Judge: Michael Deaver
Date: April 10th, 2017
Location: Syracuse New York


BUTZ-BUTLER GOLD BARBARA
Grand Champion – New York International Spring Show 2017
GOLD BARBARA LLC

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: BUTZ-BUTLER GOLD BARBARA-ET (GOLDWYN), 1ST AGED COW, GOLD BARBARA LLC, MD
RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: OCD BRADNICK CANDY-ET (BRADNICK), 1ST 4 YR OLD, OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, NY
HM GRAND CHAMPION: MS ABSOLUTE BLISS-ET (ABSOLUTE), 1ST SR 3YR OLD, RANSOM-RAIL, LANDIS & GEORGE, NY
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: T-TRIPLE-T PLATINUM-ET (GOLDWYN), 2ND AGED COW, TRIPLE-T, EATON & MURPHY, OH

DOUBLE-D MR BURNS JESS
Grand Champion of the Junior Show – New York International Spring Show 2017
Megan Bradley, Jonathan & Sara Hill

JUNIOR SHOW SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: DOUBLE-D MR BURNS JESS (MR BURNS), 3RD 150,000LB COW, MEGAN, BRADLEY, JONATHAN & SARA HILL, VT
JUNIOR SHOW RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: PLUM-LINE REGINALD VELOUR (REGINALD), 3RD SR 3YR OLD, BROOKE CAREY, PA
JUNIOR SHOW RESERVE SENIOR & HM GRAND CHAMPION: FOUR-HILLS RB JESS-RED (REDBURST), 9TH 4 YR OLD, BRITNEY HILL, VT
JUNIOR SHOW HM SENIOR CHAMPION: CRACKHOLM GOLDWYN CHARY-ET (GOLDWYN), 7TH AGED COW, JARED DUEPPENGIESER, NY

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MS ABSOLUTE BLISS-ET (ABSOLUTE), 1ST SR 3YR OLD, RANSOM-RAIL, LANDIS & GEORGE, NY
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: KEYSTONE ATWOOD ASHLEY (ATWOOD), 2ND SR 3YR OLD, KEYSTONE FARM & TIM SEIPT, PA
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MAPLELEY GOLDWYN JULIA (GOLDWYN), 1ST SR 2YR OLD, ALFRED LATULIPE

JUNIOR SHOW INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: PLUM-LINE REGINALD VELOUR (REGINALD), 3RD SR 3YR OLD, BROOKE CAREY, PA
JUNIOR SHOW RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: WINDEX FREMONT DANDY (FREMONT), 6TH SR 3YR OLD, BRYCE WINDECKER
JUNIOR SHOW HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: RANSOM RAIL ARMANI KEEVE-ET (ARMANI), 7TH JR 2YR OLD, JARED DUEPPENGIESER, NY

PETICLERC MCCUTCHEN SKY
Junior Champion & 1st place Fall Yearling – New York International Spring Show 2017
Norman Nabholz

JUNIOR CHAMPION: PETITCLERC MCCUTCHEN SKY (MCCUTCHEN), 1ST FALL YEARLING, NORMAN NABHOLZ, IA
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: PETITCLERC ATWOOD SPOUTNIK (ATWOOD), NOAH BILZ, WI
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: PAPPYS DOORMAN ROUSEY-ET (DOORMAN), 2ND FALL YEARLING, HILL, BORBA & CONNELLY, MD

HEART&SOUL DIAMONDBACK RACER
Junior Champion Junior Show – New York International Spring Show 2017
Douglas & Jennifer Boop

JUNIOR SHOW JUNIOR CHAMPION: HEART & SOUL DIAMONDBACK RACER (DIAMONDBACK), 3RD SUMMER YEARLING, MATTHEW BOOP, PA
JUNIOR SHOW RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: PLUM-LINE ATTIC ATLEE (ATTIC), 4TH FALL YEARLING, BROOKE & JOHN CAREY, PA
JUNIOR SHOW HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: HEART & SOUL JK BRADY GEORGIA (BRADY), 5TH FALL YEARLING, DOUGLAS BOOP, PA

WINTER CALVES (16)

BUDJON-VAIL JP SHONDA
1st place Winter Heifer Calf – New York International Spring Show 2017
Budjon, Vail, Joel Phoenix


1. BUDJON-VAIL-JP SHONDA-ETS (SID), ALLYNDALE, CT
2. WINRIGHT GOLD CHIP ELIZA (GOLD CHIP), CHARLIE GLEISNER
3. SWEET PEAS GCHIP ALIBI-ET (GOLD CHIP), DENISE PEASE, PA
4. DAPPLEHOLM SID BENTLEY (SID), MIKE & JESSICA PHOENIX, ON
5. DAPPLEHOLM SID JOSIE (SID), MIKE & JESSICA PHOENIX, ON

FALL CALVES (27)

LIDDLEHOLME RAPTOR
1st place Fall Heifer Calf – New York International Spring Show 2017
Heath, Penick, Latinga

1. LIDDLEHOLME RAPTOR (GOLDDUST), HEATH PENNICK & RANDY LATINGA, IN
2. BUDJON-JK DOORMAN ELVINA (DOORMAN), EBERT ENTERPRISES, WI
3. REYNCREST BYWAY LADONNA-ET (BYWAY), ANDREW REYNOLDS, NY
4. ROGGUA JACOBY EVACOBY (JACOBY), ALANA MCKINVEN, QC
5. MAPLE-DOWNS ANDRIANA (AVALANCHE), CRESTBROOKE & MARSHVIEW, WI

SUMMER YEARLINGS (16)

PETICLERC ATWOOD SPOUTNIK
1st place Summer Yearling – New York International Spring Show 2017
Noah Bilz


1. PETITCLERC ATWOOD SPOUTNIK (ATWOOD), NOAH BILZ, WI
2. DAPPLEHOLM GOLDWYN JOURNEY (GOLDWYN), MIKE & JESSICA PHOENIX, ON
3. HEART & SOUL DIAMONDBACK RACER (DIAMONDBACK), MATTHEW BOOP, PA
4. HEART&SOUL GOLD IN THE RING (GOLDWYN), DOUGLAS BOOP, PA
5. LIDDLEHOLME CAMILA LUNDY (BROKAW), CASSIE GRACE MENENDEZ, NY

GENHOLME DOORMAN REGGAE
1st place Spring Yearling – New York International Spring Show 2017
Glenholme, Signature and Edwards

SPRING YEARLINGS (20)
1. GLENNHOLME DOORMAN REGGAE (DOORMAN), GLENNHOLME, SIGNATURE & TODD EDWARDS, ON
2. REYNCREST CORVETTE GRACIE (CORVETTE), ANDREW REYNOLDS, NY
3. MAPLE DOWNS-CC BLAKE ELLA (BLAKE), MARILYN HANLEY
4. INTERFLAME FLAME SAB DORI (SABATHIA), CASSIE GRACE MENENDEZ, NY
5. GARAY AWESOME BEAUTY (AWESOME), ALANA MCKINVEN, FRANK & DIANE BORBA & GERALD HALBACH, QC

WINTER YEARLINGS (17)

BROOKVIEW PARTY POOPER
1st place Winter Yearling – New York International Spring Show 2017
Eric Havens


1. BROOKVIEW PARTY POOPER-ET (DOORMAN), GARRETT HAVENS, OH
2. BROWNTOWN MARIO MARLO (MARIO), LOOKOUT, GERALD HALBACH & GERALD RAY TODD, JR, QC
3. LOOKOUT DOORMAN ROCHELLE (DOORMAN), LOOKOUT, GERALD HALBACH & GERALD RAY TODD, JR, QC
4. ALL-GLO GOLD C KAPPUCINO-ET (GOLD CHIP), JUSTIN & ASHLEY KAUFMAN, PA
5. ROCKLAN-ZBW PENELOPE (LOTUS), MASON ZIEMBA, NY

FALL YEARLINGS (15)

PETICLERC MCCUTCHEN SKY
1st place Fall Yearling – New York International Spring Show 2017
ferme Petitclerc


1. PETITCLERC MCCUTCHEN SKY (MCCUTCHEN), NORMAN NABHOLZ, IA
2. PAPPYS DOORMAN ROUSEY-ET (DOORMAN), HILL, BORBA & CONNELLY, MD
3. KINGSWAY DOORMAN ANDREA-ET (DOORMAN), JORFENSEN & LIGHT, NY
4. PLUM-LINE ATTIC ATLEE (ATTIC), BROOKE & JOHN CAREY, PA
5. HEART & SOUL JK BRADY GEORGIA (BRADY), DOUGLAS BOOP, PA

JUNIOR BEST 3 FEMALES

1. REYNCREST, NY
2. DAPPLEHOLM, ON
3. HEART & SOUL, PA
4. PLUM-LINE, PA
5. SWEET PEAS, PA

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLDS (8)

MS UBERCREST LAKEVUE LEXIRAE
1st place Junior Two Year – New York International Spring Show 2017
COUCH & UBER

1. MS UBERCREST LAKEVUE LEXIRAE (ATWOOD), TRAVIS COUCH & TOM UBER, PA
2. BUTLERVIEW DOOR FORTUNE-ET (DOORMAN), MICHAEL YODER & JUDITH KING, PA
3. GARAY BROKAW DISTASIO (BROKAW), FERME GARAY, QC
4. GFF-HILL SHAR SID DEVON (SID), LARRY HILL
5. PHOENIXHOLM DOORMAN SHERYL (DOORMAN), CARL PHOENIX, ON

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLDS (13)

1. MAPLELEY GOLDWYN JULIA (GOLDWYN), ALFRED LATULIPE
2. (BU) MS APPLE ANZLEE-ET (ATWOOD), ERNEST KUEFFNER, MD
3. T-TRIPLE-T PERFECT STORM-ET (REGINALD), TRIPLE-T & ENTOURAGE, OH
4. REYNCREST HEZ GOLD CHAIN-ET (HEZTRY), ANDREW REYNOLDS, NY
5. OCD BRADNICK CALLIOPE-ET (BRADNICK), ESTATE OF HARVEY STOLTZFUS, PA

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLDS (5)

T-TRIPLE-T PLAY IT AGAIN
1st place Junior Three Year – New York International Spring Show 2017
Triple T

1. T-TRIPLE-T PLAY IT AGAIN-ET (FEVER), TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, OH
2. OAKFIELD GC DARBY-ET (GOLD CHIP), JOHN ROBERTS & LADYHOLME HOLSTEINS, NY
3. QUIET-BROOK-D MERIDN FOLLOW (MERIDAN), JOHN & DENISE DICKINSON, NY
4. BARRVALLEY BRADY TWINKIE (BRADY), EMMA FARLINGER & SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, ON
5. QUIET-BROOK-D MCCUTCH EMMA (MCCUTCHEN), JOHN & DENISE DICKINSON, NY

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLDS (8)

MS ABSOLUTE BLISS
1st place Senior Three Year – New York International Spring Show 2017
Ransom Rail, Robert Landis & Brian George

1. MS ABSOLUTE BLISS-ET (ABSOLUTE), RANSOM-RAIL, LANDIS & GEORGE, NY
2. KEYSTONE ATWOOD ASHLEY (ATWOOD), KEYSTONE FARM & TIM SEIPT, PA
3. PLUM-LINE REGINALD VELOUR (REGINALD), BROOKE CAREY, PA
4. BERNADALE CHELIOS DINGDONG (CHELIOS), ALANA MCKINVEN, MATTHEW PACHECO, QC
5. SUNROSE LIBERTY (GOLD CHIP), BRYCE GINGERICH, IN

4 YEAR OLDS (11)

OCD BRADNICK CANDY
1st place Four Year – New York International Spring Show 2017
Oakfield Corners Dairy


1. (BU) OCD BRADNICK CANDY-ET (BRADNICK), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, NY
2. TILLAPYKE WINBROOK ABBIE-ET (WINDBROOK), MAPLE DOWNS & DUANE TILLAPAUGH, NY
3. WALNUTLAWN MCCUTCHEN SUMMER-ET (MCCUTCHEN), DYMENT, HEATH & DION, ON
4. CLAQUATO-RH EVE-ET (GOLD CHIP), TRIPLE-T, HEATH & EGOLF, OH
5. CRAIGCREST RUBIES RACHELLE-ET (GOLDWYN), JONATHAN & ALICIA LAMB, NY

5 YEAR OLDS (10)

ASHLYN SANCHEZ SPRINKLES
1st place Five Year – New York International Spring Show 2017
Cedar Lane

1. ASHLYN SANCHEZ SPRINKLES (SANCHEZ), CLF LLC, NJ
2. WINDCROFT GOLD CHIP INDIGO (GOLD CHIP), EATON HOLSTEINS, J&P BLACK, CORY DICKSON, NY
3. ERNEST-ANTHONY SID TREVA-ET (SID), RANWAY FARMS & MICHAEL PUTMAN, NY
4. MAPLE DOWNS EXTREME FAITH (ALTAEXTREME), EMILY TILLAPAUGH, NY
5. COOKIECUTTER R MOGUL HANDY-ET (MOGUL), COOKIECUTTER HOLSTEINS, NY

AGED COWS (10)

BUTZ-BUTLER GOLD BARBARA
1st place Aged Cow – New York International Spring Show 2017
GOLD BARBARA LLC

1. BUTZ-BUTLER GOLD BARBARA-ET (GOLDWYN), GOLD BARBARA LLC, MD
2. T-TRIPLE-T PLATINUM-ET (GOLDWYN), TRIPLE-T, EATON & MURPHY, OH
3. MOR-YET GOLDWYN FAITHFUL (GOLDWYN), COOPER GALTON & CHASE SAVAGE, MD
4. TC SANCHEZ KRISTINA (SANCHES), EATON HOLSTEINS & COOPER GALTON, NY
5. T-TRIPLE-T DURHAM POPPI (DURHAM), TRIPLE-T & ENTOURAGE, OH

150,000LB COWS (3)

PENLOW GEOGRAPHY GOLDWYN
1st place Production Cow – New York International Spring Show 2017
Oakfield Corners Dairy & Phoenix

1. PENLOW GEOGRAPHY GOLDWYN-ET (GOLDWYN), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY & BARCLAY PHOENIX, NY
2. PINELAND GOLDWYN HEMI-ET (GOLDWYN), PINELAND FARMS, ME
3. DOUBLE-D MR BURNS JESS (MR BURNS), MEGAN, BRADLEY, JONATHAN & SARA HILL, VT

PRODUCE OF DAM

1. OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
2. TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, OH

DAM & DAUGHTER


1. CLF LLC, NJ

BEST 3 FEMALES


1. TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, OH