Date: April 13th, 9am
Location: Victoriaville Fairgrounds, Victoriaville, Que.
Judge: Joël Lepage, Amqui, Que.

BERGEROY SEAVER CARTER
Grand Champion Bred & Owned – Quebec Spring Show 2017
Bergeroy Holstein

BERGEROY SEAVER CARTER
Grand Champion Bred & Owned – Quebec Spring Show 2017
Bergeroy Holstein

Grand Champion: Bergeroy Seaver Carter (Seaver), 1st Mature Cow, Bergeroy Holstein Inc
Reserve Grand Champion: Musthavem Goldwyn Jaelyn P (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Blondin, Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc, Ferme Villyvon, William & Pierre
HM Grand Champion: Holsbec Goldwyn Paula (Goldwyn), 2nd Mature Cow, Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’Or Inc, Ferme Maryclerc Inc

Intermediate Champion: Musthavem Goldwyn Jaelyn P (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Blondin, Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc, Ferme Villyvon, William & Pierre
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Jacquard Sid Baya (Sid), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc, Ferme Intense Inc
HM Intermediate Champion: Allstar LM Durbin Angel (Durbin), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Ferme Blondin, Richard Villeneuve

T-TRIPLE-T-ENT PAPARAZZI
Junior Champion & 1st place Senior Yearling – Quebec Spring Show 2017
Velthuis Farms

Junior Champion: T-Triple-T-Ent Paparazzi-ET (Doorman), 1st Senior Yearling, Velthuis Farms Ltd
Reserve Junior Champion: Mapel Wood Doorman Stella (Doorman), 2nd Senior Yearling, Mapel Wood Farms
HM Junior Champion: Oakfield Solomon Loco-ET (Solomon), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Savannah & Kolton Crack

Intermediate Calf

WINRIGHT GOLD CHIP EXPLOSION
1st place Intermediate Calf – Quebec Spring Show 2017
Brian Joseph Enright

  1. WINRIGHT GOLD CHIP EXPLOSION , Propriété élevée, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT
  2. BLONDIN BEEMER BRANDY, FERME BLONDIN, PETITCLERC ARMANI SUPERBE
  3. FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
  4. VELTHUIS ATWOOD BROOKLYN, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
  5. BAYAMAS MONTEREY INTIME, NICOLAS CLICHE

Senior Calf

WEBBERLAC DOORMAN SUMMIT
1st place Senior Calf – Quebec Spring Show 2017
Enright & Ferme Petitclerc

  1. WEEBERLAC DOORMAN SUMMIT, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, MAXIME PETITCLERC
  2. FLEURY SOLOMON TINA, Propriété élevée, FLEURY HOLSTEIN
  3. CERPOLAIT DOORMAN TWITTER, FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
  4. SJENDI GOLD ELYANNA, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
  5. COMESTAR HORIKA DOORMAN, COMESTAR HOLSTEIN

Summer Yearling

MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN BARBARA
1st place Summer Yearling – Quebec Spring Show 2017
Vogue Cattle Company and Silvercap

  1. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN BARBARA, VOGUE CATTLE CO., SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS
  2. FARAWAY DOORMAN MISSY, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, PETER LEACH
  3. PETITCLERC SID SHANIA, Propriété élevée, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
  4. MAROCH DUDE COLORI, FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
  5. PINERIVER DOORMAN HAYLEY , FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, ELMER WEEKS, FERME INTENSE INC., WILLIAM MORILLE

Junior Yearling

UNIQUE GOLDEN RING
1st place Junior Yearling – Quebec Spring Show 2017
Clarkvalley, D. Faris & P. Leach

  1. UNIQUE GOLDEN RING, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DALTON J. FARIS, PETER LEACH
  2. PETITCLERC LOTUS SPYRO, Propriété élevée, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
  3. MILIBRO DOORMAN ROSELAKEL, FERME MILIBRO INC
  4. BELDAVID DOORMAN INTEGRA, FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS
  5. VOGUE KINGBOY FLIRTATIOUS, BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO.

Intermediate Yearling

OAKFIELD SOLOMON LOCO
1st place Intermediate Yearling – Quebec Spring Show 2017
Savannah & Kolton Crack

  1. OAKFIELD SOLOMON LOCO-ET, SAVANNAH & KOLTON CRACK
  2. JACOBS DOORMAN EMERGENCY, FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
  3. BELFAST HIGH OCTANE SOFIA , Propriété élevée, BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR
  4. HARMALY GLD DREAMS MANIAK, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC.
  5. KARLINROCK BREWMASTER GLENNA, VOGUE CATTLE CO.

Senior Yearling

T-TRIPLE-T-ENT PAPARAZZI
1st place Senior Yearling – Quebec Spring Show 2017
Velthuis Farms

  1. T-TRIPLE-T-ENT PAPARAZZI-ET, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
  2. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN STELLA, Propriété élevée, MAPEL WOOD FARMS
  3. KAY-BEN-I CG CHEEZIE , VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
  4. VOGUE KINGBOY MOONSTRUCK, BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., YVON CHABOT
  5. MOUNT ELM DEMPSEY ABERDEEN, MAPEL WOOD FARMS, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO.

Junior Two Year Olds

JENDRO BUCALIA SEAVER
1st place 1st place Junior Two Year Old – Quebec Spring Show 2017
Ferme Hatee

  1. JENDRO IMPRESSION MADRA, FERME HATEE
  2. MABEL GOLD CHIP TALYNIA, FERME MAGUY NORMANDIN INC
  3. PIERSTEIN MILLENNIUM ELEANOR – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, PIERRE BOULET
  4. BLONDIN DOORMAN BELIEVE, FERME BLONDIN
  5. KAY-BEN BROKAW DOE-ET, FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET

Senior Two Year Olds

ALLSTAR LM DURBIN ANGEL
1st place 1st place Senior Two Year Old – Quebec Spring Show 2017
Ferme Blondin & Ferme Villyvon

  1. ALLSTAR LM DURBIN ANGEL – meilleur pis, FERME BLONDIN, RICHARD VILLENEUVE
  2. CERPOLAIT DOORMAN ROSELYNE, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
  3. COMESTAR LARI DREAM GOLDWYN , Propriété élevée, COMESTAR HOLSTEIN, DIAMOND HILL FARMS
  4. MS GOLDWYN SATURDAY-ET, FERME JACOBS INC, FERME INTENSE INC, WILLIAM MORILLE
  5. WEEKSDALE SID HEART BREAKER, FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC

Junior Three Year Old

JACOBS WINDBROOK DAYLIGHT
1st place Junior Three Year Old – Quebec Spring Show 2017
Ferme Jacobs

  1. JACOBS WINDBROOK DAYLIGHT – meilleur pis, FERME JACOBS INC
  2. CAMPHOLS GOLDSUN THRISHA, FERME PAQUETIERE INC.
  3. CRACKHOLM MCCUTCHEN GRIFFEN, CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS
  4. RAYON D’OR BROKAW ABYGAELLE, FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC

SENIOR THREE YEAR OLD

MUSTHAVEN GOLDWYN JAELYN P
1st place Senior Three Year Old – Quebec Spring Show 2017
Blondin, Glauser, Villyvon and Morille

  1. MUSTHAVEN GOLDWYN JAELYN P – meilleur pis, FERME BLONDIN, FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC, FERME VILLYVON, WILLIAM & PIERRE MORILLE
  2. JACQUARD SID BAYA, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, FERME INTENSE INC
  3. BERGEROY REGINALD RIAMAI, Propriété élevée, BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC
  4. ROYALWATER SHADOW LORELEI , FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
  5. ROTALY GOLDWYN ALLEGRIA, ROCK HEBERT & NATHALIE DUMAIS

Four Year Old

MILBRO DEMPSEY PRISKA
1st place Four Year Old – Quebec Spring Show 2017
Ferme Milibro

  1. MILIBRO DEMPSEY PRISKA – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, FERME MILIBRO INC
  2. VELTHUIS GOLDEN ANNABELLE, FERME BLONDIN
  3. JACOBS REGINALD RORY, FERME JACOBS INC
  4. CERPOLAIT DUDE JUDITH, FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
  5. PETITCLERC GOLD SALTALAMACCHIA, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC

Five Year Old

JACOBS LAUTHORITY LOANA
1st place Five Year Old – Quebec Spring Show 2017
Ferme Jacobs

  1. JACOBS LAUTHORITY LOANA  – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, FERME JACOBS INC
  2. MORSAN SID LOVELY 3, TY-D HOLSTEINS,
  3. PETITCLERC WINDBROOK ALIBABA, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
  4. ROBELLA GOLDWYN EDGELEY, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
  5. BLONDIN WINDBROOK CHANG, FERME BLONDIN

Mature Cows

BERGEROY SEAVER CARTER
1st place Mature Cow – Quebec Spring Show 2017
Bergeroy Holstein

  1. BERGEROY SEAVER CARTER – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC
  2. HOLSBEC GOLDWYN PAULA, FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC, FERME MARYCLERC INC
  3. JACOBS SANCHEZ JOLIANNE, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, PIERRE BOULET, FERME INTENSE INC
  4. PETITCLERC ALEXANDER AMYCALE, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
  5. TODDSDALE SAN REESE-ET, FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS

Production Cow

JACOBS MINISTER AIMA
1st place Production Cow – Quebec Spring Show 2017
Ferme Jacobs

1.JACOBS MINISTER AIMA (MINISTER), FERME JACOBS INC
2. FLECHEFOR ROSS ZOLIATA (ROSS), ANNIE LECOURS & LUC BOISVERT
3. LAFONTAINE GOLDWYN MERVEILLE (GOLDWYN), FERME FREILAND S.E.N.C.
4. GARONDALE GOLDWYN CONNY (GOLDWYN), FERME GARONDALE
5. MOUNT ELM GARNETS GOLD (GARNET), BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT

BREEDER HERD


1. FERME JACOBS INC
2. FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC.