LONG-BROOK RL SWEETY PI-RED
Grand Champion – NY Spring Dairy Carousel Red & White Show
Marshman Farms, Hamburg Farms

LONG-BROOK RL SWEETY PI-RED
Senior and Grand Champion – NY Spring Dairy Carousel Red & White Show
Marshman Farms, Hamburg Farms

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: LONG-BROOK RL SWEETY PI-RED (REDLINER), 1ST AGED COW, MARSHMAN FARMS & HEMBURY FARMS, NY
RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: VALLEYRIVER JUP RUDY-RED (JUPITER), 1ST 125,000LB COW, LANDREE FRALEY, PA
HM GRAND CHAMPION: MS-AOL CNTNDR REVIVE-RED (CONTENDER), 1ST JR 3YR OLD, ABBY PIERCE, KAYLEE & LUKE FAIRBANKS
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: FOUR HILLS RB JESSA-RED (REDBURST), 1ST 4YR OLD, BRITNEY HILL, VT

MS-AOL CNTNDR REVIVE-RED
1st place Junior Three Year Old & Intermediate Champion – NY Spring Dairy Carousel Red & White Show
Pierce, Abby, Kaylee & Luke Fairbanks

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MS-AOL CNTNDR REVIVE-RED-ET, PIERCE, ABBY, KAYLEE, LUKE FAIRBANKS
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: ROLL-N-VIEW T MORE TOYS-RED, A EATON, B MURPHY, D BENFER
HONORABLE MENTION: BUDJON-VAIL HZ LACEY-RED ET, COOPER GALTON

JUNIOR CHAMPION: GREENLEA AD ANNIE-RED-ET, MICHAEL HEATH, WILLIAM & MARK IAGER, MIDDLETOWN, DE
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: DJ-PUREPRIDE INFRA-RED-ET, C&J HILL, C UMBEL, F&D BORBA, MENOMONIE, WI
HONORABLE MENTION: . CAMPHOLS ABSOLUTE CHARITY, FRANK & DIANE BORBA, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, STE. SABINE, QUEBEC

JUNIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: GLAD RAY K BW ALEEN-RED, KAYLA UMBEL , EMMITSBURG, MD
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: FEVERS DIAMOND FRENZY-RED, DAKOTA FRALEY, SUN PRAINE, WI
HONORABLE MENTION: MONANFRAN HEYGOODLOOKIN-RED, BAILEE, KELSEY, LILY & LOGAN MILLS, CANASTOTA, NY

JUNIOR SHOW SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: FOUR HILLS RB JESSA-RED (REDBURST), 1ST 4YR OLD, BRITNEY HILL, VT
JUNIOR SHOW RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: BUDJON-VAIL HZ LACEY-RE-ET (HEZTRY), 2ND SR 2YR OLD, COOPER GALTON, NY
JUNIOR SHOW HM SENIOR & HM GRAND CHAMPION: MS ADDICTION SOPHIE-RED (ADDICTION-P), 1ST JR 2YR OLD, COOPER GALTON, NY

WINTER HEIFER CALF

Rockland ZBW Mal Polo
1st place Winter Calf – NY Spring Dairy Carousel Red & White Show
Kevin & Barb Ziemba

1. ROCKLAN-ZBW MAL POLO-RED, KEVIN & BARB ZIEMBA, CHATEAUGAY, NY
2. MS TIGER-LILY SUGAR-RED-ET, LILY MARSHMAN, OXYFORD, NY
3. MAYVAL DIAMONDBACK-RED, AARON LINEBERRY JR., WESTHAMPTON, MA
4. CEDAR-RIDGE WHISKEY AD-RED, BENJAMIN & LINDA BYMA, EAST HAMPTON, CT

FALL HEIFER CALF

Glad Ray K BW Aleen-Red
1st place Fall Calf – NY Spring Dairy Carousel Red & White Show
Kayla Umbel

1. GLAD RAY K BW ALEEN-RED, KAYLA UMBEL , EMMITSBURG, MD
2. SHORESBRO OK P-BUTTER-RED, ALEXIS REAM, TOWANDA, PA
3. ZBW-ZIEMS LIPSTICK-RED, TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, DURHAMVILLE, NY
4. FLEURY SUNNYLOD APPLE GINA, GOLDEN-OAKS, CHESTERVILLE, ONTARIO, CANADA
5. OVAL TOP RLTY FAITH-RED-ET, DUNCAN BAILEY

SUMMER YEARLING

Tiger-Lily Apple Eye-Red
1st place Summer Yearling – NY Spring Dairy Carousel Red & White Show
Lookout Holsteins, Frank and Dianne Borba

1. TIGER-LILY APPLE EYE-RED, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, FRANK & DIANE BORBA, OXFORD, NY
2. WALL-ST MALONE ELECTRA-RED, JEFFREY WINSTON, ALLAN & JOHANA MERRILL, MAYVILLE, NY
3. FEVERS DIAMOND FRENZY-RED, DAKOTA FRALEY, SUN PRAINE, WI
4. REYNCREST LTNG RADELLA-RED, MACKENZIE REYNOLDS, CORFU, NY
5. SPUNGOLD-GAS SERENA-RED, DALE & DEANNA BENDIG & ESTHER GIERON, GETTYSBURG, PA

SPRING YEARLING

Rob-Sara Awe Lovely-Red
1st place Spring Yearling – NY Spring Dairy Carousel Red & White Show
Budjon & Vail

1. ROB-SARA AWE LOVELEE-RED-ET, BUD/JON/VAIL, MIDDLETOWN, DE
2. SWEETVIEW AVALANCHE MITSOU, LOOKOUT, SWEETVIEW HOLSTEINS, AYERS CLIFF, QUEBEC
3. TIGERLEA LIGHT RAPUNZEL-RED, LILY MARSHMAN, OXFORD, NY
4. OAKFIELD MA SEASHELL-RED-ET, KEVIN & JANNA MILLER, OAKFIELD, NY
5. MONANFRAN HEYGOODLOOKIN-RED, BAILEE, KELSEY, LILY & LOGAN MILLS, CANASTOTA, NY

WINTER YEARLING

Greenlea Ad Annie-Red
1st place Winter Yearling – NY Spring Dairy Carousel Red & White Show
Michael Health, William Mark Iager

1. GREENLEA AD ANNIE-RED-ET EXHIBITED BY MICHAEL HEATH, WILLIAM & MARK IAGER, MIDDLETOWN, DE
2. CAMPHOLS ABSOLUTE CHARITY EXHIBITED BY FRANK & DIANE BORBA, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, STE. SABINE, QUEBEC
3. MM-T POCKETS ZEN-RED-ET EXHIBITED BY ATLEY M. MILLER, NORTH BANGOR, NY
4. GREENLEA AD AVERY-RED-ET EXHIBITED BY RICHARD GREEN, MIDDLETOWN, DE
5. SMITH-HOLLOW O SHOWGIRL-RED EXHIBITED BY TAYLOR WOLFE, MARTINSBURG, PA

FALL YEARLING

DJ-Purepride Infra-Red
1st place Fall Yearling – NY Spring Dairy Carousel Red & White Show
C&j Hill, C Umbel, F&D Borba

1. DJ-PUREPRIDE INFRA-RED-ET, C&J HILL, C UMBEL, F&D BORBA, MENOMONIE, WI
2. ZBW-ZIEMS LISTENTOME-RED, MASON ZIEMBA & BRAD MCEACHRON, DURHAMVILLE, NY
3. LYN-VALE CONTENDER MAY-RED, DAKOTA FRALEY, WALDO, WI
4. MONANFRAN DOUBLEOND AROX-RED, KYRA PHELPS, LILY MILLS & ZACHARY JASMINE, CANASTOTA, NY
5. MORRILL REDBURST ALEXIS-RED, RYAN/ROBERT MORRILL, PENACOOK, NH

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLDS


1. MS ADDICTION SOPHIE-RED EXHIBITED BY COOPER GALTON, THURMONT, MO
2. TIGERLEA MAL RINDLY-RED EXHIBITED BY LILY MARSHMAN, OXFORD, NY
3. MONANFRAN APOLLO LUNAR-RED EXHIBITED BY LILY MILLS, CANASTOTA, NY

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLDS

ROLL-N-VIEW T MORE TOYS-RED
1st place Senior Two Year Old – NY Spring Dairy Carousel Red & White Show
A. Eaton, B Murphy, D Benfer

1. ROLL-N-VIEW T MORE TOYS-RED, A EATON, B MURPHY, D BENFER, NUNDA, NY
2. BUDJON-VAIL HZ LACEY-RED ET, COOPER GALTON, LOMIRA, WI
3. MS BARB ACT BEAUTY-RED-ET, CRAZY CHOAS & DUSTY SCHIRM
4. SUZIES LADD SEARFINA-RED-ET, KIRT MENZI JR., ODESSA
5. WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW REJOYC-RED, & ALICIA LAMB, PA

Junior Three Year Olds

MS-AOL CNTNDR REVIVE-RED
1st place Junior Three Year Old – NY Spring Dairy Carousel Red & White Show
Pierce, Abby, Kaylee & Luke Fairbanks

1. (BU) MS-AOL CNTNDR REVIVE-RED (CONTENDER), ABBY PIERCE, KAYLEE & LUKE FAIRBANKS
2. PHEASANTS ECHO TEVY-RED (ARMANI), K&B ZIEMBA, B OSTER & L WANGER, MD
3. CHERRY-LOR LADD RIPPLE-RED (LADD P), CAEL HEMBURY, PA
4. GROESLON V RDLN SPARKLE-RED (REDLINER), HAILEY PADDOCK, NY
5. OVALTOP BWIRE RASCAL-RED (BARBWIRE), MICHAEL WOLFE, NY

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLDS

ROBIN-HOOD PRETTY-IN-RED
1st place Senior Three Year Old – NY Spring Dairy Carousel Red & White Show
Triple T, Health & Berry

1. ROBIN-HOOD PRETTY IN-RED, TRIPLE-T, HETAH & BERRY
2. FOUR-HILLS RB JESSO-RED-ET, BRITNEY, BRADLEY, JON, MEGAN, SARAH HILL
3. MS REDBURST COLLETTE-RED, CASEY, CHLOE, CHASE VENDEREYK
4. TIGER-LILY AR REOZEN-RED-ET, MARSHMAN FARMS
5. HAUENSTEIN ACRE BA ANGEL-RED, TIM DAHL

4 YEAR OLDS


1. FOUR-HILLS RB JESS-RED, BRITNEY HILL
2. KEVETTA RDBRST LUCIOUS-RED, OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY
3. RAEBURN KARLO DESIRE, LOOKOUT, RAEBURN
4. BOSSIR ALCHEMY STARR-RED-ET, DALE & DEANNA BENDIG, GARY & SHARON MCDONALD
5. OVALTOP PICOLO ROJO-RED, MICHAEL WOLFE

5 YEAR OLDS

WHITE-SWITCH APPLE STELLA-RED
1st place Five Year Old – NY Spring Dairy Carousel Red & White Show
Tim & Sharyn Abbott & Steve Wagner

1. WHITE-SWITCH APPLE STELLA-RED, TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT & STEVE WAGNER
2. KULP-DALE REAL MARIA-RED-ET, CLF, LLC
3. KNEE-HIGH CONTEND ANNA-RED, ELMVUE FARM & JAYCE E & CODY BACHELOR
4. CS REDVUE SECURE BEE-RED, DOUGLAS WOLFE

AGED COWS

LONG-BROOK RL SWEETY PI-RED
1st place Aged Cow – NY Spring Dairy Carousel Red & White Show
Marshman Farms, Hamburg Farms

1. LONG-BROOK RL SWEETY PI-RED, MARSHMAN FARMS & HEMBURY FARMS
2. BRIAR BERRY CNTND TABBY-RED, TODD J WHITTIER
3. OVALTOP ADVNT FALLON-RED-E, MICHAEL WOLFE

125,000 POUND COW

1. VALLEYRIVER JUP RUDY-RED, LANDREE FRALEY