meta Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024


Judge: Callum McKinven, CAN
Associate: Steve Fraser, CAN

c

All-Glo Sidekick Mika (Sidekick)
Grand Champion
Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024
Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA

Senior & Grand Champion: All-Glo Sidekick Mika (Sidekick), 1st 4-year-old, Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA
Reserve Senior & Grand Champion: Jacobs Avalanche Bradly (Avalanche), 1st aged cow, Glamourview, Currie & Eaton, Marietta, NY
HM Senior & Grand Champion and Best Bred & Owned: Oakfield Tatoo Tender-ET (Tatoo), 1st 5-year-old, Chloe & Claire Lamb, Oakfield, NY

c

Wildweed Warrior Maui-Red (Warrior)
Intermediate Champion
Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024
Elmvue Farm, Johnstown, NY

Intermediate Champion: Wildweed Warrior Maui-Red (Warrior), 1st senior 3-year-old, Elmvue Farm, Johnstown, NY
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Cashells Side Limoncello (Sidekick), 2nd senior 3-year-old, Kirt Menzi Jr & Averie Brown, Horseheads, NY
HM Intermediate Champion: Benrise Master Bette Midler (Master), 1st senior 2-year-old, Elmvue Farm, Johnstown, NY

c

 

Winright Jagger Euphoria
Junior Champion
Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024
Chris & Jennifer Hill, Thurmont, MD

Junior Champion: Winright Jagger Euphoria (Jagger), 1st summer yearling, Chris & Jennifer Hill, Thurmont, MD
Reserve Junior Champion: K-Hurst Alleyoop Primed (Alleyoop), 1st fall yearling, Doeberiener, Bowen, Carter & Reed, West Salem, OH
HM Junior Champion: Winright Sl Sidekick Jade (Sidekick), 1st winter yearling, Winright & Sunnylodge, Winchester, ON

Liddleholme Heybear (Pazzle)
1st place Winter Heifer Calf
Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024
Anthony Liddle

1. (B&O) LIDDLEHOLME HEYBEAR-ET (PAZZLE), RORY TIMLIN, KEATON PHOENIX & MITCH ANDERSON, CHATAM, ON
2. BIG GUNS SK EXIT LIGHT-ET (SIDEKICK), MADISON FISHER, FROSTBURG, MD
3. KINGS-RANSOM EYEC CREAMY (EYE CANDY), KINGS-RANSOM FARM, SCHUYLERVILLE, NY
4. MCWILLIAMS CHIEF JUST FINE-ET (CHIEF), SAM MCWILLIAMS, SOMERSET, PA
5. WINRIGHT DOORMAN ENCHANTED (DOORMAN), BRIAN ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
6. SILVERVIEW-LANE LETA-RED, (WARRIOR), BUCKY & WENDY COON, SCHUYLERVILLE, NY
7. ELMVUE ALIG EXPRESSO-ET (ALLIGATOR), ELMVUE FARM, JOHNSTOWN, NY
8. WINRIGHT SIDEKICK CHAMPAGNE-ET (SIDEKICK), WINRIGHT, BORBA & ALMEIDA, WINCHESTER, ON
9. EXTRAMILE NIPSEY HUSSLE (BULLSEYE), LONDON DAIRY & BRAEMONT, LONDON, ON
10. JO-RY JAGGER TORNADO (JAGGER), BROOKE CALKINS, TOWANDA, PA

c

GRACE-LEIGH W SLEEZY-Red (Warrior)
1st place Fall Heifer Calf
Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024
Lora, Couch, Uber, Uber

1. GRACE-LEIGH W SLEEZY-RED (WARRIOR), LORA, COUCH, UBER & UBER, ADAMSVILLE, PA
2. ZBW-JLP AIR JORDAN-P (AIRCRAFT), MAPLE-DOWNS FARM II & PETER VAIL, DURHAMVILLE, NY
3. CRAVE CBULL LOMAY-ET (CRUSHABULL), REYNCREST FARM, CORFU, NY
4. (B&O) WINRIGHT ALTITUDE TALLADEGA (ALTITUDE), WINRIGHT & JAQUEMET, WINCHESTER, ON
5. KRESS-HILL SHALOM-RED-ET (WARRIOR), GLAMOURVIEW-IAGER & WALTON, FROSTBURG, MD
6. PEACE&PLENTY JUB2HASH (HANANS), MASON ZIEMBA, DURHAMVILLE, NY
7. CASHELLS JAGGER CABBAGE (JAGGER), BEN & LIZ CASHELL, TOWANDA, PA
8. ROSELAND JURY PLEASER (KING DOC), CONOR HOLLAND, MARATHON, NY
9. J-FOLTS SIDEKICK LUNA (ISSAC FOLTS), NORTH COLLINS, NY
10. LUCIA GATOR LOVER GIRL-ET (ALLIGATOR), LUCIA SYNDICATE, MYERSTOWN, PA

v

Winright Jagger Euphoria
1st place Summer Yearling
Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024
Winright Holsteins

1. WINRIGHT JAGGER EUPHORIA (JAGGER), CHRIS & JENNIFER HILL, THURMONT, MD
2. (B&O) REYNCREST TATOO LEVITY (TATOO), REYNCREST FARM, CORFU, NY
3. CASHELLS SIDEKICK FIONA (SIDEKICK), BEN & LIZ CASHELL, TOWANDA, PA
4. HEART&SOUL DEMPSEY EMILY-ET (DEMPSEY), JACKSON CLONINGER, MILLMONT, PA
5. KINGS-RANSOM WARR SAVIOR-RED (WARRIOR), ROBB HART & JORDAN DEE, SCHUYLERVILLE, NY
6. PETITCLERC TATOO SNOWBALL (TATOO), MAXIME PETITCLERC, ST-BASILE, QC
7. KOZY KOUNTRY DENVR COLORADO (DENVER), CELESTE CLARK, SPRINGVILLE, PA
8. MILE VIEW G W ARTICLE (GOLDWYN), WINRIGHT, MILE VIEW & RADIANT, WINCHESTER, ON
9. LUCIA LAMBDA LUCY-ET (DELTA-LAMBDA), LUCIA SYNDICATE, MYERSTOWN, PA
10. WINRIGHT JAGGER ELEZA (JAGGER), BRIAN ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON

c

R-E-W Moovin To Cabo
1st place Spring Yearling
Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024
Wolf

1. R-E-W MOOVIN TO CABO (MOOVIN), MASON ZIEMBA, DURHAMVILLE, NY
2. (B&O) REYNCREST HANANS AMARILLO (HANANS), REYNCREST FARM, CORFU, NY
3. UBERCREST PERENNIAL TWIX (PERENNIAL), COLTON UBER, ADAMSVILLE, PA
4. FRANVIEW ALLIGATOR PRADA (ALLIGATOR), BRAYDEN CARPIO & KILIANA BREUER, THURMONT, MD
5. GLADHEART 2NDMISTRESS-ET (GENIE), ED CROSSLAND, FROSTBURG, MD
6. MASES-MANOR MASTER ATRACTION (MASTER), MCKINLEIGH MASE, COCHRANTON, PA
7. WINRIGHT SIDEKICK EMINEN (SIDEKICK), ENRIGHT & JAQUEMET, WINCHESTER, ON
8. PETITCLERC ALTITUDE THYA (ALTITUDE), MAXIME PETITCLERC, ST-BASILE, QC
9. WINRIGHT LAMBDA ELLEN (DELTA-LAMBDA), WINRIGHT & DIAMOND HILL, WINCHESTER, ON
10. REYNCREST MASTER GARLAND-ET (MASTER), REYNCREST FARM, CORFU, NY

c

Winright Sl Sidekick Jade (Sidekick)
1st place Winter Yearling
Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024
Winright & Sunnylodge, Winchester, ON

1. (B&O) WINRIGHT SL SIDEKICK JADE (SIDEKICK), WINRIGHT & SUNNYLODGE, WINCHESTER, ON
2. EXTRAMILE MIAMI TO DENVER (DENVER), GEORGE HOFFMAN, AMENIA, NY
3. MAPLE-DOWNS-DT ALLSPICE (RESPECT), DUANE & GENA TILLAPAUGH, WARNERVILLE, NY
4. LOVERAE BEST LEGACY (BEST), LYDIA & EMILY COUCH AND COLTON UBER, ADAMSVILLE, PA
5. BYMA TATTOO RAVEN (TATOO), LUKE BYMA, BURLINGTON FLATS, NY
6. ZBW M LEADER SNOW (STYLELEADER), MASON ZIEMBA, DURHAMVILLE, NY
7. RIDGEDALE PREDDICE (TATOO), KAYLEE BYMA, ILION, NY
8. K-ACE DELTALAMBDA AVA-ET (DELTA-LAMBDA), BRET & SHELBY KEISTER, COCHRANTON, PA
9. HEART&SOUL DOORMAN DEB-ET (DOORMAN), JACKSON CLONINGER, MILLMONT, PA
10. CASHELLS REVERE CAMBRIDGE (REVERE-RED), BEN & LIZ CASHELL, TOWANDA, PA

c

K-Hurst Alleyoop Primed (Alleyoop)
1st place Fall Yearling
Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024
Doeberiener, Bowen, Carter & Reed, West Salem, OH

1. K-HURST ALLEYOOP PRIMED (ALLEYOOP), DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, CARTER & REED, WEST SALEM, OH
2. CHERRY-LOR ROBIN-P-RED, PHILLIP MCCORMICK, MUNCY, PA
3. IN-STYLE JEWEL IN THE NIGHT (MOMENT), ISSAC FOLTS, NORTH COLLINS, NY
4. DALE-PRIDE SIDEKICK GEMMA (SIDEKICK), LANDEN COPENHAVER, LEBANON, PA
5. OAKFIELD-SIS WAR RICEKRISPY (WARRIOR), CHLOE & CLAIRE LAMB, OAKFIELD, NY
6. MORE-ROYAL ANALYST LOREAL (ANALYST), TAYLER MOORE, NEW CASTLE, PA
7. REYNCREST A LOST CAUSE (AVALANCHE), REYNCREST FARM, CORFU, NY
8. MS TURBO TEMPT ME (THUNDER STORM), WINRIGHT, RIVERDOWN & JAQUEMET, WINCHESTER, ON
9. WINRIGHT KINGDOC CINCH (KING DOC), WINRIGHT, MARY-INN, BORBA & ALMEIDA, WINCHESTER, ON
10. JO-RY CRUSHABULL TEBOW (CRUSHABULL), BROOKE CALKINS, TOWANDA, PA

Jr Best Three Females (4)

 

c1. Reyncrest Farm
2. Winright Holsteins

J-Folts Aristocrat Jump-Red (Aristocrat)
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024
Pierre Boulet & Adam Clark, North Collins, NY

1. J-FOLTS ARISTOCRAT JUMP-RED (ARISTOCRAT), PIERRE BOULET & ADAM CLARK, NORTH COLLINS, NY
2. RAN-CAN MASTER CASINO (MASTER), KINGS-RANSOM FARM, SCHUYLERVILLE, NY
3. (B&O) KINGS-RANSOM HM DEARJOHN (HOMECOMING), KINGS-RANSOM FARM, SCHUYLERVILLE, NY
4. OVALTOP SELECT ELLEN (SELECT), DOUGLAS WOLFE, RICHFIELD SPRINGS, NY
5. PREMIERPOINT DLT BIG BANG-ET (DELTA-LAMBDA), BOSSARD, MERRILL & SCHULTZ, FAYETTE, NY
6. KAMPY CALLYS CHARM-ET (FITTERS CHOICE), DEREK LIDDLE, ARGYLE, NY
7. MS-BETH BELIV BONNIE (BELIEVE), JONATHAN KING & EMILY MIKEL, SCHUYLERVILLE, NY
8. ZBW-RETSO HONOUR PEACHES (HONOUR), MASON ZIEMBA, DURHAMVILLE, NY

c

Benrise Master Bette Midler (Master)
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024
Elmvue Farm, Johnstown, NY

1. BENRISE MASTER BETTE MIDLER (MASTER), ELMVUE FARM, JOHNSTOWN, NY
2. OAKFIELD DLAMBDA ZANETA-ET (DELTA-LAMBDA), MAPLE DOWNS FARMS II & PETER VAIL, MIDDLEBURGH, NY
3. SIEMERS TEQUILA 033-RED-ET (ALTITUDE), ELMVUE FARM, JOHNSTOWN, NY
4. (B&O) MCGARR-FARMS E REBEL-RED-ET (LATENITE), EOGHAN MCGARR, KING FERRY, NY
5. RIVERCROSS UNIX RINGO (UNIX), CASSIE MENENDEZ, EDMESTON, NY
6. SHOW-MAR STOP THE ROCKNROLL-RED (UNSTOPABULL), MARK BRANTNER, SEAGERTOWN, PA
7. AAG-DREAMS HELIX FIREFLY (HELIX), AUBREE KITZMILLER, UNITYVILLE, PA
8. MS DOORMAN KISS ME-ET (DOORMAN), DAVIS HILL DAIRY, MIDDLEBURGH, NY
9. LIDDLEHOLME KINGDOC MORGAN (KING DOC), AARON EATON & PAT CONROY, ARGYLE, NY
10. RETSO-VAIL HANS 2ND KISS-ET (HANANS), ISAIAH BLAKEMORE, HORSEHEADS, NY

c

Retso-Ridge Mstr Sherry-ET (Master)
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024
Jacob Menzi, Horseheads, NY

1. RETSO-RIDGE MSTR SHERRY-ET (MASTER), JACOB MENZI, HORSEHEADS, NY
2. (B&O) OVALTOP SIDEKICK TAMMY (SIDEKICK), MICHAEL WOLFE, RICHFIELD SPRINGS, NY
3. PETITCLERC LAMBDA SOCO (DELTA-LAMBDA), DEREK GEORGE, ARCADE, NY
4. J-FOLTS GOLD CELEBRITY-ET (GOLDWYN), ISAAC FOLTS, NORTH COLLINS, NY

c

Wildweed Warrior Maui-Red (Warrior)
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024
Elmvue Farm, Johnstown, NY

1. WILDWEED WARRIOR MAUI-RED (WARRIOR), ELMVUE FARM, JOHNSTOWN, NY
2. CASHELLS SIDE LIMONCELLO (SIDEKICK), KIRT MENZI JR & AVERIE BROWN, HORSEHEADS, NY
3. CORNEREST DBACK LAURDIE (DIAMONDBACK), REYNCREST FARM & LUNCREST FARM, CORFU, NY
4. DUCKETT WARRIOR VERO-ET (WARRIOR), SAM MCWILLIAMS & KATIE DARNELL, GLASGOW, KY
5. SMYGWATYS ALLIGATOR RAINDROP (ALLIGATOR), ELMVUE FARM, JOHNSTOWN, NY
6. WOODBINE HANCOCK GOBLIN (HANCOCK), TRISHA BOYCE, EASTON, MD
7. MS MAPLE-DOWNS S KICK COREY (SIDEKICK), MAPLE DOWNS FARMS II AND G & S CACCIOLA, MIDDLEBURGH, NY
8. WINDEX CHIEF LIZABETH (CHIEF), RYLEIGH WADSWORTH, AMSTERDAM, NY
9. WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW PANTECH-ET (UNDENIED), DIAMOND VALLEY DAIRY, MYERSTOWN, PA
10. ANDFAR DBACK PEPPERNI PIZZA (DIAMONDBACK), EVAN COOPER, OWEGA, NY

c

All-Glo Sidekick Mika (Sidekick)
1st place Four Year Old
Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024
Landree Fraley, Batavia, NY

1. ALL-GLO SIDEKICK MIKA (SIDEKICK), LANDREE FRALEY, BATAVIA, NY
2. MCWILLIAMS WARRIOR RAINE-ET (WARRIOR), KATIE DARNELL, GLASGOW, KY
3. LIDDLEHOLME MUCHO-ET (CRUSHABULL), DEREK GEORGE, ARCADE, NY
4. (B&O) OAKFIELD DOORMAN KAHUNA-ET (DOORMAN), WINSPEAR & LAMB, OAKFIELD, NY
5. CROAKY-POND DOC ROSY (KING DOC), ISAAC FOLTS, NORTH COLLINS, NY
6. OAKFIELD WINDBROOK KYRIE-ET (WINDBROOK), ALICIA & JONATHAN LAMB, OAKFIELD, NY
7. MAPLE-DOWNS ADDISON-ET (UNSTOPABULL), MAPLE-DOWNS FARMS II & PETER VAIL, MIDDLEBURGH, NY
8. SKYCREST SIDEKICK NAILPOLISH (SIDEKICK), ELMVUE FARM, JOHNSTOWN, NY
9. DUCKETT GOLD SPECIAL 7-ET (GOLDWYN), ALEXIS SCHULTZ, MARION, NY
10. MS LANTLAND AWESM SUMMER-ET (AWESOME), ANITA MENZI & KELSEY WARRINER, HORSEHEADS, NY

c

Oakfield Tatoo Tender-ET (Tatoo)
1st place Five Year Old
Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024
Chloe & Claire Lamb, Oakfield, NY

1. (B&O) OAKFIELD TATOO TENDER-ET (TATOO), CHLOE & CLAIRE LAMB, OAKFIELD, NY
2. HARTHAVEN KB NEW YEARS EVE (TATOO), EATON HOLSTEINS & CURRIE HOLSTEINS, MARIETTA, NY
3. DAN-J-LAN ARCHRIVAL SHIRLEY (ARCHRIVAL), DJ GLICK, ELLIOTTSBURG, PA
4. TILLAPYKE DMAN FAITHFUL-ET (DOORMAN), MAPLE DOWNS FARMS II AND PETER VAIL, MIDDLEBURGH, NY
5. OAKFIELD BENE ELECTRIC-ET (BENEFIT), REAGAN TOMPKINS, ENNICE, NC

c

Jacobs Avalanche Bradly (Avalanche)
1st place Aged Cow
Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024
Glamourview, Currie & Eaton, Marietta, NY

1. JACOBS AVALANCHE BRADLY (AVALANCHE), GLAMOURVIEW, CURRIE & EATON, MARIETTA, NY
2. TUSC-VU AVALANCHE CALI-ET (AVALANCHE), ISSAC FOLTS, NORTH COLLINS, NY
3. SCO-LI MT FIELD MOGUL AGGIE (MOGUL), DIAMOND VALLEY DAIRY, MYERSTOWN, PA

c

Eildon-Tweed Chaptr 23-ET (Delta),
1st place Production Cow
Northeast National Holstein Spring Show 2024
Ryleigh Wadsworth, Amsterdam, NY

1. EILDON-TWEED CHAPTR 23-ET (DELTA), RYLEIGH WADSWORTH, AMSTERDAM, NY
2. JERICHO-DAIRY BARACUDA-ET (CORVETTE), CURRIE HOLSTEINS, MARIETTA, NY
3. (B&O) OAKFIELD ADDICTIO EMOJI-RED (ADDICTION), ALICIA & JONATHAN LAMB, OAKFIELD, NY

c


Send this to a friend