meta Top 200 New Genomic LPI Females for January 2014 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Top 200 New Genomic LPI Females for January 2014


Leading sires are SUPERSIRE (21), LIQUID GOLD (21), and ENFORCER (20).  Leading dams where DE-SU 1209-ET (6), DE-SU 1438-ET (5), DE-SU 1258-ET (4), COOKIECUTTER MOM HALO-ET (4), DYMENTHOLM SUNVIEW SKYE (4).

NameProofLPIMilkFatProt%F%PConf
DA-SO-BURN MOM EARNHARDT PPA2730169077830.130.258
VENTURE MAN O POLLED PPA2417109448690.070.311
SANDY-VALLEY CHIPPER-P-ETPA238417194161-0.210.0511
VENTURE TRANSFORMER PPA2249105856500.160.137
RI-VAL-RE OBSRVR DAVE-P-ETPA2112144364530.110.0610
HICKORYMEA PARKER P-ETPA201982250390.180.1310
ERBCREST SATCHEL PPA201712863046-0.160.0412
RI-VAL-RE OBSRVR DOLO-P-ETPA2012123454410.090.0111
OCD COLT SAMMY P-ETPA1998115446300.04-0.0613
LA PRESENTATION BROYARD PPA1985117751460.070.088
MR CHASSITY COLT 45-ETPA197214224141-0.12-0.0513
VER-HAGES SCHINE P-ETPA193491057400.210.19
TIGER-LILY LADD P-RED-ETPA192025031360.230.2711
OUR-FAVORITE LOU P-RED-ETPA178753257290.380.118
HICKORYMEA BRONCO TYLERPA1783173071520.07-0.056
ROCHER STER DANCER-REDPA178172466540.380.284
ESTMER MELVIN RED PPA175437440360.270.26
ARRON DOON WEST PORT MAGNA PPA1732118455390.1107
KERNDTWAY ELIMINATOR-P-ETPA169069264310.380.086
VENTURE PACIFIC PPA168411823252-0.110.137
SYNERGY ALTAMR P-REDPA167682733390.030.127
APRIL-DAY ALTAX -RED-ETPA166512433741-0.080.016
PINE-TREE RELIEF P 4954PA163179656300.270.056
BOMAZ LIAISON-P-ETPA161714413557-0.160.1-1
SELLCREST MIDAS-RED-ETPA159857227350.070.1610
BOSSIDE VETERAN P-RED-ETPA159639441260.280.129
AMITIES MICKEYPA157067145270.20.0510
MATCREST MITEY CARHART P-ETPA1567-35553190.650.297
SCHOLTEN MITEY MACRAMEPA1527102560350.2106
LESPEREE LOTUSPA152394938380.040.0711
SANDY-VALLEY COLT P-RED-TWPA149711281840-0.230.037
WIND-D-ACRES SNOWBALL-P-ETPA146490447270.14-0.026
LA PRESENTATION IMPALA PPA143510952531-0.14-0.0410
LIRR SPECIAL EFFECTP-RED-ETPA143042330230.140.095
DESLACS ILLEGAL P REDPA140511452542-0.150.045
WEST PORT ARRON DOON MITEY PEBV139613756230.490.175
LARON PPA138019022190.150.127
RI-VAL-RE SHOTZY-P-RED-ETPA137510093038-0.070.054
DIPRED ISY-P-REDPA136310761346-0.270.14
S-S-I SL MOZYGUS-PP-RED-ETPA128877535370.070.114
MD-VALLEYVUE LB CODIE-P-ETPA128432517250.050.147
LIRR SPECIAL DUAL PP-RED-ETPA124885932270-0.015
TOM-ANNA DEHORNER-PPPA124293636320.020.018
SCHULTZ LB RUNNER-P-RED-ETPA1192793132-0.270.0610
HICKORYMEA-I OKA PEBV1192-1547190.460.1810
WEST PORT ARRON DOON MALTBY PEBV110913873642-0.13-0.040
VENTURE PROXY PP REDPA1095-1529260.30.266
AGGRAVATION LAWN BOY P-REDEBV1064541-532-0.230.134
SANDY-LOAM ALTAB P-RED-ETPA103411461542-0.260.061
VENTURE TURN PPA103059239210.170.035
MEMENTO BENEDICT PEBV10261348-418-0.49-0.2311
FOREST-LAWN PLATTE-P-RED-ETMACE1020685536-0.210.1410
DUDOC ELIXIR PPA10168642731-0.040.034
ARRON DOON MIX P REDPA98270530370.050.13-1
WIND-D-ACRES ICICLE-P-ETPA9311008383600.033
LA PRESENTATION BARTOLIMACE9107602727-0.010.035
WIND-D-ACRES SYLVESTER-P-ETPA89784954300.210.031
DUDOC EPITHELIUM PPA89671037200.12-0.025
LA PRESENTATION BRUCEPA87013142326-0.25-0.178
BURKET-FALLS SIGNIFICANT-ETMACE85516655342-0.08-0.124
LA PRESENTATION BROUGHAMPA83910753023-0.08-0.14
LA PRESENTATION BRIGANDPA814735719-0.19-0.055
WEST PORT MOSTLY PPA8075571230-0.060.093
JA-BOB JALEPENO P-RED-ETPA796-937180.110.216
LA PRESENTATION BEAR PEBV7646261919-0.0406
ROCKYMOUNTAIN MACDONALD REDPA74123612170.040.13
DULET SPRAY P REDPA72724230240.210.153
LA PRESENTATION BLACKYPA702817718-0.22-0.097
C-HAVEN SONY-RED-ETPA699185-1317-0.190.119
VENTURE MOTIVE PPA6931254170.350.034
WARRENCREST ALTAFX P-RED-ETPA678271-1018-0.20.085
DULET SPARTIATE P REDPA6314420100.190.087
LA PRESENTATION BERNARDOPA621685222-0.2306
HICKORYMEA OSWALD-P-ETMACE53315872729-0.31-0.2-2
HICKORYMEA OVERDO-ETEBV4836831314-0.11-0.085
LORKA KELLER P REDPA420141260.120.051
HICKORYMEA GREG-P-ETMACE374-10520160.250.2-4
AGGRAVATION DUCKY-RED-ETMACE369904120-0.32-0.082
C-HAVEN SOCCER-RED-ETPA359124-3013-0.340.0810
LA PRESENTATION BOBBYPA299119-139-0.150.054
VENTURE MARS PPA269503240.290.02-1
VENTURE MERCURY PPA24861425200.02-0.010
HICKORYMEA-I OVALON PEBV2416321128-0.110.062
MR A-D RASPBERRY LU P-REDPA218-113-189-0.150.121
HICKORYMEA TORINO-P-RED-ETMACE161133290.320.080
HICKORYMEA-I TENOREBV1609522728-0.07-0.03-6
BURKET-FALLS PORTRAIT P-ETMACE146159-110-0.070.05-2
HICKORYMEA OTTAWA-P-ETMACE5811612326-0.2-0.11-7
HICKORYMEA TOPEKA-P-RED-ETMACE-86853-23-2-0.55-0.3-3
BURKET-FALLS POLLED CLOUTMACE-177882-629-0.390-10
HICKORYMEA TOKYO-P-RED-ETMACE-18828922190.10.1-16
LA PRESENTATION YENEBV-201378-222-0.34-0.093
HICKORYMEA-I TEMPOEBV-3378512810-0.03-0.15-7
BURKET-FALLS POLLED PLUS-ETMACE-393-566-9-100.130.09-10
HICKORYMEA TENAFLY P-RED-ETPA-426-90-17-7-0.14-0.04-6
BURKET-FALLS FORTIFY-RED-ETMACE-450-22617-60.270.01-10
HICKORYMEA TUCKER P-ETPA-5081019-516-0.43-0.16-11
BURKET-FALLS IDEA P-ETMACE-521-905-2-320.34-0.02-1
HICKORYMEA TOTAL P-RED-ETMACE-5373621750.03-0.07-7
HICKORYMEA TRIPOD P-ETMACE-601517-170-0.37-0.17-9
BURKET-FALLS DARWIN-RED-ETMACE-669-1598-28-370.350.17-4
HICKORYMEA TENURE P-ETMACE-928531-148-0.34-0.09-14
BURKET-FALLS LO-NOX-RED-ETMACE-960-3234-320.17-0.21-7
BURKET-FALLS PRIORITY-REDMACE-1521-25-43-18-0.44-0.18-14
BURKET-FALLS AMIABULL-REDEBV-1547-4639-170.25-0.01-14
BURKET-FALLS PROUD-ETEBV-1794-428-30-18-0.16-0.03-12
ARRON DOON WEST PORT DUDLEYEBV-1919-1001-61-39-0.25-0.05-7
BURKET-FALLS HOUDINIPA-2376-1894-58-650.12-0.02-12


Send this to a friend