Archive for April 2021

US Holstein Highlights – April 2021

Genosource Captain, dominates the US Genomic TPI sire lists.  His clone brothers Genosource John-ETN and Genosource Jack-ETN now join him on the list.  As they are full DNA clones they receive the same values as Captain himself.   

The new leader in the daughter proven GTPI list is the heavily used Hurtgenlea Richard Charl at +3050 GTPI, this makes him the first daughter proven bull to break 3000 GTPI.  He is followed by Pine-Tree Burley at +2884 GTPI. Then Achiever, Marius, Helix, Battle, King Doc and Medley.

Siemers Fitters Choice at +4.29 PTAT is the #1 PTAT bull, he combines this extraordinary PTAT score with +2535 GTPI. Followed by Peak Hammer-ET(+4.26 PTAT) and Peak Highliner-ET (+4.21 PTAT). In the top RED CARRIER GTPI sire list we find again Aristocrat son Odessa-ET at the top at +2892 GTPI followed by his maternal brother by Herioc at +2891 GTPI. The R&W GTPI sire lists are leaded by Rubels-Red sons Ranger-Red (+2897 GTPI) and Rocky-Red (+2841 PTAT).

High TPI® Proven Bull Lists — April 2021
Bulls with > 80% traditional or 85% genomic reliability for production and type
red bullet Official Top 100 TPI® Bulls PDF Excel
red bullet Top 100 TPI® International Bulls PDF Excel
red bullet High Ranking Sire Report PDF Excel
       

High TPI® Genomic Bull Lists —April 2021

Bulls recorded with NAAB semen status G, no daughters for production or type
red bullet Official Top 200 TPI® Genomic Young Bulls PDF Excel
Other Available Bulls Lists —April 2021
red bullet Top 100 TPI® Polled Bulls PDF Excel
red bullet Top 100 DWP$® Bulls Genomic Proven
red bullet Top 50 WT$® Bulls Genomic Proven
red bullet Top 50 CW$TM Bulls Genomic Proven
red bullet Top 100 CM$ Bulls Genomic Proven
       

High TPI® Young Animal Lists

No requirements for age or semen status
red bullet High Ranking TPI® Genomic Young Bulls
  April 2021 PDF Excel
red bullet High Ranking TPI® Genomic Females    
  April 2021 PDF Excel
red bullet High Ranking DWP$ Genomic Young Females    

Canadian Holstein Highlights – April 2021

 In addition to the usual annual update of the genetic base and the Pro$ formula, more variation in genetic evaluations is experienced this round due to the implementation of composite indexes for the four majorscorecard traits and Conformation, which can also affect LPI and Pro$ values.

New Pro$ Champion and Three Other Newly Proven Sires Among Top 10 Rankings

Progenesis Montfort hits the scene as the highest newly proven sire this round becoming the new championfor Pro$ and Fat (tied #6 Protein) and grabs the #4 LPI position. Montfort is a son of AltaHotrod out of the prolific Woodcrest Def Manhattan‐ET, by Defender, and becomes the highest of six maternal brothers on each of the Top 100 LPI and Pro$ lists. His maternal brother by Supershot, namely Progenesis Seducer,maintains his Top 10 status for both indexes landing at #8 Pro$ and #9 LPI, while another maternal brother by Doorsopen, namely Progenesis Dockside, just misses the Top 10 list at #11 Pro$ (#19 LPI). Two other newcomers this round penetrate the Top 10 LPI list. Leaninghouse Helix 22137‐ET (known as “House”), is the highest of the first three sons of Hang‐Time now officially proven in Canada (dam is Blondin Butz JaceyMistress) as he makes his debut at #5 LPI (#29 Pro$). Similarly, Westcoast Ardor is the first proven son of Draftpick in Canada (dam is Gold‐N‐Oaks MVP Aria 2815‐ET) and he also achieves Top 10 status as he arrives in the #10 LPI position (#20 Pro$, maternal brother to Westcoast Alcove, by Duke, at #1 for MACELPI). After Montfort, the second highest newly proven sire for Pro$ is De‐ Su Altme Jarvis 13598‐ET at #9 Pro$ (#16 LPI), who is also the first proven son in Canada of his sire, Alltime (dam is De‐Su Montross 4011‐ET).

There are four previously proven sires that now achieve the elite status of Top 10 for both LPI and Pro$. Farnear Delta‐Lambda‐ET (Delta x Numero Uno) holds on to his #1 LPI position with exactly 3600 points and climbs the Pro$ list from #7 to take #4 position this April (tied #2 Conformation). After receiving his first official proof in December, Melarry Fuel‐ET (Duke x Kingboy) gains ground for both indexes to reach #2 LPIand #3 Pro$ this round, as well as #2 Fat. EDG Rubicon‐ET (Mogul x Robust) maintains his Top 10 standingfor both indexes, now at #5 Pro$ and #7 LPI (tied #6 Fat). Boldi V Gymnast (Doorsopen x Jabir) increases for both indexes and lands at #6 LPI and #7 Pro$ this round. The Top 10 LPI list is completed by StantonsAlligator (Kingboy x McCutchen), who maintains his #3 ranking (#42 Pro$, tied #2 Conformation, highest of 7 maternal brothers in Top 100 LPI), and Peak AltaMarlon (AltaSpring x O‐Style, maternal brother to AltaMitchum), who grabs #8 LPI position this round (#23 Pro$). For the Top 10 Pro$ list, the three remaining sires are Peak Hotline‐ET (AltaHotrod x Mogul), who climbs two rungs up the Pro$ ladder to take #2 position(#18 LPI, tied #6 Fat, #9 Protein), S‐S‐I Penley All Star‐ET (Penley x Lucid), who moves up to #6 Pro$ position (#13 LPI) and S‐S‐I Silver Sonic‐ET (Silver x Multiply), who also advances up the list from #16 to #10Pro$ (#23 LPI).

Among the list of 88 sires born in 2015 or 2016 that receive their first complete official progeny proof in Canada this April, there are six not previously mentioned that rank among the Top 50 for at least one of thenational indexes. The most balanced of these between the two indexes is

Endco Superhero‐ET at #33 LPI and #36 Pro$, who is a son of Supershot out of De‐Su Uno 3081‐ ET. De‐Su 13050 Spectre‐ET (Yoder son out of De‐Su Supersire 3349‐ET, maternal brother to Silverado) makes his debut at #26 Pro$ (tied #66 LPI, tied #4 Fat). Two other newly proven Pro$ specialists include Progenesis Cameron (Penmanship son out of Welcome Yoder Callo‐ET) at #33 Pro$ (#89 LPI, #8 Protein) and Progenesis Guitar (Brodie son out of Woodcrest Def Manhattan‐ ET, maternal brother to Montfort, Seducerand Dockside mentioned earlier) at #45 Pro$. After receiving his first official Conformation proof in December,for which he has maintained his #1 standing at +19, Walnutlawn Sidekick (Abbott son out of Walnutlawn McCutchen Summer) now achieves official proof status for production as well and lands tied at #39 LPI. Stantons Defiance‐ ET is the final newcomer entering the Top 50 list as he arrives at #50 LPI and #51 Pro$ (Silver son out of Stantons Day Danica, full brother to Display).

“Stantons” Cows Shake Up the Top 10 Lists for GLPI and Pro$

A group of outstanding young cows from the Stantons breeding program dominate the lists of newly indexed cows for both GLPI and Pro$ this round with multiple stars making the Top 10 lists. Lindenright Lambda Mocha (Lambda x Rubicon) manages to defend the #1 GLPI title she earned last December (#12 Pro$) butonly with a margin of four LPI points over a trio of promising new arrivals from Stantons. The highest of theseis Stantons Alcove Admit at #2 GLPI and #2 Pro$, who is a daughter of Alcove (#1 MACE LPI sire) out ofStantons Fortune Fifty. She is closely followed by Stantons Positive Merci (dam is Stantons Alligator Merci) at #3 GLPI and #5 Pro$, and then Stantons Challenger Cheerio (dam is Stantons E Meeting‐ET, by Modesty) at #4 GLPI (#10 Pro$). The fourth highest newly indexed cow this round for each national index is Stantons Bighit Melody*POR at #7 GLPI and #15 Pro$, who is a daughter of Bighit*POC out of Stantons VeryMountain, by Montana.

Members of two “Benner” cow families complete the rest of the Top 10 GLPI list. One family includes BennerOctoberfest Jingko at #8 GLPI (#4 Pro$) and two of her daughters, namely Benner Eugenio Jaymie at #5 GLPI (#7 Pro$) and Benner Salvatore Jamocha at #6 GLPI (#8 Pro$). The second family includes a pair of full sisters that land tied at #9 GLPI, namely Benner Chief Bellita and Benner Chief Beejay, who are daughters of Stantons Chief‐ET out of Benner Bookel Burlap (tied #40 GLPI).

For the Top 10 Pro$ list, Progenesis Guarant Millions catapults from her debut in #8 position last December right to the top at #1 Pro$ this round (tied #34 GLPI, dam is Progenesis Duke Moldavite). Even after experiencing a Pro$ increase, the former breed leader, Midas‐Touch Hot Holy‐ET (Hotline x Rubicon), isforced to accept the #3 Pro$ spot this round (#13 GLPI, #3 Fat). The Top 10 Pro$ list is completed this round by Morningview Duke Zip at #6 Pro$ (#11 GLPI, #1 Fat) and Lindenright Adagio Sunwing (dam is Lindenright Jedi Savior P*POC), who climbs from #26 to take #9 Pro$ (#17 GLPI).

New York Spring Jersey Show 2021

Date: April 3, 2021
Location: Hamburg, NY
Judge: Keith Topp, OH

 

f

ARETHUSA HG VICTORIA (HIRED GUN),
Grand Champion – New York Spring Jersey Show 2021
ARETHUSA FARM

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: ARETHUSA HG VICTORIA (HIRED GUN), ARETHUSA FARM, 1ST PRODUCTION COW
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: UNDERGROUND MILKSHAKES MAI TAI (ANDREAS), CEDAR LANE FARM, 1ST SR 3 YEAR OLD
RESERVE SENIOR & HM GRAND CHAMPION: ARETHUSA PREMIER VENTOSA (PREMIER), ARETHUSA FARM, 1ST 4 YEAR OLD
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: BREW-LINE TEQUILA DOVE (TEQUILA), EMILEE BREWER, 1ST 5 YEAR OLD

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW: SWISSBELL JOEL OCEAN (JOEL), ROBERT NAGEL, 2ND 4 YEAR OLD
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: ZBW MASONS FIZZY COLA (FIZZ), MASON ZIEMBA, 2ND SR 2 YEAR OLD
RESERVE SENIOR & HM GRAND CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW: MEADOW WINDS KADENCE (LEXINGTON), MORGAN HODGE
HM SENIOR CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW: MISS MINISTER GLENETTA (MINISTER), BLAINE WARBURTON, 4TH 4 YEAR OLD

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: UNDERGROUND MILKSHAKES MAI TAI (ANDREAS), CEDAR LANE FARM, 1ST SR 3 YEAR OLD
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: PARKVIEW FIZZ PINTA (FIZZ), PARKVIEW JERSEYS LLC, 1ST JR 2 YEAR OLD
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: SHARMICA OLIVER ALAINA (OLIVER P), SHARLA WOODROW, 2ND SR 3 YEAR OLD

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW: ZBW MASONS FIZZY COLA (FIZZ), MASON ZIEMBA, 2ND SR 2 YEAR OLD
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW: HC-RADER ROMAN SNOWCONE (ROMAN), SHELBY RADER, 5TH SR 3 YEAR OLD
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW: FOUR-HILLS CASINO BIG BUCKS (CASINO),  MASON ZIEMBA, 2ND JR 2 YEAR OLD

JUNIOR CHAMPION: UNDERGROUND MILKSHAKE MADDOG-ET (TEQUILA), NASH, BLACK & CROTHERS, 1ST WINTER YEARLING
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: ARETHUSA GENTRY MADRID (GENTRY), ARETHUSA FARM, 1ST SPRING YEARLING
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: RIVENDALE JOEL KEEP HER SECRET (JOEL), REYNCREST FARM, 1ST FALL CALF

FALL CALVES

RIVENDALE JOEL KEEP HER SECRET (JOEL)
1st place Fall Calf – New York Spring Jersey Show 2021
REYNCREST FARM

1 RIVENDALE JOEL KEEP HER SECRET (JOEL), REYNCREST FARM
2 ARETHUSA HG STARBURST (HIRED GUN), ARETHUSA FARM
3 RIVENDALE COLTON VIV BABE-ET (COLTON), REYNCREST FARM
4 BIG GUNS COLTON VENTURE-ET (COLTON), MADISON FISHER
5 ARETHUSA CHROME VELVET (CHROME), ARETHUSA FARM

SUMMER YEARLINGS

LEHEARTH TEQUILA DIOR
1st place Summer Yearling – New York Spring Jersey Show 2021
NOLAN KUMMER

1 LEHEARTH TEQUILA DIOR (TEQUILA), NOLAN KUMMER
2 BIG GUNS COLTON VIOLET-ET (COLTON), CELESTE CLARK
3 UBER-HOLME ENGINEER AVERY (ENGINEER), ROBERT NAGEL
4 NOBLE OAKS MAGIC BROWNIE (MAGICIAN), WESLEY NOBLE & BEN CASHELL
5 GYPSY HILL KID ROCK PINEAPPLE (KID ROCK), MARC WALTEMYER

SPRING YEARLINGS

ARETHUSA GENTRY MADRID (GENTRY)
1st place Spring Yearling – New York Spring Jersey Show 2021
ARETHUSA FARM

1 ARETHUSA GENTRY MADRID (GENTRY), ARETHUSA FARM
2 FLAT ROCK MADLOVE (ZINC), GRACE STROUD
3 ARETHUSA GENTRY VENMO (GENTRY), ARETHUSA FARM
4 HC-RADER GENTRY NADY (GENTRY), SHELBY RADER
5 UNDERGROUND ELSAS ENVY (ENGINEER), MASON ZIEMBA

WINTER YEARLINGS

UNDERGROUND MILKSHAKE MADDOG-ET (TEQUILA)
1st place Winter Yearling – New York Spring Jersey Show 2021
NASH, BLACK & CROTHERS

1 UNDERGROUND MILKSHAKE MADDOG-ET (TEQUILA), NASH, BLACK & CROTHERS
2 ARETHUSA GENTRY CHANTE (GENTRY), ARETHUSA FARM
3 HC-RADER GENTRY SABA (GENTRY), SHELBY RADER
4 DREAM VALLEY KID ROCK TOUR (KID ROCK), MICHAEL BOSLEY
5 HPG HARD CORE ENGINEER FIONA (ENGINEER), ALLIE CHAMPLUVIER

FALL YEARLINGS

LAWTONS GENTRY FLASH
1st place Fall Yearling – New York Spring Jersey Show 2021
LAWTON & FOLTS

1 LAWTONS GENTRY FLASH (GENTRY), LAWTON & FOLTS
2 SSF APPLEJACK JULES (APPLEJACK), C-CUP & JAMIE CRAWFORD
3 WHITDALE BLACK APPLE VANILLA (BLACK APPLE), MASON ZIEMBA
4 HC-RADER VENETIAN GAIL (VENETIAN), SHELBY RADER
5 SUNSET RIDGE GAIL (ANDREAS), BLAINE WARBURTON

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLDS

 

1 PARKVIEW FIZZ PINTA (FIZZ),  PARKVIEW JERSEYS LLC
2 FOUR-HILLS CASINO BIG BUCKS (CASINO), MASON ZIEMBA

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLDS

1 KEVETTA COLTON GLAMOUR (COLTON), JAMIE BLACK
2 ZBW MASONS FIZZY COLA (FIZZ), MASON ZIEMBA
3 STERLINGS CHROME SPRITZER (CHROME), STERLING SYNDICATE
4 DREAM VALLEY ANDREAS TROUBLE (ANDREAS), MICHAEL BOSLEY
5 COLD RUN GENTRY JAZZY LADY (GENTRY), SHELBY RADER

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLDS

1 SVHEATHS TEQUILA CASSIE-ET (TEQUILA), KATE BEDIENT
2 ADDED ENTRY
3 UNDERGROUND NAT MAMIE NIKKI-ET (VADEN), SHELBY RADER

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLDS

1 UNDERGROUND MILKSHAKES MAI TAI (ANDREAS), CEDAR LANE FARM
2 SHARMICA OLIVER ALAINA (OLIVER P), SHARLA WOODROW
3 ARETHUSA GAME CHANGER VEDIA (GAME CHANGER), ARETHUSA FARM
4 LAWTONS METALICA FELICIA (METALICA), TIMOTHY LAWTON
5 HC-RADER ROMAN SNOWCONE (ROMAN), SHELBY RADER

4 YEAR OLDS

1 ARETHUSA PREMIER VENTOSA (PREMIER), ARETHUSA FARM
2 SWISSBELL JOEL OCEAN (JOEL), ROBERT NAGEL
3 UNDERGROUND PANDORA POOPSI (GENTRY), DANIEL HOSKING
4 MISS MINISTER GLENETTA (MINISTER), BLAINE WARBURTON

5 YEAR OLDS

1 BREW-LINE TEQUILA DOVE (TEQUILA), EMILEE BREWER
2 BILLINGS APPLE JACK MORNING GLORY-ET (APPLEJACK), SPENCER & SCHUCKER
3 MEADOW WINDS KADENCE (LEXINGTON), MORGAN HODGE
4 KELLOGG-BAY PREMIER SADIE (PREMIER), ROBERT NAGEL

AGED COWS

1 TOWNSIDE TEQUILA RESPONSE R (TEQUILA), EATON & BORBA

PRODUCTION COW

1 ARETHUSA HG VICTORIA (HIRED GUN), ARETHUSA FARM

 

Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021

Date: April 3, 2021
Location: Hamburg, NY
Judge: Mike Duckett, WI

d

UNDERGROUND ADELINE (AWESOME)
1st place Five Year Old
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
GLAMOURVIEW FARM & EATON HOLSTEINS

NDERGROUND ADELINE (AWESOME)
Grand Champion – Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
GLAMOURVIEW FARM & EATON HOLSTEINS

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: UNDERGROUND ADELINE (AWESOME), GLAMOURVIEW FARM & EATON HOLSTEINS, 1ST 5 YEAR OLD
RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: GENESEE MODESTO 9619 MELANIA (MODESTO), ELMVUE FARM, 2ND 5 YEAR OLD
HM GRAND CHAMPION: MS MCGUCCI ARMOUR-ET (MCGUCCI), TAYLOR & ROBERTS, 1ST SR 2 YEAR OLD
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: MILK&HONEY ATWD RYME-ET (ATWOOD), CEDAR LANE FARM, 1ST PRODUCTION COW

LIDDLEHOLME ANDRINGA (AVALANCHE)
Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
HAILEE LIDDLE

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW: LIDDLEHOLME ANDRINGA (AVALANCHE), HAILEE LIDDLE, 1ST 4 YEAR OLD
RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW: D-ANDREW ABSOLUTE LUSH (ABSOLUTE), KIRT MENZI JR., 4TH AGED COW
HM GRAND CHAMPION-JR SHOW: RANSOMRAIL ADHERE WILLOW (ADHERE), MALLORY RHODES
HM SENIOR CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW: KINGS-RANSOM MONTEREY CLASH (MONTEREY), ADAM KING, 5TH 5 YEAR OLD

MS MCGUCCI ARMOUR-ET
Intermediate Champion
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
TAYLOR & ROBERTS

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MS MCGUCCI ARMOUR-ET (MCGUCCI), TAYLOR & ROBERTS, 1ST SR 2 YEAR OLD
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: JACOBS IMPRESSION ROMAN-ET (IMPRESSION), ELMVUE FARM, 1ST SR 3 YEAR OLD
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: REYNCREST SOLOMN LUCILLE-ET (SOLOMAN), REYNCREST FARM, 1ST JR 3 YEAR OLD

Ransomrail Adhere Willow
Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
Mallory Rhodes

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW: RANSOMRAIL ADHERE WILLOW (ADHERE), MALLORY RHODES
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW: HOW-WE-ROLL KNGDC CONNIE-ET (KING DOC), DEREK GEORGE

REYNCREST C POSH SPICE-ET (CRUSHABULL)
Junior Champion – Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
MACKENZIE REYNOLDS & REYNCREST FARM

JUNIOR CHAMPION: REYNCREST C POSH SPICE-ET (CRUSHABULL) EXHIBITED BY MACKENZIE REYNOLDS & REYNCREST FARM, 1ST SUMMER YEARLING
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: EGL-ACRES UNDENIED SASHA (UNDENIED) EXHIBITED BY EMILY LAMPSON, 1ST FALL CALF
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: FUTURE MANOR TWISTER-RED (WARRIOR) EXHIBITED BY CHLOE & CLAIRE LAMB, 2ND FALL CALF

FUTURE MANOR TWISTER-RED (WARRIOR)
Junior Champion of the Junior Show – Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
CHLOE & CLAIRE LAMB

JUNIOR CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW: FUTURE MANOR TWISTER-RED (WARRIOR), CHLOE & CLAIRE LAMB, 2ND FALL CALF
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW: MAPLE-DOWNS-PV GRACIE (IMMUNITY), ALEXIS PAYNE, 1ST FALL YEARLING
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW: JOLEANNA DENVER VOGUE (DENVER), BRAEDEN JOHNSON, 3RD FALL YEARLING

WINTER CALVES

Retso-Ridge Mstr Shirley (Master)
1st place Winter Heifer Calf
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
Oster & Chittenden

1 RETSO-RIDGE MSTR SHIRLEY (MASTER), OSTER & CHITTENDEN
2 WINRIGHT DOORMAN EVERLY-TW (DOORMAN), KALEB OSINGA
3 J-FOLTS AWE HALLELUJAH-ET (AWESOME), ISSAC FOLTS
4 ZBW M AWESOME LOVE (AWESOME), MASON ZIEMBA
5 CABARET GOLD CHIP FIONA (GOLD CHIP), SARAH MALLIARD

FALL CALVES

EGL-ACRES UNDENIED SASHA (UNDENIED)
1st place Fall Heifer Calf
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
Emily Lampson

1 EGL-ACRES UNDENIED SASHA (UNDENIED), EMILY LAMPSON
2 FUTURE MANOR TWISTER-RED (WARRIOR), CHLOE & CLAIRE LAMB
3 LUNCREST CBUL ADEAR 2245-ET (CRUSHABULL), LUNCREST FARM LLC & REYCREST FARM
4 HC-RADER CRUSH SCARLETT (CRUSH), SHELBY RADER
5 REYNCREST A LANDSLIDE (AVALANCHE), REYNCREST FARM

SUMMER YEARLINGS

REYNCREST C POSH SPICE-ET (CRUSHABULL)
1st place Summer Yearling
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
MACKENZIE REYNOLDS & REYNCREST FARM

1 REYNCREST C POSH SPICE-ET (CRUSHABULL), MACKENZIE REYNOLDS & REYNCREST FARM
2 OAKFIELD DENVER FAIRY-ET (DENVER),  BLACK, MITCHELL & LIDDLE
3 MERRILLEA BITTY BUG (DENVER), MERRILLEA HOLSTEINS
4 MAPLE-DOWNS SDKCK AURORA-ET (SIDEKICK), ALEXIS PAYNE
5 JOLEANNA SIDEKICK RIGBY (SIDEKICK), BRAEDEN JOHNSON

SPRING YEARLINGS

CORNEREST ARTIST METEOR (ARTIST)
1st place Spring Yearling
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
JOEL NELSON

1 CORNEREST ARTIST METEOR (ARTIST), JOEL NELSON
2 JOLEANNA SIDEKICK BLUEBIRD ( SIDEKICK), BRAEDEN JOHNSON
3 RISE-N-SHINE PLATINUM (HIGH OCTANE), AMANDA VOLL
4 JMZ SIDE CRUSH (SIDEKICK), JASON ZIMMERMAN
5 FREDERICKACRES DRMN 1359-ET (DOORMAN), MASON BENFER

WINTER YEARLINGS

REYNCREST DOORMAN GREEDY-ET
1st place Winter Yearling
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
REYNCREST FARM

1 REYNCREST DOORMAN GREEDY-ET (DOORMAN), REYNCREST FARM
2 ELMVUE DOORMAN KINETIC-ET (DOORMAN), ELMVUE FARM
3 LIDDLEHOLME AVA MOCHA-ET (AVALANCHE), CHLOE & CLAIRE LAMB
4 CRYSTAL-STAR AVLN CHANEL (AVALANCHE), MASON ZIEMBA
5 CASHELLS DEFIANT LANDSHARK (DEFIANT), BEN CASHELL & BRETT COWEN

FALL YEARLINGS

MAPLE-DOWNS-PV GRACIE (IMMUNITY)
1st place Fall Yearling
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
ALEXIS PAYNE

1 MAPLE-DOWNS-PV GRACIE (IMMUNITY), ALEXIS PAYNE
2 MILKSOURCE STORM KAT-ET (THUNDER STORM), RANSOM-RAIL, LANDIS & KLINE
3 JOLEANNA DENVER VOGUE (DENVER), BRAEDEN JOHNSON
4 MS REYNCREST C BABYSPICE-ET (CRUSHABULL), MACKENZIE REYNOLDS & REYNCREST FARM
5 OAKFIELD AVA TIMELESS (AVALANCHE), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY

SUMMER JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLDS (FRESH)

1 PINEYVALE SOLOMAN ACIE (SOLOMAN), MAPLE-DOWNS FARMS & PETER VAIL
2 LONDONDALE TAT BRITTANY-ET (TATOO), JORDAN LONDON & LARRY TOBIN

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLDS

LIDDLEHOLME DM PRECIOUS-ET (DOORMAN)
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
MAPLE DOWNS FARMS & DUANE TILLAPAUGH

1 LIDDLEHOLME DM PRECIOUS-ET (DOORMAN), MAPLE DOWNS FARMS & DUANE TILLAPAUGH
2 MS GOLDWYN ANDREA (GOLDWYN), MACKENZIE REYNOLDS
3 AROLENE DUHIBOU APPLE ELMAY (APPLE CRISP), ELMVUE FARM
4 OVALTOP DOORMAN ELISA-ET (DOORMAN), DOUG WOLFE
5 KINGS-RANSOM MNT CUDDLES-ET (MONTEREY), NATE KING

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLDS

1 MS MCGUCCI ARMOUR-ET
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
TAYLOR & ROBERTS

1 MS MCGUCCI ARMOUR-ET (MCGUCCI),  TAYLOR & ROBERTS
2 HS-HOTSTUFF AN SPICY-RED (AVALANCHE), REYNCREST FARM & FLY HIGHER HOLSTEINS
3 REYNCREST GO FOR GOLD (AVALANCHE), REYNCREST FARM
4 OCD CRUSHABLE SIDEKICK-ET (CRUSHABULL), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY
5 HOW-WE-ROLL KNGDC CONNIE-ET (KING DOC), DEREK GEORGE

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLDS

REYNCREST SOLOMN LUCILLE-ET
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
REYNCREST FARM

1 REYNCREST SOLOMN LUCILLE-ET (SOLOMAN), REYNCREST FARM
2 MS OPPORTUNITY GW GAIL-ET (GOLDWYN), KAMERON SICKLES
3 MILLERHURST AIRLIFT BUBBLES (AIRLIFT), COGHLAN MULLEN

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLDS

JACOBS IMPRESSION ROMAN-ET
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
ELMVUE FARM

1 JACOBS IMPRESSION ROMAN-ET (IMPRESSION), ELMVUE FARM
2 OCD DEFIANT LETHAL-ET (DEFIANT), TAYLOR & ROBERTS
3 STONE-FRONT SOLOMAN DOVE (SOLOMAN), ELMVUE FARM
4 OAKFIELD DOORM BRILLIANT-ET (DOORMAN), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY
5 MILK&HONEY DOORMAN JOLENE (DOORMAN), CEDAR LANE FARM

4 YEAR OLDS

LIDDLEHOLME ANDRINGA (AVALANCHE)
1st place Four Year Old
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
HAILEE LIDDLE

1 LIDDLEHOLME ANDRINGA (AVALANCHE), HAILEE LIDDLE
2 MISS SOLOMAN HORIZON (SOLOMAN), HORIZON SYNDICATE
3 BOSDALE SOLOMAN PORTLEA (SOLOMAN), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY
4 ROBJO DOORMAN EMBRACE (DOORMAN), ALLYN, MURPHY, ROBERTS & TAYLOR
5 ELMVUE CAPITAL Z NICKIE (CAPITAL Z), ELMVUE FARM

5 YEAR OLDS

UNDERGROUND ADELINE (AWESOME)
1st place Five Year Old
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
GLAMOURVIEW FARM & EATON HOLSTEINS

1 UNDERGROUND ADELINE (AWESOME), GLAMOURVIEW FARM & EATON HOLSTEINS
2 GENESEE MODESTO 9619 MELANIA (MODESTO), ELMVUE FARM
3 KINGS-RANSOM MONTRY CANS-ET (MONTEREY), LAUREN KING
4 ST-JACOB BRADY APPLE TART (BRADY), THE SHARPE FAMILY
5 KINGS-RANSOM MONTEREY CLASH (MONTEREY), ADAM KING

AGED COWS

COLGANADOS D AVIANCA-RED-ET (DESTRY)
1st place Aged Cow
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY

1 COLGANADOS D AVIANCA-RED-ET (DESTRY), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY
2 POSTHAVEN ABSOLUTE SASY (ABSOLUTE), ANDREW POST
3 RANSOM-RAIL DOORMAN ALORA (DOORMAN),  JACOB & JARED DUEPPENGIESSER
4 D-ANDREW ABSOLUTE LUSH (ABSOLUTE),  KIRT MENZI JR.
5 MS BABYDOLL IM GORGEOUS-ET (GOLDSUN), BETH ROBERTS

PRODUCTION COWS

MILK&HONEY ATWD RYME-ET (ATWOOD)
1st place Production Cow
Northeast Spring National Holstein Show 2021
CEDAR LANE FARM

1 MILK&HONEY ATWD RYME-ET (ATWOOD), CEDAR LANE FARM
2 GILLETTE LAUTHORITY 2ND RUN (LAUTHORITY), OSTER, CHITTENDEN & VAIL
3 OAKFIELD REALITY HARMONY-ET (REALITY), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY

Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show 2021

Date: April 2, 2021
Location: Circleville, OH
Judge: Chris Reichard, PA

 

SEACORD HOWACRES TESLA
Grand Champion – 2021 Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show
NIC SAUDER, TREMONT, IL

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: SEACORD HOWACRES TESLA, NIC SAUDER, TREMONT, IL
RESERVE SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: SOUTH MOUNTAIN VOLTAGE RADIANT-ET. MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR

GRAND CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: STONEY POINT COLTON EDELE, LAUREN STARR, TILLAMOOK, OR
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: STONEY POINT FIREMAM ETSY, LAUREN STARR, TILLAMOOK, OR

SENIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: STONEY POINT COLTON EDELE, LAUREN STARR, TILLAMOOK, OR
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: HILLACRES HILTON FLEUR, CAROLINE ARROWSMITH, PEACH BOTTOM, PA

Avonlea-CF Vanity at Bushlea-ET
Intermediate Champion
2021 Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show
Jay Ackley, Pat Conroy & Amber Black

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: AVONLEA-CF VANITY AT BUSHLEA-ET, JAY ACKLEY, PAT CONROY & AMBER BLACK, EAST LIBERTY, OH
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: RAFLIFF MONEY DELIRIOUS, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: STONEY POINT FIREMAM ETSY, LAUREN STARR, TILLAMOOK, OR
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: KILGUS CHROME MADDOX, LAUREN STARR, TILLAMOOK, OR

EHRHARDT NUANCE SWIRL
Junior Champion
2021 Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show
BOS DAIRY LLC, ASHEVILLE, OH

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: EHRHARDT NUANCE SWIRL, BOS DAIRY LLC, ASHEVILLE, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: HEART & SOUL FIZZ FINE WINE-ET, MATTHEW BOOP, MILLMONT, PA

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: DKG JUSTICE SUZANNE, BLAKE GREIWE, SIDNEY, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: BIG GUNS ANDREAS VELMA-ET, LILLIAN FINKE, LONDON, OH

WINTER HEIFER CALF

AERLEI V FEEBEE
1st place Winter Calf
2021 Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show
BOS DAIRY LLC, ASHEVILLE, OH

1 AERLEI V FEEBEE, BOS DAIRY LLC, ASHEVILLE, OH
2 M-SIGNATURE TEQUILA SUNSET, DUANE, COLE, TOM & CHARITY MAZZARO, BURGHILL, OH
3 ARETHUSA JOEL CABERNET-ET, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
4 ARETHUSA JOEL CRAZY NIGHT-ET, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
5 CORNISH VICTORY PARTY, BUCKEYE CLASSIC SALE, COLUMBUS, OH
6 CALL-BOLEN CHROME CHARGER, LYDIA & KORBIN KAVERMAN, SOUTH CHARLESTON, OH
7 MM JOEL FLAUNT-ET, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR

FALL HEIFER CALF

DKG JUSTICE SUZANNE
1st place Fall Calf
2021 Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show
BLAKE GREIWE, SIDNEY, OH

1 DKG JUSTICE SUZANNE, BLAKE GREIWE, SIDNEY, OH
2 BORDERVIEW ANDREAS CONNIE-ET, T&S ABBOTT & M&S HAWBAKER, CLEAR SPRING, MD
3 SCHULTE BROS COLTON CARMALITA-ET, BRADY & SHELBY CORE & SARAH & JODY ROCHA, SALVISA, KY
4 MS FRANCHISE COLTON VENINCE, MAKAYLA MONK, ASHVILLE, OH
5 MM KID ROCK VICE,  MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
6 BUDJON-VAIL CLTN ALLISON PARKER, BOS DAIRY LLC, ASHEVILLE, OH
7 BIG GUNS ANDREAS VIVA-ET, CHRISTOPHER PADILLA, ASHVILLE, OH
8 J-KAY VICTORIOUS ELEGANCE, RILEY DORIA & CLARK MORGAN, URBANA, OH
9 KASH-IN TEQUILA FIZZLE, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
10 MM JOEL JUMPSTART-ET, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY,TILLAMOOK, OR

SUMMER YEARLING

BIG GUNS ANDREAS VELMA-ET
1st place Summer Yearling
2021 Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show
LILLIAN FINKE, LONDON, OH

1 BIG GUNS ANDREAS VELMA-ET, LILLIAN FINKE, LONDON, OH
2 BK-MOR GENTRY FASHION, MORGAN’S JERSEYS & GRANT COPE, URBANA, OH
3 DKG ANDREAS DREAM ON, GARRETT HAGEMAN, SIDNEY, OH
4 BIG GUNS VIP VANESSA-ET, BOS DAIRY LLC, ASHVILLE, OH
5 BORDERVIEW ANDREAS COUNT-ET, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
6 BK-MOR COMERICA PRETTY WOMAN, MORGAN’S JERSEYS & GRANT COPE, URBANA, OH
7 J-KAY FIZZ GET A LOOK AT ME, CLARK MORGAN, URBANA, OH
8 RCD COLTON REIGN, RCD JERSEYS & SOUTH MOUNTAIN, MCDONALD, PA
9 SARAHS CENT VIP SKITTLES-ET, OLIVIA FINKE, LONDON, OH
10 KNAPPS VICTORIOUS GOURAGE, EVAN KIKO, GREG CORNISH & KATARINA EMERICH, NORTH FAIRFIELD, OH

SPRING YEARLING

BIG GUNS ANDREAS VELMA-ET
1st place Summer Yearling
2021 Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show
LILLIAN FINKE, LONDON, OH

1 HEART & SOUL FIZZ FINE WINE-ET, MATTHEW BOOP, MILLMONT, PA
2 MARLAU ANDREAS JEANNETTE, BOS DAIRY LLC, ASHEVILLE, OH
3 MISS BECKY BETH, MORGAN’S JERSEYS & GRANT COPE, URBANA, OH
4 BIG GUNS ENGINEER VALAURA-ET, DUANE, COLE, TOM & CHARITY MAZZARO, BURGHILL, OH
5 DKG ANDREAS GINGER, MEREDITH HAGEMAN, SIDNEY, OH
6 FELICIDAD ROCKSTAR FIONA-ET, CARTER CERESNA, MCDONALD, PA
7 MISS VIP LITTLE GOLD DIGGER, COLE, DOBAY & SHERBOURNE, BURGHILL, OH
8 RIVENDALE ROCKSTAR VIOLET, TRISTEN UPCHURCH, TILLAMOOK, OR
9 JX CORNISH COLTON BRECKSLEY, GREG CORNISH, MEGAN CORNISH & JACOB GILBERT, NORTH FAIRFIELD, OH
10 LITTLE MS EYE CANDY, CARLI BINCKLEY, SALEM, OH

SPRING YEARLING

HEART & SOUL FIZZ FINE WINE-ET
1st place Spring Yearling
2021 Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show
MATTHEW BOOP, MILLMONT, PA

1 HEART & SOUL FIZZ FINE WINE-ET, MATTHEW BOOP, MILLMONT, PA
2 MARLAU ANDREAS JEANNETTE EXHIBITED BY BOS DAIRY LLC, ASHEVILLE, OH
3 MISS BECKY BETH, MORGAN’S JERSEYS & GRANT COPE, URBANA, OH
4 BIG GUNS ENGINEER VALAURA-ET, DUANE, COLE, TOM & CHARITY MAZZARO, BURGHILL, OH
5 DKG ANDREAS GINGER, MEREDITH HAGEMAN, SIDNEY, OH
6 FELICIDAD ROCKSTAR FIONA-ET, CARTER CERESNA, MCDONALD, PA
7 MISS VIP LITTLE GOLD DIGGER, COLE, DOBAY & SHERBOURNE, BURGHILL, OH
8 RIVENDALE ROCKSTAR VIOLET, TRISTEN UPCHURCH, TILLAMOOK, OR
9 JX CORNISH COLTON BRECKSLEY, GREG CORNISH, MEGAN CORNISH & JACOB GILBERT, NORTH FAIRFIELD, OH
10 LITTLE MS EYE CANDY, CARLI BINCKLEY, SALEM, OH

WINTER YEARLING

ARETHUSA GENTRY CHANTILE-ET
1st place Winter Yearling
2021 Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show
MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR

1 ARETHUSA GENTRY CHANTILE-ET, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
2 STADVIEW GENTRY VELOCITY, BOS DAIRY LLC, ASHEVILLE, OH
3 ARETHUSA GENTRY CHEVELLE-ET, CAIDEN CERESNA, MCDONALD, PA
4 SSF COLTON LORELIA, LAUREN STARR, TILLAMOOK, OR
5 TOPP-VIEW VIP EGGNOG, MADELYN TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH
6 MARHAVEN COLTON SKYE-ET, DUANE, COLE & MARHAVEN JERSEYS, BURGHILL, OH
7 BREW-LINE STETSON DISNEY, LUKE TANIS, NAZARETH, PA
8 HF ERNIE SAPPHIRE, EMMA HERSHBERGER, CASSTOWN, OH
9 BRENBE HIRED GUN CHASITY, COLTON THOMAS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
10 CALL-BOLEN MAGICIAN CHRISTY, LYDIA & KORBIN KAVERMAN, SOUTH CHARLESTON, OH

FALL YEARLING

EHRHARDT NUANCE SWIRL
1st place Fall Yearling
2021 Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show
BOS DAIRY LLC, ASHEVILLE, OH

1 EHRHARDT NUANCE SWIRL, BOS DAIRY LLC, ASHEVILLE, OH
2 RIVENDALE GENTRY FREYA-ET, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
3 ULTRA GENETICS BLACK APPLE HEIDI, PHILIP RHODES, SALEM, OH
4 DKG VELOCITY SPARKLE, LANE GREIWE, SIDNEY, OH
5 MAPLEBRANCH PREMIER DELIVERANCE ET, JEFF & ALTA MAE CORE, CLEAR SPRING, MD
6 ARETHUSA ANDREAS CHABLIS-ET, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
7 COLTON CAMEO, A, A, & A TOPP & A & A BAUMER, BOTKINS, OH
8 J-KAY VICTORIOUS ELLIE, RILEY DORIA & CLARK MORGAN, URBANA, OH
9 OAKHAVEN MAGICIAN AVERY, JOEY ZIEGLER, GALLOWAY, OH
10 SPATZ ANDREAS FABA, ELIZABETH MENARD, CLEAR SPRING, MD

JUNIOR TWO YEAR OLD COW

KCJF MAGICIAN LETS DANCE
1st place Junior Two Year Olds
2021 Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show
KEIGHTLEY & CORE, SALVISA, KY

1 KCJF MAGICIAN LETS DANCE {6}, KEIGHTLEY & CORE, SALVISA, KY
2 SOUTH MOUTAIN CHROME JITTERBUG, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
3 RIVENDALE VENUE SLOAN-ET, RCD JERSEYS, MCDONALD, PA
4 WSC FIZZ CHASER,  MADISON WEAVER, EPHRATA, PA
5 KASH-IN CHROME JANICE-ET, LAUREN STARR, TILLAMOOK, OR
6 DKG IMPRESSION CHASE ROYALTY, LANE GREIWE, SIDNEY, OH
7 ENTOURAGE SASSY NUANCE SIENNA, MATT LINEHAN, LAURA HOLTZINGER, MATT MACLAURY & DANIEL CHARD, EAST BERLIN, PA
8 ACACIA FIZZ ADALINE, BUCKEYE CLASSIC SALE, COLUMBUS, OH

SENIOR TWO YEAR OLD COW

RIVENDALE COLTON FANTASY
1st place Senior Two Year Olds
2021 Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show
KEIGHTLY & CORE & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, SALVISA, KY

1 RIVENDALE COLTON FANTASY, KEIGHTLY & CORE & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, SALVISA, KY
2 ARETHUSA SHOWDOWN MYKONOS-ET, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
3 MM COLTON FOXY-ET, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
4 KILGUS CHROME MADDOX, LAUREN STARR, TILLAMOOK, OR
5 DKG COLTON COOKIE,  BLAKE GREIWE, SIDNEY, OH
6 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CASINO RIVER-ET, JEREMY ZIEGLER, GALLOWAY, OH
7 RIVENDALE VIP DICE-ET, JESSICA NOLT, MILLMONT, PA
8 LLR PREMIER TANGO-ET, LAUREN STARR, TILLAMOOK, OR
9 COTTON SPRING VICTORIOUS BRITT, LANE VANCE, ALVERTON, PA
10 RF COLTON CANDY CORN, SAWYER REID, PLEASANT CITY, OH

JUNIOR THREE YEAR OLD COW

RATLIFF MONEY DELIRIOUS
1st place Junior Three Year Olds
2021 Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show
MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR

1 RATLIFF MONEY DELIRIOUS, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
2 KCJF JOEL NEVER BACK DOWN, KEIGHTLY & CORE & KENNY MANION, SALVISA, KY
3 STONEY POINT FIREMAM ETSY, LAUREN STARR, TILLAMOOK, OR
4 DKG EXCLAMATION PATTY, BLAKE GREIWE, SIDNEY, OH
5 WF APPLEJACK TEAGAN, LILLIAN FINKE, LONDON, OH
6 WOODRUFFS SAVVY SCARLET, TOOD WOODRUFF, URBANA, OH
7 GOJ FRIVOLOUS IMPRESSION FIANNA, GOLDEN OAK JERSEYS, GOSHEN, IN
8 OAKHAVEN ANDREAS ALI, LANE VANCE, ALVERTON, PA

SENIOR THREE YEAR OLD COW

AVONLEA-CF VANITY AT BUSHLEA-ET
1st place Senior Three Year Olds
2021 Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show
JAY ACKLEY, PAT CONROY & AMBER BLACK, EAST LIBERTY, OH

1 AVONLEA-CF VANITY AT BUSHLEA-ET, JAY ACKLEY, PAT CONROY & AMBER BLACK, EAST LIBERTY, OH
2 HIRD’S GRANDIOUS MAID,  KEIGHTLY & CORE & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, SALVISA, KY
3 DUCRET JOEL BELLE,  KEIGHTLY & CORE & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, SALVISA, KY
4 HEATHS APPLEJACK RIBBON, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
5 TOP GENE JOEL PASTEL, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
6 BIG TIME ONE IN A MIL ROSETTE, LINEHAN JERSEYS, EAST BERLIN, PA
7 LAURICK HB GETAWAY MARLEY, EMMA HERSHBERGER, CASSTOWN, OH
8 DAVIS PRIDE COLTON KATY 2.0, MADISON DAVIS, DAWSON, PA

FOUR YEAR OLD COW

SEACORD HOWACRES TESLA
1st place Four Year Olds
2021 Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show
NIC SAUDER, TREMONT, IL

1 SEACORD HOWACRES TESLA , NIC SAUDER, TREMONT, IL
2 MUSQUIE JOEL VILLETTA-ET, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
3 STONEY POINT COLTON EDELE, LAUREN STARR, TILLAMOOK, OR
4 GOLDEN FRIVOLOUS DRAGON FIRE, GOLDEN OAK JERSEYS, GOSHEN, IN
5 MARHAVEN JOEL RAVEN, DUANE COLE & MARHAVEN JERSEYS, BURGHILL, OH
6 HILLACRES HILTON FLEUR, CAROLINE ARROWSMITH, PEACH BOTTOM, PA
7 LYON JOEL ERIN, LAUREN STARR, TILLAMOOK, OR

FIVE YEAR OLD COW

LONE PINE JOEL JUGOJUICE 9807
1st place Five Year Olds
2021 Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show
MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR

1 LONE PINE JOEL JUGOJUICE 9807, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
2 RIVER VALLEY EXCITATION FLAWLESS-ET, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
3 PALLYN COLTON DAYTON, TYLER CERCIELLO, MCDONALD, PA
4 LEDEL ACTION DIVA DEB, MADISON HESLER, WINCHESTER, OH
5 F WINDY RIDGE GOVERNOR GRACIE, ASHLYN MCDOUGAN, WELLSBURG, WV

AGED COW

SOUTH MOUNTAIN VOLTAGE RADIANT-ET
1st place Aged Cow
2021 Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show
MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR

1 SOUTH MOUNTAIN VOLTAGE RADIANT-ET, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR
2 DREAMROAD TBONE CLUMSY, KEIGHTLY & CORE, SALVISA, KY
3 ARAGORN PAT A CAKE,  CLARK MORGAN, URBANA, OH
4 ESPERANZA GA VIVIAN, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, TILLAMOOK, OR

Spring Dairy Expo Red & White Holstein Show 2021

Date: April 1, 2021
Location: Circleville, OH
Judge: Chris Reichard, PA



SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: STUNNING AWESOME ALI-RED-ET, DOEBERIENER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH
RESERVE SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: CHERRY-LOR LADD RIPPLE-RED, MATTHEW BOOP & CAEL HEMBURY, MILLMONT, PA

GRAND CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: VELVET-VIEW ELECTRIC-RED, LOGAN SCHLAUCH, BIG PRAIRIE, OH
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: OPSAL DFNT ADORE-ME-RED-ET, JACALYN BORTNER, SPRING GROVE, PA

SENIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: TE-LOU DEFIANT MAGNOLIA RED, MORGAN, AMELIA, TAYLOR & MARSHALL STONE, GREENFIELD, IN
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: BUCKMEADOW ARMNI MOLLIE-RED, MORGAN BERRYMAN, NICHOLASVILLE, KY

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: WINDLEWAY A JUICE-RED-ET, DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: VELVET-VIEW ELECTRIC-RED, LOGAN SCHLAUCH, BIG PRAIRIE, OH

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: VELVET-VIEW ELECTRIC-RED, LOGAN SCHLAUCH, BIG PRAIRIE, OH
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: OPSAL DFNT ADORE-ME-RED-ET, JACALYN BORTNER, SPRING GROVE, PA

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: MS AOL RETRY RED ET, ABBOTT, HAWBAKER & HILL, CLEAR SPRING, MD
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: QUIETCOVE WARRIOR DESIGN, LILLY ANN ELSASS, WAPAKONETA, OH

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: QUIETCOVE WARRIOR DESIGN, LILLY ANN ELSASS, WAPAKONETA, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: OAKFIELD D LET’S RIDE-RED-ET, OLIVIA FINKE, LONDON, OH

WINTER HEIFER CALF

WIL-SAN WARRIOR ARSON-RED
1st place Winter Calf
2021 Mid-East Spring National Red & White Holstein Show
AUDREY SIDLE, SMITHVILLE, OH

1 WIL-SAN WARRIOR ARSON-RED, AUDREY SIDLE, SMITHVILLE, OH
2 MILK SOURCE U TRICKY RED ET, CASSIDY SCHIRMER, CLEAR SPRING, MD
3 CALL-DELL WARRIOR TITAN-RED, LYDIA & KORBIN KAVERMAN, SOUTH CHARLESTON, OH
4 BREEZY KNOLL AW CARMEN-RED, GRANT COPE, URBANA, OH
5 MISS SELENAS STORM-RED, MATT LINEHAN, LAUAR HOLTZINGER, JEFF ZOELLER, & TIM BORGARDT, EAST BERLIN, PA
6 LAH-DALE ARTISAN SNOW-RED, AUDREY LAHMERS, MARYSVILLE, OH
7 WABASH-WAY SWMAN TINSEL-RED, KENNLEY, GRACE, MYA & KANE SIEGRIST, COLDWATER, OH
8 WINTERFIELD LUX TINSLEY-RED, MORGAN BERRYMAN, NICHOLASVILLE, KY

FALL HEIFER CALF

OAKFIELD D LET’S RIDE-RED-ET
1st place Fall Heifer Calf
2021 Mid-East Spring National Red & White Holstein Show
OLIVIA FINKE, LONDON, OH

1 OAKFIELD D LET’S RIDE-RED-ET, OLIVIA FINKE, LONDON, OH
2 ENTOURAGE RS AZ 2255 RED ET,  DEANNE, NANCY & KARA SAVAGE, CLEAR SPRING, MD
3 JBR ALTITUDE LIBERTY-RED,  MAGGIE TOOTHMAN, ROCKINGHAM, VA
4 EXPRESS-SMD KUSTOM-RED,  EXPRESS SMD HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH
5 MISS REDLIGHT SIDNEY 02-RED,  WILLIAM INDOE, LODI, OH
6 ROCKY-RUN AL CHANEL WC-RED,  HALLIE GRIFFITHS & BRILEE TUCKER, GREENSBURG, KY
7 KINSLOWS DIA CAKEMIX-RED-ET,  LINDSIE LOGSDON, SMITHS GROVE, KY
8 PAMPRD-ACRES JR LUSH-RED-ET,  JACALYN BORTNER & HAYDEN REICHARD, SPRING GROVE, PA
9 UBER-HAVEN FREEDOM WARR-RED,  VANESSA PHILSON, FARMDALE, OH
10 JOLEANNA ARTIST WILDMINT-RED,  KODY & KALEB POND, BELLEFONTAINE, OH

SUMMER YEARLING

QUIETCOVE WARRIOR DESIGN
1st place Summer Yearling
2021 Mid-East Spring National Red & White Holstein Show
LILLY ANN ELSASS, WAPAKONETA, OH

1 QUIETCOVE WARRIOR DESIGN, LILLY ANN ELSASS, WAPAKONETA, OH
2 PHOENIX UNSTOP KYLIE-RED, ZAC LOGAN, FARMDALE, OH
3 HEART & SOUL WARIOE FARAH-RED, DANIELLE MILLER, BALTIMORE, OH
4 STAN-MAR-DALE MIMOSA-RED, RILEY DORIA, URBANA, OH
5 LAH-DALE JAX SPARK-RED, ELAINA LAHMERS, MARYSVILLE, OH
6 MCWILLIAMS HYPNO SOUL RED, BRITTANY MAUST, ALVERTON, PA
7 KINSLOWS WARRIOR 789-RED, JEREMY KINSLOW, SMITHS GROVE, KY
8 WABASH-WAY ECLIP AVERY-RED, KENNLEY, GRACE, MYA & KANE SIEGRIST, COLDWATER, OH
9 AVA, LEAH, NORA, BUDNY, & LILLY TEDRICK, MCCLURE, OH
10 SUNNYBEND PARTY GIRL-RED, JACALYN BORTNER, SPRING GROVE, PA

SPRING YEARLING

MS AOL RETRY RED ET
1st place Spring Yearling
2021 Mid-East Spring National Red & White Holstein Show
ABBOTT, HAWBAKER & HILL, CLEAR SPRING, MD

1 MS AOL RETRY RED ET, ABBOTT, HAWBAKER & HILL, CLEAR SPRING, MD
2 MS AOL RECHARGE RED ET, HALLIE GRIFFITHS & BRILEE TUCKER, GREENSBURG, KY
3 APPLE PTS DR ALISHA RED ET, TRIPLE HILL SIRES, CLEAR SPRING, MD
4 MILEY UNSTOPABULL GENTLE-RED, JASON MILEY, WEST SALEM, OH
5 MY-TYPE JDY HOLLAND, MADISON FISHER & PHIL & CARRIE TOPP, BOTKINS, OH
6 RAZORS-EDGE JORDY ROO-RED, KINLEY TOPP, URBANA, OH
7 COTTON SPRING WAR GWEN RED, BRITTANY MAUST, ALVERTON, PA
8 NISE-N-FANCY WARR BELLE-RED, OLIVER NISEN, LEESBURG, IN
9 PONDVUE ALTITUD TWIZLER-RED, KODY & KALEB POND, BELLEFONTAINE, OH
10 REDCARPET WAR EVIE RED ET, ZAC LOGAN, FARMDALE, OH

WINTER YEARLING

WEA-LAND ALTT MITZI-RED-ET
1st place Winter Yearling
2021 Mid-East Spring National Red & White Holstein Show
CLAY HERSHBERGER, BIG PRAIRIE, OH

1 WEA-LAND ALTT MITZI-RED-ET, CLAY HERSHBERGER, BIG PRAIRIE, OH
2 MDHILLBROOK INDABLUE RED ET, CHRIS & JEN HILL, PHIL TOPP, DIANE BORBA, & CHAD UMBEL, THURMONT, MD
3 JACHER JORDY RADIANCE RED,  KOREY OECHSLE, VAN WERT, OH
4 VELVET-VIEW EVANGELINE-RED,  LOGAN SCHLAUCH, BIG PRAIRIE, OH
5 ETGEN-WAY PRIMROSE-RED, HENRY & CASH ETGEN, DEVAN FOSTER & LILLY ZELLER, HARROD, OH
6 HEART & SOUL RV FIESTA-RED, DANIELLE MILLER, BALTIMORE, OH
7 MILEY JORDY GLOWING-RED, DAVID MILEY, WEST SALEM, OH

FALL YEARLING

MS-AOL JORDY RAEANN-RED-ET
1st place Fall Yearling
2021 Mid-East Spring National Red & White Holstein Show
ROCKY-TOP HOLSTEINS & MITCH HOCKETT, SPEEDWELL, TN

1 MS-AOL JORDY RAEANN-RED-ET, ROCKY-TOP HOLSTEINS & MITCH HOCKETT, SPEEDWELL, TN
2 SLIVER-MIST MALENA, LILLY ANN ELSASS, WAPAKONETA, OH
3 SYNERGY SMASHING RED-ET, ERIC LANG, BROOKLYN, IA
4 MILEY ADDICT GRAPHIC-RED-ET, DAVID MILEY, WEST SALEM, OH
5 MILEY REDHOT GIGGLE-RED, JADEYN BERRY, WOOSTER, OH
6 LINDLAUR JORDY AMARETTO-RED,  LINDSAY L’AMOREAUX, LOUISVILLE, OH
7 VELVET-VIEW REMINISCE-RED, WYATT SCHLAUCH, BIG PRAIRIE, OH

JUNIOR TWO YEAR OLD COW

1 MACS-BHF BEDAZZLED-RED, DELBERT & HEATHER YODER & SCOTT & TENAH MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH
2 MACS-BHF DISORDERLY-RED, DELBERT & HEATHER YODER & SCOTT & TENAH MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH

SENIOR TWO YEAR OLD COW

BEAVER RAY UNSTOPABULL ALLMAK
1st place Senior Two Year Old
2021 Mid-East Spring National Red & White Holstein Show
DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI

1 BEAVER RAY UNSTOPABULL ALLMAK, DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI
2 MACS-ACRES UN DANDY-RED, NOAH RAUSCH, MARYSVILLE, OH

JUNIOR THREE YEAR OLD COW

1 OPSAL DFNT ADORE-ME-RED-ET, JACALYN BORTNER, SPRING GROVE, PA
2 APPLE-PTS ALEESA-RED-ET, BRILEE TUCKER & HADLEY OLT, EAST LIBERTY, OH
3 STEIN-WAY FUSION 1038-RED, DAMON BERTKE, MARIA STEIN, OH
4 MATS-UNO D-B SCARLETT-RED, ELLA GILMORE, BELL BUCKLE, TN

SENIOR THREE YEAR OLD COW

WINDLEWAY A JUICE-RED-ET
1st place Senior Three Year Old
2021 Mid-East Spring National Red & White Holstein Show
DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI

1 WINDLEWAY A JUICE-RED-ET, DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI
2 VELVET-VIEW ELECTRIC-RED, LOGAN SCHLAUCH, BIG PRAIRIE, OH
3 BEARDSLY DB GINGER RED-ET, AARON CARLE, EAST ROCHESTER, OH
4 IRON-GATE TEMPE 3372-RED, LINDSAY L’AMOREAUX, LOUISVILLE, OH

FOUR YEAR OLD COW

MS AWESOME ATOMIC-RED-ET
1st place Four Year Old
2021 Mid-East Spring National Red & White Holstein Show
DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, & SCHILLING, WEST SALEM, OH

1 MS AWESOME ATOMIC-RED-ET, DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, & SCHILLING, WEST SALEM, OH
2 G-LANE CALI RUTHIE-RED, JULIE WHITMER, GREENVILLE, OH
3 TE-LOU DEFIANT MAGNOLIA RED, MORGAN, AMELIA, TAYLOR & MARSHALL STONE, GREENFIELD, IN
4 BUCKMEADOW ARMNI MOLLIE-RED, MORGAN BERRYMAN, NICHOLASVILLE, KY
5 DREAMLAND MLNE JIFFY-RED, TAYLOR BIRKEMEIER, SIDNEY, OH

FIVE YEAR OLD COW

STUNNING AWESOME ALI-RED-ET
1st place Five Year Old
2021 Mid-East Spring National Red & White Holstein Show
DOEBERIENER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH

1 STUNNING AWESOME ALI-RED-ET, DOEBERIENER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH
2 MS AWESOME JEALOUSY-RED, JOSH SKIPTON, JEFFERSON, MD
3 N-RANDLE ABSOLUT LEGACY-RED, NICK RANDLE, LEBANON, IN
4 DRH CHEST CIT CRANBERRY-RED, REESE SCHROCK, LONDON, OH

AGED COW

CHERRY-LOR LADD RIPPLE-RED
1st place Aged Cow
2021 Mid-East Spring National Red & White Holstein Show
MATTHEW BOOP & CAEL HEMBURY, MILLMONT, PA

1 CHERRY-LOR LADD RIPPLE-RED, MATTHEW BOOP & CAEL HEMBURY, MILLMONT, PA
2 MEADOW GREEN ABOLUTE FEROCITY EXHIBITED BY F&D BORBA & F&C BORBA & TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
3 FAIRMONT ACME CHAZY-RED-ET, EXPRESS SMD HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH
4 TROYER-LWH ABSOL RENEE-RED, LOOKWELL FARM & BOB OSBORN, ELKHART, IN

Spring Dairy Expo Holstein Show 2021

Date: April 1, 2021
Location: Circleville, OH
Judge: Chad Ryan, WI

GLEANN BRADY PRIVATEER
Grand Champion
2021 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show
ROCKY-TOP HOLSTEINS, B ENGLEKING, J EBY & ROSAY FARMS, SPEEDWELL, TN

GRAND CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: GLEANN BRADY PRIVATEER, ROCKY-TOP HOLSTEINS, B ENGLEKING, J EBY & ROSAY FARMS, SPEEDWELL, TN
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: TREE-HAYVEN TATOO LAST SONG, DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI

SENIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: GLEANN BRADY PRIVATEER, ROCKY-TOP HOLSTEINS, B ENGLEKING, J EBY & ROSAY FARMS, SPEEDWELL, TN
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: DREAM-TEAM NK AMELIA, DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI

GRAND CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: PINEYVALE MCCUTCH LOLLYPOP, AYLA JANNEY, BROADWAY, VA
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: TOPPGLEN DEFIANT WINTER, TOPP GLEN, SMITHSVILLE, OH

SENIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: PINEYVALE MCCUTCH LOLLYPOP, AYLA JANNEY, BROADWAY, VA
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: MCGUIRES SOLOMON DANAE, MADELYN TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: TREE-HAYVEN TATOO LAST SONG, DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: DUCKETT IMPRESSION BALLY-ET, DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: TOPPGLEN DEFIANT WINTER, TOPP GLEN, SMITHSVILLE, OH
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: MS RUNWAY READY TO RUN, MADISON & HAYDEN WEAVER, MILLMONT, PA

Blexy’s Hicot Baton Rouge ET
Junior Champion 2021 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show
T&S Abbott & J&S Kane, Clear Spring, MD

Blexy’s Hicot Baton Rouge ET
Junior Champion 2021 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show
T&S Abbott & J&S Kane, Clear Spring, MD

Ms Jumpin June-ET
Reserve Junior Champion 2021 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show
Meyer & Bertsch, Mount Victory, OH

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: BLEXY’S HICOT BATON ROUGE ET, T&S ABBOTT & J&S KANE, CLEAR SPRING, MD
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: MS JUMPIN JUNE-ET, MEYER & BERTSCH, MOUNT VICTORY, OH

Kamps-RX Apple Apache
Junior Champion of the Junior Show
2021 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show
Aubree, Aiden, & Alaina Topp, Botkins, OH

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: KAMPS-RX APPLE APACHE, AUBREE, AIDEN, & ALAINA TOPP, BOTKINS, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: PHOENIX BENEFIT JEWELS, KELLI WYLES, NEW ENTERPRISE, PA

WINTER HEIFER

Cornish Denver Alexa
1st place Winter Calf
2021 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show
Katarina Emerich, North Fairfield, OH

1 CORNISH DENVER ALEXA, KATARINA EMERICH, NORTH FAIRFIELD, OH
2 GLEN-PAUL WARRIOR BACARDI, TOPP GLEN, SMITHVILLE, OH
3 TOPPGLEN MOOVIN WINSLEY, TOPP GLEN, SMITHVILLE, OH
4 MCWILLIAMS SIDEKICK LULU ET, SAM MCWILLIAMS, SOMERSET, PA
5 BREEZY-KNOLL REDLIGHT UMI, COPE GRANT, SALEM, OH
6 STAN-MAR-DALE ALLIE, AVERY RANDALL, URBANA, OH
7 TOPP-VIEW SIDEKICK MYSTIC, MADELYN TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH
8 SOUTHERN-HILLS ALNGSD MARCI, CALEB GRIFFITH, BETHEL, OH
9 K-BEC FORCE JINGS JEWELS, MORGAN MCDONNELL, WELLINGTON, OH
10 TOPP-VIEW UNIX EXPO, MACKENZIE TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH

Fall Heifer Calf

Blexy’s Hicot Baton Rouge
1st place Fall Calf
2021 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show
T&S Abbott & J&S Kane,Clear Spring, MD

1 BLEXY’S HICOT BATON ROUGE ET, T&S ABBOTT & J&S KANE, CLEAR SPRING, MD
2 PETITCLERC DENVER AMIGO, LINDA BRUCHEY, WESTMINSTER, MD
3 BORDERVIEW DRMN HEALANI ET, JAYDEN PRITCHETT, CLEAR SPRING, MD
4 MAIZ-N-BLU A LIBERTY-ET, CASE, BERTSCH & MEYER, MOUNT VICTORY, OH
5 DKH DEMPSEY POPPY, KELLI WYLES, NEW ENTERPRISE, PA
6 DEWBROOK DM CRYSTAL, KANANI PRICE, JONESBORO, IN
7 HEART & SOUL DEMPSEY DIVA-ET, MATTHEW BOOP, MILLMONT, PA
8 WHITE-LIGHT HAWT LYRIC, AVA, LEAH & NORA BUDNY & LILLY TEDRICK, MCCLURE, OH
9 LINDLAUR WARRIOR STARSHIP, LAUREN L’AMOREAUX, LOUISVILLE, OH
10 TOPPGLEN WS WARRIOR WHAT, TOPP GLEN, SMITHSVILLE, OH

SUMMER YEARLING

Ms Jumpin June-ET
1st place Summer Yearling
2021 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show
Meyer & Bertsch, Mount Victory, OH

1 MS JUMPIN JUNE-ET, MEYER & BERTSCH, MOUNT VICTORY, OH
2 REDCARPET MOOVIN TO FATE-ET,  DOEBERIENER, BOWEN & CANNON, WEST SALEM, OH
3 HEART & SOUL UNDENIABLY RIGHT, MATTHEW BOOP, MILLMONT, PA
4 BORDERVIEW UNIX PARTY ET,  JAYDEN PRITCHETT, CLEAR SPRING, MD
5 TOPPGLEN SIDEKICK WAHALA,  TOPP GLEN, SMITHVILLE, OH
6 PLAINFIELD DENVER SHIMMER,  DON & BEN SIMPSON, BELMONT, OH
7 STEIN-WAY SIDEKICK PALMER,  DAMON BERTKE, MARIA STEIN, OH
8 PENNWOOD DIAMONDBACK PATS, ELIZABETH STOLTZFUS, BERLIN, PA
9 EXPRESS-SMD DORINDA,  EXPRESS SMD HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH
10 MS PG PV AFTER COMEDY,  KANANI PRICE, JONESBORO, IN

SPRING YEARLING

Quietcove Avalanche Funny
1st place Spring Yearling
2021 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show
Quietcove Holsteins, Wapakoneta, OH

1 QUIETCOVE AVALANCHE FUNNY, QUIETCOVE HOLSTEINS, WAPAKONETA, OH
2 MD MAPLE DELL UNSTOP IVY ET, MAPLE DELL FARMS & INTERSTATE HEIFER CARE, CLEAR SPRING, MD
3 MS QUIETCOVE DENVER DAISY, KENNLY, GRACE, MYA & KANE SIEGRIST, COLDWATER, OH
4 MS NASHOLM GOLDCHIP FERRARI, LILLY, TRAPPER, BRAXTON, FINLEY & GREYSON ELSASS, WAPAKONETA, OH
5 ACK-LEE SIDEKICK LANANI, ACKLEY & PRICE, EAST LIBERTY, OH
6 TAG UNIX WOUNDUP, TIM GUNKLEMAN, BURBANK, OH
7 MS DOORMAN EX GIRLFRIEND, JORDAN EBY, ELKHART, IN
8 PETITCLERC DENVER ACCESS, STEMPFLE HOLSTEINS, CLEAR SPRING, MD
9 HEART & SOUL SOLOMON ALLURE, MADISON WEAVER, MILLMONT, PA
10 PLAINFIELD DLYNES DOMINO-ET, BREANNE WORKMAN, BELMONT, OH

WINTER YEARLING

Express-SMD Warrior Harley
1st place Winter Yearling
2021 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show
Express SMD Holsteins, Urbana, OH

1 EXPRESS-SMD WARRIOR HARLEY,  EXPRESS SMD HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH
2 MCWILLIAMS WARRIOR RAINE ET, KATIE YOCUM, CLEAR SPRING, MD
3 DUCKETT UNIX GREEDY-ET,  DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI
4 DUCKETT IMPRESSION LILY,  SAM MCWILLIAMS, SOMERSET, PA
5 MS SHADELINE AN POCAHONTAS,  CHARLES GLEISNER, GREENWICH, OH
6 PLAINFIELD JORDY FIERY-ET, DON & BEN SIMPSON, BELMONT, OH
7 HARMALY CRUSHABULL LIANA, JAYDEN PRITCHETT, CLEAR SPRING, MD
8 ETGEN-WAY SIDEKICK WHISPER, TY ETGEN, HARROD, OH
9 SHADELINE AN DEMPSEY ANDORRA, CHARLES GLEISNER, GREENWICH, OH
10 ETGENT-WAY PRIMROSE-ET, HENRY & CASH ETGEN, DEVAN FOSTER & LILLY ZELLER, HARROD, OH

FALL YEARLING

1 MD-MAPLE-LAWN TATOO JUNO-ET, DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI
2 MS-AOL-JORDY REANN-RED-ET, ROCKY-TOP HOLSTEINS, SPEEDWELL, TN
3 MILKSOURCE GOLDWYN RETRO-ET, TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS & MADISON FISHER, NORTH LEWISBERG, OH
4 BORDERVIEW AVAL POPPY ET, HAWBAKER & TRIPLE-T & BORBA, CLEAR SPRING, MD
5 KAMPS-RX APPLE APACHE, AUBREE, AIDEN, & ALAINA TOPP, BOTKINS, OH
6 PHOENIX BENEFIT JEWELS, KELLI WYLES, NEW ENTERPRISE, PA
7 KUK-LAN DM DELIGHT, KANANI PRICE, JONESBORO, IN
8 TOPPGLEN WS DOORMAN WINK, TOPP GLEN, SMITHVILLE, OH
9 QUIETCOVE FRUIT PUNCH-ET, DYLLAN KNOLL, NORTH FAIRFIELD, OH
10 QUIETCOVE DURHAM DASHING, AMELIA SAMMETINGER, WAPAKONETA, OH

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD COW

DUCKETT IMPRESSION BALLY-ET
1st place Junior Two Year Old
2021 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show
DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI

1 DUCKETT IMPRESSION BALLY-ET, DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI
2 MS RUNWAY READY TO RUN, MADISON & HAYDEN WEAVER, MILLMONT, PA
3 MISS SOLOMON AVA, COLE, DOBAY & SHERBOURNE, BURGHILL, OH
4 TOPPGLEN AWESOME WOOHOO, TOPP GLEN, SMITHVILLE, OH
5 BUDJON-VAIL USTBL ANGELA, TOPP-VIEW & BUCKS PRIDE, BOTKINS, OH
6 CAMPBROS D-BACK LIZA, RODNEY CAMPBELL, PARIS, OH
7 JANNEY DOORMAN BALUE, AYLA JANNEY, BROADWAY, VA
8 REN-BOW CORVETTE PENNY, RUTH BAMBAUER, ST MARYS, OH
9 BC-LUND-VIEW DB GIDGET, MIA STRONG, NORWALK, OH
10 RIP-VALE KBOY DUNKIN DONUT, AMBER RILEY, WELLSBURG, WV

SENIOR TWO YEAR OLD COW

TREE-HAYVEN TATOO LAST SONG
1st place Senior Two Year Old
2021 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show
DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI

1 TREE-HAYVEN TATOO LAST SONG, DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI
2 HARCLIFF SOLO BAMBI, ERNEST KUEFFNER, BOONSBORO, MD
3 DUCKETHARVUE DRMN GYPSY-ET, DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, & SCHILLING, WEST SALEM, OH
4 FRAELAND DOUGLAS AUTUMN, JAY ACKLEY & TRISTAN RAE, EAST LIBERTY, OH
5 TOPPGLEN DEFIANT WINTER, TOPP GLEN, SMITHSVILLE, OH
6 BORDERVIEW RAP PRINCESS-ET, DOUG & JENNIFER BOOP, MILLMONT, PA
7 NISE-N-FANCY DBACK CHELSEA, OLIVER NISEN, LEESBURG, IN
8 STAN-MAR-DALE MIA, RILEY DORIA, URBANA, OH
9 SHADOW-W DENVER MILE HIGH, KURT WOLF & QUIETCOVE HOLSTEINS, NEW BAVARIA, OH
10 VELVET-VIEW DEFIANT RAVEN,m WYATT SCHLAUCH, BIG PRAIRIE, OH

JUNIOR THREE YEAR OLD COW

WAYBRU DOC SUNBONNET
1st place Junior Three Year Old
2021 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show
DOEBERIENER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH

1 WAYBRU DOC SUNBONNET, DOEBERIENER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH
2 QUIETCOVE FOXY’S JULIET, LILLY ANN ELSASS, WAPAKONETA, OH
3 SILVER-HITCH D COTTON CANDY, MORGAN, AMELIA, TAYLOR & MARSHALL STONE, GREENFIELD, IN

SENIOR THREE YEAR OLD COW

MISS SLATER TELIA-ET
1st place Senior Three Year Old
2021 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show
DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI

1 MISS SLATER TELIA-ET, DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI
2 MM-T POCKETS GLORIA, MIKE MALONEY, SHADOW-W & QUIETCOVE, WAPAKONETA, OH
3 GOLDEN-OAKS LOCKET 2304-ET, JOHN CANNON, DYERSVILLE, IA
4 ETGEN-WAY BEEMER REMINISCE, TY ETGEN, HARROD, OH
5 PINE-TREE AVA GOLD 7693-ET, DAMON BERTKE, MARIA STEIN, OH
6 BUCKS-PRIDE SLATER MARIA, BUCKS PRIDE LLC, BLOOMVILLE, OH
7 BUCKEYE-VIEW BEEMER LOLA-ET, NEVIN & BRENDA L’AMOREAUX, LOUISVILLE, OH
8 WHITELEATHER GCHIP 3386, WHITELEATHER HOLSTEINS, MINERVA, OH
9 IRON-GATE TEMPE 3372-RED, LINDSAY L’AMOREAUX, LOUISVILLE, OH
10 BREEZY KNOLL GCHIP LEAH, GRANT COPE, URBANA, OH

FOUR YEAR OLD COW

MCGUIRES SOLOMON DANAE
1st place Four Year Old
2021 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show
MADELYN TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH

1 MCGUIRES SOLOMON DANAE,  MADELYN TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH
2 BROOKVIEW DEMPSEY COCKTAIL,  J GARRETT HAVENS, FREMONT, OH
3 MS SUNROSE NAOMI-ET,  EMILY GOODE, LIBERTY, KY
4 HERITAGE-E REPOSSESSION-ET, COLE POND, WOODSTOCK, OH
5 HODGONS CLARK PEARL, MADELYN TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH
6 BULLDOG MCCUTCH JADE, EVAN KIKO, PARIS, OH

FIVE YEAR OLD

DREAM-TEAM NK AMELIA
1st place Five Year Old
2021 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show
DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI

1 DREAM-TEAM NK AMELIA, DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI
2 K-HURST ARMANI DAZED-ET, JAY ACKLEY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
3 PINEYVALE MCCUTCH LOLLYPOP, AYLA JANNEY, BROADWAY, VA
4 MS ARMANI DENYELL-ET, AUSTIN TRBOVICH & QUIETCOVE HOLSTEINS, WAPAKONETA, OH
5 GOLDEN OAKS LINE EM UP-ET, JOHN AYARS, MECHANICSBURG, OH
6 HEART & SOUL GCHIP ROSANNE-TW, HAYDEN WEAVER, MILLMONT, PA
7 SKIP HI OCTANE EXQUISITE-ET, JOSH SKIPTON, JEFFERSON, MD
8 ARETHUSA BRADNK ANNISTON-TW, EVAN KIKO, PARIS, OH

AGED COW

GLEANN BRADY PRIVATEER
1st place Aged Cows
2021 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show
ROCKY-TOP HOLSTEINS, B ENGLEKING, J EBY & ROSAY FARMS, SPEEDWELL, TN

1 GLEANN BRADY PRIVATEER, ROCKY-TOP HOLSTEINS, B ENGLEKING, J EBY & ROSAY FARMS, SPEEDWELL, TN
2 VRIESDALE CONTROL BETHANY, DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, RUDOLPH, WI
3 FAIRMONT ACME CHAZY-RED-ET, EXPRESS SMD HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH
4 KIKO AFTERSHOCK JACKIE, KIKO HOLSTEINS, SALEM, OH
5 ETGEN-WAY CRVTTE SUBLIMINAL, HENRY & CASH ETGEN & KAYLA CRING, HARROD, OH
6 HANKANSONS MCTCHEN DIAMOND, TOPP-VIEW & BUCKS PRIDE, BOTKINS, OH
7 HEART & SOUL SAMMY RICKI, MATTHEW BOOP, MILLMONT, PA
8 MS WINDBROOK BLAIR, M MALONEY & K WOLF & QUIETCOVE HOLSTEINS, WAPAKONETA, OH
9 FUTURAMA ATWOOD LYNELL, AUBREE, AIDEN & ALAINA TOPP, BOTKINS, OH
10 TOPP-VIEW ATTITUDE RACEY, MADELYN TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH

150,000 LB COW

1 BUCKS PRIDE GOLD CHIP SUE, DELBERT & HEATHER YODER, WEST SALEM, OH

Send this to a friend