meta World Dairy Expo International Ayrshire Show – 2023 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

World Dairy Expo International Ayrshire Show – 2023



Judge: 

Spring Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1520 Kozy Kountry Gentleman Maple-ET Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
2 1 1 1500 Do-N-Joy Reagan Icon Brooklyn, Bryce & Blakely Kohls Arlington, MN Y
3 2   1527 Lazy M Auto My Mind L: Dylan & Cameron Ryan, O: Peter Vail Fond Du Lac, WI N
4     1529 Old-Mcdonald-Jc Automatic-ET Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
5 3   1523 Palmyra Shockwave L Rina-ET K, K & K Weigel and M Sprecher Platteville, WI N
6     3762 Ridale Reagan Karly-ET Ackley, Lahmers and Sheets East Liberty, OH N
7     1501 Toppglen Reynolds Whittie-ET Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp West Salem, OH Y
8     1507 Four-Hills R Vanity-ET Duane Cole and Zac Logan Burghill, OH N
9     3764 Kozy Kountry Gentleman Miranda-ET Cassie Clark Springville, PA Y
10     1532 Mackayr V Macey Steve Mcdonald Princeton, IL Y
11     1533 Old-N-Lazy Pretty Easy-ET Michael Maier Stitzer, WI N
12 4   1525 Hidden-Springs Reagan’s Reba Georgia Hazelwood and Forest, Kason & Kolbie Ozburn Lewisburg, TN Y
13     1528 Myline B Brilliant Jill Kinney Durand, IL Y
14 5   3763 Sco-Lo Burdette Ravish Cael, Chase & Caden Cannon Dyersville, IA Y
15     3802 Hall’s V-Lane Spectacle-ET Levi & Ashton Wilcox Narysburg, NY N
16     1519 Lu-Jado Reagan Oak-Lynn Erika & Landon Caldwell Saegertown, PA Y
17     3765 Rustic-Creek Ringer Jupiter-ET Piper & Liberty Jans Kewaunee, WI N
18     3766 Mm-T Pockets Cora-ET Maple-Downs Farms II and Peter Vail Middleburgh, NY N
19     1534 Redwood Reynolds Salem Steve, Sara, Adrianna & August Schneider Cecil, WI Y
20 6   1511 Toppglen Reynolds Sweetie-ET Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp West Salem, OH Y
21     1517 Old-Bankston Jc Beach Beauty Brinley Judy Greencastle, IN N
22 7   1526 Klein’s Barclays Bahama-Mama Evelyn, Bryce Klein and Haley Richardson Quincy, OH Y
23     1509 Ms Reagan Beach Bum-ET Clint & Erica Irrthum and Andrew Hetke Wanamingo, MN N
24     1524 Good-Vue Dynamic Ascent Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN Y
25     1516 Pair-Of-Aces Make It Rain Kyle, Heather, Elizabeth Acel & Michael Bosley Glen Rock, PA Y
26 8   1510 Bricker-Farms R Cruella-ET T, L, A, K & L Bricker and C Binckley Salem, OH Y
27 9   1508 Vallowhill Loving It On Topp Kenzie, Brynn and Ian Emery Sullivan, WI Y
28 10   1518 Caraton Reagan Winning Ways Deagen and Livia Sandelier Loyal, WI Y
29     1512 Glenmar-Dale Melios Daisy Mark & Becky Brown Fennimore, WI Y
30 11   1502 Hjs Dynamic Spice Hayden, Skyler, Bortner & Jacalyn Reichard Chambersburg, PA Y
31     1522 Miss Ginger Zest-ETV Brothers Three and Dakota Bowe North Prairie, WI N
32     1515 Myline Blue Bayou Jill & Brad Kinney Durand, IL Y
33     1535 Sondad Bbbk Juno Austin Raymond New Richmond, WI Y

106. Winter Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1574 Budjon-Vail Autograph Kristina-ET Kenzie & Damian Ullmer Seymour, WI N
2     1573 Budjon-Vail Autograph Kimberly Cole Rupprecht, Budjon, P & L Vail Lomira, WI N
3 1   1557 Old-Bankston Kings Princess-ET Callen & Dawson Damrow and Abby Porte Pocatello, ID N
4   1 1547 Lady Lane Tuxedo Gigi Garry Hansen Mulino, OR Y
5     1569 Mile High Reagan Megan Peter Vail Englewood, FL Y
6     1548 Kozy Kountry Reagan Martini-ET Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
7 2   1552 Carlaton Reagan Perfect Storm Deagen & Livia Sandelier Loyal, WI Y
8 3   3767 Four-Hills Player Delight 70409 Sarah Hill Bristol, VT Y
9     1562 Morning Dew Bentley’s Belle Madison & Kaleigh Rida Of Morning Dew Farm Worthington, MA Y
10 4   1554 Grand-View Vicking Diffle-ET J, L & M Harbaugh and Tim Busch Marion, WI Y
11     1564 Arthuracres Mw Crimson Tide Peter Vail Reedsburg, WI N
12     1567 Kozy Kountry Reagan Mojito-ET Kyle Bearor Brandon, VT N
13 5   1550 Kozy Kountry Reagan Mai Tai-ET Diana & Mary Lou Parker, Taylor Heeter Edmeston, NY N
14 6   1551 Shultz Kings Bliss Karile Supplee and Katie Shultz Chambersburg, PA Y
15 7   1575 Budjon-Vail R Karmel-ET J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr Marion, WI N
16 8   1559 Good-Vue Burdette Gisele-ET Gunnar & Merick Monsen Stoughton, WI N
17     1560 Lazy M Play Me Music Rylan Pike Hardyville, KY N
18 9   1568 Lazy M Reagan Mya Ainsley & Macie Noble Lancaster, WI N
19     1555 Toppglen Reynolds Pixiesticks Ben & Hannah Simpson Salem, OH N
20 10   1563 Myline B My Centerfold Austin Kopfer Durand, IL Y
21     1565 Family-Af-Ayr Medalist Delora-ET Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
22 11   1558 Blackstone Depa Billaba Callen & Dawson Damrow and Daisy Smith Pocatello, ID Y
23     1539 Fireball Autograph So Famous Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
24     1545 Shadow-W Kings Shrek Linda Wolf New Bavaria, OH Y
25 12   1540 Crazy Beautiful Jayse & Harper Pudwill Dakota, IL N
26     1577 Old-Mcdonald Abercrombie+Fitch Mackenzie Reynolds & Melissa Sprecher Corfu, NY N
27 13   1576 Crowned Ringer Delilah Thayne, Bradin & Caylee Bjelland and Delaney Debauch Gillett, WI Y
28     1544 Glenmar-Dale Gentle Merry-ET Mark & Becky Brown Fennimore, WI Y
29     1549 Ayr-Ddiction Heartattack Margaret Brownell Greenwich, NY Y
30 14   1566 Fireball Miss Sybelle Lynn Lee and Carter & Addison Major Lebanon, TN N
31 15   1546 Vales-Pride Reynolds Rocker Gavin Valentine Thurmont, MD Y
32     1537 Sondad Reyn Delay Dylan and Austin Raymond New Richmond, WI Y
33 16   1572 Bricker-Farms B Kiss This T, L, A, K & L Bricker and C Binckley Salem, OH Y
34     1536 DCD EF Gentle Cabot Evergreen Farm and Dream Chase’n Dairy Nya, MN Y
35 17   1538 Blackstone Wamsetter Callen & Dawson Damrow and Jaden Wilks Pocatello, ID Y

107. Fall Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1597 Stylin Reynolds Monroe Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD Y
2 1   1610 Grand-View Champ Dyna Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh Marion, WI N
3     1586 Budjon-Vail Rynlds Kangaroo-ET Kevin Krejci and Lisa Demmer Ellsworth, WI N
4 2   1587 Budjon-Vail Rynolds Kiwi Nicole Arrowsmith Peach Bottom, PA N
5 3   1613 Old-N-Lazy Acc Wing-ET Kylie & Bryce Weaver Goshen, IN N
6     1590 Four-Hills Burdette Victory-ET Steve Mcdonald Princeton, IL N
7 4   1581 Designer-Ta Reynolds Broadway L: Hadley Voegeli O: Tammy Voegeli and Ann Lerum Arlington, WI Y
8     1605 Rustic-Creek-Kg Ringer Julip-ET B,R,C,L Ferry & W,T Upchurch Hilbert, WI N
9     1607 Budjon-Vail R Krystal-ET Michael Maier Stitzer, WI N
10 5   1598 Toppglen Play With It-ET Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp West Salem, OH Y
11     1608 D-N-A Ks Whiplash-ET David Hanson and Ashley Swenson Nicollet, MN Y
12     1600 Wake-Vue Dynamic Breezy L: Mattea Quigley O: Matthew Hanson and Eric Houdek Nicollet, MN Y
13     1609 Mile High Reagan X-Factor Peter Vail Englewood, FL Y
14 6   1593 Classic Mimosa Made Ya Look-ET Adhyn Schell and Lindsey Gibbs Lewiston, MN N
15 7   1599 Vale High Predator Rosette Peyton Wright, Lillian & Owen Roberts De Kalb Junction, NY Y
16     1589 Cost Reynolds Saraid-ET Martin Costello Long Grove, IA Y
17     1592 Nelsonway Rems San Francisco Cali Nelson Ellendale, MN Y
18     1596 Arthuracres Ringer Allison-ET Ron & Christy Ratliff, Mike & Julie Hemp Garnett, KS N
19     1585 Ram-Ayr Player Ditto-ET Rachel Hefel and Mark Fisher Epworth, IA Y
20 8   1591 MEGA Liv Laugh Love Amber Anderson Shell Lake, WI Y
21     1612 Morning Dew Gentle Fabulous Madison & Kaleigh Rida Of Morning Dew Farm Worthington, MA Y
22     1583 Glenmar-Dale G Bedangerous-ET Mark & Becky Brown Fennimore, WI Y
23 9   1611 MM Autograph Whisper-ET Eden Richter Stitzer, WI N
24     1604 Morning Dew Brayson’s Fiona Madison & Kaleigh Rida Of Morning Dew Farm Worthington, MA Y
25     1603 Jomill Animate Outcome-ET Peyton L Heeter & Madison L Mowrer Shade Gap, PA Y
26     1601 Woodman Farm Db Dirty Secret Goodvue Genetics Enosburg Falls, VT N
27 10   1606 Blackstone Mb Rhaenyra-ET Callen & Dawson Damrow and Jaden Wilks Pocatello, ID Y
28 11   1579 Bring-Em Out Reagan Pepper Lee Jackson Jones & Jesse Muse Etoile, KY Y
29 12   1602 Old-Mcdonald-Jc Ll Awesome-ET Brynn Emery Fort Atkinson, WI N
30     1580 Jud-Ayr Kingsire Holiday Gary Judy & Family, Briggs Porter + Corbin & Brinley Judy Greencastle, IN Y
31 13   1582 Maple View Ringer Cabernet Kaylee Omalley Gilman, WI N

108. Summer Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1628 B3-Ayr Tux Wilma Ron & Christy Ratliff Trustees Garnett, KS N
2 1   1634 Bricker-Farms Champions Choice Callen & Dawson Damrow and Abby Porte Pocatello, ID N
3     1642 Old-Bankston-Al Winner TJ & Jazmin Wingert and Stephen McDonald Kent, IL N
4 2   1626 Redwood Reynolds Skye-ET Tom, Sara, Kaleb, Cole & Carter Kruse Dyersville, IA N
5 3   1640 Marilie Reality Morgane-ET Dylan & Cameron Ryan, and Brady Mcconnell Fond Du Lac, WI N
6     1638 Sweet-Wood Player Bliss Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
7   1 1633 Shadow-W Kingsire Ariel Linda Wolf New Bavaria, OH Y
8     1629 Cost Reynolds Brass Monkey-ET Zachary, Collin & Madelynn Costello Long Grove, IA Y
9     1635 Mandacres Kingsire Lana Amanda Licata Cooperstown, NY Y
10 4   1631 Gilly’s Rushmore Jealousy Avery Wingert and Eva Gilmore Bradenton, FL Y
11     3768 Rustic-Creek Ringer Skittles Edwyn Gonzalez Kewaunee, WI N
12 5   1620 Nor-Bert Ringer Vanilla-ET Dalton, Dillon & Breanne Freeman Bremen, IN Y
13     1616 SLCC Champ Tally Chandler Stevens Goodhue Enosburg Falls, VT Y
14     1618 SML Gypsy Rain Tyler Woodman and Scott Haynes Hadley, MA N
15     1623 Classic Mimosa Momentum-ET Michael Maier Stitzer, WI N
16     1637 Kozy Kountry Ringer Paytyn Cassie Clark Springville, PA Y
17 6   1630 Heineman Smooth Criminal L: Eva Heineman O: Angela Fuller Attica, NY Y
18 7   1614 Good-Vue Dynamic Venus L: Mattea Quigley O: David Hanson Nicollet, MN Y
19     1632 Old Stage Rea Ariel Pfaffsway Farms Alma Center, WI Y
20     1627 Palmyra Rushmore R Bailey Palmyra Farm Evan Creek & Madison Fisher Hagerstown, MD N
21 8   1639 Arthuracres AllStar Player Abbie Gahring Homestead, IA N
22 9   1636 Shultz Just In A Rush Karlie Supplee, Glen Mcneil, Alan Van Gorder Chambersburg, PA N
23 10   1619 Hill-Top Player Joy Hannah Gingerich Shippensburg, PA Y
24 11   1621 Stil-Dreamn Jazzmeister Cajun Rylan Pike, Tim & Sandy Vibbert Glasgow, KY N

109. Spring Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1   1655 Old-N-Lazy Ks Metalica Sky, Eden, Von, Elisa, Ronnie and Abbie Gahring Homestead, IA N
2   1 1659 Jackson-Hill Joan Jet Jeff Atherton Greenwood, NY Y
3     1657 True-Blessings Ks Cherry Candy Jared Fishman & Fiona Macauley, Jarvis Idowu Canton De Hatley, QC N
4     1658 Blind-Buck-Valley Paprika-ET Brian Oster, Cassie Chittenden, & Jarid Jablonski Schodack Landing, NY Y
5     1650 Bok Amazing Gabbie Glamour Tyler Meyer and Matt Oechsle Fort Jennings, OH N
6 2   1654 Jl Royal Ruby Barclay Brynlee Lydia Rasmussen Seymour, WI Y
7 3   1656 Coulee-Crest Rushmore Callie Emily Nooyen Bonduel, WI N
8     1653 Mile High Lochinvar Kream Pie Steel Fire Farm Woodbine, MD N
9     1648 Nordic-Point Sargeant Elanor Cole Rupprecht Thief River Falls, MN Y
10     1647 Bar-Vue Reagan Barbie-ET Irrthum Farm Inc Wanamingo, MN Y
11     1645 Old-Bankston Jc Breezy Bridey Nolan Eagle Bridge, NY N
12     1652 Palmyra Petition R Gigi Grant Fremstad and Jacalyn Bortner York, PA N
13 4   1646 Family Af-Ayr Dagger Dinita Stello Danica Mindoro, WI N
14 5   1644 Wingert’s Remsberg Elga Jazmin L. Wingert Kent, IL Y

110. Winter Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1661 Bricker-Farms King Cinderella Josh & Samantha Fairbanks, Adam Ludwig Anamosa, IA N
2   1 1662 Locust-Spring Re Twist Eric Bogardus Sloansville, NY Y
3 1   1663 Miss Bewitched Of Iowayside-ET Dana & Madison Sickles Marengo, IA Y
4     1668 Twincounty Beach Party-ET Michael Maier Stitzer, WI N
5     1665 Riddle-Me-This Champ Snowstorm Arthuracres, H Pagel, B Morris, and E Frederick Sumner, IA N
6     1673 Glamourview’s Beth Dutton-ET Jeff & Lisa Gibson, Brian Stump, J & K Muse, Tre Wright Eminence, KY N
7     1672 Bar-Vue Rooster Piper Irrthum Farm Inc Wanamingo, MN Y
8     1670 Jackson-Hill Ringer Beemer Jeff Atherton Greenwood, NY Y
9     1664 Pair-Of-Aces Mistletoe Kyle, Heather, Elizabeth Acel & Michael Bosley Glen Rock, PA Y
10 2   1666 Nor-Bert Rckstr Vesta’s Vibe-ET Dalton, Dillon & Breanne Freeman Bremen, IN Y
11 3   1667 Miss Malibu Martini-ET Isabelle Van Doorn Tony, WI N
12 4   1660 I Rainbow Rushmore Miatta-ET Andrew & Anna Cornell and Danica Stello Richland Center, WI Y
13 5   1671 Swaindale Loch Cherry-ET Daniel Swain Deerfield, WI Y

111. Fall Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1685 Good-Vue Reagan Gibson-ET David & Linda Hanson Nicollet, MN Y
2     1690 Glenmar-Dale Fruity Pebbles Mark & Becky Brown Fennimore, WI Y
3 1   1676 Vales-Pride Jazz Expression Cadin Valentine Thurmont, MD Y
4     1683 Heineman Tuxedo Sriracha Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
5     1691 Grand-View Tuxedo Devyn-ET Peter Vail Reedsburg, WI N
6 2   1680 Old-N-Lazy Acc Mikedrop-ET Blake Greiwe Quincy, OH N
7 3   1686 B-Ruthless King Rollin 7s-ET Mackinson Dairy Farm, A & E Faber and I, C & E Mackinson Pontiac, IL N
8     1684 Shocking Burdette Apple-ET Shocking Genetics, Katie Shultz and Jeffrey McKissick Chambersburg, PA Y
9 4   1679 Miller’s AB Butter J Steve, Pauline, Rebecca, & Emily Schmidt and Edmund Els Delavan, WI N
10     1678 B-Ruthless Champion Rossette-ET Kenzie & Damian Ullmer Seymour, WI N
11 5   1682 Stillmore Tuxedo Ideal Cadence Spearman West Concord, MN N
12     1692 Ma-Brown Tux H Flossie Amf Angela Davis Brown Dodgeville, WI Y
13     1677 Emerald Farms Sweet Mary Ann Corey and Cody Jodrey Winchester, OH Y
14     1689 Emerald Farms Sweetd Nita Ride Kassady, Taylor, Cody, Corey Jodrey and Grant Kirker Winchester, OH Y

115. Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1610 Grand-View Champ Dyna Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh Marion, WI N

116. Reserve Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1634 Bricker-Farms Champions Choice Callen & Dawson Damrow and Abby Porte Pocatello, ID N

117. Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1597 Stylin Reynolds Monroe Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD Y

118. Reserve Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1610 Grand-View Champ Dyna Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh Marion, WI N

119. Junior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 3780 Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail Lomira, WI
2 3771 T, L, A, K & L Bricker and C Binckley Salem, OH
3 1695 Kozy Kountry Farm Springville, PA
4 3770 Sarah Hill Bristol, VT
5 1693 Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN
6 1698 Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp West Salem, OH
7 3769 Madison & Kaleigh Rida Of Morning Dew Farm Worthington, MA

121. Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Budjon-Vail, Lomira, WI

122. Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Peter Vail, Mile High, Englewood, FL

123. Premier Sire of the Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Palmyra Lochinvar Reynolds-ET

125. Yearling Heifer in Milk

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1   1705 Palmyra Ringer B Rayna-ET Palmyra Farm, Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
2     1 1708 Sunny-Acres Tsb Velvet Douglas Evans Georgetown, NY Y
3       3772 Ullmstar-Misty Aire K Woke Damian & Kiley Ullmer Seymour, WI Y
4       1681 Redcarpet-GW Bad Girl-ET Garrett Schmidt and Red Carpet Holsteins Melrose, WI Y
5       1704 Designer-Ta Reagan Bippybopboo Ann Lerum and Tammy Voegeli Arlington, WI Y
6       1701 Wingert’s Reagan Star L: Logan Shoop, O:Jazmin Wingert Kent, IL Y
7       1706 Shaker Hollow Berkely Alice Bridey Nolan Eagle Bridge, NY Y

127. Summer Junior Two-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1 1715 Glenmar-Dale King’s Wish Mark & Becky Brown Fennimore, WI Y
2       1717 Bavaroise Predator Riley Amelie Hardy Demers and Martin Poirier Sainte-Cecile-De-Levrard, QC Y
3 1     1719 Toppglen Kingsire Guinevere Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp West Salem, OH Y
4       1713 Ky-Blue Wh Salem Emmett Vannoy, Tre Wright, Jesse Muse Eminence, KY Y
5       1718 Wingert’s Remsburg Elegance Jazmin L. Wingert Kent, IL Y
6 2     1711 Kingsire Jazzy Aubree Topp and Maci Mclean Botkins, OH N
7       1710 Palmyra Jamaica R Ginger Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
8       1712 Marilie Burdette Muscade-ET Cole Rupprecht Thief River Falls, MN N
9       1716 Shocking Burdette All In-ET Jeff & Lisa Gibson, J& K Muse, Tre Wright Eminence, KY N
10 3     1714 Moy-Ayr King Java Steve, Pauline, Rebecca, & Emily Schmidt Delavan, WI Y
11 4     1709 Vales-Pride B-King Voodoo Faithlynn Moore Thurmont, MD Y

128. Junior Two-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1725 Coulee-Crest Kingsire Clover Jill & Brad Kinney Durand, IL N
2   1   1732 Heineman Tuxedo Buzzarini Angela Fuller Attica, NY Y
3 1   1 3775 Old-N-Lazy Reagan Markle-ET Brandon & Shianne Ferry Hilbert, WI N
4 2     1727 Heineman Tuxedo Chaos L: Esther Heineman O: Angela Fuller Attica, NY Y
5 3     1730 Good-Vue Burdette Gabbi-ET Gunnar Monsen Stoughton, WI N
6 4     3773 Vales-Pride Prime Rickle Gavin Valentine Thurmont, MD Y
7       3774 Grand-View Burdette Devi Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
8       1731 Myline On Top At Midnight Jill Kinney Durand, IL Y
9 5     1720 Shultz Reagan Fantasy Karile Supplee and Katie Shultz Chambersburg, PA Y
10       1723 Redwood Reagan Starlight Steve, Sara, Adrianna & August Schneider Cecil, WI Y
11 6     1722 Xtreme-Hv Kingsire Brookings Kendra Goplin Osseo, WI Y
12 7     1726 Bar-Vue Waterloo Giselle L: Abigail Adrian, O: Pride Rock Genetics and Dawn Conrad Boscobel, WI N
13 8     1721 I Rainbow Lloyd Memphis Andrew & Anna Cornell and Danica Stello Richland Center, WI Y
14       1724 Sondad Burdette Jessica Austin Raymond New Richmond, WI Y

129. Senior Two-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1 1740 B-Wil Kingsire Willow Pierre Boulet Montmagny, QC N
2         1735 Blackstone R Vengeance-ET Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
3 1       1742 Hi-Ayr-View Kingsire Glisten Billy & Sarah Kolaske and Emily Nooyen Bonduel, WI N
4         1743 Grand-View Bigstar Brielle Steve & Sara Schneider Pulaski, WI N
5   1     1745 Sunny-Acres Reagans Kalico Gregory Evans Georgetown, NY Y
6         1737 Toppglen Barclay Sweet Tea Andrew Hetke and KnH Endres Farm Reedsburg, WI N
7 2       3776 B-Ruthless Kingsire Rose-ET Mackinson Dairy Farm, A & E Faber and I, C & E Mackinson Pontiac, IL N
8         1748 Fishersons Burdette Mary Kay-ET R Hefel, M & J Fisher and P & P Mashek Epworth, IA Y
9         1749 Da-Ray Bur Tennessee Honey David, Shelly Logan and Morgan Eades Woodstock, OH Y
10         1751 Steel-Fire Reagan Jaci Rylan Pike and Carter Branstetter Hardyville, KY N
11 3   1   1750 Toppglen Wicked Champ Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp West Salem, OH Y
12 4       1741 Circle B Hawt Shakeurbooty Haley Beukema New Richmond, WI Y
13 5       1738 Carley’s B-King Checkers H & P Offer and C & C Richards Auburndale, WI Y
14         1739 Coulee-Crest Kingsire Courtney Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
15 6       1736 Kleins Shinings Sybel James Klein & Family and Bryce Klein Milton, IN Y
16         1733 Won-Bell Reagan Gidget Daniel Wonders Mineral Point, WI Y
17 7       1746 Jdh Poker Frost Kylie Oakland Elgin, IA N

132. Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1   1 1772 Vieux Village G Montana Florent Foley Piopolis, QC Y
2         1766 Shadow-W Champ Alibi Linda Wolf New Bavaria, OH Y
3 1       1753 Sco-Lo Kingsire Boom C, C & C Cannon and M, T & K Arnold Dyersville, IA Y
4 2       1752 Farmstead Kingsire Hokey Keenan Thygesen and Zachary Johnson Tunbridge, VT Y
5         1763 Grand-View Tuxedo Damita Gregory Evans and Diana & Mary Lou Parker Georgetown, NY N
6 3       1771 Wingert’s Bigtime Journey Avery Wingert and Eva Gilmore Bradenton, FL N
7         1756 Family-Af-Ayr Jackpot Dime Sarah Borchardt Caledonia, IL Y
8 4       1764 SL-Acres Free Beer Beyonce Starlight Acres – Q Scott, J Schaefer & G Jackson Little Falls, MN Y
9 5   1   1761 Nor-Bert Kingsire Alayla Dalton, Dillon & Breanne Freeman Bremen, IN Y
10         1760 Glenmar-Dale Lloyd Maui Mark & Becky Brown Fennimore, WI Y
11         1767 Family-Af-Ayr Maxxx Maxine Lacey Nelson Ellendale, MN N
12         1755 Family-Af-Ayr Mp Drops Family Af-Ayr Farm & Trace & Ty Johnson Caledonia, IL Y
13         1759 Ram-Ayr Reagan Destiny Rachel Hefel and Mark Fisher Epworth, IA Y
14 6       1754 Myline Perfect Double Ds Austin Kopfer Durand, IL Y
15         1758 Iz Bbk Frisky Predator Tyler Isenhart Chadwick, IL Y
NP         1762 Maple-Dell Kingsire Daron Tony Kohls & Nathan Goldenberg McGregor, TX N

133. Senior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1 1773 Heineman Kingsire Cold Brew Angela Fuller Attica, NY N
2         1780 Marilie Reagan Mertie-ET Steve Mcdonald Princeton, IL N
3 1 1     1774 Moy-Ayr Berkely Darling Steve, Pauline, Rebecca, & Emily Schmidt Delavan, WI Y
4         1776 Elite-Hp Karuba-ET David Koss Epworth, IA N
5         1775 Redwood Siren Stella Christopher Vomastic Bonduel, WI Y
6     1   1778 Chaluka Burdette Xana-ET Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
7         1781 Eller’s Berkley Tipsy Emmett Vannoy, Tre Wright, Lucas Schmitt, Jesse & Kiley Muse Eminence, KY N
8 2       1783 Four-Hills King Sarah Johnathan, Bradley & Sarah Hill Bristol, VT Y
9         1782 Sunny-Acres Ks Velour Douglas Evans Georgetown, NY Y
10 3       1777 Kleins Thrills Tabby James Klein & Family and Bryce Klein Milton, IN Y

134. Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1774 Moy-Ayr Berkely Darling Steve, Pauline, Rebecca, & Emily Schmidt Delavan, WI Y

135. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1753 Sco-Lo Kingsire Boom C, C & C Cannon and M, T & K Arnold Dyersville, IA Y

136. Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1772 Vieux Village G Montana Florent Foley Piopolis, QC Y

137. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1773 Heineman Kingsire Cold Brew Angela Fuller Attica, NY N

138. Four-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1   1 1800 Heineman Reagan Roz Angela Fuller Attica, NY Y
2         1795 Vieux Village Gentleman Joy Florent Foley Piopolis, QC Y
3         1798 Sunny-Acres Tsb Lady Gaga Douglas Evans Georgetown, NY Y
4     1   1799 Sunny-Acres Perfecter Silk Gregory Evans Georgetown, NY Y
5         1804 Belleroute Barrel Aimo-ET Shocking Genetics, Katie Shultz and Jeffrey McKissick Chambersburg, PA N
6         3777 Ridale Berkley Margarita-ET Mackenzie Ullmer Seymour, WI N
7         1796 Gvp Lochinvar Gabby-ET Jessica Meiller and Lloyd Vaill, Sr. Pine Plains, NY N
8         1785 Three Jk Jaye Dempsey Rubie Mae Joel, Jillian & Janell Koch Winsted, MN Y
9         1793 Sunny-Acres Tsb Prose-ET Gregory Evans and Eric & Taylor Bogardus Georgetown, NY Y
10 1       1802 D-N-D Distinction Destiny Down & Dirty Cattle Co., A Williams and A & A Schell Mabel, MN Y
11 2       1801 Miss Beer Money Of Iowayside D & M Sickles and J & S Carroll Marengo, IA Y
12         1797 Palmyra Magellan L Ginger Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
13         1790 Palmyra Reagan Br Blush Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
14 3       1784 Sunny-Acres Ks Kotton Cadin Valentine, Gavin Valentine, Greg Evans Thurmont, MD Y
15         1789 Old-N-Lazy Reagan Wren-ET David Hanson and Ashley Swenson Nicollet, MN N
16         1803 Family-Af-Ayr Gentle Devil-ET Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
17 4       1794 Ayrback Buddy Abigail Austin Kopfer Durand, IL N
18         1792 Family-Af-Ayr Gentle Dame-ET Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
19         1791 Blue-Spruce B-King Bernie-ET Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen Kenosha, WI N

139. Five-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1 1810 Family-Af-Ayr Maxxx Dreamer Rachel Hefel and Mark Fisher Epworth, IA N
2   1     1809 Family-Af-Ayr Bravo Dare Sarah Borchardt Caledonia, IL Y
3     1   1808 Palmyra Booth B D Rosy Palmyra Farm, Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
4         1806 Ridale Reagan Vivid-ET Ryan & Marjorie Rida; Ridale Genetics Worthington, MA Y
5 1       1814 Lazy M Distinct Reason Georgia Hazelwood and Forest, Kason & Kolbie Ozburn Lewisburg, TN N
6 2       1811 Ke-Mar-Lee Roush Greta Braxton Burgess and Brock Burgess Mcpherson, KS N
7 3       1812 Nor-Bert Lochin Vesta Dalton, Dillon & Breanne Freeman Bremen, IN Y
8         1813 Elite-HP Promise-ET Peter Vail Englewood, FL Y

140. Six-Year-Old & Over Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1 1818 Old-Bankston Jc Banner Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
2         1829 Old-N-Lazy Dream Of A Diva Rosedale Genetics and Mike Maier Oxford, WI N
3 1 1 1   1820 Moy-Ayr Predator Lively Steve, Pauline, Rebecca, & Emily Schmidt Delavan, WI Y
4         1831 Ridale Burdette Shique Ryan & Marjorie Rida; Ridale Genetics Worthington, MA Y
5         1817 Redwood Dempsey Shardha Steve, Sara, Adrianna & August Schneider Cecil, WI Y
6         1833 Sunny-Acres Perfecter Kirby Gregory Evans Georgetown, NY Y
7         1828 Old-N-Lazy Gibbs Morgan-ET KnH Endres Farm Reedsburg, WI N
8         1822 Chaluka Predator Dentine London Dairy and Robert Tolhurst London, ON N
9 2       1826 Shaker Hollow Dbl Barl Elysia Bridey Nolan and Keenan Thygesen Eagle Bridge, NY Y
10 3       1824 Miss Bikini Of Iowayside Dana & Madison Sickles Marengo, IA Y
11 4       1827 I Rainbow Rckstr Marquee Andrew & Anna Cornell and Danica Stello Richland Center, WI N
12         1816 Arthuracres Dempsey Alise-ET Myron Arthur Oelwein, IA Y

141. Lifetime Component Merit Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1 1 1837 Toppglen Wishful Thinking-ET Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp West Salem, OH Y
2 2       1835 Bricker Farms Gibbs Carvella T, L, A, K & L Bricker and C Binckley Salem, OH Y
3         1832 Haynes-Farm Dazzle Banshee Sara Pulver, Lori Benson & Molly Doty Argyle, NY N
4         1836 Ridale Nemo Serenity-ET Ryan & Marjorie Rida; Ridale Genetics Worthington, MA Y
5         1834 Locust-Spring Prime Snickers Eric Bogardus Sloansville, NY Y
6         1839 Mowry’s Burdette Summer Hall’s Ayrshires and V-Lane Farm Oxford, WI N

142. Total Performance Winner – Junior Show

Pl Name
1 1837, Toppglen Wishful Thinking-ET, Tanner, Brennan, Marissa, Logan Topp, West Salem, OH

143. Total Performance Winner – Open Show

Pl Name
1 1837, Toppglen Wishful Thinking-ET, Tanner, Brennan, Marissa, Logan Topp, West Salem, OH

148. Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1837 Toppglen Wishful Thinking-ET Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp West Salem, OH Y

149. Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1820 Moy-Ayr Predator Lively Steve, Pauline, Rebecca, & Emily Schmidt Delavan, WI Y

150. Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1837 Toppglen Wishful Thinking-ET Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp West Salem, OH Y

151. Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1820 Moy-Ayr Predator Lively Steve, Pauline, Rebecca, & Emily Schmidt Delavan, WI Y

166. Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1800 Heineman Reagan Roz Angela Fuller Attica, NY Y

167. Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1818 Old-Bankston Jc Banner Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N

168. Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1800 Heineman Reagan Roz Angela Fuller Attica, NY Y

169. Reserve Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1818 Old-Bankston Jc Banner Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N

176. Holstein Marketplace Sires International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 Toppglen Wishful Thinking-ET, Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp, West Salem, OH

181. Senior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1840 Angela Fuller Attica, NY
2 1844 Sunny Acres Farm C/o Doug Evans Georgetown, NY
3 1845 Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp West Salem, OH
4 1841 Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL
5 1843 Steve, Pauline, Rebecca, & Emily Schmidt Delavan, WI

191. Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Sunny Acres Farm, Georgetown, NY

192. Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 Sunny Acres Farm, Georgetown, NY

193. Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 Bear-Ayr Distinct Kingsire

Send this to a friend