meta International Red & White Show 2022 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

International Red & White Show 2022


c

s


c

Date: October 3, 2022
Location: Madison, WI

Official Judge: Pat Lundy – Granville, N.Y.

Pat Lundy resides in Granville, N.Y. with wife, Sayde, and son, Henry. There he is part owner of Luncrest Farm LLC, a 400-cow Registered Holstein herd. Lundy also worked as a full-time dairy cattle fitter for eight years. Lundy served as the 2019 International Red & White Show associate judge and officiated the 2020 North American Open Red & White Show.

Associate Judge: Gary Jones – Gorey, County Wexford, Ireland

Gary Jones was raised on his family’s 50-cow dairy, Hallow Farm, in southeast Ireland. Today, Jones and wife, Izzy, along with their children, Ted, Rory and Ella, operate their own farm in County Wexford, Ireland. Jones is also a member of judging panels in Ireland, the U.S. and Europe, and has officiated shows throughout Ireland, the United Kingdom, Italy and more.

SENIOR AND GRAND CHAMPION: MS RANSOM-RAIL BETH-RED (UNSTOPABULL), MILK SOURCE, RANSOM-RAIL AND FISCHER, KAUKAUNA, WI

SENIOR AND GRAND CHAMPION: MS RANSOM-RAIL BETH-RED (UNSTOPABULL), MILK SOURCE, RANSOM-RAIL AND FISCHER, KAUKAUNA, WI
RESERVE SENIOR AND GRAND CHAMPION: ANITA ABSOLUTE JOLINE (ABSOLUTE), 1ST PRODUCTION, MILK SOURCE AND L FISCHER, KAUKAUNA, WI
HM SENIOR AND GRAND CHAMPION: HURCROFT AWE LILLYANN-RED (AWESOME), 2ND 4-YEAR-OLD, OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, OAKFIELD, NY

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: GARAY-RED DIAMOND-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), 4TH 4-YEAR-OLD, LANDREE & DAKOTA FRALEY, MILLMONT, PA

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: GARAY-RED DIAMOND-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), 4TH 4-YEAR-OLD, LANDREE & DAKOTA FRALEY, MILLMONT, PA
RESERVE SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW : ARB-FLO-SPR HONEYBUN-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), 7TH 4-YEAR-OLD, JACEY & HADLEY ROSS, MESA, AZ
HM SENIOR CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: LUCK-E DIAMOND TONTO-RED (DIAMONDBACK), 1ST AGED COW, JACOB MENZI, MILLPORT, NY
HM GRAND CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: MILKSOURCE AWESOME TIME-RED (AWESOME), 2ND JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, TRISTEN HANS OSTROM, KAUKAUNA, WI

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: LOOKOUT BURNING IT UP-RED (ALTITUDE), 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, LOOKOUT, ELITEHAVEN, CANTON DE HATLEY, QC

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: LOOKOUT BURNING IT UP-RED (ALTITUDE), 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, LOOKOUT, ELITEHAVEN, CANTON DE HATLEY, QC
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE TANTRUM-RED-ET (UNSTOPABULL), 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, MILK SOURCE, KAUKAUNA, WI
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: PREMIUM APPLE CRISP LILLY-RED (APPLE-CRISP), 1ST JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, JUNIPER FARM, GRAY, ME

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: MILKSOURCE AWESOME TIME-RED (AWESOME), 2ND JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, TRISTEN HANS OSTROM, KAUKAUNA, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: SCHLUTER ATLANTA-RED-ET (ALTITUDE), 5TH SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, MATHEW & ELIZABETH GUNST AND EVAN J HATHAWAY, HARTFORD, WI
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: SILVER-MIST MY LADY-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), 5TH SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, LILLY ELSASS, WAPAKONETA, OH

JUNIOR CHAMPION: NORTH EFFECT WA TATAS-RED (WARRIOR), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, CHRIS & JEN HILL, TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, THURMONT, MD
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: HOLZER WARRIOR PRINCESS (WARRIOR), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, WESTCOAST HOLSTEIN, CHILLIWACK, BC
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: MS ANALYST SHE GOT IT-RED (ANALYST), 1ST SPRING CALF, GRAI-ROSE AND ARIZONA DAIRY COMPANY, DELAVAN, WI

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: W-BROOK HOTTEST-RED (ANALYST), 1ST FALL CALF, K HAWVERMALE, N & C SPRENG, H & T HINZ, WOOSTER, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: KRESS-HILL SPICY-RED-ET (ALTITUDE), 3RD WINTER YEARLING, JACEY AND HADLEY ROSS, MESA, AZ
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: KRESS-HILL SLY-RED-ET (ALTITUDE), 2ND WINTER YEARLING, OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS, NEWTON, WI

 

605. Spring Heifer Calf

Ms Analyst She Got It-Red

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     3218 Ms Analyst She Got It-Red Grai-Rose and Arizona Dairy Delavan, WI N
2 1 1 3214 Gaedtke Analyst Emerald-Red Kiley Gaedtke and Mercedes & Jadelynn Kroll Luxemburg, WI Y
3 2   3220 Cookiecutter Riddle-Red-ET Chloe & Claire Lamb Oakfield, NY N
4     3227 Criter-Ridge Rampage-Red-ET Maple-Downs Farms II and Peter Vail Middleburgh, NY N
5 3   3247 Forest-Ridge Rdlt Mambo-Red-ET Adella & Ainsley Loehr Eden, WI Y
6     3208 Stjor Analyst River-Red-ET Blackjack Holsteins and T&L Cattle Wykoff, MN N
7     3204 Miss Warrior Sunrise-Red Adam Borchert, F Grubofski Jr and Andrew Lewis Auburndale, WI Y
8 4   3725 Ms-Aol Rerun-Red-ET Hailee Liddle & Robert Nagel Argyle, NY N
9 5   3216 Hilrose Alttde Adore-Red-ET Bentley, Blake, Brodie & Kylie Brantmeier Hilbert, WI Y
10     3255 Ms-Aol Camaro-Red Merrillea Holsteins Fayette, NY N
11     3254 Ms Analyst Intense-Red Reyncrest Farm and Fly-Higher Holsteins Corfu, NY Y
12     3249 Hammertime Altude Nora-Red Jim Butler Chebanse, IL Y
13     3211 L-Millertyme Hiheels In-Red Lexa Miller Mt Horeb, WI Y
14     3215 GBM Analyst Reba-Red David L Petersheim Viroqua, WI N
15     3246 Flower-Brook Diandra-Red-ET Andrew Stuewe Hamburg, MN Y
16     3726 Quietcove Firecracker-Red Quietcove Holsteins Wapakoneta, OH Y
17 6   3259 Vale-O-Skene Para Sherryl-Red Gabriel, Keyanna, Rylen & Titus Mentink Oostburg, WI N
18     3241 Siemers W Hot 37311-Red-ET Siemers Holstein Farm, Inc. Newton, WI Y
19     3240 Siemers Tequila 7315-Red-ET Siemers Holstein Farm, Inc. Newton, WI Y
20     3223 Plum-Line Warrior Ember-Red Plum-Line Holsteins Titusville, PA Y
21     3229 Flower-Brook Alt Giza-Red Andrew Stuewe Hamburg, MN Y
22     3230 Garay-MD-WVG Blyss-Red-ET Quietcove Holsteins and Silvermist Holsteins Wapakoneta, OH N
23     3245 D&D-Genetics RaeLove-Red-ET Devin Lemanski Marathon, WI Y
24     3232 Starrise Alicias Amour-Red Starrise Holsteins Napanee, ON Y
25     3233 Clarkvalley Jordy Apple R&F Livestock Inc Cudworth, SK N
26     3251 Luck-E Apex-P Kween-Red Hope Engel Hampshire, IL Y
27     3231 Sanexa Stellar-P-Red Picasso Sanexa East Garafraxa, ON Y
28     3222 Linehan Unstop Focus-Red-ET Matt Linehan, Laura Holtzinger & Daniel Olson Lena, WI Y
29     3221 Danhof Warrior Shania-Red Jason & Sheri Danhof Waukon, IA Y
30     3234 Cow-Palace Ariana-Red Sara Feldmann Sheboygan, WI N
31     3209 Demmers Awesome Gail-Red Demmer Farms Ellendale, MN Y
32 7   3206 Overland Ammo Gabby-Red-ET B, K, K & G Pollack and C Coffeen Depere, WI N
33 8   3252 Mc-Country Baile Jovina-Red Mallory R Nifong and Jemma Jean Obert Burlington, WI N
34     3239 Siemers Tequila 7314-Red-ET Siemers Holstein Farm, Inc. Newton, WI Y
35 9   3235 J-Folts Aristocrat Jump-Red Isaac Folts North Collins, NY Y
36 10   3253 Miller-Farm Ferrari-Red Danielle Haley Miller Baltimore, OH Y
37     3248 Gibbs War Barkley-Red Joe Gibbs Epworth, IA Y
38     3242 Stolhaven Aleah-Red-ET Dylan Fry Robbinsville, NJ N
39     3236 Malic Altitude Ally Kaleb Osinga & Henry Osinga Hico, TX N
40     3210 Ms MD-HB I’m All That-Red Austin Trbovich Waynesburg, OH N
41     3250 Linehan Unstpbull Freak-Red Matt Linehan Lena, WI Y
42 11   3237 New-Topp Apex Carma-Red Kenlee Philips Lingleville, TX N
43 12   3200 Roxy-Dane Ella-Red Kristina & Ana Mikklelson Stoughton, WI N
44     3244 Virhada War Whistful-Red Virhada Holsteins LLC Mt. Horeb, WI Y
45 13   3219 Riedel-Ridge Doodles-Red Carter J Murphy Poynette, WI N
NP     3213 Big-Guns An Dirtydancer-Red Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen Kenosha, WI N
 
 

606. Winter Heifer Calf

Brook-Corner War Tiara-Red

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 3264 Brook-Corner War Tiara-Red Brook-Corner Holsteins Lebanon, PA Y
2     3296 Bucks-Pride Journey Amy-Red Brady & Bentley Cole Bloomville, OH N
3     3276 Holbric Mvn Chrissy-Red-ET Kendall Thomas North Lewisburg, OH N
4 1   3277 Kress-Hill Crush-Red Owen & Kendyll Kress Newton, WI Y
5     3302 Ms-Aol Reflex-Red-ET Glamourview Walkersville, MD N
6 2   3311 Flannery-Vu Amazing-Red-ET Natalie A, Paige L, & Neil R. Haase Parker, SD N
7     3278 Kress-Hill Sleet-Red-ET Tyler Gilbertson Janesville, WI N
8     3300 Liberty-Gen Jordy Lapdance Brian Joseph Enright and Dandyland Farm Winchester, ON N
9 3   3314 Hawkeye-JK Anlyst Power-Red Jonathan & Brooke Krogman Ashton, IA Y
10     3283 Ms Milksource Jewel-Red-ET Milk Source and L. Fischer Kaukauna, WI Y
11 4   3273 Hilrose Altude Always-Red Bentley, Blake, Brodie & Kylie Brantmeier Hilbert, WI Y
12 5   3310 Cherry-Lor Wr Razzle-Red-ET Phillip Mccormick Muncy, PA N
13 6   3293 Lynncrest Jetwave-Red-ET Jacoby Gilbert Wooster, OH N
14 7   3268 Spoke-N-Four M Taffy-Red-ET Ian, Marissa, Finn & Malcolm Spoke Waterloo, WI Y
15 8   3307 Betley Lightsout-Red-ET Claire & Jacob Betley Pulaski, WI Y
16     3295 Ourway Stars N Stripes-Red R, S, J Allyn, Hovden, Gibbs Canaan, CT N
17     3270 Curr-Vale Bacardi-Red-ET Colleen Currie Tully, NY Y
18     3266 Hilrose Altude Attic-Red-ET Bentley, Blake, Brodie & Kylie Brantmeier Hilbert, WI Y
19     3318 Ms-AOL Ready To Roll-Red Reyncrest Farm and Fly-Higher Holsteins Corfu, NY N
20     3317 Ms Ez-Witt Alexis-Red-ET Brandon & Shianne Ferry and Taylor Wittmus Hilbert, WI N
21     3316 Kozak Warrior-Red Blaze R&F Livestock, Ells’ Dairy, Kozak Holsteins and O Schmidt Cudworth, SK Y
22 9   3263 Samway Whoovile War-Red Justin E Giese Edgar, WI Y
23 10   3282 Ms Milksource Jaycee-Red-ET Jazmyn & Chase Heeg Colby, WI N
24     3289 Riverdown Thats Snappy-Red-ET White Oaks Cattle Co. Harvard, IL N
25     3312 Flannery-Vu America-ET Mallory R Nifong and Jemma Jean Obert Burlington, WI N
26     3290 Kress-Hill Scrooge-Red-ET Blackjack Holsteins and T&L Cattle Wykoff, MN N
27 11   3321 Wil-San Warrior Jammin-Red Audrey & Brady Sidle Smithville, OH N
28     3303 Riverdown Ascallywag-Red-ET Jim Butler Chebanse, IL N
29 12   3274 Opsal A Cerveza-Red Paige Sweatt Dane, WI N
30     3323 ZBW-JLP Doral Jenga-Red-P Kevin & Barb Ziemba and Jeffery Pirrung Durhamville, NY Y
31     3269 Sugar-C LN Trinket-Red-ET Justine Kelsey Canastota, NY N
32     3281 Ms Bang-Genetix W Arrow-Red Trey, Nash & Price Knoll Greenwich, OH N
33 13   3294 Ms Valley-Jem Jd Joyful-Red Coleman, Folts, Bilz and De Jong Turlock, CA N
34     3265 Siemers W Hot 36873-Red-ET Siemers Holstein Farm, Inc. Newton, WI Y
35 14   3313 Flower Brooke A Gilda-Red-ET C K & G Grinstead and J & G Boyke Fond Du Lac, WI N
36     3262 Thorgy-Way Alt Fancy-Red Jackson Thorgerson Gilman, WI Y
37 15   3319 Oakfield-Sis War Ruffle-Red Chloe & Claire Lamb Oakfield, NY Y
38 16   3285 Gaedtke Analyst Evening-Red Kiley Gaedtke and Mercedes & Jadelynn Kroll Luxemburg, WI Y
39     3304 Riverdown U Asparkle-Red-ET Jim Butler Chebanse, IL N
40     3275 Sunkist-FL Dave-Red Sunkist Acres and Forest-Lawn Holsteins, Inc Glencoe, MN Y
41     3299 Laforstar Applep Alt-Red-ET Stephanie Aves and Kelsi Steffenhagen Belmont, WI N
42     3297 Dorloy-K Alt Glimmer-Red-ET Lilly, Trapper, Braxton, Finley & Braxton Elsass Wapakoneta, OH N
43     3320 Spungold-G Altit Spice-Red Dale & Deanna Bendig and Esther Gieron Gettysburg, PA Y
44 17   3306 Air-Osa Applely31861-Red-ET Phillip Airosa and Kestin R Martin Tulare, CA Y
45     3271 D&D-Genetics RaeRae-Red-ET Devin Lemanski Marathon, WI Y
46 18   3272 Silver-Hitch J Monalisa-Red Morgan, Amelia, Taylor & William Stone Greenfield, IN Y
47     3309 Bluff-Ridge W Sparkles-Red Sarah Butler Arrowsmith, IL Y
48 19   3315 J-E-G Jacot Dance-Red Justin E Giese Edgar, WI Y
49     3308 BHHD Moovin Fiji-Red-ET Makenzie & Callen Ferris Soap Lake, OR N
50     3301 Ms Woodmohr War Memoir-Red Apple Acres Farm Hastings, MN N
51 20   3322 Wil-San Warrior Jasper-Red Aria Kristine Beard Norwalk, OH N
52     3267 Albedarn W Layla-Red Albedarned LLC Baldwin, WI Y
53     3286 Garay-Md-Wvg Brynne-Red-ET Delon Mortimer and Bridgerland Holsteins Smithfield, UT N
54     3284 Siemers Tequil 36691-Red-ET Siemers Holstein Farm, Inc. Newton, WI Y
55 21   3260 Nobland Moovin Dena-Red Ainsley A Noble Lancaster, WI Y