LOCATION: Abbotsford, BC
JUDGE: Pierre Boulet, QC

Wendon Goldwyn Diode
Grand Champion
BC Spring Show 2017
Wendon Holsteins

Grand Champion: Wendon Goldwyn Diode (Goldwyn), 1st Mature Cow, Wendon Holsteins, AB
Reserve Grand Champion: Wendon Dempsey Prude (Dempsey), 1st 5yr Old, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
HM Grand Champion: Crestomere Golden View (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3yr Old, T&L Cattle Ltd., BC

Wendon Goldwyn Diode
Senior Champion
BC Spring Show 2017
Wendon Holsteins

Senior Champion: Wendon Goldwyn Diode (Goldwyn), 1st Mature Cow, Wendon Holsteins, AB
Reserve Senior Champion: Wendon Dempsey Prude (Dempsey), 1st 5yr Old, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
HM Senior Champion: Aldora Attra Dempsey Dempsey), 1st 4yr Old, T&L Cattle Ltd., BC

Intermediate Champion: Crestomere Golden View (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3yr Old, T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Duhibou Fever Piranha (Fever), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Westcoast Holsteins, Bc

Jacobs High Octane La Liann
1st Place Summer Yearling
BC Spring Show 2017
Westcoast Holsteins

Junior Champion: Jacobs High Octaine La Liann (High Octane), 1st Summer Yearling, Westcoast Holsteins, Bc
Reserve Junior Champion: Skycrest Atwood Diamond (Atwood), 1st Senior Yearling, Skycrest Holsteins, AB
HM Junior Champion: Butlerview Door Anisa ET (Doorman), 2nd Senior Yearling, Benbie, Robella & Zimmer Holsteins, SK

Skycrest Atwood Diamond
Junior Champion Bred and Owned
BC Spring Show 2017
Skycrest Holsteins

Junior Best Bred & Owned: Skycrest Atwood Diamond (Atwood), 1st Senior Yearling, Skycrest Holsteins, AB
Reserve Junior Best Bred & Owned: Cedarwal Doorman Candy (Doorman), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Cedarwal Farms, BC

BC Spring Show Breeder Dedication Winner: Martin & Ann Hamming, BC

Fall Calf  (30)

Trentvalley Dempsey Firth
1st Place Fall Heifer Calf
BC Spring Show 2017
Martin Rympa

1. Trent Valley Dempsey Frith (Dempsey), Martin Rypma, BC
2. Wedgwood Cg Dorinda 1468 (Capital Gain), Mike Podschadly, BC
3. Elmbridge BH Dman Engagement (Doorman), J. William Wikkerink Farms, BC
4. Wendon Byway Winny (Byway), Wendon Holsteins, AB
5. Benbie Vanhaven Vivian (Andre), Benbie Holsteins, BC

Summer Yearling (24)

Jacobs High Octane La Liann
1st Place Summer Yearling
BC Spring Show 2017
Westcoast Holsteins

1. Jacobs High Octaine La Liann (High Octane), Westcoast Holsteins, Bc
2. Robella Reginald Ellie (Reginald), Martin Rypma, Sheila Sundborg & Robella Holsteins, Bc
3. Siermers Byway Shippa Et (Byway), T&L Cattle Ltd., Bc
4. Robella Solomon Dolly (Solomon), Robella Holsteins, Sk
5. Ruann Enticer Tammy-63548 (Enticer-33908-Et), Stephen & Patrick Maddox

Junior Yearling (21)

Rayon Dor Lotus Can Be Pretty
1st Place Junior Yearling
BC Spring Show 2017
Westcoast Holsteins

1. Rayon Dor Lotus Can Be Pretty (Lotus), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Rayon Dor Lotus Corail Red 9Lotus), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. (BO) Robella Solomon Andy (Solomon), Robella Holsteins, SK
4. Chubanna Doorman Vixen (Doorman), Chubanna Holsteins, AB
5. Benbie Kingboy Bernice (Kingboy), Benbie Holsteins, SK

Intermediate Yearling (15)

Cedarwal Doorman Cottoncandy
1st Place Intermediate Yearling
BC Spring Show 2017
Cedarwal Holstein

1. (BO) Cedarwal Doorman Candy (Doorman), Cedarwal Farms, BC
2. Westcoast Beemer Amy (Beemer), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. Cobequid Windbrook Pirouette (Windbrook), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
4. Wendon Doorman Regan (Doorman), Wendon Holsteins, AB
5. Hamming Airlift Susan (Airlift), Hamming Holsteins, BC

Senior Yearling (20)

Skycrest Atwood Diamond
1st Place Senior Yearling
BC Spring Show 2017
Skycrest Holsteins


1. (BO) Skycrest Atwood Diamond (Atwood), Skycrest Holsteins, AB
2. Butlerview Door Anisa ET (Doorman), Benbie, Robela & Zimmer Holsteins, SK
3. Priory Doorman Taffee (Doorman), Blossom Dairy Ltd., ^&Carl Barclay, BC
4. Hamming Solomon Claira (Solomon), Hamming Holsteins, BC
5. Chubanna Contrast Epic (Contrast), Benbie Holsteins, SK

Junior Group of 3 (9)

1. Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Wendon Holsteins, AB
3. Stanhope Wedgwood, BC
4. JW Wikkerink Farms, BC
5. Benbie Holsteins, SK

Junior 2 Year Old (9)

Robella Loaded Bombay
Junior Two Year Old
BC Spring Show 2017
Robella Holsteins

1. Robella Loaded Bombay (Loaded), Robella Holsteins, SK
2. Elmbridge Doorman Aspire (Doorman), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. Wedgwood CG Paradise (Capital Gain), Stanhope Wedgwood Holdings, BC
4. Wedgwood CG Nina (Capital Gain), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
5. Hamming Sid Squirt (Sid), Hamming Holsteins, BC

Senior 2 Year Old (16)

Duhibou Fever Piranha
Senior Two Year Old
BC Spring Show 2017
Westcoast Holsteins

 1. (BU) Duhibou Fever Piranha (Fever), Westcoast Holsteins, Bc
2. Extondale Goldwyn Lily (Goldwyn), T&L Cattle Ltd., Bc
3. (BO) Benbie Deman Sabrina (Deman-ET), Benbie Holsteins, Sk
4. Greenlark Lucille Atwood (Atwood), Westcoast Holsteins, Bc
5. Idee Goldwyn Lizette (Goldwyn), T&L Cattle Ltd., Bc 6. Benbie Alta5g Miley (Alta5g-ET), T&L Cattle Ltd., Bc

Junior 3 Year Old (9)

Weldon Reimer Gold Chip Kara
Junior Three Year Old
BC Spring Show 2017
Wendon Holsteins & Reimer Holsteins

1. (Bo & Bu) Wendon Reimer Gold Chip Kara (Gold Chip-Et), Wendon & Reimer, AB
2. Westar Windminn 313 (Windminn), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
3. Morsan Mccutchen Behave 1848 (Mccutchen 1174-ET), Stanhope-Wedgwood Holdings Ltd., BC
4. Ruann Mccut Merla-44776-ET (Mccutchen 1174-ET), Stephen & Patrick Maddox, Ca
5. Radar Aftershock Lisa (Aftershock-ET), Westcoast Holsteins, BC

Senior 3 Year Old (15)

Crestomere Golden View
Senior Three Year Old
BC Spring Show 2017
T&L Cattle Company 

1. (BU) Crestomere Golden View (Goldwyn), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
2. Lindenright Gold Annabel (Goldwyn), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. (BO) Ruann Hammer Dorinda-30893 (Windhammer-Ets), Stephen & Patrick Maddox, CA
4. Wendon Gold Chip Dustoff (Gold Chip-Et), Wendon Holsteins, AB
5. Hamming Jasper Squirt (Jasper-Et), Hamming Holsteins, BC

4 Year Old (18)

Alder Attra Dempsey
Four Year Old
BC Spring Show 2017
T&L Cattle Company

1. (BU) Aldora Attra Dempsey Dempsey), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
2. Baumann Sid Felicity (Sid-ET), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
3. (BO) Westcoast Ladd Aspen (Ladd P-Red-ET), Westcoast Holsteins BC
4. Wendon Goldwyn Alberta (Goldwyn), Wendon Holsteins, AB
5. Wendon at Dawn (Atwood), Suntasia Farms, BC

5 Year Old (9)

Wendon Dempsey Prude
Five Year Old
BC Spring Show 2017
Westcoast Holsteins

1. (BU) Wendon Dempsey Prude (Dempsey), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. (BO) Westcoast Destry Avril (Destry-ET), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. Skycrest Seaver Prairie Chick (Seaver-ET), Skycrest Holsteins, AB
4. Ruann At Bonnie-20767-ET (Atwood), Stephen & Patrick Maddox, CA
5. Springbend Damion Thisbe (Damion), Stephen & Patrick Maddox, CA

Mature Cow (15)

Wendon Goldwyn Diode
1st Place Mature Cow
BC Spring Show 2017
Wendon Holsteins

1. (BO & BU) Wendon Goldwyn Diode (Goldwyn), Wendon Holsteins, AB
2. Morningview Destry Lani (Destry), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. Oakfield-Bro Fevr Frilly- ET (Fever), J. William Wikkerink Farms, BC
4. Butz-Butler Gold Brandy- ET (Goldwyn), Stanhope-Wedgwood Holdings Ltd., BC
5. Zimmer Krusader Ava (Krusader- ET), Benbie, Robella, & Zimmer Holsteins, SK

Breeders Herd (7)

1. Wendon Holsteins, AB
2. Ruann Dairy, CA
3. Westcoast Holsteins, BC
4. Wendon Holsteins, AB
5. Robella Holsteins, SK