DATE: April 25, 2015 at 8:30AM
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Justin Burdette, PA

Photos by: Wisconsin Holstein Association

bestudder

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION  – MILKSOURCE GOLDWYN AFRICA-ET (GOLDWYN), BUDJON & VAIL, WI
RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – KINGSMILL ATWOOD ALLISON-ET (ATWOOD), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, WI
HM SENIOR CHAMPION – BRACKLEYFARM CHELIOS CHEERIO (CHELIOS), MILKSOURCE, WI

PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR – MILKSOURCE, WI
SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW – DARDEL DUNDEE TIARA O-TW (DUNDEE), JOSEPH, ZACH, JEROME & DARIAN STRANSKY, MN
RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW – MILKSOURCE DAMION ELECTRA (DAMION), BEN KRONBERG, WI’

intchamp

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION & BEST BRED & OWNED OF THE SHOW – SMITH-CREST-TW SID VIXY-ET (SID), MATT & TRAVIS SMITH, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – E&M ACRES GOLDCHIP 450 (GOLD CHIP), VOELKER, HOVDEN & E&M FARMS, IA
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – REYNCREST REAL LAREDO-RED (REALITY), MILKSOURCE, WI

jrchampion

JUNIOR CHAMPION – SCO-LO-COONS SID ARIA (SID), DOEBERIENER, BOWEN & HEATH, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – TREFLE CHASSEP DOORMAN-ET (DOORMAN), DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, HEATH & DYMENT, WI
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION – CHERRY CREST MISS VERMONT (MCCUTCHEN), DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, HEATH & BLACK, OH

JUNIOR CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW – JACOBS WINDBROOK DELAY-ET (WINDBROOK), COREY SCHMIDT, MN
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW – MACLAND ATWOOD CINNABON (ATWOOD), ANNA CULBERTSON, MN

WINTER CALVES (9)

winter heifer
1. MISS DUCKETT WBK BREEZE-ET (WINDBROOK), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
2. TOPPGLEN BLACK DIAMOND (ATTIC), BLACK DIAMOND SYNDICATE, OH
3. SUNNYLODGE GREENLANE LEONA (ATWOOD), STRANSHOME, MN
4. MILKSOURCE SID DESIRE-ET (SID), MILKSOURCE, WI
5. BUR-WALL BROKAW GG GORGEOUS (BROKAW), BUR-WALL HOLSTEINS, WI
6. TREE-HAYVEN STNLYCUP MIRACLE (STANLEY CUP), ZIEMS FARM, K & B ZIEMBA, T &L ZIEMBA, WI
7. ZIEMS BROKAW FANCY (BROKAW), RENEE PIERICK, WI
8. LONELY-MILE ATW CHLOE-ET (ATWOOD), JADE PINTER, WI
9. STEFFES T CINNAMON CANDI-ET (TALENT), DARCY STEFFES, IL

FALL CALVES (30)

fall calf

1. SCO-LO-COONS SID ARIA (SID), DOEBERIENER, BOWEN & HEATH, OH
2. DUCKETT DOORMAN BROOK-ET (DOORMAN), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
3. MILKSOURCE SID AHEAD (SID), MILKSOURCE, WI
4. MS STUNNING ATWOOD PEARL-ET (ATWOOD), YODER & SWATZENTRUBER, WI
5. THAL-VIEW BROKAW BRITTANY (BROKAW), HERITAGE HOLSTEIN & HAMMERTIME HOLSTEINS, WI
6. DUCKETT HERO GEORGIA-ET (HER0), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
7. DUCKETT GOLDWYN GREEDY-ET (GOLDWYN) MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT
8. HILLPINE DS NIGHT MOVES (ATWOOD), MEGAN LAUBER, WI
9. MS HERITAGE KARMAS KISS (ATWOOD), KRISTEN, JENNA & NICOLE BROEGE, WI
10. MAUK-E-WAY DURHAM ANNA-ET (DURHAM), BRYAN & BRITTNEY MAUK, WI

SUMMER YEARLINGS (16)

summeryearling
1. CHERRY CREST MISS VERMONT (MCCUTCHEN), DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, HEATH & BLACK, OH
2. INTENSE BROKAW ROSE-ET (BROKAW), ALYSON & KENLEE PHILLIPS, TX
3. MS QUEENS MANOR SNCHZ BEAU (SANCHEZ), SCHIRM, THOMPSON, LINEHAN & HALPIN, IL
4. HERITAGE-E DIVAS DOROTHY (BROKAW), SARBACKER & EVANGELO, WI
5. DUCKET-GK DUNDEE SKYLAR-ET (DUNDEE), DUCKETT & KASBERGEN, WI
6. BUDJON-JK ABSLTE ENSTANT-ET (ABSOLUTE), BUDJON, KIETZMAN & BEAN, WI
7. BUDJON-JK ABSLT ENDORSE-ET (ABSOLUTE), GOLDEN OAKS FARM, IL
8. B-J-GROVE MCQUEEN RAINBOW (MCQUEEN), KASEY CLANTON, IL
9. STEMPFLE DOORMAN TONIC (DOORMAN), PAUL STEMPFLE, IA
10. DUCKETT-SR HEZTRY SAMI-ET (HEZTRY), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI

SPRING YEARLINGS (19)

springyearling
1. TREFLE CHASSEP DOORMAN-ET (DOORMAN), DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, HEATH & DYMENT, WI
2. JACOBS WINDBROOK DELAY-ET (WINDBROOK), COREY SCHMIDT, MN
3. OEH-MY DICKEY EDEN (LYNN DICKEY), GOLDEN OAKS, IL
4. MACLAND ATWOOD CINNABON (ATWOOD), ANNA CULBERTSON, MN
5. JERLAND SH ATWOOD ADEEN-ET (ATWOOD), KAYLA KRUEGER, WI
6. KRULL AT MAIN EVENT-ET (ATWOOD), CARLEY KRULL, WI
7. DUCKETT FEVR EXPRESSO-ET (FEVER), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
8. SARBACKER MOONSHINE (ATWOOD) MACKENZIE, MOLLY & MONTANA SARBACKER, WI
9. JPB BRADNICK SEXY LADY-ET (BRADNICK), MIKE OFFENHEISER, IL
10. LOVERSLANE RISKY BUSINESS (BUSINESS), BEN BUSKE, WI

WINTER YEARLINGS (19)

winteryearling
1. TOPPGLEN GOLDWYN WANT-ETS (GOLDWYN), TRIPLE-T, CONROY, BROWN & JONES, OH
2. BUDJON-VAIL AB ANGELIQUE-ET (ABSOLUTE), VAIL & BUDJON, WI
3. ROSEDALE SILKY STILETTOS (ARMANI), ROSEDALE GENETICS, WI
4. HILLPINE B ANYA-ET (BROKAW), RYAN LAUBER, WI
5. LINGLE GOLD FREAKY GIRL (GOLDWYN) DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, HEATH & COLE, OH
6. OCD ATWOOD LUXE-ET (ATWOOD), CALLY STOBEL, NY
7. SIEMERS WOOD ASHLYN-ET (WOOD), NOAH BILZ, WI
8. BUTLERVIEW DOORMAN COSMO-ET (DOORMAN), GOLDEN OAKS, IL
9. CROSS-WAKE GUTHRIE KENADIE (GUTHRIE), JOSH WAKELEY, IL
10. MERKLINE DOORMAN PALLAS-ET (DOORMAN), KIMBERLY KELLER, WI

FALL YEARLINGS (13)

fallyearling
1. RYAN-VU REGINALD EMBLEM (REGINALD), RYAN, MAJESTIC-VIEW, HETTS, SHORE & CONNERY, WI
2. LIATRIS BROKAW TOUTOUNE (BROKAW), MILKSOURCE, WI
3. SAGAMIE ATWOOD MIKAELA (ATWOOD), SCHILLING, DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, OH
4. ROBROOK WINDBROOK MYLEIGHA (WINDBROOK) DAWSON & KYLIE NICKELS, WI
5. LINDALE SID ELLEN (SID), VOLKER & HOVDEN, IA
6. OCD ATWOOD MOJO-ET (AWOOD), GUS-WIND HOLSTEINS, WI
7. RYAN-VU GCHIP CLAUDETTE (GOLD CHIP), JOSH & JOEY OPSAL, WI
8. STRANSHOME STARSTRUCK-ET (LAUTHORITY), LAMOREAUX, T&H DAIRY, BIERMACHER, MI
9. SYNERGY DOOMRAN ARIES (DOORMAN), LAVERNE LEPAK, WI
10. ZIEMS-LKH GWA MS MONSTER-ET (ATWOOD), ZIEMS FARMS, T. ZIEMBA & L&K HURTGEN, WI

JUNIOR BEST THREE FEMALES (2)

1. DUCKETT HOLSTEINS, WI
2. STEMPFLE HOLSTEINS, IA

UNFRESH 2 YEAR OLDS (2)

1. MS DEB GOLD CHIP DALA-ET (GOLD CHIP), ALEK KRUEGER, WI
2. MILKSOURCE DAMION LENNO-ET (DAMION), SHAWN BANOWETZ, IA

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLDS (5)

jr2yr

1. (BU) C0-VALE ATWOOD JANE-ET (ATWOOD), MILKSOURCE, WI
2. SICY BALLET ATWOOD (ATWOOD), GOLDEN OAKS, IL
3. MORSAN ATWOOD CARMEL (ATWOOD), VOELKER & HOVDEN, IA
4. MISS JUDY GOLDSUN JUNE (GOLD SUN), GARY MCCARTHY, WI
5. WR-ZEHRVIEW EV CHAOS CHILLI-ET (PHOENIX), ROSALEE ZEHR, IL

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLDS (20)

sr2yr
1. EASTSIDE BRADY CARMEL (BRADY), CULBERTSON & NODOLF, WI
2. AROLENE GOLDWYN DEVINE (GOLDWYN), VOELKER & HOVDEN, IA
3. PARKACRES BRAXTON FIRY-ET (BRAXTON), MILKSOURCE, WI
4. RYAN-GEIGER GWATWD REACTION (ATWOOD), JORDAN & WHITNEY EBERT, WI
5. ROUTINA ZELGADIS PAIGE (ZELGADIS), MILKSOURCE, WI
6. MT-ARARAT GOLDWYN EBRILL-ET (GOLDWYN), REID STRANSKY & T&L CATTLE, MD
7. KAWARTHA ATWOOD JAYDA (ATWOOD), BEN POWERS, WI
8. CRAIGCREST LAUTHORITY NELECIA (LAUTHORITY), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
9. ROSEDALE WORTH REPEATING-ET (GOLDWYN), ROSEDALE GENETICS, WI
10 IRWINDALE BRAXTON MEDUSA (BRAXTON), SARAH IRWIN, IL

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLDS (7)

jr3
1. E&M ACRES GOLDCHIP 450 (GOLD CHIP), VOELKER, HOVDEN & E&M FARMS, IA
2. MILKSOURCE DAMION ELECTRA (DAMION), BEN KRONBERG, WI
3. PETITCLERC GOLDCHIP SKYDOME-ET (GOLD CHIP), BUDJON & VAIL, WI
4. LONG-HAVEN BRXTN ROCKY (BRAXTON), GRAND & TAEGAN LONG, MI
5. OUR-FAVORITE SPARKLE RAE-ET (SID), SHAWN & SETH NEHLS, WI
6. OPSAL GOLD CHIP SAGE-ET (GOLD CHIP), JOSH & JOEY OPSAL, WI
7. MISS GUTHRIE LACEY (GUTHRIE), CHASE & WILLOW OEHMICHEN, WI

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLDS (12)

sr3
1. (BU) SMITH-CREST-TW SID VIXY-ET (SID), MATT & TRAVIS SMITH, WI
2. REYNCREST REAL LAREDO-RED (REALITY), MILKSOURCE, WI
3. SIEMERS ATWOOD MONALISA (ATWOOD), SIEMERS HOLSTEINS, WI
4. EXTONDALE SID IAMS (SID), MILKSOURCE, WI
5. DUCKETT FEVER TRENDY-ET (FEVER), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
6. EDLER-V ATLANTIC KENDRA (ATLANTIC), MCCULLOCH FARMS & JOHN & TAMMY WAKELEY, IL
7. CURR-VALE SID EXCELLENT-ET (SID), GOLDEN OAKS, IL
8. JACOBS ATWOOD BESTY-ET (ATWOOD), GOLDEN OAKS, IL
9. OEH-MY ATWOOD ENSO (ATWOOD), CHASE & WILLOW OEHMICHEN, WI
10. PLATTE-VU MICH WHITLEY (AVALANCHE), MICHAEL MAIER, WI

4 YEAR OLDS (7)

4yr
1. KINGSMILL ATWOOD ALLISON-ET (ATWOOD), MILKSOURCE, WI
2. BRACKLEYFARM CHELIOS CHEERIO (CHELIOS), MILKSOURCE, WI
3. KINGSWAY TENACIOUS ROCHELLE (TENACIOUS), MILKSOURCE, WI
4. MS APPLES ARIA-ET (DESTRY), GOLDEN OAKS, IL
5. TUMBLEWEED GOLDWYN LEEZA-ET (GOLDWYN), LARISSA & OLIVIA PFAFF, WI
6. WILLOWS-EDGE ATWOOD VAGRANT (ATWOOD), CLAIRE VANDYK, WI
7. MUSICMEADOW ROXY (ATWOOD), CHRISTOPHER VOMASTIC, WI

5 YEAR OLDS (3)

5yr
1. (BU) LAIDLAWN KNOWLEDGE GEMINI (SANCHEZ), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
2. SMITH CREST-TW SH VIRGIE-ET (SHOTTLE), MATT & TRAVIS SMITH, WI
3. MS ANGEL DELLUCCI (GOLDWYN), CONNOR ERBSEN, IL

AGED COWS (8)

agedcow
1. MILKSOURCE GOLDWYN AFRICA-ET (GOLDWYN), BUDJON & VAIL, WI
2. DUCKETT ROSS PAMELA (ROSS), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
3. BLONDIN GOLDWYN SUBLIMINAL (GOLDWYN), MILKSOURCE, WI
4. MACPES FORTUNE KOQUINE-ET (FORTUNE), MILKSOURCE, WI
5. DARDEL DUNDEE TIARA O-TW (DUNDEE), JOSEPH, ZACH, JEROME & DARIAN STRANSKY, MN
6. DRI-LAND TALENT 1465 (TALENT), MATT & TRAVIS SMITH, WI
7. LUCK-E ADVANTAGE KOOKOO (ADVANTAGE), CHRISTOPHER VOMASTIC, WI
8. ME-DO-CREST PNT ISABELLA-ET (PRONTO), CHELSEY DEVRIES, WI

150,000 POUND COWS (4)

production
1. STONE-FRONT IRON PASTA (BOSS IRON), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
2 (BU) TEAM DURHAM MORGAN-ET (DURHAM), TEAM HOLSTEINS
3. LANDS-BROOK ALLEN DORA (ALLEN), LANDS-BROOK FARM, IA
4. KRULL GOLDWYN ENTRUST (GOLDWYN), CARLEY KRULL, WI