Judge: Adam Liddle, NY

f

SIEMERS ATWOOD ALEXIA
Grand Champion
Western Spring National
F&D Borba, F&C Borba

GRAND CHAMPION: SIEMERS ATWOOD ALEXIA (ATWOOD), 1ST 150,000 LB, FRANK & CAROL & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, CA
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: CLAQUATO RH EVE-ET (GOLDCHIP), 1ST 4YR OLD, STEPHEN & PATRICK MADDOX, CA
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: PAPPYS ATWOOD FELMA (ATWOOD), 2ND 4YR OLD, PAPPYS FARMS LLC., UT

SIEMERS ATWOOD ALEXIA
Senior Champion
Western Spring National
F&D Borba, F&C Borba

SENIOR CHAMPION: SIEMERS ATWOOD ALEXIA (ATWOOD), 1ST 150,000 LB, FRANK & CAROL & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, CA
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: CLAQUATO RH EVE-ET (GOLDCHIP), 1ST 4YR OLD, STEPHEN & PATRICK MADDOX, CA
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: PAPPYS ATWOOD FELMA (ATWOOD), 2ND 4YR OLD, PAPPYS FARMS LLC., UT

PAPPYS GOLDWYN NATASHA
Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Western Spring National
Alexis Papageorge

SENIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: PAPPYS RAUL CINDY (RAUL), 2ND 150,000 LB COW, PAPPYS FARMS LLC., UT
RESERVE CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: MS GOSS KIDS DEMPSEY TWINK (DEMPSEY), 11TH 4 YEAR OLD, KAYD, TAYRN, SLAYTER, COLTRY & SYREE GOSS, CO

BROWNKING ATWOOD 1131
Intermediate Champion
Western Spring National
Brown Dairy

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: BROWNKING ATWOOD 1131 (ATWOOD), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, MICHEAL BROWN, UT
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: SPALLVUE BROKAW ICE CREAM (BROKAW), 1ST JUNIOR 2YR OLD, XANDER HARRIS, UT
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: RUANN GW AT ELLIE 42714 (ATWOOD), 1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD, STEPHEN & PATRICK MADDOX, CA

AROLENE GOLD CHIP ELIZA
Junior Champion
Western Spring National
F&D Borba and F&C Borba

JUNIOR CHAMPION: AROLENE GOLD CHIP ELIZA (GOLDCHIP), 1ST WINTER YEARLING, FRANK & CAROL & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, CA
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: PAPPYS CHELIOS ROVER (CHELIOS), 1ST FALL CALF, PAPPYS FARMS LLC, UT
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE DOORMAN MISSY (DOORMAN), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM, CA

CAMPHOLS DOORMAN ELISEE
1st place Fall Yearling
Western Spring National
David Edwards

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: BUTLERVIEW ANTH ARTFUL ET (ANTHUIS), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, C ARNTZ & C CUNNINGHAM, UT
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: CAMPHOLS DOORMAN ELISEE (DOORMAN), 1ST FALL YEARLING, DAVID EDWARDS, UT
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: BUTLERVIEW LOTUS QUEEN B (LOTUS), 3RD FALL CALF, K,M & S MACRAY & MILES PRICE, IL

Winter Heifer Calf

TY-D DEMPSEY LOVEMMY
1st place Winter Heifer Calf
Western Spring National
Matti, Kabul, Trey & Stockton Leak

1.  TY D DEMPSEY LOVEMMY (DEMPSEY) MATTI, KAEL, TREY , KAYSON & STOCKTON LEAK, UT (1ST JR)
2. MS R JOHN ARCHRVL BRANDY (ARCHRIVAL), JOHN CUNNINGHAM, CA, (1ST B&O) 
3.  MS DIAMONDBACK PRESTIGE (DIAMONDBACK), MILES PRICE, IL (2ND JR)
4. RAN-RUE BYWAY BELLE (BYWAY), DANICA RUPARD, WA
5. CALORI-D CRS DRMN RYLYN (DOORMAN), CRANEHILL GENETICS & MATT & LAUREN EVANGELO, CA

Fall Heifer Calf

PAPPYS CHELIOS ROVER
1st place Fall Heifer Calf
Western Spring National
Pappys Farms

1. PAPPYS CHELIOS ROVER (CHELIOS), PAPPYS FARMS LLC, UT, (BO) 
2. PYRAMID DOORMAN LYRIC (DOORMAN), WADE YARDLEY, UT
3. BUTLERVIEW LOTUS QUEEN B (LOTUS), K,M & S MACRAY & MILES PRICE, IL, (1ST JR)
4. PIERSTEIN HIGH OCTANE LOLLITA (HIGH OCTANE), JRD GENETICS LLC, UT
5. PAPPYS CHELIOS RAPUNZEL (CHELIOS), PAPPYS FARMS LLC, UT

Summer Yearlings

MILKSOURCE DOORMAN MISSY
1st place Summer Yearling
Western Spring National
Christian Cunningham

1. MILKSOURCE DOORMAN MISSY (DOORMAN), CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM, CA
2. DEWBROOK BRADY ANDREA (BRADY), BILL WRIGHT & BLAIR MICKELSON, UT
3. PAPPYS UNO RAINBOW (UNO) PAPPYS FARM LLC, UT (BO) 
4. MS GILTEX DBACK MAY (DIAMONDBACK), G TEIXERIA, MB LUCKYLADYFARM, CA
5. NO LIMIT ATW LUCILE (ATWOOD), MICHELL COLEMAN, CA (1ST JR) 

Spring Yearling

BUTLERVIEW ANTH ARTFUL
1st place Spring Yearling
Western Spring National
Arntz & Cunningham


1. BUTLERVIEW ANTH ARTFUL ET (ANTHUIS), C ARNTZ & C CUNNINGHAM, UT, (1ST JR)
2. PAPPYS DOORMAN RALEY (DOORMAN), ALEXIS PAPAGEORGE, UT,  (BO & 2ND JR)
3. DOUBLETREE D+BEEMER LORI (BEEMER), DOUBLETREE DAIRY , UT
4. UTAG SID CHERRY (SID), UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY, UT
5. OAKFIELD DBACK DERBY (DIAMONDBACK), WADE YARDLEY, UT

Winter Yearling

AROLENE GOLD CHIP ELIZA
1st place Winter Yearling
Western Spring National
F&D Borba and F&C Borba

1. AROLENE GOLD CHIP ELIZA (GOLDCHIP), FRANK & CAROL & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, CA
2. PAPPYS DOORMAN ROSE (DOORMAN), PAPPYS FARMS LLC., UT, (BO)
3. COBEQUID DOORMAN PIPPY (DOORMAN), MMM PRICE & C CUNNINGHAM, IL
4. MS KRESS HIL EJ ALLYSON (DOORMAN), GRAISSON SCHMIDT, MANDY BRAZIL & TYLER DICKERHOOF, CA(1ST JR)
5. CACHE VALLEY C JELLY BEAN (COLTON), ZAIDIE HARRIS, UT

Fall Yearling

CAMPHOLS DOORMAN ELISEE
1st place Fall Yearling
Western Spring National
David Edwards

1. CAMPHOLS DOORMAN ELISEE (DOORMAN), DAVID EDWARDS, UT (1ST JR)
2. KUK LAN GOLDWYN JOY (GOLDYWN), BILL WRIGHT & BLAIR MICKELSON, UT
3. GOLDEN OAKS DOORMAN CHARM (DOORMAN), MITCHELL COLEMAN, CA
4. MILKSOURCE DOORMAN JINX (DOORMAN), MATT LEAK, UT
5. ADDED ENTRY, UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY, UT

JUNIOR BREEDERS HERD (4)

1. PAPPYS FARM LLC., UT
2. ESKDALE DAIRY, UT
3. UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY, UT
4. HARRIS DAIRYLAND, UT

JUNIOR BREEDER & EXHIBITOR

PAPPYS FARMS LLC., UT

Junior Two Year Old

SPALLVUE BROKAW ICE CREAM
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Western Spring National
Xander Harris

1. SPALLVUE BROKAW ICE CREAM (BROKAW), XANDER HARRIS, UT
2. CACHE-VALLEY BRKW HALLI ET (BROKAW), MATT LEAK, UT
3. RUANN MCCUTCHEN MOLLY (MCCUTCHEN), STEPHEN & PATRICK MADDOX, CA
4. PAPPYS GOLD CHIP BERNA (GOLDCHIP), PAPPYS FARMS LLC., UT
5. MS APPLE ATIYANA (CORVETTE), R TEIXEIRA & T NUNES JR., CA

Senior Two Year Old

CROSS-WAKE MORE ANNALYSE
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Western Spring National
Maddox, Schmidt & Brazil

1. CROSS-WAKE MORE ANNALYSE-ET (MOREGOLD), S&P MADDOX, GARRETT SCHMIDT & M BRAZIL, CA
2. PAPPYS GOLDWYN RADIANT ET (GOLDWYN), PAPPYS FARM LLC., UT (BO) 
3. BBM KINGBOY ADELA (KINGBOY), G&R TEIXEIRA & M SILVERA III, CA
4. UTAG ATWOOD DONNA (ATWOOD), UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY, UT
5. BUTTER-DELL GOLD CHIP SADIE (GOLDCHIP), KENT BUTTERS, UT

Futurity

PAPPYS GOLDWYN RAVEANN
1st place Futurity
Western Spring National
Pappys Farm

1. PAPPYS GOLDWYN RAVEANNE-ET (GOLDWYN), PAPPYS FARM LLC., UT
2. BLONDIN DIAMOND EXPRESS (DIAMOND), WADE YARDLEY, UT
3. BUTTER-DELL SID SERENA (SID), DALLIN BUTTARS, UT
4. UTAG G W ATWOOD ABBS (ATWOOD), UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY, UT
5. CACHE-VALLEY AT AMAZING (ATWOOD), Z HARRIS & M&Z BREUNCH, UT

Junior Three Year Olds

RUANN G W AT ELLIE-42714
1st place Junior Three
Western Spring National
Maddox

1.  RUANN GW AT ELLIE 42714 (ATWOOD), STEPHEN & PATRICK MADDOX, CA (BO & BU)
2. MEL-TINA ACTION LACY RED (ACTION), R TEIXEIRA & M MEDEIORS, UT
3. UTAG DEW DROP RED (LINER DEW), UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY, UT
4. PAPPYS GOLDWYN RAVEANN (GOLDWYN), PAPPYS FARMS LLC., UT
5. UTAG GW ATWOOD ABBS (ATWOOD), UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY, UT

Senior Three Year Olds

BROWNKING ATWOOD 1131
1st place Senior Three
Western Spring National
Brown Dairy

1. BROWNKING ATWOOD 1131 (ATWOOD), MICHEAL BROWN, UT (BO) 
2.BELLA-ROSA BELIEVABL PAMELA (BELIEVABLE), R-JOHN HOLSTEINS, J&A PRICE & CAMILLA  SYNDICATE, UT  (BU) 
3. RUANN HAMMER DORINDA-30893 (WINDHAMMER), STEPHEN & PATRICK MADDOX, CA
4.BLONDIN DIAMOND EXPRESS (DIAMOND), WADE YARDLEY, UT
5.BUTTER-DELL SID SERENA (SID), DALIN BUTTARS, UT

Four Year Old

RUANN ATWOOD PAGE 30626
1st place Four Year Old
Western Spring National
Maddox

1. CLAQUATO RH EVE-ET (GOLDCHIP, STEPHEN & PATRICK MADDOX, CA
2. PAPPYS ATWOOD FELMA (ATWOOD), PAPPYS FARMS LLC., UT (BO) 
3. CHUBANNA DIEHARD HEARTS (DIEHARD), FRANK & CAROL & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, CA
4. SILVERMAPLE WINDHAMMER CAMILLE (WINDHAMMER), C CUNNINGHAM & M PRICE, CA
5. DOUBLETREE APPLE ACE RED (JACK), DOUBLETREE DAIRY, UT

Five Year Old

UTAG WINDBROOK ECLIPSE
1st place Five Year Old
Western Spring National
Utah State University

1. UTAG WINDBROOK ECLIPSE (WINDBROOK), UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY, UT (BO &BU) 
2. FRONTIER SPEAR MARIOLA (SPEAR), FRONTIER DAIRY, UT
3. UTAG GUTHRIE ZEEZLER (GUTHRIE), UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY, UT
4. RUANN AT BONNIE 20767 ET (ATWOOD), STEPHEN & PATRICK MADDOX, CA
5. MARKWELL GOLD CHIP GRACE ET (GOLD CHIP), GOLDCREST FARMS LLC., UT

Six Year Old+

STRANSHOME DUNDEE DAHLIA
1st place Six Year Old +
Western Spring National
Matt Leak

1. STRANSHOME DUNDEE DAHLIA ET (DUNDEE), MATT LEAK, UT
2. PAPPYS RAUL CINDY (RAUL), PAPPYS FARMS LLC., UT (BO) 
3. CACHE-VALLEY SHOT 2376-ET (SHOTTLE), HARRIS DAIRYLAND, UT
4. ESKDALE ABSOLUTE BALM (ABSOLUTE), ESKDALE DAIRY, UT
5. BALLAND BOW COCOA (BOW), REGINA BALL, ID

150,000 lbs Cow Class

SIEMERS ATWOOD ALEXIA
1st place 150,000 lbs Cow
Western Spring National
F&D Borba, F&C Borba

1.  SIEMERS ATWOOD ALEXIA (ATWOOD), FRANK & CAROL & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, CA
2.  PAPPYS GOLDWYN NATASHA (GOLDYWN), ALEXIS PAPAGEORGE, UT (BO)
3. ESKDALE PRONTO MONTAGE ET (PRONTO), ESKDALE DAIRY, UT

BEST 3 FEMALES (7)
1. PAPPYS FARMS LLC., UT
2. STEPHEN & PATRICK MADDOX, CA
3. UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY
4. HARRIS DAIRYLAND, UT
5. ESKDALE DAIRY, UT

BREEDER HERD OF 5 FEMALES (5)
1. PAPPYS FARMS LLC., UT
2. UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY, UT
3. STEPHEN & PATRICK MADDOX, CA
4. HARRIS DAIRYLAND, UT
5. ESKDALE DAIRY, UT

PRODUCE OF DAM (4)
1. MARKWELL DURHAM RAVEN-ET, PAPPYS FARMS LLC., UT
PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR
PAPPYS FARMS LLC., UT

RUNNER UP BREEDER
UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY

RUNNER UP EXHIBITOR
RUANN DAIRY, CA
DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD: CRAIG BUTTARS, UT

DISTINGUISHED BREEDER AWARD: KENT BUTTARS, UT

ART HAY AWARD: MIKE HARRIS, UT