Archive for July 2018

Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2018

DATE: July 29, 2018 @ 8:30am
LOCATION: Columbus, OH
JUDGE: Ryan Krohlow, WI


v

GRAND CHAMPION: MS APPLE ADRIAN RED, BOEBEREINER/BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: C SKIDMORE ABS RENEGADE, CHELSEA SKIDMORE, UNION CITY, OH

SENIOR CHAMPION: MILEY REDBURST GLITZ RED, MILEY HOLSTEINS, WEST SALEM, OH
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: MISS HOT CAKES RED, CORA GUNKELMAN, MEDINA, OH

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MS APPLE ADRIANNA RED, BOEBEREINER/BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: C SKIDMORE ABS RENEGADE, CHELSEA SKIDMORE, UNION CITY, OH

JUNIOR CHAMPION: MILEY AVALANCHE GENA RED, MILEY HOLSTEINS, WEST SALEM, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME, ALYSON PHILLIPS, NEW BAVARIA, OH

PREMIER BREEDER: MILEY HOLSTEINS
PREMIER EXHIBITOR: GUNKELMAN FAMILY

 

SPRING HEIFER CALF (6)


1. WABASH-WAY DIAMOND-RED (DIAMONDBACK), WABASH-WAY HOLSTEINS, OH
2. MACS-BHF DIAMOND-RED (DIAMONDBACK), SCOTT & TENAH MCMAHAN, OH
3. TOPP-VIEW ADDICTN ARIEL-RED (ADDICTION), TOPP-VIEW, OH
4. SOUTHERN HILLS JORD-CAM-RED (JORDY), SHELBY GRIFFITH, OH
5. MACS-ACRES DAHLIA-RED (DIAMONDBACK), SCOTT & TENAH MCMAHAN, OH

WINTER HEIFER CALF (10)


1. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLISA-RED (DEVOUR), KENLEE PHILIPS, OH
2. MS LUNCREST ALI-1949-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), D&N SCHIRM & SILVERMIST, OH
3. RICHLIN-J JORDY STELLA-RED (JORDY), ALLY CUPPS, OH
4. MILEY D BACK GHOST-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), MILEY HOLSTEIN FARMS, OH
5. BEARDSLY DB GINGER-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), JIM BEARDSLEY, OH

FALL HEIFER CALF (7)


1. MILEY AVALANCHE GENA-RED (AVALANCHE), MILEY HOLSTEIN FARMS, OH
2. MILEY ADDICTION GOGO-RED (AVALANCHE), MILEY HOLSTEIN FARMS, OH
3. PLAINFIELD DEFI SANGRIA-RED (DEFIANT), PLAINFIELD FARMS, OH
4. LINDLAUR DB ANHEUSER-RED (DIAMONDBACK), LAUREN LAMOREAUX, OH
5. CALL-DEL AWES TIFFANY-RED (AWESOME), CALL-DEL, OH

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER (7)


1. WABASH-WAS DBACK ATTIE-RED (DIAMONDBACK), WABASH-WAY HOLSTEINS, OH
2. QUIETCOVE STARSTRUCK (DIAMONDBACK), QUIETCOVE, OH
3. OCD DEFIANT LUCKY-RED-ET (DEFIANT), AVA BUDNY, OH
4. RAY-JO-DF CORIANDER-RED-ET (DEFIANT), MAGGIE MATHEWS, OH
5. MILEY DIAMONDBACK BLAIR-RED (DIAMONDBACK), MILEY HOLSTEIN FARMS, OH

SPRING YEARLING HEIFER (8)


1. WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED (AVALANCHE), ALYSON PHILIPS, OH
2. MISS HOT SUMMER LOVIN-RED (LOTUS), C,G&T GUNKELMAN & C PITTMA, OH
3. SOUTHERN-HILLS DB MILKY-RED (DIAMONDBACK), HANNAH GRIFFITH, OH
4. DO-RA-ME RDBRST PHOENIX-RED (REDBURST), CLAY GUNKELMAN, OH
5. RAY-JO DF CAJUN-RED-ET (DEFIANT), MAGGIE MATHEWS, OH

WINTER YEARLING HEIFER (6)


1. GREENLEA ABS SWEETIE-RED (ABSOLUTE), BUCKS PRIDE, OH
2. LAH-DALE SPECIAL-RED (DIAMONDBACK), CHRIS & ELIZABETH LAHMERS, OH
3. RAY-JO ABSLT CAROLINE-RED (ABSOLUTE), MAGGIE MATHEWS, OH
4. MILIBRO AVALANCHE LAURIE-RED (AVALANCHE), CHARLIE GLEISNER, OH
5. GLEANN BRAEMORE AVALANCHE-RED (AVALANCHE), CLAY GUNKELMAN, OH

JUNIOR BEST THREE FEMALES (2)
1. MILEY HOLSTEIN FARMS, OH
2. CORA GUNKELMAN, OH

DRY COW (2)
1. MS MORSAN PICOL TSUNAMI-RED-ET (PICOLO), COLE HEGER, ON
2. KAREBEARS RDBURST SASHA-RED (REDBURST), MAGGIE MATHEWS, OH

JUNIOR TWO YEAR OLD


1. MILEY LIGHTENING R GIN. CURTIS BICKEL, WILMINGTON, OH

SENIOR 2YR OLD (6)


1. MS APPLE ADRIANNA-RED (OKALIF), DOEBERIENER & BOWEN, OH
2. C-SKIDMORE ABS RENEGADE-RED (ABSOLUTE), CHELSEA SKIDMORE, OH
3. EXPRESS SMD NIKITA P-RED (ADDICTION), STAN-MAR-DALE/EXPRESS, OH
4. RANCHDALE ADDIC CHILI-RED (ADDICTION), CORE GUNKELMAN, OH
5. RAY-JO ABSOLUTE RAVE-RED (ABSOLUTE), MAGGIE MATHEWS, OH

JUNIOR 3YR OLD (4)


1. EXPRESS SMD NAY NAY P-RED (ADDICTION), STAN-MAR-DALE/EXPRESS, OH
2. MS WABASHWAY ARMNI MARA-RED (ARMANI), WABASH-WAY HOLSTEINS, OH
3. PINE-TREE REBEL 6681-RED (MALONE), ALLY CUPPS, OH
4. MILEY LADD GRASSHOPPER-RED (LADD), MILEY HOLSTEIN FARMS, OH

SENIOR 3YR OLD (3)


1. LAH-DALE MALONE SHINE-RED (MALONE), CHRIS & ELIZABETH LAHMERS, OH
2. MACS-BHF DAZZLE 716-RED (MALONE), SCOTT & TENAH MCMAHAN, OH
3. PAMPRD-ACRES WALKER-RED-ET (CONTENDER), CORA GUNKELMAN, OH

4YR OLD (1)


1. MACS-ACRES AB DEZRAE-RED (ABSOLUTE), SCOTT & TENAH MCMAHAN, OH

5YR OLD (2)


1. MILEY REDBURST GLITZ-RED (REDBURST), MILEY HOLSTEIN FARMS, OH
2. PLAINFIELD ADVENT GOLD-RED (ADVENT), PLAINFIELD FARMS, OH

AGED COW (1)


1. MISS HOT CAKES-RED-ET (LARSON), CORA GUNKELMAN, OH

Mid-East Summer National Holstein Show 2018

DATE: July 28-29, 2018
LOCATION: Columbus, OH
JUDGE: Tim Abbott, VT



f

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: ACK-LEE DEMPSEY PASSION (DEMPSEY), 1ST 4YR OLD, ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH
RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: BUCKS PRIDE GOLDCHIP WINIE (GOLD CHIP), 1ST 5YR OLD, TOPP-VIEW & BUCKS PRIDE, OH
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: JUNIPER HAVEN ATWOOD DOLL (ATWOOD), 2ND 4YR OLD, DOEBERIENER, BOWEN & HEATH, OH

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MS BEAUTY BLACK VELVET, TRIPLE T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: LINDALE DOORMAN FELINA, ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, EAST LIBERTY, OH
HONOURABLE MENTION: T TRIPLE T PERFECT STORM, TRIPLE T & ENTOURAGE, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH

JUNIOR CHAMPION: OAKFIELD BLAKE LUXURIANT (BLAKE), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, DOEBERIENER, BOWEN & SCHILLING, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: RYAN-VU GOLDWYN RAVISH-ET (GOLDWYN), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, SCHILLING & RYAN-VU, OH
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: T-TRIPLE-T-ENT PRIMETIME-ET (DOORMAN), 1ST FALL YEARLING, TRIPLE-T/ENTOURAGE/CUMMINGS, OH

SPRING HEIFER CALF (24)

1 BUDJON ABBOTT ANITTA, TRIPLE T/TIM CUMMINGS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
2 PRESTIGE GEN ADDICTION, KANANI PRICE, JONESBORO, IN
3 ROCKLAN CRUSH CRYSTAL, ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, EAST LIBERTY, OH
4 LINDLAUR DIAMONDBACK ANDI, LINDSAY LAMOREAUX, LOUISVILLE, OH
5 BALMORAL ATWOOD FLAMENCO, KEITH RICHARDSON, WAPAKONETA, OH

WINTER HEIFER CALF (22)


1. COMESTAR LAUTASTAR GOLDWYN (GOLDWYN), DOEBERIENER, BOWEN & SCHILLING, OH
2. FRANKEN HAVEN GOLDWYN FANTASY (GOLDWYN), DOEBERIENER, BOWEN & DYMENT, OH
3. QUIETCOVE FIRST CLASS (DOORMAN), QUIETCOVE, OH
4. MAIZ-N-BLU DB LILLY-ET (DIAMONDBACK), ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH
5. BUCKS-PRIDE SLATER MARIA (SLATER), BUCKS PRIDE, OH

FALL HEIFER CALF (27)


1. T-TRIPLE-T-ENT PRIMETIME-ET (DOORMAN), TRIPLE-T/ENTOURAGE/CUMMINGS, OH
2. MILEY AVALANCHE GENESSEE (AVALANCHE), MILEY HOLSTEIN FARMS, OH
3. ETGEN-WAY BEEMER SALANTRA (BEEMER), GREGG CORNISH, OH
4. SCO-LO SOLOMON BAE-ET (SOLOMON), DOEBERIENER, BOWEN & CANNON, OH
5. MS BORDERVIEW BWAY SOPHIA-ET (BYWAY), OLIVIA FINKE, OH

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER (15)


1. OAKFIELD BLAKE LUXURIANT (BLAKE), DOEBERIENER, BOWEN & SCHILLING, OH
2. BEARDSLEY DOORMAN GESSA (DOORMAN), NEIL DEAM, OH
3. TOPPGLEN DEFIANT WIN IT-ET (DEFIANT), TOPPGLEN FARMS, OH
4. EXPRESS-SMD VELOCITY (TAGGART), STAN-MAR-DALE/EXPRESS, OH
5. MCGUIRES DOORMAN MADDY (DOORMAN), TOPP-VIEW, OH

SPRING YEARLING HEIFER (8)


1. RYAN-VU GOLDWYN RAVISH-ET (GOLDWYN), DOEBERIENER, BOWEN & SHILLING, OH
2. RUPP-VUE DOORMAN FLICKER (DOORMAN), RUPP-VUE FARM, OH
3. RUPP-VUE DOORMAN FRECKLES (DOORMAN), RUPP-VUE FARM, OH
4. LINDLAUR MCCUTCH STARBURST (MCCUTCHEN), LAUREN LAMOREAUX, OH
5. STAN-MAR-DALE AVERY (UNION), STARN-MAR-DALE/RILEY DORIA, OH

WINTER YEARLING HEIFER (11)


1. SAVAGE-LEIGH GOTTA LOOK-ET (SID), TIM GUNKELMAN, OH
2. TOPPGLEN ATWOOD WINNER-ET (ATWOOD), TOPPGLEN FARMS, OH
3. QUIETCOVE FOXYS WINNING (MCCUTCHEN), QUIETCOVE & KURT WOLF, OH
4. WINRIGHT GOLDCHIP ELIZA (GOLD CHIP), CHARLIE GLEISNER, OH
5. MD-DUN-LOAFIN DBK EXCITE (DIAMONDBACK), ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH

FALL YEARLING HEIFER (5)


1. QUIETCOVE DOORMAN FLICKER (DOORMAN), QUIETCOVE & EDGE GENETICS, OH
2. KINGSWAY GOLD CHIP LOGIC (GOLD CHIP), ALYSON PHILLIPS, TX
3. HODGONS CLARK PEARL (CLARK), TOPP-VIEW, OH
4. PLAINFIELD ARPNAS ASHLEY-ET (DOORMAN), HANNAH DYE, OH
5. SILVER-MIST PAINT SPLATTER (AWESOME), MADISON PITSTICK, OH

YEARLING IN MILK (4)


1. MIDAS-TOUCH AV CLING-ET (AVALANCHE), TRIPLE T, HEATH & BROWN, OH
2. BULLDOG MCCUTCH JAD (MCCUTCHEN), EVAN KIKO, OH
3. T-TRIPLE-T WINDBROOK LAVE (WINDBROOK), SAVANNAH THOMAS, OH
4. QUIETCOVE FOXYS KNEE HI-ET (ARCHRIVAL), QUIETCOVE, OH

JUNIOR 2YR OLD (13)


1. QUIETCOVE FOXYS LOLLIPOP (ARCHRIVAL), QUIETCOVE & TRBOVICH, OH
2. KIKO ATWOOD DIANE 1306 (ATWOOD), R&P KIKO FARMS, OH
3. MCGUIRES TONKA MACEY (TONKA), KYLE MCGUIRE, OH
4. LONG-HAVEN BEEMER CHROME (BEEMER), ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH
5. BUCKS-PRIDE ARCHRIVAL AMY (ARCHRIVAL), BUCKS PRIDE, OH

SENIOR 2YR OLD (7)


1. MS BEAUTYS BLACK VELVET-ET (GOLDWYN), TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, OH
2. LINDALE DOORMAN FELINA (DOORMAN), ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH
3. MS DOORMAN GILL-ET (DOORMAN), COLE POND, OH
4. TOPPGLEN DEFIANT WOWWEE (DEFIANT), TOPPGLEN FARMS, OH
5. JENNEIL GUTHRIE GEORGIA (GUTHRIE), NEIL DEAM, OH

JUNIOR 3YR OLD (7)

1. SILVER MIST SANCHEZ CATE (SANCHEZ), TOPP-VIEW/PHILLIP TOPP, OH
2. EXPRESS SMD NAY NAY P-RED (ADDICTION), STAN-MAR-DALE/EXPRESS, OH
3. ACK-LEE CHELIOS EDONA (CHELIOS), ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH
4. KIKO GOLDCHIP MADDI 1189 (GOLD CHIP), R&P KIKO FARMS, OH
5. QUIETCOVE MCCUTCH DISNEY (MCCUTCHEN), QUIETCOVE, OH

SENIOR 3YR OLD (7)

1. T-TRIPLE-T PERFECT STORM-ET (REGINALD), TRIPLE-T & ENTOURAGE, OH
2. KIKO AFTERSHOCK JACKIE 112 (AFTERSHOCK), R&P KIKO FARMS, OH
3. BROOKVIEW SID LOVERSLANE-ET (SID), BROOKVIEW FARMS, OH
4. EXPRESS SMD GL CORALINE (GOLD LACE), STAN-MAR-DALE/EXPRESS, OH
5. HARDINGDALE GOLD KESHA-ET (GOLDWYN), JARED HARDING, OH

4YR OLD (14)


1. ACK-LEE DEMPSEY PASSION (DEMPSEY), ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH
2. JUNIPER HAVEN ATWOOD DOLL (ATWOOD), DOEBERIENER, BOWEN & HEATH, OH
3. TTRIPLET PETUNIA-ET (GOLDWYN), TRIPLE-T & TIM CUMMINGS, OH
4. T-TRIPLE-T PLAY IT AGAIN-ET (FEVER), TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, OH
5. CHAKELBURG EVASION KAUGHT (EVASION), ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH

5YR OLD (5)


1. BUCKS PRIDE GOLDCHIP WINIE (GOLD CHIP), TOPP-VIEW & BUCKS PRIDE, OH
2. DELCREEK L1 SLICE OF HEAVEN (GOLDWYN), TRIPLE T, HEATH & BLACK, OH
3. HARVUE WINDHAMMER FRANKIE-ET (WINDHAMMER), PLAINFIELD FARMS, OH
4. ROSEDALE WORTH REPEATING-ET (GOLDWYN), CORA GUNKELMAN, OH
5. BE-WARE GOLD CHP MONEY 1 (GOLD CHIP), COLLIN BERG, OH

AGED COW (3)


1. T-TRIPLE-T PLATINUM-ET (GOLDWYN), TRIPLE T, EATON & MURPHY, OH
2. CRAGGAN GOLDWYN ZING (GOLDWYN), ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH
3. QUIETCOVE WINDBROOK FERN (WINDBROOK), QUIETCOVE, OH

150,000 LB COW (1)


1. M-RIVERVIEW DESTRY KALIN (DESTRY), WABASH-WAY HOLSTEINS, OH

DAM & DAUGHTER (1)
1. MICHAEL MCHAHAN, OH

PRODUCE OF DAM (5)
1. TRIPLE-T, OH
2. TRIPLE-T, OH
3. TRIPLE-T, OH
4. QUIETCOVE, OH
5. MICHAEL MCHAHAN, OH

BEST THREE FEMALES (5)
1. TRIPLE-T, OH
2. TRIPLE-T, OH
3. TRIPLE-T, OH
4. QUIETCOVE, OH
5. R&P KIKO FARMS, OH

DAIRY HERD (2)
1. TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, OH
2. ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH

PREMIER BREEDER: TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, OH

PREMIER EXHIBITOR: ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH

Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018

DATE: 9am, July 27, 2018
LOCATION: Lindsay, ON
JUDGE: Adam Liddle, NY

d

WILLOWS-EDGE ATWOOD FAITH
Grand Champion – Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018
Velthuis Farms

GRAND CHAMPION: WILLOWS-EDGE ATWOOD FAITH-ET (ATWOOD), 1ST 4YR OLD, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD., ON)
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: KINGSWAY GOLDWYN LIP BALM (GOLDWYN), 1ST SR 3YR OLD & INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION, GLAMOURVIEW, MD
HM GRAND CHAMPION: PHOENIX BAXTER GEOMETRY (BAXTER), 1ST PRODUCTION COW, HIGH POINT FARMS, ON

BEST BRED & OWNED OF CHAMPION: KINGSWAY SANCHEZ ARMADILLO (SANCHEZ), 3RD MATURE COW, KINGSWAY FARM, ON

KINGSWAY GOLDWIN LIP BALM
Intermediate Champion
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018
Joel Phoenix, Glamourview

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: KINGSWAY GOLDWYN LIP BALM (GOLDWYN), 1ST SR 3YR OLD, GLAMOURVIEW, MD
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: KINGSWAY DOORMAN WANDA (DOORMAN), 2ND SR 3YR OLD, VELTHUIS FARM, ON
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MS SMITH OAK PW D MAGGIE ET (DOORMAN), 1ST SR 2YR OLD, CLARKVALLEY, LONDON DAIRY & AARON EATON, ON

d

CRAIGCREST RUBIES SMARTY PANTS
Junior Champion
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018
Lyndon Stewart

JUNIOR CHAMPION: CRAIGCREST RUBIES SMARTY PANTS (GOLDWYN), 1ST WINTER YEARLING, LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC., ON
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: XCARET GOLD CHIP ARIA (GOLD CHIP), 1ST SENIOR YEARLING, TIM HOESE & KATE HEEREN, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS & WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, ON
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN DANCER (DOORMAN), 1ST INTERMEDIATE CALF, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS & PIERRE BOULET, ON

BEST BRED & OWNED JUNIOR CHAMPION: GLENNHOLME MARIO MERCILESS (MARI), GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, KINGSWAY FARMS & MILLEN FARMS, ON

JUNIOR ONTARIO JUNIOR CHAMPION: RONBETH SOLOMON DREAM (SOLOMON), 6TH SENIOR CALF, (JESS WALES) ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS & SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS, ON
JUNIOR ONTARIO RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: INTENSE DEVOUR POMLILI (DEVOUR), 3RD INTERMEDIATE CALF, EVAN STANLEY & PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, ON
JUNIOR ONTARIO HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: CORRCROFT DOORMAN KRISTIE (DOORMAN), 2ND SUMMER YEARLING, COLON & KAREN LEACH, DAVID LEACH (4H), ON

CROVALLEY SOLOMON SPARKLE
Champion 4-H Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018
AVA DONER

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF 4-H SHOW: CROVALLEY SOLOMON SPARKLE (SOLOMON), 2ND SENIOR CALF, ALEAH FARMS LTD., AVA DONER (4H), GERARDO & JOSE
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF 4-H SHOW: INTENSE DEVOUR POMLILI (DEVOUR), 3RD INTERMEDIATE CALF, EVAN STANLEY & PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, ON
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION OF 4-H SHOW: OAKFIELD AVALANCHE LIBERTY (AVALANCHE), 2ND JUNIOR CALF, KEATON PHOENIX (4-H), ON

JUNIOR CALF (31)

MAPELWOOD DOORMAN DANCER
1st place Junior Heifer Calf
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018
Clarkvalley & Pierre Boulet

1. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN DANCER (DOORMAN), CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS & PIERRE BOULET, ON
2. (1ST 4-H) OAKFIELD AVALANCHE LIBERTY (AVALANCHE), KEATON PHOENIX (4-H), ON
3. (BO) MALIC LOTUS ELYDIA (LOTUS), FERME MALIC, QC
4. OCD JORDY LAMBA RED (JORDAN), BARCLAY PHOENIX & OAKFIELD HOLSTEINS, ON
5. PHOENIXHOLM LOADED DELLA (LOADED), CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY (CLARA PHOENIX 4H), ON
6. GLEANN GRACIE A (AVALANCHE), BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, ON
7. CLAIRCREST SOLOMON SATIN (SOLOMON), CLAIR E PETHERICK, ON
8. MOUNT ELM BLACK FINGERPRINT (BLAKE), NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, ON
9. LILYKING QUALITY SO LOVELY (SOLOMON), AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, LILYKING FARM & QUALITY HOLSTEINS, ON
10. CLAIRCREST SOLOMON SENSATION (SOLOMON), CLAIR E PETHERICK, ON

INTERMEDIATE CALF (32)

MALIC LOTUS EVEREST
1st place Intermediate Heifer Calf
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018
Ferme Malic

1. (BO) MALIC LOTUS EVREST (LOTUS), FERME MALIC, QC
2. DALMENY JACOBY DYNASTY (JACOBY), DALMENY HOLSTEINS, MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, & REDTAG GENETICS, ON
3. (1ST 4-H), INTENSE DEVOUR POMLILI (DEVOUR), EVAN STANLEY & PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, ON
4. VELTHUIS ATWOOD PASSION (ATWOOD), VELTHUIS FARMS LTD., ON
5. CROVALLEY SLATER DEVON (SLATER), CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, ON
6. HARVDALE ADDICTION MARBLE (ADDICTION P), ASHLEY HARVEY, ON
7. BOBASYL EVERLASTING LEGACY (SOLOMON), CLAIR E PETHERICK, ON
8. FARROW CONTROL TWISTED TEA (CONTROL), FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, ON
9. HICKORYACRES LIGHTNING STRIKE (LIGHTNING), HICKORYACRES FARMS, ON
10. RYLA DUDE SADIE (DUDE), RYLA HOLSTEINS, ON

SENIOR CALF (25)

OAKFIELD CINDER ROSLYN
1st place Senior Heifer Calf
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018
Trent Jones

1. OAKFIELD CINDER ROSLYN (CINDERDOOR), GRAND SLAM, ON
2. (1ST 4-H) CROVALLEY SOLOMON SPARKLE (SOLOMON), ALEAH FARMS LTD., AVA DONER (4H), GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, HOWARD DONER & SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC., ON
3. GOULAIT HIGH OCTANE ELSA (HIGH OCTANE), FERME MARLAU, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC., & WEAVERCROFT FARMS LTD., ON
4. KAMPY CORVETTE GRETCHEN (CORVETTE), ALEAH FARMS, KINGSWAY & WERRHURST, ON
5.MOUNT ELM INCREDIBULL J SPOT (INCREDIBULL), NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, ON
6. OAKFIELD CALLEN RADIANT ET (CALLEN), STARRISE HOLSTEINS, ON
7. BESLEA SOLOMON GONNA BETCHA (SOLOMON), BELSEA FARMS LTD., ON
8. MALIC LOTUS ELIE (LOTUS), FERME MALIC, QC
9. (2ND 4-H) KINGSWAY DOORMAN TINGLE (DOORMAN), (JESSICA SILS 4-H) KINGSWAY FARMS, ON
10. ROYAL LYNN GOLD CHIP CANTEEN (GOLD CHIP), ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS & CALMAC HOLSTEINS, ON

d

SUMMER YEARLING (13)

CLAIRCREST SOLOMON CHIPOTLE
1st place Summer Yearling
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018
Clair Petherick

1. CLAIRCREST SOLOMON CHIPOLTE (SOLOMON), CLAIR E PETHERICK, ON
2. (1ST 4-H & 1ST ONTARIO) CORRCROFT DOORMAN KRISTIE (DOORMAN), COLON & KAREN LEACH, DAVID LEACH (4H), ON
3. (2ND 4-H) RYLA SOLOMON CHLOE (SOLOMON), RYLA HOLSTEINS (CONNOR PARISH 4-H), ON
4. CLAIRCREST DOORMAN CLASSIC (DOORMAN), CLAIR E PETHERICK, ON
5. VALE-O-SKENE BRADY ROSIE (BRADY), VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, ON
6. DANDYLAND SID ABIGAIL (SID), HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS (MATT LANGE 4-H), ON
7. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN LOCKET (DOORMAN), MAPEL WOOD FARMS (KYLE MEEK 4-H), ON
8. RONBETH SID NASELLA (SID), RONBETH HOLSTEINS, ON
9. VALE-O-SKENE DIAMOND GEMMA (DIAMONDBACK), GARY TROUP, MATIAS HOLSTEINS, PROSPECT HOLSTEINS & VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, ON 10. KINGSWAY DOORMAN AMUSE (DOORMAN), KINGSWAY & STRAITSIDE, ON

JUNIOR YEARLING (12)

GLENHOLME MARIO MARCILESS
1st place Junior Yearling
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018
Glennholme and Kingsway

1. GLENNHOLME MARIO MERCILESS (MARI), GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, KINGSWAY FARMS & MILLEN FARMS, ON
2. MS MAPLE-DOWNS AS GWEN ET (AFTERSHOCK), CLARKVALLEY & DALTON FARIS, ON
3. RONBETH SOLOMON SUNSET (SOLOMON), GRAND SLAM HOLSTEINS, RONBETH HOLSTEINS & SHOWSTYLE GENETICS, ON
4. CROVALLEY BROKAW AMIGO (BROKAW), ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS & SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS, ON
5. KNOLLRAY DOORMAN LUSTRE (DOORMAN), KNOLLRAY HOLSTEINS, ON
6. (1ST 4-H) VALMAR AIRLIFT EMMA (AIRLIFT) ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, ON (NOLAN ALLARDYCE 4H)
7. PRETTYRIVER DOORMAN DELILAH (DOORMAN) EVAN STANLEY & PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, ON
8. FARROW SHOTGUN BENTLEY, (SHOTGUN), FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, ON
9. VALE-O-SKENE BRADY LULU (BRADY), BROWNSONLEA FARM, ON
10. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN ZADIE (DOORMAN), WALKHAVERN FARMS LTD., ON

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING (7)

CRAIGCREST RUBIES SMARTY PANTS
1st place Intermediate Yearling
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018
Lyndon Stewart

1. CRAIGCREST RUBIES SMARTY PANTS (GOLDWYN), LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC., ON
2. CROVALLEY DOORMAN MISMATCH (DOORMAN), CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS & SUNNYLODGE HOLSTEINS, ON
3. KINGSWAY JACOBY ELSBERRY (JACOBY), KINGSWAY FARMS, ON
4. KINGSWAY DOORMAN ROWDY (DOORMAN), CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS & KINGSWAY FARMS, ON
5. CLAIRCREST ATWOOD MARMELADE (ATWOOD), CLAIR E PETHERICK, ON
6. CROVALLEY SID ALLIZEE (SID), CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, ON
7. FARROW CHAP LA (CHAP), FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS & PLATINUM BLONDE HOLSTEINS, ON

d

SENIOR YEARLING (10)

XCARET GOLD CHIP ARIA
1st place Senior Yearling
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018
Hoese, Heeren, Trent Valley, Werrhurts

1. XCARET GOLD CHIP ARIA (GOLD CHIP), TIM HOESE & KATE HEEREN, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS & WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, ON
2. MAPLE-DOWNS HYPNOTICE ALI-ET (HYPNOTIC), SILVERCAP, VOGUE & MAPEL WOOD, ON
3. (BO) CLAIRCREST ATWOOD ALLURE (ATWOOD), CLAIR E PETHERICK, ON
4. CROVALLEY SID ALLIGATOR (SID), CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, ON
5. CLAIRCREST UNO COTTON CANDY (NUMERO UNO), CLAIR E PETHERICK, ON
6. RONBETH SOLOMON DREAM (SOLOMON), ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS & SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS, ON
7. ELMCROFT DOORMAN REBECCA (DOORMAN), ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, ON
8. BECKHOLM DOORMAN TRISH (DOORMAN), BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, ON
9. CRESTLEA ATWOOD HOLLY (ATWOOD), RICK SHAW, ON
10. ASPIRATION DB ALLIE MAGIE (DIAMONDBACK), LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC., ON

d

JUNIOR BREEDERS HERD (8)

1 OAKFIELD, NY
2. FERME MALIC, QC
3. CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, ON
4. CLAIRCREST HOLSTEINS, ON
5. VALE-O SKENE HOLSTEINS, ON
6. FAR ROW HOLSTEINS, ON
7. RONBETH HOLSTEINS, ON
8. BESLEA FARMS LTD., ON

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (17)

CRASDALE AVALANCHE BIANCA
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018
Ferme Malic, Ponderosa Holsteins

1. CRASDALE AVALANCHE BIANCA (AVALANCHE), FERME MALIC & PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, QC
2. (BO) MIDAS TOUCH JEDI JANGLE ET (JEDI), CLARKVALLEY , LONDON DAIRY & AARON EATON, ON
3. JACREST TONIKA NARCISSA (TONIKA), QUALITY HOLSTEINS, ON
4. MS MELL-WOOD SID 1973 AB (SID), GERALD COUGHLIN, ON
5. (BO) CROVALLEY SID AWAKENING (SID), CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, ON
6. DUCKETT DRACK GABBY (DIAMONDBACK), EMBRDALE FARM, ON
7. BELDAVID DOORMAN INEGRA (DOORMAN), FERME MALIC & PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, QC
8. CRESTLEA DOORMAN KAREN (DOORMAN), MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS & REDTAG GENETICS, ON
9. KINGSWAY DOORMAN ANAHIEM (DOORMAN), KINGSWAY FARMS, MICHAEL BARNUM & WILLIAM BARNUM, ON
10. PIERSTEIN DOORMAN ALAYNA (DOORMAN), DALTON J FARIS, ON

g

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (10)

MS SMITH-OAK PW D MAGGIE
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018
Clarkvalley, London Dairy, Eaton

1. (BU) MS SMITH OAK PW D MAGGIE ET (DOORMAN), CLARKVALLEY, LONDON DAIRY & AARON EATON, ON
2. (BO) KINGSWAY DOORMAN A TASH (DOORMAN), KINGSWAY FARMS, ON
3. PLOEGSWAY MCCUTCHEN NUTTHIS (MCCUTCHEN), TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS & CHRIS HILL, ON
4. LUDWIGS DG EVIE ET (DOORMAN), MAJESTIC VIEW, SHORE, CONNERY & LINTVEDT, WI
5. RIDGE-FIELD ATLANTIC (DOORMAN), GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, GLAMOURVIEW HOLSTEIN, JOEL PHOENIX, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC & WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, ON
6. QUALITY BEEMER FROWN (BEEMER), QUALITY HOLSTEINS, ON
7. QUALITY BEEMER LUST (BEEMER), AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, LILYKING FARM & QUALITY HOLSTEINS, ON
8. QUALITY SOLOMON LOVELY (SOLOMON), AGRIBER SOCEITA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, OSCAR DUPASQUIER & QUALITY HOLSTEINS, ON
9. CROVALLEY GW MEZZO (AGENT), CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, ON
10. SPRUCECHO FEVER GOLDENROD (FEVER), STARRISE HOSLTEINS, ON

d

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (12)

ALFINCH ZELGODIS TACI
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018
Trent Valley Holsteins

1. (BU) ALZFINCH ZELGODIS TACI (SELGADIS), TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, ON
2. MOUNT ELM GOLDCHIP JUICEBOX (GOLD CHIP), BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS & HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, ON
3. COXLYN BROKAW ROBERTA (BROKAW), TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, ON
4. R-M ATWOOD BRENDA (ATWOOD), DALTON J FARIS, ON
5. (BO) MOUNT ELM GODLCHIP JAGGER (GOLD CHIP), NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, ON
6. HENDERCROFT ATWOOD HARMONY (ATWOOD), QUALITY HOLSTEINS, AGRI BER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SLR & BECKRIDGE, ON
7. VINBERT KINGBOY BIRDY (KINGBOY), KINGSWAY, VINBERT, LILYKING & TREKILI, ON
8. MAGICMEADOW TOTALLY AWESOME (YORICK), KINGSWAY FARMS, ON
9. MAPLEKEYS UNO OKOTOKS (NUMERO UNO), MAPLEKEYS FARMS, ON
10. HARVESTACRE GOLDDUST FROZEN (GOLDDUST), JOHN BUCKLEY, ON

g

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD (14)

KINGSWAY GOLDWIN LIP BALM
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018
Joel Phoenix, Glamourview

1. (BU) KINGSWAY GOLDWYN LIP BALM (GOLDWYN), GLAMOURVIEW, MD
2. KINGSWAY DOORMAN WANDA (DOORMAN), VELTHUIS FARM, ON
3. TEEBROOK DEMPSEY REBECCA (DEMPSEY), DALTON FARIS, ON
4. (BO) MAPLEKEYS REGINALD MIMI (REGINALD), MAPLEKEYS FARM, ON
5. HENDERCROFT CULMINANT BRENNA (CULLIMANT), HERBERT HENDERSON, ON
6. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN RIDDLER (GOLDWYN), KNGSWAY FARMS & HODGLYNN, ON
7. CROVALLEY GOLD ATTRACTION (GOLDWYN), CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS & RAYMOND KLEIN GEBBINICK, ON
8. WILLDINA DOORMAN TWICK (DOORMAN), FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, ON
9. QUALITY AFTERSHOCK FABLE (AFTERSHOCK), QUALITY HOLSTEINS, ON
10. RUBIS GOLDWYN REBEKA (GOLDWYN), ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, ON

d

4 YEAR OLD (11)

WILLOWS-EDGE ATWOOD FAITH
1st place Four Year Old
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018
Velthuis Farms

1. (BU) WILLOWS-EDGE ATWOOD FAITH-ET (ATWOOD), VELTHUIS FARMS LTD., ON
2. STONYWAY GOLDWYN VEE (GOLDWYN), CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS & HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, ON
3. OAKFIELD GC DARBY-ET (GOLD CHIP), JOEL PHOENIX, T&L CATTLE LTD. & TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, ON
4. (BO) PHOENIX ARMANI MJ (ARMANI), BARCLAY PHOENIX & KEATON PHOENIX, ON
5. MIGNO DOORMAN GIGI (DOORMAN), DALTON J FARIS, ON
6. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN ELIZABETH (GOLDWYN), KINGSWAY FARMS, ON
7. QUALITY ATWOOD ANGIE (ATWOOD), QUALITY HOLSTEINS, ON
8. PIERSTEIN ATWOOD GABIGAELLE (ATWOOD), GARY TROUP, MATIAS HOLSTEINS & VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, ON
9. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY BY NATURE (GODL CHIP), ALEAH FARMS LTD., JOEL STILLMAN, RONALD C WERRY & WERRCROFT FARMS LTD., ON 10. CROVALLEY AFTERSHOCK ROUILLE (AFTERSHOCK), CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, ON
11. PETITCLERC ATWOOD ALEXINE (ATWOOD), CONNOR SIKMA & FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, ON

5 YEAR OLD (7)

UPPER CANADA ATWOOD DELIGHT
1st place Five Year Old
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2018
Kingsway Farms