3220 Desperle Bunny Doorman Eaton, Clark Valley, Boulet Granville, NY N
10   3224 OCD Defiant Lethal-ET Oakfield Corners Dairy Oakfield, NY Y
11   3239 Reyncrest Byway Letty-ET Andrew Reynolds Corfu, NY Y
12   3212 Ryan-Vu Doorman Risin Shine Dylan & Cameron Ryan Fond Du Lac, WI Y
13   3203 Ransom-Rail Adhere Willow Mallory Rhodes Millport, NY N
14   3196 Garay Doorman Bellamy Lookout, Garay, Halbach Canton De Hatley, QC N
15   3223 Lakeshore Doorman Blaze-ET Taylor Powell Tremont, IL Y
16   3202 Winright Atwood Kiss Brian Joseph Enright Winchester, ON Y
17   3200 Holbric Ammo-P Ampule Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
18   3238 R-E-W So Lois Michael R Wolf Lebanon, CT Y
19   3235 Milksource Dempsey Amour MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI Y
20   3237 Petitclerc Solomon Tropic N Bilz, K Chambers & K Schachelmayer Dorchester, WI N
21   3218 Zehrview Aftershock Hi-Whey Rosalee Zehr Pontiac, IL Y
22   3208 Cerpolait Peter Sunday Ferme Cerpolait St-Louis, QC Y
23   3230 Crave Solomon Sophia-ET Roseanne Crave Waterloo, WI Y
24   3234 Lehoux Control Fabuleuse Doeberiener, Bowen, Conroy West Salem, OH N
25   3217 T-Triple-T-Ent Primetime-ET Triple-T, Entourage-Lc & Tim Cummings North Lewisburg, OH Y
26   3206 Crazy-Chaos Byway Harmony Ben Johnson New Carlisle, IN N
27   3214 Macland Rachels Ranaway Dusty & Nicole Schirm, Lourenco Pires & Joseph Osinga Ashville, OH N
28   3215 Oakfield-Bro Sirw Fickel-ET Robert Fasbender Cornell, WI N
29   3210 Sunkist Mario Kiara Benjamin Donnay Glencoe,, MN Y
30   3228 Arthurcreek Kingboy Chill Brylie Volker Sumner, IA N
31   3199 Maple-Downs Immunity Jill Kelsey Campbell Middleburgh, NY N
32   3207 Rbcc-Xtreme V Solm Evilseye Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garett Borth Ellsworth, WI Y
33   3205 Arthurcreek Candy Crush-ET Ian Adrian Lancaster, WI N
34   3225 Ryan-Mvloo Solo Response-ET Claire Betley Pulaski, WI N