Wisconsin Dairy Showcase 2017 Jersey Show


Judge Chad Ryan, WI

Stone-Front Getaway Mimosa
Grand Champion- Wisconsin Spring Dairy Showcase 2017 – Jersey
Joel Keitzman

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE- JUNIOR: MILK-N-MORE TEQUILA NAOMI (TEQUILA), 1ST 5YR OLD, KAILA & COLIN WUSSOW, WI
RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE- JUNIOR: RED ROCK VIEW CARI (PRIME SUSPECT), 2ND 5YR OLD, CORA CARPENTER, WI
HONORABLE MENTION GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE- JUNIOR: ELECTRAS EVOLUTION-ET (RESPONSE),2ND SR 3YR OLD, NOAH BILZ, WI
HONORABLE MENTION SENIOR CHAMPION: BODDENS ROSLAND (TBONE), 1ST AGED COW, BEN BUSKE, WI

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION FEMALE: LOST-ELM TEQUILA MARGARITA (TEQUILA), 1ST SR 3 YR OLD, JASON LUTTROPP, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: FREDESTEL TEQUILA WENDY (TEQUILA), 1ST JR 3YR OLD, GIL-BAR FARM, WI
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: CEA-N-NIK LOUIE CABERNET (LOUIE), 1ST SR 2YR OLD, MIKE MCCONNELL, WI

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION FEMALE JUNIOR: ELECTRAS EVOLUTION-ET (RESPONSE), 2ND SENIOR 2YR OLD, NOAH BILZ, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JUNIOR: BUDJON-VAIL TEQUILA GABANNA-ET (TEQUILA), ARNIE, ASHLEY & ANDY GRUENES, MN

Lost-Elm Tequila Petunia
Junior Champion Wisconsin Spring Dairy Jersey Showcase 2017
Exhibited by Jason Luttropp, Berlin, WI

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE- OPEN SHOW: LOST-ELM TEQUILA PETUNIA 1ST FALL YEARLING, (TEQUILA), JASON LUTTROPP, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE- OPEN SHOW: CHARYLN TEQUILA ECLIPSE (TEQUILA), 2ND FALL YEARLING, DAWSON & KYLIE NICKELS, WI
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE- OPEN SHOW: SVHEATHS TEQUILA JAVA (TEQUILA), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, SAMANTHA PITTERLE & MD-PRIDE JERSEYS, WI

GRAND & SENIOR CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: MILK-N-MORE TEQUILA NAOMI, KAILA & COLIN WUSSOW, CECIL, WI
RESERVE GRAND & RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: RED ROCK VIEW CAPRI EXHIBITED BY CORA CARPENTER, DARLINGTON, WI
GRAND HONORABLE MENTION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: ELECTRAS EVOLUTION-ET EXHIBITED BY NOAH BILZ, DORCHESTER, WI
SENIOR HONORABLE MENTION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: BODDENS ROSLAND EXHIBITED BY BEN BUSKE, MAYVILLE, WI

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE- JUNIOR SHOW: CHARYLN TEQUILA ECLIPSE (TEQUILA), 2ND FALL YEARLING, DAWSON & KYLIE NICKELS, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE- JUNIOR SHOW: SVHEATHS TEQUILA JAVA (TEQUILA), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, SAMANTHA PITTERLE & MD-PRIDE JERSEYS, WI

BEST UDDER: RJF TEQUILA JAZZ EXHIBITED BY BUDJON FARMS & VAIL, LOMIRA, WI

CHAMPION BRED & OWNED: TRIPLE S HIRED GUN REBEL EXHIBITED BY SADIE ROPP, STRAWN, IL

WINTER CALVES (8)


1. LOST-ELM TEQUILA JASMINE-ET (TEQUILA), JASON LUTROPP, WI
2. GILLER TABITHA OF GIL-BAR (GILLER), RYAN BARLASS & COREY METCALF
3. RIVER VALLEY DUTCHII OF PVF-ET (SHOWDOWN), JASON & LEAH JAMES,
4. SMOKIN HOT LITHIUM (ON TIME), AUSTIN T. NAUMAN, WI
5. MISS ROMAN AROUND MADISON (ROMAN), ARNIE, ASHLEY & ANDY GRUENES , WI

FALL CALVES (22)


1. KAILAS GREAT IMPRESSION (IMPRESSION), KAILA WUSSOW, WI
2. LOST-ELM TEQUILA ENTERTAIN (TEQUILA), BURDETTE CONROY SCHRIM, WI
3. ARETHUSA COLTON VICE-ET (COLTON), BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, WI
4. MDPRIDE COLTON MAD ABOUT YOU (COLTON), MCKENZIE ENDVICK, SCOTT STANFORD, & ED BURDETTE, WI
5. JK RESPONSE MAI TAI (RESPONSE), JOEL KIETZMAN, WI

SUMMER YEARLING (14)


1. HEATH-STILES COLTON BIANCA-ET (COLTON), JACOB, LOGAN & MADISON HARBAUGH, WI
2. RIVERWAY TEQUILA BALLERINA(TEQUILA), TIM, BARB & KYLE NATZKE, WI
3. LOST-ELM TEQUILA CHARISMA (TEQUILA), JOSON LUTTROP, WI
4. BUDJON-VAIL VERBATIM SHANIA-ET (VERBATIM), CAVIN BENING, WI
5. PFAFFSWAY IMP GOOD GRASCIOUS (IMPRESSION), OLIVIA PFAFF, WI

SPRING YEARLING HEIFER (12)


1. SVHEATHS TEQUILA JAVA (TEQUILA), SAMANTHA PITTERLE & MD-PRIDE JERSEYS, WI
2. RICH-VALLEY GENTRY MITZI 315 (GENTRY), EDWARDS, BORBA, MORASCI, POPP & SCHIM
3. MARLAU TEQUILA ANOUCK (TEQUILA), MOLLY OLSTAD, WI
4. VARIETYS IMPRESSION VAL-ET (IMPRESSION), MILKSOURCE , LLC, WI
5. SCHULTE BORS LUCY LOU (TEQUILA) MITCHELL SCHULTE, IA

WINTER YEARLING HEIFER (4)


1. DENAULTS GRILLER TESLA (GILLER), SADIE ROPP, IL
2. TRIPLE-T-CF SEQUIN-ET (COLTON), SAM PITTERLE, WI
3. RUTHS HIRED GUN REJOYCE (HIRED GUN) BREANNA FRITSCH, SCOTT SANFORD & ED BURDETTE, WI
4. STADVIEW PREMIER SAGE (PREMIER), OLIVIA BOWERS, WI

FALL YEARLING HEIFER (9)

1.LOST-ELM TEQUILA PETUNIA (TEQUILA), JASON LUTTROPP, WI
2. CHARYLN TEQUILA ECLIPSE (TEQUILA), DAWSON & KYLIE NICKELS, WI
3. DENTREX PAIGES PETRA (GATEWAY), DUSTY SCHIRM & PAT GOURLEY, IL
4. WINGERTS RAPTOR CASSIDY (RAPTOR), TRENT J. WINGERT JR., IL
5. DAY-KEL GUNMAN EMOTION (GUNMAN), ASHLEY OBERREICH, WI

JUNIOR BEST THREE

1. LOST ELM FARM, WI

JUNIOR TWO-YEAR OLD (3)


1.CARLY-D TEQUILA ANYTIME (TEQUILA), BUDJON FARMS & VAIL, WI
2. BUDJON-VAIL TEQUILA MACKENZIE (TEQUILA), BUDJON FARMS & VAIL, WI
3. PFAFFSWAY IMP GRACIOUS CHOICE (IMPRESSION), LARISSA, OLIVIA & COLIN PFAFF, WI

SENIOR TWO-YEAR OLD (6)


1. CEA-N-NIK LOUIE CABERNET (LOUIE), MIKE MCCONNELL, WI
2. LOST-ELM SUREFIRE MARCY (SUREFIRE), JASON LUTTROPP,WI
3. RANDOM LUCK E CHRISTMAS SEASON (ECLIPES), RANDOM LUCK FARMS, WI
4. EDYBROOK AUSTEN ROSE, WYATT SCHIRM & GIGI POLIKOWSKY, MN
5. DENELLA VALENTINO GLORIA (VALENTINO), NATHAN POPP, MN
6. VAN DELL THOR (THOR), LAUREN HENNINGFIELD, WI

JUNIOR THREE-YEAR-OLD (3)


1. FREDESTEL TEQUILA WENDY (TEQUILA), GIL-BAR FARM, WI
2. LOST-ELM MAGIC TIME (ON TIME), JASON LUTTROPP, WI
3. BUDJOB-VAIL TEQUILA GABANNA-ET (TEQUILA), ARNIE, ASHLEY & ANDY GRUENES, MN

SENIOR THREE-YEAR-OLD (4)


1. LOST-ELM TEQUILA MARGARITA (TEQUILA), JASON LUTTROPP, WI
2. ELECTRAS EVOLUTION-ET (RESPONSE), NOAH BILZ, WI
3. M-SIGNATURE TINA MARIES BORDEAUX-ET (VERBATIM), MILKSOURCE, LLC, WI
4. JONESVALLEY TOPEKA DELITE (TOPEKA), LEIF THOMPSON & EVAN JONES, WI

FOUR-YEAR OLD COW (6)

Stone-Front Getaway Mimosa
1st place Four Year Old – Wisconsin Spring Dairy Showcase 2017 – Jersey
Joel Keitzman

1.STONE-FRONT GETAWAY MIMOSA (GETAWAY), JOEL KIETZMAN, WI
2. RJF TEQUILA JAZZ (TEQUILA), BUDJON FARMS & VAIL, WI
3. HI POITS-CONCEPT SPUNKY MORGAN  (SPUNKY), BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, WI
4. GIL-BAR BARON MAKITA (BARON), FRANK & CAROL BORBA & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, CA
5. TRIPLE S HIRED GUN REBEL (HIRED GUN), SADIE ROPP, IL
6. RILEY AUSTIN ABIGAIL (EXCITATION), MIRANDA RANDALL, WI

FIVE YEAR OLD COW (2)


1. MILK-N-MORE TEQUILA NAOMI (TEQUILA), KAILA & COLIN WUSSOW, WI
2. RED ROCK VIEW CARI (SUSPECT), CORA CARPENTER, WI

SIX-YEAR-OLD AND OLDER COW (1)


1. BODDENS ROSLAND (TBONE), BEN BUSKE, WI

PRODUCTION COWS


1. VALHALLA INDIANA JACKIE (INDIANA), JASON LUTTROPP, WI

DAM & OFFSPRING
1. JASON LUTTROPP, WI
2. ARNIE, ASHLEY & ANDY GRUENES , MN

BEST 3 FEMALES – LOST-ELM

PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR – LOST-ELM


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend