DATE:  9am EST July 28, 2017
LOCATION: Lindsay, ON
JUDGE: Jamie Black, NY

 

SKYCREST MINCIO PRICKLES
Grand Champion
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
Blondin, Villyvon, Sicard

Grand Champion: SKYCREST MINCIO PRICKLES, Blondin, Villyvon, Sicard
Reserve Grand Champion: HENDERCROFT FEVER BAZOOKA, HERBERT HENDERSON
HM Grand Champion: ALLSTAR LM DURBIN ANGEL, BLONDIN, VILLYVON, SICARD

 

SKYCREST MINCIO PRICKLES
Intermediate Champion
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
Blondin, Villyvon, Sicard

Intermediate Champion: SKYCREST MINCIO PRICKLES, Blondin, Villyvon, Sicard
Reserve  Intermediate Champion: ALLSTAR LM DURBIN ANGEL, BLONDIN, VILLYVON, SICARD
HM   Intermediate Champion: UNIQUE DEMPSEY CHEERS, DANDALE & STEPHENS

 

UNIQUE GOLDEN RING
Junior Champion
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
CLARKVALLEY, FARIS, LEACH


Junior Champion: UNIQUE GOLDEN RING, CLARKVALLEY, FARIS, LEACH
Reserve Junior Champion: ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY SURPRISE, ALEAH, YATES, MILLEN
HM Junior Champion: BOISBLANC DOORMAN SENSATION, CLARKVALLEY, PETER LEACH, MT. ELGIN

FEMALE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

WINRIGHT BEEMER BABY ENTHEM
1st place Junior Calf
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
BRIAN JOSPEH ENRIGHT

Born after March 1st, 2017

  1. WINRIGHT BEEMER BABY ENTHEM, HOCANF12765539
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. SMITHDEN HILTON VIOLA, HOCANF12659572
    SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. CRAIGCREST REJOICE BLACKBEAUTY, HOCANF12117978
    CHESLEY STEPHENS, JEFF STEPHENS, TROY, ON
  4. PHOENIXHOLM DOORMAN MABEL, HOCANF12293502
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON
  5. MOUNT ELM G DREAMS LUXE, HOCANF12752945
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  6. JPB LUCKY I M WHITE, HOCANF110638196
    ANDREW MCOUAT, JOEL STILLMAN, JPB HOLSTEINS, ST. ANDRE D’ARGENTEUIL, QC
  7. MODO 1STCLASS TWILIGHT, HOCANF108206153
    FERME DROUIN & FILS, RICHARD CADIEUX & JOHANNE MALLETTE, STE. SCHOLASTIQUE MIRABEL, QC
  8. TOMALYNN DAN SUNDAE, HOCANF12750482
    TOMALYNN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  9. EARINCLIFFE DEMPSEY DARLA, HOCANF12716211
    1st 4-H 
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  10. CROVALLEY SOLOMON ALA TINGLE, HOCANF12762871
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  11. CROVALLEY BROKAW AMIGO, HOCANF12762869
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  12. KINGSWAY SID CARHARTT, HOCANF12392534
    2nd 4-H 
    HERRINGTON BROS. & SONS FARMS LTD, MEAGHAN HERRINGTON, BRIGHTON, ON
  13. BRYANDALE DOORMAN BURTANIE, HOCANF110479763
    BRIAN ARMSTRONG , EVERGROW HOLSTEINS, WARWICK, QC
  14. VALE-O-SKENE BRADY LULU, HOCANF12640587
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  15. ROYAL LYNN GH SOL EXQUISITE, HOCANF11841755
    1st Jr All Ontario 
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  16. KNOLLRAY DOORMAN LUSTRE, HOCANF12774456
    KNOLLRAY HOLSTEINS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  17. FARROW SHOTGUN BENTLEY, HOCANF12740972
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  18. BEAVERBROCK DEMPSEY MISSY, HOCANF12287638
    BEAVERBROCK FARMS, CANNINGTON, ON
  19. BESLEA AIRLIFT SHAZAAM, HOCANF12417683
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  20. FISHERVALE SCIENCE MAGNOLIA P, HOCANF12479191
    BINALEE HOLSTEINS, FISHERVALE ACRES LTD, LAMONDEEN FARM, ELMVALE, ON
  21. MAIFIELD LDM WH DESTINY, HOCANF12565813
    ALMET FARMS LTD, LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, BOWMANVILLE, ON
  22. WINRIGHT BEEMER LAINEY, HOCANF12765543
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  23. UNIQUE SOLOMON CHER, HOCANF12821055
    JEFF STEPHENS, MOUNT ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, TROY, ON
  24. PHOENIXHOLM DEMPSEY EXMAS, HOCANF12797933
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON
  25. LOA-DE-MEDE SOLOMON ABBIE, HOCANF12565816
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALF

KAKOUNA DOORMAN COURAGE
1st place Intermediate Calf
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
CLARCKVALLEY, PETER LEACH, MT. ELGIN

Born December 2016, January or February 2017

  1. KAKOUNA DOORMAN COURAGE, HOCANF110311128
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. KINGSWAY DOORMAN ROWDY, HOCANF12392514
    1st 4-H 
    CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. FARROW CHAP LA, HOCANF12513759
    2nd 4-H 
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. BESLEA AIRLIFT ACHIEVE, HOCANF12417674
    BENBO FARM, OAKWOOD, ON
  5. JPB DOORMANS ONE LUCKY NIGHT, HOCANF109057741
    ANDREW MCOUAT, JOEL STILLMAN, JPB HOLSTEINS, ST. ANDRE D’ARGENTEUIL, QC
  6. RONBETH DOORMAN SULTANA, HOCANF12659024
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  7. WALKHAVERN BRADY LOLA, HOCANF12446733
    GREAT LAND FARMS LTD, WINGHAM, ON
  8. HATEE JACOBY PARIS, HOCANF110355182
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  9. OSCROFT SOLOMON JAYMELYNN, HOCANF12577305
    OSCROFT FARMS, SHANNONVILLE, ON
  10. HANALEE SOL CATCHER, HOCANF12643530
    HANK & NANCY-LEE HAZELEGER, EMBRO, ON
  11. WINRIGHT GOLD CHIP EXPLOSION, HOCANF12620125
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  12. FIELDHOUSE AVALANCHE AVALOU, HOCANF11998205
    FIELDHOUSE FARMS, ARISS, ON
  13. GRACEHAVEN RL CINDER JUBILEE, HOCANF11841754
    1st Jr All Ontario 
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  14. BESLEA MCCUTCHEN PATENTIAL, HOCANF12417676
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  15. CLAIRCREST ATWOOD MARMELADE, HOCANF12679582
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  16. SMITHDEN LUMINEER AVALON, HOCANF12659558
    SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  17. KAROLSTEIN RAVEN CRUSH, HOCANF109039880
    VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  18. LILYKING DOORMAN ABRI, HOCANF12135579
    RIPPLEBROOK FARM, NAPANEE, ON
  19. EMBRDALE ADELE SOLOMON, HOCANF12532715
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  20. ELMCROFT BEEMER AYLIN, HOCANF12648231
    2nd Jr All Ontario 
    BURNETTHILL HOLSTEINS, OAKWOOD, ON

FEMALE SENIOR HEIFER CALF

BOISBLANC DOORMAN SENSATION
1st place Senior Calf
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
CLARKVALLEY, PETER LEACH, MT. ELGIN

Born September, October or November 2016

  1. BOISBLANC DOORMAN SENSATION, HOCANF109785576
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. CLAIRCREST MERIDIAN ANNABELL, HOCANF12570594
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  3. FRADON SOLOMON LUSTROUS, HOCANF12133930
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. RONBETH SOLOMON DREAM, HOCANF12534553
    1st 4-H 
    1st Jr All Ontario 
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  5. CLAIRCREST MERIDIAN PIXIE, HOCANF12570592
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  6. CLAIRCREST ATWOOD ALLURE, HOCANF12570597
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  7. LELLAVAN SOLOMON DAZZLE, HOCANF12599986
    2nd Jr All Ontario 
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  8. WINRIGHT V DOORMAN BEHATI, HOCANF12620112
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  9. KINGSWAY SOLOMON ALBERO, HOCANF12392497
    2nd 4-H 
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  10. SMITHDEN MCCUTCHEN LAINEY, HOCANF12585939
    SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  11. ROYAL LYNN DOORMAN JUB JUB, HOCANF12305894
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  12. BECKHOLM DOORMAN TRISH, HOCANF12591823
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  13. BESLEA GOLDCHIP CHARACTER, HOCANF12417669
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  14. GENDARRA DEMPSEY SHELBY, HOCANF12583650
    GENDARRA FARM, BAILIEBORO, ON
  15. DONNAVILLE AVALANCHE MIRACLE, HOCANF12605173
    DONNAVILLE HOLSTEINS, LYN, ON
  16. WINRIGHT GOLD CHIP EMMA, HOCANF12620122
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  17. VALE-O-SKENE BEEMER MADDIE, HOCANF12640576
    MURRAY MCGONIGLE, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, BADEN, ON
  18. CROVALLEY SID ALLIGATOR, HOCANF12651887
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  19. LILYKING AHEAD BY A CENTURY, HOCANF12135573
    BONNECHERE HOLSTEINS, LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, RENFREW, ON
  20. PINEHAVEN BROKAW PEPPY, HOCANF12326241
    BRAVIN HOLSTEINS, WINWOOD HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON

 

FEMALE SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER

KINGSWAY SOLOMON GORGEOUS
1st place Summer Yearling
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
KINGSWAY FARMS

Born June, July or August 2016

  1. KINGSWAY SOLOMAN GORGEOUS, HOCANF12392482
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. FARAWAY DOORMAN MISSY, HOCANF12344748
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. VALE-O-SKENE MATA JASMINE, HOCANF12640572
    GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  4. LEWISDALE BYWAY AMAZE, HOCANF12333488
    ERICA NEVILLE, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. WINRIGHT DOORMAN RECKLESS, HOCANF12433367
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, VICKI FLETCHER PHOTOGRAPHY, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. CLAIRCREST SID CLASSY, HOCANF12570579
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  7. DILLMAN MEGAWATT PAZZLIE, HOCANF12573708
    1st 4-H 
    1st Jr All Ontario 
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, DAVID LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  8. ROYALWATER HIGH OCTANE TUMBLE, HOCANF12564985
    2nd 4-H 
    HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS, ROCKWOOD, ON
  9. CROVALLEY GOLDEN ANGEL, HOCANF12465802
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  10. EMILANE BROKAW DESTINY, HOCANF11931137
    BENBO FARM, OAKWOOD, ON
  11. EMBRDALE GLAMOUR DOORMAN, HOCANF12532708
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  12. RYLA SMOKIN JAMIE, HOCANF12393137
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  13. BLONDIN DOORMAN LIBERIA, HOCANF109951686
    2nd Jr All Ontario 
    RYAN HARVEY, STAYNER, ON
  14. ALTONA LEA BREWMASTER GUINNESS, HOCANF12145045
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  15. OSCROFT SOLOMON REIGN, HOCANF12577281
    HIDDEN CREEK FARMS, STIRLING, ON
  16. ROYAL LYNN DOORMAN JELLYBEAN, HOCANF12305875
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON

FEMALE JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER

UNIQUE GOLDEN RING
1st place Junior Yearling
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
CLARKVALLEY, FARIS, LEACH

Born March, April or May 2016

  1. UNIQUE GOLDEN RING, HOCANF12354970
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DALTON J. FARIS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. KINGSWAY DOORMAN ANAHIEM, HOCANF12392455
    1st 4-H 
    CHAMPION 4-H CALF 
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MICHAEL BARNUM, WILLIAM A. BARNUM, HASTINGS, ON
  3. GENDARRA BROKAW ADELE, HOCANF12231920
    GENDARRA FARM, BAILIEBORO, ON
  4. FRAELAND DOORMAN BONNIE, HOCANF12326682
    FRAELAND FARMS, JEFF STEPHENS, FERGUS, ON
  5. CROVALLEY ARMANI ALAREECE, HOCANF12465794
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. CAVANALECK GARSEMI BEEMER, HOCANF12367480
    CAVANALECK FARMS LTD, BELMONT, ON
  7. WINRIGHT V WINDBROOK BAZINGA, HOCANF12433351
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  8. KINGSWAY SOLOMON ARKUS, HOCANF12392454
    2nd 4-H 
    KINGSWAY FARMS, NEW GALMA DAIRY, HASTINGS, ON
  9. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY TALK, HOCANF12201775
    KEVIN SHIER, CANNINGTON, ON
  10. BOAVIEW MCCUTCHEN LAYLA, HOCANF109841225
    GORDON BOA, MIRABEL, QC
  11. CLAIRCREST SID LILY PAD, HOCANF12275239
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  12. VALVIEW MIRACLE’S SENSATION, HOCANF12469897
    VALVIEW FARM LTD, PORT PERRY, ON
  13. COATESHILL ELUDE JITTER, HOCANF12489786
    KANDICE COATES, MOUNT ALBERT, ON

FEMALE WINTER YEARLING HEIFER

RIDGE-FILED ATLANTA
1st place Winter Yearling
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
GLAMOURVIEW, PHOENIX, WERRHURST

Born December 2015, January or February 2016

  1. RIDGE-FIELD ATLANTA, HOCANF11240517
    GLAMOURVIEW HOLSTEIN, JOEL PHOENIX, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, WALKERSVILLE, MD
  2. HENDERCROFT GOLD CHIP GOOEY, HOCANF12436925
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  3. GENDARRA ARMANI HEAVEN, HOCANF12231914
    GENDARRA FARM, PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, BAILIEBORO, ON
  4. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN A TONI, HOCANF12392445
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  5. VALE-O-SKENE AIRLIFT IVY, HOCANF11931122
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  6. CAVANALECK HIGH OCTANE BLAST, HOCANF12367476
    CAVANALECK FARMS LTD, BELMONT, ON
  7. WERRCROFT GOLDCHIP AVALANCHE, HOCANF12385273
    WERRCROFT FARMS LTD, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  8. CROVALLEY GW MEZZO, HOCANF12465787
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  9. RALANES KIAN ROCHELLE, HOCANF12405287
    HIDDEN CREEK FARMS, STIRLING, ON
  10. CROVALLEY SOLOMON ANGORA, HOCANF12465786
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

FEMALE SENIOR YEARLING HEIFER

ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY SURPRISE
1st place Fall Yearling
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
ALEAH, YATES, MILLEN

Born September, October or November 2015

  1. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY SURPRISE, HOCANF12201758
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  2. CROVALLEY DOORMAN ALCOVE, HOCANF12305207
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. BLONDIN DOORMAN ADORABLE, HOCANF12341532
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, GOLDDREAM GENETICS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  4. MAGICMEADOW NATIAN B MIKAYLA, HOCANF11764895
    CASSCREST HOLSTEINS, HAMPTON, ON
  5. GILLETTE REGINALD BEAUTISTA, HOCANF12269962
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  6. MAPEL WOOD LOTUS RARE TREAT, HOCANF12187029
    BRIAN ARMSTRONG, GRAMOR HOLSTEINS, MILLBROOK, ON

 

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH
    WOODVILLE, ON
  2. CLAIR E. PETHERICK
    CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  3. CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS
    HASTINGS, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. KINGSWAY FARMS (KINGSWAY)
    HASTINGS, ON
  2. CLAIR E. PETHERICK (CLAIRCREST)
    CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  3. BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT (WINRIGHT)
    WINCHESTER, ON

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD COW

UNIQUE DEMPSEY CHEERS
1st place Junior Two Year Old
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
DANDALE & STEPHENS

Born between March 1st, 2015 and August 31st, 2015

  1. UNIQUE DEMPSEY CHEERS, HOCANF11957116
    Best Udder 
    DANDALE HOLSTEINS, JEFF STEPHENS, ST. PIERRE JOLYS, MB
  2. KAWARTHA ARMANI MEMORY, HOCANF12232587
    FERME BLONDIN, RICHARD VILLENEUVE & JUSTIN VELTHUIS, LINDSAY, ON
  3. BLONDIN ALONZO DELIGHT, HOCANF109462368
    FERME BLONDIN, FERME CYRMO, KAYLA ST-CYR, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  4. YVECLAIR DOORMAN MODELINA, HOCANF109160084
    FERME YVON SICARD, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  5. KINGSWAY BEEMER ARTWORK, HOCANF11904847
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. MAPLEKEYS UNO OKOTOKS, HOCANF12261550
    MAPLEKEYS FARMS, AYLMER, ON
  7. HARVESTACRE GOLDDUST FROZEN, HOCANF109439447
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS INC, LINDSAY, ON
  8. BECKHOLM TRISHAS TRINKET, HOCANF12239528
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  9. KINGSWAY DOORMAN A TASHA, HOCANF12392415
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  10. LINDENRIGHT GOLDDAY MAUI, HOCANF12219756
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  11. GENDARRA SEAVER SHADOWFAX, HOCANF12231899
    GENDARRA FARM, BAILIEBORO, ON
  12. RONBETH DEMPSEY NAY, HOCANF12149384
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  13. FRANKHAVEN ATWOOD FRENSEY, HOCANF12062253
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  14. WEDGWOOD WINDBROOK BRITTANY, HOCANF12089103
    1st Jr All Ontario 
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD COW

ALLSTAR LM DURBIN ANGEL
1st place Senior  Two Year Old
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
BLONDIN, VILLYVON, SICARD

Born between September 1st, 2014 and February 28th, 2015

  1. ALLSTAR LM DURBIN ANGEL, HOCANF109338797
    Best Udder 
    FERME BLONDIN, FERME VILLYVON, FERME YVON SICARD, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN LIP BALM, HOCANF11904822
    GLAMOURVIEW & JOEL PHOENIX, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  3. UNIQUE LOTUS BASHFUL, HOCANF11957113
    FERME BLONDIN, FERME VILLYVON, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  4. MAPLEKEYS REGINALD MIMI, HOCANF12019193
    Best Bred and Owned 
    MAPLEKEYS FARMS, AYLMER, ON
  5. KINGSWAY DOORMAN WANDA, HOCANF11904828
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. PIERSTEIN MISS BUDWEISER, HOCANF12012694
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  7. VALE-O-SKENE LAUTHORITY KOKE, HOCANF11931099
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  8. RONBETH GOLD BECKY, HOCANF12149372
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  9. ROCLANE ATWOOD DIAMOND, HOCANF11980445
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  10. GLENBERT FEVER LOLITA, HOCANF11795982
    GLENBERT HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  11. RUBIS GOLWYN REBEKA, HOCANF109045979
    1st Jr All Ontario 
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  12. WILLDINA DOORMAN TWICK, HOCANF11918327
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS
  13. RONBETH WINDBROOK SHILOAH, HOCANF12149365
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD COW

PIERSTEIN ATWOOD GIBIGAELLE
1st place Junior Three Year Old
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
Group, Matia, Vale-O-Skene

Born between March 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2014

  1. PIERSTEIN ATWOOD GABIGAELLE, HOCANF108889758
    Best Udder 
    GARY TROUP, MATIAS HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  2. PHOENIX ARMANI MJ, HOCANF11934210
    KEATON PHOENIX, UXBRIDGE, ON
  3. BERAUTEC MCCUTCHEN JULY, HOCANF108403949
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. ALTONA LEA BREKEM GEORGIA, HOCANF11658191
    Best Bred and Owned 
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  5. PETITCLERC ATWOOD ALEXINE, HOCANF108663011
    1st Jr All Ontario 
    CONNOR SIKMA, NEWCASTLE, ON
  6. KINGSWAY MCCUTHEN ARATATAT, HOCANF11904761
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  7. CROVALLEY AFTERSHOCK ROUILLE, HOCANF11875512
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD COW

SKYCREST MINCIO PRICKLES
1st place Senior Three Year Old
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
Blondin, Villyvon, Sicard

Born between September 1st, 2013 and February 28th, 2014

  1. SKYCREST MINCIO PRICKLES, HOCANF11608940
    Best Udder 
    FERME BLONDIN, FERME VILLYVON, FERME YVON SICARD, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. LEACHLAND ATWOOD MEGABYTE, HOCANF11860449
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  3. PLEASANT NOOK AS LALA LOOPSY, HOCANF11950650
    Best Bred and Owned 
    PLEASANT NOOK FARM, AYR, ON
  4. KINGSWAY AIRLIFT GOSLING, HOCANF11904748
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  5. MIGNO DOORMAN GIGI, HOCANF107400052
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  6. CANCO MCCUTCHEN BROKA, HOCANF108838936
    FERME YVON SICARD, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  7. BECKHOLM MASCALESE JOY, HOCANF11809725
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  8. HICKLEE BROKAW GYPSY, HOCANF11912203
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  9. RONBETH JETT AIR NALIE, HOCANF11827759
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

4 YEAR OLD COW

KINGSWAY WINDBROOK JAZZ
1st place Four Year Old
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
Kingsway Farms

Born between September 1st, 2012 and August 31st, 2013

  1. KINGSWAY WINDBROOK JAZZ, HOCANF11432199
    Best Udder 
    Best Bred and Owned 
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. UPPER CANADA ATWOOD DELIGHT, HOCANF9834127
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. VALE-O-SKENE LAUTHORITY SCOTTY, HOCANF11562033
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  4. VALE-O-SKENE SID LEXI, HOCANF11562048
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  5. RONBETH WINDBROOK SAGE, HOCANF11827745
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. HAANVIEW SID PIETJE, HOCANF11630028
    HAANVIEW FARMS INC, LORETTO, ON
  7. WILLSWIKK SID BOMBSHELL, HOCANF11650860
    HIDDEN CREEK FARMS, STIRLING, ON

5 YEAR OLD COW

HENDERCROFT FEVER BAZOOKA
1st place Five Year Old
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
HERBERT HENDERSON

Born between September 1st, 2011 and August 31st, 2012

  1. HENDERCROFT FEVER BAZOOKA, HOCANF11126384
    Best Udder 
    Best Bred and Owned 
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  2. KEYLAS SID ROXANNA, HOCANF11156545
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  3. KINGSWAY DEMPSEY RUTHANN, HOCANF11432144
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. KNONAUDALE MUDDY, HOCANF11225527
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  5. RONBETH WINDBROOK ELISHA, HOCANF11281216
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. BELLWIN WINDBROOK RUFIS, HOCANF11404184
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  7. RONBETH LAUTHORITY PRINCESS, HOCANF11281215
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

MATURE COW

WINTERBAY FEVER LEGACY
1st place Mature Cow
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
Ferme Blondin

Born before September 1st, 2011

  1. WINTERBAY FEVER LEGACY, HOCANF11298373
    Best Udder 
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. DOANLEA AMAZING FLANA, HOCANF10983448
    Best Bred and Owned 
    DONALD I. DOAN, NORWICH, ON
  3. MARFLOACRES DAMION LULU, HOCANF10935323
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON

PRODUCTION CLASS +60,000 kgs milk

KNONAUDALE JASMINE
1st place Production Cow
2017 Ontario Summer Holstein Show
Kingsway Farms

  1. KNONAUDALE JASMINE, HOCANF8994601
    Best Udder 
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. CROVALLEY TERRASON MOONBEAM, HOCANF7776777
    Best Bred and Owned 
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. KINGSWAY FARMS
    HASTINGS, ON
  2. CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS
    HASTINGS, ON
  3. RONBETH HOLSTEINS
    HASTINGS, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. KINGSWAY FARMS (KINGSWAY)
    HASTINGS, ON
  2. RONBETH HOLSTEINS (RONBETH)
    HASTINGS, ON
  3. VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS (VALE-O-SKENE)
    LITTLE BRITAIN, ON