DATE: 9:30am EST July 27, 2017
LOCATION: Lindsay, ON
JUDGE: Jamie Black, NY

2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
JL VINCENT SAPHIRA
Grand Champion
Pierre Boulet & Yvon Smicard
BRI-LIN KARBALLA SALVIA
Reserve Grand Champion
Brian & Linda Raymer
PLEASANT NOOK ACTION FRISKY
HM Champion
Pleasant Nook

GRAND CHAMPION: JL VINCENT SAPPHIRA (VINCENT), 1ST 5YR OLD, PIERRE BOULET & YVON SICARD, QC
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: BRI-LIN KARBALLA SALVIA (KARBALA), 1ST 4YR OLD, BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER, ON
HM GRAND CHAMPION: PLEASANT NOOK ACTION FRISKY (ACTION), 1ST AGED COW, PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON

PLEASANT NOOK PREMIER JELL YROLL
Intermediate Champion
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
Pleasant Nook Jerseys

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: PLEASANT NOOK PREMIER JELLYROLL (PREMIER), 1ST JUNIOR 2YR OLD, PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: PARKVIEW SONATA AT AVONLEA (TEQUILA), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, AVONLEA GENETICS & PARKVIEW JERSEYS, ON
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: PLEASANT NOOK GONNA GETCHA (VELOCITY), 2ND JUNIOR 2YR OLD, PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON

ALEAH KITTEN OF SOLSBURYHILL
Junior Champion
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
Aleah Farms

JUNIOR CHAMPION: ALEAH KITTEN OF SOLSBURTYHILL (TEQUILA), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, ALEAH FARMS LTD., ON
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: L’ORMIERE TEQUILA LEAH (TEQUILA), 1ST INTERMEDIATE CALF, CAMFLAT, LEACHFIELD & CLARKVALLEY, ON
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: AVONLEA FIZZS VENDETTA (FIZZ), 1ST SENIOR CALF, AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON (WILL VANDERMUELEN)

AVONLEA FIZZ’s VENDETTA
Champion 4-H Calf
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
Will Vander Meulen

JUNIOR CHAMPION 4-H: AVONLEA FIZZS VENDETTA (FIZZ), 1ST SENIOR CALF, AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON (WILL VANDERMUELEN)
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: GLENHOLME IRREISTABLE ASPECT (IRRESTIBLE), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, ON (CURTIS RUTA 4H)
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: ENNISKILLEN TEQUILA SUZY 38 (TEQUILA), 2ND SENIOR CALF, ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON (MELISSA SARGENT)

PEEWEE SHOWMANSHIP (3)


REID BARKEY, ON
CALLUM PUTERBOUGH, ON
WESTON PHOENIX, ON

JUNIOR CALF (7)

BESLEA JOEL SPRING FLING
1st place Junior Calf
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
Beslea Farms – Cohen Brown

1. BESLEA JOEL SPRING FLING (JOEL), BESLEA FARMS LTD., ON (COHEN BROWN 4-H)
2. L’ORMIERE TEQUILA ROXE (TEQUILA), CHRISTINE DESROSIERS & JUILEN & C SICARD & JEFF STEPHENS, QC
3. HOLLYLANE FIZZ TWIST (FIZZ), HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, ON
4. BESLEA VELOCTIY LION (VELOCITY), BESLEA FARMS, ON
5. MARLAU TEQUILA WIN (TEQUILA), LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, QC

INTERMEDIATE CALF (10)

L’ORMIERE TEQUILA LEAH
1st place Intermediate Calf
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
Camflat/Leachfield/Clark Valley

1. L’ORMIERE TEQUILA LEAH (TEQUILA0, CAMFLAT, LEACHFIELD & CLARKVALLEY, ON
2. HICKORY ACRES KRASH COLTON (COLTON), JAMES E ABRAMS, ON
3. HOLLYLANE ARMANI SECRET (ARMANI), HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, ON
4. (1ST 4-H) AVONLEA FERNLEAF FLIRTATIOUS (FIZZ) AVONLEA GENETICS, ON (MEGAN MACKINNON 4-H)
5. (2ND 4H) DALOCK LIL NUGGET (JOEL), AMY DAFOE (4H), ON

SENIOR CALF (12)

AVONLEA FIZZ’s VENDETTA
1st place Senior Calf
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
AVONLEA – Will Vander Meulen

1. (1ST 4-H) AVONLEA FIZZS VENDETTA (FIZZ), AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON (WILL VANDERMUELEN)
2. (2ND 4H) ENNISKILLEN TEQUILA SUZY 38 (TEQUILA), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON (MELISSA SARGENT)
3. GENESIS TEQUILA VERONNE (TEQUILA), YELLOW BRIAR FARM, ON
4. GLENHOLME GENTRY TECHIQUE (GENTRY), ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, ON
5. GLENHOLME RESSURECTION ALLIS (RESSURECTION), ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, ON

SUMMER YEARLING (7)

ALEAH KITTEN OF SOLSBURYHILL
1st place Summer Yearling
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
Aleah Farms

1. ALEAH KITTEN OF SOLSBURTYHILL (TEQUILA), ALEAH FARMS LTD., ON
2. (1ST 4-H) GLEHOLME IRREISTABLE ASPECT (IRRESTIBLE), ROBER & BRUCE MELLOW, ON (CURTIS RUTA 4H)
3. LORMIERE JOEL MOON (JOEL), CHRSTINE DESROSIERS, JULIEN & C SICARD, QC
4. (2ND 4-H) AVONLEA VELOCITY KIKI (VELOCITY), AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON (TAYLOR VANDERMUELEN 4-H)
5. ENNISKILLEN GETAWY MAMIE 436 (GETAWAY), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS (DANIELE SARGENT 4H)

JUNIOR YEARLING (4)

DRENTEX C BABY COLT
1st place Junior Yearling
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
Carol & Curtis Ruta & Joel Bagg

1. DRENTEX C BABY COLT (COLTON), CAROL & CURTIS RUTA & JOEL BAGG, ON
2. CEDARVILLA JADE TIDDLYWINKS (JADE), RANDY & TARA BULLOCK, ON (KYLE STOCKDALE 4-H)
3. ENNISKILLEN GENTRY OF BC SUE 22 (GENTRY), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON (KURTIS HOMES 4-H)
4. MAUGHLIN IATOLA ELMIRA (IATOLA), BROWNSONLEA FARMS, ON

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING (4)

PAYNESIDE DBR IT PING
1st place Intermediate Yearling
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
Kingsdale

1. PAYNESIDE DBR IT PING (INDIANA), KINGSDALE JERSEY FARM, ON
2. ALEXVALE VIVITAR GOODIELICIOUS (VIVITAR), MARK MCPHEDRAN & JAMES ALEXANDER, ON
3. MARLAU PREMIER JACQUETTE (PREMIER), LAURENT LAMBERT, JOHN WAVER & YMS FORTIN, QC
4. HOLLYLANE TRIDENT MARVEL (TRIDENT), HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, ON (BRYCE SEABORN 4-H)

SENIOR YEARLING (4)

EDGELEA TEQUILA ROXANNE
1st place Senior Yearling
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
Joel Bagg

1. EDGELEA TEQUILA ROXANNE (TEQUILA), JOEL BAGG, ON
2. MARLAU TEQUILA RIVER BLANCHE (TEQUILA), LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, QC
3. GLENHOLME EXCITATION CHARLIE (EXCITATION), ROBER & BRUCE MELLOW, ON
4. MARLUA IMPRESSION PRIZE (IMPRESSION), LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, QC

 

JUNIOR HERD (7)

1. YVON SICARD, QC
2. ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW,ON
3. AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON
4. LAURENT LAMBERT, QC
5. ENNISKILLEN, ON

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (8)

PLEASANT NOOK PREMIER JELL YROLL
1st place Junior Two Year Olds
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
Pleasant Nook Jerseys

1. (BO & BU) PLEASANT NOOK PREMIER JELLYROLL (PREMIER), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
2. PLEASANT NOOK GONNA GETCHA (VELOCITY), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
3. HIRDS GENTRY JUDY (GENTRY), NATHAN WADE, ON
4. KRAHN GIRLS PREMIER NUTELLA (PREMIER), CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA, ON
5. BESLEA N EVENING NOT TO FORGET (VERBATIM), BESLEA FARMS LTD., ON

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (4)

AVONLEA CF SUPREME
1st place Senior Two Year Olds
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
Avonlea and Cybil Fisher

1. (BO & BU) AVONLEA CF SUPREME (MINISTER), AVONLEA & CYBIL FISHER, ON
2. ENNISKILLEN PREMIER R SUZY ET (PREMIER), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
3. PLEASANT NOOK VIVA LAD VIDA (TEQUILA), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
4. ENNISKILLEN VINCENT SUZY ET (VINCENT), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (3)

VERDURELEA PREMIER KATT
1st place Junior Three Year Olds
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
Laurent Lambert & John Weaver

1. VERDURELEA PREMIER KATT (PREMIER), LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, QC
2. PLEASANT NOOK VELOCITY MISS EBY (VELOCITY), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
3. AVONLEA MADE SOME MISCHIEF-ET (HIRED GUN), AVONLEA GENETICS & TAYLOR VANDERMUELEN, ON

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD (6)

PARKVIEW SONATA AT AVONLEA
1st place Senior Three Year Olds
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
Avonlea Genetics & Parkview Jerseys

1. (BU & BO) PARKVIEW SONATA AT AVONLEA (TEQUILA), AVONLEA GENETICS & PARKVIEW JERSEYS, ON
2. CEDARVILLA REMAKE EVA (REMAKE), CALIBER JERSEYS, ON
3. ENNISKILLEN VALENTINO SUZY I (VALENTINO), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
4. ENNISKILLEN VALENTINO SUZETTE (VALENTINO), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
5. GLENHOLME TEQUILA CHANEL (TEQUILA), ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, ON

4 YEAR OLD (7)

BRI-LIN KARBALLA SALVIA
1st place Four Year Olds
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
Brian & Linda Raymer

1. (BO & BU) BRI-LIN KARBALLA SALVIA (KARBALA), BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER, ON
2. RIVER VALLEY EXCITATION SPICE ET (EXCITATION), AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON
3. AVONLEA PREMIER CHOCOLATE CHIP (PREMIER), AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON
4. PLEASANT NOOK LEGACY JELLYBEAN (LEGACY), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
5. GLENHOLME TEQUILA VENTURE (TEQUILA), LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, QC

5 YEAR OLD (4)

JL VINCENT SAPHIRA
1st place Five Year Olds
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
Pierre Boulet & Yvon Sicard

1. JL VINCENT SAPPHIRA (VINCENT), PIERRE BOULET & YVON SICARD, QC
2. PLEASANT NOOK VINCENT CUPCAK (VINCENT), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
3. ENNISKILLEN AMADEO OF JADE MAMIE 85 (AMEDEO), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
4. SIKMAS TEQUILA ROSE (TEQUILA), HOWARD SIKMA, ON

MATURE COW (6)

PLEASANT NOOK ACTION FRISKY
1st place Mature Cow
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
Pleasant Nook

1. (BU & BO) PLEASANT NOOK ACTION FRISKY (ACTION), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
2. PLEASANT NOOK SULTAN JETTA (SULTAN), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
3. MARLAU SOCRATES ARCADIOS ET (SOCARATES), CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS, ON
4. ENNISKILLEN JUSTICE FLOSSS (JUSTICE), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
5. ENNSIKILLEN TEQUILA R DAISY (TEQUILA), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON

COMPONENT CLASS (1)

BRINDON JADE’S PROCURE
1st place Mature Cow
2017 Ontario Summer Jersey Show
Enniskillen Jerseys

  1. BRIDON JADES PROCURE ET (JADE), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON

BREEDERS HERD (3)

1. PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
2. AVONLEA GENETICS, ON
3. ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON

PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR

PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON