meta Wisconsin State Holstein Show 2017 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Wisconsin State Holstein Show 2017


Judge Mike Berry, OR

 

ROSIERS BLEXY GOLDWYN
Grand Champion
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Excel & Woodmansee

GRAND CHAMPION: ROSIERS BLEXY GOLDWYN-ET (GOLDWYN), (1ST 6 YR OLD, BUDJON, VAIL, ABBOTT, VAN EXEL & WOODMANSEE, WI
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: TREFLE CHASSEP DOORMAN-ET (DOORMAN),(1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
HONORABLE MENTION GRAND CHAMPION: STRANS-JEN-D TEQUILA-RED-ET (DIRECTOR), (2ND 6YR OLD), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI

BEST UDDER: ROSIERS BLEXY GOLDWYN-ET (GOLDWYN), (1ST 6 YR OLD, BUDJON, VAIL, ABBOTT, VAN EXEL & WOODMANSEE, WI

SENIOR CHAMPION: ROSIERS BLEXY GOLDWYN-ET (GOLDWYN), (1ST 6 YR OLD, BUDJON, VAIL, ABBOTT, VAN EXEL & WOODMANSEE, WI
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: STRANS-JEN-D TEQUILA-RED-ET (DIRECTOR), (2ND 6YR OLD), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
HON MENTION SENIOR CHAMPION: CAVANALECK BG BRUIN (GOLDWYN), (1ST 5YR OLD), MAJESTIC VIEW, R SHORE, R CONNERY, M& T SMITH, WI

TREFLE CHASSEP DOORMAN
Intermediate Champion
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Milk Source

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: TREFLE CHASSEP DOORMAN-ET (DOORMAN),(1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
RES INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: LINGLE GOLD FREAKY GIRL-ET (GOLDWYN), (1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD),PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI
HON MENTION INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: HARDWOOD ATWOOD BOTELLI (ATWOOD),(2ND SENIOR 3YR OLD), JENNA LANGER & JOEL KIETZMAN, WI

PETITCLERC ATWOOD SPOUTNIK
Junior Champion
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Noah Bilz

JUNIOR CHAMPION: PETITCLERC ATWOOD SPOUTNIK-ET (ATWOOD),(1ST SUMMERYEARLING), NOAH BILZ, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: JEFFREY-WAY NEW ROMANCE (MARIO), (1ST FALL CALF), EMMA KATE HENDRICKSON, WI
HON MENTION JUNIOR CHAMPION: BUDJON-ABBOTT ALEXANDERA-ET (DOORMAN),(1ST WINTER CALF), KAELYN, KENADEE & KEEGAN WEIGEL, WI

10 AND UNDER SPRING CALVES (5)

1 CRESCENTMEAD AFTER DARLING (AFTERSHOCK), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI
2 BELLA-RIDGE BEAUTY QUEEN (DOORMAN), J,L,& M HARBAUGH & A & A LOEHR, WI
3 MS PFAFFSWAY BM GETYOURGOAT (MCBEEMER), KOLE & BEAU TRAPP & OLIVIA PFAFF, WI
4 SMITH-CREST DANIEL IRIS (DANIEL), MAT & TRAVIS SMITH, WI
5 CLOVERHILL D LINDSAY-RED-ET (DEFIANT), ALLISON, LAUREN & BRAYDEN BREUNIG, WI

SPRING CALVES (7)

OCEANVIEW DIAMOND RING
1st place Spring Calf
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Oceanview Holsteins

1 OCEAN-VIEW DIAMOND RING (DIAMONDBACK), OCEAN-VIEW GENETICS, WI
2 CRESCENTMEAD AFTER DARLING (AFTERSHOCK), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI
3 BELLA-RIDGE GESUNDHEIT (SOLOMON), LYNN & SARA HARBAUGH & KURT & SARAH LOEHR
4 RYAN-VU GOLDWYNRAVISH-ET (GOLDWYN), DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN, WI
5 BELLA-RIDGE BEAUTY QUEEN (DOORMAN), J,L,& M HARBAUGH & A & A LOEHR, WI

WINTER CALVES (18)

BUDJON ABBOTT ALEXANDRA
1st place Winter Calf
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Wiegel

1 BUDJON-ABBOTT ALEXANDERA-ET (DOORMAN), KAELYN, KENADEE & KEEGAN WEIGEL, WI
2 RYAN-VU DEMPSEY CYNTHIA (DEMPSEY), DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN, WI
3 FER-CREST CAREYPRICE CORA (CAREYPRICE), BRANDON FERRY, WI
4 RYAN-VU ATTIC NEVE (ATTIC), DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN, WI
5 WALK-ERA DOORMAN MERCY (DOORMAN), WALK-ERA FARMS, INC., WI

FALL CALVES (15)

JEFFREY-WAY NEW ROMANCE
1st place Fall Calf
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Emma Hendrickson

1 JEFFREY-WAY NEW ROMANCE (MARIO), EMMA KATE HENDRICKSON, WI
2 BUDJON-JK DOORMAN ELVINA (DOORMAN), WHITNEY EBERT, WI
3 PAPPY CHELIOS ROVER-ET (CHELIOS), T KROHLOW, S MICKE & W YARDLEY, WI
4 BUDJON-VAIL DOORMAN ELANIA (DOORMAN), AUSTIN YODER & MATTHIAS SWARTZENTRUBER, WI
5 BUDJON-VAIL DRM SUNSHINE-ET (DOORMAN), PETER & LYNN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI

SUMMER YEARLINGS (11)

 

PETITCLERC ATWOOD SPOUTNIK
1st place Summer Yearling
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Noah Bilz

1 PETITCLERC ATWOOD SPOUTNIK-ET (ATWOOD), NOAH BILZ, WI
2 EWARES DOORMAN EMMA-ET (DOORMAN), TREVOR TUMAN & CHANDLER BENING, WI
3 FAIRMONT SOLOMON LIMRICK-ET (SOLOMON), GRANT VOSTERS, WI
4 HAMMERTIME ABS REVALEE-ET (ABSOLUTE), HAMMERTIME HOLSTEINS, WI
5 CLELAND AVALANCHE ARICA-ET (AVALANCHE), JASON CLELAND, WI

SPRING YEARLING (7)

COMBHAVEN SOLOMON ELINA
1st place Winter Yearling
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Noah Bill

1 COMBHAVEN SOLOMON ELINA (SOLOMON), NOAH BILZ, WI
2 OAKFIELD DBACK DREAMY (DIAMONDBACK), COLIN UECKER, WI
3 PFAFFSWAY DM LITLE LEEZA-ET (DOORMAN), KOLE & BEAU TRAPP & OLIVIA PFAFF, WI
4 JEFFREY-WAY DOORMAN TAKARMAN (DOORMAN), RILEY MILLER, WI
5 MS SMITH-CREST DRMN LENNOX (DOORMAN), MATT & TRAVIS SMITH & SETH NEHLS, WI

WINTER YEARLINGS (7)

MILKSOURCE DOORMAN CHECK
1st place Winter Calf
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Milksource & Kruse

1 MILKSOURCE DOORMAN CHEX-ET (DOORMAN), MILKSOURCE & ALAN KRUSE, WI
2 CHASE-LYN MCCUTCHEN DENALI (MCCUTCHEN), MARIAH & NICHOLAS TASCH, WI
3 LUDWIGS-DG EVIE-ET (DOORMAN), MAJESTIC VIEW, SHORE, CONNERY & LINTVEDT, WI
4 ROB-CRI CORVETTE SHANUK-ET (CORVETTE), TODD & CADE STANEK, WI
5 TREE-HAYVEN INTEGRAL DECLAN (INTEGRAL), AALIYAH BORCHERT, WI

FALL YEARLING (2)

JACOBS DOORMAN IZIA
1st place Fall Calf
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Tuman & Bening

1 JACOBS DOORMAN IZIA (DOORMAN), TREVOR TUMAN & CHANDLER BENING, WI
2 BRUINS-DALE GOLDCHIP PINESAP (GOLD CHIP), DAWSON NICKLES, WI

BEST THREE FEMALES – RYAN VU HOLSTEINS, WI

JUNIOR 2 YR OLD COW (11)

 

 

MS LEGENDHOLM HEZ HOPE
1st place Junior Two Year Old
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Ledgendholm, & Schmocker

1 MS LEGENDHOLM HEX HOPE (CHELIOS), LEGENDHOLM, TESSA & STELLA SCHMOCKER, WI
2 HILROSE WINDBROOK PANINI-ET (WINDBROOK), JEFF BRANTMEIER, WI
3 JEFFREY-WAY DOORMAN TAMELIAN (DOORMAN), JEFFREY & KATE HENDRICKSON, WI
4 PAULSONCREST BRADY GALIA (BRADY), PAULSONCREST, WI
5 ROSEDALE EYE OF THE BEHOLDER (BROKAW), ROSEDALE GENETICS, LTD, WI

SENIOR 2YR OLD COW (7)

ARETHUSA DARYL SIENNA
1st place Senior Two Year Old
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Milk Source

1 ARETHUSA DARYL SIENNA (DARYL), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
2 HILLPINE DS NIGHT MOVES (ATWOOD), MEGAN LAUBER, WI
3 TOPPGLEN BLACK DIAMOND (ATTIC), BLACK DIAMOND SYNDICATE, WI
4 TIRAWLEY GOLD CHIP TIERNY (GOLD CHIP), THOMAS BARRETT, WI
5 HEATHERSTONE CANTINA(GOLD CHIP), HEATHERSTONE ENTERPRISES, INC, WI

JUNIOR 3YR OLD COW (6)

TREFLE CHASSEP DOORMAN
1st place Junior Three Year Old
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Milk Source

1 TREFLE CHASSEP DOORMAN-ET (DOORMAN), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
2 BUTLERVIEW DOORMAN CLASS-ET (DOORMAN), WHITNEY EBERT, WI
3 RYAN-VU CHELIOS MOCHA (CHELIOS), DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN, WI
4 MS OEH-MY ATWOOD VEIDA-ET (ATWOOD), JENNA LANGER & JOEL KIETZMAN, WI
5 OURWAY CROYAL PATTY (CROYAL), OURWAY HOLSTEINS, WI

SENIOR 3YR OLD COW (11)

LINGLE GOLD FREAKY GIRL
1st place Senior Three Year Old
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Vail & Budjon

1 LINGLE GOLD FREAKY GIRL-ET (GOLDWYN), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI
2 HARDWOOD ATWOOD BOTELLI (ATWOOD), JENNA LANGER & JOEL KIETZMAN, WI
3 GAMBLIN ARMANI GLADE (ARMANI), DAN HOVDEN & ROSEDALE GENETICS, LTD., WI
4 GLENN-ANN DOORMAN BOOTIE (DOORMAN), CLAYTON & COLE MAHLKUCH, WI
5 RYAN-VU GCHIP CLAUDETTE-ET (GOLD CHIP), JOSEPH OPSAL, WI

FOUR YEAR OLDS (8)

AROLENE GOLDWYN DIVINE
1st place Four Year Old
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Vail & Budjon

1 AROLENE GOLDWYN DIVINE (GOLDWYN), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI
2 WOODCREST ATWOOD RUBBER-ET (ATWOOD), MASON DAIRY FARM LLC, WI
3 BUDJON-JK ATWD EWARE-ETS (ATWOOD), AUSTIN YODER & MATTHIAS SWARTZENTRUBER, WI
4 RUBIS GOLDSUN LEXIE (GOLDSUN), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
5 MISS APPLE SNAPPLE-RED (REDBURST), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, LLC, WI

FIVE YEAR OLDS (5)

CAVANALECK BG BRUIN
1st place Five Year Old
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Majestic View, Shore, Connery & Smith

1 CAVANALECK BG BRUIN (GOLDWYN), MAJESTIC VIEW, R SHORE, R CONNERY, M& T SMITH, WI
2 KNONAUDALE MUDPIE-ET (SID), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
3 TK-PLAIN-VIEW RIPLEY (DEMPSEY), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
4 GAEMENCHET SID KATIA (SID), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
5 OURWAY GOLDSUN EMPRESS (GOLDSUN), OURWAY HOLSTEINS, WI

AGED COWS (3)

ROSIERS BLEXY GOLDWYN
1st place Aged Cow
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Excel & Woodman

1 ROSIERS BLEXY GOLDWYN-ET (GOLDWYN), BUDJON, VAIL, ABBOTT, VAN EXEL & WOODMANSEE, WI
2 STRANS-JEN-D TEQUILA-RED-ET (DIRECTOR), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
3 KINYON SHOTTLE CHICK (SHOTTLE), MARTIN KINYON, WI

150,000 COWS (4)

BLONDIN GOLDWYN SUBLIMINAL
1st place Production Cow
2017 Wisconsin Holstein Show
Vail & Budjon

1 BLONDIN GOLDWYN SUBLIMINAL-ETS (GOLDWYN), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI
2 SMITH-CREST-TW SH VIRGIE-ET (SHOTTLE), PAUL GRULKE, WI
3 MC-COUNTRY DUNDEE AMANDA (DUNDEE), GARY MCCARTHY & M&T SMITH, WI
4 HYLITE SS ALASANDRA (SEPTEMBER STORM), C &M RYAN & A, M & S WHITE, WI


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend