meta Ontario Summer Show Holstein Results :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Ontario Summer Show Holstein Results


IMG_9466

Grand Champion – Calbrett Goldwyn Layla (Goldwyn), Mature Cow, Cormdale, Genervations, Kruger, Al-Be-Ro land and cattle

Grand Champion – Calbrett Goldwyn Layla (Goldwyn), Mature Cow, Cormdale, Genervations, Kruger, Al-Be-Ro land and cattle
Reserve Grand Champion – Valleyville Rae Lynn (Sanchez), Senior 3 year old, Quality, Granja Ponderosa, Al-Be-Ro Land & Cattle, ON and Spain
HM Champion – Futurecrest Aftershock Tahlia (Aftershock), Senior 2 year old, Quality & Futurecrest, ON

IMG_9308

Intermediate Champion – Valleyville Rae Lynn (Sanchez), Senior 3 year old, Quality, Granja Ponderosa, Al-Be-Ro Land & Cattle, ON and Spain

Intermediate Champion – Valleyville Rae Lynn (Sanchez), Senior 3 year old, Quality, Granja Ponderosa, Al-Be-Ro Land & Cattle, ON and Spain
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Raivue Sanchez Pamela (Sanchez), 2nd Senior 3 year old, Raivue, Robrook Farms, & Superior Polled Genetics, ON
HM Intermediate Champion – Futurecrest Aftershock Tahlia (Aftershock), Senior 2 year old, Quality & Futurecrest, ON

Junior champion - Winright Sid elegance (sid), Brian Joseph enright, ON

Junior champion – Winright Sid elegance (sid), Brian Joseph enright, ON

Junior champion – Winright Sid Elegance (sid), Brian Joseph enright, ON
Reserve Junior Champion – Claircrest Sid Checkers (Sid), Aleah Farms, Beckholm Holsteins & Joel Phoenix, ON
HM JUnior champion – Duckett Federal Taz (Federal), Gracehaven & Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor of Junior Show
Crovalley Holsteins, ON

Sildajak Attic Sugar

Sildajak Attic Sugar

Junior Calf (16)

1. Sildajak Attic Sugar (Attic), Silkdajak Holsteins, Barcclay Phoenix & Far Row Holsteins (4-H Cally Finley)
2. Crovalley Atwood Patricia (Atwood), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
3 Phoenixholm Dundee Ella (Dundee), Carl Phoenix & Family (4H Caden Finley)
4. Dalmeny Goldwyn Libi (Goldwyn), Brian Enright, Joselph & Jaquemet Holsteins, ON
5. Vale-O-Skene Aftershock Hannah (Aftershock), Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, ON
6. Kingsway Brokaw Amino (Brokaw), Kingsay Farms, ON
7. Kingsway Goldwyn A Ha (Godlwyn), Trent valley Holsteins, Scott Honey & Sandra osbourne (4H Katelyn Redner), ON
8. Beaverbrock Sanchez Darling (Sanchez), Beaverbrock Farms (Rebecca Doble 4-H), ON
9. Ryla Lavenguard Trina (Lavanguard), Ryla Holsteins (4H Connor Parish), ON
10. Crovalley Gold Akitkat (Gold chip), Crovalley Holsteins (4-H Vanessa Crowley), ON

Devans Remark Dempsy

Devans Remark Dempsy

Intermediate Calf (28)
1. Devans Remark Dempsy (Dempsey), Robert D & Bethany MacDonald (4H)
2. Ploegsway Nutnezzy (Goldwyn), John Vanderploeg, Jim Phoenix & Rob Heffernan, ON
3. Vale-O-Skene Dundee Rorie (Dundee), Vale-O Skene Holsteins, ON
4. Dappledale Guthrie Ina (Tuthrie), Clair E Petherick & Rob Heffernan, ON
5. Aleah Millen Naughtys Secret (Goldwyn), Aleah Farms Ltd., Millen Farms, Matt & Tyler Yates, ON
6. Beaverbrockk Rose Marie (Attic), Beaverbrock Farms (4H Taryn Campbell), ON
7. Werrcroft Dempsey Amycale (Dempsey), Werrcroft Farms Ltd., ON
8. Crovalley Lavanguard Adele (Lavanguard), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
9. Kawartha Braxton Roxette (Braxton), Kawartha Holsteins, ON
10. Interflame Brady Riot (Brady), Brian Joseph Enright, Jaquemet Holsteins & Vicki Fletcher, ON

Claircrest Sid Checkers

Claircrest Sid Checkers

Senior Calf
1. Claircrest Sid Checkers (Sid), Aleah Farms, Beckholm Holsteins & Joel Phoenix, ON 2. Duckett Federal Taz (Federal), Gracehaven & Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON
3. Sicy Alisson Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Ferme Yvon Sicard, Laruent Lambert & Weavercroft Farms Ltd, ON
4. Century Star Fever Sassy (Fever), Century Star Holsteins (4H Shawn Porter), ON
5. Hodglynn Dundee Diamond (Dundee), Little Star & Hodglynn Holsteins, ON
6. Claircrest Stanley Marvelous (Stanley Cup), Clair Petherick, ON
7. Leachfield ladys Loveable (Goldwyn), Peter Leach, ON
8. Crovalley Sid alba (Sid), Crovalley Holsteins (4-H Ryan Crowley), ON
9. Sicy Arianne Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Ferme Yvon Sicard, Laruent Lambert & Weavercroft Holsteins, ON
10. Lochdale Fever Summer (Fever), Silverridge & Forecst Lee farms ltd, ON

Claircrest Windfall Admire

Claircrest Windfall Admire

Summer Yearling (14)
1. Claircrest Windfall Admire (windfall), Clair E Petherick, ON
2. Calbrett Redliner Surprise (redliner), Cormdale genetics, Oscar Dupasquier, Todd Whittier & Al Be Ro Land & cattle, ON & Italy
3. Benrise Bruno Fireshow (Bruno), Benshop Farms, ON
4. Farrow Winbrook Noellea (Windbrook), Far Row Holsteins, ON
5. Eastside Lewisdale Miss Amaze (Windbrook), Crovalley Holsteins & Sunnylodge Farms, ON
6. Sunreset Supernova Idea (Supernova), Elmcroft Holsteins (4H patrick Baird)
7. Ploegsway Damion Nutty II (Damion), Aleah Farms Ltd & John Venderploeg, ON
8. MS BabyDoll Gizelle (Fremont), Century Star Holsteins (4H Spencer Nelson), ON
9. Kingsway Goldwyn Mona (Goldwyn), Kignsway Farms (4H Matt Forrestell), ON
10. Ronbeth Braxton Sasha (Braxton), Phillahven Holsteins (4H Jordan Thompson), ON

Hanlee G Busty Babe

Hanlee G Busty Babe

Junior yearling (13)
1. Hanlee G Busty Babe (Glacier), Hank & Nancy Lee Hazeleger & Martin Hazeleger, ON
2. Crovalley Gold Rapcity (Goldwyn), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
3. Riault Fever July (Fever), JM Valley Hosltein, Richard W & Shannon Allyn, Ferme Jendro Inc., Donald Dubois & France Lemieux, ON & QC
4. Glenvue Sid Liscious (Sid), Glenvue & Westkal Holsteins, Greg McLean, ON
5. Phoenix Lauthority Jazz (Lauthority), Barclay Phoenix, Vale-O Skene & Ryla Holsteins (4H Gary Troup), ON
6. Kingsway Windbrook A5 35 (windbrook), Kingswy Farms (4H Ethan MacMillan), ON
7. Hanalee Attic Jaguar (Attic), Hank & nancy Lee Hazeleger, ON
8. Crovalley Sid achiever (Sid), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
9. Benrise Larson Blst (Larson), Benshop Farms, Dr John Mcquat & Marbir Farms Inc., ON
10. Kawartha Braxton Vienna (Braxton), Kawartha Holsteins (4H Dan werry), ON

Winright Sid Elegance

Winright Sid Elegance

Intermediate Yearling (8)

1. Winright Sid Elegance (Sid), Brian Joseph Enright, ON
2. Kingsway Godlwyn dallas (Goldwyn), Kingsway Farms 7 Trentward farms, ON
3. Crovalley fever Aurora (Fever), Crovalley holsteins, ON
4. Velthuis Snowman Elvena (Snowman), Fricosons Holsteins, ON
5. Beaverbrock Dundee Megs (Dundee), Beaverbrock farms, ON

Crovalley Lauthority Androra

Crovalley Lauthority Androra

Senior Yearling (7)
1. Crovalley Lauthority Androra (Lauthority), Penny Land Holsteins, ON
2. Kamanor Jersey Devil (Dundee), Peter Leach, ON
3. Idee Goldwyn Livia (Goldwyn), Kingsway Farms, ON
4. Crovalley Lauthority Melrose (Lauthority), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
5. Crovalley Sid A La Crème (Sid), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
6. Corvalley Sid A LA Mode (Sid), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
7. Toddsdale Sid ricki (Sid), Brian Armstrong & Hodglynn Holsteins, ON

Junior Breeders Herd

1. Crovalley
2. Claircrest
3. Ploegsway
4. Beaverbrrock
5. Vale-O-Skene
6. Barkey
7. Friscosons

Cavanleck Braxton Aspire

Cavanleck Braxton Aspire

Junior 2 Year Old (9)
1. Cavanleck Braxton Aspire (Braxton), Cavanaleck Farms Ltd., ON
2. Kingsway Teancious Rochelle (Tenacious), Kingsway Farms, ON
3. Fradon Lauthority Melanie (Lauthority), Gracehaven Holsteins, ON
4. Cleaveview Fever Romperoom (Fever), Ferme Yvon sicard, QC
5. Mout Elm Sanchez Wedding Belle (Sanchez), John Buckley & Robert Crowe, ON & MB

Futurecrest Aftershock Tahlia

Futurecrest Aftershock Tahlia

Senior 2 year old (11)
1. Futurecrest Aftershock Tahlia (Aftershock), Quality & Futurecrest, ON
2. Sicy Ella Amazing (Atlaamazing), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC
3. River Dale Mr Sam Ella (Mr Sam), Kingsway & Millen Farms & Hazbro, ON
4. Kingsway Sanchez Armadillo (Sanchez), Kingsway Farms, ON
5. Beckholm Bolton Trillium (Bolton), Beckholm Holsteins, ON

Lookout Goldwyn Casea

Lookout Goldwyn Casea

Junior 3 year old (7)
1. Lookout Goldwyn Casea (Goldwyn), Hodglynn & Gary Jones, ON & UK
2. Comestar Lisani Sanchez (Sanchez), Cavanaleck Farms, ON
3. Holywell Atwood Pocket (Atwood), Cormdale Genetic, ON
4. Kingsway Sanchez Aranatang (Sanchez), Kingsway farms, ON
5. Morsan Sanchez Justine (Sanchez), Fishervale Acres, ON

Valleyville Rae Lynn

Valleyville Rae Lynn

Senior 3 year old (9)
1. Valleyville Rae Lynn (Sanchez), Quality, Granja Ponderosa, Al-Be-Ro Land & Cattle, ON and Spain
2. Raivue Sanchez Pamela (Sanchez), Raivue, Robrook Farms, & Superior Polled Genetics, ON
3. Desnette Alexia Roseplex (Roseplex), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Desnettes Holsteins, QC
4. Torpedo Damion Susan (Damion), Hodglyn and Elmvue, ON & NY
5. Nathport Goldwyn Sereal (Goldwyn), Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC

Nordale Goldwyn Ricky

Nordale Goldwyn Ricky

4 year old (11)
1. Nordale Goldwyn Ricky (Goldwyn), Hodglynn, Little Star Holsteins & Colin and Michael Pool, ON
2. Calbrett Airraid Lu (Airraid), Cormdale Genetics and T&L Cattle, ON & BC
3. Meadowbloom Goldwyn Pearl (Goldwyn), Hodglynn Holstein, ON
4. Crovalley Gold Amassador (Goldwyn), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
5. Knanaudale Jasmine (Goldwyn), Kingsway, Trentward, and Knanaudale, ON

Gerann Roy Grendel

Gerann Roy Grendel

5 year old (5)
1. Gerann Roy Grendel (Roy), Quality Holsteins, ON
2. Starbrite Goldwyn Lucky (Goldwyn), Hodglynn & Starbrite Holsteins, ON
3. Coxlyn Fireworks Pansy (Fireworks), Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartz
4. Altona Lea Goldwyn Galaxy (Goldwyn), Frank Barkey and Family, ON
5. Phoenix Masters Jewel (Master), Barclay Phoenix, ON

IMG_9382

Calbrett Goldwyn Layla

Mature Cow (7)
1. Calbrett Goldwyn Layla (Goldwyn), Cormdale, Genervations, Kruger, Al-Be-Ro land and cattle
2. Kingsway Dundee Deli (Dundee), Kingsway, ON
3. Crovalley Gold Autumn (Goldwyn), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
4. Crovalley Lheros Vixen(Lheros), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
5. Langnic Goldwyn Loggan (Goldwyn), Century Star Holsteins, ON

Breeders Herd
1. Crovalley Holsteins, ON
2. Kingsway Holsteins, ON
3. Frank Barkey, ON

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
1. Crovalley Holsteins, ON
2. Kingsway Holsteins, ON


Send this to a friend