Mid-East Fall National Holstein Show 2017


DATE: Nov. 6th, 2017
LOCATION: Louisville, KY
JUDGE: Justin Burdette, PA

GRAND CHAMPION: MS KEN-AM BUTZ DMAN ALEYNA (DOORMAN),1ST JR 3YR OLD, ANDREA BEDNARSKI AND ALEX CLAYPOOLE, PA
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: CLAQUATO-RH EVE-ET (GOLD CHIP), 1ST 4YR OLD, STEPHEN & PATRICK MADDOX, CA
HM GRAND CHAMPION: ALDORA ATTRA DEMPSEY (DEMPSEY), 2ND 4YR OLD, FRANK & CAROL & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, CA

SENIOR CHAMPION: CLAQUATO-RH EVE-ET (GOLD CHIP), 1ST 4YR OLD, STEPHEN & PATRICK MADDOX, CA
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: ALDORA ATTRA DEMPSEY (DEMPSEY), 2ND 4YR OLD, FRANK & CAROL & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, CA
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: BENRISE DUPLEX ARIENE (DUPLEX), 1ST AGED COW, ROCKY TOP HOLSTEINS, TN

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MS KEN-AM BUTZ DMAN ALEYNA, ANDREA BEDNARSKI AND ALEX CLAYPOOLE, PA
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: ERNEST-ANTHONY TAMRON, ERNEST KUEFFNER AND JOHN CUNNINGHAM, MARTINTON IL
HONORABLE MENTION: BUTLERVIEW DOOR CAMILLA, R-JOHN HOLS. J&A PRICE, CAMILLA SYNDICATE, MARTINTON IL

JUNIOR CHAMPION: REYNCREST BYWAY LADONNA-ET (BYWAY), DUSTY & NICOLE SCHIRM, IL
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: SAVAGE-LEIGH BIG LIGHTS (SOLOMON), CONNER SAVAGE, MD
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: COBEQUID DOORMAN PIPPY (DOORMAN), CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM & MILES PRICE, IL

SPRING CALF (24)


1. ZEHRVIEW RAINY FINESSA (BARNIE), WYATT ZEHR, IL
2. MS PG PV BEEMER MAGICAL (BEEMER), PRICE, MILES, KANANI & SOREN, IL
3. LAKESHORE SID EVA-ET(SID), TAYLOR POWELL, IL
4. SCO-LO MARIO RELENTLESS (MARIO), HAYLEIGH GEURINK, MI
5. STAN MAR DALE AVERY (UNION), STAN MAR DALE HOLSTEINS, OH

WINTER CALF (27)


1. MS SMITH-CREST AVLNCH JAVA (AVALANCHE), MATT & TRAVIS SMITH, WI
2. KUK-LAN BRAXTON TRISTA (BRAXTON), TIMOTHY & KANANI PRICE, IL
3. OH-RIVER-SYC SOLOMON BEA-ET (SOLOMON), VICTORIA & EMILY DEAM, OH
4. MS STOOKEYHOLM TONYS SECRET (TONY), STOOKEYHOLM HOLSTEINS, IN
5. RE-JAK DB ARIEL-ET (DIAMONDBACK), REED, STEPHEN, JESSICA JAKUBIK, MI

FALL CALF (34)


1. REYNCREST BYWAY LADONNA-ET (BYWAY), DUSTY & NICOLE SCHIRM, IL
2. SUNNY-HILLVUE SID PRESSENCE (SID), VANCE PROCTOR, NC
3. BUTLERVIEW LOTUS QUEEN B (LOTUS), K, S, M, M & M PRICE, IL
4. HARVUE HEZTRY ESTELLE-ET (HEZTRY), CRAIG BRADSHAW, NC
5. ROSEDALE DEFYING GRAVITY (DEFYING), LEVI BANOWETZ, IA

SUMMER YEARLING (17)


1. MILKSOURCE DOORMAN MISSY-ET (DOORMAN), CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM & MILES PRICE, IL
2. ROCKY-TOP-JN ARMANI ANGIE (ARMANI), ROCKY TOP HOLSTAINS & JOE & AMANDA NASH, IL
3. BANOWETZ BLAKE MELLA (BLAKE), KAILEY BARLOW, KY
4. MCGUIRES DBACK HARLOW (DIAMONDBACK), STAN MAR DALE EXPRESS, OH
5. SCHULTE BROS DUN RIGHT (DUN RIGHT) DANA SICKLES, IA

SPRING YEARLING (8)


1. PAPPYS DOORMAN RALEY-ET (DOORMAN), ROSEDALE GENETICS, DH, BS, MS, WI
2. OAKFILED DOORMAN ENCHANT-ET (DOORMAN), JAKE HEIN & WILFRED BERGMAN, OH
3. KLINGENDALE GOLDCHIP ADDIE (GOLDCHIP), LINDSAY & LAUREN LAMOREAUX, IL
4. RUANN D-MAN JEAN 60274-ET (DOORMAN), SUMMER PARREIRA, CA
5. STOOKEYHOLM ATWOOD LIGHTNING (ATWOOD), STOOKEYHOLM HOLSTEINS, IN

WINTER YEARLING (19)


1. SAVAGE-LEIGH BIG LIGHTS (BIG LIGHTS), CONNER SAVAGE, MD
2. COBEQUID DOORMAN PIPPY (DOORMAN), CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM & MILES PRICE, IL
3. ALL-GLO GOLD C KAPPUCCINO (GOLD CHIP), JUSTIN & ASHLEY KAUFMAN, PA
4. BUTLERVIEW ARCH AVALON (ARCH), K,S, M, M, & M PRICE, IL
5. ZEHRVIEW RAINY SILVER (), ROSALEE & WYATT ZEHR, IL

FALL YEARLING (4)


1. MAPLEBRANCH DEMPSEY KATIE (DEMPSEY), MARK THOMAS, IN
2. EXPRESS SMD DILLON AIDA (DILLON), STAN MAR DALE EXPRESS, OH
3. TRI-KOEBEL A WILDCARD (ATTIC), STOOKEYHOLM HOLSTEINS, IN
4. WHITEHEAD DOORMAN LIQUOR (DOORMAN), WHITEHEAD DAIRY, MO

MILKING YEARLING (7)

1. BUELLS BROKAW CAMIE (BROKAW), SKYLAR BUELL, MI
2. OSU-COWBOY KINGBOY MARTHA (KING BOY), OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY, OK
3. LUDWIGS DG DOORMAN ELORA (DOORMAN), ERDMAN DAIRY & LUDWIG FARMS, IL
4. POP-A-TOP SID 1295-ET (SID), MAJOR DAIRY, TN
5. SILVERVIEW-LANE BRK ALLIE-ET (BROKAW), CEDAR CROWN, KY

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (7)


1. BUTLERVIEW WIN CHARMER (WIN CHARMER), CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM & MILES PRICE, IL
2. KIKO GOLD CHIP MADDIE 1189 (GOLD CHIP), R&P KIKO FAMILY FARMS, OH
3. LAKEVUE ARMANI BABY (ARMANI), ANDREA & KATIE BEDNARSKI, PA
4. DAMIBEL AIRLIFT MARISA (AIRLIFT), GLAMOUR VIEW FARMS, MD
5. SMITH-CREST ARMNI VIVIAN-ET (ARMANI), MATT & TRAVIS SMITH, WI

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (13)


1. ERNEST-ANTHONY TAMRON (GOLDEN DREAMS), ERNIE KUEFFNER & JOHN CUNNINGHAM, IL
2. MS KEN-AM BUTZ DMAN ALEYNA (DOORMAN), A & A BEDNARSKI, PA
3. SAVAGE-LEIGH ABSL LEONA-ET (ABSOLUTE), KENNETH & RHONDA REIST, MD
4. ERBACRES BROKAW DALYNE-ET (BROKAW), PLAINFIELD FARMS LLC, OH
5. MS ZIEMS ATWOOD HARMONY ET (ATWOOD), T, L, B, K & B ZIEMBA, WI

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (9)

1. MS KEN-AM BUTZ DMAN ALEYNA (DOORMAN), ALEX CLAYPOOLE & A BEDNARSKI, PA
2. APGAMBO ATWOOD KEENAN (ATWOOD), ALEXANDRA GAMBONINI, IL
3. BEATYBIEW ATWOOD ABELLE-ET (ATWOOD), MORGAN BEATY, TX
4. RADINE ATWOOD BARBERRY (AWOOD), M&T SMITH & MASON DAIRY LLC & TENCLAVE FARMS, WI
5. KY-BLUE ATWOOD DIME-ET (ATWOOD), KY BLUEGRASS GENETICS, KY

 

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD

1. BUTLERVIEW DOOR CAMILLA (DOORMAN), R-JOHN HOLS, J&A PRICE, CAMILLA SYNDICATE, IL
2. GAMBLIN ARMANI GLADE (ARMANI), ROSEDALE GENETICS & M, M & D HOUDEN
3. TRULEA G W ATWOOD CANDY-ET (ATWOOD), GLAMOUR VIEW, MD
4. YORELLEA WINDBROOK MANHATTEN (WINDBROOK), MAPLE VIEW FARM INC. & CRAIG BRADSHAW, NC
5. LUDWIGS-DG GW ATWOOD ELANEY (ATWOOD), JUSTIN POWELL, OH

FOUR YEAR OLD (10)

1. CLAQUATO-RH EVE-ET (GOLD CHIP), STEPHEN & PATRICK MADDOX
2. ALDORA ATTRA DEMPSEY (DEMPSEY), FRANK & CAROL & FRANK & DIANE BORBA CA
3. TUYTEL ATW BARBARA 9 ET (ATWOOD), CONNER SAVAGE, MD
4. WOODCREST ATWOOD RUBBER (ATWOOD), MASON DAIRY FARM LLC, OK
5. FARHOPE SID KIZIL (SID), AUSTIN YODER & MATTHIAS SWARTZENTRUBER, GA

FIVE YEAR OLD COW


1 GAMALAKE DESTRY SALLIE, SAMANTHA GAMBONINI, PETATUMA CA
2 B-ACRES HI BRAXTON RYDER, STOOKEYHOLM HOLSTEINS, MILFORD IN
3 STAN MAR DALE MAXWELL QUINN, STAN MAR DALE, URBANA OH
4 LYLEHAVEN DAMION LESA, GLAMOUR VIEW-LAGER AND WALTON, WALKERSVILLE MD
5 HEINZ HOPE AS CUPCAKE, CHAR-LA-DON DAIRY, STRASBURG IL

AGED COW (4)


1. BENRISE DUPLEX ARIENE (DUPLEX), ROCKY TOP HOLSTEINS, TN
2. KOUWENBERG REDESIGN A 1615-TW (DESIGN), ROCKY TOP HOLSTEINS, TN
3. HAZELS ATWOOD HONEY-ET (ATWOOD), C FOSTER & R HALCOMB & S REYNOLDS, NC
4. KY-BLUE SANCHEZ DEMI-ET (SANCHEZ), KY BLUEGRASS GENETICS, KY

150,000 LB COW (1)

1. TEX-STEIN ADVENT JOCELYNE (ADVENT), STOOKEYHOLM HOLSTEINS, IN


Send this to a friend