meta International Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

International Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019


Official: Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac, Wis.
Associate: Lynn Harbaugh, Marion, Wis. 

d

Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET
Grand Champion – International Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Kueffner, Iager, Hetts, Beilke & Armbrust

GRAND CHAMPION: BUTZ-BUTLER GOLD BARBARA-ET (GOLDWYN), 1ST LIFETIME PRODUCTION, KUEFFNER, IAGER, HETTS, BEILKE AND ARMBRUST, BOONSBORO, MD
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: OAKFIELD GC DARBY-ET (GOLD CHIP), 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, TRENT VALLEY, T&L CATTLE LTD., MELL AND BORBA, PETERBOROUGH, ON
HM GRAND CHAMPION: K-LAND KILO BLACK DIAMOND (KILO), 2ND 5-YEAR-OLD, MAJESTIC VIEW, LINTVEDT, SHORE AND PROBERT, SUN PRAIRIE, WI

CHAMPION BRED & OWNED: HAZELS GLDWN HATTY-ET (GOLDWYN), 2ND LIFETIME PRODUCTION, CLARK WOODMANSEE, PRESTON, CT

SENIOR CHAMPION: BUTZ-BUTLER GOLD BARBARA-ET (GOLDWYN), 1ST LIFETIME PRODUCTION, KUEFFNER, IAGER, HETTS, BEILKE AND ARMBRUST, BOONSBORO, MD
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: OAKFIELD GC DARBY-ET (GOLD CHIP), 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, TRENT VALLEY, T&L CATTLE LTD., MELL AND BORBA, PETERBOROUGH, ON
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: K-LAND KILO BLACK DIAMOND (KILO), 2ND 5-YEAR-OLD, MAJESTIC VIEW, LINTVEDT, SHORE AND PROBERT, SUN PRAIRIE, WI

Floydholm Mc Emoji-ET
Intermediate Champion – International Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
La Femme Fatale & Shawn & Seth Nehls

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: FLOYDHOLM MC EMOJI-ET (MCCUTCHEN) 1ST JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, LA FEMME FATALE AND SHAWN & SETH NEHLS, KAUKAUNA,WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: JACOBS DOORMAN VICTOIRE (DOORMAN), 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, MILK SOURCE, RANSOM-RAIL & L FISHER, KAUKAUNA, WI
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MS BEAUTYS BLACK VELVET-ET (GOLDWYN), 2ND SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, RUDOLPH, WI

Windcroft Drman Irreplaceable
Junior Champion – International Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Irreplaceable Syndicate

JUNIOR CHAMPION: WINDCROFT DRMAN IRREPLACEABLE (DOORMAN), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, IRREPLACEABLE SYNDICATE, CANAAN, CT
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: BLEXYS CRUSH BUDWEISER-ET (CRUSH), 1ST WINTER CALF, BUDJON, VAIL, ABBOT, VAN EXEL & WOODMANSEE, LOMIRA, WI
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION SHOW: MISS OCD DOORM GEORGETTE-ET (DOORMAN),1ST WINTER YEARLING, K DOEBERIENER, L BOWEN, B SCHILLING, WEST SALEM, OH

Spring Heifer Calf

Ms Rollnview Solo Day Dream
1st place Spring Calf – International Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Hayden Ayers Portageville, NY

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   2736 Ms Rollnview Solo Day Dream Hayden Ayers Portageville, NY N
2   2720 Duckett Doorman Sierra-TW Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
3   2706 Windy-Knoll-View Cat Brian Joseph Enright and Jaquemer Holsteins Winchester, ON N
4   2710 Ms McWilliams Demp Lady Luck Triple-T Holsteins, Mike Heath & Sam Mcwilliams North Lewisburg, OH N
5   2715 Ernest-Anthony Temptation Alyson & Kenlee Philips Lingleville, TX N
6   2738 Winright Solomon Espresso Ferme Blondin, Blondin Sires Saint-Placide, QC N
7   2705 Dappleholm Denver Jones Glamourview and Joel Phoenix Walkersville, MD N
8 1 2723 Harvestacre Runway Model Ferme Blondin, Andrew & Joel Mcouat, Jean Philippe Proulx, JM Valley Saint-Placide, QC Y
9   2717 Miss Diamond Devotion-ET Black Diamond Partners Sun Prairie, WI Y
10   2718 Reyncrest Legendary Reyncrest Farm Corfu, NY Y
11   2722 Fer-Crest Call The Police Brandon Ferry Hilbert, WI Y
12   2729 Quietcove Edge Pop Up Quietcove & Edge Genetics Wapakoneta, OH Y
13   2721 Elmlo Truly A Diva-ET Austen Schmidt Cascade, WI Y
14   2728 Muranda Sid Angel Blackfire Holsteins and Robb Hart Seneca Falls, NY N
15   2737 Petitclerc Unix Sabre Ferme Petitclerc Et Fils St-Basile, QC Y
16   2719 Blondin Capture Delima Ferme Blondin, Blondin Sires Saint-Placide, QC Y
17   2703 Lakeshore Tatoo Elixir-ET Taylor, Layla & Kaylyn Powell Tremont, IL Y
18   2725 J-Folts Doorman Hawaii Isaac Folts North Collins, NY Y
19   2701 E-Donk Badonkadonk-Lyn Eric Wachtendonk Bloomer, WI Y
20   2708 Engleking Diamond Black Ice Breanna Wiley Thorntown, IN N
21   2724 Hobby-Hill Denver Elizabeth Gracin & Chesney Speich Orfordville, WI Y
22   2732 Holbric Jordy Angelie-ET Elena & Peyton Olbrich Harvard, IL N
23   2713 Mauk-E-Way Ammo Kyler-ET Natalie Mauk and Campbell Booth Plymouth, WI N
24   2704 Weigland Alexmarie-ET Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel Platteville, WI Y
25   2714 Reyncrest Unstop Sundae-ET Reyncrest Farm Corfu, NY Y
26   2730 Redcarpet Doorman Tempus Thomas & Erin Uber Adamsville, PA N
27   2707 B-J-Grove Fever Jugs Kasey Clanton Mulberry Grove, IL Y
28   2712 Debz 700 Liza Morgan Lundy Jefferson, WI Y
29   2726 Kellercrest Artst Percision Jonathan Held Iron Ridge, WI N
30   2709 Luck-E Jordy Asukio Jacob Sterman & Jonathan Held Iron Ridge, WI N

Winter Heifer Calf

Blexys Crush Budweiser-ET
1st place Winter Calf – International Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2762 Blexys Crush Budweiser-ET Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee Lomira, WI Y
2   2793 Vandoskes Denver Cami-ET Matt, Mark & Will Iager and Lucas Hetts Boonsboro, MD N
3   2761 Weigland Dempsey Alexjo-ET Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel Platteville, WI Y
4   2757 Cashells Defiant Louis V Brian Joseph Enright and Jaquemer Holsteins Winchester, ON N
5   2768 Reyncrest Doorman Carmen-ET Reyncrest Farm Corfu, NY Y
6   2790 Miss OCD Undeny Google-ET Oakfield Corners Dairy & Barclay Phoenix Oakfield, NY Y
7   2777 ZBW M Undenied Luxury Mason Ziemba Durhamville, NY Y
8   2769 SF-Shadylane Adran C Savage and T Degroot Union Bridge, MD N
9   2751 Hammertime Alltway Riley-ET Hammertime Holsteins-Ryan & Haley Krohlow Poynette, WI Y
10   2776 Sidbeauty Wb Beatrice-ET Eaton Holsteins, B&C Murphy, & Co-Vale Holsteins Marietta, NY Y
11   2740 Ruti Denver Georgina-TW Scott Culbertson Elgin, MN N
12   2767 Petitclerc Solomon Sublime-ET Alyson & Kenlee Philips Lingleville, TX N
13   2781 Jacobs Unix Attack Ferme Jacobs Inc. & Allevamento Beltramino Cap-Santé, QC Y
14   2789 Maple-Downs-PV Dback Gin-ET Maple Downs Farms II & Duane Tillapaugh Middleburgh, NY Y
15   2742 Exquisite Slmn Champagne-ET Alyssa Bray Stitzer, WI N
16   2756 Borderview Crush Lenni Savannah & Kolton Crack Richmond, QC N
17   2750 Knonaudale Door Aggie Blair Weeks and Hi-Calibre Holsteins Pleasant Valley, PE N
18   2780 Crave Expander 11943 Crave Brothers Farm LLC Waterloo, WI Y
19   2766 Ms Cow-Palace Diamond Alana Ken & Kathy Elliott and JT & Ronald Roskopf Sheboygan, WI Y
20   2778 Blondin Avalanche Lyndsey Ferme Blondin, Blondin Sires Saint-Placide, QC Y
21   2787 Kamps-Rx Appleb America-ET Reggie & Krysty Kamps & Dennis J Bowers Darlington, WI Y
22   2786 GBM Und Jovanna B Meyer, K & C Saathoff, F Faulkner Manteno, IL N
23   2779 Blondin Avalanche Lynley Ferme Blondin, Jm Valley, J Proulx, S Gendreau, Hullcrest Hols. Saint-Placide, QC Y
24   2765 Carters-Corner TT Seven-ET Tyler Carter Greenville, IL Y
25   2763 Quietcove Doorman Firefly-ET R & S Allyn and AJL Gentics Canaan, CT N
26   2749 Petitclerc Avalanche Spottie Duane F Gibbs and Daniel J Hovden Delhi, IA N
27   2758 Brook Hollow Db Emmie Sue Bill Schilling West Salerm, OH N
28   2770 Exels Doorman Big Time Henry P. & Carolyn Van Exel Lodi, CA Y
29   2760 Siemers Jrdy Molly 30696-ET Jake, Connor & Lauren Siemers Newton, WI Y
30   2746 Ms R-John Trendy Artist-ET J&l Cliffe, J Stookey, and J Cunningham Loganville, WI Y
31   2745 Hawver-Brook Applesauce A & K Hawvermale and N Spreng Shreve, OH Y
32   2791 Redline Katia Steve W Maier Jim Falls, WI Y
33   2784 Bluff-Ridge D Dreamsickle Kelly O’Connor Arrowsmith, IL N
34   2764 River-Divide Denver Maxi River Divide Dairy Epworth, IA Y
35   2792 Stro-Lane Drm Luck Cally Strobel Henderson, MN Y
36   2785 Class-L Wildfire-ET Anna Moser Dansville, MI N
37   2788 Llr La Dolce Vita Tim Woeste, Ricky & Elizabeth Hall, Luke Olson Hutchinson, MN N
38   2743 Petitclerc Impression Caria Ferme Petitclerc Et Fils St-Basile, QC Y
39   2773 Reyncrest Lo and Behold-ET Reyncrest Farm Corfu, NY Y
40   2744 Petitclerc Unix Summit-ET Hannah Coller Marietta, NY N
41   2741 Nk-Stef Dback Abit Sassy Savanna Riley Kenosha, WI N
42   2748 Robella Sidekick Mara Robella & Westcoast Balgonie, SK Y
43   2739 Petitclerc Unix Sheik Ferme Petitclerc Et Fils St-Basile, QC Y
44   2774 Sherona-Hill Ruffian-ET Gracin & Chesney Speich Orfordville, WI N
45   2783 Plum-Line Diamond Earing-ET Brooke Carey Titusville, PA Y
46   2759 Sco-Lo-Avalanche Revenge-ET Andrea L. Bednarski& Smith Oak Farm Llp Reynoldsville, PA N
47   2772 Ms Sabor-Ch Ak Ud Grabriella Char Handschke & Amy Koenig New Franken, WI Y
48   2782 Joleanna Ammo Flo Braeden & Xander Johnson Unadilla, NY Y
49   2747 B-J-Grove Soloman Rochelle Kasey Clanton Mulberry Grove, IL Y
50   2771 Holbric Absolute Roseanne Brian & Mark Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
NP   2755 Blexys Crsh Black Cherry-ET Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail Lomira, WI Y
 
v