Location: Maxville Fairgrounds, Maxville, Ont.
Judge: Herb Henderson, Ashton, Ont.

CAVANALECK DEMPSEY BOZICA
1st place Five Year Old & Grand Champion
Maxville Holstein Show 2017
FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET

Grand Champion
Cavanaleck Dempsey Bozica
1st 5-Year-Old
Sire: Lirr Drew Dempsey
Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet
Saint-Justin, Que., & Montmagny, Que.

Reserve Grand Champion
Lafontaine After Amazing Seven
2nd 5-Year-Old
Sire: Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
Ferme Lafontaine & Ferme Yvon Sicard
Chesterville, Que., & Saint-Justin, Que.

SKYCREST MINCIO PRICKLES
Intermediate Champion Champion
Maxville Holstein Show 2017
Blondin, Villyvon, Sicard

Intermediate Champion
Skycrest Mincio Prickles
Senior 3-Year-Old
Sire: Bertaiola Mincio-ET
Ferme Blondin, Richard Villeneuve & Ferme Yvon Sicard
Saint-Placide, Que., Mirabel, Que., & Saint-Justin, Que.

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Unique Lotus Bashful
Senior 2-Year-Old
Sire: Blondin Lotus-ET
Ferme Blondin & Richard Villeneuve
Saint-Placide, Que., & Mirabel, Que.

KAY-BEN-I CG CHEEZIE
1st place Senior Yearling & Junior Champion
Maxville Holstein Show 2017
Velthuis Farms

Junior Champion
Kay-Ben-I CG Cheezie
Senior Yearling Heifer
Sire: Stantons Capital Gain
Velthuis Farms Ltd.
Osgoode, Ont.

Reserve Junior Champion
Glennholme Doorman Reggae
Junior Yearling Heifer
Sire: Val-Bisson Doorman
Glennholme Holsteins, Signature Holsteins, Todd Edwards & Emma Farlinger
Carp, Ont., & Morrisburg, Ont.

FEMALE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

Born March 1st, 2017 to May 31st, 2017

VINBERT BEEMER ARMY
1st place Junior Heifer Calf
Maxville Holstein Show 2017
Ferme Vinbert

  1. VINBERT BEEMER ARMY, HOCANF108686687
    FERME VINBERT INC, ACTON VALE, QC
  2. MODO 1STCLASS TWILIGHT, HOCANF108206153
    FERME DROUIN & FILS, RICHARD CADIEUX & JOHANNE MALLETTE, STE. SCHOLASTIQUE MIRABEL, QC
  3. MOUNT ELM G DREAMS LUXE, HOCANF12752945
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  4. KNONAUDALE PRETTY MUD, HOCANF12456743
    1st 4-H
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  5. CHERRY CREST CAPTURE THE FLAG, HOCANF12063248
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  6. WINRIGHT BEEMER LAINEY, HOCANF12765543
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  7. MOUNT ELM DEMPSEY PACIFIC, HOCANF12752943
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  8. TOMALYNN DAN SUNDAE, HOCANF12750482
    TOMALYNN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  9. DELCREEK I WONT PAY YA, HOCANF12741551
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  10. WINRIGHT BEEMER ELSA, HOCANF12620131
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  11. BEAVER RAY AVALANCHE LYZA RAE, HOCANF12678371
    REMI LEROUX, RONNIE THOMAS, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON
  12. KNONAUDALE MUDWHIP, HOCANF12456748
    2nd 4-H
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALF

Born between December 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

BONNIE BRAE APE QUINN
1st place Intermediate Heifer Calf
Maxville Holstein Show 2017
Bruce & Susan Mode

  1. BONNIE BRAE APE QUINN, HOCANF12662630
    BRUCE & SUSAN MODE, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  2. KAKOUNA DOORMAN COURAGE, HOCANF110311128
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, SEQUIN FARMS LTD
  3. WINRIGHT GOLD CHIP EXPLOSION, HOCANF12620125
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. BLONDIN BEEMER BRANDY, HOCANF110316979
    FERME BLONDIN, RICHARD VILLENEUVE, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  5. DELCREEK HOW BOW DAHH, HOCANF12741544
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. MALIC PONDE BARBIE, HOCANF110104835
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  7. RIVERDOWN JACOBY JIGGABOO, HOCANF12716474
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  8. BURMANIA DOORMAN JANIKA, HOCANF12355774
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
  9. CHERRY CREST SOLOMON BESSIE, HOCANF12063233
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  10. VELTHUIS ATWOOD BROOKLYN, HOCANF12629671
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  11. VELTHUIS ATWOOD DEMI, HOCANF12629670
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  12. RIVERDOWN BEEMER ADIOLA, HOCANF12716472
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  13. RIVERDOWN JACOBY JIGGADOO, HOCANF12716475
    1st 4-H
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  14. MOUNTAINBLU GOLD LIPSTICK, HOCANF109755852
    2nd 4-H
    ROBERT, DALE & WENDY CRAWFORD, CAMPBELL’S BAY, QC
  15. ST-JACOB HZ CRUSH HEARTH-ET, HO840F3133444241
    CHRETIEN FAMILY FARM, HILLRISE HOLSTEINS, WILLIAM BAUMGARTNER, NAVAN, ON
  16. DELCREEK CASH ME OUTSIDE, HOCANF12741543
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  17. MOUNT ELM SID ASSASSIN, HOCANF12263843
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  18. RALSTON SPOUTNIK ROSINA, HOCANF109900885
    3rd 4-H
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, COMPTON, QC
  19. KNONAUDALE IGG, HOCANF12456730
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  20. BARRVALLEY NOVA RAISIN, HOCANF12478569
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  21. AIJA MILLENIUM REIGH, HOCANF12569692
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  22. RIVERDOWN DOORMAN ABRIDGE, HOCANF12716482
    HILLRISE HOLSTEINS, STANBRIDGE STATION, QC
  23. MALIC GOLD CHIP DELIA, HOCANF110104833
    FERME MALIC, LEVIS, QC
  24. BEAVER RAY JASPER MARYHAT, HOCANF12678356
    REMI LEROUX, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON
  25. BEAVER RAY BRASH SPRITZEL, HOCANF12678359
    FERME MAHER INC, REMI LEROUX, SALABERRY DE VALLEYFIELD, QC

FEMALE SENIOR HEIFER CALF

Born between September 1st, 2016 and November 30th, 2016

BOISBLANC DOORMAN SENSATION
1st place Senior Heifer Calf
Maxville Holstein Show 2017
Clarkvalley & Peter Leach

  1. BOISBLANC DOORMAN SENSATION, HOCANF109785576
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, SEQUIN FARMS LTD
  2. SHEAROAD HIGH OCTANE BECKA, HOCANF12643580
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  3. WINRIGHT V DOORMAN BEHATI, HOCANF12620112
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. DELCREEK PURPLE DRAAANK, HOCANF12475212
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. KIRKLEA DOORMAN REPRINT, HOCANF12319045
    BETHANY MACDONALD, ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  6. DONNAVILLE AVALANCHE MIRACLE, HOCANF12605173
    1st 4-H
    DONNAVILLE HOLSTEINS, LYN, ON
  7. LOUBEL RASLTON GOLD, HOCANF109930135
    2nd 4-H
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS INC, COMPTON, QC
  8. WINRIGHT GOLD ELECTRA, HOCANF12620119
    3rd 4-H
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  9. SJENDI GOLD ELYANNA, HOCANF12464181
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  10. KIRKLEA DOORMAN RECOPY, HOCANF12319048
    BETHANY MACDONALD, ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  11. RIVERDOWN DOORMAN ANNIKA, HOCANF11801467
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  12. FLEURY AVALANCHE ALICIA RED, HOCANF110151011
    JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  13. QUALITY SOLOMON FLEUKE, HOCANF12570628
    FERME NORMLYNE, ALFRED, ON
  14. BLONDIN DOORMAN HANGOVER, HOCANF12416257
    FELIX BERGERON, WILLIAM BAUMGARTNER, VARS, ON
  15. WINRIGHT GOLDEN DREAMS EMERALD, HOCANF12620109
    PINECREST HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  16. DELCREEK BACARDI AND BOTOX, HOCANF12741536
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  17. DELCREEK NETFLIX AND CHILL, HOCANF12475213
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  18. CRESTLEA ATWOOD HOLLY, HOCANF10893037
    RICK SHAW, METCALFE, ON
  19. CHERRY CREST ESTRADA, HOCANF12063231
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  20. RIDEAUSIDE ELUDE 3213, HOCANF12554689
    REMI LEROUX, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON
  21. BEAVER RAY JACOBY MARIANA, HOCANF12678344
    REMI LEROUX, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON
  22. PRODUCER FEVER WILMA, HOCANF12456230
    NATHAN VANDEKEMP, DOUGLAS, ON
  23. BEAVER RAY DOORMAN NEWYORK RAE, HOCANF12678345
    FERME MAHER INC, REMI LEROUX, SALABERRY DE VALLEYFIELD, QC
  24. RALSTON MERIDIAN ATLAS, HOCANF109930132
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, COMPTON, QC

FEMALE SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER

Born between June 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016

BOURGIVAL LOTUS VIVIANE
1st place Summer Yearling
Maxville Holstein Show 2017
Ferme Malic

  1. BOURGIVAL LOTUS VIVIANE, HOCANF110104825
    FERME MALIC, LEVIS, QC
  2. VERTDOR JACOBY ALTITUDE, HOCANF109687822
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  3. FARAWAY DOORMAN MISSY, HOCANF12344748
    1st 4-H
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. CHERRY CREST DONALDSON, HOCANF12063210
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  5. LEWISDALE BYWAY AMAZE, HOCANF12333488
    ERICA NEVILLE, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. BARRVALLEY AIRLIFT CONNIE, HOCANF12478558
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  7. DELCREEK YELLOW JELLO, HOCANF12475205
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  8. WINRIGHT DOORMAN RECKLESS, HOCANF12433367
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, VICKI FLETCHER, WINCHESTER, ON
  9. BARRVALLEY AVALANCHE ROZ, HOCANF12478556
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  10. KIRKLEA ARMANI BOO HOO, HOCANF12319040
    BETHANY MACDONALD, ROB HEFFERNAN, ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  11. CHERRY CREST ENCARNACION, HOCANF12063212
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON

FEMALE JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER

Born between March 1st, 2016 and May 31st, 2016

GLENHOLME DOORMAN REGGAE
1st place Junior Yearling
Maxville Holstein Show 2017
Glenholme, Signature & Edwards

  1. GLENNHOLME DOORMAN REGGAE, HOCANF12060494
    EMMA FARLINGER, GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, TODD EDWARDS, MORRISBURG, ON
  2. CRASDALE AVALANCHE BIANCA, HOCANF12391210
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  3. HARMONY VIEW ELISHA, HOCANF12192208
    1st 4-H
    BREEZE HILL HOLSTEINS, HARMONY VIEW FARMS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. BOAVIEW MCCUTCHEN LAYLA, HOCANF109841225
    GORDON BOA, MIRABEL, QC
  5. KIRKLEA DOORMAN REVEAL, HOCANF12319037
    BETHANY MACDONALD, ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  6. PINEHAVEN ROX CARISSA, HOCANF12326227
    2nd 4-H
    PRIMROSE HOLSTEINS, ROSEVINE FARMS, BERWICK, ON
  7. BELDAVID DOORMAN INTEGRA, HOCANF109765187
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  8. DELCREEK RECORD YEAR, HOCANF12475202
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  9. TOMALYNN DEMPSEY DELTA, HOCANF12165803
    TOMALYNN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  10. WINRIGHT V WINDBROOK BAZINGA, HOCANF12433351
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFER

Born between December 1st, 2015 and February 29th, 2016

PRETTYRIVER GOLD CHIP DORY
1st place Intermediate Yearling
Maxville Holstein Show 2017
Barvalley & Heffernan

  1. PRETTYRIVER GOLD CHIP DORY, HOCANF12446698
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, ROB HEFFERNAN
  2. DUBEAU BROKAW MEGANE, HOCANF109133207
    FERME MALIC, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS INC, LEVIS, QC
  3. GENDARRA ARMANI HEAVEN, HOCANF12231914
    GENDARRA FARM, PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, BAILIEBORO, ON
  4. DELCREEK JUST GOT ZIPPED, HOCANF12475199
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, ROCK HEBERT & NATHALIE DUMAIS, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. SPRUCECHO FEVER GOLDENROD, HOCANF12329939
    1st Junior All Ontario
    MAXTEN HOLSTEIN, STARRISE HOLSTEINS, PALMAROLLE, QC
  6. RIVERDOWN DOORMAN ADELIGHT, HOCANF11801423
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  7. DELCREEK RECHARGE MY IPHONE, HOCANF12475192
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON

FEMALE SENIOR YEARLING HEIFER

Born between September 1st, 2015 and November 30th, 2015

KAY-BEN-I CG CHEEZIE
1st place Senior Yearling
Maxville Holstein Show 2017
Velthuis Farms

  1. KAY-BEN-I CG CHEEZIE, HOCANF12393165
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  2. CHERRY CREST DOORMAN URANIUM, HOCANF12063170
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  3. MALIC WINDBROOK ELIANA, HOCANF109133187
    FERME MALIC, LEVIS, QC
  4. RIVERDOWN BEEMER ADRIFT, HOCANF11801408
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  5. DELCREEK SHAKE SENORITA, HOCANF12243347
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. INGHOLM ATWOOD GRETCHEN, HOCANF12148822
    KENNY MCRAE, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  7. DELCREEK KAMOURASKA KISSES, HOCANF12243351
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  8. MILKSOURCE LOTUS TILLY-ET, HO840F3130675980
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, COMPTON, QC
  9. WEDGWOOD DOORMAN LAURIE, HOCANF12135663
    JASON DAVID MELL, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, MERRILL, WI
  10. CHERRY CREST DOORMAN CLARITY, HOCANF12063169
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, FERME BLONDIN, MARTINTOWN, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
    OSGOODE, ON
  2. PETER RYLAARSDAM
    WINCHESTER, ON
  3. BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT
    WINCHESTER, ON
  4. CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, SEQUIN FARMS LTD

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. DELCREEK HOLSTEIN / JONATHAN RYLAARSDAM (DELCREEK)
    WINCHESTER, ON
  2. WINRIGHT HOLSTEINS / BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT (WINRIGHT)
    WINCHESTER, ON
  3. CHERRY CREST

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD COW

Born between March 1st, 2015 and August 31st, 2015

GLEANN GOLD CHIP REUNION
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Maxville Holstein Show 2017
Ferme Yvon Sicard

  1. GLEANN GOLD CHIP REUNION, HOCANF12148987
    Best Udder
    FERME YVON SICARD, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  2. MONTDALE RECHARGE DAISY, HOCANF8680485
    Best Bred and Owned
    MONTDALE HOLSTEINS, MOUNTAIN ECHO HOLSTEINS, STARRISE HOLSTEINS, OXFORD STATION, ON
  3. CHERRY CREST SHUBENACADIE, HOCANF12063145
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2014 and February 28th, 2015

UNIQUE LOTUS BASHFUL
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Maxville Holstein Show 2017
Ferme Blondin, Ferme Villyvon

  1. UNIQUE LOTUS BASHFUL, HOCANF11957113
    Best Udder
    FERME BLONDIN, RICHARD VILLENEUVE, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. ALLSTAR LM DURBIN ANGEL, HOCANF109338797
    FERME BLONDIN, RICHARD VILLENEUVE, YVON SICARD, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. EXTONDALE GOLDWYN LILY, HOCANF12094946
    FERME YVON SICARD, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  4. CERPOLAIT DOORMAN ROSELYNE, HOCANF108811010
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  5. CHERRY CREST DARTMOUTH, HOCANF12063129
    Best Bred and Owned
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  6. KAY-BEN G W ATWOOD KIT, HOUSAF73902549
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, COMPTON, QC
  7. AIJA ATWOOD JACK, HOCANF12144633
    JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  8. BERGEROY SID RAXA, HOCANF108551905
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, COMPTON, QC
  9. TOMALYNN AFTERSHOCK MEGATRON, HOCANF12165769
    TOMALYNN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD COW

Born between March 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2014

RALSTON SPOUTNIK DINA
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Maxville Holstein Show 2017
Ferme Ralston

  1. RALSTON SPOUTNIK DINA, HOCANF108811367
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, COMPTON, QC
  2. HODGLYNN BROKAW NATASHA, HOCANF11797636
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  3. CHERRY CREST MONTAGUE, HOCANF11583312
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2013 and February 28th, 2014

SKYCREST MINCIO PRICKLES
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Maxville Holstein Show 2017
Blondin, Villyvon, Sicard

  1. SKYCREST MINCIO PRICKLES, HOCANF11608940
    Best Udder
    FERME BLONDIN, RICHARD VILLENEUVE, FERME YVON SICARD, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. PHOENIX WIND OF REENIE, HOCANF11683145
    Best Bred and Owned
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  3. WINDCROFT BROKAW ECLIPSE, HOCANF11543060
    BRYAN & CHERYL DICKSON, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  4. GEG FEVER PRIMADONNA, HOCANF11619631
    FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  5. SPEEK-NJ-I RASH LADD RED P, HOCANF11854603
    FERME BLONDIN
  6. MOUNT ELM DAMION QUIKSILVER, HOCANF11806576
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  7. GEN-COM WINDBROOK INDONESIE, HOCANF106565928
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC

4 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2012 and August 31st, 2013

PETITCLERC SID SNOWFLAKE
1st place Four Year Old
Maxville Holstein Show 2017
FERME RALSTON

  1. PETITCLERC SID SNOWFLAKE, HOCANF108209314
    Best Udder
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, COMPTON, QC
  2. WINRIGHT ATWOOD PANDORA, HOCANF11697537
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  3. MOUNT ELM WINDBROOK GERONIMO, HOCANF11806553
    Best Bred and Owned
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON

5 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2011 and August 31st, 2012

CAVANALECK DEMPSEY BOZICA
1st place Five Year Old
Maxville Holstein Show 2017
FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET

  1. CAVANALECK DEMPSEY BOZICA, HOCANF11154942
    Best Udder
    FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  2. LAFONTAINE AFTER AMAZING SEVEN, HOCANF107458595
    Best Bred and Owned
    FERME LAFONTAINE, FERME YVON SICARD, CHESTERVILLE, QC
  3. WINDCROFT GOLDCHIP INDIGO, HOCANF11543033
    CORY DICKSON, EATON HOLSTEINS, JAMIE & PETRA BLACK, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  4. GARAY GOLDWYN LEXUS, HOCANF107553427
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, COMPTON, QC

MATURE COW

Born before September 1st, 2011

WINTERBAY FEVER LEGACY
1st place Mature Cow
Maxville Holstein Show 2017
FERME BLONDIN

  1. WINTERBAY FEVER LEGACY, HOCANF11298373
    Best Udder
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. AIJA GOLDWYN GRETA, HOCANF9756508
    Best Bred and Owned
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS
    MARTINTOWN, ON
  2. FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C
    COMPTON, QC
  3. VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
    OSGOODE, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. CHERRY CREST
  2. WINRIGHT HOLSTEINS / BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT (WINRIGHT)
    WINCHESTER, ON
  3. DELCREEK HOLSTEIN / JONATHAN RYLAARSDAM (DELCREEK)
    WINCHESTER, ON
  4. MOUNT ELM