DATE: March 31st, 2017 at 10AM
LOCATION: Columbus, OH
JUDGE: Herby Lutz, SC

Senior & Grand Champion: RRF Comerica Daisy (Comerica), 1st 5 YR Old, TJ Classic & Reinhold Jerseys, OH
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion: IC Tequila Laurie (Tequila), 2nd 5 Year Old, Madelyn Topp, OH
HM Grand Champion: Ufashion Iatola Sasha-ET (Iatola), 1st Jr 2 YR Old, Owen Unkefer, OH

Intermediate Champion: Ufashion Iatola Sasha-ET (Iatola), 1st Jr 2 YR Old, Owen Unkefer, OH
Reserve Intermediate Champion: DKG Tequila Lilac (Tequila), 1st Sr 2 YR Old, Greiwe & Hagemen Family, OH
HM Intermediate Champion: DKG Motion Milk Maid (Motion), 2nd Sr 2 YR Old, Greiwe & Hagemen Family, OH

Junior Champion: Kash-Up Andreas Envy-ET (Andreas), 1st Fall Yearling, Thomas, Clark & Brown, OH
Reserve Junior Champion: Secret Service Lady (Tequila), 2nd Fall Yearling, Lang & Steinlage, IA
HM Junior Champion: Esperanza Colton Holly (Colton), 1st Spring Yearling, Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison, MN

Senior & Grand Champion-Junior Show: IC Tequila Laurie (Tequila), 2nd 5 Year Old, Madelyn Topp, OH
Reserve Grand Champion-Junior Show: DKG Tequila Lilac (Tequila), 1st Sr 2 YR Old, Greiwe & Hagemen Family, OH
Reserve Senior & HM Grand Champion-Junior Show: RRF Minister Dorita (Minister), 1st Aged Cow, TJ Classic & Reinholt Jerseys, OH

Intermediate Champion-Junior Show: DKG Tequila Lilac (Tequila), 1st Sr 2 YR Old, Greiwe & Hagemen Family, OH
Reserve Intermediate Champion-Junior Show: DKG Motion Milk Maid (Motion), 2nd Sr 2 YR Old, Greiwe & Hagemen Family, OH

Junior Champion-Junior Show: Esperanza Colton Holly (Colton), 1st Spring Yearling, Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison, MN
Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show: DKG Motion Shelby (Motion), 1st Fall Calf, Greiwe & Hageman, OH
HM Junior Champion-Junior Show: J-Kay Tequila Fozzy-ET (Tequila), 1st Winter Yearling, Matt Richards

Winter Calves (5)

 

1. Cold Run Tequila Bam Bam-ET (Tequila), James Herron, OH
2. Breezy Knoll Tequila Tosha (Tequila), Grant & Tom Cope, OH
3. J-Kay fizz Punch (Fizz), Morgan Richards, OH
4. Spring Cellar Citation Samie (Citation), LOC Jerseys, OH
5. Added Entry

Fall Calves (10)

1. DKG Motion Shelby (Motion), Greiwe & Hageman, OH
2. Marhaven Joel Raven (Joel), Marhaven & Cole, OH
3. Underground Dixies Delsie (Fizz), Richards & Cope, OH
4. DKG Jade Tootsie (Jade), Greiwe & Hageman, OH
5. MVUE Hot Tamale {6} (Impression), Uber & Philson, OH

Summer Yearlings (12)

1. DKG One In A Million (Million), Greiwe & Hageman, OH
2. Ballout Colton Maserati (Colton), Oechsle & Stookey, OH
3. J-Kay AJ First Class (Applejack), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express & Morgan Jerseys, OH
4. Tequila Short Kake (Tequila), Duane Cole, OH
5. Opportunity Colton Blush-ET (Colton), Nathan Steel, OH

Spring Yearlings (19)

1. Esperanza Colton Holly (Colton), Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison, MN
2. Electras Elsa-ET (Incentive), Entourage, Triple-T & Fisher, OH
3. DKG Motion Meredith (Motion), Greiwe & Hageman, OH
4. M-Signature Verbatim Syrah (Verbatim), Cole & Mazzaro, OH
5. DKG My O My Heather (My O My), Greiwe & Hageman, OH

Winter Yearlings (12)

1. J-Kay Tequila Fozzy-ET (Tequila), Matt Richards, OH
2. SV Heaths HGUN Corolla-ET (Hired Gun), Heath & Triple-T, OH
3. Margandale Imprssion Ariel (Impression), Hughes & Hancock, OH
4. DKG Judges Verdict Pancy (Judges Verdict), Greiwe & Hageman, OH
5. MVUE Mellies Revenge (Reviresco), Uber & Philson, PA

Fall Yearlings (13)

1. Kash-Up Andreas Envy-ET (Andreas), Thomas, Clark & Brown, OH
2. Secret Service Lady (Tequila), Lang & Steinlage, IA
3. Drentex Paiges Petra (Getaway), Schirm, Gourley & Crazy Chaos, IL
4. Gunman Sweet Kake (Gunman), Duane Cole, OH
5. DKG Impression Star (Impression), Greiwe & Hageman, OH

Junior 2 Year Olds (1)

1. Ufashion Iatola Sasha-ET (Iatola), Owen Unkefer, OH

Senior 2 Year Olds

1. DKG Tequila Lilac (Tequila), Greiwe & Hagemen Family, OH
2. DKG Motion Milk Maid (Motion), Greiwe & Hagemen Family, OH
3. Fire- lake Bstone LM Maureen (Blackstone), Andrew Dice & Blue Mountain Jerseys, PA
4. Laurick Topeka Erin (Topeka), Starwischer Jerseys, OH
5. Call-Del Norbert Lilac (Norbert), Lane Vance, OH

Junior 3 Year Olds (3)

1. TK-ENT Hired Gun Viscious (Hired Gun), Tri-Koebel, MI
2. Starwischer TBone Carolina (T-Bone), Starwischer Jerseys, OH
3. Call-Del Tequila Rhinestone (Teuqila), Call-Dell Farm, OH

Senior 3 Year Olds (1)

1. Marys Alana (Excitation), Anna Rawn, OH

4 Year Olds

1. Magnum Dee Opessa (Magnum), Diley Jerseys, OH
2. Cats Cows Surefire Starlet (Surefire), Cats Cows & Toppglen, OH
3. Gordons Andreas Little Cookie (Andreas), Aubree Topp, OH

 

5 Year Olds (7)

1. RRF Comerica Daisy (Comerica), TJ Classic & Reinhold Jerseys, OH
2. IC Tequila Laurie (Tequila), Madelyn Topp, OH
3. Aragorn PatACake (Verbatim), Matt & Morgan Richards, OH
4. Tri-Koebel Vendetta Glitter (Vendetta), Tri-Koebel, MI
5. Paullor Granger Jest (Granger), Uber & McKissick, PA

Aged Cows (4)

1. RRF Minister Dorita (Minister), TJ Classic & Reinholt Jerseys, OH
2. Justice Impel (Justice), Diley Jerseys, OH
3. Ty-Ly-View Ginger Tequila (Tequila), Lance Vance, OH
4. Marys Bailey (Headline), Anna Rawn, OH

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Greiwe & Hageman, OH