meta Canadian National Jersey Show 2022 – The Royal :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Canadian National Jersey Show 2022 – The Royal


Date: November 12th 
Location: Toronto, ON.
Judge: Steve Borland

v

 

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION
SSF ANDREAS CAMILLA (ANDREAS), 1ST 4-YEAR-OLD, ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, BOONSBORO, MD

RESERVE SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION
DULET VICTORIOUS BAGEL ET (VICTORIOUS), 2ND 4-YEAR-OLD, GLAMOURVIEW-IAGER & WALTON & AVONLEA GENETICS, BRIGHTON, ON

HM GRAND CHAMPION
AVONLEA SILVER CF VIXEN ET (WILDCAT), 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS, BRIGHTON, ON

HM SENIOR CHAMPION
INTENSE JOEL OME ET (JOEL), 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, C DESROSIERS, J & C SICARD, P BOULET, ST-JUSTINE, QC
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

Intermediate Champion: Intense Joel Ome ET (Joel), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, C Desrosiers, J & C Sicard, P Boulet, St-Justine, QC

Intermediate Champion: Intense Joel Ome ET (Joel), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, C Desrosiers, J & C Sicard, P Boulet, St-Justine, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Charlyn Joel Exact (Joel), 1st Junior 3-Year-Old, Charlyn Jerseys, Warwick Twp, ON
HM Intermediate Champion: Lookout She’s Got It (Black Apple), 1st Summer 2-Year-Old, Lookout Jerseys/F & D Borba/Aleksa Govedarica, North Hatley, QC

GLENHOLME RIVER ECSTASY (REVIRESCO)
JUNIOR CHAMPION
1ST PLACE INTERMEDIATE YEARLING
CANADIAN NATIONAL JERSEY SHOW – THE ROYAL 2022
GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC., CALEDON, ON

Junior Champion: Glenholme River Ecstasy (Reviresco), 1st Junior Yearling, Glenholme Jerseys Inc., Caledon, ON
Reserve Junior Champion: Bridon Fizz Noelle (Fizz), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Bridon Farms Inc, Paris, ON
HM Junior Champion: Milksource Metalica Adorable-Et (Metallica), John Vosters & James J Ostrom, Kakauna,WI

4-H Champion: Glenholme River Ecstasy (Reviresco), 1st Junior Yearling, Glenholme Jerseys Inc., Caledon, ON
Reserve 4-H Champion: Bridon Fizz Noelle (Fizz), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Bridon Farms Inc, Paris, ON
HM 4-H Champion: Leomi Frank Sinatra (Frank), 2nd Intermediate Yearling, Ferme Mibelson Inc., & Leonie Michon, La Présentation, QC

Female Junior Calf

Born on or after March 1st, 2022

MILKSOURCE METALICA ADORABLE
1ST PLACE JUNIOR CALF
CANADIAN NATIONAL JERSEY SHOW – THE ROYAL 2022
JOHN VOSTERS AND JIM OSTROM

  1. MILKSOURCE METALICA ADORABLE-ET, 840003238351683
    Best Bred & Owned
    JOHN VOSTERS & JAMES J OSTROM, KAKAUNA,WI, USA
  2. LEACHLAND MINI EGG K, JECANF14378034
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  3. MILKSOURCE ANNA’S ANGEL ET, JE840F3238351682
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD & DAN HOVDEN, OSGOODE, ON
  4. VERONA MALIC PRINCESS SOFIA ET, JECANF120819125
    PETER LEACH, CLARK VALLEY & HEAVENLY GENETICS, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. JELAU HONEYDEW CANELLONIE, JECANF120828446
    FERME JELAU INC & FERME CERPOLAIT, YAMASKA, QC
  6. MAKER CHOCOCHIP PLUM, JECANF14478243
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  7. BESLEA STRATHBURN GUNMAN ENVY ET, JECANF13942057
    BESLEA FARMS & SELECT FARMS & EXPORT SERVICES & PETDALE, YARKER, ON
  8. BRIDON COLTON DANCE, JECANF14179356
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  9. LOTHMANN VIDEO KIRA ET, JECANF14350371
    MARKUS & BRENDA LOTHMANN, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  10. CHARLYN JOEL EARMUFFS, JECANF14376036
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  11. PAULLOR DOWNTOWN NAKITA, JECANF13785445
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  12. VERONA V I P MIAMI VICE, JECANF120766514
    MARYSE, MARIE-EVE & MARTIN VERONNEAU, SAINTE APOLLINAIRE, QC
  13. CHARLYN KEEPER ROCKIN, JECANF14376029
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  14. DU SILLON ES FOLLOWING MY DREAMS, JECANF120747443
    FERME DU SILLON II SENC & EIKE SPANGENBERG, ST-ALEXANDRE-DE-KAMOUROURASKA , QC
  15. ARMCREST ANDREAS GLITTER ET, JECANF14084912
    EMILY FRANKEN & KEVIN VAN ZESSEN, TEESWATER, ON
  16. DRENTEX VIP BLAST, JECANF14234114
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  17. VERONA FIESTA CINCO DE MAYO ET, JECANF120766513
    MARYSE, MARIE-EVE & MARTIN VERONNEAU, SAINTE APOLLINAIRE, QC
  18. ALLGIRL W GOLDDUST, JECANF14362195
    ALL GIRL DAIRY, MONKTON, ON
  19. AVONLEA SILVER CF AGGIE, JECANF14402299
    CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & WILL VANDER MEULEN, BRIGHTON, ON
  20. DRENTEX TEQUILA SUNRISE ET, JECANF14234113
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  21. MAKER CHOCOCHIP HADLEY ET, JECANF14143468
    MAKER JERSEYS INC & LORNE ELLA, ROCKWOOD, ON
  22. RIVIEW VICTORIOUS SECRET, 14158683
    RIVIEW JERSEYS, Carp, ON
  23. BEEBROOK VICTORIOUS LYCHEE, JECANF12848565
    BEEBROOK FARMS, SLEELEYS BAY, ON

Female, Intermediate Calf

Born between December 1st, 2021 and February 28th, 2022

BRIDON FIZZ NOELLE
1ST PLACE INTERMEDIATE CALF
CANADIAN NATIONAL JERSEY SHOW – THE ROYAL 2022
BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON

  1. BRIDON FIZZ NOELLE, JECANF14179345
    Best Bred & Owned
    1st 4H – Jersey
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  2. LEOMI FRANK SINATRA, JECANF120833157
    FERME MIBELSON INC ET LEONIE MICHON, LA PRÉSENTATION, QC
  3. ELEGANCE WEBCAM PANAMA, JECANF120822818
    D. FOSSAERT/MARIE-CLAIRE GIROD/FERME ELEGANCE, ST-GERVAIS DE BELLECHASSE , QC
  4. WILLOW CREEK GENTRY YEEZY, JECANF13930703
    2nd 4H – Jersey
    WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  5. BESLEA KINGSDALE SCOUT TIP TOE, JECANF13942031
    MATT LANGE & QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHN, ON
  6. BOBMUR VENUS CHRISTMAS, JECANF14118446
    BOBMUR FARMS & JORDAN HAWTHORNE, LISTOWEL, ON
  7. PAULLOR VIP ANNABEL, JECANF13785436
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  8. HO-CRAWF ENGINEER IM TOASTED, JE840F3235813856
    LOOKOUT/F&D BORBA/S CRAWFORD//BRUCE R RENDON, NORTH HATLEY, QC
  9. GMBV NUANCE DULCE ET, 840003222822062
    JUNIPER FARMS INC, GRAY, ME, USA
  10. DRENTEX BLACKAPPLE GLORIA, JECANF14234105
    DRENTEX & WINRIGHT HOLSTEINS, RUSSELL, ON
  11. MIXIN MOOS GENTRY RITA, JECANF13606764
    JENNA ELLIOTT, CORUNNA. ON
  12. RIVIEW VIP SAWYERGIRL ET, JECANF14158677
    RIVIEW JERSEYS, CARP, ON
  13. VERONA CHATEAU DE VALENCAY ET, JECANF120766512
    MARYSE, MARIE-EVE & MARTIN VERONNEAU, SAINTE APOLLINAIRE, QC
  14. MAKER SMOKESHOW DANDELION, JECANF14143455
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  15. DU SILLON AB FOREVER YOUNG ET, JECANF120747434
    FERME DU SILLON II & ANTHONY BILODEAU, ST-ALEXANDRE DE KAMAOURASKA , QC
  16. DU SILLON AB FOREVER IN LOVE ET, JECANF120747438
    FERME DU SILLON II & ANTHONY BILODEAU, ST-ALEXANDRE DE KAMAOURASKA , QC
  17. HOLLYLANE JOYRIDE HELTER SKELTER ET, JECANF14251071
    ALEXVALE & BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, ROCKWOOD, ON
  18. MORNINGMIST VIP VANESSA ET, JECANF13932499
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  19. EMERHILL PV VIP VERSACE ET, JECANF13805541
    WILL VANDER MEULEN & MATT SENECAL, BRIGHTON, ON
  20. BESLEA KINGSDALE KORONA SLUSHIOUS, JECANF13942041
    BESLEA FARMS LTD & KINGSDALE JERSEY FARM, YARKER, ON
  21. MORNINGMIST VIP VIVIANNE, JECANF13932496
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  22. GOLDEN VIRAL EXPLOSION, JECANF14197809
    GOLDEN JERSEYS, MILDMAY, ON
  23. WILLOW CREEK RVV RUSH, JECANF13930700
    HOWE’S HOLSTEINS INC/JOHN WEAVER/CLARKVALLEY, WOODVILLE, ON
  24. L’ORMIERE GENTRY LEANE, JECANF120886319
    CHRISTINE DESROSIERS, JULIEN & C A SICARD, ST JUSTINE, QC
  25. GOLDEN HB LYNZI, JECANF14197813
    GOLDEN JERSEYS, MILDMAY, ON
  26. MORNINGMIST VIP VEGAS ET, JECANF13932498
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  27. RJF LADD JADE -P, JECANF40011002
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON

Female, Senior Calf

Born between September 1st, 2021 and November 30th, 2021

GLENHOLME J GINRICKEY
1ST PLACE SENIOR CALF
CANADIAN NATIONAL JERSEY SHOW – THE ROYAL 2022
GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, CALEDON, ON

  1. GLENHOLME J GINRICKEY, JECANF13991119
    GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, CALEDON, ON
  2. CERPOLAIT VIDEO I’M SO FAMOUS, JECANF120441987
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD & DAN HOVDEN, OSGOODE, ON
  3. MORASTAR BONTINO FLORA, JECANF120747423
    MAURANNE HEBERT & NADIA UHR, STE-HÉLÈNE DE KAMOURASKA , QC
  4. ROGGUA ANDREAS JAYNA, JECANF120845341
    HEAVENLY GENETICS, JOHN WEAVER & LAURENT LAMBERT, DORCHESTER, ON
  5. BESLEA KINGSDALE VENUS DAUPHINE, JECANF13942012
    RACHEL TAMLIN, WOODVILLE, ON
  6. MIXIN MOOS GETAWAY EMMIE, JECANF13606759
    JENNA ELLIOTT, CORUNNA, ON
  7. LEACHLAND GENTRY SKY, JECANF13975178
    JUSTINE KELSEY, CONASTOTA, NY, USA
  8. CHARLYN CERTIFIED VIP VELVET, JECANF14152655
    CLARK VALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  9. GL&SC VIP LEXI, 840003220930285
    CAMRYN CACARUSO & JUNIPER FARMS INC, GRAY, ME, USA
  10. GLENHOLME VIP TRENDSETTER, JECANF13991117
    GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, CALEDON, ON
  11. TRILLIUM VIP BOMBSHELL, JECANF13932479
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  12. RIVIEW FIZZ GLO AWAY ET, JECANF14158663
    RIVIEW JERSEYS, CARP, ON
  13. SPRUCE BRIAR VIP JELL-O, JECANF14093847
    ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY & TANNER AND JOHANNA BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON
  14. EMERHILL JARVIS DRACULA, JECANF13805538
    CAMERON & EMILY STOCKDALE, NORWOOD, ON
  15. ELMHURST-QC J MY MOMMA SAID, JE840F3238213522
    PAULLYN FARMS, AYTON, ON
  16. EDGELEA GLENHOLME BA VICKY, JECANF12916462
    CAROL RUTA & JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  17. HOLLYLANE VIVA LOS VEGAS ET, JECANF13728022
    P.G. SYNDICATE & HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  18. ROGGUA D BROWN LOUABROWN, JECANF120845346
    FERME ROGGUA ENR, STANSTEAD, QC
  19. HOMERIDGE CASPIAN BUTTONS, JECANF120824762
    FERME DAY BREAK SENC, ST-FELIX-DE-KINGSEY, QC
  20. CHARLYN VICTORIOUS EMMA, JECANF14152656
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  21. GOLDEN BONTINO LIBIANCA, JECANF14197799
    GOLDEN JERSEYS, MILDMAY, ON
  22. HOLLYLANE JOYRIDE RANSOM, JECANF13728023
    P.G. SYNDICATE & HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  23. PAYNESIDE PS PRIZE, JECANF14162286
    WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS, PLEASANT VALLEY, PE
  24. GARHAVEN DYNAMITE JOYRIDE, JECANF13888925
    TIM HUNT, TWEED, ON
  25. WILLOW CREEK JOEL VALLEY, JECANF13930689
    ALICIA WANK, BRANTFORD, ON
  26. RJF OLIVER COMET -P, JECANF40010990
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON

Female, Summer Yearling

Born between June 1st, 2021 and August 31st, 2021

VERONA CHATEAU DE CHAMBORD ET
1ST PLACE SUMMER YEARLING
CANADIAN NATIONAL JERSEY SHOW – THE ROYAL 2022
MARYSE, MARIE-EVE & MARTIN VERONNEAU, SAINTE APOLLINAIRE , QC

  1. VERONA CHATEAU DE CHAMBORD ET, JECANF120766511
    Best Bred & Owned
    MARYSE, MARIE-EVE & MARTIN VERONNEAU, SAINTE APOLLINAIRE , QC
  2. RAPID BAY TEQUILA IN THE DARK, JECANF120694927
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD & DAN HOVDEN, CHRYSLER, ON
  3. MAKER METALLICA GRITS, JECANF14143446
    MAKER JERSEYS INC & LORNE ELLA, ROCKWOOD, ON
  4. GEN-AG REVIRE ARUBA, 840003228059392
    MASON ROWE, NEW VINEYARD, ME, USA
  5. PAULLOR PREMIER MOCHA, JECANF13785412
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  6. FRANKSTYLE KAROBERT WEBCAM ESMERALDA ET, JECANF120675670
    FERME FRANKSTYLE ET FERME KAROBERT, ST-EDOUARD-DE-LOTBINIERE , QC
  7. EDGELEA QUALITY JOEL SHANNON, JECANF12916457
    QUALITY HOLSTEIN & JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  8. GLENHOLME GENTRY AUDACIOUS, JECANF13991110
    GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, CALEDON, ON
  9. AYRVALE JOYRIDE FRISKY, JECANF13931284
    GREG & HEATHER MOUNT & PHILIP SULLIVAN, METCALFE, ON
  10. HOWARD-HAVEN COLTON SQUEAKY CURDS, JECANF13286174
    MADISON DYMENT, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  11. VALLEY AVON MOOLA HARLEY, JECANF13993922
    VALLEY AVON FARM, AVONMORE, ON
  12. CAMPBELL TB RIVER BETTY BOOP, JECANF120467591
    TRAILBLAZER, LOOKOUT & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, NORTH HATLEY, , QC
  13. EDGELEA REVIRESCO BABY BOS, JECANF12916458
    JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  14. SPRUCE BRIAR CHANGER FRISKY, JECANF14093839
    TANNER BROMLEY, WESTEMEATH, ON
  15. HOMERIDGE SMOOTH MAIDEN, JECANF120294257
    FERME DAY BREAK SENC, ST-FELIX-DE-KINGSEY, QC
  16. DU SILLON JOYRIDE CELSIUS, JECANF120747413
    FRANK & DIANE BORBA & JEAN PHILIP CHAREST, ST-ALEXANDRE, QC
  17. GLENHOLME TRADITIONAL CONFIDENCE, JECANF13991112
    GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, CALEDON, ON
  18. KENTVILLE BLACK VIOLIN, JECANF13865410
    KENTVILLE FARMS, ON
  19. MAKER JOEL CABBAGE, JECANF14143445
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  20. HILL VIEW FRANK SUGAR RUSH, JECANF14086405
    MICHAEL & TESSA DWYRE, ELGIN, ON
  21. RJF VIRAL PEANUT, JECANF40010965
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  22. RJF COLTON COMEBACK, JECANF40010966
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  23. PAULLYN VIRAL RYSAH, JECANF13940497
    PAULLYN FARMS, AYTON, ON
  24. CHARLYN JOEL PENNY, JECANF14152641
    QUALITY FARMS LTD, WOODBRIDGE, ON
  25. EDGELEA VICTORIOUS PREMIUM, JECANF12916459
    PARALLEL/DANDYLAND HOLSTEINS/ALLYSON JANSE, FERGUS, ON
  26. AYRPORTE VIRAL GYPSY, JECANF14223459
    CASSIDY PORTEOUS, WINCHESTER, ON
  27. CHARLYN VIP BITCOIN, JECANF14152640
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  28. CAMPBELL TB VICTORIOUS BECKY, JECANF120467597
    CAMPBELL JERSEY ET TRAIL BLAZER JERSEYS, QC
  29. MUSQIE JAMIE VIOLA, JECANF14118570
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  30. HOLLYLANE JOYRIDE HANKY PANKY ET, JECANF13728019
    BESLEA, KIERSTYN HOGAN & DIANE BORBA, YARKER, ON
  31. AYRPORTE CHROME WAVERLEY, JECANF14223455
    FELICITY PORTEOUS, WINCHESTER, ON

Female Junior Yearling

Born between March 1st, 2021 and May 31st, 2021

GLENHOLME RIVER ECSTASY
1ST PLACE SPRING YEARLING
CANADIAN NATIONAL JERSEY SHOW – THE ROYAL 2022
GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, CALEDON, ON

  1. GLENHOLME RIVER ECSTASY, JECANF13991098
    1st 4H – Jersey
    GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, CALEDON, ON
  2. RIVIEW VIP STYLE, JECANF14158645
    RIVIEW JERSEYS, CARP, ON
  3. MAKER NUANCE PEACH, JECANF13921849
    2nd 4H – Jersey
    MAPLE AIN FARMS LTD, ON
  4. ROGGUA ANDREAS EMBRACE, JECANF120625615
    HEAVENLY GENETICS, JOHN WEAVER & LAURENT LAMBERT, DORCHESTER, ON
  5. ROBELLA ZIMMER VICTORIOUS NEVADA ET, JECANF13860126
    SHEILA SUNDBORG & PARALLEL GENETICS, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  6. SHERATONS ANDREAS SHAMPAGNE ET, JE840F3205758232
    JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  7. PLEASANT NOOK CARDI B, JECANF14123730
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  8. PAYNESIDE RUFUS GOLDWYN, JECANF13457165
    CALIBER JERSEYS & LONDON DAIRY, KEENE, ON
  9. SPRING VIEW JORDAN GADGET, JECANF13999981
    JEFF STEPHENS, CHESLEY & MCKENNA STEPHENS, TROY, ON
  10. CHARLYN VIP STATUS, JECANF14152633
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  11. MAKER SMOKESHOW GRIN, JECANF13921852
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  12. PAULLOR ANDREAS RIVIERA, JECANF13785399
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  13. AVONLEA VIP FIREBALL, JECANF14022097
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  14. HOMERIDGE MALIBU VIV TWO, JECANF120294239
    FERME DAY BREAK SENC, ST-FELIX-DE-KINGSEY, QC
  15. MORNINGMIST JOYRIDE GOSSIP, JECANF13932465
    BARRY G LITTLE, MARKHAM, ON
  16. LOOKOUT JOEL SHE’S SPICY, JECANF120470942
    LOOKOUT/ALANA MCKINVEN/JARED FISHMAN/FIONA MCAULEY, NORTH HATLEY, QC
  17. ENNISKILLEN REVIRESCO SUZY 641, JECANF13723569
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  18. MILKSOURCE-FV JOEL MAFIA-ET, 840003238351673
    MILK SOURCE GENETICS, KAUKAUNA, WI, USA
  19. BRENBE ANDREAS ABBA, JECANF13751335
    AVONLEA GENETICS & PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, BRIGHTON, ON
  20. LUGINIERE BLACK APPLE VISTA, JECANF120658339
    MARYSE, MARIE-EVE & MARTIN VERONNEAU, SAINTE APOLLINAIRE , QC

Female, Uncalved/dry Intermediate Yearling

Born between December 1st, 2020 and February 28th, 2021

SCOTTIERE VANESSA JORDAN
1ST PLACE INTERMEDIATE YEARLING
CANADIAN NATIONAL JERSEY SHOW – THE ROYAL 2022
EVAN STANLEY & WHITE OAKS CATTLE CO, NORWOOD, ON

  1. SCOTTIERE VANESSA JORDAN, JECANF120365162
    EVAN STANLEY & WHITE OAKS CATTLE CO, NORWOOD, ON
  2. RIVIEW GENTRY SAVIOR, JECANF13359095
    Best Bred & Owned
    RIVIEW JERSEYS, CARP, ON
  3. GALAXY TEQUILA EXUBERANCE, JECANF14047775
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD & DAN HOVDEN, OSGOODE, ON
  4. FRANLEA JORDAN VIOLET, JECANF13785391
    ED AND BONNIE FRANKEN, TEESWATER, ON
  5. CHARLYN RIDING SHOTGUN, JECANF13784641
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  6. VERONA VIDEO SANTANA, JECANF120211512
    MARYSE, MARIE-EVE & MARTIN VERONNEAU, SAINTE APOLLINAIRE, QC
  7. VERONA CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES ET, JECANF120211514
    MARYSE, MARIE-EVE & MARTIN VERONNEAU, SAINTE APOLINAIRE, QC
  8. PAYNESIDE DBR PETTIE, JECANF13457150
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  9. MAKER SMOKESHOW GEORGIE, JECANF13921838
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  10. VERONA J GLOSS, JECANF120211513
    MARYSE, MARIE-EVE & MARTIN VERONNEAU, SAINTE APOLLINAIRE, QC

Female Milking Intermediate Yearling

Born December 1st, 2020 to February 28th, 2021

SPRUCE BRIAR COLTON HOLLY,
1ST PLACE MILKING INTERMEDIATE YEARLING
CANADIAN NATIONAL JERSEY SHOW – THE ROYAL 2022
ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY & TANNER AND JOHANNA BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON

  1. SPRUCE BRIAR COLTON HOLLY, JECANF13503845
    Best Bred & Owned
    Best Udder
    ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY & TANNER AND JOHANNA BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON
  2. HOMERIDGE WEBCAM BUTTONS, JECANF120294222
    FERME DAY BREAK SENC, ST-FELIX-DE-KINGSEY, QC
  3. ROGGUA MAVERICK VIOLET, JECANF120512789
    ROCKY ALLEN, WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS, PLEASANT VALLEY, PE
  4. MAKER J FANCY NANCY, JECANF13921842
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  5. TOP GENE CASINO BABYLONE, JECANF120040003
    STEPHANE MARCEAU & MARIE ST-CYR, ROXTON POND, QC
  6. TANBARK JOEL HOLLAND OATES, JECANF13942812
    JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON
  7. PAULLOR RE-ACTION LOCKETTE, JECANF13785390
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  8. AVONLEA KYLIE’S HARLEQUIN ET, JECANF13839077
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON

Female, Milking Senior Yearling

Born between September 1st, 2020 and November 30th, 2020

EDGELEA GENTRY POSTAL EXPRESS
1ST PLACE MILKING YEARLING
CANADIAN NATIONAL JERSEY SHOW – THE ROYAL 2022
FERME ELEGANCE , DU VERGER, GESTION ANDRE DION, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON

  1. EDGELEA GENTRY POSTAL EXPRESS, JECANF12916455
    Best Udder
    FERME ELEGANCE , DU VERGER, GESTION ANDRE DION, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  2. ROGGUA VICTORIOUS DOLLMIA, JECANF120392508
    LOOKOUT/TRAILBLAZER/FRANK & DIANE BORBA, NORTH HATLEY, QC
  3. EARLS’ GIRLS GANGSTER CRAYON, JECANF13668390
    CRACKHOLM & PAT CONROY, QC
  4. BORDERVIEW ANDREAS CONNIE-ET, 840003220099820
    MILK SOURCE GENETICS, KAUKAUNA, WI, USA
  5. RIVENDALE COLTON VIVIE ET, JE840F3219540191
    HOLLYLANE, BLOOMSDAY & AZZA BERRY JERSEYS, COBYVILLE, ON
  6. HOMERIDGE G ANNETE, JECANF120294191
    FERME PIERRE BOULET INC, MONTMAGNY, QC
  7. GLENHOLME GUNMAN ALEXA TW, JECANF13527675
    Best Bred & Owned
    GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, CALEDON, ON
  8. DRENTEX VALENTINO LUCILLE, JECANF13609622
    FERME OAKRIVER INC., MIRABEL, QC
  9. AVONLEA CF SUBLIME, JECANF13839066
    AVONLEA GENETICS & CYBIL FISHER, BRIGHTON, ON
  10. PERENNIAL VICTORIOUS KARISMA, JECANF13816389
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  11. RIVIEW JOEL SUSPECT, JECANF13359076
    RIVIEW JERSEYS, CARP, ON
  12. SUNSET RIDGE ANDREAS BELLA, JECANF13594934
    ADAM VERVOORT, NORWOOD, ON
  13. SPRUCEHEDGE VIDEO PANSY, JECANF13949923
    LAMPADA, RIVER RUN AND BEN & AMY HENNESSY, GRAND VALLEY, ON
  14. HOMERIDGE JOLIN VERITY, JECANF120294197
    FERME DAY BREAK SENC, ST-FELIX-DE-KINGSEY, QC
  15. AVONLEA JOLIN DARK WHITE, JECANF120256758
    FERME FRANKSTYLE ET FERME KAROBERT, ST-EDOUARD-DE-LOTBINIERE , QC
  16. GOLDEN GETAWAY SALTY, JECANF13838026
    GOLDEN JERSEYS, MILDMAY, ON
  17. ROGGUA JORDAN SASSY, JECANF120392503
    FERME ROGGUA ENR, STANSTEAD, QC

Female, Summer Junior. 2-Year Old

Born between June 1st, 2020 and August 31st, 2020

 

  1. LOOKOUT SHE’S GOT IT, JECANF120470919
    Best Udder
    Best Bred & Owned
    LOOKOUT JERSEYS/F & D BORBA/ALEKSA GOVEDARICA, NORTH HATLEY, QC
  2. CHARLYN PERENNIAL NOTTY NATZKE, JECANF13784631
    CHARLYN JERSEYS & BRYAN WELDRICK, WARWICK TWP, ON
  3. TOP GENE DUBELMONT KANDJU, JECANF120039998
    S. MARCEAU, M. ST-CYR & MARIE CLAIRE GIROD, ROXTON POND, QC
  4. EDGELEA VIRAL PETITE, JECANF12916452
    VAL-O-SKENE & JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  5. KAYMANOR VIDEO BACARDI, JECANF13575915
    BLUCRIK JERSEYS, WALLENSTEIN, ON
  6. CHARLYN JOEL SIRI, JECANF13784623
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  7. LORIVALE JORDAN CHICALETTA, JECANF13813143
    LORIVALE FARMS, MARMORA, ON
  8. EDGELEA VIRAL POSTER GIRL, JECANF12916453
    JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  9. MORNINGMIST JOEL MARLANDA, JECANF13386990
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  10. GLENHOLME CASINO CASH, JECANF13527656
    QUALITY FARMS LTD, WOODBRIDGE, ON
  11. RJF TEQUILA CHENILLE, JECANF40000915
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  12. TANBARK VIDEO RUBY-P, JECANF13467380
    JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON
  13. SPRUCE BRIAR JOEL DEBRA, JECANF13503833
    ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY & TANNER AND JOHANNA BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON
  14. HOMERIDGE MALIBU BUTTONS, JECANF120294186
    FERME DAY BREAK SENC, ST-FELIX-DE-KINGSEY, QC

Female, Summer Junior. 2-Year Old

Born between June 1st, 2020 and August 31st, 2020

 

  1. LOOKOUT SHE’S GOT IT, JECANF120470919
    Best Udder
    Best Bred & Owned
    LOOKOUT JERSEYS/F & D BORBA/ALEKSA GOVEDARICA, NORTH HATLEY, QC
  2. CHARLYN PERENNIAL NOTTY NATZKE, JECANF13784631
    CHARLYN JERSEYS & BRYAN WELDRICK, WARWICK TWP, ON
  3. TOP GENE DUBELMONT KANDJU, JECANF120039998
    S. MARCEAU, M. ST-CYR & MARIE CLAIRE GIROD, ROXTON POND, QC
  4. EDGELEA VIRAL PETITE, JECANF12916452
    VAL-O-SKENE & JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  5. KAYMANOR VIDEO BACARDI, JECANF13575915
    BLUCRIK JERSEYS, WALLENSTEIN, ON
  6. CHARLYN JOEL SIRI, JECANF13784623
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  7. LORIVALE JORDAN CHICALETTA, JECANF13813143
    LORIVALE FARMS, MARMORA, ON
  8. EDGELEA VIRAL POSTER GIRL, JECANF12916453
    JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  9. MORNINGMIST JOEL MARLANDA, JECANF13386990
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  10. GLENHOLME CASINO CASH, JECANF13527656
    QUALITY FARMS LTD, WOODBRIDGE, ON
  11. RJF TEQUILA CHENILLE, JECANF40000915
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  12. TANBARK VIDEO RUBY-P, JECANF13467380
    JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON
  13. SPRUCE BRIAR JOEL DEBRA, JECANF13503833
    ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY & TANNER AND JOHANNA BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON
  14. HOMERIDGE MALIBU BUTTONS, JECANF120294186
    FERME DAY BREAK SENC, ST-FELIX-DE-KINGSEY, QC

Female, Junior. 2-Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2020 and May 31st, 2020

 

  1. GLENHOLME JOEL AMANDA, JECANF13527649
    Best Udder
    Best Bred & Owned
    FERME DAY BREAK SENC, ST-FELIX-DE-KINGSEY, QC
  2. AVONLEA AJACK CURLY FRY, JECANF13638969
    AVONLEA GENETICS & PATTY JONES, BRIGHTON, ON
  3. AVONLEA CHIP’S CHIQUITA ET, JECANF13638971
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  4. RJF GAMECHANGER MAGICAL, JECANF40000891
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  5. TANBARK VIDEO EPIDEMIC, JECANF13467354
    JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON
  6. GOLDEN VICTORIOUS SILK, JECANF13573298
    GOLDEN JERSEYS, MILDMAY, ON
  7. TOP GENE VIDEO NUTELLA, JECANF120039992
    STEPHANE MARCEAU & MARIE ST-CYR, ROXTON POND, QC

Female, Junior. 2-Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2020 and May 31st, 2020

GLENHOLME JOEL AMANDA
1ST PLACE JUNIOR TWO YEAR
CANADIAN NATIONAL JERSEY SHOW – THE ROYAL 2022
FERME DAY BREAK SENC, ST-FELIX-DE-KINGSEY, QC

  1. GLENHOLME JOEL AMANDA, JECANF13527649
    Best Udder
    Best Bred & Owned
    FERME DAY BREAK SENC, ST-FELIX-DE-KINGSEY, QC
  2. AVONLEA AJACK CURLY FRY, JECANF13638969
    AVONLEA GENETICS & PATTY JONES, BRIGHTON, ON
  3. AVONLEA CHIP’S CHIQUITA ET, JECANF13638971
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  4. RJF GAMECHANGER MAGICAL, JECANF40000891
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  5. TANBARK VIDEO EPIDEMIC, JECANF13467354
    JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON
  6. GOLDEN VICTORIOUS SILK, JECANF13573298
    GOLDEN JERSEYS, MILDMAY, ON
  7. TOP GENE VIDEO NUTELLA, JECANF120039992
    STEPHANE MARCEAU & MARIE ST-CYR, ROXTON POND, QC

Female, Senior. 2-Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2019 and February 29th, 2020

INTENSE JOEL OME ET
1ST PLACE SENIOR TWO YEAR
CANADIAN NATIONAL JERSEY SHOW – THE ROYAL 2022
C DESROSIERS, J & C SICARD, P BOULET, ST-JUSTINE, QC

  1. INTENSE JOEL OME ET, JECANF120032498
    Best Udder
    Intermediate Champion
    C DESROSIERS, J & C SICARD, P BOULET, ST-JUSTINE, QC
  2. CHARLYN PERENNIAL SANGRIA ET, JECANF13265554
    Best Bred & Owned
    CHARLYN JERSEYS & BRYAN WELDRICK, WARWICK TWP, ON
  3. ALEXVALE ANDREAS GOGOLUV, JECANF13022468
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS AND JAMES ALEXANDER, AYR, ON
  4. CHARLYN JOEL SLUSHIE TW, JECANF13427654
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  5. ENNISKILLEN TEQUILA SUE 590 ET, JECANF13283707
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  6. DRENTEX GENTRY SAMMIE ET, JECANF13609588
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS & FERME OAKRIVER INC, MIRABAEL, QC
  7. HOMERIDGE REVIRESCO BUTTONS, JECANF111304996
    FERME DAY BREAK SENC, ST-FELIX-DE-KINGSEY, QC
  8. ROGGUA GENTRY LOUMY, JECANF120076166
    FERME ROGGUA ENR, STANSTEAD, QC
  9. ENNISKILLEN AJ SUZY 576, JECANF13283693
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  10. GOLDEN ANDREAS FORGET ME NOT, JECANF13573279
    GOLDEN JERSEYS, MILDMAY, ON
  11. ROGGUA V I P DOLYA, JECANF120076144
    FERME ROGGUA ENR, STANSTEAD, QC

Female, Junior. 3-Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2019 and August 31st, 2019

CHARLYN JOEL EXACT
1ST PLACE JUNIOR THREE YEAR
CANADIAN NATIONAL JERSEY SHOW – THE ROYAL 2022
CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON

  1. CHARLYN JOEL EXACT, JECANF13427632
    Best Udder
    Best Bred & Owned
    Intermediate Champion – Reserve
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  2. GLENHOLME ANDREAS VELOUR, JECANF12667173
    GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, CALEDON, ON
  3. LOOKOUT I’VE GOT YA, JECANF120066985
    BESLEA, F & D BORBA, KINGSDALE, YARKER, ON
  4. CLANMAN JOYRIDE SWITCHBACK, JECANF13339501
    FERME PIERRE BOULET INC, MONTMAGNY, QC
  5. CHARLYN GETAWAY VACAY, JECANF13427631
    CHARLYN JERSEYS & LEE SIMANTON, WARWICK TWP, ON
  6. MUSQIE JOEL GRACE, JECANF13327721
    CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS, BRIGHTON, ON
  7. AVONLEA VITALITY SPECIAL K, JECANF13208827
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  8. EDGELEA HG SHANIA, JECANF12916445
    QUALITY HOLSTEIN & JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  9. FRANKSTYLE CASINO LUCIE ROSE, JECANF111521851
    FRANKSTYLE HOLSTEIN INC, ST-EDOUARD-DE-LOTBINIERE , QC
  10. EDGELEA REVIRESCO LOLLIPOP, JECANF12916446
    BESLEA FARMS LTD & KINGSDALE JERSEY FARM, YARKER, ON
  11. VERONA JOYRIDE SOFIA, JECANF111135776
    STEPHANE MARCEAU, MARIE ST-CYR & FERME MIBELSON, ROXTON POND, QC
  12. TANBARK FIZZ OCTAVIA, JECANF13467337
    JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON

Female, Senior 3-Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

MORNINGMIST JOEL GRACIE
1ST PLACE SENIOR THREE YEAR
CANADIAN NATIONAL JERSEY SHOW – THE ROYAL 2022
JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON

  1. MORNINGMIST JOEL GRACIE, JECANF12438910
    Best Udder
    Best Bred & Owned
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  2. BRIDON PNV EMMA ET, JECANF13088602
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  3. MAKER VIVITAR OH MY!, JECANF13425828
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  4. L’ORMIERE TEQUILA HANNY ET, JECANF111166982
    C DESROSIERS, J & C SICARD, P BOULET, ST-JUSTINE, QC
  5. RJF VICTORIOUS SHAKIRA, JECANF40000814
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  6. WHISKEY HOLLOW JOYRIDE COSMO, JECANF12824563
    WHISKEY HOLLOW SYNDICATE AND HERITAGE GRD, GRAND VALLEY, ON
  7. GOLDEN TEQUILA DANCER, JECANF13272679
    GOLDEN JERSEYS, MILDMAY, ON
  8. PLEASANT NOOK DAIQUIRI DAZE ET, JECANF13000183
    HOLLYLANE/BLOOMSDAY/VASCONCELLOS/LIMA/JUNQUEIRA, CORBYVILLE, ON
  9. ROGGUA V I P ANAELLE, JECANF111276485
    FERME ROGGUA ENR, STANSTEAD, QC

Female 4 Year-Old

Born between September 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2018

SSF ANDREAS CAMILLA
1ST PLACE FOUR YEAR
CANADIAN NATIONAL JERSEY SHOW – THE ROYAL 2022
ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, BOONSBORO, MD, USA

  1. SSF ANDREAS CAMILLA, 840003134567092
    Best Udder
    Senior Champion
    Grand Champion
    ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, BOONSBORO, MD, USA
  2. DULET VICTORIOUS BAGEL ET, JECANF110932356
    Senior Champion – Reserve
    Grand Champion – Reserve
    GLAMOURVIEW-IAGER & WALTON & AVONLEA GENETICS, BRIGHTON, ON
  3. RIVIEW JOEL SINATRA, JECANF12532381
    Best Bred & Owned
    RIVIEW JERSEYS, CARP, ON
  4. GOFF ANDREAS MAE-ET, 75833073
    BUSTER GOFF & MILKSOURCE GENETICS, KAUKAUNA, WI, USA
  5. MAPLEBROUGH JOEL SUE, JECANF12822616
    CLARKVALLEY, BARCLAY PHONENIX & MAPLEBROUGH, UXBRIDGE, ON
  6. AVONLEA A CHOCOLATE CHIPIT, JECANF12983175
    KERRY ALEXANDER & AVONLEA GENETICS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  7. TOP GENE JOEL CHOCO, JECANF110369003
    STEPHANE MARCEAU & MARIE ST-CYR, ROXTON POND, QC
  8. FOREVER HOPEFUL SPUNKY MICAH ET, JEUSAF173317152
    FERME PIERRE BOULET INC, MONTMAGNY, QC
  9. BRIDON COLTON ACHIEVE ET, JECANF12615532
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  10. AVONLEA FIZZ’S KRACKLE ET, JECANF12983164
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  11. LOOKOUT A FIRE BALL, JECANF110668455
    F& D BORBA, LOOKOUT/ELITE HAVEN, NORTH HATLEY, QC
  12. BRIDON COLTON TRAMPLE, JECANF12615535
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  13. STESSI JOURNEY HURLEY, JECANF110737753
    BELIEVE FARM, ST-BASILE,QC
  14. RJF COLTON JELLO, JECANF40000798
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  15. ENNISKILLEN ENGINEER MAMIE 521, JECANF12853754
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  16. SPRUCE BRIAR JOEL ESTELLE, JECANF12760552
    ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY & TANNER AND JOHANNA BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON
  17. AVONLEA PREMIER ANDROMEDA, JECANF12983176
    HICKORY ACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON

Female 5-Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2017

AVONLEA SILVER CF VIXEN ET
1ST PLACE FIVE YEAR
CANADIAN NATIONAL JERSEY SHOW – THE ROYAL 2022
CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS, BRIGHTON, ON

  1. AVONLEA SILVER CF VIXEN ET, JECANF12619767
    Best Udder
    Best Bred & Owned
    Senior Champion – Honourable Mention
    CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS, BRIGHTON, ON
  2. LOOKOUT JOEL BROOKSEY, JECANF110668439
    LOOKOUT/B MCKINVEN/FERME PIERRE BOULET, NORTH HATLEY, QC
  3. LOOKOUT PREMIER BETSY, JECANF110392492
    CAMPBELL JERSEY ET TRAIL BLAZER JERSEYS, QC
  4. CHARLYN VELOCITY NEXUS, JECANF12719447
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  5. TOP GENE FLOCON BABY, JECANF110368982
    STEPHANE MARCEAU & MARIE ST-CYR, ROXTON POND, QC
  6. RATLIFF PREMIER ANGELA ET, JE840F3143280962
    FRANKSTYLE HOLSTEIN & PIERRE BOULET, ST-EDOUARD-DE-LOTBINIERE , QC
  7. TANBARK VICTORIOUS OATMEAL, JECANF12748339
    JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON
  8. MUSQIE JOEL VIENNA ET, JECANF12573730
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  9. BRENBE VERBATIM GLOSSY, JECANF12695535
    BESLEA FARMS LTD & KINGSDALE JERSEY FARM, YARKER, ON
  10. RJF ROCKSTAR’S PRECIOUS ET, JECANF12089723
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON

Female Mature Cow

Born before September 1st, 2016

BRIDON ATT GOLDIE
1ST PLACE MATURE COW
CANADIAN NATIONAL JERSEY SHOW – THE ROYAL 2022
BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON

  1. BRIDON ATT GOLDIE, JECANF12185828
    Best Udder
    Best Bred & Owned
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  2. MARBRO PREMIER EZRA, JECANF12097853
    FERME FRANKSTYLE ET FERME KAROBERT, ST-EDOUARD-DE-LOTBINIERE , QC
  3. GOLDEN GETAWAY EXOTICA, JECANF12344078
    G&S BURGESS/LOOKOUT/F&D BORBA/L& B DAVIS, NORTH HATLEY, QC
  4. AVONLEA COLTON KEEP QUIET ET, JECANF12412891
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  5. ENNISKILLEN VINCENT SUZY II-ET, JECANF12038686
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  6. HOMERIDGE P JASMINE, JECANF109929168
    FERME DAY BREAK SENC, ST-FELIX-DE-KINGSEY, QC
  7. TOWNSIDE TEQUILA RESPONSE R, JEUSAF119429152
    JUNPER FARM INC, GRAY, ME, USA
  8. LORIVALE TEQUILA CHICNLITTLE, JECANF12339725
    LORIVALE FARMS, MARMORA, ON
  9. TOP GENE PREMIER CORINE, JECANF109295610
    STEPHANE MARCEAU & MARIE ST-CYR, ROXTON POND, QC

Lifetime Component Class

Official Lifetime total solids (combined fat and protien) of 4,500KG or more

GOLDEN EXCITATION POCAHONTAS
1ST PLACE PRODUCTION COW
CANADIAN NATIONAL JERSEY SHOW – THE ROYAL 2022
GOLDEN JERSEYS, MILDMAY, ON

  1. GOLDEN EXCITATION POCAHONTAS, JECANF12072642
    Best Udder
    Best Bred & Owned
    GOLDEN JERSEYS, MILDMAY, ON
  2. BRIDON VAL SILK, JECANF11773509
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  3. GOLDEN IRWIN DAZZLE, JECANF11917972
    GOLDEN JERSEYS, MILDMAY, ON
  4. GOLDEN FAKIR DYNAMIC, JECANF11917981
    GOLDEN JERSEYS, MILDMAY, ON
  5. ENNISKILLEN TEQUILA R DAISY, JECANF11167607
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  6. RJF PREMIER CHAMPAGNE, JECANF11370578
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  7. TOP GENE LC BARBIE, JECANF109295589
    STEPHANE MARCEAU & MARIE ST-CYR, ROXTON POND, QC
 

Send this to a friend