meta Canadian National Jersey Show 2019 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Canadian National Jersey Show 2019


Judge: Pierre Boulet, QC

 

d

Showdown Justine
Grand Champion
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA

x

PLEASANT NOOK APPLE DUMPLING
Intermediate Champion – Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON

d

GOLDEN JOYRIDE LOUISA
Junior Champion
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON

Female Junior Calf

Born after March 1st, 2019

ROGGUA ROBINDALE JUST TAKE VIRALOOK ET
1st place Junior Calf
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
FERME ROGGUA ENR & JEFFREY H. ROSS, STANSTEAD, QC

  1. ROGGUA ROBINDALE JUST TAKE VIRALOOK ET, JECANF111573522
    Best Bred & Owned
    FERME ROGGUA ENR & JEFFREY H. ROSS, STANSTEAD, QC
  2. CHARLYN GETAWAY VACAY, JECANF13427631
    CHARLYN JERSEYS & LEE SIMANTON, WARWICK TWP, ON
  3. CHARLYN CERTIFIED JOEL VILLA, JECANF13427634
    SANDY MACGILLIVARY/J & S KINGDON/CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  4. DRENTEX COLTON MAMIEC, JECANF12944039
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  5. MORNINGMIST BLACKAPPLE LOVEBUG, JECANF13386941
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  6. VERONA JOYRIDE MERRY SOPHIA, JECANF111135775
    ALICIA & JUSTIN & MARIE-EVE VERONNEAU, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  7. ALEXVALE VIRAL GEEDAZZLE, JECANF13022466
    MARK MCPHEDRAN/JAMES ALEXANDER/PLEASANT NOOK, ROCKWOOD, ON
  8. MCINTOSH ANDREAS SILKY, JECANF13454900
    FERME GODSTAR JERSEY, SAINT-AIMÉ, QC
  9. MAKER TEQUILA SHOTS, JECANF13425831
    FERME GREJEC
  10. ALEAH TEQUILA DRAMA CLASS, JECANF13427119
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, CALEDON, ON
  11. HOLLYLANE VIP CHIFFON, JECANF13184049
    HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  12. RIVENDALE VIP PIPER, JE840F3206094674
    BEASLEA, KINGSDALE & CARPVIEW GENETICS, YARKER, ON
  13. PRYME HERE KITTY KITTY, JECANF13155718
    PRYME FARM INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  14. RIVIEW TEQUILA SOUR, JECANF13359006
    RIVIEW JERSEYS, CARP, ON
  15. DRENTEX COLTON CHERIE, JECANF12944041
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  16. JELAU BARCELONA DORIANNE, JECANF111667223
    FERME JELAU INC, YAMASKA, QC
  17. MAPLEVALE ENGINEER DEVILLE, JECANF13507456
    TERRY AND TARA CREIGHTON, BATH, ON
  18. ARETHUSA ROCKSTAR KISS, JECANF13343045
    DIVINA GENETICS & EMMA CALDWELL, BRIGHTON, ON
  19. EDGELEA TEQUILA PRETTY, JECANF12916444
    JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  20. TANBARK ANDREAS RAGGEDY ANN-P, JECANF12992599
    JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON
  21. MAPLEVALE REVIRESCO DONNA, JECANF13507459
    TERRY AND TARA CREIGHTON, BATH, ON

Female, Intermediate Calf

Born between December 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

Arethusa Fizz Cabernet-ET
1st place Intermediate Calf
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
Vierra Dairy

  1. Arethusa Fizz Cabernet-ET, JEUSA84F3200653187
    Vierra Dairy
  2. MARLAU FIZZ MARGUERITA ET, JECANF110152412
    Best Bred & Owned
    LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, LOUISEVILLE, QC
  3. SPATZ JOEL LILY, JE840F3150999283
    RUSSELL PRINS, BRIGHTON, ON
  4. STEE-LA VELOCITY ADELE-ET, JECANF111005866
    ALICIA & JUSTIN & MARIE-EVE VERONNEAU, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  5. BRANDERVALE NAUGHTY NICKERS, JECANF12463187
    JAMES ALEXANDER & TYLER & DEBBIE BRANDER, ROCKWOOD, ON
  6. DRENTEX GENTRY GAZOO ET, JECANF12944035
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  7. PAULLOR RE-ACTION JENTREE, JECANF13160555
    Paul-Lor Jerseys, Clinton, ON
  8. MAKER CHRISTMAS CRACK, JECANF13169531
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  9. ARETHUSA FIZZ CHATEAU ET, JE840F3200653192
    ALICIA, JUSTIN ET MARIE-EVE VERONNEAU, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  10. ELEGANCE JOEL PEANUT ET, JECANF111511946
    D. FOSSAERT/MARIE-CLAIRE GIROD/FERME ELEGANCE, SAINT-GERVAIS, QC
  11. RIVIEW VIP GLO PARTY ET, JECANF13358992
    RIVIEW JERSEYS, CARP, ON
  12. ELEGANCE VIRAL PINKIE ET, JECANF111511947
    D. FOSSAERT/MARIE-CLAIRE GIROD/FERME ELEGANCE, SAINT-GERVAIS, QC
  13. STEE-LA ANDREAS MADDY, JECANF111005869
    STÉPHANIE LAMBERT & FERME LANORMANDE, SAINTE-ELISABETH, QC
  14. RIVENDALE VIP FIONA ET, JE840F3202046169
    LORNE ELLA, MILTON, ON
  15. RJF PREMIER CINDERELLA, JECANF40000818
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  16. LORIVALE TEQUILA HYDRO, JECANF13260151
    MICHAEL & TESSA & ADDISON DWYRE, ELGIN, ON
  17. FAIRVISTA JOEL TOAST, JECANF12958929
    RACHEL TAMLIN, WOODVILLE, ON
  18. MARLAU FIZZ TIA MARIA, JECANF110152413
    LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, LOUISEVILLE, QC
  19. DRENTEX COLTON CHARLENE, JECANF12944036
    KIM GRENIER, WARWICK, QC
  20. BRIDON COALTRAIN ROXIE, JECANF13088606
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  21. VERJATIN CASINO LOVE ET, JECANF111315927
    DANYGERMAIN,FERME LP GERMAIN&FERME GILLES LAPOINTE, UPTON, QC
  22. ROGGUA COLTON JENNA, JECANF111276494
    FERME ROGGUA ENR, STANSTEAD, QC
  23. GENESIS BLACK VALENTINA, JECANF13160551
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  24. MARLAU JOEL MABABE, JECANF110152414
    LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, LOUISEVILLE, QC
  25. SPRUCE BRIAR COLTON FAME, JECANF12760580
    ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON
  26. MAPLEVALE COLTON TONIC, JECANF13507453
    TERRY AND TARA CREIGHTON, BATH, ON

Female, Senior Calf

Born between September 1st, 2018 and November 30th, 2018

GOLDEN JOYRIDE LOUISA
1st place Senior Calf
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON

  1. GOLDEN JOYRIDE LOUISA, JECANF13272682
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  2. PAYNESIDE 2ND’S OF MAC N CHEESE ET, JECANF12939659
    DANI KARN, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. MORNINGMIST JOEL GRACIE, JECANF12438910
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. PERENNIAL TEQUILA FORTUNE ET, JECANF13265510
    FERME CERPOLAIT SENC, SAINT-AIME, QC
  5. SOUTH MOUNTAIN VIRAL RESPECT ET, JE840F3150322420
    LORNE ELLA, MILTON, ON
  6. AVONLEA V KEEP YOUR DISTANCE, JECANF13208812
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC & TAYLOR VANDER MEULEN, BRIGHTON, ON
  7. CHARLYN VITALITY ROCCO, JECANF13427628
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  8. EDGELEA TEQUILA POSTSCRIPT, JECANF12916441
    JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  9. BESLEA AN EVENING SKY ET, JECANF12417756
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  10. DRENTEX REQUEST TANISHA, JECANF12944023
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  11. RIVIEW COLTON KRUSTY, JECANF12532420
    RIVIEW JERSEYS, CARP, ON
  12. INTENSE JOEL DESIRE, JECANF111226770
    JOSIANE CHABOT, KNONAUDALE FARMS, ALEX CHABOT, ST-FRANCOIS DE LA RIVIERE DU SUD, QC
  13. EDGELEA GLENHOLME G VICTORY, JECANF12916442
    CAROL RUTA & JOEL BAGG, CALEDON, ON
  14. PIERSTEIN MATT TATIANA, JECANF111306521
    FERME GODSTAR JERSEY, SAINT-AIMÉ, QC
  15. MONHAVE BELLOULA TEQUILA, JECANF111411195
    CHRISTOFFER TEN HAVE, ST-CHARLES-DE-BELLECHASSE, QC
  16. GLENHOLME TEQUILA CHASE, JECANF12667144
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, CALEDON, ON
  17. MARLAU ANDREAS RACHEL, JECANF110152411
    LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, LOUISEVILLE, QC
  18. BESLEA TEQUILA & HIGH HEELS, JECANF12417764
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  19. HOLLYLANE RENAISSANCE NIKITA, JECANF13184042
    HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  20. RJF PREMIER GLOW, JECANF40000815
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  21. ENNISKILLEN ANDREAS DAISY 524, JECANF12853757
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  22. ROGGUA V I P ANAELLE, JECANF111276485
    FERME ROGGUA ENR, STANSTEAD, QC
  23. PAULLOR BLACK NADINE, JECANF13160543
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  24. RJF VICTORIOUS MIST, JECANF40000813
    SHELDON SHANE & VANESSA BIRT, LYN, ON
  25. MUSQIE TEQUILA VOS, JECANF13095972
    MUSQIE VALLEY FARMS LTD, MIDDLE MUSQUODOBOIT, NS
  26. VCF KASHMERES KRYSTAL, JECANF12564001
    JOREN JERSEYS & GEOFFREY INNES, WOODSTOCK, ON
  27. HOLLYLANE JUNO CHARITY ET, JECANF13184043
    HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  28. RIVIEW WATCH ME GLO ET, JECANF12532424
    RIVIEW JERSEYS & VERNA HOLMES, CARP, ON
  29. PAYNESIDE DBR EARL AND PINE, JECANF12939663
    PAYNESIDE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON

Female, Summer Yearling

Born between June 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

GLENHOLME VIRAL ATTACK
1st place Summer Yearling
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, CALEDON, ON

  1. GLENHOLME VIRAL ATTACK, JECANF12667137
    Best Bred & Owned
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, CALEDON, ON
  2. BRIDON B APPLE SCREAM, JECANF13088562
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  3. DULET VICTORIOUS BAGEL ET, JECANF110932356
    FERME DULET INC, ST. PASCAL, QC
  4. PAYNESIDE TEQUILA GREYBIRD, JECANF12939637
    PAYNESIDE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON
  5. CHARLYN VENUE BLING, JECANF12977874
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  6. HOLLYLANE RENAISSANCE CIARA ET, JECANF13184040
    HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  7. STEE-LA VELOCITY AMY ET, JECANF111005832
    ALICIA & JUSTIN & MARIE-EVE VERONNEAU, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  8. PAULLYN BLACK APPLE ALETA, JECANF12987287
    PAULLYN FARMS, AYTON, ON
  9. GOLDEN BLACK APPLE MADDOX, JECANF12968231
    GLEN BURGESS & JOEL BAGG, MILDMAY, ON
  10. PLEASANT NOOK TEQUILA MELLOW, JECANF13000168
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  11. DRENTEX PGC GLADYS, JECANF12944020
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  12. MOUNT ELM TEQUILA BUTTER BABES, JECANF12753010
    MOUNT ELM FARMS & STEPHANIE ANDERSON, WOODVILLE, ON
  13. GLENHOLME BLACK APPLE CANDY, JECANF12667136
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, CALEDON, ON
  14. SPRUCE BRIAR VIRAL TIFFY, JECANF12760568
    TANNER BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON
  15. MISS SHOWDOWN HONEY, JEUSAF173436976
    SHELDON SHANE, LYN, ON
  16. RJF VIRAL LICORICE, JECANF40000785
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  17. RJF VIRAL LOLLIPOP, JECANF40000784
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  18. GLENHOLME GUN EXPIRY, JECANF12667140
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  19. ALLYKAT HG ALCHEMY, JECANF13070026
    ALAN & JULIE CUNNINGTON & JOEL BAGG, CALEDON, ON
  20. AYRPORTE GP WAVERUNNER, JECANF12761920
    FELICITY PORTEOUS, WINCHESTER, ON

Female Junior Yearling

Born between March 1st, 2018 and May 31st, 2018

MORNINGMIST PREMIER IZABELLE
1st place Junior Yearling
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON

  1. MORNINGMIST PREMIER IZABELLE, JECANF12438889
    Best Bred & Owned
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  2. WILDWEED ANDREAS MANTIS, JE840F3133009558
    FERME DU SILLON II,FERME CHAREST&EDOUARDO RAMIREZ, ST-ALEXANDRE-DE-KAMOURASKA, QC
  3. AIR AMERICA LOLLIPOPS LUCINDA ET, JE840F3138127308(JEC
    LAURA DEKLEIN AND GEOFF INNES, MOSSLEY, ON
  4. AVONLEA KEEPER AT BURNTWOOD, JECANF12983174
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC & EDWARD FACER, BRIGHTON, ON
  5. HURONIA GENTRY MARISSA 6F, JECANF13057562
    JEFF & CHELSEY STEPHENS, TROY, ON
  6. CHARLYN TEQUILA SCHNAPPS, JECANF12977867
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  7. Milk & Honey Vaden Fern-ET, JE84F3147223874
    TRIPLE-T, MIKE HEATH & KELLY BARBBE, CONCORD, NY
  8. DRENTEX GENTRY BABYG, JECANF12944014
    MAURANNE HEBERT, STE-HELENE-DE-KAMOURASKA, QC
  9. STARCREST A LIL NOOKIE, JECANF12770454
    STARCREST & OASIS JERSEYS, HICKSON, ON
  10. UNDERGROUND NATASHA MAMIE NAUGHTY, JE840F3136680444
    CLARK VALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  11. AVONLEA A CHOCOLATE CHIPIT, JECANF12983175
    LORNE ELLA, MILTON, ON
  12. MAKER BLACK APPLE GREENBEAN, JECANF13169508
    MAKER JERSEYS & LORNE ELLA, ROCKWOOD, ON
  13. RIVIEW DOMINATE SOPHIE LYNN, JECANF12532395
    RIVIEW JERSEYS, CARP, ON
  14. AYRPORTE GETAWAY CLEMINTINE, JECANF12761917
    CASSIDY PORTEOUS, WINCHESTER, ON
  15. DRENTEX GENTRY JOELENE ET, JECANF12944015
    KENNY MCRAE & DRENTEX JERSEYS, ON
  16. PARKVIEW VAUAN SOMETHING HONEST, JEUSAF173355194
    COLIN ALLARDYCE, COLTON OUGHTRED & JUSTIN VELTHUIS, BRANTFORD, ON
  17. PAULLYN TEQUILA RAISA, JECANF12987276
    PAULLYN FARMS, AYTON, ON
  18. DRENTEX GENTRY BABYBO, JECANF12944017
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  19. AVONLEA KYLIE’S HAVANA ET, JECANF12983173
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  20. GOLDEN VIC DORA, JECANF12968223
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  21. CALIBER VIP RAZED ON STAGE, JECANF12767660
    LILLY BULLOCK & CALIBER JERSEYS, LAKEFIELD, ON
  22. MAKER BLACK APPLE SPLISH SPLASH, JECANF13169506
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  23. BRIDON SS BOO BOO, JECANF13088554
    BRENT SAYLES, PARIS, ON

Female Milking Intermediate Yearling

Born December 1st, 2017 to February 28th, 2018

BRIDON COLTON TRAMPLE
1st place Intermediate Milking Yearling
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON

  1. BRIDON COLTON TRAMPLE, JECANF12615535
    Best Bred & Owned
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  2. SPRUCE BRIAR INVIGORATE ELEANOR, JECANF12760557
    ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON
  3. ROGGUA ROBINDALE JUST LIKE JUANITA ET, JECANF110926767
    FERME ROGGUA ENR & JEFFREY H. ROSS, STANSTEAD, QC
  4. RJF PREMIER INSANE, JECANF40000761
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  5. GOLDEN PREMIER SHAKER, JECANF12968215
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  6. HOLLYLANE COUNCILLER MANDY, JECANF12774475
    HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  7. ENTOURAGE-LC SHOW KALIBER ET, JE840F3150587951
    Marlau, Louiseville, QC

Female, Milking Senior Yearling

Born between September 1st, 2017 and November 30th, 2017

GOFF ANDREAS MAE-ET
1st place Senior Milking Yearling
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
MILKSOURCE GENETICS & BUSTER GOFF, KAUKAUNA WI

  1. GOFF ANDREAS MAE-ET, JEUSAF75833073
    MILKSOURCE GENETICS & BUSTER GOFF, KAUKAUNA WI
  2. FRANKSTYLE KAROBERT JOEL ALLIE, JECANF110870215
    FERME KAROBERT/FERME FRANKSTYLE/S.BOISSONNEAULT, ST-ANSELME, QC
  3. GLENHOLME TEQUILA ALMOND, JECANF12667121
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, CALEDON, ON
  4. MILKSOURCE GENTRY MINK-ET, JEUSAF3130262077
    MILKSOURCE GENETICS & FINCO VALPARAISO, KAUKAUNA, WI
  5. LOOKOUT A FIRE BALL, JECANF110668455
    F & D BORBA, LOOKOUT/ELITE HAVEN, CANTON DE HATLEY, QC
  6. MUSQIE COLTON MAJESTY ET, JEUSAF67393296(JE840
    AVONLEA GENETICS & BOYD NELSON, BRIGHTON, ON
  7. BRIDON COLTON VOLT ET, JECANF12615524
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  8. BRIDON DOWN MARBLE, JECANF12615515
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  9. RJF ENGINEER CHARMER, JECANF40000755
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  10. RJF ENGINEER KRACKER, JECANF40000754
    LAUREN BARKER, ROCKWOOD, ON
  11. CHARLYN TEQUILA LACE, JECANF12977857
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  12. GOLDEN BEAUTIFUL LINETTE, JECANF12968213
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  13. EDGELEA GENTRY SUZI, JECANF12916434
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS & JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  14. MAKER SHERIFF ALLSORTS, JECANF12809376
    JACK SHARPE & MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  15. JL COLTON SNOWHITE, JECANF8809895
    JORDAN & LUCAS RAYMER, BRIGHT, ON
  16. TANBARK FLASH LEVIATHAN, JECANF12992553
    JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON

Female, Junior. 2-Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017

SUGAR BROOK BARTENDER BRIDGETT
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
UNDERGRAND GENETICS & ADAM CLARK, PITCHER, NY

  1. SUGAR BROOK BARTENDER BRIDGETT, 3131983438
    UNDERGRAND GENETICS & ADAM CLARK, PITCHER, NY
  2. L’ORMIERE TEQUILA LILI, JECANF110773376
    Best Bred & Owned
    CHRISTINE DESROSIERS, JULIEN & C A SICARD, ST JUSTINE, QC
  3. River Valley Colton Juliette, JEUSAF119993374
    VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA
  4. TOP GENE FLOCON BABY, JECANF110368982
    STEPHANE MARCEAU & MARIE ST-CYR, ROXTON POND, QC
  5. LOOKOUT JOEL BROOKSEY, JECANF110668439
    LOOKOUT, B. MCKINVEN, F&D BORBA, CANTON DE HATLEY, QC
  6. DRENTEX COLTON TAZO, JECANF12154970
    BESLEA FARMS LTD & KINGSDALE JERSEY FARM, YARKER, ON
  7. EDGELEA TEQUILA POSTERITY, JECANF7488739
    MIKE BOLS & JOEL BAGG, RUSSELL, ON
  8. AVONLEA SILVER CF VIXEN ET, JECANF12619767
    CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS, BRIGHTON, ON
  9. PLEASANT NOOK/WR TEQUILA VODKA, JECANF12661173
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  10. CHARLYN PERENNIAL TEQUILA SUNRISE ET, JECANF12821121
    CHARLYN JERSEYS & BRYAN WELDRICK, WARWICK TWP, ON
  11. DRENTEX COLTON SYDNEY, JECANF12154964
    FERME GODSTAR JERSEY, SAINT-AIMÉ, QC
  12. MAKER GUNMAN SASSAMODE, JECANF12809358
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  13. BRI-LIN COLTON SALSA, JECANF12215939
    BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER, BRIGHT, ON
  14. PLEASANT NOOK ANDREAS TA-DAH, JECANF12661186
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  15. ENNISKILLEN JOEL MAMIE 473, JECANF12853706
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON

Female, Senior. 2-Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

GENESIS PREMIER VISTA
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA

  1. GENESIS PREMIER VISTA, JECANF12491059
    VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA
  2. MAKER BAILEYS VANNA, JECANF12525099
    Best Bred & Owned
    MAKER JERSEYS & LORNE ELLA, ROCKWOOD, ON
  3. PLEASANT NOOK MUST HAVE VENUE, JECANF12661167
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  4. SWISSBELL JOEL OCEAN, JECANF12514211
    WALTER & MARLIES KAEHLI, GRAND VALLEY, ON
  5. CHARLYN VELOCITY NEXUS, JECANF12719447
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  6. MAKER SHUT OUT LIPSMACK, JECANF12525093
    PATTY JONES & CYBIL FISHER, BRIGHTON, ON
  7. BRIDON J PASTE, JECANF12615454
    FERME GARAY, FERME KAROBERT & LOOKOUT JERSEYS, CANTON DE HATLEY, QC
  8. EDGELEA GENTRY SHARON, JECANF7488738
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS/JOEL BAGG/AGRIBER/BECKRIDGE, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  9. BRIDON TEQUILA EVENING ET, JECANF12615465
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  10. RICH VALLEY GENTRY ADDISON, JECANF12637793
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  11. TOP GENE PREMIER ELOISE TW, JECANF109295613
    STEPHANE MARCEAU & MARIE ST-CYR, ROXTON POND, QC
  12. GLENHOLME GENTRY TECHNIQUE, JECANF12254144
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, CALEDON, ON
  13. ENNISKILLEN SI DAISY, JECANF12462790
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  14. GOLDEN IMP MADONNA, JECANF12579326
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  15. RJF GENTRY MEGABUCKS, JECANF12089710
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  16. HICKORY ACRES KRASH COLTON, JECANF12678164
    AVONLEA GENETICS & CYBIL FISHER, BRIGHTON, ON
  17. SPRUCE BRIAR JOEL DAMY, JECANF12256681
    ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON
  18. HURONIA PREMIER NIKI 20D, JECANF12554750
    LAURENT LAMBERT/JOHN WEAVER/HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS LTD, LOUISEVILLE, QC
  19. CHARLYN TEQUILA VISION, JECANF12389632
    CHARLYN JERSEYS & LEE SIMANTON, WARWICK TWP, ON
  20. CROSSBROOK MAGIC GENIE DARCY ET, JEUSAF67393252
    BESLEA FARMS LTD & KINGSDALE JERSEY FARM, YARKER, ON
  21. MORNINGMIST IMPRESSION GRITS, JECANF12438847
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  22. GLENHOLME RESSURECTION ALLIS, JECANF12254140
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, CALEDON, ON
  23. SPRUCE BRIAR BARRACUDA DOESHA, JECANF12256676
    ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON

Female, Junior. 3-Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016

PLEASANT NOOK APPLE DUMPLING
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON

  1. PLEASANT NOOK APPLE DUMPLING, JECANF12328382
    Best Bred & Owned
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  2. PLEASANT NOOK PINKY PROMISE, JECANF12328394
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  3. TWIN CTY PREMIER SISOWN ET, JE840F3127898269
    VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA
  4. ENNISKILLEN GENTRY OF BC SUE 22, JECANF12462764
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  5. STONEY POINT GILLER DAZZLER, JEUSAF119702345(JE84
    LOOKOUT JERSEYS & ELITE HAVEN, CANTON DE HATLEY, QC
  6. MARBRO BRANDON KENI, JECANF12509146
    ROSLIN CATTLE COMPANY LTD, WOODSTOCK, ON
  7. CHARLYN CERTIFIED VENUE VIVA, JECANF12389624
    LORNE ELLA/S MACGILLIVARY/J&S KINGDON/CHARLYN, WARWICK TWP, ON
  8. AVONLEA COLTON APHRODITE, JECANF12412888
    MUSQIE VALLEY FARMS & BRIANA DILLMAN, MIDDLE MUSQUODOBOIT, NS
  9. SV COLTON HANNAH -JE840F 3137877842-, JE840F3137877842(JEC
    LAUREN LAMBERT, JOHN WEAVER & HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS
  10. ENNISKILLEN GETAWAY MAMIE 436, JECANF12462778
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  11. BRENBE BLACKSTONE SAPHIRE, JECANF12515730
    LAURENT LAMBERT/JOHN WEAVER/HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS LTD, LOUISEVILLE, QC
  12. DRENTEX GRANDIOUS COCO, JECANF12154951
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  13. ST-LO JOEL QUOCO, JECANF109752811
    AVONLEA GENETICS & PATTY JONES, BRIGHTON, ON
  14. RJF BRUCE SILK, JECANF12089691
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON

Female, Senior 3-Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2015 and February 29th, 2016

TANBARK JOEL’S KRYPTONITE
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON

  1. TANBARK JOEL’S KRYPTONITE, JECANF12265584
    Best Bred & Owned
    Best Udder
    JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON
  2. GOLDEN GETAWAY EXOTICA, JECANF12344078
    G&S BURGESS/LOOKOUT/F&D BORBA/L& B DAVIS, CANTON DE HATLEY, QC
  3. KILGUS VALENTINO MYA -JE840F 3132562179-, JE840F3132562179
    TOM BREAKELL, PATTY JONES, CYBIL FISHER & AVONLEA
  4. AVONLEA T KEEP A SECRET ET, JECANF12412884
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  5. LORIVALE TEQUILA CHICNLITTLE, JECANF12339725
    LORIVALE FARMS, MARMORA, ON
  6. BRIDON ATT GOLDIE, JECANF12185828
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  7. BRIDON TIMBER PEACH, JECANF12185827
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  8. MARLAU BEAUTIFUL FANCY, JECANF109135552
    LAURENT LAMBERT/JOHN WEAVER/HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS LTD, LOUISEVILLE, QC
  9. EDGELEA GLENHOLME TQ VACATION, JECANF7488733
    CAROL RUTA & JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON

Female 4 Year-Old

Born between September 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2015

Showdown Justine
1st place Four Year Old
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA

  1. Showdown Justine, JEUSAF173075913
    Best Udder
    VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA
  2. MARBRO PREMIER EZRA, JECANF12097853
    FERME FRANKSTYLE ET FERME KAROBERT, ST-ANSELME, QC
  3. PLEASANT NOOK PREMIER JELLYROLL, JECANF11950697
    Best Bred & Owned
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  4. PLEASANT NOOK /WR PREMIER VOILA, JECANF11950684
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  5. AUDIBEL HOT MONEY NICKIE, JECANF108835183
    STARCREST & OASIS JERSEYS, HICKSON, ON
  6. RJF PREMIER CHANCE, JECANF12089598
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  7. ENNISKILLEN VINCENT SUZY II-ET, JECANF12038686
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  8. GOLDEN EXCITATION POCAHONTAS, JECANF12072642
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  9. GOLDEN DRAGON MOYRAH, JECANF12072667
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  10. JOLIBOIS NOISY PREMIER ET, JECANF109361753
    FERME ROLANDALE & ROSALIE DUBOIS, ST FLAVIEN, QC
  11. GOLDEN INCENTIVE HIGHLIGHT, JECANF12072647
    AVONLEA GENETICS & PATTY JONES, BRIGHTON, ON
  12. GLENHOLME C GINGER ROSE, JECANF11850807
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, CALEDON, ON

Female 5-Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2014

BRI-LIN VALSON SPRITZ
1st place Five Year Old
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA

 
  1. BRI-LIN VALSON SPRITZ, JECANF11754599
    Best Udder
    VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA
  2. FAIRVISTA KOOP FEROCIOUS, JECANF11297463
    B WEEKS/C FISHER/F&D BORBA/PARRABEL /HI-CALIBER, PLEASANT VALLEY, PE
  3. MB LUCKY LADY FIRED UP ET, JECANF108617711
    Best Bred & Owned
    F&D BORBA, LOOKOUT/ELITE HAVEN, CANTON DE HATLEY, QC
  4. PLEASANT NOOK PREMIER MISS ME, JECANF11950666
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  5. SPATZ PREMIER AMELIA, JEUSAF119337091
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS & AGRIBER, VAUGHAN, ON
  6. MAKER MINISTER VAVOOM ET, JECANF12024791
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  7. GLENHOLME MAESTRO TAKODA, JECANF11850765
    CURTIS RUTA & ADRIAN FRANKEN, CALEDON, ON
  8. GOLDEN FAKIR DYNAMIC, JECANF11917981
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  9. HOMETOWN VELOCITY MASQUERADE, JECANF11879329
    NEIL & MELANIE HUNTER, MALLORYTOWN, ON
  10. GOLDEN IRWIN DAZZLE, JECANF11917972
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  11. CHARLYN IMPRESSION BINDY, JECANF11898495
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  12. ENNISKILLEN VALENTINO SUZY I-ET, JECANF11610700
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  13. BRIDON VAL SILK, JECANF11773509
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  14. RONADA COM SWEET CAROLINE, JECANF11540494
    ERIC HANNAH, BELLEVILLE, ON

Female Mature Cow

Born before September 1st, 2013

BRI-LIN KARBALLA SALVIA ET]
1st place Aged Cow
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER, BRIGHT, ON

  1. BRI-LIN KARBALLA SALVIA ET, JECANF11754568
    Best Bred & Owned
    Best Udder
    BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER, BRIGHT, ON
  2. HURONIA ACTION JANE 2A, JECANF11770072
    LAURENT LAMBERT/JOHN WEAVER/HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS LTD, LOUISEVILLE, QC
  3. PLEASANT NOOK ACTION FRISKY, JECANF10878918
    Lactanet Production Award
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  4. MAKER GOLDMINE SHINE, JECANF11531167
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  5. BESLEA VELOCITY PIPSQUEAK, JECANF11605349
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  6. ENNISKILLEN GENTRY J MAMIE, JECANF11610684
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  7. CHARLYN PERENNIAL IMPRESS NETTY, JECANF11606697
    CHARLYN JERSEYS & BRYAN WELDRICK, WARWICK TWP, ON
  8. HOMETOWN IMPRESSION BUTTERFLY, JECANF11611220
    NEIL & MELANIE HUNTER, MALLORYTOWN, ON
  9. RJF COMERICA MEMENTO, JECANF11370550
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  10. HOMETOWN APPLEJACK GLORIOUS ET, JECANF11611214
    NEIL & MELANIE HUNTER, MALLORYTOWN, ON

Lifetime Component Class

Offical Lifetime total solids (combined fat and protien of 4,500KG or more)

MARLAU SOCRATES ARCADIOS ET
1st place Lifetime Production Cow
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS, BRIGHTON, ON

  1. MARLAU SOCRATES ARCADIOS ET, JECANF106387081
    Best Udder
    CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS, BRIGHTON, ON
  2. PLEASANT NOOK ACTION POSH, JECANF11401144
    Best Bred & Owned
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  3. RJF COMERICA CHARITY -ET, JECANF9607652
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  4. MEADOW LYNN LEGACY LORRAINE, JECANF10828194
    JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON
  5. HURONIA RBR BREE 37R, JECANF7700577
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  6. ENNISKILLEN JUSTICE FLOSS55, JECANF9532485
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON

 


Send this to a friend