Nasco International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 2636 Greenlea Advent Leta-Red, Duckett & Junemann, Rudolph, WI

Senior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 2752 Lookout Canton De Hatley, QC
2 2641 Doug & Lynnette Lyons Family Castallia, IA
NP 2642 Jason Cleland Clinton, WI

Produce of Dam

Pl Entry Name Location
1 2753 Lookout Canton De Hatley, QC
2 2646 Reid Stransky Owatonna, MN
3 2770 Budjon Farms & Peter Vail Lomira, WI
4 2644 Christopher Vomastic Pulaski, WI

Dam and Daughter

Pl Entry Name Location
1 2756 Lookout Canton De Hatley, QC
2 2657 Reid Stransky Owatonna, MN
3 2754 Lookout Canton De Hatley, QC

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2616 Krull Advent Smiley-Red-ET Carley Krull Lake Mills, WI Y

Champion Bred & Owned

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2640 Elmbridge FM Loveable-Red Nicrest, Elmbridge, Lookout Chiliwack, BC Y

Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2628 Cleland Advent Korie-Red-ET J, Z, J & D Stransky and Ryan Lauber Owatonna, MN N

Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2616 Krull Advent Smiley-Red-ET Carley Krull Lake Mills, WI Y

Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2628 Cleland Advent Korie-Red-ET J, Z, J & D Stransky and Ryan Lauber Owatonna, MN N

Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2616 Krull Advent Smiley-Red-ET Carley Krull Lake Mills, WI Y

Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2591 KHW Regiment Apple-3-Red-ETN Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N

Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2751 KHW Regiment Apple-Red-ET Apple Partners Edgerton, WI N

Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2591 KHW Regiment Apple-3-Red-ETN Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N

Reserve Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2751 KHW Regiment Apple-Red-ET Apple Partners Edgerton, WI N

Best Uddered Cow

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2618 Ms Candy Apple-Red-ET Frank & Diane Borba, Frank & Carol Borba Lomira, WI N

State Herd (This is not a lead out class.)

Pl Name
1 Wisconsin Red & White Breeders
2 Quebec Red & White Breeders
3 Maryland Red & White Breeders

Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI

Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, BC, Canada

Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET

Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI

Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI