Judge Jeff Stephens, ON

 

STRANS-JEN-D TEQUILA-RED
Grand Champion
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
Milksource

GRAND CHAMPION: STANS-JEN-D TEQUILA-RED (DIRECTOR), (1ST 6 YR OLD), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, LLC, WI
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: HEATHERSTONE REDHOT-RED-ET (BARNIE), (1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD), MILKSOURCE GENETICS,LLC, WI

STRANS-JEN-D TEQUILA-RED
Senior Champion
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
Milksource

SENIOR CHAMPION: STANS-JEN-D TEQUILA-RED (DIRECTOR), (1ST 6 YR OLD), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, LLC, WI
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: MISS APPLE SNAPPLE-RED-ET (REDBURST), (1ST 4 YR OLD) MILKSOURCE GENETICS, LLC, WI

MILKSOURCE DFT LEXUS-RED
Grand Champion Bred & Owned
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
Milksource & Cresentmead

SENIOR CHAMPION BRED & OWNED: MILKSOURCE DFT LEXUS-RED-ET (DEFIANT), (1ST JUNIOR 2YR OLD), MILKSOURCE LLC & CRESCENTMEAD, WI

SENIOR AND GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: ROSEDALE IMA CHATTERBOX-RED (ANAHIEM), (1ST SENIOR 2YR OLD), KAILA & COLIN WUSSOW, WI
RESERVE SENIOR AND RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: WARMKA CHRIS LEAH 1441-RED (GOLD CHRIS),(1ST 4YR OLD), DANIELLE WARMKA, WI
HM SENIOR AND HM GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: KAMPS-HOLLOW ACAPELA-RED-ET (LADD), (1ST SR 3YR OLD) GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI

HEATHERSTONE REDHOT-RED
Intermediate Champion
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
Milksource

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: HEATHERSTONE REDHOT-RED-ET (BARNIE), (1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD), MILKSOURCE GENETICS,LLC, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE DFT LEXUS-RED-ET (DEFIANT), (1ST JUNIOR 2YR OLD), MILKSOURCE LLC & CRESCENTMEAD, WI
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: PEICREST ADON POPSICLE-RED (ADONIS), (1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD),GREGG PEIRICK, WI

MILKSOURCE APPLEJACK-RED
1st place Junior Champion
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
Milksource

JUNIOR CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE ARMAN CARROT-RED (ARMANI), (SUMMER YEARLING), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: MS DIRECTOR LOTTIE-RED-ET (DIRECTOR), (1ST WINTER CALF), TRISTAN OSTRUM & GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: CLELAND DEFIANT KAILENE-RED (DEFIANT), (FALL HEIFER), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI

MS DIRECTOR LOTTIE-RED
Junior Champion of the Junior Show
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
Ostrom & Wendorf

JUNIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: MS DIRECTOR LOTTIE-RED-ET (DIRECTOR), (1ST WINTER CALF), TRISTAN OSTRUM & GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: GLADY-RAY-K BW ALEEN-RED (BARBWIRE), (FALL CALF), BRIANNE, BROOKLYN & REID VANDOSKE, WI
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION :CLELAND DEFIANT KAILENE-RED (DEFIANT), (FALL HEIFER), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI

SPRING CALF EXHIBITORS 10 & UNDER (2)
1. CRESCENTMEAD ROCKSTAR-RED (LEVERAGE), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI
2. LUCK-E DIAMOND KOOL-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), JACOB, LOGAN & MADISON HARBAUGH, WI

SPRING HEIFER (6)

HIDDEN-CREEK RAVEN-P-Red
1st place Spring Heifer Calf
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
Tom Sherven

1. HIDDEN-CREEK RAVEN-P-RED (ADDICTION), TOM SHERVEN, WI
2. OCD LEAP OF FAITH-RED-ET (REDBURST), CATHRYN & CHRISTPHER GUNST, WI
3. REDBLOSSOM REVMU AMARA-RED (REV-ME-UP), HANNAH HENSEL, WI
4. CRESCENTMEAD ROCKSTAR-RED (LEAVERAGE), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI
5. CLOVERHILL D LINDSAY-RED-ET (DEFIANT), ALLISON, LAUREN, BRADEN BREUNIG, WI
6. OVERLAND DEFI GRAVITY-RED (GRAVITY), MCKENNA & COLTIN COFFEEN, WI

WINTER HEIFER CALVES (9)

MS DIRECTOR LOTTIE-RED
1st place Winter Heifer Calf
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
Milksource & Crecentmead

1. MS DIRECTOR LOTTIE-RED-ET (DIRECTOR), MILKSOURCE & CRESCENTMEAD, WI
2. OPSAL DIAMONDBACK MADISON-RED (DIAMONDBACK), JOSEPH OPSAL, WI
3. SHILOH-USA AVH DIVA-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), SHILLOH DAIRY LLC, WI
4. ROSEDALE LATINA ROSE-RED ADVENT), DAVID PETERSHIEM, WI
5. WILLOWS-EDGE BW PIPES-RED (BARBWIRE), RHETT, SHANELLE, WYATT, GARETT BORTH, WI
6. DIAMONDHEAD RUBY-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), JACOB, JARED & KATELYNN GREIDANUS, WI

FALL HEIFER CALVES (11)

GLADY-RAY-K BW ALEEN
1st place Fall Heifer Calf
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
B, B & R Vandoske

1. GLADY-RAY-K BW ALEEN-RED (BARBWIRE), BRIANNE, BROOKLYN & REID VANDOSKE, WI
2. MILKSOURCE DMNDBK DEE-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), JACOB, LOGAN, MADISON HARBOUGH, WI
3. FOREST-RIDGE MISTRISS-RED (ADDICTION), KURT & SARAH LOEHR, WI
4. MILKSOURCE BO ALULRA-RED-ET (BORIS), ALLISON, LAUREN & BRAYDEN BREUNIG, WI
5. APPLE-PTS ASHLEAH-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), JACOB, LOGAN & MADISON HARBAUGH, WI
6. RUBY-D DIAMOND MAUVE-RED (DIAMONDBACK ADYLIN DIETER & ALEK KRUEGER, WI

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER (9)

MILKSOURCE APPLEJACK-RED
1st place Summer Yearling
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
Milksource

1. MILKSOURCE ARMAN CARROT-RED (ARMANI), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, WI
2. MS ROSEDALE PRETTR U-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), LAVENDER FARMS, WI
3. STUNNING AWE ALYSSA-RED-ET (AWESOM), AUSTIN YODER & MATTHIAS SWARTZENTRUBER, WI
4. SUNNY-VALLEY DBK FLASH-RED (DIAMONDBACK), WAYNE DEBUHR, WI
5. WILSTAR AVALNC TEGAN-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), CATHRYN & CHRISTOPHER GUNST, WI
6. WILLOWS-EDGE RAINMAKER-RED (BARNEY), BONNIE VAN DYK, WI

SPRING YEARLING HEIFER (9)

ROB-SARA AWE LOVELEE
1st place Spring Yearling
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
Vail & Budjon

1 ROB-SARA AWE LOVELEE-RED PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI
2 MS DB ROCKSTAR-RED (DIAMONDBACK), LAUREN SIEMERS, WI
3 CRESCENTMEAD DUKN DONUT-RED (DUNKIN), G&L WENDORF & KENTON PARISH, WI
4 SABOFARM FOLKFARE-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), ROBERT SABO, WI
5 FOREST-RIDGE ABSL MARCH-RED (ABSOLUTE), JACOB, LOGAN & MADISON HARBAUGH, WI
6 MS QUAD-R DEFIANT KEIRA-RED (DEFIANT), RYAN SMITH, WI

WINTER YEARLING HEIFER (3)

LYN-VALE CHERRY WINE-RED
1st place Winter Yearling
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
C, A, C & R Booth

1 LYN-VALE CHERRY WINE-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH, WI
2 SUNSPARK ARMANI DISCO-RED (ARMANI), BROWN-STAR FARM, WI
3 MILKSOURCE DFNT LAVA-RED-ET (DEFIANT), BRITTNI GOMM, WI

FALL YEARLING HEIFER (6)

KAMPS-HOLLOW TRISHA-RED
1st place Fall Yearling
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
R&K Kamps

1 CLELAND DEFIANT KAILENE-RED (DEFIANT), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI
2 KAMPS-HOLLOW TRISHA-RED-ET (DOORMAN), REGGIE & KRYSTY KAMPS, WI
3 ROSEDALE PRETTYFANCY IN-RED (ARMANI), KARLEE KETELBOETER & JOEY OPSAL, WI
4 CRISDHOME REESECUPS-RED-TW (ABSOLUTE), KAILA & COLIN WUSSOW, WI
5 LINEHAM PRIN FAHRENHEIT-RED (FAHRENHEIT), MATT LINEHAN, WI
6 OAKFIELD DEF SELINA-RED (DEFIANT), MATT LINEHAN & TIM BORWARDT, WI

JUNIOR 2YR OLD (4)

MILKSOURCE DFT LEXUS-RED
1st place Junior Two Year Old
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
Milksource & Cresentmead

1 MILKSOURCE DFT LEXUS-RED-ET (DEFIANT), MILKSOURCE LLC & CRESCENTMEAD, WI
2 DESLACS ABSOLUTE ALKINA-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI
3 JAS-KCAPGAIN TISHA-RED-ET (CAPGAIN), JASON KEARNS, WI
4 BOTH-HAVEN LADY IN-RED-ET (ADDICTION), H & F ULLOM & C&C TIFFANY, WI

SENIOR 2YR OLD (4)

WILLOWSEDGE REAL MINK
1st place Senior Two Year Old
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
Vandyk & Knutsen

1 WILLOWS-EDGE REAL MINK-RED (REALITY), BONNIE VAN DYKE & KYLE KNUTSON, WI
2 BLONDIN ARMANI STELLA ARTO-RED, (ARMANI), MICHAEL & LAURA RAMMER, WI
3 ROSEDALE IMA CHATTERBOX-RED (ANAHIEM), KAILA & COLIN WUSSOW, WI
4 HILROSE DARWYNN ANGIE-RED (DARWYNN), JOSEPH BRANTMEIER, WI

JUNIOR 3YR OLD (3)

HEATHERSTONE REDHOT-RED
1st place Junior Three Year Old
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
Milksource

1 HEATHERSTONE REDHOT-RED-ET (BARNIE), MILKSOURCE GENETICS,LLC, WI
2 SUNNY-VALLEY LIC FROGGY-RED (LICORICE), WAYNE DEBUHR, WI
3 SUNNY-VALLEY FREDON-RED-ET (HESTRY), WAYNE DEBUHR, WI

SENIOR 3YR OLD (6)

PEICREST ADON POPSICLE-Red
1st place Senior Three Year Old
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
Peirick

1 PEICREST ADON POPSICLE-RED (ADONIS), GREGG PEIRICK, WI
2 ROBIN-HOOD PRETTY IN-RED (ACTION), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI
3 ZIEMS-EMER RB LIBBY-RED-ET (REDBURST), ZIEMS FARMS, WI
4 KAMPS-HOLLOW ACAPELA-RED-ET (LADD), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI
5 MILGENE BIG RED JERSEY-RED (BIG APPLE), HILLDENBRANDT & EWERT, WI
6 INSPIRACRES RBRST SALLY-RED (REDBURST), GRADY AND LANE WENDORF, WI

4YR OLD (9)

MISS APPLE SNAPPLE-RED
1st place Four Year Old
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
Milksource

1 MISS APPLE SNAPPLE-RED-ET (REDBURST), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, LLC, WI
2 UNDERWOOD DUSK JAZZ-RED (DUSK), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, LLC, WI
3 FROZENES-LP CONTDR LARK-RED-ET (CONTENDER), CRESCENTMEAD & MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
4 WARMKA CHRIS LEAH 1441-RED (GOLD CHRIS), DANIELLE WARMKA, WI
5 MILKSOURCE REDBRST ALMA-RED (REDBURST), B&B COURTNEY & H&F ULLOM, WI
6 NEHLS-VALLEY RB LOVE-RED (REDBURST), GENE NEHLS, WI

5YR OLD (4)

JIMDANDY BW GLIMMER-RED
1st place Five Year Old
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
MCKENNA & COLTIN COFFEEN

1 JIMDANDY BW GLIMMER-RED (BARBWIRE), MCKENNA & COLTIN COFFEEN, WI
2 OURWAY REDLINER SPOTS-RED (REDLINER), OURWAY HOLSTEINS, WI
3 MILKSOURCE DTY TAMMY-RED (DESTRY), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI
4 SUNN-VALLEY D FORTUNE-RED (DESTRY), WAYNE DEBUHR, WI

6YR OLD AND OVER (5)

STRANS-JEN-D TEQUILA-RED
1st place Six Year+
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
Milksource

1 STRANS-JEN-D TEQUILA-RED (DIRECTOR), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, LLC, WI
2 PROBERT C BREE-ELLA-ET (CONTENDER), KATE SMITH, WI
3 MS GLAMOUR DESTINY-RED (DESTRY), OURWAY HOLSTEINS, WI
4 NORTH-LOG DSTRY NORA-RED (DESTRY), DEREK MARCKS, WI
5 MILKSOURCE ADV LILAC-RED-ET (ADVENT), JUSTIN LANGER, WI

125,000 LB COW (2)

HILLROSE ADVENT ANNA-RED
1st place Production Cow
2017 Wisconsin State Red & White Show
Brantmeier


1. HILROSE ADVENT ANNA-RED (ADVENT), JOSEPH BRANTMEIER, WIBEST THREE FEMALES
2. PAULSONCREST STORMY-RED (DEUCE), PAULSONCREST, WI