Ayrshire Show

Judge: Blaire Weeks

CLASS 1 – MAIDEN HEIFER (Born in 2016)


 1. SANDYFORD VITALITY SPOTTIE, SMARTMOVE SYNDICATE
2. MARLEYCOTE GEORGETTE 6, G G BAYNES & SON 
3. HOLMESWOOD CLOVER, ANDREW RIMMER 
  
CLASS 2 – IN CALF HEIFER (Born in 2015)


1. SANDYFORD VITALITY BUNTY 2, CHARLES JACKSON & EVIE TOMLINSON
2. HOLMESWOOD ELLA 2, ANDREW RIMMER 
3. MARLEYCOTE QUEEN ET, G G BAYNES & SON  
4. JAMARA GLEN MARGARET, JAMARA AYRSHIRES
5. HEYDALE OVOID 363, ROBERT MCGOLDRICK 
 

CLASS 3 – JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP


Champion: SANDYFORD VITALITY BUNTY 2, CHARLES JACKSON & EVIE TOMLINSON
Reserve Champion: SANDYFORD VITALITY SPOTTIE, SMARTMOVE SYNDICATE
Hon Mention: HOLMESWOOD ELLA 2, ANDREW RIMMER 

 
CLASS 23 – 2YR OLD (1/3/15 – 28/2/14)

1. SANDYFORD VITALITY QUEENIE, AW MONTGOMERIE 
2. CUTHILL TOWERS ELPASO EASYLADY, A & S LAWRIE 
3. SANDYFORD DARK HESTER 2, ET TOMLINSON & SON
4. MARLEYCOTE SEA LILY 23, G G BAYNES & SON 
5. JAMARA BURDETTE GLADYS, JAMARA AYRSHIRES
6. SANDYFORD LUCKY FLORRIE, ET TOMLINSON & SON

CLASS 24 – 3YR OLD (1/3/14 – 28/2/13)

1. HOLMESWOOD ELEGANT BELLA, ANDREW RIMMER 
2. CUTHILL TOWERS HARRYS RAE, A & S LAWRIE
3. HEYDALE OVOID 336, PETER BERRESFORD  

CLASS 25 – 4YR OLD (1/3/13 – 28/2/12)

1. SANDYFORD BURDETTE HEATHER HONEY, H SANDERSON & J SEEDALL
2. SANDERSON EI ESTHER 12, DC SANDERSON 
3. HEYDALE POLLY 115, PETER BERRESFORD  

CLASS 26 – SENIOR COW (Born prior to March 12)


1. CHANGUE MARTHA 49, MUNGO BRYSON & SON 
2. SANDYFORD MAYFLOWER 14, ET TOMLINSON & SON
3. CUTHILL TOWERS MISS BLONDIE 2, A & S LAWRIE 
4. MARLEYCOTE BROWN NELL 20, G G BAYNES & SON 
5. CUTHILL TOWERS RISTOURN BERTIE, A & S LAWRIE 
6. HARESFOOT NAPIER BELLA, ANDREW RIMMER 
7. SANDERSON LFE SURPRISE, DC SANDERSON 

CLASS 27 – BEST UDDER OF SHOW: CHANGUE MARTHA 49, MUNGO BRYSON & SON

CLASS 28 – GRAND CHAMPION: CHANGUE MARTHA 49, MUNGO BRYSON & SON 
Reserve Champion: HOLMESWOOD ELEGANT BELLA, ANDREW RIMMER 
Hon Men: SANDYFORD BURDETTE HEATHER HONEY, H SANDERSON & J SEEDALL

PREMIER BREEDER AWARD: ET TOMLINSON & SON

PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW, PALMYRA TRI STAR BURDETTEv

British Friesian

 
CLASS 39 – MAIDEN HEIFER (BORN IN 2016)


1. LISMULLIGAN PRISCILLA 54, RS & WA HOWARTH 
2. GREENWAY SOLO BILLIE JO, L ROCKETT & T MARSHALL
3. OAKALBY ENTERPRISE BRITTO 58, E S BURROUGHS & SON 
4. OAKALBY METALIE SALVINE 55, E S BURROUGHS & SON 
5. GREENWAY SOLO FIG, L ROCKETT & T MARSHALL
6. LISMULLIGAN POPPY 2, B LAWSON & SONS

 

CLASS 40 – IN CALF HEIFER (BORN IN 2015)


1. GEMINI PATROL ROSIE RED 2, T & A BARRELL 
2. LEASBECK ALL THAT JAZZ, RS & WA HOWARTH 
3. LISMULLIGAN EMPRESS 48, B LAWSON & SONS 
4. GREENWAY HARRIS VICTORIA, L  ROCKETT & T MARSHALL

 

CLASS 41 – JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP


Champion: GEMINI PATROL ROSIE RED 2, T & A BARRELL 
Reserve Champion: LISMULLIGAN PRISCILLA 54, RS & WA HOWARTH 
Hon Mention: LEASBECK ALL THAT JAZZ, RS & WA HOWARTH 

PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: BLACKISLE GRAVE 

 

CLASS 42 – 2 YEAR OLD (1/3/15 – 28/2/14)


1. OAKALBY STOUR BRITTO 48, E S BURROUGHS & SON 
2. NEREWATER ORBIT 8, RW & J BELL 
3. AINTREE PATROL HONEYSCHAAP, RICHARD PILKINGTON 
4. LISMULLIGAN EMPRESS 47, B LAWSON & SONS

 

CLASS 43 – 3 & 4 YEAR OLD (1/3/14 – 28/2/12)


1. OAKALBY HILTON S RUTH 82, E S BURROUGHS & SON
2. OAKALBY TOURNAMENT CHERRY 126, E S BURROUGHS & SON 
3. NEREWATER DAISY 10, RW & J BELL 
4. ADAMS LAURA 3, B LAWSON & SONS
5. LISMULLIGAN BRANDY LAVENDER 19, B LAWSON & SONS 
6. LISMULLIGAN PRISCILLA 48, MESSRS BLAMIRE 
7. OAKALBY QUADRANT SHIELA 50, E S BURROUGHS & SON 

 

CLASS 44 – SENIOR COW (BORN PRIOR TO 1/3/12)


1. OAKALBY REBEL CHERRY 115, E S BURROUGHS & SON 
2. NEREWATER JANICE 8, RW & J BELL 
3. ADAMS CHERRY 10, B LAWSON & SONS

CLASS 45 – BEST UDDER OF SHOW: OAKALBY HILTON S RUTH 82,  E S BURROUGHS & SON

CLASS 46 – GRAND CHAMPION
Champion: OAKALBY HILTON S RUTH 82, E S BURROUGHS & SON
Reserve Champion: OAKALBY REBEL CHERRY 115, E S BURROUGHS & SON 
Hon Men: OAKALBY STOUR BRITTO 48, E S BURROUGHS & SON 

PREMIER BREEDER AWARD: ES BURROUGHS

PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD: ES BURROUGHS

PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW: NEREWATER LAUNCHER

Brown Swiss 

CLASS 13 – MAIDEN HEIFER (Born in 2016)


1. KEDAR WONDERMENT JULIET, T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
2. KEDAR RED ROSE, T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
3. KEDAR ALINO SOZZLE, T LOCHHEAD & SONS
4. SOULSEAT LARSON JUN, ROBERT & SHEILA MCCOLM 
5. LILLYHALL BOSEPHUS TIA MARIA, M & R HARPER 
  
CLASS 14 IN CALF HEIFER (BORN 2015)


1. KEDAR NESCARDO SNICKERDOODLEDO, T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
2. KEDAR BLOOMING SASKIA, T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
3. SOULSEAT LARSON LORNA, ROBERT & SHEILA MCCOLM 
 

CLASS 15 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP


Champion: KEDAR WONDERMENT JULIET, T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
Reserve Champion: KEDAR RED ROSE, T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
Hon Mention: KEDAR NESCARDO SNICKERDOODLEDO, T LOCHHEAD & SONS 

CLASS 52 – 2 & 3YR OLD (1/3/15 – 28/2/13)


1. KEDAR RHAPSODY, T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
2. KEDAR JONGLEURS ROMANCE, T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
3. KEDAR ALASKA, T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
4. INSPIRED JONGLEUR SNAPPS, T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
5. HOLLYSPRINGS JULENG SILVER 3, RE & JS JONES 
CLASS 53 – SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/13)


1. PEDRINI TOPTI JET MINOGUE, T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
2. KEDAR VIGOR HEIKE,  T LOCHHEAD & SONS
3. SOULSEAT ZOLA GLADYS, ROBERT & SHEILA MCCOLM 
4. SOULSEAT JACKPOT DEE, ROBERT & SHEILA MCCOLM 
5. HOLLYSPRINGS HURAY SILVER, RE & JS JONES 
 

CLASS 54 – BEST UDDER OF SHOW: KEDAR RHAPSODY, T LOCHHEAD & SONS


CLASS 55 – GRAND CHAMPION
Champion: KEDAR RHAPSODY, T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
Reserve Champion: PEDRINI TOPTI JET MINOGUE, T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
Hon Men: KEDAR JONGLEURS ROMANCE, T LOCHHEAD & SONS 

PREMIER BREEDER AWARD:  T LOCHHEAD & SONS
 
PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD:  T LOCHHEAD & SONS

PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW: JOLAHOFS POLO JONGLEUR

Jersey Show

Judge: Blaire Weeks

CLASS 4 – MAIDEN HEIFER (Born in 2016)

1. MONUMENT COLTON NONETTE, ROBERT & SHEILA MCCOLM 
2. MONUMENT COLTON BLACKBERRY, R & E BUTTERFIELD 
3. JWGENETICS STAG MARIE, JOSEPH D WHITE
4. HONEYFIELDS O LETS DANCE, JAMES & GAYLE ROBINSON 
5. KATHERINES EMILIE IRWIN, KATHERINE JENKINSON 
6. AUCHENSALA VINDICATION FLORA, DAVID MINISH
 
CLASS 5 – IN-CALF HEIFER (Born in 2015)


1. RIBBLESDALE VANAHLEM DORIS 2,LAURA SUMNER 
2. RAPIDBAY-UK GRANDEST RUMOUR, BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
3. RAPIDBAY-UK RESPONSE G CAMEO, ROBERT & SHEILA MCCOLM 
4. SAXOWN CHIEF CASH 92, THE SAXBY FAMILY
5. KATHERINES VICTORIA EXCITATION, KATHERINE JENKINSON 
6. JWGENETICS EXCITATION MAGDALEN, JOSEPH D WHITE
 
CLASS 6 – JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion: RIBBLESDALE VANAHLEM DORIS 2, LAURA SUMNER 
Reserve Champion: RAPIDBAY-UK GRANDEST RUMOUR, BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
Hon Mention: MONUMENT COLTON NONETTE, ROBERT & SHEILA MCCOLM
CLASS 29 – 2YR OLD (1/3/15- 28/2/14)


1. RAPIDBAY-UK JADES BELLADONNA, HONEYFIELDS JERSEYS
2. BLUEGRASS TEQUILAS BLONDETTE, AH WILSON & SON
3. FIRSTLOOK ON TIME HARP, S WHITTAKER & J DOHERTY
4. MONUMENT EXCITATION WINSOME, J & I WILSON
5. THURLSTONE MILES JO, JR & SE DICKINSON
6. RAPIDBAY-UK LIQUOR JG PANAMA, HONEYFIELDS JERSEYS

CLASS 30 – 3YR OLD (1/3/14 – 28/2/13)


1. FOURCROSSES ANTHONY CARROZA, BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
2. TREGIBBY PANAMA TEQUILA, AH WILSON & SON
3. MONUMENT RILEY CANDEREL, R & M SCOTT
4. CLIFTON CHIEF BANDSTAND, DC & S BLAND
5. THURLSTONE GOVERNOR SASHA, JR & SE DICKINSON 
6. TOOBEES EXCITATION BELLE, BUTTERFIELD & BURTON
7. KATHERINES SOPHIA GOVERNOR, KATHERINE JENKINSON 

 

CLASS 31 – SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/13)


1. BLUEGRASS VINDICATIONS HARP, FLEMING FAMILY, CJ HENNING & K AGNEW
2. BLUEGRASS SHANDYS AUGUST BLONDIE, ROBERT BUCHANAN 
3. RAPIDBAY UK TEQUILA G PANDORA, AH WILSON & SON
4. CLIFTON CRANBERRY BETHANY, DC & S BLAND
5. ELITE SJ PATHFINDERS LYNN LADY, EG ARMITAGE 

CLASS 32 – BEST UDDER IN SHOW: BLUEGRASS VINDICATIONS HARP, FLEMING FAMILY, CJ HENNING & K AGNEW

CLASS 33 – GRAND CHAMPION
Champion: BLUEGRASS VINDICATIONS HARP, FLEMING FAMILY, CJ HENNING & K AGNEW
Reserve Champion: FOURCROSSES ANTHONY CARROZA, BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
Hom Men: TREGIBBY PANAMA TEQUILA, AH WILSON & SON

PREMIER BREEDER AWARD: BA & JM DAW

PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD: AH WILSON & SON

PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW: TOWER VIEW PRIME TEQUILA

 

Red & White Show

Judge: Blaire Weeks

CLASS 7 – MAIDEN HEIFER (Born in 2016)


1. SYKE APPLE ROXY RED, W & J TEMPLETON 
2. TYNEVALLEY BLUEPRINT TIARA RED, TYNEVALLEY HOLSTEINS
3. STERNDALE ABSOLUTE TRIUNA RED, W J NADIN & CO 
4. GILDERSBECK SKYFIRE IVY RED, LIDDLE & WILKES
5. HOLMESWOOD ABSOLUTE ELLA, ANDREW RIMMER
  
CLASS 8 – IN CALF HEIFER (Born in 2015)


1. LOGAN INTEGRAL JODIE RED, BRIAN YATES 
2. TYNEVALLEY ADDICTION TIARA RED, TYNEVALLEY HOLSTEINS
3. HOLMESWOOD APPLES BELLA, ANDREW  RIMMER 
 

CLASS 9 – JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
 
Champion: LOGAN INTEGRAL JODIE RED, BRIAN YATES 
Reserve Champion: SYKE APPLE ROXY RED, W & J TEMPLETON 
Hon Mention: TYNEVALLEY BLUEPRINT TIARA RED, TYNEVALLEY HOLSTEINS

 
CLASS 34 – 2YR OLD (1/3/15 – 28/2/14)


1. HEATHERLEIGH MARYROSE RED, RIVERDANE & HEATHERLEIGH HOLSTEINS
2. HANVIEW ADVENTURE STOCKING RED, RICHARD J  BOWN 
3. DROINTON JJF PROMIS RED, DROINTON HOLSTEINS
4. JAMEL TIGER KAT RED, J & I WILSON
5. CARLDANTON REFLECTION MAHOGANY RED 4, ANTHONY GRIMSHAW 

CLASS 35 – 3YR OLD (1/3/14 – 28/2/13)


1. WILTOR CHIPPER ROSIE POLLED RED, DW & CE JONES 
2. WHITEFLAT HS ANITA RED,  MUNGO BRYSON & SON
3. STERNDALE COLT JODIE RED, W J NADIN & CO 
4. BROCKLEHILL ELDORADO WATERFLOWER, J & K RENNIE  

CLASS 36 – SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/13)


1. SHAVINGTON JA ROB LAURA RED 2,  TOM & RHYS WILLIAMS

CLASS 37 – BEST UDDER OF SHOW: WILTOR CHIPPER ROSIE POLLED RED, DW & CE JONES 

CLASS 38 – GRAND CHAMPION


Champion: WILTOR CHIPPER ROSIE POLLED RED, DW & CE JONES 
Reserve Champion: HEATHERLEIGH MARYROSE RED, RIVERDANE & HEATHERLEIGH HOLSTEINS
Hon Men: WHITEFLAT HS ANITA RED, MUNGO BRYSON & SON

PREMIER BREEDER AWARD: ES BURROUGHS & SON

PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD: RW & WA HOWARTH

PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW: JA-BOB JORDAN RED, MR APPLES ARMANI, SANDY-VALLEY CHIPPER

Shorthorn Show

Judge: Rodger Turner

CLASS 10 – MAIDEN HEIFER (Born in 2016)

1. SHAUNLEA GERI 10, SHAUN DIXON 
2. MARLEYCOTE JULIA 6, G G BAYNES & SON 
3. IRTHINGELT VI 5, THOMAS MOSCROP 
4. SHAUNLEA GERI 12, SHAUN DIXON 
5. WINBROOK VI 168, GA & DW DENT 
6. CHURCHROYD FAY 14, IRG COLLINS 
7. WINBROOK VI 169, GA & DW DENT 
  
CLASS 11 – IN-CALF HEIFER (Born in 2015)


1. BILBRO HEATHER 2, MARTIN JACKSON 
2. CHURCHROYD DOROTHY 6, IRG COLLINS 

CLASS 12 – JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP


Champion: SHAUNLEA GERI 10, SHAUN DIXON 
Reserve Champion: MARLEYCOTE JULIA 6, G G BAYNES & SON 
Hon Mention: BILBRO HEATHER 2, MARTIN JACKSON

CLASS 47 – 2YR OLD (1/3/15 – 28/2/14)


1. SHAUNLEA GERI 6, SHAUN DIXON 
2. MARLEYCOTE CHATTER 20, G G BAYNES & SON 
3. CHURCHROYD KIRKLEVINGTON 30, IRG COLLINS 
4. WINBROOK FAIRY PRINCESS 6, GA & DW DENT

CLASS 48 – 3YR OLD (1/3/14- 28/2/13)


1. MARLEYCOTE PRINCESS JILL 38, GG BAYNES & SON
2. KIDSTONES LADY LAURA 16, AE WILKES & IRG COLLINS
3. WINBROOK CACTUS 26, GA & DW DENT 

CLASS 49 – SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/13)


1. CHURCHROYD BRONTE WILDEYES 39, IRG COLLINS 
2. MARLEYCOTE PATRICIA 10, G G BAYNES & SON 
3. WINBROOK AMY 8, GA & DW DENT

 

CLASS 50 – BEST UDDER OF SHOW: CHURCHROYD BRONTE WILDEYES 39, IRG COLLINS 
 

CLASS 51 – GRAND CHAMPION
Champion: CHURCHROYD BRONTE WILDEYES 39, IRG COLLINS 
Reserve Champion: SHAUNLEA GERI 6, SHAUN DIXON 
Hon Men: MARLEYCOTE CHATTER 20, G G BAYNES & SON 

PREMIER BREEDER AWARD: GG BAYNES & SON

PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW: CHRCHROYD HARRY, CHURCHROYD PLUTO, HYLITE BARBWIRE RED