meta Pennsylvania Cow Claims Senior and Grand Champion Red and White at the 2019 All-American Dairy Show :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Pennsylvania Cow Claims Senior and Grand Champion Red and White at the 2019 All-American Dairy Show


Cherry-Lor Ladd Ripple, owned by Matthew Boop, Milmont, Union Co., Pa., won Senior Champion and Grand Champion and Budjon-Vail HZ Lacey-Red-ET, owned by Allison Galton, Nunda, N.Y., won Senior Reserve Champion and Grand Reserve Champion on Monday, September 16 during the Premier National Junior Red & White Show, part of the All-American Dairy Show in Harrisburg.

Red & White class winners:

Spring Heifer Calf – Cherry-Lor Jordy Rippy-Red, Cael Hembury, Muncy, Lycoming Co., Pa.

Winter Heifer Calf – Reyncrest Savannah-Red-ET, Dakota Fraley, Muncy, Lycoming Co.,Pa.

Fall Heifer Calf – Cashells Un Cabernet-Red-E, Katelyn Nolt, Towanda, Bradford Co., Pa.

Summer Yearling Heifer – Oakfield US Ramona-Red-ET, Jarrett Welk, Quarryville, Lancaster Co., Pa.

Spring Yearling Heifer – Ranway Incred Dancer139-RE, Mallory Rhodes, Millport, N.Y.
Winter Yearling Heifer – Knonaudale Lite My Fire-Red-Can, Kaila Stoltzfus, East-Earl, Lancaster Co., Pa.

Fall Yearling Heifer (Not in Milk) – Gem-Rock Barbwire Essie-RE, Ainsley Sellers, Lebanon, Lebanon Co., Pa.

Junior Champion – Knonaudale Lite My Fire-Red-Can, Kaila Stoltzfus, East-Earl, Lancaster Co., Pa.

Reserve Junior Champion – Reyncrest Savannah-Red-ET, Dakota Fraley, Muncy, Lycoming Co.,Pa.

Yearling Heifer in Milk – Ovaltop Rlty Fay-Red, Justin Wolfe, Richfield Springs, N.Y.

Cow, Junior Two-Year-Old – Milksource Defiant Safari-R, Cameron Gross, Collins, N.Y.

Cow, Senior Two-Year-Old – Oakland-View Legacy-Red-ET, Natalie Youse, Ridgely, Md.

Cow, Junior Three-Year-Old – Savage-Leigh Classy-Red-ET, Connor Savage, Union Bridge, Md.

Cow, Senior Three-Year-Old – Luck-E Awesome Jacuzzi-Red Ian Briechle, Susquehanna, Susquehanna Co., Pa.

Intermediate Champion – Savage-Leigh Classy-Red-ET, Connor Savage, Union Bridge, Md.

Reserve Intermediate Champion – Cherry-Lor Awe Rippy-ET, Cael Hembury, Muncy, Lycoming Co., Pa.

Cow, Four Years Old –         Budjon-Vail HZ Lacey-Red-ET, Allison Galton, Nunda, N.Y.

Cow, Five Years Old – Cherry-Lor Ladd Ripple, Matthew Boop, Milmont, Union Co., Pa.

Cow, Six Years and Older- Jerland SH Godiva-Red-ET, Jacob Kline, Myerstown, Lebanon Co., Pa.

Senior Champion – Cherry-Lor Ladd Ripple, Matthew Boop, Milmont, Union Co., Pa.
Reserve Senior Champion – Budjon-Vail HZ Lacey-Red-ET, Allison Galton, Nunda, N.Y.

Grand Champion – Cherry-Lor Ladd Ripple, Matthew Boop, Milmont, Union Co., Pa.

Reserve Grand Champion – Budjon-Vail HZ Lacey-Red-ET, Allison Galton, Nunda, N.Y.


Send this to a friend